Sam's 5K Run

Age Group Results

December 04, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

59

37

16

21:02.2

6:47/M

2

BRIDGETTE BOUDWIN HONOLULU HI

52

25

18

21:36.1

6:58/M

3

CONSTANCE TAMMON WEST LINN OR

116

50

19

21:46.0

7:01/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MACKENZIE REED APO AP

83

9

45

27:22.8

8:50/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI

25

15

37

26:25.6

8:31/M

2

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

90

17

48

27:50.9

8:59/M

3

CHRISTEN NUNES KAPOLEI HI

53

15

94

40:58.5

13:13/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ASHLEA TANNER HONOLULU HI

80

24

31

25:14.1

8:08/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RACHEL KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI

56

25

39

26:30.6

8:33/M

2

CHRISTINE HABARTH CAMBRIDGE MI

57

27

50

28:15.8

9:07/M

3

BRANDY MASTERS KANEOHE HI

34

29

63

30:12.3

9:45/M

4

MECKELL MILBURN LAS VEGAS NV

45

27

71

31:42.0

10:14/M

5

EMILY KRAUSE HONOLULU HI

51

26

75

32:26.1

10:28/M

6

CASSANDRA KUMM HONOLULU HI

36

26

80

33:11.5

10:42/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY ROOTS NEW YORK NY

75

33

40

26:33.2

8:34/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

AMY NICHOLS KAILUA HI

119

38

43

27:04.0

8:44/M

2

DEBORAH DAPKINS HICKAM AFB HI

55

36

60

29:42.6

9:35/M

3

HELENA ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

18

35

61

29:44.9

9:35/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

16

44

21

22:06.3

7:08/M

2

LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI

58

41

44

27:06.7

8:45/M

3

ERIN SCHEEPERS VANCOUVER B.C.

22

40

47

27:30.5

8:52/M

4

C MAIN HONOLULU HI

85

41

78

32:35.7

10:31/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JAYNE GENEST HONOLULU HI

38

45

64

30:24.1

9:48/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

105

53

66

30:41.7

9:54/M

2

BECKY HAWKINS BLYTHEVILLE AR

107

51

69

31:08.7

10:03/M

3

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

78

52

77

32:32.7

10:30/M

4

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

89

54

96

44:57.6

14:30/M

5

CYNTHIA CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI

77

53

97

45:50.8

14:47/M

6

PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

70

54

99

46:09.5

14:53/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

63

55

29

24:38.3

7:57/M

2

LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI

61

55

38

26:29.5

8:33/M

3

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

65

57

73

32:18.5

10:25/M

4

LINGLING LINGHOR EWA BEACH HI

94

56

76

32:30.7

10:29/M

5

LINDA HEFNER GASTONIA NC

110

59

81

33:44.4

10:53/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

28

61

27

24:10.1

7:48/M

2

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

15

63

53

28:28.5

9:11/M

3

REIKO KANAZAWA HONOLULU HI

88

62

84

35:01.5

11:18/M

4

KATE SUTHERLAND SACRAMENTO CA

32

63

92

39:03.5

12:36/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JULIA YAFFEE SAN CARLOS CA

49

68

70

31:12.7

10:04/M

2

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

106

65

89

38:29.4

12:25/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI

96

73

56

28:45.2

9:16/M

2

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

30

72

88

36:44.3

11:51/M

3

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

92

71

100

49:22.3

15:55/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RUTH HEIDRICH HONOLULU HI

99

76

95

43:55.5

14:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

WARREN NASTIVAR HONOLULU HI

115

24

1

17:03.6

5:30/M

2

DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI

114

22

2

17:18.3

5:35/M

3

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

11

54

3

17:34.6

5:40/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JESSE WYSARD HONOLULU HI

42

12

26

23:58.4

7:44/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

62

16

9

19:30.5

6:17/M

2

JASON ANTHONY HONOLULU HI

112

18

20

21:49.6

7:02/M

3

MACKENZIE VOSSEN KAPOLEI HI

44

15

93

40:58.2

13:13/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

COLIN O'BRIEN HONOLULU HI

120

24

6

19:16.0

6:13/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRIAN WEHLE HONOLULU HI

79

28

17

21:23.9

6:54/M

2

MICHAEL BAUGH KAPOLEI HI

102

28

35

26:08.0

8:26/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DENIS SCOTT HONOLULU HI

74

33

11

20:00.1

6:27/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NATHAN HEDDEN HONOLULU HI

46

37

34

26:00.1

8:23/M

2

LOIC WIART HONOLULU HI

98

39

67

31:02.4

10:01/M

3

JOE HEFNER KANEOHE HI

109

38

74

32:24.1

10:27/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

72

43

8

19:29.4

6:17/M

2

DAVID MARSH VANCOUVER BC

47

44

10

19:55.2

6:25/M

3

BOB NICHOLS KAILUA HI

118

42

30

24:58.2

8:03/M

4

WILLIAM REED APO AP

84

40

46

27:24.3

8:50/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

13

45

4

19:00.7

6:08/M

2

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

67

49

5

19:13.0

6:12/M

3

CRAIG LINGHOR EWA BEACH HI

93

47

14

20:48.1

6:43/M

4

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

103

47

23

23:16.0

7:30/M

5

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

12

49

32

25:23.3

8:11/M

6

KEITH ASHTON ELIZABETH CO

37

49

51

28:20.0

9:08/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI

101

54

7

19:20.4

6:14/M

2

STEPHEN GRAY GREENBRAE CA

91

54

15

21:01.9

6:47/M

3

PHIL HAWKINS BLYTHEVILLE AR

108

52

22

23:00.2

7:25/M

4

HOWARD FELDON SEATTLE WA

113

50

24

23:44.7

7:39/M

5

JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI

66

51

25

23:48.3

7:41/M

6

LUKE KIRCH HONOLULU HI

121

51

33

25:28.6

8:13/M

7

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

71

50

90

38:32.5

12:26/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RICHARD HEFNER GASTONIA NC

111

59

12

20:33.5

6:38/M

2

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

27

59

54

28:42.0

9:15/M

3

LOVIS MORALES EWA BEACH HI

95

58

65

30:31.9

9:51/M

4

LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI

76

55

98

45:51.2

14:47/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LARRY SHANNON OLIVER B.C.

82

61

28

24:12.1

7:48/M

2

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

68

60

36

26:19.4

8:29/M

3

DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

60

62

41

26:49.9

8:39/M

4

ROBERT SULLY SACRAMENTO CA

33

63

83

34:36.0

11:10/M

5

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

24

63

85

35:12.6

11:21/M

6

KATSUMI KAJIURA OSAKA JAPAN

35

63

87

36:29.7

11:46/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOHN BURROUGHS SYDNEY NSW

43

66

13

20:42.9

6:41/M

2

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

17

67

42

26:57.6

8:42/M

3

JERRY YAFFEE SAN CARLOS CA

48

69

57

29:03.7

9:22/M

4

HOWARD WILLIAMS TWEED HEADS NSW

50

69

58

29:06.1

9:23/M

5

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

26

68

59

29:21.7

9:28/M

6

BOB LEITCH HONOLULU HI

100

67

79

33:09.7

10:42/M

7

WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO

40

68

86

35:28.8

11:26/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

31

70

49

28:05.6

9:04/M

2

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

104

70

62

30:11.3

9:44/M

3

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

97

74

72

31:54.8

10:17/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

86

76

52

28:24.0

9:10/M

2

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

81

75

55

28:44.8

9:16/M

3

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

14

78

68

31:03.1

10:01/M

4

CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI

19

76

82

33:51.8

10:55/M

5

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

20

76

91

38:44.4

12:30/M

 
Top

Male 85 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

87

91

101

57:47.6

18:38/M