Ryan's Run/Walk For Cure

Age Group Results

June 30, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUMIKO HANSEN AMAGASAKI JPN 329 47 3 21:19.7 6:53/M
2 STEPHANIE KOCH 238 41 10 24:25.0 7:53/M
3 KALIA TSUJIGUCHI 227 11 11 25:06.8 8:06/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELINA YOSSA WAIALUA HI 401 8 26 28:48.4 9:17/M
2 ELLA MILLER 261 12 95 55:55.2 18:02/M
3 MAILE MILLER 262 9 96 55:55.5 18:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEOVAHN GOYA 221 16 51 36:11.7 11:40/M
2 KIRA KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 408 21 73 48:40.8 15:42/M
3 LEXI KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 409 19 79 53:04.3 17:07/M
4 KATHLEEN DECKER WHEELER AAF HI 317 19 85 54:27.5 17:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA BRANSCH WAHIAWA HI 256 28 15 25:49.7 8:20/M
2 ZARINA BERGDORF MILILANI HI 400 33 22 28:08.0 9:05/M
3 JENNY HAIGLER KAPOLEI HI 328 25 25 28:24.9 9:10/M
4 RACHEL DORMIDO MILILANI HI 318 25 31 29:39.0 9:34/M
5 AISHA GARDNER EWA BEACH HI 327 29 34 30:26.0 9:49/M
6 JUNG-EUN PARK HALEIWA HI 403 30 36 31:01.2 10:00/M
7 SAMIA YANEZ-RICHARDS 237 29 39 33:13.4 10:43/M
8 MEGHAN RONK HALEIWA HI 398 25 41 33:17.0 10:44/M
9 ALEXIS WEISSKOPF EWA BEACH HI 373 29 44 33:39.9 10:51/M
10 THERESA SACZYNSKI AIEA HI 359 27 48 35:41.4 11:31/M
11 MARIA CARMICHAEL HONOLULU HI 21 29 58 38:31.8 12:25/M
12 SHANNON PALMER HONOLULU HI 345 31 59 38:38.6 12:28/M
13 KYRA CUBI 224 25 61 41:59.5 13:33/M
14 AMY SMITH HONOLULU HI 363 31 64 43:32.2 14:03/M
15 LACEY SCHICHI KAPOLEI HI 361 29 65 43:38.1 14:05/M
16 LAUREL DAHLQUIST MILILANI HI 315 28 68 46:23.9 14:58/M
17 EMILY BEWLEY WAHIAWA HI 307 29 82 53:08.9 17:08/M
18 SHARSTI RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 357 30 87 54:28.8 17:34/M
19 APRIL MILLER 235 26 91 55:29.4 17:54/M
20 JAIME MARINARO 239 29 92 55:49.9 18:00/M
21 HEATHER ROBINSON 233 27 93 55:50.4 18:01/M
22 DEA FRANCK HONOLULU HI 324 31 94 55:52.7 18:01/M
23 TAMIYA WOOD HULL GA 378 27 106 1:10:17.5 22:40/M
24 LAURA MATHEWS AIEA HI 390 27 107 1:26:42.3 27:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 260 43 14 25:46.6 8:19/M
2 RHONDA MILLER BETHLEHEM PA 395 44 16 26:05.9 8:25/M
3 LEANDRA FONTILLAS WAHIAWA HI 323 39 37 31:11.6 10:04/M
4 SHANNON WOOD 255 36 40 33:14.3 10:43/M
5 BERNADETTE HEID HALEIWA HI 92 37 49 35:44.6 11:32/M
6 KRISTA CAPO HERMOSA BEACH CA 413 41 55 37:12.5 12:00/M
7 GRACIA VIDES MILILANI HI 372 37 56 37:57.3 12:15/M
8 CRISTA MACK HALEIWA HI 338 37 57 38:18.6 12:21/M
9 LEEANN NAWAHINE WAHIAWA HI 343 42 60 40:42.7 13:08/M
10 WILLMIA BRIGHT ST DAVID AZ 309 35 62 42:13.8 13:37/M
11 DEBBIE PALMER AVONDALE AZ 347 39 63 42:40.5 13:46/M
12 HEATHER STOUGH PEARL CITY HI 368 35 66 45:04.7 14:32/M
13 BERNIE FREITAS 419 43 67 45:41.3 14:44/M
14 ANGELA CAMPBELL EWA BEACH HI 311 39 69 47:10.3 15:13/M
15 ANGIE ZABKO HONOLULU HI 381 37 74 48:43.4 15:43/M
16 ANGELA PALMER BENSON AZ 349 37 78 52:47.5 17:02/M
17 BERNADETTE ANTONELLI 258 40 89 54:53.3 17:42/M
18 LISA POULIN EWA BEACH HI 353 40 98 56:05.5 18:05/M
19 MICHELLE WHITE HONOLULU HI 374 41 101 56:12.2 18:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOANNE CARUSO BEVERLY HILLS CA 397 51 20 27:16.8 8:48/M
2 TYLA MERTA 414 45 33 30:12.7 9:45/M
3 SANDRA LEE HALEIWA HI 335 52 50 36:03.4 11:38/M
4 MICHELLE PALMER PROVIDENCE UT 350 45 72 48:24.7 15:37/M
5 CINDY KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 407 52 80 53:05.1 17:07/M
6 ALISON AKIU MILILANI HI 301 51 83 53:19.8 17:12/M
7 SAMANTHA SHEPHERD 236 46 90 55:29.3 17:54/M
8 KIM UTTECH MILILANI HI 371 46 100 56:12.1 18:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBBIE AAMEROA 229 57 71 47:18.1 15:15/M
2 DIANE MENDIOLA-GOYA 222 55 75 50:01.5 16:08/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI 246 74 70 47:12.9 15:14/M
2 DIANNE FOCHTMAN 411 67 105 1:08:28.3 22:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KYLE AMOS OLATHE KS 303 36 1 18:25.8 5:56/M
2 JOSH FREITAS 416 17 2 20:54.9 6:45/M
3 JOHNNY FREITAS 418 42 4 21:25.8 6:55/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYDER AMOS OLATHE KS 302 9 12 25:10.7 8:07/M
2 GABRIEL GOYA 420 13 38 32:06.4 10:21/M
3 PRESTON FREITAS 417 14 52 36:11.9 11:40/M
4 HUNTER ZABKO HONOLULU HI 380 12 104 59:58.9 19:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOLL BEAUSHEIL 257 21 5 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 IAN MILLER BETHLEHEM PA 396 16 6 23:16.3 7:30/M
3 JUSTIN STAPLETON BOWDON GA 367 18 7 23:57.6 7:44/M
4 NICK CARDENAS 247 21 19 27:04.1 8:44/M
5 CODY KITCHENS WAHIAWA HI 389 23 28 29:15.5 9:26/M
6 AO MUAO, JR. 240 23 29 29:38.8 9:34/M
7 KENNETH STAPLETON BOWDON GA 366 16 45 34:29.7 11:07/M
8 ANGELO ARANDA MILILANI HI 304 20 102 57:34.3 18:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES GARDNER EWA BEACH HI 326 26 13 25:29.5 8:13/M
2 ERNIE REGALADO 249 31 23 28:12.5 9:06/M
3 MICHAEL. SMITH 241 25 30 29:38.8 9:34/M
4 RYAN BEST HALEIWA HI 402 25 35 31:01.0 10:00/M
5 RYAN STAMPE HALEIWA HI 399 30 42 33:30.3 10:48/M
6 CHRISTOPHER SACZYNSKI AIEA HI 360 26 43 33:38.0 10:51/M
7 GARISON MCENROE 226 27 53 36:26.0 11:45/M
8 SANTEVIUS DAVIS WAAF HI 316 25 54 37:01.3 11:56/M
9 BRANDON BEWLEY WAHIAWA HI 308 33 81 53:08.6 17:08/M
10 JEREMIE ZABKO HONOLULU HI 379 34 103 59:58.1 19:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRUCE PALMER AVONDALE AZ 346 41 8 24:15.5 7:49/M
2 KERRY ORMOND DAVIDSON NC 344 39 9 24:23.3 7:52/M
3 DWAYNE HODGE MILILANI HI 405 41 17 26:15.4 8:28/M
4 JAMES PALMER BENSON AZ 348 40 24 28:20.2 9:08/M
5 JAY PATRICK WAIANAE HI 410 41 32 29:45.5 9:36/M
6 STEVEN STAPLETON BOWDON GA 365 42 46 34:29.8 11:07/M
7 ALEX ANTONELLI 412 41 84 54:17.0 17:31/M
8 SCOTT MUNGER EWA BEACH HI 342 36 86 54:28.3 17:34/M
9 THEODORE BRIGHT ST DAVID AZ 310 36 88 54:30.9 17:35/M
10 DANIEL POULIN EWA BEACH HI 352 36 99 56:05.5 18:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IRA JOHNSON 242 47 18 26:59.0 8:42/M
2 THOMAS ZACCARO 415 52 21 27:58.0 9:01/M
3 GEORGE GOYA 223 53 76 50:02.1 16:08/M
4 JEFF AAMEROA 228 52 77 52:01.6 16:47/M
5 MILEN MILLER 263 45 97 55:56.6 18:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE PLEBAN 259 59 27 28:53.3 9:19/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT PALMER PHOENIX AZ 351 70 47 35:11.4 11:21/M