Recovery Walk & Dry Run

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2012


Results By Time Line

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 GARRETT PRINSLOW HONOLULU HI 187 22 M 1 Top Fin 17:31.6 5:39/M
2 MARK COOK 169 39 M 2 Top Fin 18:41.1 6:02/M
3 MICHAEL JOHNSTON JR 92 37 M 3 Top Fin 19:55.9 6:25/M
4 SEAN GLEASON 105 15 M 1 15-19 21:26.3 6:55/M
5 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 129 46 M 1 45-49 21:54.9 7:04/M
6 TYLER SHIROMA HONOLULU HI 165 18 M 2 15-19 22:11.6 7:09/M
7 DANIELLE BINNS OAKVILLE CAN 188 27 F 1 Top Fin 22:28.9 7:15/M
8 CRAIG WILSON 183 30 M 1 30-34 22:43.8 7:20/M
9 KALA CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 813 12 M 1 10-14 23:12.3 7:29/M
10 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 164 56 M 1 55-59 23:20.2 7:32/M
11 TRAVIS WAILEHUA WAIPAHU 37 32 M 2 30-34 23:39.9 7:38/M
12 JESSE MARTINEZ 95 51 M 1 50-54 24:07.6 7:47/M
13 VADIM GUREVICH NEWPORT 143 25 M 1 25-29 24:56.7 8:03/M
14 PAUL EBLEN 133 53 M 2 50-54 25:16.3 8:09/M
15 JACK POBUK KANEOHE HI 67 54 M 3 50-54 25:18.7 8:10/M
16 LISA DEARMIN KAILUA HI 178 41 F 2 Top Fin 25:23.1 8:11/M
17 BRYANA J GAMIDO HONOLULU HI 168 29 F 3 Top Fin 25:35.4 8:15/M
18 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 24 61 M 1 60-64 25:44.2 8:18/M
19 CHAD LARSON HONOLULU HI 127 36 F 1 35-39 25:49.9 8:20/M
20 ASWIN DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 19 32 M 3 30-34 25:59.0 8:23/M
21 SCOTT SUTTON HONOLULU HI 124 40 M 1 40-44 26:02.4 8:24/M
22 AARON TAKEDA AIEA HI 162 32 M 4 30-34 26:28.4 8:32/M
23 CANNON JEAN WAHIAWA HI 76 7 F 1 0- 9 26:33.7 8:34/M
24 WING LIU HONOLULU HI 18 45 M 2 45-49 26:33.9 8:34/M
25 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 103 52 F 1 50-54 26:53.5 8:40/M
26 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 125 56 M 2 55-59 26:57.9 8:42/M
27 JASMINE SHINN HONOLULU HI 139 31 F 1 30-34 27:03.6 8:44/M
28 CRIZTINA JEAN WAHIAWA HI 79 44 F 1 40-44 27:08.2 8:45/M
29 CANDACE WIANT HONOLULU 147 27 F 1 25-29 27:17.0 8:48/M
30 DANIEL WOOD CORNVILLE AZ 160 54 M 4 50-54 27:27.0 8:51/M
31 CAT UYEN WAILEHUA WAIPAHU 38 32 F 2 30-34 27:46.8 8:57/M
32 MELANIE BOEHM PEARL CITY 150 41 F 2 40-44 28:01.0 9:02/M
33 APRIL JOHNSON 170 34 F 3 30-34 28:01.5 9:02/M
34 SAKAI NAGAHISA HONOLULU HI 130 9 F 2 0- 9 28:10.6 9:05/M
35 SCOTT SORENSON EWA BEACH HI 71 51 M 5 50-54 28:15.2 9:07/M
36 SORENNA JEAN WAHIAWA HI 77 10 F 1 10-14 28:19.6 9:08/M
37 ROBERT JEAN WAHIAWA HI 80 47 M 3 45-49 28:19.9 9:08/M
38 DARRYL SHIROMA HONOLULU HI 42 52 M 6 50-54 29:42.7 9:35/M
39 ROBERT WONG 89 47 M 4 45-49 29:59.6 9:40/M
40 IRENEO VIERNES JR. AIEA HI 54 48 M 5 45-49 30:03.4 9:42/M
41 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 132 72 M 1 70-74 30:17.8 9:46/M
42 STEPHEN HUNT 184 30 M 5 30-34 30:19.7 9:47/M
43 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 60 53 M 7 50-54 30:32.5 9:51/M
44 ARNOLD AGUILAR HONOLULU HI 84 50 M 8 50-54 30:38.6 9:53/M
45 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 23 63 F 1 60-64 30:50.9 9:57/M
46 ASAD GHIASUDDIN 163 35 M 1 35-39 31:05.7 10:02/M
47 YURI POPOV HONOLULU HI 26 52 M 9 50-54 31:20.5 10:06/M
48 YUKI FLOYD 104 45 F 1 45-49 31:55.0 10:18/M
49 DAN REED 123 53 M 10 50-54 32:05.5 10:21/M
50 THORIN JEAN WAHIAWA HI 78 12 F 2 10-14 32:13.6 10:24/M
51 KATHY SORENSON EWA BEACH HI 70 49 F 2 45-49 32:30.6 10:29/M
52 LORI TOWATA HONOLULU HI 16 31 F 4 30-34 33:24.2 10:46/M
53 DELIA RIEL EWA BEACH HI 13 35 F 2 35-39 33:25.8 10:47/M
54 LYNN WEIR HONOLULU HI 74 66 F 1 65-69 33:35.0 10:50/M
55 JADEN HARRIS 194 6 M 1 0- 9 33:55.8 10:56/M
56 ARISA HIRABAYASHI HONOLULU HI 136 17 F 1 15-19 33:58.7 10:57/M
57 JARRET OGATA HONOLULU 144 42 M 2 40-44 34:00.3 10:58/M
58 CRISTY TAMANAHA HONOLULU 152 47 F 3 45-49 34:02.1 10:59/M
59 JANELLE IZUTSU Kaneohe HI 115 42 F 3 40-44 34:09.0 11:01/M
60 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 39 64 M 2 60-64 34:12.8 11:02/M
61 AMY ASSELBAYE HONOLULU HI 173 42 F 4 40-44 34:15.4 11:03/M
62 AARON OGATA 181 39 M 2 35-39 34:15.6 11:03/M
63 JOEL HARRIS 195 32 M 6 30-34 34:16.5 11:03/M
64 ALEXANDRA POLESHAJ 192 26 F 2 25-29 34:37.9 11:10/M
65 DAISY FREITAS HONOLULU HI 174 52 F 2 50-54 34:40.6 11:11/M
66 DEANA SUEOKA 175 37 F 3 35-39 34:41.3 11:11/M
67 TRACY BURN 185 30 F 5 30-34 34:48.3 11:14/M
68 MAYUMI SEKIGUCHI 120 35 F 4 35-39 34:57.0 11:16/M
69 MAILE CHONG 108 23 F 1 20-24 35:10.6 11:21/M
70 SHELBY SUEHIRO 119 24 F 2 20-24 35:10.9 11:21/M
71 JENNIFER HO 118 23 F 3 20-24 35:11.1 11:21/M
72 NICHOLAS LOVE 193 30 M 7 30-34 35:34.6 11:28/M
73 THERESA NAKAYAMA HONOLULU HI 156 50 F 3 50-54 35:53.4 11:35/M
74 SANDRA HALL MARION AR 86 49 F 4 45-49 36:26.3 11:45/M
75 RASA FOURNIER HONOLULU HI 73 40 F 5 40-44 36:29.0 11:46/M
76 FELIX GALICINAO JR MILILANI 142 38 M 3 35-39 36:30.2 11:46/M
77 LEEANN KISHI MILILANI 148 50 F 4 50-54 36:31.4 11:47/M
78 TYNISA TAYLOR 93 34 F 6 30-34 36:32.6 11:47/M
79 MARIA DUKE MILILANI 151 26 F 3 25-29 36:32.7 11:47/M
80 PAULETTE SUZUKI 180 41 F 6 40-44 36:33.7 11:47/M
81 THERESA ESPEJO EWA BEACH HI 29 47 F 5 45-49 36:33.7 11:47/M
82 JANE TANSIONGCO 97 42 F 7 40-44 38:00.0 12:15/M
83 VICTORIA MATHIEU HONOLULU HI 166 26 F 4 25-29 38:05.3 12:17/M
84 POLLY ANN MINAMISHIN 107 49 F 6 45-49 38:07.8 12:18/M
85 STEPHANIE CHAI HONOLULU HI 64 23 F 4 20-24 38:09.1 12:18/M
86 JOHN POBUK KANEOHE HI 62 22 M 1 20-24 38:09.1 12:18/M
87 RISA TAMAKI HONOLULU 149 31 F 7 30-34 38:23.0 12:23/M
88 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 81 54 F 5 50-54 39:06.9 12:37/M
89 JUSTIN MCCARTHY WAIPAHU 68 30 M 8 30-34 39:15.3 12:40/M
90 CARLI SHIRATORI MILILANI HI 155 11 F 3 10-14 39:48.2 12:50/M
91 KATHY K SHIRATORI MILILANI HI 154 43 F 8 40-44 39:49.0 12:51/M
92 ERIN USHIJIMA 111 34 F 8 30-34 40:40.5 13:07/M
93 KELLY OTA 109 36 F 5 35-39 40:45.4 13:09/M
94 VENKATA JASTI 167 30 M 9 30-34 40:50.7 13:10/M
95 CHIKA HIRABAYASHI HONOLULU HI 137 46 F 7 45-49 42:02.9 13:34/M
96 GINA VIERNES AIEA HI 53 47 F 8 45-49 42:04.8 13:34/M
97 SARAH BENEDICTO AIEA HI 55 31 F 9 30-34 42:05.3 13:35/M
98 CHELSEA SMITH KANEOHE HI 65 17 F 2 15-19 42:07.6 13:35/M
99 LORI POBUK KANEOHE HI 61 16 F 3 15-19 42:07.7 13:35/M
100 DAVID FLOYD 171 51 M 11 50-54 42:10.3 13:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 VALERIE WOOD CORNVILLE AZ 161 51 F 6 50-54 43:05.5 13:54/M
102 KERI KONO-YAGI HONOLULU HI 141 17 F 4 15-19 43:26.2 14:01/M
103 MEGAN TADDONIO HONOLULU HI 140 28 F 5 25-29 43:34.0 14:03/M
104 MYRA HIROKAWA 94 48 F 9 45-49 43:50.0 14:08/M
105 CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 43 71 M 2 70-74 43:51.9 14:09/M
106 LINDA BROWNHOLTZ Kaneohe HI 88 64 F 2 60-64 45:42.7 14:45/M
107 CATALINA JACINTO WAIPAHU 11 55 F 1 55-59 47:53.7 15:27/M
108 CARLYN D. DASINGER HONOLULU HI 138 81 F 1 80-98 49:01.0 15:49/M
109 RYAN ENGLE AIEA HI 15 18 M 3 15-19 49:37.5 16:00/M
110 PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 25 54 F 7 50-54 49:38.2 16:01/M
111 ELIZABETH CROOK MILILANI HI 44 24 F 5 20-24 52:01.7 16:47/M
112 ROSELT POBUK KANEOHE HI 66 55 F 2 55-59 56:14.4 18:08/M
113 CAROL SUZUKI 191 61 F 3 60-64 1:02:55.6 20:18/M
114 HAZEL CHUNG 190 88 F 2 80-98 1:02:55.6 20:18/M