Schofield Barracks Reverse Triathlon

Relay Results

January 26, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line

Relay - Male

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 191   Reverse Power           1:07:11.5
    191 JOSE PEREIRA M 33 Run 1 21:39.9 21:39.9
    191 Zachary Behr M 19 Bike 3 37:41.7 59:40.5
    191 Wes Gilmer M 33 Swim 1 7:20.8 1:07:11.5
 
2 192   Ekola Hoahanau           1:15:09.9
    192 DAVID LOUNMALA M 38 Run 2 23:35.8 23:35.8
    192 Michael Theroux M 39 Bike 1 35:27.0 59:20.6
    192 Jason Jonas M 0 Swim 2 15:33.0 1:15:09.9
 
3 194   Smithopia           1:30:07.0
    194 JOSHUA SMITH M 39 Run 3 32:05.9 32:05.9
    194 Evrek Smith M 10 Bike 2 36:15.4 1:09:39.1
    194 Glen Smith M 8 Swim 3 20:03.0 1:30:07.0
 
4 195   68 Still Great           1:50:24.3
    195 MARK TORRENO M 72 Run 4 36:47.8 36:47.8
    195 Don Motz M 72 Bike
    195 Vic Boniglio M 72 Swim 4 1:13:03.7 1:50:24.3

Relay - Female

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 198   Burninators           1:01:28.7
    198 MELE DEMILLE F 37 Run 1 22:13.5 22:13.5
    198 Allise Kamauu F 43 Bike 1 32:41.1 55:10.1
    198 Nohea Kamauu F 14 Swim 1 6:04.0 1:01:28.7
 
2 197   Onizuka's Besties           1:08:26.4
    197 LISA MERKL F 38 Run 2 22:21.0 22:21.0
    197 Kristin McNab F 36 Bike 2 38:27.1 1:01:05.0
    197 Ingrid Bierenkoven F 36 Swim 2 7:08.8 1:08:26.4
 
3 199   Team Mom           1:16:26.4
    199 CHARLA BREARLEY F 32 Run 3 22:40.7 22:40.7
    199 Olivia Coleman F 39 Bike 4 41:23.0 1:04:32.8
    199 Lauren Daugherty F 35 Swim 4 11:32.5 1:16:26.4
 
4 196   Sassy Sustainers           1:18:43.8
    196 THELMA CUMMINGS F 46 Run 5 24:04.6 24:04.6
    196 Heather Dunham F 28 Bike 3 41:05.7 1:05:31.8
    196 Chelsea Habermaas F 33 Swim 5 12:55.5 1:18:43.8
 
5 200   Team M3           1:27:08.2
    200 MADALYN MCDANIEL F 12 Run 4 23:00.0 23:00.0
    200 Madison Cox F 12 Bike
    200 Melanie McDaniel F 16 Swim 3 11:06.5 1:27:08.2

Relay - Mixed

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 186   North Shore Monkies           57:31.8
    186 KIA KAMAUU M 40 Run 1 19:19.4 19:19.4
    186 Oshyn Nobmann M 14 Bike 1 28:39.9 48:21.0
    186 Lauren Kamauu F 12 Swim 2 9:10.8 57:31.8
 
2 187   Team Go Go Go!           1:07:09.4
    187 JOCELYN CHONG F 38 Run 2 20:06.9 20:06.9
    187 Kenneth Chong M 28 Bike 4 39:24.5 59:46.6
    187 Carl Dunaway M 49 Swim 1 7:06.4 1:07:09.4
 
3 190   BOSS Team           1:10:26.2
    190 MARCUS SHOEMAKER M 25 Run 4 23:26.9 23:26.9
    190 Robert Brito M 20 Bike 2 35:21.9 59:11.0
    190 Sapphire Alcivar F 20 Swim 4 11:00.6 1:10:26.2
 
4 189   Team Star           1:15:23.7
    189 BRENDA MALDONADO F 42 Run 5 26:35.6 26:35.6
    189 Luis Maldonado M 48 Bike 3 37:15.7 1:04:30.3
    189 Nalani Maldonado F 15 Swim 3 10:24.3 1:15:23.7
 
5 188   Justice League           1:17:25.3
    188 DEBRA LEE F 42 Run 3 21:10.9 21:10.9
    188 Zachery Persky M 24 Bike 5 42:49.9 1:04:25.4
    188 Jennifer Ortiz F 34 Swim 5 12:45.6 1:17:25.3