Rainbow 5K

Age Group Results

March 30, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 ELIZABETH ROOT FT. SHAFTER HI 75 23 4 20:54.0 6:45/M  
2 BETHANY TITUS 90 27 7 21:52.1 7:03/M  
3 LEI EVENSEN KANEOHE HI 133 26 10 22:38.5 7:18/M  
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 KENADY VEREEN 92 12 70 39:42.4 12:48/M  
2 DESIREE SNIDER 83 10 80 44:34.5 14:23/M  
3 RYAN VEREEN 93 9 82 44:42.1 14:25/M  
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 LIZ JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI 105 23 12 23:13.2 7:29/M  
2 AJ LABARR 51 29 18 25:34.8 8:15/M  
3 SARAH RAPISARDO 71 23 25 26:22.3 8:30/M  
4 KELSIE SUGAHARA KANEOHE HI 86 22 27 27:34.9 8:54/M  
5 KELLEY SIMS WINTER PARK FL 32 29 30 27:48.6 8:58/M  
6 GOLDIE BERNS 6 21 33 28:34.9 9:13/M  
7 CATHLEEN MALLETTE 62 25 34 28:44.5 9:16/M  
8 RACHEL SOLOMON KAILUA HI 84 24 36 28:58.7 9:21/M  
9 DANIELLE SHEPPARD 82 28 39 29:31.9 9:31/M  
10 DALILAH MEDINA 65 29 52 32:54.2 10:37/M  
11 ELIZABETH FORSYTH 34 26 56 33:41.1 10:52/M  
12 ELIZABETH BENDIX HARPER 5 26 65 38:15.2 12:20/M  
13 SHAUNTEL MENDOZA KAILUA HI 138 27 67 39:05.1 12:36/M  
14 ALLIE HARLAND 42 24 74 43:16.9 13:57/M  
15 KATIE HARLAND 43 27 75 43:17.2 13:58/M  
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 VANESSA MATOSSIAN 63 38 14 23:22.5 7:32/M  
2 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 55 32 15 23:44.8 7:39/M  
3 KAT CASTANEDA 100 36 20 25:53.9 8:21/M  
4 NOELLE RUCINSKI 77 30 22 26:10.0 8:26/M  
5 NANCY RICHARDSON EWA BEACH HI 73 31 28 27:43.1 8:56/M  
6 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 104 30 32 28:33.6 9:13/M  
7 NICOLE THOMPSON 88 36 40 29:57.4 9:40/M  
8 RAINA CHANG 15 31 49 32:22.2 10:26/M  
9 BETH LOONEY 58 39 51 32:32.3 10:30/M  
10 LAUREN TIMMERMANS 89 35 55 33:41.0 10:52/M  
11 LOREN BULLARD 11 31 57 33:58.9 10:57/M  
12 JENNIFER GREENE 39 36 62 35:00.0 11:17/M  
13 KIMBERLEE RATLIFF 72 38 64 35:37.1 11:29/M  
14 CORRINE NAGATA 69 36 66 38:57.9 12:34/M  
15 JENNIFER SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 80 38 76 44:00.5 14:12/M  
16 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI 139 39 78 44:18.6 14:17/M  
17 DINAH GALLAGHER 37 32 81 44:36.2 14:23/M  
18 MICOLE DREHER 24 32 84 46:05.0 14:52/M  
19 CASSIE BIONDINE 7 33 85 46:05.5 14:52/M  
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 DEBBIE FREDERIKSEN 35 43 31 28:24.8 9:10/M  
2 ELIZABETH ROBEY 74 46 35 28:58.4 9:21/M  
3 DOMINIQUE DAVIS 21 41 44 30:40.0 9:54/M  
4 MARY HOSBROUGH 45 42 48 32:09.1 10:22/M  
5 BECKY DURHAM 26 49 54 33:32.2 10:49/M  
6 KAT MCPHERSON 64 40 58 34:22.1 11:05/M  
7 TINA GILLIAND 38 41 61 34:59.6 11:17/M  
8 TARA WARNER 94 41 72 40:19.0 13:00/M  
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 MARGARET OHARA 70 52 21 26:03.3 8:24/M  
2 CRYSTAL HAMMOND-MORROW 40 54 29 27:46.1 8:57/M  
3 JEANNETTE BACA 2 58 38 29:06.4 9:23/M  
4 CHRISTINE IWAHASHI 47 58 86 46:36.6 15:02/M  
5 KYLE BALDWIN 3 53 87 54:53.2 17:42/M  
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 PAULINE NAGATA 68 64 59 34:38.4 11:10/M  
2 ELAINE SCHMIDT 81 67 60 34:48.7 11:14/M 12:00
3 JAN THOMPSON 87 70 79 44:20.9 14:18/M  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 ASHLEY DUSTOW 27 56 1 19:05.8 6:09/M  
2 RAYMOND CLARK 16 32 2 19:48.0 6:23/M  
3 STEVEN FARMER 28 47 3 19:53.3 6:25/M  
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 ELI LOONEY 59 9 42 30:24.8 9:48/M  
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 VINCENT SNELL MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI 141 20 6 21:36.1 6:58/M  
2 JOHN VARELA 91 25 17 24:53.2 8:02/M  
3 SCOTT BULGER 10 26 19 25:35.3 8:15/M  
4 BRENT LAUGHLIN 52 23 43 30:32.6 9:51/M  
5 RANDON ALBARADO KAILUA HI 137 26 69 39:07.5 12:37/M  
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 KENNETH LOONEY 57 39 5 21:27.4 6:55/M  
2 TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI 136 31 8 22:14.8 7:10/M  
3 CHRIS SANTOMAURO 79 31 23 26:14.0 8:28/M  
4 COLIN HOSKING 46 30 45 30:41.1 9:54/M  
5 JOE HARAHAN 41 34 50 32:26.7 10:28/M  
6 DAVID STONE MILILANI HI 140 38 53 33:28.0 10:48/M  
7 LAMAR BURNS 12 33 68 39:05.9 12:36/M  
8 SCOTT WARNER 95 39 71 40:18.6 13:00/M  
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 EDWARD CANNON 14 47 9 22:33.1 7:16/M  
2 CHRIS ROSS 76 45 11 22:58.2 7:25/M  
3 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 135 49 13 23:17.3 7:31/M  
4 HUGH CRETHAR 18 48 16 24:04.1 7:46/M  
5 MATTHEW HILTON 44 44 24 26:16.9 8:28/M  
6 DAVID KLEIST 49 48 37 29:00.4 9:21/M  
7 MICHAEL KOCET 50 43 46 31:20.7 10:06/M  
8 LINWOOD VEREEN 109 45 83 44:42.4 14:25/M  
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 33 58 26 26:43.1 8:37/M  
2 MICHAEL DEVOLL 22 50 47 32:01.7 10:20/M  
3 LOU SOSTILIO 85 51 77 44:01.1 14:12/M  
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 JAMES SLATKAVITZ HONOLULU HI 134 68 41 30:22.9 9:48/M  
2 MARK DURHAM 25 63 63 35:24.2 11:25/M  
3 EDDIE LYONS ARVADA CO 106 83 73 40:58.7 13:13/M