Raging Isle Summer Sprint

Age Group Results

June 25, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SYMONS

24

14

15:52.3

15:52/M

2

CHRISTEL SIMMS EWA BEACH HI

14

16

15:55.6

15:55/M

3

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

16

17

15:56.8

15:56/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MCKENNA FIFE KAPOLEI HI

9

199

21:48.2

21:48/M

2

KIKI HONRUBIA

10

325

27:05.1

27:05/M

3

JASMINE MAU HONOLULU HI

9

344

27:52.5

27:52/M

4

CASSIE LEY KAILUA HI

10

359

29:17.7

29:17/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARRONE HIRAI

11

157

20:20.4

20:20/M

2

ANELA-LANI ALUMBAUGH HONOLULU HI

12

158

20:20.4

20:20/M

3

KIERA HIRAYAMA HONOLULU HI

12

189

21:25.3

21:25/M

4

CASSIE KAWAMATA WAHIAWA HI

11

209

22:06.6

22:06/M

5

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

11

261

24:22.1

24:22/M

6

BRITTNEY GARRIGAN

11

268

24:37.3

24:37/M

7

LAUREN BUSCH HONOLULU HI

12

275

24:59.9

24:59/M

8

ALLYSON ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

11

287

25:41.2

25:41/M

9

COURTNEY GIBBONS PEARL CITY HI

12

308

26:35.3

26:35/M

10

ADRIENNE HIGASHIDA KANEOHE HI

12

334

27:23.5

27:23/M

11

BRYNNE DARLLING HONOLULU HI

11

335

27:23.9

27:23/M

12

MARIAH YAMAMOTO

12

337

27:25.2

27:25/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

13

27

16:10.6

16:10/M

2

MACKENZIE MILLER

14

47

17:09.6

17:09/M

3

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

13

52

17:16.5

17:16/M

4

SHELLEY JAMES KAPOLEI HI

14

58

17:32.0

17:32/M

5

MEAGAN WOHLRAB EWA BEACH HI

14

67

17:43.9

17:43/M

6

KIANA WHITE MILILANI HI

13

79

18:06.5

18:06/M

7

SUNNY BLOUNT HONOLULU HI

14

83

18:08.5

18:08/M

8

KIMBERLEE CADELL

14

89

18:12.6

18:12/M

9

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

14

90

18:13.3

18:13/M

10

JODIE YAMASHIROYA HONOLULU HI

13

102

18:32.4

18:32/M

11

JANELLE HIGASHIDA KANEOHE HI

14

127

19:35.6

19:35/M

12

JESSICA WONG AIEA HI

14

153

20:09.8

20:09/M

13

KATIE BUSCH HONOLULU HI

14

169

20:40.6

20:40/M

14

MORGAN COWPER HALEIWA HI

13

192

21:34.7

21:34/M

15

CHLOE SIVIGNY HALEIWA HI

13

193

21:36.8

21:36/M

16

KAYLA KAWAMATA WAHIAWA HI

13

216

22:22.1

22:22/M

17

HALLIE STEVENS HONOLULU HI

14

311

26:42.1

26:42/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

15

19

15:58.5

15:58/M

2

NICA NORDYKE HONOLULU HI

15

29

16:12.5

16:12/M

3

LEAH SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

15

30

16:15.3

16:15/M

4

KRISTEN JOHNS

17

38

16:45.4

16:45/M

5

DELILAH BISTA

16

39

16:49.6

16:49/M

6

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

18

43

17:01.5

17:01/M

7

SAMANTHA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

19

44

17:02.4

17:02/M

8

MICHELLE VAWER KAILUA HI

15

51

17:14.9

17:14/M

9

CHRISTINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

16

73

17:53.1

17:53/M

10

JENNA SHEELEY

16

77

18:05.3

18:05/M

11

KAYLEN BAKER KAILUA HI

15

78

18:05.9

18:05/M

12

SHELBY TAKESHITA WAIPAHU HI

17

80

18:06.6

18:06/M

13

DAWN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

16

81

18:07.2

18:07/M

14

ERIN NAGLE HONOLULU HI

15

97

18:18.7

18:18/M

15

LAUREN BLOUNT HONOLULU HI

18

112

18:55.3

18:55/M

16

SHANOA MILLER WAILUA HI

15

323

27:00.8

27:00/M

17

CAROLYN BLOUNT HONOLULU HI

16

368

29:49.1

29:49/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALLISON MOON

23

46

17:06.6

17:06/M

2

BRYANNE MATTHEWS

21

54

17:25.6

17:25/M

3

KATHRYN SEALL HONOLULU HI

24

55

17:26.4

17:26/M

4

MORGAN HOESTEREY HONOLULU HI

24

66

17:43.6

17:43/M

5

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

21

72

17:51.8

17:51/M

6

DONIELLE CHITTENDEN HONOLULU HI

24

94

18:15.6

18:15/M

7

ALLEGRA ERISMAN HONOLULU HI

21

136

19:47.7

19:47/M

8

NOEL PACARRO

24

271

24:49.3

24:49/M

9

JENNY FRIEDMAN HONOLULU HI

22

354

28:36.9

28:36/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CORALIE SIMMONS

28

20

15:58.8

15:58/M

2

LAURA HARRINGTON KAILUA HI

27

62

17:38.7

17:38/M

3

BRIDGET MCBRIDE KAILUA HI

26

99

18:21.4

18:21/M

4

KELLY GLEASON

29

124

19:29.1

19:29/M

5

CANDES GENTRY

28

125

19:29.3

19:29/M

6

STEPHANIE ELWONGER

27

128

19:38.9

19:38/M

7

MELISSA CLARK MILILANI HI

25

129

19:41.5

19:41/M

8

CARLA FELLEZS MILILANI HI

25

130

19:43.3

19:43/M

9

JANELL PETALVER HONOLULU HI

29

135

19:46.9

19:46/M

10

KRISTINA HAFFELE KAILUA HI

26

146

20:05.5

20:05/M

11

RAE FLANAGAN

27

148

20:07.4

20:07/M

12

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

27

173

20:44.2

20:44/M

13

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

28

188

21:24.9

21:24/M

14

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

25

202

21:56.5

21:56/M

15

HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN KAILUA HI

28

229

23:16.4

23:16/M

16

ELISE EASTMAN KAILUA HI

25

231

23:20.1

23:20/M

17

MIA BEATTY HALEIWA HI

28

288

25:41.5

25:41/M

18

MINDY RUSKOVICH HONOLULU HI

25

289

25:42.2

25:42/M

19

HIROKO FUKUNISHI HONOLULU HI

27

312

26:43.7

26:43/M

20

STEPHANIE BISHOP KAILUA HI

28

345

27:56.0

27:56/M

21

KIMBERLY BURNETT

29

381

30:37.3

30:37/M

22

AMY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

27

384

30:41.3

30:41/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANA PITTICHOVA HONOLULU HI

33

36

16:27.0

16:27/M

2

AMY PATZ

34

61

17:37.5

17:37/M

3

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

31

101

18:30.2

18:30/M

4

HEATHER THOMAS NOVA SCOTIA Can

30

103

18:32.5

18:32/M

5

INGRID ROLLES HONOLULU HI

32

108

18:44.0

18:44/M

6

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

33

166

20:36.4

20:36/M

7

MAGGS MORRIS MANHATTAN BEACH CA

33

220

22:36.9

22:36/M

8

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

30

263

24:25.8

24:25/M

9

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

33

284

25:31.7

25:31/M

10

CHERISE THOMSON

32

304

26:25.7

26:25/M

11

SARA BUEHLER HONOLULU HI

34

352

28:27.0

28:27/M

12

KAI WHITE

32

372

30:00.2

30:00/M

13

ALISON CANNON KAILUA HI

30

373

30:02.5

30:02/M

14

KENDRA WONG KAPOLEI HI

32

379

30:35.8

30:35/M

15

NINA SONG HONOLULU HI

32

391

31:32.5

31:32/M

16

CRYSTAL KAPUA HONOLULU HI

31

394

31:43.2

31:43/M

17

KELLEY LEE WAIMANALO HI

34

402

32:48.2

32:48/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

35

59

17:32.2

17:32/M

2

LINDSAY MCGILL HAUULA HI

35

93

18:15.3

18:15/M

3

UILANI PAUOLE HONOLULU HI

38

226

23:15.1

23:15/M

4

VALERIE SPILLANE KANEOHE HI

35

236

23:25.0

23:25/M

5

GAY MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI

39

267

24:36.7

24:36/M

6

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

38

278

25:17.5

25:17/M

7

MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI

39

282

25:19.8

25:19/M

8

KATHLEEN CASHMAN WAILUA HI

39

292

25:47.2

25:47/M

9

LISA PINTO KAILUA HI

39

297

26:03.2

26:03/M

10

VICKI LANDENBERGER KAILUA HI

37

300

26:07.2

26:07/M

11

MELISSA LAWRENCE

38

303

26:24.3

26:24/M

12

COURTNY EAST

35

314

26:45.1

26:45/M

13

CLAIRE BENDER HONOLULU HI

36

332

27:16.9

27:16/M

14

SARA ACKERMAN

38

338

27:25.2

27:25/M

15

VICTORIA TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

35

357

28:48.1

28:48/M

16

CINDY SIOK KAILUA HI

37

371

29:59.0

29:59/M

17

KIM ANN BURDESHAW FAYETTEVILLE GA

37

396

32:03.2

32:03/M

18

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

39

411

37:41.4

37:41/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NANCY DURAN HONOLULU HI

43

69

17:48.7

17:48/M

2

ANNAMARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

43

154

20:12.1

20:12/M

3

JENNIFER FISHER KAILUA HI

44

155

20:15.3

20:15/M

4

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

41

171

20:41.5

20:41/M

5

PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI

40

195

21:41.1

21:41/M

6

TERRI RUST HONOLULU HI

40

233

23:21.5

23:21/M

7

AINSLIE MACKOVJAK KAILUA HI

40

234

23:22.1

23:22/M

8

CAROLINE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

40

259

24:14.4

24:14/M

9

DEBORAH PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

44

269

24:47.0

24:47/M

10

JULIE MIAVEZ KAILUA HI

41

286

25:38.8

25:38/M

11

KAREN PITTMAN HONOLULU HI

43

291

25:46.2

25:46/M

12

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

43

331

27:16.8

27:16/M

13

MONA VIQUEIRA HALEIWA HI

44

380

30:36.6

30:36/M

14

CHERYL CAMP HONOLULU HI

44

392

31:40.1

31:40/M

15

BRENDA BURNETT WAILUA HI

42

404

33:34.2

33:34/M

16

MARJORIE OKEY HONOLULU HI

43

406

33:46.2

33:46/M

17

MICHELLE STANLEY KAILUA HI

43

408

33:50.3

33:50/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANN FARRELL KAILUA HI

45

175

20:49.2

20:49/M

2

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

48

221

22:41.5

22:41/M

3

MAY VAWER KAILUA HI

47

272

24:56.5

24:56/M

4

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

49

280

25:19.0

25:19/M

5

CHRISTINE RADCLIFFE PEARL CITY HI

46

324

27:02.9

27:02/M

6

JULIE STRAIT HONOLULU HI

48

348

28:20.4

28:20/M

7

KIM OSBORN-MULLEN KAILUA HI

45

353

28:33.7

28:33/M

8

KIM DELMOUR HONOLULU HI

47

383

30:39.6

30:39/M

9

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

45

385

30:49.1

30:49/M

10

DEVERIE FAGARAGAN WAIPAHU HI

48

390

31:22.1

31:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LINDA KAISER HONOLULU HI

54

178

20:56.7

20:56/M

2

BARBARA GERMANN KAILUA HI

51

246

23:34.7

23:34/M

3

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

51

247

23:35.7

23:35/M

4

LORNA ERISMAN HALEIWA HI

53

250

23:41.1

23:41/M

5

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

51

295

25:58.3

25:58/M

6

MARY DUBIEL HALEIWA HI

54

321

26:58.9

26:58/M

7

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

50

363

29:35.8

29:35/M

8

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

54

393

31:42.5

31:42/M

9

KIM WHITE EWA BEACH HI

50

395

31:48.0

31:48/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTYANN BARNETT-SALLEE HONOLULU HI

59

75

18:04.6

18:04/M

2

SHARYN KLAFEHN HONOLULU HI

58

351

28:24.2

28:24/M

3

RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

58

386

30:50.1

30:50/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

62

322

26:59.7

26:59/M

2

SUSAN SCHENCK AIEA HI

64

341

27:30.8

27:30/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

69

330

27:16.1

27:16/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

71

203

22:00.1

22:00/M

2

ELEANOR KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

70

413

50:50.0

50:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

19

1

13:23.4

13:23/M

2

ANDREW LESTER HONOLULU HI

18

2

13:30.5

13:30/M

3

KEKOA TAPARRA MILILANI HI

14

3

14:02.9

14:02/M

 
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

10

120

19:18.7

19:18/M

2

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

10

187

21:20.9

21:20/M

3

BRYAN PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

10

197

21:47.1

21:47/M

4

VICTOR ALUMBAUGH HONOLULU HI

10

222

22:49.5

22:49/M

5

JIMMIE BUSCH HONOLULU HI

10

255

23:54.3

23:54/M

6

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

9

301

26:10.4

26:10/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

11

41

16:56.0

16:56/M

2

EASTMAN HOLLOWAY KAPOLEI HI

12

49

17:13.1

17:13/M

3

KALY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

11

74

17:59.0

17:59/M

4

SEAN SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

12

95

18:16.4

18:16/M

5

COLE KIMBLE KAILUA HI

11

213

22:10.2

22:10/M

6

KURT WOHLRAB EWA BEACH HI

11

230

23:19.2

23:19/M

7

RYAN LEY KAILUA HI

11

238

23:28.6

23:28/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AARON SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

14

7

14:50.4

14:50/M

2

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

13

15

15:55.6

15:55/M

3

KENT YAMADA MILILANI HI

13

23

15:59.5

15:59/M

4

TAYLOR FIFE KAPOLEI HI

13

25

16:06.6

16:06/M

5

BRUCE PFIRRMANN HONOLULU HI

13

26

16:09.0

16:09/M

6

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

13

37

16:44.4

16:44/M

7

KANANI MAZZONE

13

84

18:09.2

18:09/M

8

KIRBY AI HONOLULU HI

14

110

18:48.5

18:48/M

9

RYAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

13

113

18:57.8

18:57/M

10

JOSHUA SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

13

185

21:19.9

21:19/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

QUINTON DARLLING HONOLULU HI

19

5

14:35.5

14:35/M

2

YUSUKE KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

17

8

15:05.8

15:05/M

3

BRETT JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

15

13

15:46.2

15:46/M

4

MICAH HIRAYAMA HONOLULU HI

15

21

15:59.1

15:59/M

5

JOHN DUBIEL HALEIWA HI

19

42

17:00.4

17:00/M

6

STEVEN BROWN

15

48

17:10.7

17:10/M

7

RYAN KNOTT WAILUA HI

15

87

18:11.9

18:11/M

8

AARON MCKENNEY CAPE ELIZ ME

19

106

18:40.6

18:40/M

9

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

15

123

19:22.7

19:22/M

10

ALEXANDER MCKENNEY CAPE ELIZ ME

19

134

19:46.1

19:46/M

11

PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI

18

186

21:20.8

21:20/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOMAS WINKLER

24

4

14:16.8

14:16/M

2

CHAD SEYMOUR HONOLULU HI

23

6

14:46.1

14:46/M

3

GEORGE DINGELDEIN KAILUA HI

23

10

15:24.1

15:24/M

4

BEN DOUGLAS

24

12

15:41.7

15:41/M

5

DANIEL KAHOONEI

22

91

18:13.9

18:13/M

6

RORY SEITER HONOLULU HI

24

116

19:02.7

19:02/M

7

CHRIS SAMSON WAIPAHU HI

23

126

19:34.1

19:34/M

8

NEIL SAMSON KEAAU HI

23

225

23:06.6

23:06/M

9

KURT SOMMER SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

22

281

25:19.6

25:19/M

10

BENJAMIN GREEN EWA BEACH HI

24

306

26:30.7

26:30/M

11

TIMOTHY PLYBON KAILUA HI

23

360

29:19.5

29:19/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DOUG COLE

28

11

15:40.8

15:40/M

2

BILLY BROWN HALEIWA HI

26

18

15:57.1

15:57/M

3

KEVIN SMITH HONOLULU HI

26

22

15:59.1

15:59/M

4

ANDREW SAUSE HONOLULU HI

26

24

16:03.6

16:03/M

5

JOSEPH GLENN HALEIWA HI

27

28

16:12.4

16:12/M

6

JEFFREY CASEY MILILANI HI

28

34

16:22.0

16:22/M

7

ROBERT O'CONNER HONOLULU HI

27

45

17:04.3

17:04/M

8

ANDERS JONSSON HONOLULU HI

25

57

17:28.4

17:28/M

9

RYAN HATFIELD KAILUA HI

27

68

17:47.6

17:47/M

10

KAKWIRA COOK HONOLULU HI

28

105

18:39.4

18:39/M

11

DEDRICK LUIKENS KANEOHE HI

29

117

19:12.5

19:12/M

12

IRADJ SINOBLE

27

132

19:45.3

19:45/M

13

DAVID HARDY HONOLULU HI

27

142

19:56.5

19:56/M

14

JOHN TURL

26

150

20:08.3

20:08/M

15

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

26

156

20:16.1

20:16/M

16

BRIAN YANOWSKI MILILANI HI

27

159

20:21.5

20:21/M

17

PAUL MONYOK BRISTOL CT

27

164

20:28.2

20:28/M

18

WILLIAM DULL AIEA HI

26

176

20:52.1

20:52/M

19

JOSEPH SAUR

28

177

20:52.6

20:52/M

20

TY AWEAU PEARL CITY HI

28

181

21:04.2

21:04/M

21

DANA BEERY HALEIWA HI

28

198

21:47.6

21:47/M

22

AUBREY CURTIS MILILANI HI

26

201

21:51.8

21:51/M

23

NICHOLAS WHITNEY

25

217

22:27.9

22:27/M

24

MARK BEDINGFIELD HONOLULU HI

28

227

23:15.6

23:15/M

25

JAMES KANE WAIALUA HI

28

235

23:22.6

23:22/M

26

WILLIAM CASON HONOLULU HI

28

241

23:30.5

23:30/M

27

JUAN SCHULTZ HONOLULU HI

26

249

23:40.0

23:40/M

28

STEVEN GROSSMAN KAILUA HI

28

273

24:57.9

24:57/M

29

ATTILA POHLMANN HONOLULU HI

25

276

25:01.0

25:01/M

30

WILLIAM TODD DENVER CO

29

346

28:04.4

28:04/M

31

SHANNON MARK HONOLULU HI

27

355

28:41.0

28:41/M

32

RANDY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

26

356

28:42.0

28:42/M

33

KEVIN DAVIES HONOLULU HI

26

377

30:24.9

30:24/M

34

JAIME GARZA CAMPSMTH HI

27

378

30:31.3

30:31/M

35

ANDY HAFFELE KAILUA HI

26

403

33:06.5

33:06/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICHARD HOWES KAILUA HI

32

31

16:16.2

16:16/M

2

HENRY ROSS HONOLULU HI

30

40

16:53.9

16:53/M

3

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

32

64

17:40.9

17:40/M

4

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

31

65

17:41.5

17:41/M

5

STEVE PLATT KAILUA HI

31

76

18:05.0

18:05/M

6

JAMES EMMONS PEARL CITY HI

31

100

18:24.7

18:24/M

7

TIM MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

34

104

18:34.4

18:34/M

8

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

31

109

18:44.7

18:44/M

9

HUGH MURRAY

33

114

18:59.1

18:59/M

10

JASON WRIGHT KAPOLEI HI

30

152

20:09.5

20:09/M

11

DARWIN STRICKLAND

32

179

20:57.6

20:57/M

12

SAM VAUGHS HALEIWA HI

30

200

21:51.0

21:51/M

13

MICHAEL HEARNE HONOLULU HI

34

207

22:02.4

22:02/M

14

ERIC MCKELVIE HONOLULU HI

30

218

22:30.3

22:30/M

15

RAYMOND DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

32

252

23:43.3

23:43/M

16

ANDY MITCHELL

34

265

24:33.7

24:33/M

17

GEORGE HELWAGEN KAILUA HI

30

277

25:12.9

25:12/M

18

QUESTOR LAU HONOLULU HI

30

283

25:26.6

25:26/M

19

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

32

293

25:49.7

25:49/M

20

COREY APO KAILUA HI

32

298

26:04.0

26:04/M

21

JASON LAPONSEY WAHIAWA HI

30

339

27:26.3

27:26/M

22

CRAIG BALDWIN HONOLULU HI

31

366

29:47.4

29:47/M

23

MARK MARZOLA

32

374

30:13.9

30:13/M

24

BRIAN CHAPPEL WAIPAHU HI

30

388

31:09.8

31:09/M

25

DANIEL ALBERDESTON HALEIWA HI

34

400

32:24.1

32:24/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

36

33

16:19.5

16:19/M

2

KEVIN MCCOLLOUGH

37

96

18:17.0

18:17/M

3

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

36

107

18:40.6

18:40/M

4

MATTHEW ZIMMERMAN HONOLULU HI

35

121

19:21.5

19:21/M

5

GENO PAWLAK

36

133

19:45.3

19:45/M

6

STEVE DEWALO MILILANI HI

37

140

19:54.5

19:54/M

7

BILL DUDA AIEA HI

37

144

19:57.7

19:57/M

8

RON BREEDLOVE HONOLULU HI

36

163

20:27.1

20:27/M

9

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

35

165

20:36.1

20:36/M

10

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

39

168

20:38.7

20:38/M

11

MATT CARRERAS

36

174

20:45.3

20:45/M

12

CHARLIE SMITH HONOLULU HI

37

184

21:17.6

21:17/M

13

ROGER WILSON WAIPAHU HI

38

212

22:09.8

22:09/M

14

SCOTT SHIMADA AIEA HI

38

219

22:31.9

22:31/M

15

KEN LEE WAIMANALO HI

36

248

23:38.9

23:38/M

16

PATRICK HALUPTZOK

36

253

23:49.8

23:49/M

17

PATRICK KIMBLE KAILUA HI

39

262

24:23.2

24:23/M

18

RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI

36

274

24:59.2

24:59/M

19

FAST WILLIE KERNSTOCK HONOLULU HI

37

285

25:35.3

25:35/M

20

ROBERT CULP

37

307

26:32.8

26:32/M

21

NEIL DUMARAN KANEOHE HI

35

310

26:39.7

26:39/M

22

JARED EAST

35

313

26:44.9

26:44/M

23

WADE TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

36

326

27:08.1

27:08/M

24

BARRY BRANAUGH REDMOND OR

36

340

27:28.8

27:28/M

25

JOHN HYATT

36

343

27:38.4

27:38/M

26

JACK CRUTCHFIELD KAILUA HI

37

347

28:08.1

28:08/M

27

STEVE HUSS HONOLULU HI

39

369

29:54.4

29:54/M

28

MICHAEL NELSON HONOLULU HI

39

397

32:08.1

32:08/M

29

ROBERT UYEYAMA HONOLULU HI

35

401

32:35.6

32:35/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

42

32

16:18.4

16:18/M

2

MIKE COYLE HONOLULU HI

40

50

17:14.4

17:14/M

3

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

43

56

17:27.9

17:27/M

4

TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI

43

63

17:39.7

17:39/M

5

JOHN GRAVENER

44

82

18:08.0

18:08/M

6

BOH BOONE KANEOHE HI

44

88

18:12.5

18:12/M

7

DANIEL KUNKEL HONOLULU HI

43

98

18:19.9

18:19/M

8

CHRISTOPHER DERYCK HONOLULU HI

42

115

18:59.3

18:59/M

9

PAULO SEIDL HONOLULU HI

40

138

19:50.9

19:50/M

10

JONATHAN STEINER HONOLULU HI

40

139

19:50.9

19:50/M

11

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

44

143

19:56.8

19:56/M

12

SCOTT COFFMAN KAILUA HI

44

160

20:22.4

20:22/M

13

BRENDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

41

170

20:40.9

20:40/M

14

GREG HOLDREITH KAILUA HI

42

180

21:00.0

21:00/M

15

ED PRICE KANEOHE HI

43

191

21:28.8

21:28/M

16

BRUCE WILKINSON WAILUA HI

44

214

22:16.2

22:16/M

17

TODD PRESLEY

42

215

22:20.0

22:20/M

18

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

43

239

23:29.0

23:29/M

19

ANTHONY MCINTIRE HONOLULU HI

40

240

23:29.8

23:29/M

20

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

42

242

23:31.6

23:31/M

21

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

44

243

23:32.2

23:32/M

22

JERRY LOGAN HONOLULU HI

43

251

23:41.3

23:41/M

23

DONOHUE FUFII KAPOLEI HI

42

258

24:08.0

24:08/M

24

PATRICK MOLENDA

42

260

24:19.7

24:19/M

25

MATHEW LEE KAILUA HI

44

264

24:30.6

24:30/M

26

ERIC YAMANOAH PEARL CITY HI

40

266

24:36.6

24:36/M

27

DUANE FISHER KAILUA HI

42

270

24:48.2

24:48/M

28

HANS WALSH CAMPSMTH HI

42

279

25:18.3

25:18/M

29

NEIL COLLINS HAYMARKET VA

43

290

25:43.7

25:43/M

30

JOHN GRUHLER KANEOHE HI

41

302

26:12.5

26:12/M

31

PAUL TOMA HONOLULU HI

40

305

26:27.3

26:27/M

32

PAUL CARSON HONOLULU HI

44

315

26:46.5

26:46/M

33

VINCENT HONRUBIA SR.

41

317

26:56.4

26:56/M

34

GREG BUSCH HONOLULU HI

40

327

27:08.7

27:08/M

35

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

44

342

27:35.9

27:35/M

36

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

40

349

28:21.0

28:21/M

37

JERRY PITTMAN HONOLULU HI

42

361

29:30.4

29:30/M

38

KENNETH SERSUN WAIPAHU HI

40

375

30:16.5

30:16/M

39

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

42

376

30:19.9

30:19/M

40

EARL SAGUCIO CAMPSMTH HI

41

387

31:04.4

31:04/M

41

STEPHEN LEY KAILUA HI

41

399

32:20.3

32:20/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICK HELTZEL HONOLULU HI

48

9

15:21.7

15:21/M

2

KENNY RUST

46

35

16:25.6

16:25/M

3

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

48

53

17:18.7

17:18/M

4

MARK CUNNINGHAM

49

70

17:49.3

17:49/M

5

MARK WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

46

71

17:50.0

17:50/M

6

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

47

85

18:09.9

18:09/M

7

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

49

86

18:10.7

18:10/M

8

RAYMOND CLARKE WAIALUA HI

46

118

19:15.7

19:15/M

9

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

47

119

19:16.5

19:16/M

10

MARK BAKER KAILUA HI

49

147

20:06.3

20:06/M

11

TIM JOHNS

49

161

20:23.4

20:23/M

12

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

49

162

20:25.9

20:25/M

13

JIM STEINER KAILUA HI

45

182

21:15.2

21:15/M

14

KERRY IWAMURO KANEOHE HI

45

196

21:41.7

21:41/M

15

DAKE VAHOVICH HONOLULU HI

45

204

22:01.2

22:01/M

16

STEVE COLON KAILUA HI

47

223

22:53.5

22:53/M

17

SCOTT BREWER HALEIWA HI

45

224

23:04.9

23:04/M

18

JOHN NAKAGAWA

49

245

23:33.8

23:33/M

19

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

48

299

26:04.2

26:04/M

20

GERALD GIBBONS PEARL CITY HI

48

309

26:36.6

26:36/M

21

DAVID ELLIS

47

318

26:56.9

26:56/M

22

MATT HIGASHIDA

47

320

26:58.0

26:58/M

23

NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI

45

328

27:12.9

27:12/M

24

JOE DANEAU

46

336

27:25.0

27:25/M

25

CLIFFORD GOO WAIPAHU HI

47

389

31:20.7

31:20/M

26

BRUCE BORNSTEIN HONOLULU HI

49

405

33:43.8

33:43/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

54

111

18:54.8

18:54/M

2

GARY BIGNAMI HONOLULU HI

50

122

19:22.1

19:22/M

3

PAUL ZUREK

51

145

20:03.0

20:03/M

4

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

53

149

20:08.0

20:08/M

5

MICHAEL LORNE SUNSET BCH HI

53

183

21:17.0

21:17/M

6

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

54

190

21:27.2

21:27/M

7

BRAXTON GRIZZARD HONOLULU HI

53

208

22:04.9

22:04/M

8

RICK FONTAINE KAILUA HI

52

211

22:08.4

22:08/M

9

MICHAEL COWPER HALEIWA HI

54

232

23:20.7

23:20/M

10

CURT POWLEY HONOLULU HI

53

244

23:32.5

23:32/M

11

BOB COBLE KAILUA HI

51

254

23:51.7

23:51/M

12

ROY TAI HONOLULU HI

54

329

27:14.0

27:14/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

56

60

17:34.3

17:34/M

2

THOMAS BURKE HONOLULU HI

55

131

19:45.0

19:45/M

3

TED SHEPPARD WAILUKU HI

55

141

19:55.0

19:55/M

4

JACK SUYDERHOUD HONOLULU HI

56

151

20:08.3

20:08/M

5

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

57

206

22:01.7

22:01/M

6

MARK NOKES HONOLULU HI

57

210

22:07.3

22:07/M

7

GARY BREWER EWA BEACH HI

57

237

23:27.1

23:27/M

8

JIM KRAUS

57

256

23:59.3

23:59/M

9

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI

55

316

26:56.1

26:56/M

10

RUSTY ROGER NALL KAHALUU HI

57

333

27:22.1

27:22/M

11

TERRY KLAFEHN HONOLULU HI

58

350

28:22.6

28:22/M

12

JAMES SKUDLARICK HONOLULU HI

57

358

28:48.4

28:48/M

13

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

58

364

29:37.3

29:37/M

14

JIM OKEY HONOLULU HI

59

407

33:46.6

33:46/M

15

BOB BEVACQUA KUNIA HI

56

410

35:58.2

35:58/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

61

137

19:48.4

19:48/M

2

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

61

167

20:38.4

20:38/M

3

JAMES HOFFMAN HONOLULU HI

61

172

20:42.7

20:42/M

4

WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI

60

205

22:01.3

22:01/M

5

THOMAS BOWDITCH

62

228

23:16.2

23:16/M

6

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

61

257

24:02.1

24:02/M

7

LARRY FEE HONOLULU HI

62

294

25:57.2

25:57/M

8

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

64

319

26:57.7

26:57/M

9

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

60

370

29:58.2

29:58/M

10

RALPH DOBSON KANEOHE HI

63

409

34:57.3

34:57/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

68

92

18:15.3

18:15/M

2

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

68

296

26:02.0

26:02/M

3

HANS LOFFEL

66

365

29:37.8

29:37/M

4

TERRY TRAHAN HONOLULU HI

65

382

30:38.4

30:38/M

5

JAMES MCDIARMID MILILANI HI

67

412

38:06.1

38:06/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM GAUGHRAN KAILUA HI

72

194

21:39.2

21:39/M

2

JOSEPH NAGI KAILUA HI

71

362

29:33.6

29:33/M

3

WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI

71

367

29:47.6

29:47/M

4

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

72

398

32:18.6

32:18/M