Sam's 5K Run

Overall Finish List

December 04, 2011


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

WARREN NASTIVAR HONOLULU HI

115

24

M

***** 20-24

17:03.6

5:30

2

DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI

114

22

M

***** 20-24

17:18.3

5:35

3

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

11

54

M

***** 50-54

17:34.6

5:40

4

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

13

45

M

1 45-49

19:00.7

6:08

5

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

67

49

M

2 45-49

19:13.0

6:12

6

COLIN O'BRIEN HONOLULU HI

120

24

M

1 20-24

19:16.0

6:13

7

DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI

101

54

M

1 50-54

19:20.4

6:14

8

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

72

43

M

1 40-44

19:29.4

6:17

9

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

62

16

M

1 15-19

19:30.5

6:17

10

DAVID MARSH VANCOUVER BC

47

44

M

2 40-44

19:55.2

6:25

11

DENIS SCOTT HONOLULU HI

74

33

M

1 30-34

20:00.1

6:27

12

RICHARD HEFNER GASTONIA NC

111

59

M

1 55-59

20:33.5

6:38

13

JOHN BURROUGHS SYDNEY NSW

43

66

M

1 65-69

20:42.9

6:41

14

CRAIG LINGHOR EWA BEACH HI

93

47

M

3 45-49

20:48.1

6:43

15

STEPHEN GRAY GREENBRAE CA

91

54

M

2 50-54

21:01.9

6:47

16

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

59

37

F

***** 35-39

21:02.2

6:47

17

BRIAN WEHLE HONOLULU HI

79

28

M

1 25-29

21:23.9

6:54

18

BRIDGETTE BOUDWIN HONOLULU HI

52

25

F

***** 25-29

21:36.1

6:58

19

CONSTANCE TAMMON WEST LINN OR

116

50

F

***** 50-54

21:46.0

7:01

20

JASON ANTHONY HONOLULU HI

112

18

M

2 15-19

21:49.6

7:02

21

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

16

44

F

1 40-44

22:06.3

7:08

22

PHIL HAWKINS BLYTHEVILLE AR

108

52

M

3 50-54

23:00.2

7:25

23

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

103

47

M

4 45-49

23:16.0

7:30

24

HOWARD FELDON SEATTLE WA

113

50

M

4 50-54

23:44.7

7:39

25

JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI

66

51

M

5 50-54

23:48.3

7:41

26

JESSE WYSARD HONOLULU HI

42

12

M

1 10-14

23:58.4

7:44

27

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

28

61

F

1 60-64

24:10.1

7:48

28

LARRY SHANNON OLIVER B.C.

82

61

M

1 60-64

24:12.1

7:48

29

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

63

55

F

1 55-59

24:38.3

7:57

30

BOB NICHOLS KAILUA HI

118

42

M

3 40-44

24:58.2

8:03

31

ASHLEA TANNER HONOLULU HI

80

24

F

1 20-24

25:14.1

8:08

32

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

12

49

M

5 45-49

25:23.3

8:11

33

LUKE KIRCH HONOLULU HI

121

51

M

6 50-54

25:28.6

8:13

34

NATHAN HEDDEN HONOLULU HI

46

37

M

1 35-39

26:00.1

8:23

35

MICHAEL BAUGH KAPOLEI HI

102

28

M

2 25-29

26:08.0

8:26

36

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

68

60

M

2 60-64

26:19.4

8:29

37

RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI

25

15

F

1 15-19

26:25.6

8:31

38

LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI

61

55

F

2 55-59

26:29.5

8:33

39

RACHEL KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI

56

25

F

1 25-29

26:30.6

8:33

40

KIMBERLY ROOTS NEW YORK NY

75

33

F

1 30-34

26:33.2

8:34

41

DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

60

62

M

3 60-64

26:49.9

8:39

42

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

17

67

M

2 65-69

26:57.6

8:42

43

AMY NICHOLS KAILUA HI

119

38

F

1 35-39

27:04.0

8:44

44

LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI

58

41

F

2 40-44

27:06.7

8:45

45

MACKENZIE REED APO AP

83

9

F

1 0- 9

27:22.8

8:50

46

WILLIAM REED APO AP

84

40

M

4 40-44

27:24.3

8:50

47

ERIN SCHEEPERS VANCOUVER B.C.

22

40

F

3 40-44

27:30.5

8:52

48

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

90

17

F

2 15-19

27:50.9

8:59

49

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

31

70

M

1 70-74

28:05.6

9:04

50

CHRISTINE HABARTH CAMBRIDGE MI

57

27

F

2 25-29

28:15.8

9:07

51

KEITH ASHTON ELIZABETH CO

37

49

M

6 45-49

28:20.0

9:08

52

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

86

76

M

1 75-79

28:24.0

9:10

53

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

15

63

F

2 60-64

28:28.5

9:11

54

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

27

59

M

2 55-59

28:42.0

9:15

55

BARRY CRAMP HONOLULU HI

81

75

M

2 75-79

28:44.8

9:16

56

CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI

96

73

F

1 70-74

28:45.2

9:16

57

JERRY YAFFEE SAN CARLOS CA

48

69

M

3 65-69

29:03.7

9:22

58

HOWARD WILLIAMS TWEED HEADS NSW

50

69

M

4 65-69

29:06.1

9:23

59

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

26

68

M

5 65-69

29:21.7

9:28

60

DEBORAH DAPKINS HICKAM AFB HI

55

36

F

2 35-39

29:42.6

9:35

61

HELENA ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

18

35

F

3 35-39

29:44.9

9:35

62

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

104

70

M

2 70-74

30:11.3

9:44

63

BRANDY MASTERS KANEOHE HI

34

29

F

3 25-29

30:12.3

9:45

64

JAYNE GENEST HONOLULU HI

38

45

F

1 45-49

30:24.1

9:48

65

LOVIS MORALES EWA BEACH HI

95

58

M

3 55-59

30:31.9

9:51

66

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

105

53

F

1 50-54

30:41.7

9:54

67

LOIC WIART HONOLULU HI

98

39

M

2 35-39

31:02.4

10:01

68

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

14

78

M

3 75-79

31:03.1

10:01

69

BECKY HAWKINS BLYTHEVILLE AR

107

51

F

2 50-54

31:08.7

10:03

70

JULIA YAFFEE SAN CARLOS CA

49

68

F

1 65-69

31:12.7

10:04

71

MECKELL MILBURN LAS VEGAS NV

45

27

F

4 25-29

31:42.0

10:14

72

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

97

74

M

3 70-74

31:54.8

10:17

73

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

65

57

F

3 55-59

32:18.5

10:25

74

JOE HEFNER KANEOHE HI

109

38

M

3 35-39

32:24.1

10:27

75

EMILY KRAUSE HONOLULU HI

51

26

F

5 25-29

32:26.1

10:28

76

LINGLING LINGHOR EWA BEACH HI

94

56

F

4 55-59

32:30.7

10:29

77

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

78

52

F

3 50-54

32:32.7

10:30

78

C MAIN HONOLULU HI

85

41

F

4 40-44

32:35.7

10:31

79

BOB LEITCH HONOLULU HI

100

67

M

6 65-69

33:09.7

10:42

80

CASSANDRA KUMM HONOLULU HI

36

26

F

6 25-29

33:11.5

10:42

81

LINDA HEFNER GASTONIA NC

110

59

F

5 55-59

33:44.4

10:53

82

CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI

19

76

M

4 75-79

33:51.8

10:55

83

ROBERT SULLY SACRAMENTO CA

33

63

M

4 60-64

34:36.0

11:10

84

REIKO KANAZAWA HONOLULU HI

88

62

F

3 60-64

35:01.5

11:18

85

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

24

63

M

5 60-64

35:12.6

11:21

86

WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO

40

68

M

7 65-69

35:28.8

11:26

87

KATSUMI KAJIURA OSAKA JAPAN

35

63

M

6 60-64

36:29.7

11:46

88

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

30

72

F

2 70-74

36:44.3

11:51

89

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

106

65

F

2 65-69

38:29.4

12:25

90

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

71

50

M

7 50-54

38:32.5

12:26

91

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

20

76

M

5 75-79

38:44.4

12:30

92

KATE SUTHERLAND SACRAMENTO CA

32

63

F

4 60-64

39:03.5

12:36

93

MACKENZIE VOSSEN KAPOLEI HI

44

15

M

3 15-19

40:58.2

13:13

94

CHRISTEN NUNES KAPOLEI HI

53

15

F

3 15-19

40:58.5

13:13

95

RUTH HEIDRICH HONOLULU HI

99

76

F

1 75-79

43:55.5

14:10

96

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

89

54

F

4 50-54

44:57.6

14:30

97

CYNTHIA CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI

77

53

F

5 50-54

45:50.8

14:47

98

LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI

76

55

M

4 55-59

45:51.2

14:47

99

PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

70

54

F

6 50-54

46:09.5

14:53

100

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

92

71

F

3 70-74

49:22.3

15:55

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

87

91

M

1 85-98

57:47.6

18:38