Recovery Walk & Dry Run

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIAH GOSLING HONOLULU HI 29 17 5 22:32.2 7:16/M
2 TERI FITZGIBBONS CARLSBAD CA 231 64 8 22:53.1 7:23/M
3 SHOSHANNA RASMUSSEN HALEIWA HI 238 30 14 24:57.4 8:03/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAILAH WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI 187 9 93 36:52.1 11:54/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WONG ELIJAH 74 11 50 30:11.0 9:44/M
2 KAITLYN HITSMAN WAIALUA HI 237 13 134 59:28.9 19:11/M
3 LILY KOSIANOWSKI WAHIAWA HI 228 13 135 59:29.1 19:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALLISON CHAI 62 18 75 33:51.0 10:55/M
2 MCKENZIE FRIEL HONOLULU HI 120 19 92 36:51.5 11:53/M
3 HEIDI LI AIEA HI 223 18 106 38:43.7 12:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRISTINA LORD GARDEN GROVE CA 177 21 53 30:17.0 9:46/M
2 JULIANNE OMOTO MILILANI HI 179 24 64 31:49.6 10:16/M
3 ASHLEY KIRKPATRICK 71 23 87 35:55.8 11:35/M
4 STEPHANIE POBUK 70 24 107 38:51.9 12:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICIA COMPAS-MARKMAN SAN FRANCISCO CA 229 29 18 25:24.3 8:12/M
2 MICHELLE LIDH HONOLULU HI 146 26 19 25:48.9 8:19/M
3 KRISTIN TASHMA Honolulu HI 151 28 30 26:53.6 8:40/M
4 LISA HEGGEN 207 26 42 28:51.2 9:18/M
5 ROSALIE MADARANG 195 29 46 29:26.8 9:30/M
6 MABELINE PANIDA 193 28 63 31:47.1 10:15/M
7 MADELINE PANIDA 192 28 71 33:19.5 10:45/M
8 MARISA CHIN HONOLULU HI 37 28 77 34:12.7 11:02/M
9 HANNAH MULLANEY HONOLULU HI 214 26 97 37:40.7 12:09/M
10 DEIDRE REES HONOLULU HI 147 28 104 38:15.6 12:20/M
11 ROSETTE BRADLEY 191 29 125 46:18.6 14:56/M
12 MARIA DUKE Mililani HI 153 27 130 50:33.5 16:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 212 31 15 25:01.8 8:04/M
2 NICOLE PISKORSKI 222 32 22 26:15.7 8:28/M
3 MARICEL ABAD WAIPAHU HI 236 34 23 26:20.5 8:30/M
4 MELINDA AUBLE CASTRO VALLEY CA 232 31 34 27:20.7 8:49/M
5 NAIMA LABAZN NORCROSS GA 226 32 60 31:32.9 10:10/M
6 KATIE HANCOCK 163 31 65 32:04.6 10:21/M
7 BENTON WIDLANSKY 206 32 81 34:45.7 11:13/M
8 ERICA AKAMINE HONOLULU HI 138 32 84 35:09.6 11:20/M
9 SUNSHINE WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI 185 34 94 37:30.6 12:06/M
10 JULIA TROGDEN HONOLULU HI 131 31 96 37:39.9 12:09/M
11 CAT WAILEHUA WAIPAHU HI 27 33 100 37:45.6 12:11/M
12 BREANNE TURPING HONOLULU HI 43 34 118 41:16.3 13:19/M
13 MAUREEN BALLARD HONOLULU HI 233 30 123 45:25.1 14:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY KIAHA HONOLULU HI 108 38 44 29:02.0 9:22/M
2 ANDI VERBOVANEC 86 36 105 38:38.1 12:28/M
3 CHRISTINE TANG WAIMANALO HI 244 35 127 48:53.7 15:46/M
4 TYNISA TAYLOR Wahiawa HI 152 35 131 50:33.5 16:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELANIE BOEHM 203 42 43 29:01.7 9:22/M
2 TARINA ROCHE 160 42 49 30:10.7 9:44/M
3 TRACEY COLEMAN MILILANI HI 178 42 54 30:55.2 9:58/M
4 SHANNON VALLÉE 210 42 58 31:17.0 10:05/M
5 SAMANTHA GARCIA 159 42 90 36:22.6 11:44/M
6 THANH-CHAU NGUYEN Kapolei HI 221 40 98 37:41.1 12:09/M
7 SHERRIE SONOMURA Aiea HI 167 43 101 37:51.7 12:13/M
8 JENNIFER BETZ MILILANI HI 42 41 111 39:29.1 12:44/M
9 LORNYVETTE CONWELL 209 40 119 42:33.5 13:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARA IVERSEN Honolulu HI 201 48 16 25:12.6 8:08/M
2 MIKI WONG 75 47 32 27:17.7 8:48/M
3 CYNTHIA SONIDO HONOLULU HI 144 47 56 31:01.5 10:00/M
4 SHIRLEY OKADA HONOLULU HI 171 47 85 35:44.3 11:32/M
5 KYUNG CHO 128 48 110 39:28.7 12:44/M
6 ATI SHAW NEWTON NJ 242 48 126 48:53.2 15:46/M
7 MANDY JAMESONCHECKI 64 48 132 50:51.3 16:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAMELA BROWN WAIANAE HI 169 51 20 25:55.8 8:22/M
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 142 53 33 27:19.6 8:49/M
3 CARLA CORLEY 205 54 51 30:11.8 9:44/M
4 DONNA PAGLICCIA REVERE MA 213 50 61 31:37.5 10:12/M
5 THERESA NAKAYAMA HONOLULU HI 225 51 68 32:58.1 10:38/M
6 LINDSAY KOENIGS HONOLULU HI 122 54 122 45:19.4 14:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 136 55 36 27:22.9 8:50/M
2 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 35 57 79 34:23.3 11:05/M
3 KIM UNSUK HONOLULU HI 19 55 80 34:32.3 11:08/M
4 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 219 56 82 34:49.9 11:14/M
5 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 23 55 91 36:44.5 11:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VIOLA HOFFMAN CABOT AR 141 60 59 31:20.3 10:06/M
2 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 36 64 62 31:46.4 10:15/M
3 REIKO KANAZAWA HONOLULU HI 114 64 121 45:13.8 14:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHY YURICK CABOT AR 140 65 78 34:14.2 11:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 44 31 1 18:59.0 6:07/M
2 TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI 227 30 2 21:38.7 6:59/M
3 JOSH CHECKI 65 36 3 21:48.3 7:02/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYON TANG WAIMANALO HI 245 8 128 49:22.3 15:55/M
2 MILES SHAW NEWTON NJ 243 9 129 49:23.2 15:56/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 175 12 9 23:00.2 7:25/M
2 NOA SHAW NEWTON NJ 240 11 40 28:32.2 9:12/M
3 CODY SONIDO 154 13 113 40:11.3 12:58/M
4 GAVIN PEARSON 200 12 116 40:23.4 13:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEAN GLEASON HONOLULU HI 121 16 37 27:34.3 8:54/M
2 SHELDON SONIDO Mililani HI 155 17 117 40:29.9 13:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK BARRUGA ORANGE CA 190 24 6 22:47.3 7:21/M
2 TONY OAKLEY HONOLULU HI 174 22 10 23:20.7 7:32/M
3 JONATHAN TRAN ISLA VISTA CA 176 21 21 26:15.3 8:28/M
4 CODY DE LA MATER 73 23 86 35:48.6 11:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER HEGGEN 208 28 66 32:48.4 10:35/M
2 BALDEMAR MARTINEZ 202 27 69 33:05.9 10:40/M
3 RYAN BUTAC MILILANI HI 180 26 72 33:37.8 10:51/M
4 JOHN LISSON AIEA HI 230 26 89 36:22.0 11:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES O 197 31 4 21:51.9 7:03/M
2 ASWIN DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 132 33 17 25:22.6 8:11/M
3 RYAN TASHMA Honolulu HI 150 33 25 26:31.3 8:33/M
4 JAMES TROGDEN III HONOLULU HI 130 33 38 28:02.0 9:03/M
5 CLIFF PHILLIPS AIEA HI 247 32 52 30:15.6 9:45/M
6 JEROME BAUTISTA 90 33 76 34:08.1 11:01/M
7 TRAVIS WAILEHUA WAIPAHU HI 28 33 99 37:44.8 12:10/M
8 KEVIN REES HONOLULU HI 148 30 103 38:15.3 12:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 106 36 24 26:29.6 8:33/M
2 MARK REED 162 36 45 29:09.4 9:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 235 40 31 27:14.9 8:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 25 49 11 23:26.1 7:34/M
2 KEVIN SHAW NEWTON NJ 241 46 12 24:01.9 7:45/M
3 JON BRANDT KANEOHE HI 52 45 26 26:34.7 8:34/M
4 JAMES COGSWELL HONOLULU HI 145 49 29 26:44.5 8:37/M
5 LEK FRIEL HONOLULU HI 119 49 39 28:07.9 9:04/M
6 DAVID MORTON ROYAL OAK MI 246 47 47 29:59.1 9:40/M
7 ANIBAL ROCHE 161 45 48 30:10.6 9:44/M
8 BEN OMANA SEATTLE WA 249 45 114 40:16.2 12:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN KEY HONOLULU HI 17 50 55 31:01.2 10:00/M
2 DAVE DELGADO ORANGE CA 239 53 67 32:55.8 10:37/M
3 ARNOLD AGUILAR HONOLULU HI 11 51 70 33:10.0 10:42/M
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 22 54 74 33:48.7 10:54/M
5 JEFF SONNEGA 156 50 83 34:54.3 11:15/M
6 CEDRIC PETTY SR KANEOHE HI 38 52 88 35:59.6 11:36/M
7 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 105 52 109 39:27.1 12:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHEN REDMON 127 55 7 22:50.7 7:22/M
2 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 143 57 13 24:46.4 7:59/M
3 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 95 57 27 26:38.2 8:35/M
4 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 34 58 41 28:37.5 9:14/M
5 JOHN R. POBUK KANEOHE HI 47 55 108 38:52.0 12:32/M
6 CLYDE SHIROMA AIEA HI 48 56 120 44:15.2 14:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JERRY BRUCE KAILUA HI 172 64 73 33:43.6 10:53/M
2 STEVE STURM WAIALUA HI 188 64 95 37:31.6 12:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENT BILLINGS Waianae HI 168 65 35 27:22.0 8:50/M
2 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 30 65 112 39:47.0 12:50/M
3 DAVID KENT KAILUA HI 135 68 115 40:20.6 13:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 39 70 28 26:42.1 8:37/M
2 MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI 234 72 57 31:12.3 10:04/M
3 CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 33 72 124 45:50.1 14:47/M
4 KEN HARDING 217 72 133 58:47.2 18:58/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI 133 80 102 37:58.8 12:15/M