Recovery Walk & Dry Run

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 44 31 M 1 Top Fin 18:59.0 6:07/M
2 TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI 227 30 M 2 Top Fin 21:38.7 6:59/M
3 JOSH CHECKI 65 36 M 3 Top Fin 21:48.3 7:02/M
4 JAMES O 197 31 M 1 30-34 21:51.9 7:03/M
5 MARIAH GOSLING HONOLULU HI 29 17 F 1 Top Fin 22:32.2 7:16/M
6 MARK BARRUGA ORANGE CA 190 24 M 1 20-24 22:47.3 7:21/M
7 STEPHEN REDMON 127 55 M 1 55-59 22:50.7 7:22/M
8 TERI FITZGIBBONS CARLSBAD CA 231 64 F 2 Top Fin 22:53.1 7:23/M
9 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 175 12 M 1 10-14 23:00.2 7:25/M
10 TONY OAKLEY HONOLULU HI 174 22 M 2 20-24 23:20.7 7:32/M
11 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 25 49 M 1 45-49 23:26.1 7:34/M
12 KEVIN SHAW NEWTON NJ 241 46 M 2 45-49 24:01.9 7:45/M
13 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 143 57 M 2 55-59 24:46.4 7:59/M
14 SHOSHANNA RASMUSSEN HALEIWA HI 238 30 F 3 Top Fin 24:57.4 8:03/M
15 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 212 31 F 1 30-34 25:01.8 8:04/M
16 CARA IVERSEN Honolulu HI 201 48 F 1 45-49 25:12.6 8:08/M
17 ASWIN DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 132 33 M 2 30-34 25:22.6 8:11/M
18 PATRICIA COMPAS-MARKMAN SAN FRANCISCO CA 229 29 F 1 25-29 25:24.3 8:12/M
19 MICHELLE LIDH HONOLULU HI 146 26 F 2 25-29 25:48.9 8:19/M
20 PAMELA BROWN WAIANAE HI 169 51 F 1 50-54 25:55.8 8:22/M
21 JONATHAN TRAN ISLA VISTA CA 176 21 M 3 20-24 26:15.3 8:28/M
22 NICOLE PISKORSKI 222 32 F 2 30-34 26:15.7 8:28/M
23 MARICEL ABAD WAIPAHU HI 236 34 F 3 30-34 26:20.5 8:30/M
24 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 106 36 M 1 35-39 26:29.6 8:33/M
25 RYAN TASHMA Honolulu HI 150 33 M 3 30-34 26:31.3 8:33/M
26 JON BRANDT KANEOHE HI 52 45 M 3 45-49 26:34.7 8:34/M
27 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 95 57 M 3 55-59 26:38.2 8:35/M
28 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 39 70 M 1 70-74 26:42.1 8:37/M
29 JAMES COGSWELL HONOLULU HI 145 49 M 4 45-49 26:44.5 8:37/M
30 KRISTIN TASHMA Honolulu HI 151 28 F 3 25-29 26:53.6 8:40/M
31 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 235 40 M 1 40-44 27:14.9 8:47/M
32 MIKI WONG 75 47 F 2 45-49 27:17.7 8:48/M
33 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 142 53 F 2 50-54 27:19.6 8:49/M
34 MELINDA AUBLE CASTRO VALLEY CA 232 31 F 4 30-34 27:20.7 8:49/M
35 KENT BILLINGS Waianae HI 168 65 M 1 65-69 27:22.0 8:50/M
36 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 136 55 F 1 55-59 27:22.9 8:50/M
37 SEAN GLEASON HONOLULU HI 121 16 M 1 15-19 27:34.3 8:54/M
38 JAMES TROGDEN III HONOLULU HI 130 33 M 4 30-34 28:02.0 9:03/M
39 LEK FRIEL HONOLULU HI 119 49 M 5 45-49 28:07.9 9:04/M
40 NOA SHAW NEWTON NJ 240 11 M 2 10-14 28:32.2 9:12/M
41 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 34 58 M 4 55-59 28:37.5 9:14/M
42 LISA HEGGEN 207 26 F 4 25-29 28:51.2 9:18/M
43 MELANIE BOEHM 203 42 F 1 40-44 29:01.7 9:22/M
44 CINDY KIAHA HONOLULU HI 108 38 F 1 35-39 29:02.0 9:22/M
45 MARK REED 162 36 M 2 35-39 29:09.4 9:24/M
46 ROSALIE MADARANG 195 29 F 5 25-29 29:26.8 9:30/M
47 DAVID MORTON ROYAL OAK MI 246 47 M 6 45-49 29:59.1 9:40/M
48 ANIBAL ROCHE 161 45 M 7 45-49 30:10.6 9:44/M
49 TARINA ROCHE 160 42 F 2 40-44 30:10.7 9:44/M
50 WONG ELIJAH 74 11 F 1 10-14 30:11.0 9:44/M
51 CARLA CORLEY 205 54 F 3 50-54 30:11.8 9:44/M
52 CLIFF PHILLIPS AIEA HI 247 32 M 5 30-34 30:15.6 9:45/M
53 CRISTINA LORD GARDEN GROVE CA 177 21 F 1 20-24 30:17.0 9:46/M
54 TRACEY COLEMAN MILILANI HI 178 42 F 3 40-44 30:55.2 9:58/M
55 KEVIN KEY HONOLULU HI 17 50 M 1 50-54 31:01.2 10:00/M
56 CYNTHIA SONIDO HONOLULU HI 144 47 F 3 45-49 31:01.5 10:00/M
57 MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI 234 72 M 2 70-74 31:12.3 10:04/M
58 SHANNON VALLÉE 210 42 F 4 40-44 31:17.0 10:05/M
59 VIOLA HOFFMAN CABOT AR 141 60 F 1 60-64 31:20.3 10:06/M
60 NAIMA LABAZN NORCROSS GA 226 32 F 5 30-34 31:32.9 10:10/M
61 DONNA PAGLICCIA REVERE MA 213 50 F 4 50-54 31:37.5 10:12/M
62 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 36 64 F 2 60-64 31:46.4 10:15/M
63 MABELINE PANIDA 193 28 F 6 25-29 31:47.1 10:15/M
64 JULIANNE OMOTO MILILANI HI 179 24 F 2 20-24 31:49.6 10:16/M
65 KATIE HANCOCK 163 31 F 6 30-34 32:04.6 10:21/M
66 CHRISTOPHER HEGGEN 208 28 M 1 25-29 32:48.4 10:35/M
67 DAVE DELGADO ORANGE CA 239 53 M 2 50-54 32:55.8 10:37/M
68 THERESA NAKAYAMA HONOLULU HI 225 51 F 5 50-54 32:58.1 10:38/M
69 BALDEMAR MARTINEZ 202 27 M 2 25-29 33:05.9 10:40/M
70 ARNOLD AGUILAR HONOLULU HI 11 51 M 3 50-54 33:10.0 10:42/M
71 MADELINE PANIDA 192 28 F 7 25-29 33:19.5 10:45/M
72 RYAN BUTAC MILILANI HI 180 26 M 3 25-29 33:37.8 10:51/M
73 JERRY BRUCE KAILUA HI 172 64 M 1 60-64 33:43.6 10:53/M
74 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 22 54 M 4 50-54 33:48.7 10:54/M
75 ALLISON CHAI 62 18 F 1 15-19 33:51.0 10:55/M
76 JEROME BAUTISTA 90 33 M 6 30-34 34:08.1 11:01/M
77 MARISA CHIN HONOLULU HI 37 28 F 8 25-29 34:12.7 11:02/M
78 KATHY YURICK CABOT AR 140 65 F 1 65-69 34:14.2 11:03/M
79 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 35 57 F 2 55-59 34:23.3 11:05/M
80 KIM UNSUK HONOLULU HI 19 55 F 3 55-59 34:32.3 11:08/M
81 BENTON WIDLANSKY 206 32 F 7 30-34 34:45.7 11:13/M
82 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 219 56 F 4 55-59 34:49.9 11:14/M
83 JEFF SONNEGA 156 50 M 5 50-54 34:54.3 11:15/M
84 ERICA AKAMINE HONOLULU HI 138 32 F 8 30-34 35:09.6 11:20/M
85 SHIRLEY OKADA HONOLULU HI 171 47 F 4 45-49 35:44.3 11:32/M
86 CODY DE LA MATER 73 23 M 4 20-24 35:48.6 11:33/M
87 ASHLEY KIRKPATRICK 71 23 F 3 20-24 35:55.8 11:35/M
88 CEDRIC PETTY SR KANEOHE HI 38 52 M 6 50-54 35:59.6 11:36/M
89 JOHN LISSON AIEA HI 230 26 M 4 25-29 36:22.0 11:44/M
90 SAMANTHA GARCIA 159 42 F 5 40-44 36:22.6 11:44/M
91 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 23 55 F 5 55-59 36:44.5 11:51/M
92 MCKENZIE FRIEL HONOLULU HI 120 19 F 2 15-19 36:51.5 11:53/M
93 SHAILAH WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI 187 9 F 1 0- 9 36:52.1 11:54/M
94 SUNSHINE WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI 185 34 F 9 30-34 37:30.6 12:06/M
95 STEVE STURM WAIALUA HI 188 64 M 2 60-64 37:31.6 12:06/M
96 JULIA TROGDEN HONOLULU HI 131 31 F 10 30-34 37:39.9 12:09/M
97 HANNAH MULLANEY HONOLULU HI 214 26 F 9 25-29 37:40.7 12:09/M
98 THANH-CHAU NGUYEN Kapolei HI 221 40 F 6 40-44 37:41.1 12:09/M
99 TRAVIS WAILEHUA WAIPAHU HI 28 33 M 7 30-34 37:44.8 12:10/M
100 CAT WAILEHUA WAIPAHU HI 27 33 F 11 30-34 37:45.6 12:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 SHERRIE SONOMURA Aiea HI 167 43 F 7 40-44 37:51.7 12:13/M
102 BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI 133 80 M 1 80-98 37:58.8 12:15/M
103 KEVIN REES HONOLULU HI 148 30 M 8 30-34 38:15.3 12:20/M
104 DEIDRE REES HONOLULU HI 147 28 F 10 25-29 38:15.6 12:20/M
105 ANDI VERBOVANEC 86 36 F 2 35-39 38:38.1 12:28/M
106 HEIDI LI AIEA HI 223 18 F 3 15-19 38:43.7 12:29/M
107 STEPHANIE POBUK 70 24 F 4 20-24 38:51.9 12:32/M
108 JOHN R. POBUK KANEOHE HI 47 55 M 5 55-59 38:52.0 12:32/M
109 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 105 52 M 7 50-54 39:27.1 12:44/M
110 KYUNG CHO 128 48 F 5 45-49 39:28.7 12:44/M
111 JENNIFER BETZ MILILANI HI 42 41 F 8 40-44 39:29.1 12:44/M
112 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 30 65 M 2 65-69 39:47.0 12:50/M
113 CODY SONIDO 154 13 M 3 10-14 40:11.3 12:58/M
114 BEN OMANA SEATTLE WA 249 45 M 8 45-49 40:16.2 12:59/M
115 DAVID KENT KAILUA HI 135 68 M 3 65-69 40:20.6 13:01/M
116 GAVIN PEARSON 200 12 M 4 10-14 40:23.4 13:02/M
117 SHELDON SONIDO Mililani HI 155 17 M 2 15-19 40:29.9 13:04/M
118 BREANNE TURPING HONOLULU HI 43 34 F 12 30-34 41:16.3 13:19/M
119 LORNYVETTE CONWELL 209 40 F 9 40-44 42:33.5 13:44/M
120 CLYDE SHIROMA AIEA HI 48 56 M 6 55-59 44:15.2 14:16/M
121 REIKO KANAZAWA HONOLULU HI 114 64 F 3 60-64 45:13.8 14:35/M
122 LINDSAY KOENIGS HONOLULU HI 122 54 F 6 50-54 45:19.4 14:37/M
123 MAUREEN BALLARD HONOLULU HI 233 30 F 13 30-34 45:25.1 14:39/M
124 CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 33 72 M 3 70-74 45:50.1 14:47/M
125 ROSETTE BRADLEY 191 29 F 11 25-29 46:18.6 14:56/M
126 ATI SHAW NEWTON NJ 242 48 F 6 45-49 48:53.2 15:46/M
127 CHRISTINE TANG WAIMANALO HI 244 35 F 3 35-39 48:53.7 15:46/M
128 LYON TANG WAIMANALO HI 245 8 M 1 0- 9 49:22.3 15:55/M
129 MILES SHAW NEWTON NJ 243 9 M 2 0- 9 49:23.2 15:56/M
130 MARIA DUKE Mililani HI 153 27 F 12 25-29 50:33.5 16:18/M
131 TYNISA TAYLOR Wahiawa HI 152 35 F 4 35-39 50:33.5 16:18/M
132 MANDY JAMESONCHECKI 64 48 F 7 45-49 50:51.3 16:24/M
133 KEN HARDING 217 72 M 4 70-74 58:47.2 18:58/M
134 KAITLYN HITSMAN WAIALUA HI 237 13 F 2 10-14 59:28.9 19:11/M
135 LILY KOSIANOWSKI WAHIAWA HI 228 13 F 3 10-14 59:29.1 19:11/M