Laniakea to Pua'ena Point

Age Group Results

July 25, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cameron Lyon Kailua HI 42 16 4 39:12.8
2 Haley Chasin Honolulu HI 334 18 6 40:11.9
3 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 249 45 9 40:21.8
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Outtrim Kailua HI 19 12 70 47:57.1
2 Alana Barthel Kailua HI 224 12 72 48:01.7
3 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 418 12 83 48:25.1
4 Taylor Outtrim Kailua HI 421 11 391 1:30:27.1
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linnea Tucker Ewa Beach HI 56 14 328 1:07:48.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taylor Doherty Waikoloa HI 411 16 35 44:42.9
2 Abbey Mitchell Kailua HI 260 15 53 46:09.5
3 Kimiko Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 141 16 58 46:22.1
4 Malia Moore La Jolla CA 435 17 68 47:14.0
5 Danielle Georgia Honolulu HI 200 15 118 51:35.1
6 Ashley Fisher Waialua HI 271 15 126 52:10.8
7 Annika Slattary Kapolei HI 463 17 178 55:53.2
8 Maile Jim Honolulu HI 303 15 215 57:40.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heather Iwasaki Honolulu HI 184 24 18 42:23.3
2 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 12 23 22 42:55.9
3 Emma Forbes Kailua HI 166 24 23 43:00.7
4 Haydn MacLean Honolulu HI 447 24 34 44:41.6
5 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 312 23 40 45:11.1
6 Ashley Ahn Waianae HI 472 23 43 45:47.7
7 Danielle Naylor Swinton, Manchester LANCASHIRE 347 24 60 46:39.5
8 Cassie Kawamata Mililani HI 290 21 62 46:48.6
9 Michelle Porter Adelaide AUS 508 21 75 48:09.7
10 Saskia Wright Honolulu HI 107 24 110 51:00.8
11 Monica Merrill Honolulu HI 242 23 239 59:30.8
12 Kathryn Stringer Honolulu HI 105 24 275 1:02:09.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chelsea Huang Honolulu HI 7 27 11 40:32.2
2 Nicole Hagi Kapolei HI 309 26 14 41:39.7
3 Lucy Lee Kailua HI 419 28 19 42:29.3
4 Liz Hunter Oakland CA 377 28 51 46:07.5
5 Cassie Pardee Kailua HI 409 28 80 48:18.0
6 Nicole Picciotto Kailua HI 273 25 84 48:36.3
7 Maria Jarrell Honolulu HI 256 28 101 50:34.4
8 Kathryn Taylor Kailua HI 182 29 105 50:39.8
9 Lauren Latimer Yorktown VA 413 26 106 50:46.0
10 Cortney Heaps Wahiawa HI 505 26 122 51:53.2
11 Kayla Lyon Kailua HI 131 27 143 53:20.8
12 April Barrientos Virginia Beach VA 406 26 145 53:27.2
13 Lauren Johnson Portsmouth VA 407 26 148 53:40.4
14 Elisabeth Beagle Haleiwa HI 204 29 149 53:44.6
15 Emily First Honolulu HI 160 25 154 53:48.6
16 Sarah Freshwater Kailua HI 45 25 157 53:55.7
17 Samantha Thompson Kailua HI 28 27 179 55:56.2
18 Kendra Leary Kaneohe HI 146 26 184 56:10.4
19 Kathryn Schulmeister Kailua HI 108 25 210 57:14.9
20 Kelli Keener Honolulu HI 243 29 231 59:00.8
21 Lindsey Shannon Kailua HI 276 25 243 59:46.0
22 Amelia Franklin Honolulu HI 261 29 252 1:00:19.7
23 Molly Ashkenas Honolulu HI 178 26 279 1:02:17.7
24 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 4 29 295 1:03:47.2
25 Franziska Bode Kaneohe HI 153 27 304 1:05:26.0
26 April Morales Kailua HI 38 26 330 1:08:03.6
27 Kayla Ward Aiea HI 267 28 351 1:12:31.8
28 Claire Lager Hauula HI 302 28 371 1:16:59.8
29 Sarah Diaz-Martinez Mililani HI 154 29 378 1:19:23.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kris Powers Honolulu HI 87 34 114 51:10.5
2 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 230 30 119 51:35.3
3 Laurel Dudley Honolulu HI 468 34 152 53:47.7
4 Samarra Lehman Kapolei HI 162 34 193 56:24.4
5 Lisa Scroggins Wahiawa HI 289 33 207 57:02.9
6 Makena Mason Waialua HI 216 33 216 57:44.2
7 Heather Rectenwald Honolulu HI 231 34 229 58:38.4
8 Amanda Han Honolulu HI 503 34 245 59:51.3
9 Jessica Taba Honolulu HI 142 30 270 1:01:51.5
10 Sandra Herrera Pearl City HI 27 32 302 1:05:17.6
11 Lindsey Brown Kaaawa HI 270 32 344 1:10:40.3
12 Eunice Fung Honolulu HI 104 33 346 1:11:40.4
13 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 47 34 389 1:28:55.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meredith Novack Honolulu HI 293 39 56 46:20.4
2 Krystal Morris Haleiwa HI 35 35 78 48:15.2
3 Kristin Old Kailua-Kona HI 400 35 79 48:15.6
4 Lori Bowser Kapolei HI 43 37 144 53:26.2
5 Sarada Wright Waialua HI 181 37 180 56:00.8
6 Kim Burnett Honolulu HI 119 38 182 56:07.0
7 Meredith Kuba Honolulu HI 332 37 188 56:15.0
8 Kelly Keogh Honolulu HI 100 39 190 56:20.3
9 Julie Redfern Wahiawa HI 97 36 249 1:00:04.1
10 Rachel Lange Honolulu HI 236 39 272 1:01:57.6
11 Connie Winterstein Honolulu HI 264 38 283 1:02:53.9
12 Amanda Dale Kailua HI 111 38 286 1:03:14.4
13 Anita Schorlemmer Pearl City HI 470 36 297 1:04:11.7
14 Allison Flaim Kailua HI 26 35 356 1:12:55.5
15 Kellie Harada Honolulu HI 442 39 375 1:17:48.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 138 41 81 48:18.2
2 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 151 40 99 50:19.2
3 Annmarie Wesley Honolulu HI 430 40 116 51:30.2
4 Alicia Hetherington Kailua HI 218 42 137 52:36.6
5 Sara Crawford Kailua HI 53 42 156 53:54.5
6 Kelly Quin Honolulu HI 21 40 199 56:40.3
7 Delphine Bordas KANEOHOE HI 496 42 217 57:46.4
8 Jami Hirota Honolulu HI 299 41 230 58:53.7
9 Eveline Seidl Honolulu HI 432 43 244 59:47.9
10 Cecily Kaiu Honolulu HI 115 41 247 59:54.7
11 Wendy Cowland Kailua HI 169 40 282 1:02:45.1
12 Nicole Powell-Dunford Honolulu HI 434 40 285 1:03:13.6
13 Aleisha Swartz Honolulu HI 384 40 291 1:03:23.4
14 Keri Pang Kaneohe HI 484 41 294 1:03:43.9
15 Wendi Lau Pearl City HI 344 43 298 1:04:15.2
16 Shannon Francis Honolulu HI 139 40 320 1:06:36.8
17 Mieko Iwamoto Aiea HI 465 40 336 1:08:13.3
18 Alexandria Niewijk Honolulu HI 506 44 360 1:14:00.4
19 Malia Collins Boise ID 358 44 361 1:14:21.7
20 Tia Hockenberry Ewa Beach HI 168 41 386 1:24:39.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miki David Honolulu HI 121 45 10 40:24.9
2 Deb Merwick Kailua HI 117 46 100 50:20.7
3 Kirrily Dearing Kailua HI 187 45 151 53:47.4
4 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 311 46 159 54:00.4
5 Lani Trinka Singapore 402 45 183 56:08.6
6 Heidi Guth Honolulu HI 8 45 191 56:22.0
7 Tammie Omoto Honolulu HI 325 45 198 56:37.6
8 Christine Kamai Kailua HI 333 47 206 57:01.6
9 Bridget Velasco Honolulu HI 313 48 289 1:03:17.8
10 Yuki Tanaka Honolulu HI 15 48 293 1:03:40.2
11 Ashley Brown Wahiwa HI 86 45 305 1:05:34.5
12 Celeste Ohta Honolulu HI 44 48 309 1:05:43.5
13 Juile Ng Honolulu HI 368 47 311 1:05:45.7
14 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI 136 48 354 1:12:43.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Suzanne Zebedee Menlo Park CA 174 53 88 49:11.0
2 Annamarie Watkins Honolulu HI 360 53 121 51:37.2
3 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 3 53 132 52:26.1
4 Leigh Slattary Kapolei HI 464 50 163 54:17.8
5 Jacqueline Drecksel Solana Beach CA 423 51 164 54:25.2
6 Pamie Sato Honolulu HI 213 50 221 58:06.1
7 April Masters Ruhne Santa Cruz CA 511 52 253 1:00:20.3
8 Wendy Glaus Honolulu HI 396 53 256 1:00:29.8
9 Lydia Faletoi Mililani HI 307 52 260 1:01:06.6
10 Marcy Fleming Kailua HI 125 53 263 1:01:35.0
11 Candace Park Honolulu HI 226 52 307 1:05:37.1
12 Maria Kate Dowling Washington DC 363 52 310 1:05:45.1
13 Carin Stevens Honolulu HI 59 51 315 1:06:21.9
14 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 357 54 316 1:06:24.1
15 Joy Secritario Honolulu HI 212 51 322 1:06:39.7
16 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 196 50 333 1:08:07.6
17 Maureen Yee-Lam Honolulu HI 476 51 337 1:08:24.8
18 Mary Nilges Ewa Beach HI 214 53 338 1:08:32.9
19 Kathy Bryant-Hunter Kailua HI 372 52 349 1:12:18.2
20 Michelle Regn Mililani HI 369 52 365 1:15:41.5
21 Cheryl Nishita Pearl City HI 183 51 369 1:16:42.7
22 Gail Slawson-Eich Honolulu HI 317 50 373 1:17:47.7
23 Jackie Higa Honolulu HI 324 51 376 1:17:48.9
24 Bridget McGuinness Kailua HI 297 54 379 1:19:57.7
25 Angela Kwong Kaneohe HI 338 51 380 1:20:26.7
26 Mei Sim Chan Kalaheo HI 448 51 385 1:23:09.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Stites Kailua HI 323 57 66 47:02.2
2 Diane Corn Kailua HI 152 55 138 52:43.8
3 Chris Why Honolulu HI 177 57 146 53:30.2
4 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 118 56 277 1:02:11.7
5 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 29 58 292 1:03:28.6
6 Jodie Hagerman Honolulu HI 301 55 318 1:06:27.0
7 Beth Carbone Honolulu HI 479 55 325 1:06:54.0
8 Carol Ginoza Honolulu HI 90 57 341 1:09:37.1
9 Christine Radcliffe Pearl City HI 441 56 342 1:09:46.1
10 Christine Brotherton-Pleiss Honolulu HI 39 57 348 1:12:16.7
11 Nancy Cavanaugh Mililani HI 367 59 370 1:16:56.8
12 Lorna Newlin Sausalito CA 437 58 377 1:18:18.1
13 Carmen Diamore-Siah Honolulu HI 248 57 393 1:33:59.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 504 60 233 59:13.3
2 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 314 61 248 1:00:00.6
3 Gail Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 194 61 259 1:01:02.5
4 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 76 60 303 1:05:23.5
5 Carol Young Honolulu HI 385 61 312 1:05:52.0
6 Jada London Honolulu HI 481 64 326 1:07:40.1
7 Valerie Baggett El Segundo CA 159 61 352 1:12:38.6
8 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 60 368 1:16:41.2
9 Kathy MacDowell Waipahu HI 461 61 372 1:17:10.7
10 Rosemary Adam-Terem Honolulu HI 366 64 374 1:17:47.8
11 Carolyn Hall Honolulu HI 220 64 392 1:31:37.5
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton Honolulu HI 404 72 280 1:02:26.4
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 120 79 324 1:06:53.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jayson Hagi Kapolei HI 318 23 1 37:28.9
2 Nathan Durham Kaneohe HI 327 27 2 39:02.3
3 Derek Oskutis San Diego CA 512 28 3 39:11.2
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carter Stuhlmacher Kailua HI 495 10 61 46:42.1
2 Mac MacKinnon Kailu HI 420 10 203 56:57.7
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kai West Kailua HI 171 12 92 49:45.1
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dylan Tucker Ewa Beach HI 57 14 24 43:31.5
2 Wilder Worrall Honolulu HI 192 14 37 44:44.4
3 Marlin Tucker Ewa Beach HI 55 14 39 44:59.7
4 Edmund Shiu Honolulu HI 278 14 47 45:52.6
5 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 122 14 55 46:19.3
6 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 102 14 57 46:22.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Pederson Honolulu HI 501 18 7 40:15.1
2 Jakob Dewald Mililani HI 145 17 15 41:45.4
3 Wren Shimoji Smyrna GA 389 16 46 45:49.5
4 Joshua Myrick Kailua-Kona HI 401 18 65 46:56.2
5 Michael Ah-Hee Mililani HI 493 19 74 48:06.3
6 Robert Rielage Honolulu HI 210 17 93 49:52.9
7 Kristoffoer Keao-Lum Ewa Beach HI 449 19 95 50:00.6
8 Christian Chiffy Huntingtown MD 416 18 174 55:41.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brett Carter Honolulu HI 291 23 5 39:24.6
2 Nicholas Zehr Cocoa Beach FL 268 24 52 46:09.2
3 Liam Lancaster Kapolei HI 509 21 59 46:37.3
4 Ky Wong Honolulu HI 101 20 89 49:24.8
5 Geoffrey Pleiss Sunnyvale CA 348 23 130 52:21.1
6 Mark Gerber Las Vegas NV 202 23 141 53:14.7
7 Johannes Olind Waialua HI 488 24 242 59:45.4
8 Matthew Palmer Honolulu HI 492 23 261 1:01:18.2
9 Matthew Kresge Kailua HI 364 22 308 1:05:42.4
10 Nicholas Farrant Haleiwa HI 233 21 327 1:07:46.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randall Scarborough Kailua HI 269 27 8 40:17.7
2 Nicholas Poehler Milton FL 451 25 26 43:41.9
3 Cameron Carter Honolulu HI 392 25 27 43:43.3
4 Eric Aakhus Kailua HI 112 28 32 44:26.8
5 Kaya Terem Honolulu HI 365 25 41 45:36.3
6 Andrew Utama Mililani HI 164 27 63 46:49.8
7 Walt Deppe Honolulu HI 450 25 64 46:55.1
8 Scott Terry Ewa Beach HI 483 28 67 47:06.0
9 Michael Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 320 27 73 48:04.1
10 Derrick Thiel Honolulu HI 429 28 77 48:14.7
11 Anson Chu Honolulu HI 280 28 82 48:22.4
12 Travis Stachowski Kaneohe HI 235 27 102 50:35.3
13 Bradley Matsumoto Waipahu HI 475 28 103 50:36.5
14 Matthew Linden Honolulu HI 457 29 128 52:19.6
15 Kevin Latimer Yorktown VA 414 26 129 52:20.4
16 Chris Florscher Honolulu HI 93 27 208 57:04.8
17 James MacGibbon Waialua HI 170 25 234 59:13.7
18 Andrew Risteter Kaneohe HI 478 25 240 59:32.6
19 Ted Shaw Honolulu HI 353 29 262 1:01:26.7
20 Zach Watson Honolulu HI 124 29 339 1:09:16.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 106 33 28 44:11.6
2 Scott Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 127 30 45 45:49.2
3 Thomas Mills Honolulu HI 84 32 71 48:01.5
4 Aaron Dahlin Kailua HI 362 31 87 48:53.4
5 Keith MacKenzie Aiea HI 340 30 115 51:27.5
6 Travis Kaufman Honolulu HI 454 34 120 51:36.7
7 Robert Schmidt Washington DC 32 30 171 55:04.9
8 Blaine Saito Honolulu HI 258 33 175 55:46.2
9 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 61 33 189 56:16.8
10 Cody Acuna Kailua HI 255 34 200 56:48.3
11 Doug Forrest Honolulu HI 431 32 201 56:51.1
12 Maxwell Kopper Honolulu HI 253 30 202 56:54.6
13 Ryan Rolland Honolulu HI 241 33 246 59:51.9
14 Christopher Lyon Kailua HI 78 31 267 1:01:42.8
15 Edgar Da Beast Huerta Carpentersville IL 469 34 366 1:15:42.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 452 35 13 41:03.6
2 Masayuki Hamanaka Hnl HI 412 38 20 42:31.9
3 Andrew Kopacz Honolulu HI 374 35 25 43:34.7
4 Joe McDowell Mystic CT 415 36 48 45:56.7
5 Wayne Gardener Haleiwa HI 319 37 69 47:54.6
6 Eric Hu Honolulu HI 494 38 90 49:35.6
7 Race Steinfort Kaneohoe HI 507 35 91 49:38.0
8 Scott Morioka Honolulu HI 73 39 104 50:38.4
9 David Harper Honolulu HI 254 39 109 51:00.4
10 Kenneth Lavik Milil 490 39 123 52:00.5
11 Pedro Di Nezio Honolulu HI 428 37 134 52:31.9
12 Joshua Nelson Honolulu HI 70 37 135 52:35.0
13 Mike Dilks Kailua HI 71 38 139 53:08.0
14 Nicholas Palumbo II Lanai City HI 480 36 181 56:06.3
15 David Kissling Kailua HI 209 37 192 56:24.0
16 Aran Degenhardt River Edge NJ 405 38 194 56:25.8
17 Ryan Keogh Waialua HI 510 37 213 57:30.0
18 Micah Smith Honolulu HI 232 37 214 57:31.0
19 Daniel Daubert Honolulu HI 491 38 218 57:52.8
20 Erik Pacpaco Honolulu HI 37 39 228 58:37.0
21 Jamie Brinkley Honolulu HI 75 38 284 1:03:08.3
22 Tut Villanueva Kapolei HI 391 35 290 1:03:18.1
23 James Russo Kailua HI 20 36 306 1:05:34.9
24 Dennis Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 95 39 345 1:11:18.7
25 Will Smith Honolulu HI 370 38 363 1:15:24.1
26 Brandon Stibb Kailua HI 343 36 387 1:26:52.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Leong Kailua HI 666 43 16 41:52.4
2 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 328 41 30 44:25.2
3 Thomas Scott Kapolei HI 408 44 44 45:48.2
4 Albert Arcinas Puunene HI 376 44 54 46:15.4
5 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 176 40 107 50:53.3
6 Anthony Perrault Kaneohe HI 238 40 140 53:12.9
7 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 49 44 142 53:20.2
8 Daniel Cody Kaneohe HI 219 41 165 54:28.5
9 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 298 41 172 55:10.8
10 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 322 40 187 56:13.4
11 Duane Hennion Honolulu HI 36 43 209 57:10.6
12 Paul Crawford Kailua HI 54 40 225 58:28.2
13 Duane Tamashiro Honolulu HI 321 44 232 59:06.5
14 Jeff Snyder Honolulu HI 175 44 250 1:00:05.6
15 Jeremy Bowser Kapolei HI 132 42 268 1:01:43.1
16 Ronald Pelagio Pearl City HI 282 42 271 1:01:55.1
17 Jean-Paul Chaine Honolulu HI 354 41 273 1:02:02.2
18 Chris Swartz Honolulu HI 398 43 274 1:02:07.8
19 Doug Wong Honolulu HI 180 43 276 1:02:11.1
20 Jason Laponsey Kapolei HI 383 40 314 1:06:18.6
21 Akira Endo Honolulu HI 48 43 317 1:06:26.4
22 Ian Francis Honolulu HI 140 43 323 1:06:48.3
23 Patrick Reagan Honolulu HI 502 40 357 1:12:58.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Rawlings Singapore - 403 46 21 42:34.1
2 Ed Doherty Waikoloa HI 410 46 36 44:43.8
3 Gary Lawton Kailua HI 23 49 38 44:53.1
4 Alex Webb Kaneohe HI 417 48 76 48:12.0
5 Tim Dietz Phoenix AZ 471 48 86 48:52.2
6 Michael Palla Honolulu HI 329 46 111 51:01.6
7 Brad Moore La Jolla CA 436 48 117 51:33.3
8 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI 371 47 127 52:18.7
9 Randall Mullen Bozeman MT 458 48 136 52:36.3
10 Charles Becerra Kailua-Kona HI 459 46 150 53:45.7
11 Randy West Kailua HI 172 49 155 53:50.5
12 Jonathan Greenfield Honolulu HI 387 48 169 54:56.6
13 Bill Duda Aiea HI 487 47 177 55:52.0
14 John Bottorff Honolulu HI 88 45 196 56:29.6
15 John Choi Honolulu HI 211 46 223 58:23.8
16 John Rosa Honolulu HI 89 46 265 1:01:39.7
17 Stuart Arceneaux Waipahu HI 361 48 278 1:02:12.6
18 Brian Kulik Honolulu HI 237 49 335 1:08:10.2
19 Mark Carmichael KANEOHOE HI 497 48 343 1:10:04.5
20 Paul Spriggs Kailua HI 393 45 355 1:12:54.4
21 Matthew Kessler Saint Louis MO 375 46 358 1:13:20.9
22 Juan R. Perez Wailuku HI 399 46 362 1:15:18.7
23 Jeffrey Zeuner Mililani HI 63 47 364 1:15:38.2
24 Tautiaga Faletoi Mililani HI 439 47 382 1:21:04.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 14 50 33 44:30.8
2 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 155 54 42 45:45.4
3 Mike Beason Honolulu HI 206 50 50 46:01.7
4 John Gravener Honolulu HI 422 54 96 50:09.1
5 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 281 53 97 50:11.0
6 Russell Ryan Honolulu HI 215 52 98 50:18.7
7 Michael Happ Honolulu HI 386 50 131 52:21.3
8 Ronald Gonzales Hagatna GU 438 52 160 54:06.2
9 Rae Douglas Honolulu HI 397 54 166 54:32.4
10 Hugh Damon Honolulu HI 225 53 167 54:36.1
11 Lee Stewart Ewa Beach HI 52 53 173 55:29.7
12 Charles Ed Harrison Honolulu HI 266 54 176 55:49.4
13 Justin Pickett Waipahu HI 443 52 224 58:28.1
14 Eric Glaus Honolulu HI 473 53 257 1:00:31.8
15 John Wollenbecker Kaneohe HI 85 52 269 1:01:49.0
16 Craig Warren Honolulu HI 300 53 281 1:02:39.9
17 Kevin Jim Honolulu HI 304 50 287 1:03:15.5
18 Brian Dodson Honolulu HI 137 53 300 1:04:58.9
19 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 295 50 313 1:05:54.5
20 Kevin Emery Kaneohe HI 339 54 321 1:06:38.8
21 Mack Stocks Wailuku HI 394 54 384 1:22:39.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Williams Kailua HI 197 56 17 42:09.7
2 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 57 29 44:16.4
3 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 288 59 108 50:57.5
4 Warren Niimi Lanai City HI 485 59 112 51:07.3
5 Peter Schorr Auburn CA 350 55 125 52:06.2
6 Chris Worrall Honolulu HI 193 55 153 53:48.5
7 Brad Myers Honolulu HI 80 56 158 53:57.1
8 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 275 59 161 54:08.2
9 Jeffrey Hausken Kailua HI 285 55 168 54:39.7
10 Steve Royce Solana Beach CA 440 58 170 55:01.4
11 Lynne O. Stevens Honolulu HI 445 55 186 56:12.9
12 Allan Six Honolulu HI 173 58 195 56:27.9
13 Rod Huddleston Honolulu HI 455 56 205 56:59.5
14 Barton Fink Honolulu HI 498 57 212 57:25.6
15 Michael Moore Honolulu HI 395 56 222 58:12.6
16 Pete Lee Windsor CA 453 55 237 59:28.4
17 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 188 57 238 59:29.1
18 Thomas Conway Kailua HI 352 55 254 1:00:22.8
19 Rick Bergstrom Honolulu HI 64 56 264 1:01:37.8
20 Gerald Gibbons Pearl City HI 208 58 266 1:01:41.8
21 Dennis Kamiya Mililani HI 467 55 296 1:04:01.9
22 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 345 55 301 1:05:14.5
23 Paul Reevesman Honolulu HI 33 59 332 1:08:06.9
24 Tim Tucker Ewa Beach HI 58 59 334 1:08:09.2
25 Dan Omiya Hon HI 427 55 353 1:12:42.3
26 Gil Davis Chandler AZ 499 56 359 1:13:58.0
27 Toru Shimoji Smyrna GA 390 55 383 1:22:17.8
28 Bill Jones Mililani HI 247 58 394 1:37:49.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anita Beer Waipahu HI 109 61 12 41:02.5
2 John Lobdell Waialua HI 477 60 31 44:25.7
3 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 128 61 49 46:00.8
4 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 99 63 94 49:55.7
5 Maury Levin Solana Beach CA 424 60 113 51:08.7
6 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 148 64 124 52:02.4
7 Harold Bryant Haleiwa HI 83 64 133 52:27.0
8 Rick Bush Honolulu HI 373 60 147 53:37.3
9 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 2 63 185 56:12.1
10 Gary Bignami Honolulu HI 388 60 197 56:36.3
11 Richard Welsh Seattle WA 31 62 204 56:59.2
12 Peter Biggs Honolulu HI 163 63 211 57:17.1
13 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 489 64 219 58:00.0
14 Roger Namiki Honolulu HI 198 64 220 58:05.4
15 William Leary Kaneohe HI 147 60 226 58:30.5
16 Michael Lorne Haleiwa HI 191 63 235 59:23.1
17 Dave Sherman Kapolei HI 221 61 236 59:24.7
18 Owen Kobayashi Honolulu HI 326 62 241 59:41.3
19 David Passmore Kahuku HI 466 61 258 1:01:00.1
20 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 283 61 299 1:04:38.1
21 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 60 61 319 1:06:36.0
22 Gary Grimmer Kaneohe HI 207 64 329 1:08:02.6
23 Lee Mansfield Kailua HI 126 63 347 1:12:07.7
24 Duane Toyofuku Aiea HI 330 61 381 1:20:34.4
25 John Harris Honolulu HI 246 60 388 1:26:57.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bob Graham Kahuku HI 18 67 227 58:34.4
2 John Henderson Kailua HI 186 66 251 1:00:07.3
3 Randy Wentross Kailua HI 349 66 288 1:03:16.2
4 Jerry Gebhard Honolulu HI 22 68 331 1:08:06.1
5 Kenneth Frank Tiburon CA 16 66 350 1:12:20.3
6 Vic Bonfiglio Honolulu HI 46 68 390 1:30:17.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 130 70 85 48:48.9
2 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 62 73 162 54:09.3
3 Peter Neubauer San Francisco CA 486 70 367 1:16:17.6
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 474 79 255 1:00:24.6
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vernon Knight Honolulu HI 337 80 340 1:09:21.7