Schofield Barracks 25K Run

Age Group Results

September 25, 2005


Results By Time Line

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHELLEY GRISBROOK KAILUA HI

40

19

1:47:58.4

6:57/M

2

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

28

22

1:49:16.4

7:02/M

3

ELEANOR MCMANUELS MILILANI HI

31

35

1:53:05.5

7:17/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

15

347

2:50:57.7

11:00/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALLEGRA ERISMAN HONOLULU HI

21

117

2:11:13.0

8:27/M

2

PATRICIA MCANDREW HONOLULU HI

24

118

2:11:18.7

8:27/M

3

CARISSA ROSENBOHM AIEA HI

23

123

2:11:50.1

8:29/M

4

SHERRY LANIOSZ KAILUA HI

24

137

2:14:21.8

8:39/M

5

KATRINA CRITCHLEY MILILANI HI

24

151

2:16:05.0

8:46/M

6

JACQUELYN READ WAHIAWA HI

22

226

2:28:22.0

9:33/M

7

ANNE GIBBON

24

228

2:28:30.0

9:34/M

8

ALISHA SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

23

246

2:30:59.5

9:43/M

9

BROOK MASTEN KAILUA HI

20

247

2:31:03.6

9:44/M

10

BETHANY NERHEIM KAILUA HI

23

334

2:47:33.1

10:47/M

11

DENEE JURADO HONOLULU HI

24

350

2:51:56.0

11:04/M

12

HEATHER STURM HONOLULU HI

23

363

2:55:54.2

11:20/M

13

KRISTIN FOXWELL KAPOLEI HI

20

390

3:04:27.0

11:53/M

14

HOLLY BALES KAILUA HI

21

398

3:10:42.4

12:17/M

15

RACHEL OSTROFF AIEA HI

22

399

3:10:46.8

12:17/M

16

KATHERINE KASTNER HONOLULU HI

23

404

3:12:22.3

12:23/M

17

LEAH CASTRO HONOLULU HI

22

431

3:34:28.1

13:49/M

18

SABRINA ZANE HONOLULU HI

24

438

3:42:17.2

14:19/M

19

EMILY PINKERTON AIEA HI

22

447

3:52:20.8

14:58/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARRIE NELSON WAIPAHU HI

29

58

2:00:44.2

7:46/M

2

JULIE DOHENEY KAILUA HI

25

60

2:01:00.6

7:47/M

3

TAMMY AGADER HONOLULU HI

29

74

2:04:57.2

8:03/M

4

APRIL GASPARRI HONOLULU HI

28

82

2:05:37.2

8:05/M

5

HOLLY SWARTZ EWA BEACH HI

27

108

2:09:21.9

8:20/M

6

EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI

27

131

2:13:41.0

8:36/M

7

JACKIE PANG MILILANI HI

26

132

2:13:41.8

8:36/M

8

MILICA KOVIJANIC HONOLULU HI

28

143

2:14:53.3

8:41/M

9

RHIANNON BLACK HONOLULU HI

26

170

2:19:06.3

8:57/M

10

EVADNE EASTMAN KAILUA HI

25

171

2:19:08.4

8:58/M

11

MARIA FREGEAU KAILUA HI

26

198

2:23:50.8

9:16/M

12

LEE-ANN HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI

28

200

2:23:57.4

9:16/M

13

JACQUELINE WEST HONOLULU HI

27

205

2:24:28.1

9:18/M

14

KRISTINA CONNELLY HONOLULU HI

28

213

2:25:59.9

9:24/M

15

CYNTHIA CLEFISCH HONOLULU HI

29

284

2:37:39.1

10:09/M

16

FRAN GENDRANO HONOLULU HI

29

287

2:38:15.9

10:11/M

17

SHANTEL CABRAL PEARL CITY HI

27

303

2:41:11.7

10:23/M

18

CARA UYEMA WAIPAHU HI

27

304

2:41:11.8

10:23/M

19

MEGAN WALSH HONOLULU HI

26

305

2:41:13.5

10:23/M

20

CHRYSTAL FERMIN HONOLULU HI

27

311

2:43:35.7

10:32/M

21

JAIME PIENIAZEK EWA BEACH HI

29

335

2:48:05.0

10:49/M

22

CLOVER CHRISTENSEN Waipahu HI

28

337

2:48:13.7

10:50/M

23

LORINGIE CLARK AIEA HI

26

340

2:48:41.6

10:52/M

24

MARY PETER MILILANI HI

26

345

2:50:43.7

11:00/M

25

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

25

353

2:52:39.1

11:07/M

26

SELINA ESHLEMAN HONOLULU HI

27

354

2:52:43.0

11:07/M

27

LISA CLANTON HONOLULU HI

27

357

2:52:59.9

11:08/M

28

MELISSA PRALL KAILUA HI

26

372

2:58:55.4

11:31/M

29

AMY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

27

377

3:00:19.8

11:37/M

30

ANGELA WESSON MILILANI HI

26

385

3:01:51.0

11:43/M

31

MELISSA TING HONOLULU HI

25

387

3:02:04.3

11:43/M

32

MALIA YOSHIOKA HONOLULU HI

25

388

3:02:16.5

11:44/M

33

KIMBERLY WERNER HONOLULU HI

25

400

3:11:02.3

12:18/M

34

JANICE NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

25

413

3:20:27.1

12:54/M

35

CHRISTY WERNER HONOLULU HI

26

415

3:22:53.2

13:04/M

36

LYLA PADIERNOS HONOLULU HI

25

423

3:28:19.3

13:25/M

37

JADA LI HONOLULU HI

26

448

3:53:35.9

15:02/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SARAH TOOLEY AIEA HI

32

83

2:05:49.0

8:06/M

2

ANTOINETTE KRUSE HONOLULU HI

34

112

2:09:38.0

8:21/M

3

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

34

116

2:11:07.6

8:27/M

4

JORDANA LAND HONOLULU HI

32

146

2:15:16.7

8:43/M

5

DAWN POWELL HONOLULU HI

34

158

2:16:59.8

8:49/M

6

CHRISTINE WILLIAMS MAKAKILO HI

33

181

2:20:36.5

9:03/M

7

JENNIFER PAINE KANEOHE HI

31

183

2:20:57.9

9:05/M

8

KRISTINA KALOWSKY PEARL CITY HI

33

223

2:27:53.9

9:31/M

9

MELISSA LOAYZA HONOLULU HI

30

240

2:30:36.7

9:42/M

10

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

31

249

2:31:08.0

9:44/M

11

STACY LARSEN AIEA HI

31

253

2:31:57.8

9:47/M

12

ERIN RITZ KAILUA HI

31

260

2:32:42.9

9:50/M

13

AMASA LACY KAILUA HI

33

265

2:33:14.8

9:52/M

14

ERIN MINAKAWA MILILANI HI

33

269

2:34:47.8

9:58/M

15

STEPHANIE BUTLER KAILUA HI

31

271

2:34:59.9

9:59/M

16

TRACEY CHOCOLAAD KAILUA HI

32

278

2:36:16.5

10:04/M

17

SHAN MURAMOTO HONOLULU HI

32

280

2:36:23.5

10:04/M

18

BETH PAGE HONOLULU HI

31

282

2:37:22.0

10:08/M

19

HEIDI MENENDEZ WAIPAHU HI

34

288

2:38:29.9

10:12/M

20

DONNA PASION MILILANI HI

34

289

2:38:29.9

10:12/M

21

DEANNA BURCH HONOLULU HI

32

295

2:39:36.5

10:17/M

22

TRACY VOORTMAN HONOLULU HI

30

296

2:39:42.0

10:17/M

23

KATE EWING KAILUA HI

30

297

2:39:42.2

10:17/M

24

KERRIE ADOLPHO KAILUA HI

33

314

2:43:59.5

10:34/M

25

STEPHANIE RATHBUN HONOLULU HI

31

316

2:44:08.6

10:34/M

26

KIMBERLY JOHNSON KAILUA HI

31

319

2:44:42.5

10:36/M

27

MIEKO MIYAZAKI HONOLULU HI

32

325

2:46:15.6

10:42/M

28

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

32

328

2:46:54.9

10:45/M

29

KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI

34

358

2:53:06.8

11:09/M

30

REGINA SAPKO HONOLULU HI

32

365

2:56:10.3

11:21/M

31

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

32

374

3:00:03.1

11:36/M

32

SIMONE CANTRELL MILILANI HI

34

381

3:01:12.2

11:40/M

33

TERI KITAZAKI HONOLULU HI

32

383

3:01:26.0

11:41/M

34

ELIZABETH PADILLA KAPOLEI HI

31

403

3:11:33.7

12:20/M

35

AILYN DOMINGO WAIPAHU HI

34

406

3:16:36.6

12:40/M

36

CHRISTY WILDEN HONOLULU HI

34

407

3:17:16.3

12:42/M

37

ERIN TAKETA PEARL CITY HI

33

414

3:21:07.9

12:57/M

38

SHANNON ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

32

416

3:23:43.2

13:07/M

39

LIANN EBESUGAWA HONOLULU HI

32

421

3:27:11.3

13:20/M

40

DELLA BELATTI HONOLULU HI

31

427

3:30:52.0

13:35/M

41

CASSIE WILSON WAHIAWA HI

34

429

3:33:48.2

13:46/M

42

MELLYNIE IVES-GRIGGS KAILUA HI

33

436

3:39:12.5

14:07/M

43

ROSALYNNE WONG MILILANI HI

31

444

3:47:52.6

14:40/M

44

ROSEMARIE KIM MILILANI HI

32

445

3:47:54.2

14:40/M

45

NICOLE TURNER KAPOLEI HI

33

450

4:05:08.4

15:47/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

38

71

2:04:19.6

8:00/M

2

SHANNON CHEW KAPOLEI HI

35

90

2:07:15.5

8:12/M

3

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

35

99

2:08:24.0

8:16/M

4

JAYNA UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

38

149

2:15:54.1

8:45/M

5

EILEEN GODINEZ MILILANI HI

36

188

2:21:40.8

9:07/M

6

STACY TANONAKA AIEA HI

38

196

2:22:41.4

9:11/M

7

KATHLEEN O'MALLEY KANEOHE HI

37

199

2:23:53.3

9:16/M

8

MICHELLE KUSTER HONOLULU HI

37

203

2:24:06.6

9:17/M

9

ANGELIQUE MATSUNAGA HONOLULU HI

35

214

2:26:01.3

9:24/M

10

RENEE JUNOD HONOLULU HI

36

225

2:28:20.3

9:33/M

11

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

38

251

2:31:32.8

9:45/M

12

PEGGY HENRY KAILUA HI

39

259

2:32:41.6

9:50/M

13

KENDRA INOUE HONOLULU HI

36

263

2:32:59.1

9:51/M

14

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

277

2:36:15.6

10:04/M

15

HEATHER MCCAFFERTY AIEA HI

35

308

2:41:53.7

10:25/M

16

STEPHANIE ANTONIO AIEA HI

38

327

2:46:48.7

10:44/M

17

KIM BINSTED KANEOHE HI

35

352

2:52:15.3

11:05/M

18

LISA SERENO HONOLULU HI

38

384

3:01:37.4

11:42/M

19

RUIKO KUSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

39

408

3:17:27.0

12:43/M

20

JONI DOMINGUES KANEOHE HI

39

419

3:26:23.7

13:17/M

21

LAURA GUSUKUMA-MINUTO KAILUA HI

39

426

3:30:21.2

13:33/M

22

LAURA SHADE WAHIAWA HI

37

430

3:33:49.0

13:46/M

23

KRISTIN VAN BODEGRAVEN KANEOHE HI

37

452

4:17:21.0

16:34/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

43

64

2:02:26.6

7:53/M

2

PATRICIA FROST KAPOLEI HI

40

81

2:05:36.3

8:05/M

3

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

42

95

2:08:04.0

8:15/M

4

MAUREEN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

42

110

2:09:33.5

8:21/M

5

ANNETTE CAULKINS KAPOLEI HI

40

114

2:10:42.0

8:25/M

6

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

40

122

2:11:40.7

8:29/M

7

BARBARA DYER KAILUA HI

44

126

2:12:19.8

8:31/M

8

CYNTHIA PIATT WAHIAWA HI

40

166

2:18:45.2

8:56/M

9

AMANDA PREBLE HONOLULU HI

41

209

2:24:57.4

9:20/M

10

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

44

218

2:26:56.2

9:28/M

11

CARIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

42

237

2:30:05.3

9:40/M

12

JODI THACKSTON KAPOLEI HI

43

239

2:30:26.7

9:41/M

13

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

40

256

2:32:13.7

9:48/M

14

FRANCES ACOBA HONOLULU HI

41

267

2:33:33.6

9:53/M

15

MICHELLE ARNOLD KAILUA HI

42

275

2:35:50.4

10:02/M

16

KAREN PITTMAN HONOLULU HI

43

281

2:37:14.2

10:07/M

17

GENIE BRAINERD HONOLULU HI

43

286

2:37:45.3

10:09/M

18

ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI

43

302

2:41:07.5

10:22/M

19

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

43

333

2:47:23.1

10:47/M

20

ELISE THORN HONOLULU HI

42

344

2:50:22.6

10:58/M

21

LISA AGUON MILILANI HI

41

368

2:56:37.0

11:22/M

22

YVONNE YIM HONOLULU HI

42

370

2:57:33.6

11:26/M

23

CAROLINE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

40

375

3:00:11.2

11:36/M

24

PAMELA GRANT WAIALUA HI

41

386

3:01:54.7

11:43/M

25

SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI

42

393

3:08:53.9

12:10/M

26

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

43

395

3:09:01.5

12:10/M

27

VELINDA WHITE WAHIAWA HI

44

442

3:47:33.0

14:39/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

49

91

2:07:21.4

8:12/M

2

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

46

94

2:07:54.6

8:14/M

3

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

49

96

2:08:13.6

8:15/M

4

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

48

215

2:26:05.3

9:24/M

5

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

49

220

2:27:21.1

9:29/M

6

BEVERLY HUDGINS KANEOHE HI

46

243

2:30:45.4

9:42/M

7

GWEN JUDD HONOLULU HI

48

268

2:34:05.1

9:55/M

8

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

48

329

2:46:56.3

10:45/M

9

ROXENE KELLOWAY HONOLULU HI

45

332

2:47:18.0

10:46/M

10

CAROLINE BEACH-OJERIO PEARL CITY HI

46

338

2:48:24.1

10:51/M

11

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

47

346

2:50:48.5

11:00/M

12

NAINA TEJWANEY KAILUA HI

48

351

2:52:11.9

11:05/M

13

RENEE KOJIMA KAILUA HI

47

361

2:54:48.3

11:15/M

14

PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI

49

391

3:05:30.7

11:57/M

15

JANET KANDA HONOLULU HI

46

397

3:09:49.6

12:13/M

16

LORNA ALLENBRAND HONOLULU HI

49

410

3:18:02.9

12:45/M

17

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

47

412

3:19:28.5

12:51/M

18

KATHLEEN DAVENPORT KAPOLEI HI

47

418

3:26:08.1

13:16/M

19

JACKIE WEATHERS WAIPAHU HI

46

428

3:32:04.4

13:39/M

20

MARYJEAN BRIGHT-KAMEENUI HONOLULU HI

49

432

3:34:36.2

13:49/M

21

PATRICIA CASTRO HONOLULU HI

45

433

3:35:01.0

13:51/M

22

MARY CHRISTAL KAILUA HI

45

443

3:47:34.0

14:39/M

23

VICTORIA ASISTIN WAIPAHU HI

48

451

4:17:20.0

16:34/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

54

176

2:19:53.6

9:00/M

2

GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI

53

182

2:20:40.4

9:03/M

3

KATHLEEN HARRIS KAILUA HI

50

234

2:29:31.3

9:38/M

4

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

50

299

2:40:32.4

10:20/M

5

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

50

312

2:43:40.0

10:32/M

6

ARLENE EMERSON HONOLULU HI

50

339

2:48:33.2

10:51/M

7

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

52

348

2:51:37.3

11:03/M

8

SARAH CASKEN KAILUA HI

50

371

2:57:39.8

11:26/M

9

PAMELA MARR MILILANI HI

51

409

3:17:27.8

12:43/M

10

LESLEY MAKEKAU WAIMANALO HI

50

435

3:38:01.7

14:02/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WAH BERMAN HONOLULU HI

59

138

2:14:23.6

8:39/M

2

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

56

229

2:28:39.4

9:34/M

3

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

56

273

2:35:37.0

10:01/M

4

JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI

57

331

2:47:09.7

10:46/M

5

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

57

389

3:03:18.3

11:48/M

6

CLARA OKAZAKI KAILUA HI

58

434

3:36:09.9

13:55/M

7

MARY KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

58

439

3:43:24.2

14:23/M

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI

67

394

3:08:59.4

12:10/M

 

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MOLLIE CHANG HONOLULU HI

72

355

2:52:54.3

11:08/M

2

ELEANOR KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

70

396

3:09:40.7

12:13/M

 

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARBARA ZAMPARELLI AIEA HI

75

411

3:18:55.8

12:49/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

41

1

1:37:49.3

6:18/M

2

JOHN R. SMITH HONOLULU HI

44

2

1:38:23.3

6:20/M

3

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

36

3

1:38:57.3

6:22/M

 

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRAVIS DECKER HONOLULU HI

15

32

1:52:02.2

7:13/M

2

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

18

39

1:54:39.9

7:23/M

3

SCOTT ZANE HONOLULU HI

17

242

2:30:42.6

9:42/M

 

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

COBY CARPENTIER

21

4

1:40:46.2

6:29/M

2

ANDREW WARRICK

24

12

1:44:51.5

6:45/M

3

DAVID SAKODA HONOLULU HI

22

17

1:46:39.8

6:52/M

4

NISAN CORNIBERT WAHIAWA HI

23

36

1:53:25.4

7:18/M

5

DONALD MUSGROVE MILILANI HI

23

51

1:58:36.7

7:38/M

6

JOSE RENDON WAIPAHU HI

24

92

2:07:24.7

8:12/M

7

DANIEL RHEAUME M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

20

103

2:08:42.7

8:17/M

8

DOUGLAS JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI

24

106

2:09:16.6

8:19/M

9

NEIL SAMSON HONOLULU HI

24

128

2:12:48.9

8:33/M

10

JEFF JOSLIN HONOLULU HI

23

134

2:13:49.4

8:37/M

11

MARIO PAULO WAIANAE HI

24

135

2:13:55.0

8:37/M

12

CHRISTOPHER VERA KANEOHE HI

24

164

2:18:33.9

8:55/M

13

ROGER FLORES WAIPAHU HI

22

165

2:18:36.0

8:55/M

14

JUSTIN MENOLASCINO HONOLULU HI

24

190

2:21:44.7

9:08/M

15

JASON NAM HONOLULU HI

23

210

2:25:28.0

9:22/M

16

HENRY SIMS WAIANAE HI

23

248

2:31:07.4

9:44/M

17

RYAN MOUNT HONOLULU HI

23

254

2:32:02.5

9:47/M

18

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

24

276

2:35:56.3

10:02/M

19

JONATHAN TANAID PEARL CITY HI

23

307

2:41:52.7

10:25/M

20

JERROD FLANNERY

21

310

2:43:27.5

10:31/M

21

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

24

373

2:59:42.6

11:34/M

 

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN ANDRESON KAILUA HI

25

6

1:41:44.4

6:33/M

2

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

27

7

1:42:24.8

6:36/M

3

AUBREY CURTIS MILILANI HI

26

8

1:43:00.8

6:38/M

4

RICK EVANS HONOLULU HI

29

10

1:43:18.0

6:39/M

5

ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI

25

11

1:44:41.8

6:44/M

6

FRANK DEERR III EWA BEACH HI

25

37

1:53:41.5

7:19/M

7

ERIC SCHWARZE EWA BEACH HI

25

40

1:54:56.2

7:24/M

8

PAUL THOMAS KANEOHE BAY HI

26

42

1:55:20.7

7:26/M

9

RYAN KUCK PEARL HARBOR HI

26

50

1:58:21.9

7:37/M

10

STEVEN GROSSMAN KAILUA HI

28

59

2:00:50.0

7:47/M

11

LUIS ROMERO

28

62

2:01:40.0

7:50/M

12

JUAN ESCOBAR KANEOHE HI

27

68

2:02:54.5

7:55/M

13

DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI

28

69

2:03:52.7

7:59/M

14

JOHN WEATHERLY WAHIAWA HI

25

73

2:04:38.9

8:02/M

15

JAMES KANE WAIPAHU HI

28

76

2:05:03.2

8:03/M

16

AARON CARRIERE KAPOLEI HI

25

111

2:09:36.2

8:21/M

17

KENRIC SCARBROUGH HONOLULU HI

25

121

2:11:39.0

8:29/M

18

DAVID KISSLING HONOLULU HI

27

136

2:14:20.2

8:39/M

19

JASON GANONG MILILANI HI

28

141

2:14:35.9

8:40/M

20

EMANUEL FOXX TAMC HI

26

142

2:14:39.9

8:40/M

21

THOMAS MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI

28

145

2:15:10.9

8:42/M

22

SEAN CURRY WAHIAWA HI

29

157

2:16:40.4

8:48/M

23

KENNETH WHITE KAPOLEI HI

26

173

2:19:26.4

8:59/M

24

MICHAEL AYSON KANEOHE HI

25

177

2:20:08.7

9:01/M

25

WALKER HOFMANN HONOLULU HI

26

185

2:21:13.5

9:06/M

26

BRADFORD PETERSON, JR WAIALUA HI

27

194

2:22:37.2

9:11/M

27

MATTHEW PRICE KAILUA HI

27

211

2:25:43.9

9:23/M

28

MICHAEL MATHERS AIEA HI

27

221

2:27:23.1

9:29/M

29

DOUGLAS RAPHAEL HONOLULU HI

26

301

2:41:00.0

10:22/M

30

ROB LAHOE HONOLULU HI

29

309

2:43:06.0

10:30/M

31

MARCUS LUM

26

317

2:44:35.6

10:36/M

32

KEN BERNIER KAPOLEI HI

27

330

2:47:01.9

10:45/M

33

RANDY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

27

378

3:00:21.1

11:37/M

34

DAVID PABON HONOLULU HI

26

422

3:27:50.7

13:23/M

35

JASON SANTOS HONOLULU HI

27

449

3:53:37.2

15:03/M

 

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICKY DE SHAW HONOLULU HI

32

15

1:45:47.7

6:49/M

2

JASON PANG MILILANI HI

34

25

1:50:27.0

7:07/M

3

DEREK BIRD Waipahu HI

30

33

1:52:13.7

7:14/M

4

STEPHEN ELDER EWA BEACH HI

34

38

1:54:11.8

7:21/M

5

RONNIE SILVERHORN WAHIAWA HI

31

41

1:55:05.3

7:25/M

6

MARSHALL STAFFORD HONOLULU HI

31

44

1:55:50.2

7:28/M

7

ERIC DISSINGER WAIPAHU HI

32

49

1:58:17.6

7:37/M

8

ARNOLDO ALBIAR HONOLULU HI

34

52

1:58:39.5

7:38/M

9

JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI

33

56

2:00:06.9

7:44/M

10

PATRICK NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

31

80

2:05:28.5

8:05/M

11

RICHARD SUGG WAHIAWA HI

34

84

2:05:49.5

8:06/M

12

SHANE HUMPHERYS HONOLULU HI

32

89

2:07:13.5

8:12/M

13

JAMES FESSLER HONOLULU HI

34

98

2:08:21.7

8:16/M

14

JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI-MAUKA HI

32

102

2:08:41.3

8:17/M

15

CUTTER BROWN HONOLULU HI

32

104

2:08:58.7

8:18/M

16

NATHAN SWARTZ EWA BEACH HI

31

109

2:09:23.0

8:20/M

17

ROBERT DEPENA HONOLULU HI

33

119

2:11:29.3

8:28/M

18

JAMES PANGELINAN HONOLULU HI

31

140

2:14:26.3

8:39/M

19

ARISTOTLE VASELIADES EWA BEACH HI

30

161

2:17:32.8

8:51/M

20

JAMES KWON HONOLULU HI

34

175

2:19:37.7

8:59/M

21

SATOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

32

180

2:20:34.6

9:03/M

22

SHAWN DIXON HONOLULU HI

34

201

2:24:01.0

9:16/M

23

JAMES KING

30

207

2:24:34.0

9:19/M

24

MICHAEL MCCLURE KAPOLEI HI

34

208

2:24:37.8

9:19/M

25

KEITH HIGA KAILUA HI

33

216

2:26:11.8

9:25/M

26

HARLAN KLEIN KAILUA HI

34

217

2:26:51.8

9:27/M

27

CHRIS CHOCOLAAD KAILUA HI

33

227

2:28:29.6

9:34/M

28

TERENCE LEE LEE PEARL CITY HI

32

252

2:31:56.0

9:47/M

29

MARK HIRAOKA HONOLULU HI

34

279

2:36:23.5

10:04/M

30

DARWIN FAJARDO HONOLULU HI

33

283

2:37:34.0

10:09/M

31

DANIEL GICK HONOLULU HI

33

298

2:40:02.8

10:18/M

32

MARTIN WALLACE HONOLULU HI

34

306

2:41:46.7

10:25/M

33

DUSTIN JOHNSON KAILUA HI

33

318

2:44:41.9

10:36/M

34

DAVID TARKINGTON HONOLULU HI

32

392

3:06:31.0

12:01/M

35

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

32

441

3:45:53.9

14:33/M

 

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

35

9

1:43:07.4

6:38/M

2

KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

36

14

1:45:36.2

6:48/M

3

DAVID Stackhouse Honolulu HI

36

16

1:46:14.6

6:50/M

4

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

37

18

1:47:40.6

6:56/M

5

DONALD BOWMAN HONOLULU HI

36

20

1:49:00.7

7:01/M

6

WADE TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

36

24

1:50:01.4

7:05/M

7

BILL TURNER HONOLULU HI

35

28

1:51:23.3

7:10/M

8

JIM WANOVICH WAHIAWA HI

36

30

1:51:37.0

7:11/M

9

ERIC RHODES HONOLULU HI

37

46

1:56:10.8

7:29/M

10

JACK HAEFNER HONOLULU HI

36

61

2:01:14.9

7:48/M

11

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

39

67

2:02:44.3

7:54/M

12

JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI

36

70

2:03:55.0

7:59/M

13

WILLIAM BURCH HONOLULU HI

37

86

2:06:25.1

8:08/M

14

MING HSIEN LEE HONOLULU HI

35

88

2:07:07.2

8:11/M

15

LEO VAROS KAILUA HI

36

113

2:09:55.0

8:22/M

16

JEFFREY DIXON KAILUA HI

35

125

2:12:01.8

8:30/M

17

TODD KUNIYUKI HONOLULU HI

36

139

2:14:24.4

8:39/M

18

ERIC KASOWSKI KAILUA HI

39

150

2:15:57.1

8:45/M

19

DOUG POWELL

38

167

2:18:46.3

8:56/M

20

MICHAEL HOWARD HONOLULU HI

36

169

2:18:54.7

8:57/M

21

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

39

172

2:19:20.7

8:58/M

22

EDWARD O'NEILL WAHIAWA HI

38

174

2:19:26.5

8:59/M

23

JAMIE KALOWSKY PEARL CITY HI

36

179

2:20:34.6

9:03/M

24

JAMES STEVENS HONOLULU HI

36

184

2:21:03.2

9:05/M

25

LARRY LINTZ AIEA HI

39

195

2:22:39.6

9:11/M

26

PETER ANZALONE KAILUA HI

35

202

2:24:02.8

9:16/M

27

BA-KEAMIOROCIO BOOZE WAIPAHU HI

35

230

2:28:53.0

9:35/M

28

LANCE KAWANO HONOLULU HI

38

231

2:28:56.5

9:35/M

29

KEN WEILAND MILILANI HI

35

244

2:30:49.8

9:43/M

30

JOCHEN MERKER DREIEICH DEU

36

257

2:32:27.5

9:49/M

31

SHAWN HILL HONOLULU HI

35

266

2:33:23.7

9:53/M

32

DANIEL NAHOOPII HONOLULU HI

39

290

2:38:34.1

10:13/M

33

GREGG WATADA HONOLULU HI

37

292

2:38:49.5

10:14/M

34

AARON CADENA EWA BEACH HI

37

321

2:45:28.7

10:39/M

35

Y.C. OMEO FAN HONOLULU HI

37

342

2:49:38.1

10:55/M

36

JON-DAVID CROWE PEARL CITY HI

37

356

2:52:55.6

11:08/M

37

STEVEN HANSEN KANEOHE BAY HI

35

360

2:54:40.3

11:15/M

38

SCOTT MOYER HALEIWA HI

36

366

2:56:22.1

11:21/M

39

MANISH VARMA HONOLULU HI

38

380

3:01:00.8

11:39/M

40

HURSHIE WILLIAMS MAKAKILO HI

35

424

3:29:27.9

13:29/M

 

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

44

21

1:49:12.4

7:02/M

2

WALTER PIATT WAHIAWA HI

44

29

1:51:34.1

7:11/M

3

FREDDY HALMES HONOLULU HI

41

31

1:51:46.1

7:12/M

4

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

43

45

1:56:08.8

7:29/M

5

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

44

47

1:56:44.3

7:31/M

6

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

42

48

1:57:03.5

7:32/M

7

RICKEY WHITENER WAIPAHU HI

44

53

1:59:09.6

7:40/M

8

LOU TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

63

2:02:15.4

7:52/M

9

CRAIG LINGHOR MILILANI HI

40

72

2:04:23.5

8:01/M

10

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

40

78

2:05:12.7

8:04/M

11

BERNIE STILL HONOLULU HI

44

97

2:08:15.9

8:15/M

12

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

42

100

2:08:27.8

8:16/M

13

JOE SILES HONOLULU HI

44

107

2:09:20.5

8:20/M

14

MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI

42

115

2:11:05.0

8:26/M

15

MARK PETERSON HONOLULU HI

40

124

2:11:56.5

8:30/M

16

RICHARD COUCH KAILUA HI

44

129

2:13:24.1

8:35/M

17

HECTOR FRANCO HONOLULU HI

44

156

2:16:36.9

8:48/M

18

MARK VANCE EWA BEACH HI

41

168

2:18:47.2

8:56/M

19

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

42

186

2:21:35.2

9:07/M

20

THOMAS FLORES EWA BEACH HI

43

187

2:21:38.9

9:07/M

21

ERIC YOUNG KAPOLEI HI

43

189

2:21:42.3

9:07/M

22

NATHAN ISAACSON AIEA HI

44

192

2:22:19.6

9:10/M

23

CHRIS AU HONOLULU HI

40

197

2:23:02.4

9:13/M

24

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

42

204

2:24:23.4

9:18/M

25

DARIN LONG WAHIAWA HI

40

212

2:25:57.9

9:24/M

26

CRAIG DAVIS TRIPLER AMC HI

40

222

2:27:34.4

9:30/M

27

ROCKY KIM WAIPAHU HI

41

232

2:29:04.4

9:36/M

28

JAY KWON HONOLULU HI

42

233

2:29:27.5

9:37/M

29

STEVEN VANNATTA HONOLULU HI

41

238

2:30:24.6

9:41/M

30

MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI

40

255

2:32:10.2

9:48/M

31

MARK IDA HONOLULU HI

44

261

2:32:53.3

9:51/M

32

MARK WIGGINS HONOLULU HI

43

274

2:35:38.3

10:01/M

33

NATHAN PLAIN HONOLULU HI

44

293

2:39:01.5

10:14/M

34

RANDALL PLATT EWA BEACH HI

40

313

2:43:57.2

10:33/M

35

CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI

42

320

2:45:09.5

10:38/M

36

ALANI APIO KAILUA HI

40

322

2:46:04.8

10:42/M

37

SII SRI SABAI AIEA HI

42

323

2:46:07.8

10:42/M

38

WILLIAM MULLEN KAILUA HI

40

336

2:48:10.7

10:50/M

39

ROGER SHANKS WAIPAHU HI

44

341

2:49:18.4

10:54/M

40

JAMES DORAL WAIPAHU HI

42

343

2:49:55.7

10:56/M

41

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

41

364

2:55:59.3

11:20/M

42

FRANK AGUAN MILILANI HI

42

367

2:56:36.9

11:22/M

43

WALTER ECCLES KANEOHE HI

41

425

3:29:51.5

13:31/M

 

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DELFINO ANGUIANO PEARL CITY HI

45

23

1:49:24.7

7:03/M

2

ELPIDIO CADAVONA HONOLULU HI

48

26

1:50:50.5

7:08/M

3

RUSSELL FLEMMING WAIALUA HI

48

27

1:51:11.2

7:10/M

4

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

47

34

1:52:37.5

7:15/M

5

ANDREW GRANDINETTI MILILANI HI

49

43

1:55:37.7

7:27/M

6

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

46

55

1:59:48.7

7:43/M

7

LES OMURA HONOLULU HI

48

66

2:02:35.2

7:54/M

8

MARK MIDDLETON KAPOLEI HI

46

75

2:05:00.2

8:03/M

9

GREGORY BARBOUR KAAAWA HI

49

105

2:09:04.2

8:19/M

10

GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI

46

130

2:13:36.6

8:36/M

11

G.MICHAEL KELTOS HONOLULU HI

48

144

2:14:59.7

8:42/M

12

BILL LAPHAM HONOLULU HI

49

147

2:15:20.3

8:43/M

13

RUSSELL KONG PEARL CITY HI

47

154

2:16:19.5

8:47/M

14

EUGENE TIAN HONOLULU HI

47

155

2:16:30.5

8:47/M

15

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

49

159

2:17:09.8

8:50/M

16

JONATHAN MILLER MILILANI HI

48

162

2:17:57.0

8:53/M

17

VINCE A OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

48

193

2:22:33.2

9:11/M

18

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

47

219

2:27:11.9

9:29/M

19

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

47

235

2:30:00.7

9:40/M

20

JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI

45

250

2:31:23.1

9:45/M

21

RAYMOND ADAMES MILILANI HI

48

264

2:33:14.8

9:52/M

22

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

45

294

2:39:07.1

10:15/M

23

MICHAEL DEWEERT KAILUA HI

47

324

2:46:12.3

10:42/M

24

MICHAEL DAVIS HONOLULU HI

48

382

3:01:24.0

11:41/M

 

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

53

5

1:41:11.6

6:31/M

2

TOM LAWRENCE KAILUA HI

51

54

1:59:27.4

7:41/M

3

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

57

2:00:29.6

7:45/M

4

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

54

65

2:02:33.2

7:53/M

5

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

53

79

2:05:14.8

8:04/M

6

ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI

54

93

2:07:52.5

8:14/M

7

JOHN KELLY HONOLULU HI

52

133

2:13:43.8

8:37/M

8

TIM PLICK KAILUA HI

53

148

2:15:53.9

8:45/M

9

JEAN-YVES KERUARREC

51

152

2:16:08.9

8:46/M

10

STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI

54

153

2:16:12.9

8:46/M

11

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

54

163

2:18:24.1

8:55/M

12

ALFREDO AROMIN AIEA HI

53

178

2:20:32.6

9:03/M

13

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

53

191

2:21:48.7

9:08/M

14

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

50

224

2:28:17.8

9:33/M

15

PHILLIP GERWIEN HONOLULU HI

50

236

2:30:01.2

9:40/M

16

EDUARDO DANTES PEARL CITY HI

51

262

2:32:56.4

9:51/M

17

RODNEY LEE HONOLULU HI

53

270

2:34:51.7

9:58/M

18

ELMER CADIZ HONOLULU HI

52

291

2:38:37.6

10:13/M

19

CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI

50

315

2:44:07.0

10:34/M

20

CARLETON TAKETA HONOLULU HI

54

359

2:53:30.4

11:10/M

21

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

52

362

2:55:09.8

11:17/M

22

PAUL TAKAMIYA HONOLULU HI

51

369

2:56:41.1

11:23/M

23

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

51

376

3:00:11.4

11:36/M

24

WESLEY KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

52

379

3:00:34.2

11:38/M

25

STEPHEN ZANE HONOLULU HI

54

402

3:11:31.1

12:20/M

26

WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI

52

405

3:15:13.1

12:34/M

 

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

58

13

1:45:14.9

6:47/M

2

LORETO MINA PEARL CITY HI

55

77

2:05:08.9

8:03/M

3

FRED STAPENHORST HONOLULU HI

57

87

2:06:42.7

8:10/M

4

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

56

101

2:08:35.7

8:17/M

5

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

58

120

2:11:38.0

8:29/M

6

RICHARD MOELLER HONOLULU HI

58

160

2:17:31.2

8:51/M

7

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

58

206

2:24:30.4

9:18/M

8

JOSE BATARA KAPOLEI HI

57

245

2:30:54.1

9:43/M

9

ANDY COLE WAIALUA HI

55

258

2:32:33.4

9:49/M

 

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIRO SAEGUSA HON. HI

63

85

2:06:11.4

8:08/M

2

ROY SZANIK HONOLULU HI

60

127

2:12:47.8

8:33/M

3

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

63

241

2:30:40.5

9:42/M

4

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

61

272

2:35:04.0

9:59/M

5

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

60

285

2:37:39.2

10:09/M

6

GARY OBRECHT KANEOHE HI

63

437

3:41:05.8

14:14/M

7

PAUL GAGNON KAILUA HI

60

446

3:49:38.7

14:47/M

 

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

69

300

2:40:53.8

10:22/M

2

ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI

65

326

2:46:29.3

10:43/M

3

PAUL ISHII KANEOHE HI

66

417

3:23:43.3

13:07/M

 

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

70

349

2:51:44.8

11:03/M

2

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

70

401

3:11:17.9

12:19/M

 

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MAC KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

78

440

3:43:25.4

14:23/M

 

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

420

3:27:09.6

13:20/M