Recovery Walk & Dry Run 5K

Age Group Results

September 17, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

69

31

6

21:26.6

6:55/M

2

LARA HOLT HONOLULU HI

86

26

13

24:19.7

7:51/M

3

ASH-LYN LEE HONOLULU HI

40

19

14

24:57.9

8:03/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CAROLINE KAHUENA LAIE HI

45

15

124

49:39.6

16:01/M

2

ESTHER WONG LAIE HI

44

15

125

49:39.6

16:01/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARIKA WILSON HONOLULU HI

181

23

15

25:26.5

8:12/M

2

JESSICA ROYLE

170

24

56

31:35.3

10:11/M

3

SARAHELIZABETH WILLIAMS

184

22

69

34:04.6

10:59/M

4

AMANDA PENDARVIS KAILUA HI

216

23

79

36:56.9

11:55/M

5

KATIE POBUK KANEOHE HI

54

24

84

38:10.0

12:19/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MEIGHAN IGOE HONOLULU HI

166

27

31

27:22.6

8:50/M

2

VERONIKA TIMPE HONOLULU HI

202

29

50

30:16.0

9:46/M

3

TRACY PITTS SOLDOTNA AK

217

25

59

31:52.7

10:17/M

4

BLES MAY BALMONTE WAIPAHU HI

31

25

64

32:41.1

10:33/M

5

ALEKSANDRA MALICKA

182

27

67

33:28.0

10:48/M

6

JORJANN KLINE MILILANI HI

186

25

68

34:03.0

10:59/M

7

KAYRE HYLTON COLUMBUS OH

218

28

70

34:35.6

11:09/M

8

EILEEN CHANG GAINESVILLE FL

220

28

71

34:36.9

11:10/M

9

MELODY BJORKGREN KAILUA HI

130

26

80

37:14.0

12:01/M

10

JUANITA WOLFGRAMM

180

28

81

37:17.9

12:02/M

11

SHANTEL MUSICK HAUULA HI

92

29

85

38:16.1

12:21/M

12

JAYMEE KELII KANEOHE HI

140

28

104

42:35.2

13:44/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LAUREN TOYS HONOLULU HI

188

30

19

26:01.4

8:24/M

2

CAT WAILEHUA

148

31

37

28:24.1

9:10/M

3

LISA NEESE

168

32

52

30:46.0

9:55/M

4

EBONYE NORWOOD EWA BEACH HI

190

33

83

37:54.4

12:14/M

5

KATHLEEN TONGPALAN HONOLULU HI

32

33

90

39:25.7

12:43/M

6

MALIE SASAKI KAHUKU HI

224

34

94

40:23.7

13:02/M

7

JANE TANSIONGCO MILILANI HI

30

30

96

40:45.0

13:09/M

8

RACHELLE VILLANUEVA

163

31

101

42:26.2

13:41/M

9

AMANDA ALLES

96

30

106

42:59.7

13:52/M

10

ANNA SILVER EWA BEACH HI

213

34

109

44:48.2

14:27/M

11

KANAKO FURUTA

185

31

130

58:58.5

19:01/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

FANNY LOPEZ

161

38

42

29:21.9

9:28/M

2

DONNA WU

154

39

55

31:04.7

10:01/M

3

ANN MOFFIT

153

39

63

32:40.0

10:32/M

4

CHERILYN FONOTI WAIPAHU HI

132

35

73

35:20.8

11:24/M

5

GERALDINE ROSETE WAIPAHU HI

226

37

74

35:50.4

11:34/M

6

MELISSA CHAPMAN HONOLULU HI

207

35

87

38:35.5

12:27/M

7

JENNIFER BETZ MILILANI HI

88

39

91

39:39.5

12:47/M

8

MELINA PEREZ HONOLULU HI

42

37

111

44:59.8

14:31/M

9

NATAISHA RAMIREZ PEARL CITY HI

187

37

113

46:44.0

15:05/M

10

JULIE SEMINAVAGE

183

36

121

48:58.3

15:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LEA KRALL WAHIAWA HI

205

41

33

27:52.4

8:59/M

2

MELANIE BOEHM

164

40

35

28:15.1

9:07/M

3

LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI

174

41

44

29:23.9

9:29/M

4

TRICIA BOWMAN

114

41

48

29:59.0

9:40/M

5

LORENA ROSETE WAIPAHU HI

225

41

78

36:54.0

11:54/M

6

SHAWNA LEWIS

122

43

107

42:59.9

13:52/M

7

RENEE SILVA KANEOHE HI

84

44

116

48:01.6

15:29/M

8

YUKI FLOYD

165

44

129

58:58.2

19:01/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINE KAHUENA LAIE HI

46

45

45

29:37.5

9:33/M

2

THERESA NAKAYAMA HONOLULU HI

223

49

66

33:19.8

10:45/M

3

LAURIE PARK MILILANI HI

197

49

72

35:18.2

11:23/M

4

THERESA ESPEJO EWA BEACH HI

156

46

89

39:07.4

12:37/M

5

MIDORI ANDREWS MILILANI HI

51

47

93

40:07.5

12:56/M

6

LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI

214

49

108

44:48.1

14:27/M

7

ADRIAN JONES

160

49

120

48:57.1

15:47/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

94

51

32

27:27.2

8:51/M

2

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

80

53

82

37:21.0

12:03/M

3

ROSELT POBUK KANEOHE HI

52

54

110

44:54.5

14:29/M

4

CATALINA JACINTO WAIPAHU HI

37

54

117

48:14.7

15:34/M

5

LINDSAY KOENIGS HONOLULU HI

83

52

119

48:55.8

15:47/M

6

PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

65

53

122

49:26.7

15:57/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

162

55

36

28:23.9

9:09/M

2

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU

77

57

62

32:38.5

10:32/M

3

LILETTE WHEATMAN NAALEHU HI

212

57

76

36:24.1

11:45/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

67

62

47

29:56.1

9:39/M

2

REIKO KANAZAWA HONOLULU HI

63

62

95

40:29.0

13:04/M

3

LINDA BROWNHOLTZ

99

63

115

47:40.3

15:23/M

4

GLADYS SKINNER KAPOLEI HI

87

64

128

55:44.0

17:59/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI

90

75

114

47:12.5

15:14/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CARLYN DASINGER HONOLULU HI

210

80

127

52:35.6

16:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NATE JOHNSON KAILUA HI

139

37

1

19:55.7

6:25/M

2

NEIL BOWMAN

98

43

2

20:28.5

6:36/M

3

JEFF HARING HONOLULU HI

64

38

3

20:32.3

6:37/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NOAH LAYI WAIANAE HI

211

9

112

45:05.9

14:33/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SEAN GLEASON

117

14

7

22:12.1

7:10/M

2

JOSHUA KOBAYASHI

120

10

98

41:55.2

13:31/M

3

KAI ANDREWS MILILANI HI

50

10

126

52:01.0

16:47/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRANDON STAFFORD HONOLULU HI

219

24

9

22:20.8

7:12/M

2

MATTHEW FLORES

100

22

18

25:58.3

8:23/M

3

ANDY SONG

110

22

23

26:23.2

8:31/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TRAVIS DOSSER ROCHEDALE SOUTH QLD

209

29

4

20:36.0

6:39/M

2

ROBERT LEVIKER HONOLULU HI

95

25

8

22:15.7

7:11/M

3

AARON MALUO HONOLULU HI

145

28

17

25:35.0

8:15/M

4

MICHAEL BAUGH KAPOLEI HI

199

28

40

28:59.3

9:21/M

5

MARK PASCIUTO

123

28

43

29:22.9

9:28/M

6

JONATHAN LYONS HONOLULU HI

179

26

118

48:51.4

15:45/M

7

ADAM LEO

144

26

123

49:31.4

15:58/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOSEPH BYRNE KAILUA HI

115

31

10

23:29.4

7:35/M

2

RAHMIN NORWOOD EWA BEACH HI

189

32

11

24:01.9

7:45/M

3

TRAVIS WAILEHUA WAIPAHU HI

147

31

12

24:16.9

7:50/M

4

JOE LYNCH HONOLULU HI

215

34

21

26:13.4

8:27/M

5

JAY NEESE

104

30

53

30:46.1

9:55/M

6

DUANE WEBSTER AIEA HI

227

30

54

30:54.6

9:58/M

7

GARY MORRISON MILILANI HI

200

32

60

31:57.7

10:18/M

8

JUSTIN GALANO

133

31

103

42:27.7

13:42/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GEN PADILLA HONOLULU HI

93

35

65

32:42.4

10:33/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TY TOMIMOTO HONOLULU HI

33

44

30

27:14.1

8:47/M

2

WING LIU HONOLULU HI

25

44

34

28:11.2

9:05/M

3

KAIWA METZKER HONOLULU HI

229

40

39

28:42.1

9:15/M

4

ARIEL RODRIGUEZ CAROLINA PR

191

40

49

30:00.0

9:41/M

5

GREG FERST WAHIAWA HI

206

43

51

30:22.6

9:48/M

6

JASON SCHLENSKE

149

40

92

39:59.1

12:54/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KURT ANDREWS MILILANI HI

49

47

20

26:11.9

8:27/M

2

KEVIN KEY

101

48

26

26:51.5

8:40/M

3

JAMES LOWE KAPOLEI HI

222

47

28

27:08.7

8:45/M

4

CHRISTOPHER CASSA HONOLULU HI

221

48

29

27:10.5

8:46/M

5

ROBERT WONG

128

47

58

31:52.5

10:17/M

6

JEFF MERZ HONOLULU HI

228

45

61

32:17.9

10:25/M

7

ARNOLD AGUILAR

129

49

75

36:04.7

11:38/M

8

BRYAN CHAPMAN HONOLULU HI

208

45

88

38:42.9

12:29/M

9

DAVID KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

141

45

99

41:55.3

13:31/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

192

53

5

20:41.9

6:40/M

2

ROBERT PARK MILILANI HI

198

51

24

26:23.3

8:31/M

3

JACK POBUK KANEOHE HI

53

53

27

27:07.0

8:45/M

4

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

22

52

41

29:18.0

9:27/M

5

CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI

16

50

100

42:25.8

13:41/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI

203

55

22

26:22.9

8:30/M

2

BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

105

56

25

26:42.2

8:37/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

66

60

16

25:30.1

8:14/M

2

STEVEN KATZ KAILUA HI

193

61

46

29:43.4

9:35/M

3

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

14

63

77

36:47.4

11:52/M

4

PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI

194

62

97

40:49.8

13:10/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HOWARD WILLIAMS TNEED HEADS NSW

113

69

38

28:41.5

9:15/M

2

GERONIMO GOMEZ WAIANAE HI

178

65

86

38:32.3

12:26/M

3

LEONARD CARMAN JR

116

66

102

42:27.7

13:42/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

89

71

57

31:40.5

10:13/M

2

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

29

70

105

42:40.3

13:46/M