Recovery Walk & Dry Run

Age Group Results

September 08, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIELLE BINNS OAKVILLE CAN 188 27 7 22:28.9 7:15/M
2 LISA DEARMIN KAILUA HI 178 41 16 25:23.1 8:11/M
3 BRYANA J GAMIDO HONOLULU HI 168 29 17 25:35.4 8:15/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CANNON JEAN WAHIAWA HI 76 7 23 26:33.7 8:34/M
2 SAKAI NAGAHISA HONOLULU HI 130 9 34 28:10.6 9:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SORENNA JEAN WAHIAWA HI 77 10 36 28:19.6 9:08/M
2 THORIN JEAN WAHIAWA HI 78 12 50 32:13.6 10:24/M
3 CARLI SHIRATORI MILILANI HI 155 11 90 39:48.2 12:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ARISA HIRABAYASHI HONOLULU HI 136 17 56 33:58.7 10:57/M
2 CHELSEA SMITH KANEOHE HI 65 17 98 42:07.6 13:35/M
3 LORI POBUK KANEOHE HI 61 16 99 42:07.7 13:35/M
4 KERI KONO-YAGI HONOLULU HI 141 17 102 43:26.2 14:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAILE CHONG 108 23 69 35:10.6 11:21/M
2 SHELBY SUEHIRO 119 24 70 35:10.9 11:21/M
3 JENNIFER HO 118 23 71 35:11.1 11:21/M
4 STEPHANIE CHAI HONOLULU HI 64 23 85 38:09.1 12:18/M
5 ELIZABETH CROOK MILILANI HI 44 24 111 52:01.7 16:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CANDACE WIANT HONOLULU 147 27 29 27:17.0 8:48/M
2 ALEXANDRA POLESHAJ 192 26 64 34:37.9 11:10/M
3 MARIA DUKE MILILANI 151 26 79 36:32.7 11:47/M
4 VICTORIA MATHIEU HONOLULU HI 166 26 83 38:05.3 12:17/M
5 MEGAN TADDONIO HONOLULU HI 140 28 103 43:34.0 14:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASMINE SHINN HONOLULU HI 139 31 27 27:03.6 8:44/M
2 CAT UYEN WAILEHUA WAIPAHU 38 32 31 27:46.8 8:57/M
3 APRIL JOHNSON 170 34 33 28:01.5 9:02/M
4 LORI TOWATA HONOLULU HI 16 31 52 33:24.2 10:46/M
5 TRACY BURN 185 30 67 34:48.3 11:14/M
6 TYNISA TAYLOR 93 34 78 36:32.6 11:47/M
7 RISA TAMAKI HONOLULU 149 31 87 38:23.0 12:23/M
8 ERIN USHIJIMA 111 34 92 40:40.5 13:07/M
9 SARAH BENEDICTO AIEA HI 55 31 97 42:05.3 13:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHAD LARSON HONOLULU HI 127 36 19 25:49.9 8:20/M
2 DELIA RIEL EWA BEACH HI 13 35 53 33:25.8 10:47/M
3 DEANA SUEOKA 175 37 66 34:41.3 11:11/M
4 MAYUMI SEKIGUCHI 120 35 68 34:57.0 11:16/M
5 KELLY OTA 109 36 93 40:45.4 13:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRIZTINA JEAN WAHIAWA HI 79 44 28 27:08.2 8:45/M
2 MELANIE BOEHM PEARL CITY 150 41 32 28:01.0 9:02/M
3 JANELLE IZUTSU Kaneohe HI 115 42 59 34:09.0 11:01/M
4 AMY ASSELBAYE HONOLULU HI 173 42 61 34:15.4 11:03/M
5 RASA FOURNIER HONOLULU HI 73 40 75 36:29.0 11:46/M
6 PAULETTE SUZUKI 180 41 80 36:33.7 11:47/M
7 JANE TANSIONGCO 97 42 82 38:00.0 12:15/M
8 KATHY K SHIRATORI MILILANI HI 154 43 91 39:49.0 12:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKI FLOYD 104 45 48 31:55.0 10:18/M
2 KATHY SORENSON EWA BEACH HI 70 49 51 32:30.6 10:29/M
3 CRISTY TAMANAHA HONOLULU 152 47 58 34:02.1 10:59/M
4 SANDRA HALL MARION AR 86 49 74 36:26.3 11:45/M
5 THERESA ESPEJO EWA BEACH HI 29 47 81 36:33.7 11:47/M
6 POLLY ANN MINAMISHIN 107 49 84 38:07.8 12:18/M
7 CHIKA HIRABAYASHI HONOLULU HI 137 46 95 42:02.9 13:34/M
8 GINA VIERNES AIEA HI 53 47 96 42:04.8 13:34/M
9 MYRA HIROKAWA 94 48 104 43:50.0 14:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 103 52 25 26:53.5 8:40/M
2 DAISY FREITAS HONOLULU HI 174 52 65 34:40.6 11:11/M
3 THERESA NAKAYAMA HONOLULU HI 156 50 73 35:53.4 11:35/M
4 LEEANN KISHI MILILANI 148 50 77 36:31.4 11:47/M
5 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 81 54 88 39:06.9 12:37/M
6 VALERIE WOOD CORNVILLE AZ 161 51 101 43:05.5 13:54/M
7 PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 25 54 110 49:38.2 16:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATALINA JACINTO WAIPAHU 11 55 107 47:53.7 15:27/M
2 ROSELT POBUK KANEOHE HI 66 55 112 56:14.4 18:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 23 63 45 30:50.9 9:57/M
2 LINDA BROWNHOLTZ Kaneohe HI 88 64 106 45:42.7 14:45/M
3 CAROL SUZUKI 191 61 113 1:02:55.6 20:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYNN WEIR HONOLULU HI 74 66 54 33:35.0 10:50/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARLYN D. DASINGER HONOLULU HI 138 81 108 49:01.0 15:49/M
2 HAZEL CHUNG 190 88 114 1:02:55.6 20:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARRETT PRINSLOW HONOLULU HI 187 22 1 17:31.6 5:39/M
2 MARK COOK 169 39 2 18:41.1 6:02/M
3 MICHAEL JOHNSTON JR 92 37 3 19:55.9 6:25/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JADEN HARRIS 194 6 55 33:55.8 10:56/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KALA CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 813 12 9 23:12.3 7:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEAN GLEASON 105 15 4 21:26.3 6:55/M
2 TYLER SHIROMA HONOLULU HI 165 18 6 22:11.6 7:09/M
3 RYAN ENGLE AIEA HI 15 18 109 49:37.5 16:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN POBUK KANEOHE HI 62 22 86 38:09.1 12:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VADIM GUREVICH NEWPORT 143 25 13 24:56.7 8:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG WILSON 183 30 8 22:43.8 7:20/M
2 TRAVIS WAILEHUA WAIPAHU 37 32 11 23:39.9 7:38/M
3 ASWIN DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 19 32 20 25:59.0 8:23/M
4 AARON TAKEDA AIEA HI 162 32 22 26:28.4 8:32/M
5 STEPHEN HUNT 184 30 42 30:19.7 9:47/M
6 JOEL HARRIS 195 32 63 34:16.5 11:03/M
7 NICHOLAS LOVE 193 30 72 35:34.6 11:28/M
8 JUSTIN MCCARTHY WAIPAHU 68 30 89 39:15.3 12:40/M
9 VENKATA JASTI 167 30 94 40:50.7 13:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASAD GHIASUDDIN 163 35 46 31:05.7 10:02/M
2 AARON OGATA 181 39 62 34:15.6 11:03/M
3 FELIX GALICINAO JR MILILANI 142 38 76 36:30.2 11:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SCOTT SUTTON HONOLULU HI 124 40 21 26:02.4 8:24/M
2 JARRET OGATA HONOLULU 144 42 57 34:00.3 10:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 129 46 5 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 WING LIU HONOLULU HI 18 45 24 26:33.9 8:34/M
3 ROBERT JEAN WAHIAWA HI 80 47 37 28:19.9 9:08/M
4 ROBERT WONG 89 47 39 29:59.6 9:40/M
5 IRENEO VIERNES JR. AIEA HI 54 48 40 30:03.4 9:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSE MARTINEZ 95 51 12 24:07.6 7:47/M
2 PAUL EBLEN 133 53 14 25:16.3 8:09/M
3 JACK POBUK KANEOHE HI 67 54 15 25:18.7 8:10/M
4 DANIEL WOOD CORNVILLE AZ 160 54 30 27:27.0 8:51/M
5 SCOTT SORENSON EWA BEACH HI 71 51 35 28:15.2 9:07/M
6 DARRYL SHIROMA HONOLULU HI 42 52 38 29:42.7 9:35/M
7 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 60 53 43 30:32.5 9:51/M
8 ARNOLD AGUILAR HONOLULU HI 84 50 44 30:38.6 9:53/M
9 YURI POPOV HONOLULU HI 26 52 47 31:20.5 10:06/M
10 DAN REED 123 53 49 32:05.5 10:21/M
11 DAVID FLOYD 171 51 100 42:10.3 13:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 164 56 10 23:20.2 7:32/M
2 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 125 56 26 26:57.9 8:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 24 61 18 25:44.2 8:18/M
2 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 39 64 60 34:12.8 11:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 132 72 41 30:17.8 9:46/M
2 CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 43 71 105 43:51.9 14:09/M