HSL-37 Splash & Dash Biathlon 05 Biathlon

Age Group Results

October 22, 2005


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

11

RACHEL ROSS

25

*****

9:32.5

19:04

*****

18:52.3

6:05

28:24.9

28:24.9

8:36/M

2

19

ALLEGRA ERISMAN

20

*****

9:11.5

18:22

*****

22:08.7

7:08

31:20.3

31:20.3

9:30/M

3

22

DEBBIE HORNSBY

40

*****

9:57.9

19:54

*****

21:29.5

6:56

31:27.4

31:27.4

9:32/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

106

BETH POLIQUIN

20

6

12:37.4

25:14

11

31:27.6

10:09

44:05.1

44:05.1

13:22/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

59

MARISSA KING

20

2

14:40.4

29:20

1

21:37.3

6:58

36:17.7

36:17.7

11:00/M

2

107

KATHERINE KASTNER

20

1

13:48.2

27:36

2

30:41.2

9:54

44:29.4

44:29.4

13:29/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

26

NIKKI BALDERSON

25

5

9:54.5

19:48

1

22:45.7

7:20

32:40.2

32:40.2

9:54/M

2

40

DIANA DUTREMBLE

25

3

9:03.9

18:06

6

24:48.3

8:00

33:52.2

33:52.2

10:16/M

3

43

BRIDGET MCBRIDE

25

2

8:50.6

17:40

7

25:14.7

8:08

34:05.3

34:05.3

10:20/M

4

52

SANDRINE BOTTINELLI

25

7

11:09.1

22:18

5

24:48.1

8:00

35:57.2

35:57.2

10:54/M

5

54

MARY BETH HARTMAN

25

6

10:18.0

20:36

8

25:45.9

8:18

36:03.9

36:03.9

10:55/M

6

55

LEAH SCHOU

25

10

12:30.1

25:00

4

23:37.4

7:37

36:07.5

36:07.5

10:57/M

7

57

ERIN ORLICH

25

4

9:14.5

18:28

12

26:56.6

8:41

36:11.1

36:11.1

10:58/M

8

60

LAURA HARRINGTON

25

1

8:38.4

17:16

13

27:53.4

9:00

36:31.8

36:31.8

11:04/M

9

63

SAUNDRA TAYLOR

25

14

13:28.5

26:56

2

23:21.2

7:32

36:49.7

36:49.7

11:09/M

10

65

SHOSHANNAH JENNI

25

15

13:42.0

27:24

3

23:21.7

7:32

37:03.7

37:03.7

11:14/M

11

66

APRIL GASPARRI

25

8

11:12.2

22:24

9

25:51.6

8:20

37:03.9

37:03.9

11:14/M

12

80

SUSAN FRANCI-MUNZ

25

11

12:39.2

25:18

10

26:20.3

8:30

38:59.5

38:59.5

11:49/M

13

91

KATARINA KONCOKOVA

25

9

12:03.2

24:06

14

28:13.7

9:06

40:16.9

40:16.9

12:12/M

14

93

AIMEE CASON

25

17

14:13.6

28:26

11

26:24.5

8:31

40:38.1

40:38.1

12:19/M

15

101

SARAH PERRY

25

12

12:43.0

25:26

15

29:44.1

9:35

42:27.1

42:27.1

12:52/M

16

109

MEG OVERSTAKE

25

18

15:13.5

30:26

17

30:14.7

9:45

45:28.3

45:28.3

13:47/M

17

118

CHRISTY YOUNG

25

19

19:38.8

39:16

16

30:08.2

9:43

49:47.1

49:47.1

15:05/M

18

122

MALIA BLAKE

25

16

13:52.9

27:44

18

42:28.5

13:42

56:21.4

56:21.4

17:05/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

47

HEATHER BARNHILL

30

1

10:11.2

20:22

1

24:51.4

8:01

35:02.7

35:02.7

10:37/M

2

86

VALERIE EGGERS

30

4

13:03.8

26:06

2

26:27.6

8:32

39:31.4

39:31.4

11:58/M

3

88

KIM DAY

30

2

11:12.7

22:24

4

28:38.5

9:14

39:51.3

39:51.3

12:05/M

4

89

HEIDI MARTIN

30

3

12:53.8

25:46

3

26:57.7

8:42

39:51.6

39:51.6

12:05/M

5

114

MARCIA CARLISLE

30

5

13:20.3

26:40

5

33:34.0

10:50

46:54.3

46:54.3

14:13/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

42

ELLEN CHARNLEY

35

1

10:03.8

20:06

1

23:59.7

7:44

34:03.5

34:03.5

10:19/M

2

56

JANINE LIND

35

3

11:59.9

23:58

2

24:09.5

7:47

36:09.4

36:09.4

10:57/M

3

78

ERICA GARGIULO

35

2

11:24.5

22:48

3

27:06.4

8:45

38:30.9

38:30.9

11:40/M

4

102

KIM BOYKIN

35

 

 

 

4

42:46.5

13:48

42:46.5

42:46.5

12:58/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

68

KATRINA MOLENA

40

1

9:58.8

19:56

1

27:10.7

8:46

37:09.6

37:09.6

11:15/M

2

87

KATHY BAKER

40

3

12:31.1

25:02

2

27:13.5

8:47

39:44.6

39:44.6

12:02/M

3

95

CARON FERGUSON

40

2

12:20.1

24:40

3

28:52.7

9:19

41:12.8

41:12.8

12:29/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

104

MICHELE SHIELDS

45

1

12:26.2

24:52

1

31:05.2

10:02

43:31.4

43:31.4

13:11/M

2

123

LINDA KAWANA

45

2

22:27.8

44:54

2

36:52.0

11:54

59:19.8

59:19.8

17:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

75

CHRIS LYTLE

50

2

12:27.6

24:54

1

25:42.3

8:17

38:10.0

38:10.0

11:34/M

2

99

MAUREEN JONES

50

1

12:13.6

24:26

2

29:57.1

9:40

42:10.7

42:10.7

12:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

1

BILLY Wong

30

*****

7:58.5

15:56

*****

17:47.2

5:44

25:45.7

25:45.7

7:48/M

2

2

CHRIS LARSON

30

*****

10:04.6

20:08

*****

16:29.5

5:19

26:34.1

26:34.1

8:03/M

3

3

DEDRICK LUIKENS

25

*****

8:51.4

17:42

*****

17:58.8

5:48

26:50.2

26:50.2

8:08/M

 
Top

Male 19 & under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

27

TRENT DUNCAN

19

1

10:30.4

21:00

1

22:10.9

7:09

32:41.3

32:41.3

9:54/M

2

121

RICHARD WOLLENBECKER

19

2

15:46.2

31:32

2

37:39.7

12:09

53:25.9

53:25.9

16:11/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

6

KURT SOMMER

20

2

10:58.0

21:56

1

16:31.3

5:20

27:29.3

27:29.3

8:20/M

2

30

ERIC FLANAGEN

20

4

11:26.2

22:52

3

21:36.2

6:58

33:02.5

33:02.5

10:01/M

3

38

ELRIK BADUA

20

3

11:06.4

22:12

4

22:34.8

7:17

33:41.2

33:41.2

10:12/M

4

45

MICHAEL EWING

20

9

14:32.3

29:04

2

19:59.6

6:27

34:31.9

34:31.9

10:28/M

5

48

ALBERTO REATEGUI

20

5

12:25.4

24:50

5

22:49.2

7:22

35:14.6

35:14.6

10:41/M

6

49

JASON AYSCUE

20

1

10:09.2

20:18

8

25:06.5

8:06

35:15.7

35:15.7

10:41/M

7

72

CHRISTOPHER VERA

20

8

14:08.9

28:16

6

23:39.6

7:38

37:48.5

37:48.5

11:27/M

8

73

WAYNE BULINDA

20

7

13:58.5

27:56

7

23:55.1

7:43

37:53.7

37:53.7

11:29/M

9

96

JOSHUA VILLEGAS

20

11

15:51.7

31:42

9

25:21.7

8:11

41:13.4

41:13.4

12:29/M

10

100

RON CASTRON

20

10

15:35.0

31:10

10

26:39.1

8:36

42:14.1

42:14.1

12:48/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

4

AUBREY CURTIS

25

4

9:46.4

19:32

1

17:19.3

5:35

27:05.7

27:05.7

8:12/M

2

14

CHRIS YORK

25

7

10:20.1

20:40

2

19:03.9

6:09

29:24.0

29:24.0

8:55/M

3

23

JEREMY DOMANSKI

25

6

10:16.4

20:32

4

21:32.5

6:57

31:48.9

31:48.9

9:38/M

4

24

JUAN ESCOBAR

25

12

11:21.4

22:42

3

20:37.7

6:39

31:59.1

31:59.1

9:42/M

5

25

IRADJ STROBLE

25

1

8:54.0

17:48

9

23:08.1

7:28

32:02.1

32:02.1

9:42/M

6

31

ERIK DELGADILLO

25

10

10:49.2

21:38

6

22:17.2

7:11

33:06.4

33:06.4

10:02/M

7

32

DAVID KISSLING

25

9

10:27.6

20:54

8

22:42.9

7:19

33:10.6

33:10.6

10:03/M

8

33

NICK WHITNEY

25

3

9:22.9

18:44

10

23:51.5

7:42

33:14.5

33:14.5

10:04/M

9

46

CHRIS Turl

25

2

9:00.5

18:00

13

25:33.7

8:15

34:34.2

34:34.2

10:28/M

10

51

BRIAN GOVERNALE

25

8

10:22.7

20:44

12

25:06.3

8:06

35:29.0

35:29.0

10:45/M

11

53

PETER BAKER

25

18

13:44.0

27:28

5

22:16.9

7:11

36:00.9

36:00.9

10:55/M

12

58

NATE MONTEIL

25

17

13:34.2

27:08

7

22:37.7

7:18

36:11.9

36:11.9

10:58/M

13

64

BRADFORD WALLACE

25

15

12:32.5

25:04

11

24:29.5

7:54

37:02.0

37:02.0

11:13/M

14

67

SCOTT VIRGIL

25

11

11:08.3

22:16

14

25:56.0

8:22

37:04.3

37:04.3

11:14/M

15

82

STEVEN STONE

25

14

11:53.5

23:46

15

27:13.7

8:47

39:07.2

39:07.2

11:51/M

16

103

PATRICK MCBRIDE

25

5

9:54.8

19:48

18

33:19.2

10:45

43:14.1

43:14.1

13:06/M

17

108

JOSEPH OVERSTAKE

25

13

11:39.7

23:18

17

33:01.2

10:39

44:40.9

44:40.9

13:32/M

18

110

MARK KREWEDL

25

16

12:48.2

25:36

16

32:41.7

10:33

45:29.9

45:29.9

13:47/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

8

DOUG MUNZ

30

1

8:02.8

16:04

2

19:42.8

6:21

27:45.6

27:45.6

8:25/M

2

10

JOSHUA LIND

30

3

9:41.7

19:22

1

18:13.6

5:53

27:55.3

27:55.3

8:28/M

3

17

TIM KAO

30

5

10:26.5

20:52

4

20:39.2

6:40

31:05.7

31:05.7

9:25/M

4

28

PETER KOWPROWSKI

30

2

8:50.0

17:40

11

23:52.4

7:42

32:42.4

32:42.4

9:55/M

5

34

JAIRO FREDONIS

30

8

11:49.9

23:38

6

21:27.6

6:55

33:17.5

33:17.5

10:05/M

6

36

ROBERT MOATES

30

4

10:07.3

20:14

9

23:21.6

7:32

33:29.0

33:29.0

10:09/M

7

37

PETER LEO

30

12

13:15.5

26:30

3

20:20.8

6:34

33:36.3

33:36.3

10:11/M

8

39

ZACK SOLOMAN

30

6

10:34.5

21:08

7

23:15.5

7:30

33:50.0

33:50.0

10:15/M

9

41

GRANT STARK

30

10

12:50.4

25:40

5

21:06.9

6:48

33:57.3

33:57.3

10:17/M

10

44

MICK BRAUN

30

7

11:10.5

22:20

8

23:18.0

7:31

34:28.5

34:28.5

10:27/M

11

76

ANTONIO BENITEZ

30

17

14:49.3

29:38

10

23:33.7

7:36

38:23.0

38:23.0

11:38/M

12

81

JASON OLIVET

30

14

13:45.5

27:30

12

25:17.3

8:09

39:02.8

39:02.8

11:50/M

13

85

MICHAEL EGGERS

30

13

13:22.0

26:44

13

26:09.2

8:26

39:31.2

39:31.2

11:58/M

14

94

ALAN TAYLOR

30

11

13:05.9

26:10

14

27:44.2

8:57

40:50.1

40:50.1

12:22/M

15

98

KEVIN BOYKIN

30

9

11:55.3

23:50

17

30:05.8

9:42

42:01.2

42:01.2

12:44/M

16

105

KAIWA METZKER

30

16

14:21.6

28:42

15

29:22.1

9:28

43:43.8

43:43.8

13:15/M

17

111

DAVID DUNN

30

15

13:51.6

27:42

18

32:40.5

10:32

46:32.1

46:32.1

14:06/M

18

115

JEFF MERZ

30

18

17:34.8

35:08

16

30:04.6

9:42

47:39.4

47:39.4

14:26/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

5

MIKE SAMPLES

35

1

8:45.5

17:30

1

18:29.2

5:58

27:14.7

27:14.7

8:15/M

2

12

HUDSON SLAY

35

2

8:47.3

17:34

2

19:42.8

6:21

28:30.2

28:30.2

8:38/M

3

15

DAVID HSU

35

3

9:32.2

19:04

5

20:47.5

6:42

30:19.7

30:19.7

9:11/M

4

18

DAVID PRISLIN

35

7

11:18.9

22:36

3

19:48.4

6:23

31:07.3

31:07.3

9:26/M

5

21

JAMES CONNELLY

35

6

11:17.2

22:34

4

20:09.5

6:30

31:26.7

31:26.7

9:32/M

6

29

ARTHUR BORNSCHEIN

35

4

10:54.0

21:48

7

21:53.4

7:04

32:47.4

32:47.4

9:56/M

7

35

JESSE ORTEL

35

11

12:22.4

24:44

6

21:06.3

6:48

33:28.8

33:28.8

10:08/M

8

61

JASON ORLICH

35

8

11:24.4

22:48

11

25:14.0

8:08

36:38.5

36:38.5

11:06/M

9

62

BRAD BYRNES

35

5

11:02.0

22:04

12

25:47.3

8:19

36:49.3

36:49.3

11:09/M

10

70

GAVIN SAGARA

35

9

11:25.7

22:50

15

25:56.7

8:22

37:22.4

37:22.4

11:19/M

11

77

SAM ROY

35

12

12:35.7

25:10

13

25:48.4

8:19

38:24.2

38:24.2

11:38/M

12

79

DAN SCHEBLER

35

10

11:46.2

23:32

16

27:04.8

8:44

38:51.0

38:51.0

11:46/M

13

83

JIM LANHAM

35

14

14:14.7

28:28

10

24:53.9

8:02

39:08.6

39:08.6

11:52/M

14

84

DANIEL KALSON

35

15

14:45.9

29:30

9

24:37.8

7:56

39:23.7

39:23.7

11:56/M

15

90

TIM MARTIN

35

13

13:59.2

27:58

14

25:54.0

8:21

39:53.3

39:53.3

12:05/M

16

112

STEVEN HANSEN

35

16

15:45.4

31:30

17

30:56.4

9:59

46:41.8

46:41.8

14:09/M

17

113

ERIK RHODES

35

17

22:49.4

45:38

8

23:53.4

7:42

46:42.9

46:42.9

14:09/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

16

DAVE LOW

40

4

11:17.6

22:34

1

19:36.1

6:19

30:53.7

30:53.7

9:22/M

2

69

PATRICK Molenda

40

1

10:14.9

20:28

2

26:55.2

8:41

37:10.1

37:10.1

11:16/M

3

71

JOHN WOLLENBECKER

40

2

10:22.0

20:44

3

27:13.5

8:47

37:35.6

37:35.6

11:23/M

4

116

NICKOLAS GRAY

40

3

11:16.4

22:32

4

36:41.8

11:50

47:58.2

47:58.2

14:32/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

7

ASH DUSTOW

45

3

10:15.8

20:30

1

17:18.6

5:35

27:34.4

27:34.4

8:21/M

2

9

STEFAN REINKE

47

1

7:55.0

15:50

3

19:51.6

6:24

27:46.6

27:46.6

8:25/M

3

13

TONY GUERRA

45

2

9:45.1

19:30

2

18:58.7

6:07

28:43.8

28:43.8

8:42/M

4

50

CHRIS ARGO

45

4

10:29.6

20:58

4

24:51.5

8:01

35:21.1

35:21.1

10:43/M

5

74

DAVID MCVEIGH

45

5

10:51.2

21:42

5

27:11.4

8:46

38:02.6

38:02.6

11:32/M

6

92

CLAYTON HIGA

45

7

12:47.2

25:34

6

27:30.6

8:52

40:17.8

40:17.8

12:12/M

7

97

LAWRENCE LENTZ

45

6

11:24.3

22:48

8

30:33.7

9:51

41:58.0

41:58.0

12:43/M

8

117

JIM SHIELDS

45

8

20:07.6

40:14

7

28:22.5

9:09

48:30.1

48:30.1

14:42/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

20

BRAD KAPLAN

50

1

10:12.9

20:24

1

21:12.6

6:50

31:25.6

31:25.6

9:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Total

 

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

119

RUSSELL NAKAMURA

55

2

18:09.6

36:18

1

32:08.6

10:22

50:18.2

50:18.2

15:15/M

2

120

JOHN DOYLE

55

1

15:22.4

30:44

2

36:06.6

11:39

51:29.0

51:29.0

15:36/M