Aloha Salads Summer Sprint Swim

Age Group Results

July 02, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

KATE PERRY KANEOHE HI

328

30

7

24:57.6

2

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

357

22

9

25:00.6

3

KATHRYN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

342

25

12

25:36.0

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

KIRA TERADA HONOLULU HI

592

9

567

51:47.1

2

JOSIE MOBLEY

727

8

575

52:18.9

3

KRISTIN TERADA HONOLULU HI

672

9

579

52:33.7

4

OLIVIA STOETZER HONOLULU HI

458

9

671

58:58.3

5

SYDNEY WIERNICKI HAWI HI

481

7

674

59:15.4

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

MAIA PETRIDES HONOLULU HI

514

12

33

27:00.0

2

HANNA HEISS HONOLULU HI

434

11

180

34:31.2

3

KIMIKO MAEDA-LEON HONOLULU HI

75

12

183

34:35.8

4

GABRIELA CAPS KAILUA HI

539

12

312

39:53.1

5

BAYLEIGH WIERNICKI HAWI HI

482

11

353

41:31.6

6

SOPHIA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

7

11

383

42:36.8

7

KELLY MCGOVERN KAPOLEI HI

706

12

397

42:53.2

8

COURTNEY SIMMONS MERMAID BCH AUS

446

11

492

47:28.2

9

SYDNEY STORY MILILANI HI

560

12

541

49:48.2

10

SYDNEY GRIMM KAILUA HI

507

12

558

51:08.0

11

ZOE CAMPORA KAILUA HI

511

11

670

58:48.6

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

REBECCA WALTON WAIPAHU HI

459

13

34

27:04.0

2

RACHEL HOOKANO HONOLULU HI

639

13

72

29:01.7

3

ELLE STEVENS GOLD COAST AUS

445

13

125

32:01.3

4

MALIA MOORE LA JOLLA CA

629

13

135

32:37.4

5

TAYLOR BOGDAHN HONOLULU HI

535

14

136

32:39.3

6

MALIA BELL

770

14

211

35:51.4

7

SAMANTHA CAPS KAILUA HI

327

14

221

36:09.8

8

CAYLA MOORE

630

14

261

37:58.7

9

KAEMMER HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

8

14

347

41:15.5

10

KELLY HAWK HONOLULU HI

518

14

426

44:08.1

11

MALIA SELMAN HONOLULU HI

419

14

566

51:38.8

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

JASMINE MAU HONOLULU HI

478

15

13

25:46.6

2

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

508

16

21

26:32.6

3

NATSUKO MURANAKA KANEOHE HI

509

15

24

26:38.2

4

CHARLEA GOODNESS HONOLULU HI

545

17

30

26:48.0

5

CORRINE SHIGETA HONOLULU HI

547

15

36

27:06.4

6

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

24

19

38

27:08.8

7

CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI

640

19

42

27:10.9

8

MURIELLE RODRIGUE KAILUA HI

587

17

66

28:49.2

9

SUMMER HARRISON HONOLULU HI

676

15

67

28:49.4

10

MEGAN STEELE

755

19

78

29:58.1

11

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

633

17

92

30:25.5

12

ELLENA CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

345

15

101

30:54.0

13

KAYLA HEISS HONOLULU HI

433

15

103

31:06.7

14

TAYLOR NIDDS KANEOHE HI

586

19

121

31:55.2

15

MADISON DIVELBISS STANWOOD WA

697

18

129

32:22.8

16

RANDI GONGOB HONOLULU HI

526

16

137

32:40.3

17

WHITNEY WEINERT CAMANO ISLAND WA

699

18

176

34:15.0

18

CARISSA MOORE

627

18

191

34:53.6

19

DAKOTA TRUITT WAIALUA HI

760

16

200

35:38.5

20

KYRA (DANI) HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

6

16

225

36:21.2

21

ZOE WILKS KAILUA HI

331

15

227

36:22.3

22

KAYLA KAWAMATA MILILANI HI

663

19

248

37:32.6

23

BRITTNEY HIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

510

19

301

39:26.3

24

JENNIFER KATO HONOLULU HI

549

18

518

48:42.9

25

MADELEINE WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

705

15

529

49:09.2

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

RACHEL COTE HONOLULU HI

637

21

26

26:42.2

2

MICHELLE YOSHIDA KANEOHE HI

384

21

27

26:42.4

3

MADELEINE BATSON KAILUA HI

703

24

32

26:51.7

4

SARAH YASUI HONOLULU HI

623

22

63

28:36.7

5

DAWN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

543

22

89

30:19.4

6

CHRISTINE PHILLIPS

725

24

110

31:35.3

7

LAUREN GRIPPO HAUULA HI

355

20

113

31:42.6

8

ALEXANDRA LADO ORWIGSBURG PA

542

22

152

33:15.8

9

KRISTIN ICHIKI MILILANI HI

544

22

194

35:06.7

10

KELSEY TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI

528

23

196

35:10.9

11

TAHNEE ALLMAN HONOLULU HI

411

21

214

35:55.4

12

ERIN KOJIMA HONOLULU HI

546

23

283

38:38.8

13

LAUREN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

455

24

295

39:05.4

14

JAMILEE KEMPTON HONOLULU HI

335

23

317

39:59.3

15

SARAH HODGES HONOLULU HI

671

22

480

46:52.3

16

KIMBERLY MOLINA HONOLULU HI

414

24

481

46:54.4

17

LINDSEY SHANNON KAILUA HI

552

21

508

48:06.8

18

KATHRYN MACDONALD

786

24

522

48:55.8

19

KARLI RICE HONOLULU HI

588

22

542

49:49.3

20

CHRISTINE AKANE RANDALL HONOLULU HI

122

24

698

1:05:57.0

21

LEHUANANI TABADERO KANEOHE HI

572

22

735

1:32:09.0

22

STEPHANIE KOZUMA KANEOHE HI

744

24

736

1:32:12.0

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

KELLY HOWELL HALEIWA HI

145

27

37

27:06.8

2

KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI

325

27

51

27:38.1

3

LECTIE RICHARDS EWA BEACH HI

181

27

55

28:05.4

4

MONICA GUERRA HONOLULU HI

319

27

87

30:14.5

5

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

271

29

117

31:50.0

6

KARI POKRZYWA HOUSTON TX

428

27

138

32:41.1

7

HILARY VALENTINE

739

28

139

32:44.8

8

CHERISE SAITO HONOLULU HI

692

27

161

33:32.5

9

CLARE MEADOWS HALEIWA HI

775

27

166

33:52.8

10

ANNE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI

66

29

185

34:39.2

11

SAMANTHA HUDSON HONOLULU HI

305

28

212

35:51.8

12

DANA ISHII HALEIWA HI

320

28

223

36:12.0

13

GITTE DU PLESSIS HALEIWA HI

479

26

226

36:21.4

14

SARAH CROW WAIALUA HI

541

29

229

36:30.3

15

ANGELA HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

340

27

232

36:42.9

16

STEPHANIE KOENIG EWA BEACH HI

620

28

256

37:46.2

17

LENNON ROSE THOMAS KAILUA HI

330

25

293

38:57.8

18

CARLY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

183

26

299

39:13.7

19

CHRISTINA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

62

29

307

39:43.8

20

VERENA SNIVELY HONOLULU HI

738

29

374

42:29.1

21

AMANDA CORBY HONOLULU HI

767

29

380

42:35.9

22

BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI

664

27

391

42:49.3

23

KRISTIN HAWKINSON HONOLULU HI

73

26

399

42:54.8

24

BRIA EMERSON HONOLULU HI

651

27

417

43:48.5

25

KRISTIN TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI

636

25

443

45:21.3

26

EMILY MCILROY HONOLULU HI

45

28

452

45:51.1

27

NICOLE PRINCE HONOLULU HI

288

25

460

46:25.0

28

MAOYA BASSIOUNI HALEIWA HI

412

25

462

46:25.9

29

NAOMI WADA HONOLULU HI

217

25

469

46:30.7

30

ELYSE BUTLER HONOLULU HI

216

26

497

47:40.0

31

AMBER LAM KANEOHE HI

654

25

524

49:00.4

32

LAUREN VALLE HONOLULU HI

352

26

546

50:04.3

33

LEANNE MCKENZIE HALEIWA HI

430

27

549

50:16.5

34

AMELIA FRANKLIN

797

25

551

50:23.5

35

CHIEN-CHENG LIN HONOLULU HI

680

29

580

52:35.7

36

LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI

343

25

599

53:47.3

37

THANHLAN NGUYEN EWA BEACH HI

176

29

602

53:51.8

38

JANET LEMCKE

711

28

629

56:29.6

39

TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI

61

27

634

56:38.8

40

LAURA PALIJANSKAITE HONOLULU HI

593

29

644

57:02.0

41

ALEXIS RUDD KANEOHE HI

643

28

654

57:49.4

42

JENNIFER NOONKESTER PEARL CITY HI

14

29

664

58:15.7

43

CHRISTINE KOLTON KAPOLEI HI

749

28

668

58:34.7

44

JENNIFER WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI

748

27

669

58:34.9

45

KELSEY GADDY KAPOLEI HI

443

29

714

1:11:40.5

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

PIA CHOCK HONOLULU HI

317

31

41

27:09.9

2

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

187

34

73

29:02.7

3

NINA BEATTY HALEIWA HI

399

30

90

30:20.3

4

COLLEEN TESSLER HONOLULU HI

344

32

109

31:23.9

5

ALIZABETH HOUSE HALEIWA HI

254

31

118

31:51.1

6

CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI

218

30

151

33:13.9

7

CHRISTINA TURNEY HONOLULU HI

117

32

153

33:17.8

8

MITO KASUYA HONOLULU HI

324

33

157

33:20.6

9

DANIELLE JAYEWARDENE HONOLULU HI

199

33

158

33:21.2

10

DONIELLE COMEAU HONOLULU HI

470

30

164

33:37.1

11

JESSICA WILEY KAPOLEI HI

77

32

169

34:00.9

12

SUZY THOMPSON KANEOHE HI

347

31

178

34:24.2

13

MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI

351

33

228

36:29.5

14

KATIE KALAMA WAIALUA HI

268

33

230

36:38.6

15

TRACY MADDOX HALEIWA HI

575

30

236

36:56.9

16

EMILY BOLL HONOLULU HI

766

31

263

38:01.3

17

KELLY GROOM HONOLULU HI

638

30

268

38:09.2

18

AKEMI UEDA KAILUA HI

595

33

270

38:10.6

19

AMANDA HAN HONOLULU HI

168

30

296

39:06.0

20

JILLIAN STONEROOK HONOLULU HI

63

30

315

39:57.1

21

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

177

31

332

40:27.5

22

AMANDA SUMNER HONOLULU HI

264

33

343

41:04.8

23

HELEN KAHA'I KANEOHE HI

144

31

366

42:07.2

24

LANI CLINTON

796

31

409

43:24.9

25

DAWN HOMONT HONOLULU HI

297

34

412

43:27.8

26

LOREN KOLLAR HONOLULU HI

64

33

416

43:38.7

27

TINA HARSANYI HONOLULU HI

26

34

420

43:55.4

28

STACEY GARTNER

788

31

464

46:26.7

29

VICTORIA SEVERT WAIPAHU HI

185

34

479

46:52.0

30

BECKY BALTES HONOLULU HI

785

32

490

47:27.1

31

JENNIFER LUCIEN HONOLULU HI

491

33

493

47:29.7

32

DIANE SWEENEY HONOLULU HI

647

30

507

48:03.7

33

JANE MI WAIMANALO HI

253

33

510

48:08.2

34

MAHANA CHANG HONOLULU HI

256

31

511

48:11.2

35

ATSUKO FUKUNAGA KANEOHE HI

165

34

515

48:36.5

36

ANDREA HUSTON HONOLULU HI

457

34

516

48:38.1

37

JULIE O'LEARY HONOLULU HI

5

34

531

49:11.9

38

KILI GERELL HONOLULU HI

422

33

540

49:35.6

39

KANOELEHUA HOOK AIEA HI

3

30

544

50:02.4

40

AMY DUCK ORLANDO FL

175

34

553

50:36.9

41

DOROTHY MAY HONOLULU HI

72

30

556

50:57.4

42

CONNIE LIU AIEA HI

840

30

569

51:52.7

43

KARLY WEST HONOLULU HI

485

31

572

52:10.6

44

JESSICA CHAMPION EWA BEACH HI

489

31

573

52:11.1

45

MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI

287

34

586

52:47.8

46

SAMANTHA BAMBER HALEIWA HI

685

34

590

53:00.2

47

DELPHINE DOR HONOLULU HI

82

30

608

54:15.9

48

TIFFANY COX WAIALUA HI

115

30

625

56:14.6

49

EMI THIEME

780

32

642

56:58.4

50

DEBBY VANDERSANDE HONOLULU HI

112

31

648

57:15.8

51

MARLEINA OVERTON WAIALUA HI

329

32

650

57:26.7

52

BETSY SEIFFERT HONOLULU HI

213

31

658

58:02.8

53

SUSANNE DEVORE HONOLULU HI

555

30

672

59:02.9

54

HILLARY DIXON SANTA CRUZ CA

424

30

675

59:28.1

55

REBEKAH BELL HALEIWA HI

791

31

677

1:00:15.4

56

SHANNON LYDAY KAILUA HI

354

32

684

1:02:02.7

57

BROOKE HALEY MILILANI HI

584

31

696

1:04:53.0

58

NICOLE CHRISTIAN HONOLULU HI

646

31

719

1:14:38.0

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

KELLY GLEASON HONOLULU HI

341

35

74

29:02.8

2

MAGGS MORRIS HONOLULU HI

257

39

75

29:06.2

3

MINDY CARR HONOLULU HI

182

36

120

31:53.1

4

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

191

39

145

32:56.4

5

JENNIFER PANG HONOLULU HI

474

37

170

34:05.5

6

BINDI WIERNICKI HAWI HI

483

39

190

34:50.2

7

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

42

35

195

35:10.5

8

LISA DOYLE WAIMANALO HI

557

37

207

35:48.5

9

WENDI WAITS KAILUA HI

205

38

259

37:51.7

10

HEATHER O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI

731

38

260

37:56.4

11

SHELLE SILVA HONOLULU HI

369

35

319

40:03.2

12

SHARON THOMAS HONOLULU HI

110

36

328

40:13.7

13

SHERRON DECOSTA KAPOLEI HI

378

37

352

41:29.3

14

ALEXA HEISS HONOLULU HI

432

37

354

41:34.6

15

DIANA TREVINO HONOLULU HI

321

37

360

41:43.4

16

CHARMAINE BOQUETTE HONOLULU HI

134

39

376

42:30.2

17

JAMI HIROTA HONOLULU HI

487

37

378

42:31.5

18

ALLISON JEROME HONOLULU HI

599

38

432

44:43.6

19

KERI PANG KANEOHE HI

574

37

434

45:02.4

20

THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI

148

35

483

47:09.3

21

MIEKO IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

188

36

486

47:17.2

22

LETTICE BROOKS HONOLULU HI

44

36

496

47:39.0

23

MERI BRUIN

784

37

509

48:07.4

24

LYNNE JOHNSON KAILUA HI

326

38

525

49:01.4

25

JENNIFER METZ

751

39

534

49:19.0

26

KENDRA MCBRIDE-NELSON KAPOLEI HI

281

38

547

50:06.1

27

KRISTA GRAHAM KAILUA HI

353

35

560

51:15.2

28

ELIZABETH WEYRAUCH WAHIAWA HI

687

36

578

52:24.9

29

ALISON CANNON KANEOHE HI

684

36

581

52:37.0

30

CANDICE TURNER HONOLULU HI

193

38

582

52:37.3

31

XUAN-LAN DOAN HONOLULU HI

362

37

587

52:49.4

32

MEGAN HUGHES LAIE HI

477

35

606

54:14.9

33

SUSANNA WESTBROOK HONOLULU HI

141

39

617

54:56.3

34

JODIE DUVALL KAILUA HI

252

35

626

56:19.4

35

SONYA WEISER HONOLULU HI

730

36

637

56:51.1

36

KATHERINE STICH WAHIAWA HI

186

35

646

57:05.4

37

STACIA MURRAY HONOLULU HI

121

36

647

57:07.0

38

CARA CAMPORA KAILUA HI

512

37

662

58:09.6

39

ALISSA ROGERS KAILUA HI

12

35

667

58:34.7

40

KIM BOLOSAN HONOLULU HI

296

36

683

1:01:23.1

41

JEN MCGINNIS HONOLULU HI

649

39

688

1:03:09.3

42

SAMANTHA NOWAK MILILANI HI

493

35

707

1:10:04.0

43

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

570

38

730

1:25:18.8

44

MARY DESPE KAILUA HI

527

37

743

1:40:29.6

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

BRITT BAILEY HONOLULU HI

427

44

29

26:46.7

2

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

258

40

187

34:40.7

3

JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

209

42

189

34:44.2

4

SHANNON HARRISON HONOLULU HI

675

42

201

35:38.9

5

CORINNE ITO HONOLULU HI

568

41

215

35:59.4

6

BELINDA SIMMONS MERMAID BCH AUS

447

44

222

36:11.0

7

CINDY ZANE HONOLULU HI

67

40

242

37:17.1

8

HEIDI MCKENNA WAIALUA HI

143

41

245

37:22.6

9

DEBI MERWICK KAILUA HI

251

42

255

37:45.1

10

MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

556

41

294

38:58.7

11

UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI

318

43

344

41:09.0

12

LAURA SIMMONS

723

42

348

41:19.5

13

ASHLEY BROWN WAHIAWA HI

303

42

379

42:33.5

14

CATHERINE COLLINS KAILUA HI

149

40

381

42:36.0

15

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

356

44

385

42:42.5

16

JEAN CAMPBELL

787

42

387

42:46.7

17

EMMA GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

111

40

392

42:49.5

18

LANI TRINKA SINGAPORE X

314

41

423

43:58.5

19

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

223

41

437

45:04.6

20

PAT EWINGS KANEOHE HI

735

44

439

45:07.0

21

SUZIE NEUFELDT HONOLULU HI

190

40

471

46:33.9

22

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

259

43

485

47:11.9

23

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

400

44

498

47:40.6

24

TERI ORTON HONOLULU HI

298

43

505

47:55.8

25

MARIE MARCINKO KANEOHE HI

606

41

533

49:16.8

26

STACEY AGMA

754

42

545

50:02.8

27

ALEXANDRIA NIEWIJK HONOLULU HI

548

40

548

50:15.6

28

ANNE COPSEY KANEOHE HI

97

42

554

50:39.4

29

CATHY CAMPOS MILILANI HI

515

43

561

51:16.2

30

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

728

40

577

52:20.4

31

YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI

662

40

589

52:57.2

32

CARRIE LEONARD HONOLULU HI

562

42

612

54:28.0

33

JULIE WASSEL HONOLULU HI

360

40

620

55:35.5

34

DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI

310

40

627

56:19.5

35

RIKA SUZUKI HONOLULU HI

561

43

638

56:51.5

36

SUSAN YAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI

404

44

704

1:08:30.0

37

DAWN HAYMAN HONOLULU HI

653

40

728

1:24:08.0

38

TRICIA WRIGHT

805

44

739

1:38:21.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

80

49

111

31:35.6

2

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

105

48

257

37:47.1

3

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

203

49

266

38:07.9

4

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

413

49

305

39:37.2

5

COLLEEN TREACY HONOLULU HI

294

45

313

39:53.8

6

REIKO KOIZUMI HONOLULU HI

537

46

339

40:46.2

7

CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI

221

48

372

42:22.9

8

ZAN NOELANI AU-YEUNG WINDSOR CA

625

45

388

42:47.0

9

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

68

47

414

43:32.9

10

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

398

49

454

45:53.8

11

MICHELLE MAEDA HONOLULU HI

74

45

473

46:42.0

12

TOMOKO WONG AIEA HI

192

49

476

46:47.4

13

JULIE MARLOWE KAILUA HI

163

45

478

46:51.6

14

JODY TINETTI HONOLULU HI

261

46

501

47:44.7

15

JULIA YANO KANEOHE HI

206

46

532

49:14.7

16

LIYDA DREBIN

736

49

543

50:00.3

17

CONNIE CONOVER HONOLULU HI

142

49

660

58:04.9

18

SHERI KEARNS HONOLULU HI

214

47

661

58:07.4

19

BRENDA BURNETT MILILANI HI

758

48

663

58:14.5

20

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

43

48

665

58:16.3

21

A. FORSTER KAILUA HI

607

47

686

1:03:02.2

22

BRANTLY BAYNES HONOLULU HI

436

48

699

1:06:37.0

23

GAIL SLAWSON HONOLULU HI

348

46

713

1:11:38.4

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

JANE STITES WAIMANALO HI

263

53

50

27:35.1

2

JENNIFER STABRYLLA HONOLULU HI

390

50

65

28:47.3

3

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

655

54

106

31:14.0

4

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

219

54

142

32:50.2

5

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

641

51

155

33:19.3

6

SISSI SNOW KAHUKU HI

410

50

405

43:06.3

7

CYNTHIA RAZGU WIAMANALO HI

719

50

407

43:15.7

8

BARB CRAFT HONOLULU HI

359

50

451

45:50.0

9

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

396

50

482

46:57.6

10

EILEEN GAWRYS EWA BEACH HI

597

54

499

47:42.0

11

ALLISON PILCHARD MARIETTA GA

694

54

514

48:32.8

12

KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI

761

50

528

49:07.4

13

BARB SYLER KAPOLEI HI

799

50

562

51:17.5

14

TINA JOHNSON KAILUA HI

265

50

565

51:37.3

15

LESLIE COLE-BROOKS HONOLULU HI

471

50

584

52:45.1

16

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI

332

51

596

53:31.4

17

SHARON SHISHIDO HONOLULU HI

714

50

605

54:03.5

18

HEATHER SHANNON KAILUA HI

551

51

618

54:59.4

19

SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI

553

52

628

56:23.5

20

BARBARA GARNER APO AP

437

52

631

56:35.6

21

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

323

53

635

56:49.8

22

CAROL GINOZA HONOLULU HI

611

53

639

56:52.2

23

LYN HAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

713

50

673

59:10.9

24

KRISTEN DUDLEY AIEA HI

444

51

706

1:08:54.0

25

VICTORIA ASISTIN WAIPAHU HI

476

54

723

1:17:05.0

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

415

55

150

33:12.3

2

KAIA HEDLUND LONG BEACH CA

741

56

154

33:18.2

3

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

285

57

163

33:35.3

4

ANNE WHEELOCK KAILUA HI

339

55

216

36:00.7

5

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

403

57

218

36:07.3

6

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

131

59

333

40:34.2

7

CHRYSTAL HOGUE KAILUA HI

456

59

442

45:15.5

8

GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI

304

57

446

45:32.3

9

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

1

56

604

53:56.2

10

JILL IVES TUCSON AZ

421

55

653

57:49.3

11

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

334

56

690

1:03:25.0

12

CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI

91

56

708

1:10:47.0

13

LISA SELMAN HONOLULU HI

418

55

711

1:11:37.3

14

NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI

40

59

712

1:11:37.8

15

MONA SMITH SANTA CRUZ CA

423

56

715

1:12:02.7

16

CANDY LUSCOMB KAILUA HI

406

56

722

1:16:52.0

17

KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI

346

57

737

1:35:18.0

18

RUTH SHEGOG HONOLULU HI

124

56

744

1:41:02.6

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

255

64

186

34:40.2

2

JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI

207

60

502

47:46.4

3

PAULY AHRENS KAPOLEI HI

441

63

632

56:36.1

4

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

195

60

636

56:50.6

5

RENEE YUEN HONOLULU HI

660

62

643

56:59.7

6

RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

167

64

651

57:31.1

7

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

18

60

666

58:16.9

8

ELLIE ZABALA KAPOLEI HI

475

63

692

1:03:59.0

9

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

198

60

734

1:29:48.9

10

TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

35

63

741

1:39:18.3

11

CATHERINE PETERSMEYER HONOLULU HI

454

64

742

1:39:36.2

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

140

65

70

28:55.5

2

MARLENE RAKEMAN BREA CA

467

66

655

57:51.1

 
Top

Female 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

184

75

506

47:59.3

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

534

17

1

22:26.2

2

STEVE ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI

309

22

2

22:39.1

3

IAN DUNHAM-WHEELER HONOLULU HI

759

18

3

22:39.4

 
Top

Male Overall

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

MICHAEL CAPS KAILUA HI

540

**

597

53:34.3

 
Top

Male 10 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

MICHAEL PETRIDES HONOLULU HI

513

10

205

35:47.3

2

DANNY PALIMOO HONOLULU HI

591

10

335

40:36.7

3

KAIKEA CREWS

776

8

600

53:50.0

4

PARKER STOCKDALE MILILANI HI

532

10

681

1:01:05.8

5

JOSHUA PAWLAK

768

10

732

1:27:05.7

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

CHRISTIAN NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

563

12

53

27:56.8

2

KEALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

69

12

116

31:45.9

3

SCHUYLER COLE HONOLULU HI

473

11

262

38:00.7

4

MATTHEW OLSON

804

11

329

40:16.8

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

MITCHELL SIMMONS MERMAID BCH AUS

448

13

15

26:12.0

2

DONOVAN POPE HONOLULU HI

558

14

18

26:15.7

3

NICK PEDERSON KAILUA HI

752

14

19

26:23.9

4

JONAH KANIHO KANEOHE HI

634

13

79

30:01.4

5

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

150

13

112

31:37.6

6

CYRUS YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

718

14

181

34:32.3

7

HUNTER MANSON KAILUA HI

492

14

202

35:40.6

8

R. DEVON STOUDER JR WAHIAWA HI

659

14

250

37:38.4

9

NOAH AU-YEUNG WINDSOR CA

626

14

491

47:27.8

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

358

19

4

23:18.4

2

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

565

16

5

23:33.5

3

RYAN K. SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

520

19

10

25:01.7

4

STEPHEN JR. DEWALD MILILANI HI

152

15

11

25:04.3

5

VIVTOR ALUMBAUGH

737

16

14

26:11.3

6

AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI

608

17

16

26:12.3

7

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

603

15

17

26:15.4

8

JED BOXALL SYDNEY AUS

450

16

20

26:26.9

9

RYAN STACK KAILUA HI

609

15

39

27:09.0

10

IAN WHITE KAILUA HI

439

17

64

28:39.3

11

KY WONG HONOLULU HI

119

16

69

28:52.1

12

TOMAS SODINI WAIALUA HI

724

16

81

30:03.0

13

EVAN HAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

610

16

82

30:04.8

14

ALEX HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

10

17

93

30:35.5

15

SPENCER MANSON KAILUA HI

499

16

220

36:09.6

16

LINDSEY DEWALD MILILANI HI

153

15

300

39:18.8

17

WADE WEINERT CAMANO ISLAND WA

696

17

321

40:06.2

18

ERIC UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

431

15

592

53:15.2

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

196

21

49

27:31.2

2

STEFAN TOI HONOLULU HI

383

21

56

28:07.8

3

QUENTIN WALSH WAIALUA HI

116

24

76

29:39.3

4

PETER LUNDHOLM BANDON OR

462

21

95

30:40.9

5

EVAN KELLY

740

23

179

34:30.2

6

RIKI OTAKI HONOLULU HI

370

24

192

34:55.8

7

MIKE FOREMAN

732

24

199

35:30.6

8

TRENTON MANSON KAILUA HI

227

20

224

36:17.9

9

CODY TSUKAYAMA WAHIAWA HI

435

24

237

36:57.0

10

SHANE TSUKAYAMA WAHIAWA HI

386

23

494

47:34.1

11

ANDREW STERCHO MILILANI HI

569

24

610

54:22.0

12

MARIO QUEVEDO

803

21

679

1:00:41.5

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

KRISTOPH CAREY HONOLULU HI

56

29

54

28:04.9

2

TERENCE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

691

29

58

28:10.4

3

PETER KEEGAN HONOLULU HI

222

28

80

30:01.9

4

NICHOLAS PERIH HONOLULU HI

232

26

84

30:05.8

5

IVAN PETROV

778

29

96

30:41.7

6

MATTHEW SAUNTER HONOLULU HI

576

25

98

30:45.3

7

EDWARD SCOTT IV HONOLULU HI

408

27

100

30:53.5

8

MATTHEW HIRAMOTO HONOLULU HI

559

27

143

32:50.4

9

NICHOLAS BROWN HALEIWA HI

65

29

146

32:59.8

10

ROBERT WATANABE HONOLULU HI

596

29

184

34:37.2

11

ANDREW CHIANESE HONOLULU HI

225

27

208

35:49.1

12

BRENT YOKOYAMA HONOLULU HI

715

25

234

36:50.1

13

CHRISTOPHER DE FIORI EWA BEACH HI

157

29

244

37:21.8

14

NICHOLAS LUNDHOLM SAN JOSE CA

702

25

252

37:41.1

15

MARCOS AZUA HONOLULU HI

363

28

264

38:01.9

16

ROY ASEJO HONOLULU HI

722

27

284

38:38.9

17

ABRAM HELLER KAPOLEI HI

578

26

304

39:34.0

18

CHRIS BEELER HALEIWA HI

709

27

310

39:52.2

19

JEREMIAH BROWN KAILUA HI

270

29

314

39:54.5

20

RICHARD YOUNG GREAT FALLS MT

88

26

325

40:09.5

21

DEVIN MINARDI HONOLULU HI

602

29

362

41:51.2

22

STEPHEN FALLON HONOLULU HI

395

26

406

43:15.0

23

PETER MOATS HONOLULU HI

683

27

424

43:59.2

24

ZACHARY WONG KANEOHE HI

612

28

425

44:06.7

25

ADAM STORMS KAPOLEI HI

407

29

427

44:19.4

26

ADAM CHUBBUCK EWA BEACH HI

39

25

429

44:29.4

27

MICAH SUDERMAN KAILUA HI

272

29

477

46:48.4

28

DOUGLAS ENSMINGER WAIALUA HI

656

29

517

48:41.6

29

ANDREW TITMUS KANEOHE HI

644

26

536

49:20.4

30

NICHOLAS CHUDEAU HONOLULU HI

585

27

615

54:49.6

31

JON R. MCNAMARA WAHIAWA HI

392

29

645

57:04.7

32

CRAIG HARVEY HONOLULU HI

336

25

694

1:04:13.5

33

JEDEIAH ESTEVES HONOLULU HI

393

26

703

1:08:27.0

34

DANIEL LUCK

762

27

705

1:08:49.0

35

DAVID LEBARON LAIE HI

380

25

726

1:23:22.0

36

STEPHEN MAY HONOLULU HI

29

25

740

1:39:13.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

JAMIE GOVE HALEIWA HI

381

32

6

24:04.0

2

BRYAN LIBIT N/A HI

618

32

22

26:33.8

3

NAKANA RIVERA

746

32

31

26:48.7

4

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

234

34

40

27:09.6

5

ROBERT O'CONNER KANEOHE HI

4

33

52

27:51.6

6

JACK CARRIG HONOLULU HI

266

30

77

29:45.6

7

HARUKI SHIBATA HONOLULU HI

429

33

108

31:22.9

8

DAVID HODOSH WAIALUA HI

440

34

123

31:57.5

9

ALVIN JARRELL WAIPAHU HI

279

32

124

31:58.5

10

MICHAEL LAUDIER KANEOHE HI

533

33

198

35:21.6

11

ZACHARY ANTALIS KAILUA HI

516

32

203

35:45.7

12

PETER MAINZ HONOLULU HI

85

33

209

35:50.1

13

MATT DUNLAP

756

30

217

36:03.2

14

JOSH MUELLER

795

30

243

37:21.3

15

JEFF KENT HONOLULU HI

87

30

249

37:36.2

16

SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI

668

32

251

37:40.4

17

BRIAN FRULAND HONOLULU HI

613

34

253

37:41.7

18

MICHAEL PAULI HONOLULU HI

710

33

254

37:42.4

19

TYLER NEWELL

798

30

281

38:35.7

20

MICHAEL HARVEY HONOLULU HI

337

30

287

38:45.1

21

DAVID ADLER HALEIWA HI

689

34

306

39:42.8

22

JONATHAN LAURION WAIPAHU HI

782

31

308

39:50.2

23

DARREN CHOY

635

30

331

40:19.3

24

MATTHEW BARBEE HALEIWA HI

480

34

336

40:37.8

25

TUSHAR DUBEY HONOLULU HI

807

34

346

41:15.1

26

LUCAS BROOKS SANTA CRUZ CA

425

32

355

41:34.7

27

SCOTT BREWER

764

30

357

41:40.2

28

ADAM BAUGHMAN HONOLULU HI

468

32

359

41:41.3

29

KYLE RYAN WAIALUA HI

678

33

369

42:18.1

30

GREG GARNETT KAILUA HI

301

33

375

42:29.8

31

NICHOLAS JOHNS KANEOHE HI

590

34

386

42:45.5

32

FOSTER RIGHTER

753

34

419

43:51.9

33

TIAGO VIEIRA WAIALUA HI

269

30

441

45:11.3

34

RYAN KERWIN KAILUA HI

707

33

447

45:32.9

35

ALOYSIUS VILLALUZ WAIPAHU

716

31

463

46:26.4

36

LORENZO LIMA HONOLULU HI

374

31

465

46:27.3

37

MATTHEW TERTE HALEIWA HI

652

30

466

46:28.0

38

BRANDY STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI

202

33

583

52:38.9

39

CYRUS CREWS

779

34

601

53:51.0

40

JASON BALAVRAM HONOLULU HI

469

32

607

54:15.3

41

DAN KLINGSHIRN

793

30

614

54:40.1

42

WILLIAM DOOM HONOLULU HI

375

33

640

56:53.9

43

CHRISTOPHER BRANCH KAILUA HI

300

32

641

56:54.6

44

NATHANIEL SIU HONOLULU HI

99

30

682

1:01:20.6

45

ANDREW MOATS HONOLULU HI

773

31

700

1:06:52.3

46

AARON BAIRD MILILANI HI

494

33

721

1:15:07.0

47

GARY PETERS-MEYER

757

30

746

1:52:21.3

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

BROOK NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

136

38

28

26:42.7

2

RODNEY JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI

497

38

35

27:06.2

3

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

322

37

44

27:11.9

4

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

377

39

46

27:22.7

5

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

389

37

47

27:25.7

6

SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI

166

36

62

28:35.2

7

MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI

21

38

94

30:37.4

8

AARON SUNDBERG KAILUA HI

241

37

97

30:44.0

9

BRIAN WATKINS WAHIAWA HI

172

38

105

31:12.9

10

NOAH HAWK HONOLULU HI

118

38

114

31:43.3

11

BARRY YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

717

38

127

32:08.2

12

TAKAYA OHKI KAPOLEI HI

667

37

140

32:46.8

13

STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI

57

38

148

33:07.5

14

FOREST KNOTT HONOLULU HI

238

35

162

33:34.7

15

JEFFERSON NILES

802

35

171

34:06.9

16

GORDON WALKER HONOLULU HI

391

39

197

35:12.5

17

CHRIS MORGAN KAILUA HI

579

38

239

36:58.4

18

CHRIS BIRD HONOLULU HI

690

35

246

37:23.3

19

CHRISTIAN FRIIS KANEOHE HI

665

38

247

37:26.8

20

PETER AMMERMAN KAILUA HI

293

36

274

38:25.1

21

GARRY HARSANYI HONOLULU HI

27

37

285

38:40.1

22

TODD AGHAZADEH N/A HI

617

36

297

39:07.4

23

EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI

201

38

302

39:29.3

24

RITO FUNTANILLA EWA BEACH HI

210

35

322

40:07.6

25

RICHARD GARRISON KANEOHE HI

525

37

324

40:08.3

26

CHUCK STICKNEY HONOLULU HI

233

37

326

40:10.1

27

SHAWN WUSSOW WAHIAWA HI

521

37

350

41:21.8

28

RYAN CUSKADEN HONOLULU HI

379

36

361

41:51.1

29

SEBASTIAN PASTOR WAHIAWA HI

295

37

363

41:52.3

30

CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI

600

37

370

42:19.3

31

WILLIAM MOSCHELL HONOLULU HI

488

36

371

42:22.5

32

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

200

36

373

42:28.9

33

SONN DIXON SANTA CRUZ CA

426

36

403

43:02.5

34

KEITH ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

32

35

422

43:57.1

35

RICK BILENCHI

763

37

435

45:04.2

36

DOUG HOLDT

765

35

436

45:04.3

37

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

622

39

445

45:31.9

38

THOMAS WOOD HONOLULU HI

109

38

453

45:52.0

39

JOHN BOJUS

808

36

467

46:28.3

40

RICH BRUIN

783

37

468

46:29.9

41

GLENN HINES SHERIDAN IN

416

37

472

46:35.8

42

JASON LAPONSEY KAPOLEI HI

78

36

489

47:26.5

43

HIROYUKI HARUYAMA HONOLULU HI

146

38

500

47:44.5

44

CADE KRASKI WAIALUA HI

669

37

512

48:21.1

45

STERLING PACKER HONOLULU HI

681

36

513

48:22.7

46

DAVID LANGE HONOLULU HI

31

39

521

48:55.1

47

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

20

38

523

48:57.9

48

JAY HALEY MILILANI HI

589

36

552

50:35.9

49

JEFF DOWDY EWA BEACH HI

670

38

555

50:52.7

50

ANDREW ROSE SPRING TX

704

38

563

51:25.9

51

STUART ABALOS AIEA HI

503

38

564

51:28.2

52

JULIAN WEST HONOLULU HI

486

38

568

51:48.6

53

COREY ROSENLEE EWA BEACH HI

502

38

571

52:05.6

54

BRIAN LOHR AIEA HI

306

38

594

53:23.4

55

CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

452

36

609

54:17.0

56

JARED WASHKOWITZ HONOLULU HI

28

35

619

55:07.3

57

MICHAEL TURNER HONOLULU HI

194

39

652

57:48.2

58

ANDRE BISQUERA HONOLULU HI

505

35

685

1:02:52.9

59

JEREMY PEDERSON AIEA HI

466

35

745

1:45:30.4

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

STEVE BOXALL SYDNEY AUS

451

43

8

24:59.4

2

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

262

42

23

26:36.1

3

KIRK FRITZ EWA BEACH HI

743

41

68

28:49.9

4

MATT GEBHARD MT.GRETNA PA

11

40

85

30:07.7

5

CHRIS RAWLINGS SINGAPORE X

313

42

91

30:24.8

6

WAYNE SIMMONS MERMAID BCH AUS

449

44

99

30:50.3

7

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

114

40

107

31:21.2

8

JOHN GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI

101

41

115

31:44.0

9

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

151

43

122

31:56.9

10

MICHAEL PALLA HONOLULU HI

113

42

160

33:25.1

11

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

204

42

172

34:07.8

12

MIKE FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI

311

40

193

35:04.1

13

BRAD MOORE

628

44

267

38:08.1

14

TONY KOTAS KAILUA HI

174

42

277

38:29.5

15

JOHN ROSA HONOLULU HI

273

42

291

38:53.4

16

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI

372

43

292

38:57.1

17

GRANT HARADA

726

40

298

39:12.0

18

DUSTIN SHARP KAILUA HI

366

41

323

40:07.9

19

RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI

33

42

330

40:18.7

20

STEPHEN BRENNAN

774

42

338

40:46.0

21

TODD NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

567

43

340

40:55.4

22

ROBERT WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

693

40

345

41:12.5

23

BILL WALZ BURBANK CA

577

41

364

41:53.2

24

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

333

42

365

41:59.3

25

CHARLES LOISELLE PEARL CITY HI

316

43

377

42:31.5

26

MATT CARRERAS WAIALUA HI

308

42

394

42:51.4

27

ABE IZEN

742

43

395

42:52.3

28

JOHN BERNIE KAILUA HI

750

40

415

43:36.8

29

JERRY LIJANA WAIPAHU HI

291

44

421

43:56.8

30

FRANS JUOLA

781

42

428

44:23.9

31

MICHAEL O'DONNELL HONOLULU HI

504

40

433

44:54.9

32

KEAWE BELL HALEIWA HI

790

42

458

46:13.0

33

MICHAEL STORY MILILANI HI

582

40

504

47:55.6

34

JEFF ESMOND KANEOHE HI

712

43

526

49:04.6

35

JEFFREY HAWK HONOLULU HI

519

43

530

49:09.4

36

DAVID BELL WAIPAHU HI

771

43

537

49:23.3

37

MICHAEL SCHMITT WAIALUA HI

178

44

656

57:52.9

38

SEAN TAJIMA HONOLULU HI

529

41

676

59:57.4

39

DEV BRAGANZA KAILUA HI

302

43

678

1:00:19.8

40

JONATHAN STOCKDALE MILILANI HI

531

41

680

1:01:04.8

41

JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI

397

40

687

1:03:05.6

42

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

71

41

710

1:11:25.0

43

RICHARD MUSSER WAIPAHU HI

34

44

724

1:17:29.6

44

GENO PAWLAK HONOLULU HI

769

42

733

1:27:06.3

45

CHRIS HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

9

41

738

1:38:18.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

282

48

45

27:12.4

2

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

246

46

60

28:27.5

3

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

215

45

61

28:34.6

4

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

23

49

119

31:51.6

5

QUINN RIORDAN HONOLULU HI

385

46

149

33:09.5

6

RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI

276

45

174

34:12.7

7

MARK OLDS MILILANI HI

158

49

204

35:46.8

8

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

58

49

206

35:47.8

9

NORMAN KREISELMEIER TRIPLER ARMY MEDICAL HI

747

45

235

36:54.5

10

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

621

49

240

37:00.7

11

LEE STEWART EWA BEACH HI

84

49

258

37:47.2

12

TODD MURPHY KANEOHE HI

605

45

272

38:15.5

13

CHRIS ABBOTT

800

45

275

38:25.7

14

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

30

46

276

38:27.4

15

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

38

45

280

38:32.9

16

RONALD GONZALES KANEOHE HI

22

48

286

38:43.2

17

JAMES BEVACQUA HONOLULU HI

92

49

290

38:47.6

18

DONAHOUE FUJII KAPOLEI HI

495

48

311

39:52.3

19

ROD YOUNG HONOLULU HI

583

48

349

41:20.5

20

SCOTT KNORP GRANITE BAY CA

789

47

351

41:24.3

21

DARRIN SATO HONOLULU HI

792

45

356

41:37.6

22

MICHAEL MARLOWE KAILUA HI

162

45

393

42:50.5

23

WILLIAM NICKERSON HONOLULU HI

720

48

398

42:53.8

24

ERIC YAMANOHA

806

46

430

44:33.2

25

GIUSEPPE LOCATELLI HONOLULU HI

128

47

438

45:05.4

26

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

120

48

448

45:35.3

27

LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI

708

49

455

45:56.8

28

TODD BLISS HALEIWA HI

237

47

457

46:03.2

29

RAY MARIANO KANEOHE HI

15

46

475

46:45.2

30

BOB OLIVER HALEIWA HI

409

47

484

47:11.2

31

LARRY COOK BOWLING GREEN KY

130

46

519

48:47.1

32

SCOOTER METCALFE KIHEI HI

79

49

570

52:02.6

33

CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI

387

49

576

52:20.1

34

CRAIG MCGINNIS HONOLULU HI

648

45

593

53:17.6

35

MICHAEL KAST WAIALUA HI

173

45

598

53:44.8

36

JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI

278

48

622

56:07.6

37

ERIC ARAKAKI MILILANI HI

530

45

633

56:38.1

38

DAVE WEINERT CAMANO ISLAND WA

695

49

657

57:53.4

39

DANIEL CORONADO

777

46

659

58:03.6

40

DANIEL FORSTER HONOLULU HI

661

48

689

1:03:24.9

41

VINCE WIERNICKI HAWI HI

484

45

695

1:04:16.6

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

226

50

25

26:40.5

2

WARREN SAMUELS HONOLULU HI

673

50

43

27:11.1

3

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

55

53

57

28:09.8

4

RICH DEMUTH HONOLULU HI

371

51

88

30:17.4

5

MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI

16

52

128

32:16.5

6

CONRAD KRESS KAILUA HI

274

54

130

32:30.2

7

PAUL FULIGNI KANEOHE HI

442

51

147

33:02.9

8

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

284

52

167

33:58.1

9

JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI

103

50

168

33:59.6

10

CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI

104

50

210

35:50.9

11

SCOTT PARMLEY

772

52

231

36:40.8

12

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER HONOLULU HI

155

53

233

36:48.2

13

DALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

70

50

238

36:57.9

14

RUSSELL LUNDHOLM VANCOUVER B.C.

701

51

269

38:09.6

15

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

290

50

278

38:30.1

16

TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

108

50

282

38:36.3

17

PETER LEE WINDSOR CA

382

51

288

38:45.4

18

JAIME ARCHULETTA LAS VEGAS NV

472

51

289

38:46.2

19

TOM GRAHAM MILILANI HI

498

51

309

39:51.9

20

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

283

50

316

39:59.2

21

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI

180

50

318

40:01.5

22

JIM HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

733

51

337

40:41.3

23

GUY GILLILAND KAILUA HI

645

51

341

41:03.5

24

MARK REID KAILUA HI

46

53

358

41:40.8

25

MICHAEL TANJI HONOLULU HI

126

50

389

42:47.7

26

JOHN ROGERS EWA BEACH HI

598

50

390

42:48.7

27

SCOTT LYMAN HONOLULU HI

156

50

400

42:57.0

28

STEVE PAZIENZA HONOLULU HI

312

50

401

42:57.3

29

RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI

13

52

402

42:59.9

30

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

554

54

404

43:05.9

31

BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI

229

53

410

43:26.1

32

KENT PALMER KAPOLEI HI

388

50

411

43:26.9

33

PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI

53

50

413

43:28.5

34

KIRK HIRATA HONOLULU HI

604

52

431

44:33.3

35

DAVE DANIELS HONOLULU HI

350

52

444

45:23.9

36

TIM LOSKILL SAN CLEMENTE CA

677

53

450

45:42.6

37

GREG JENKINS HONOLULU HI

601

51

459

46:15.7

38

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

106

54

461

46:25.1

39

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

159

53

474

46:42.5

40

PETER BROSSY

729

53

487

47:25.6

41

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

107

53

488

47:25.9

42

MATTHEW QUINN MILILANI HI

666

54

520

48:50.3

43

TERRY PENNINGTON HONOLULU HI

658

53

527

49:07.0

44

HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI

86

52

557

50:59.0

45

GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI

292

51

574

52:14.9

46

HIROSHI KATO HONOLULU HI

550

53

595

53:30.5

47

DANIELLE OMIYA HONOLULU HI

208

51

621

56:04.8

48

MATT ESECSON KAILUA HI

580

51

624

56:11.0

49

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI

60

52

709

1:11:13.0

50

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

242

54

727

1:24:07.4

51

JEFF PEDERSON KAILUA HI

581

54

729

1:24:47.1

52

DARRELL MEISTER MILILANI HI

496

51

731

1:25:50.3

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

CRAIG TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

96

58

48

27:26.7

2

MARK CUNNINGHAM

801

55

71

29:01.5

3

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

100

55

83

30:04.9

4

STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

129

57

86

30:11.5

5

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

286

57

102

30:57.4

6

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

147

55

104

31:09.1

7

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

161

56

131

32:32.6

8

GREG GERBER KANEOHE HI

686

59

132

32:33.0

9

MIKE PENDLETON HONOLULU HI

682

59

133

32:35.5

10

BILL MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

250

57

141

32:49.9

11

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

614

56

144

32:55.0

12

ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL NC

81

55

175

34:13.6

13

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

2

59

177

34:21.1

14

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

160

59

188

34:41.0

15

VERN WILLIAMS

734

57

271

38:11.0

16

ART BROSTROM KAPOLEI HI

235

55

279

38:31.2

17

VERNE SANTOS HONOLULU HI

47

57

303

39:30.2

18

CHRIS TAKASHIGE HONOLULU HI

642

55

334

40:35.8

19

DANIEL ROSNER

745

56

367

42:07.8

20

KENNETH WONG HONOLULU HI

236

58

449

45:39.4

21

CURT POWLEY WAIALUA HI

394

59

456

46:00.2

22

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

98

59

503

47:52.3

23

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

650

57

550

50:18.8

24

JEFFERY TSUDA WAIPAHU HI

490

59

559

51:09.9

25

RICH LANGFORD HONOLULU HI

90

56

603

53:53.3

26

ROY KANEMITSU MILILANI HI

212

55

630

56:30.6

27

JOHN TAPIA HONOLULU HI

365

58

701

1:07:47.8

28

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

566

59

702

1:08:21.0

29

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

289

56

717

1:12:54.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

137

62

59

28:12.6

2

ANDREW MCPHERSON DAVIS CA

657

64

134

32:36.3

3

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

315

60

173

34:08.0

4

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

376

60

182

34:35.1

5

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

220

62

213

35:53.3

6

ANDREW COLE WAIALUA HI

133

60

265

38:02.2

7

MICHAEL IVES TUCSON AZ

420

63

320

40:04.6

8

BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI

54

63

327

40:13.5

9

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

249

60

342

41:03.7

10

RICHARD BOWEN HONOLULU HI

679

62

368

42:14.4

11

PAUL TIBBETTS HONOLULU HI

41

62

382

42:36.2

12

MIKE PODOLSKE HONOLULU HI

83

63

408

43:22.9

13

MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI

794

63

440

45:08.1

14

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

674

64

538

49:33.7

15

JAN MEDUSKY HONOLULU HI

721

61

588

52:54.0

16

ALAN WHITE KAILUA HI

438

64

611

54:26.4

17

RONALD DEAN HONOLULU HI

367

63

613

54:33.8

18

GEORGE BOEMAN KAILUA HI

154

62

623

56:10.7

19

STEVEN POOR HALEIWA HI

211

63

649

57:24.4

20

JOHN BALL HONOLULU HI

36

64

697

1:05:35.0

21

VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI

89

64

718

1:13:52.0

22

EUGENE NOWAK MILILANI HI

501

61

720

1:15:05.0

23

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

127

64

725

1:17:32.5

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

95

67

126

32:07.5

2

WARREN DURYEA KAILUA HI

364

66

156

33:20.5

3

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

59

66

159

33:22.6

4

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

523

67

219

36:08.3

5

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

248

67

241

37:09.5

6

ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI

239

69

384

42:37.3

7

JOHN WILCOX HONOLULU HI

522

68

396

42:52.9

8

STEVE RUDOLPH HONOLULU HI

524

68

470

46:32.4

9

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

307

65

535

49:19.1

10

DENNIS BURNS KAILUA HI

179

66

716

1:12:44.8

 
Top

Male 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

280

74

165

33:47.6

2

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

245

71

273

38:17.7

3

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

247

74

418

43:50.8

4

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

171

70

495

47:38.8

5

HANS LOFFEL HONOLULU HI

500

72

539

49:35.3

6

ROBERT TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

243

70

585

52:45.5

7

RAY BEATTY HALEIWA HI

368

76

591

53:00.6

8

WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI

517

77

616

54:55.2

9

H.WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI

197

82

691

1:03:32.4

10

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

277

78

693

1:03:59.8