Schofield Barracks 4th of July 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-99

Female 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TAYLOR BLACK

12

17

32

22:44.9

7:20/M

2

TESSA BAKER HONOLULU HI

3

14

35

22:53.7

7:23/M

3

BRINN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

140

12

36

22:54.0

7:23/M

4

JEWEL-BETH BASHAM

149

13

65

25:37.4

8:16/M

5

VIVIANA GARCIA RIVERA

214

12

69

25:58.5

8:23/M

6

ANNIE SCHIFFER

185

13

75

26:22.3

8:30/M

7

GILLIAN SCHIFFER

186

11

79

26:26.5

8:32/M

8

MARIKA WITT

118

15

117

30:58.4

9:59/M

9

HAILEY SHANCHEZ

80

7

124

31:26.4

10:08/M

10

SORENNA JEAN

111

9

134

32:03.8

10:20/M

11

NIKKI UEHARA

125

12

135

32:05.3

10:21/M

12

CANNON JEAN

110

6

148

33:43.3

10:53/M

13

THORIN JEAN WAHIAWA HI

109

10

154

34:45.7

11:13/M

14

MIRANDA MARSDEN

177

12

157

34:51.4

11:15/M

15

JOYY YOUNG

99

12

171

36:51.6

11:53/M

16

RYLEE MONTAGUE

183

8

173

37:02.6

11:57/M

17

PEYTON DEGRACIAS

107

14

177

37:33.5

12:07/M

18

MARIA KRUI

175

15

197

41:04.3

13:15/M

19

KALLIE KEAN

209

10

198

41:18.4

13:19/M

20

DANIELLA MCCOY

205

13

202

42:49.8

13:49/M

21

DANIELLE EDWARDS

135

11

203

42:57.5

13:51/M

22

ALAINA PARKER

67

10

216

49:24.2

15:56/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ARIELLE UEJO MILILANI HI

130

18

25

21:55.7

7:04/M

2

JENNIFER WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI

96

27

41

23:14.5

7:30/M

3

CHRISTINE KOLTON WAIALUA HI

58

28

42

23:14.6

7:30/M

4

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

55

20

48

23:46.3

7:40/M

5

ERIN FINDLAY

35

27

52

24:09.2

7:47/M

6

CATHERINE FINDLAY WAHIAWA HI

34

23

53

24:09.5

7:47/M

7

JILL TURNER HONOLULU HI

88

29

57

24:36.2

7:56/M

8

EVELYN REYES NONEZ

198

19

61

24:59.7

8:04/M

9

NICOLE CRAIG

159

19

86

27:30.2

8:52/M

10

ERIN OBLUCK

121

21

92

28:00.1

9:02/M

11

JULIE VAN WEY

90

22

96

28:58.2

9:21/M

12

ASHLYN UBONGEN

160

19

101

29:25.7

9:29/M

13

MARY DINGER MILILANI HI

156

24

110

30:20.6

9:47/M

14

ELIZABETH VAN OTTEN

195

29

126

31:30.4

10:10/M

15

ALYSSA JEFFRIES

196

29

127

31:31.1

10:10/M

16

THERESA BRABNER

13

29

133

31:57.7

10:18/M

17

CAROLINE ROSE

155

22

137

32:19.5

10:25/M

18

REBECCA BROWN-TUYISHIMIRE WAHIAWA HI

16

27

144

33:27.3

10:47/M

19

ASHLYN TRACY

213

24

150

33:53.3

10:56/M

20

ASHLEY BUNCH

18

21

151

33:59.5

10:58/M

21

RACHEL WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI

97

29

160

35:41.1

11:31/M

22

LAURA VANCOUR WAHIAWA HI

126

29

161

35:46.6

11:32/M

23

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

56

22

166

36:21.5

11:44/M

24

MELODY BARKER

4

26

175

37:07.8

11:58/M

25

CASSANDRA REYES

74

27

185

38:39.8

12:28/M

26

ALI MESHKIN

197

28

186

38:43.3

12:29/M

27

TRUI HAYES

48

28

189

39:10.8

12:38/M

28

KYMBERLEE DURBAN

141

29

190

39:20.0

12:41/M

29

LAURA TRAN HONOLULU HI

124

29

191

39:31.1

12:45/M

30

AMBER BUNCH

17

18

192

39:33.8

12:45/M

31

SAMANTHA SMITH

83

18

193

39:35.7

12:46/M

32

ABIGAIL GEORGE

39

27

199

42:15.1

13:38/M

33

MARIELOU UBALDO

89

26

205

43:12.1

13:56/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

23

37

17

20:53.2

6:44/M

2

KRISTINA INGVARSSON HONOLULU HI

52

37

26

21:56.8

7:05/M

3

GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

139

37

27

22:05.7

7:07/M

4

NAVIDAD CALDERON AIEA HI

161

30

30

22:33.6

7:16/M

5

VICTORIA ARBOGAST

1

32

34

22:53.6

7:23/M

6

LILLIAN MOLINA ROSADO EWA BEACH HI

63

30

46

23:45.3

7:40/M

7

DAWN BROWN WAHIAWA HI

211

33

50

23:59.6

7:44/M

8

JULIA KRAMPE WAHIAWA HI

174

34

62

25:08.6

8:06/M

9

STACEY BEATTY WAHIAWA HI

9

31

70

26:01.2

8:24/M

10

MARIA DARGO

28

32

74

26:10.4

8:26/M

11

EMILY SCHIFFER HONOLULU HI

187

38

81

26:29.5

8:33/M

12

ERICA SMITH

224

35

87

27:35.3

8:54/M

13

BROOKE HALEY MILILANI HI

45

31

88

27:42.2

8:56/M

14

LAURENA SWOVELAND WAHIAWA HI

86

39

89

27:50.1

8:59/M

15

DIARRA BRYAN

115

36

93

28:27.6

9:11/M

16

VANESSA BATTS WAHIAWA HI

8

31

99

29:17.9

9:27/M

17

MARIA THOMPSON WAHIAWA

87

30

102

29:30.0

9:31/M

18

DEBORAH PATTERSON MILILANI HI

70

33

104

29:34.8

9:32/M

19

LINDA HAYASHI

47

37

106

29:41.7

9:35/M

20

LIZ BARTLEY

166

30

108

30:15.5

9:45/M

21

JODI COYLE

151

35

112

30:35.9

9:52/M

22

GLENDA ORDONEZ

188

32

123

31:15.7

10:05/M

23

BOBBY SHANCHEZ

79

35

125

31:27.4

10:09/M

24

SHERRI DESILYA

30

31

132

31:51.5

10:16/M

25

AMY RHOADS

129

30

140

32:33.2

10:30/M

26

HEATHER LOWMAN

113

36

142

32:52.1

10:36/M

27

ERIS LONDON WAHIAWA HI

202

35

153

34:36.1

11:10/M

28

KAREN MCCOY

204

35

159

35:20.8

11:24/M

29

PATRICIA KIEFER WAHIAWA HI

57

39

162

35:51.8

11:34/M

30

ALYSSA EDWARDS

137

39

168

36:34.4

11:48/M

31

SUNSHINE GARCIA BIBIAN

37

34

174

37:05.2

11:58/M

32

JODI BRUM

146

30

176

37:13.3

12:00/M

33

REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

173

38

179

37:45.8

12:11/M

34

NIKKI BYRD

22

33

180

37:47.3

12:11/M

35

TABITHA GRESSARD

170

31

182

37:50.8

12:12/M

36

KATHERINE STICH WAHIAWA HI

85

35

196

41:04.3

13:15/M

37

JAHAIRA BEST

10

36

200

42:28.4

13:42/M

38

DONNA HOLMES

50

32

207

44:47.2

14:27/M

39

JENNIFER RASMUSSEN

73

31

209

45:05.1

14:33/M

40

ANNA HUDDLESTON

51

31

210

45:05.3

14:33/M

41

AMY GLADFELTER

43

34

211

45:33.6

14:42/M

42

CHANNIE BASHAM

148

38

212

45:39.4

14:44/M

 
Top

Female 40 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KYOKO FUJIBAYASHI

178

44

63

25:09.2

8:07/M

2

PATRICIA GAMBOA

220

45

84

27:17.7

8:48/M

3

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

60

62

98

29:08.6

9:24/M

4

MARGARET ECCLES

31

49

107

29:46.4

9:36/M

5

SABRINA UMPHRESS

223

45

118

31:03.6

10:01/M

6

STELLA OKEKE

164

45

119

31:07.8

10:02/M

7

KAREN WILLIAMS

222

49

122

31:13.9

10:04/M

8

PAULA SARTAIN

78

40

130

31:47.2

10:15/M

9

SHERRY NAVA

157

48

138

32:30.1

10:29/M

10

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

98

57

141

32:49.0

10:35/M

11

SONIA BONET

153

49

143

33:00.4

10:39/M

12

CRIZTINA JEAN Wahiawa HI

54

43

147

33:43.2

10:53/M

13

CHRISTINE BUNCH

19

43

149

33:53.3

10:56/M

14

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

182

52

155

34:46.6

11:13/M

15

ANGELA BROWN HONOLULU HI

14

41

164

36:03.3

11:38/M

16

USA IVERSON

138

54

169

36:34.4

11:48/M

17

REVEE MULBURY

66

47

170

36:34.5

11:48/M

18

DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI

49

73

184

38:02.3

12:16/M

19

LOUISE HURLEY

192

42

195

40:06.4

12:56/M

20

FRANCIS ZUCCO

207

42

201

42:47.7

13:48/M

21

KIM GRESSARD

168

44

204

43:05.7

13:54/M

22

CYNTHIA DODD WAHIAWA HI

226

54

206

44:15.4

14:16/M

23

LAURA PARKER

68

42

215

47:52.7

15:26/M

24

THEDIA SMITH

84

53

218

53:34.7

17:17/M

 
Top

Male 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MATTHEW BAKER

2

17

3

19:00.1

6:08/M

2

JOSHUA CASTRO

108

16

4

19:01.4

6:08/M

3

JAMIE UMPHRESS

216

15

12

20:33.2

6:38/M

4

MARCUS SHIPTON

81

13

20

21:32.3

6:57/M

5

JAMES OKEKE

165

17

38

22:58.3

7:25/M

6

CHRISTIAN WELLS

120

15

49

23:48.4

7:41/M

7

MAXWELL MULBURY

65

14

64

25:32.4

8:14/M

8

OWEN BARRY WAHIAWA HI

6

13

77

26:24.2

8:31/M

9

JOSHUA EDWARDS

136

13

78

26:24.4

8:31/M

10

ALDER BRINMGER

179

9

90

27:51.2

8:59/M

11

EFRAIN MELENDEZ

134

12

115

30:44.2

9:55/M

12

NATANIEL COTTO WAHIAWA HI

27

10

121

31:12.6

10:04/M

13

CORMAC HURLEY

190

8

128

31:35.6

10:11/M

14

CRAIG NAVA

158

10

139

32:30.4

10:29/M

15

GAVIN BATTS WAHIAWA HI

7

12

145

33:33.7

10:49/M

16

NIKOLAS GILES

41

15

158

35:09.8

11:20/M

17

ALAN DEGRACIAS

106

10

165

36:11.4

11:40/M

18

JEFFREY OKEKE

163

14

167

36:29.3

11:46/M

19

ANDREW GILES

40

10

188

39:03.8

12:36/M

20

DECLAN HURLEY

191

12

194

40:06.1

12:56/M

21

MATTHEW PARKER

69

9

214

47:33.4

15:20/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TIM INSLEY

53

27

1

17:29.5

5:38/M

2

JOSH SANCHEZ

201

20

2

18:40.6

6:01/M

3

TRISTAN OBLUCK

122

26

7

19:32.3

6:18/M

4

JOSEPH RIDENOUR SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

76

20

8

19:37.7

6:20/M

5

SANCHO BURLAZA

132

27

10

20:05.1

6:29/M

6

JAMES HORTON MILILANI HI

145

29

14

20:36.9

6:39/M

7

GERALD KELLY

210

21

16

20:47.3

6:42/M

8

PEDRO GARCIA BIBIAN

36

27

54

24:10.3

7:48/M

9

ANDREW LIU

221

24

58

24:39.0

7:57/M

10

QUINTON VINCENT

162

20

68

25:56.9

8:22/M

11

MATTHEW ABPLANALD

180

24

72

26:05.6

8:25/M

12

BEN ATHUISIUS

193

29

94

28:30.9

9:12/M

13

JEFF HENDDRIX

189

29

111

30:30.6

9:50/M

14

NAOMI MITHANGO

105

28

120

31:08.7

10:03/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JAMES MBURU

104

31

9

19:38.2

6:20/M

2

JOSSE SCHIEL

199

38

11

20:27.8

6:36/M

3

JAY HALEY MILILANI HI

46

36

13

20:33.7

6:38/M

4

DWAYNE CLANG

25

37

15

20:38.0

6:39/M

5

PAUL WEYRAUCH WAHIAWA HI

131

38

18

21:22.9

6:54/M

6

ALEJANDRO CASTILLO

24

36

21

21:36.5

6:58/M

7

DEREK MCCALL

150

38

22

21:37.9

6:58/M

8

GEORGE PRINCE

143

36

23

21:50.7

7:03/M

9

JASON SHADE

102

35

24

21:54.0

7:04/M

10

ALONZO MAY

123

38

28

22:11.2

7:09/M

11

GERALD SMITH

225

35

31

22:40.2

7:19/M

12

SAUL GARCIA

218

35

33

22:51.2

7:22/M

13

CHRISTOPHER FORD

206

30

39

22:59.6

7:25/M

14

JOSEPH MICHNA

154

34

40

23:08.7

7:28/M

15

NATHAN ARAGAKI

212

39

43

23:17.0

7:31/M

16

BRIAN CANNY

208

36

45

23:38.1

7:37/M

17

MATTHEW MCCOY

203

36

47

23:46.2

7:40/M

18

GEORGE WASHINGTON

92

37

55

24:31.4

7:55/M

19

DAVID EMMONS EWA BEACH HI

32

39

59

24:48.7

8:00/M

20

MIGUEL MARIN CANPAGNE

61

31

60

24:59.5

8:04/M

21

STEVEN SILVA

82

30

66

25:41.0

8:17/M

22

DONALD GLADFELTER

44

30

67

25:48.0

8:19/M

23

DAVID GOODMAN WAHIAWA HI

167

37

71

26:04.8

8:25/M

24

JOHN BARRY WAHIAWA HI

5

37

76

26:23.6

8:31/M

25

ERIC VANCOUR

128

33

82

26:32.4

8:34/M

26

JUAN COTTO WAHIAWA HI

26

38

83

26:44.8

8:37/M

27

CORY DURBAN

142

34

95

28:57.8

9:20/M

28

JIMMY BRYAN

116

39

97

29:06.8

9:23/M

29

JAMES SLYE

219

31

100

29:22.6

9:28/M

30

JOSEPH PATTERSON MILILANI HI

71

34

105

29:38.0

9:34/M

31

MICHAEL SAMPLES

217

31

109

30:20.3

9:47/M

32

RICHARD COYLE

152

38

113

30:36.0

9:52/M

33

EFRAIN MELENDEZ AIEA HI

133

39

114

30:44.0

9:55/M

34

CHUCK LOWMAN

114

34

136

32:14.9

10:24/M

35

KAREEM MONTAGUE

184

37

172

37:01.7

11:56/M

36

ANDRE BYRD

21

37

181

37:47.9

12:11/M

37

JOHN. GRESSARD

171

33

183

37:51.7

12:13/M

38

THOMAS GILES

42

37

187

39:03.7

12:36/M

39

CHARLES BASHAM

147

34

213

45:39.7

14:44/M

 
Top

Male 40 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

215

47

5

19:09.4

6:11/M

2

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

38

42

6

19:18.6

6:14/M

3

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

72

50

19

21:24.6

6:54/M

4

DOUGLAS MULBURY WAHIAWA HI

64

47

29

22:32.3

7:16/M

5

KEN LEBON

100

45

37

22:55.0

7:24/M

6

MATT BAKER HONOLULU HI

112

40

44

23:17.6

7:31/M

7

CHARLES WELLS

119

42

51

24:04.7

7:46/M

8

MICHAEL LODEVICO

59

42

56

24:34.3

7:55/M

9

LLOY PUEKETT

194

48

73

26:08.8

8:26/M

10

DOUG REYNOLDS

101

43

80

26:26.8

8:32/M

11

MASON MARTIN

200

40

85

27:25.6

8:51/M

12

WEST BRININGER

181

41

91

27:51.6

8:59/M

13

WILLIAM GILBERT

103

47

103

29:32.6

9:32/M

14

BRET WITT

117

47

116

30:58.3

9:59/M

15

FRANCISCO BETANCOURT

11

48

129

31:38.2

10:12/M

16

NEIL SARTAIN WAHIAWA HI

77

41

131

31:47.3

10:15/M

17

ELDON BROWN HONOLULU HI

15

41

146

33:34.5

10:50/M

18

DANIEL BUNCH

20

45

152

34:00.0

10:58/M

19

DAVID MARSDEN

176

50

156

34:51.4

11:15/M

20

JON WATANABE

93

51

163

35:59.8

11:36/M

21

ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

172

43

178

37:45.2

12:11/M

22

HANK CASHEN

144

57

208

45:04.3

14:32/M

23

JOHN GRESSARD WAIPAHU HI

169

61

217

51:48.2

16:43/M