Ryan's Run/Walk For Cure

Age Group Results

June 30, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARON HOWARD AURORA CO 36 28 2 40:55.8 6:35/M
2 MICHELLE CUMMINGS EWA BEACH HI 28 38 8 45:26.3 7:19/M
3 BONNIE WOOD EWA BEACH HI 111 30 9 45:37.2 7:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANNA MEYERS 99 23 53 1:05:01.9 10:28/M
2 JESSICA MCPARTLAND HONOLULU HI 50 24 58 1:08:06.6 10:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALYSON LANIAUSKAS DUBLIN OH 46 29 10 46:12.6 7:26/M
2 KATHRYN WALKER WAIALUA HI 69 27 13 47:25.9 7:38/M
3 ANA BAKER 105 26 18 51:23.5 8:16/M
4 CARRIE WATSON WAIALUA TX 70 27 19 51:23.9 8:16/M
5 MARIA GARCIA 110 29 20 51:59.3 8:22/M
6 JESSICA FETTER CROSS PLAINS TN 95 27 21 52:24.6 8:26/M
7 RACHEL LACKEY EWA BEACH HI 45 29 23 53:22.5 8:36/M
8 TATJANA JOHNSON MILILANI HI 85 28 26 54:26.5 8:46/M
9 KALLIE SMITH 108 26 36 58:43.5 9:27/M
10 JENNIFER HAROULAKIS WAIALUA HI 77 32 39 59:25.7 9:34/M
11 JESSICA. TAYLOR 109 26 40 59:36.6 9:36/M
12 JOCELYN LEONG HONOLULU HI 96 33 47 1:02:58.4 10:08/M
13 ERIN LOW HONOLULU HI 97 29 48 1:02:58.4 10:08/M
14 ASHLEY MILLER HONOLULU HI 53 26 50 1:03:30.7 10:14/M
15 LAURA VITELLI MILILANI HI 91 25 51 1:04:43.1 10:25/M
16 JAYCI ADAMS EWA BEACH HI 11 25 56 1:05:44.5 10:35/M
17 RIKKI HICKEY MILILANI HI 35 31 57 1:05:44.7 10:35/M
18 CATHERINE WALKER HONOLULU HI 68 27 59 1:09:11.0 11:08/M
19 AMANDA MENDOZA MILILANI HI 52 25 61 1:11:39.3 11:32/M
20 SHERIE CHAR HONOLULU HI 22 31 62 1:11:47.1 11:34/M
21 CHRISTINA STAUFFER WAHIAWA HI 84 28 64 1:15:22.9 12:08/M
22 DEBORAH CROSBY WAIALUA HI 26 29 68 1:26:39.3 13:57/M
23 MELANI ROSE ERICE WAIALUA HI 30 29 69 1:27:37.0 14:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WENDY HICKMAN-MILLEDR 114 40 25 54:15.9 8:44/M
2 LEA KRALL WAHIAWA HI 42 42 29 56:23.3 9:05/M
3 MARCIA CROSS WAHIAWA HI 27 35 42 1:00:28.6 9:44/M
4 JILL JAHNKE HONOLULU HI 39 42 45 1:01:20.2 9:53/M
5 JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 20 43 52 1:04:55.1 10:27/M
6 MARIBEL NEANOVER KANEOHE HI 55 41 55 1:05:35.1 10:34/M
7 ROSEMARY PALMER KAYSVILLE UT 57 40 65 1:18:37.2 12:40/M
8 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 102 39 71 1:29:33.1 14:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 62 56 41 59:52.6 9:38/M
2 MICHELE HAUSER HONOLULU HI 34 62 72 1:46:30.7 17:09/M
3 MARGARET WALKER HONOLULU HI 67 57 73 1:58:11.7 19:02/M
4 DEBRA PATTERSON WAIANAE HI 60 56 74 2:15:01.7 21:45/M
5 GEORETTA KELLY MILILANI HI 41 57 75 2:15:02.7 21:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ARCH ROBERTSON 112 19 1 36:01.3 5:48/M
2 DAVID CLARKE 103 16 3 41:42.5 6:43/M
3 CHRISTOPHER DESIERTO LAS VEGAS NV 88 32 4 42:29.5 6:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXANDER LEE WAHIAWA HI 47 22 22 52:29.9 8:27/M
2 PAUL MCPARTLAND HONOLULU HI 51 24 31 57:23.2 9:14/M
3 ORLANDO CADIENTE HONOLULU HI 19 16 46 1:02:34.0 10:05/M
4 MICHAEL MEYERS 100 22 54 1:05:02.4 10:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CANNETON HOWARD AURORA CO 37 29 7 45:20.2 7:18/M
2 JAKE COLLINS SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 24 31 11 46:48.6 7:32/M
3 DWIGHT HART WAIPAHU HI 83 32 12 47:23.7 7:38/M
4 AARON YASUHARA MILILANI HI 75 32 15 49:17.6 7:56/M
5 TRAVIS. COPELAND 113 29 17 50:51.5 8:11/M
6 ELDON PALMER HONOLULU HI 58 33 24 53:46.6 8:39/M
7 ALEX VON DER LINDEN WAHIAWA HI 66 27 35 58:11.9 9:22/M
8 COLEMAN SMITH 107 28 37 58:43.6 9:27/M
9 JARROD MILLER HONOLULU HI 54 27 49 1:03:30.5 10:14/M
10 CHAD KUMAGAI AIEA HI 44 25 63 1:14:59.3 12:04/M
11 ROBERT SZALAY HONOLULU HI 82 26 67 1:21:48.8 13:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN PALMER KAYSVILLE UT 56 44 16 50:28.9 8:08/M
2 MARCUS DALLASALA 98 40 27 54:40.6 8:48/M
3 WILLIAM WOOD WAIALUA HI 72 35 28 55:11.0 8:53/M
4 GREG FERST HONOLULU HI 31 44 30 56:39.5 9:07/M
5 RODNEY ARROWOOD WAHIAWA HI 14 43 33 57:37.8 9:17/M
6 SCOTT COMER KANEOHE HI 25 37 43 1:01:05.6 9:50/M
7 ROBERT KLEIN COPPERAS COVE TX 89 35 60 1:09:16.1 11:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 106 48 6 45:15.0 7:17/M
2 NELSON PALMER PROVIDENCE UT 59 47 14 48:12.6 7:46/M
3 WELLINGTON WONG WAIALUA HI 71 52 34 58:02.0 9:21/M
4 BRIAN SCHAFER HONOLULU HI 64 53 38 59:03.2 9:31/M
5 MYRON GALICINAO MILILANI HI 32 47 66 1:20:43.9 13:00/M
6 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 43 50 70 1:27:40.2 14:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW GRANDINETTI MILILANI HI 33 56 5 43:21.5 6:59/M
2 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 61 57 32 57:35.5 9:16/M
3 STCLAIR MURRAIN 101 56 44 1:01:19.3 9:52/M