Haleiwa Stand Up Paddle Race

Age Group Results

May 31, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


SUP Stock 12'6 & Under Men: 0-19 20-35 36-50 51-99
SUP Stock 12'6 & Under Women: 0-19 20-35 36-50 51-99
SUP 14' & Under Men: 0-19 20-35 36-50 51-99
SUP 14' & Under Women: 36-50 51-99
SUP Unlimited (Over 14') Men: 36-50 51-99
SUP Unlimited (Over 14') Women: 36-50
Paddleboard Stock 12' Men: 20-35 36-50 51-99
Paddleboard Stock 12' Women: 20-35 36-50
Keiki Relay Men:
Keiki Relay Women:
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

SUP Stock 12'6 & Under

Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALIE HARRISON 16 19 13 40:11.1 10:03/M
2 SASHA KAUHANE EWA BEACH HI 74 12 28 49:28.4 12:22/M
3 SEACHELLE RIVERA 34 14 34 53:51.5 13:28/M
4 LINDSAY FARRALL 42 19 41 1:07:31.8 16:53/M
5 HANNAH VOGT JUNEAU AK 71 19 42 1:16:09.3 19:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHEL BRUNTSCH HONOLULU HI 70 30 10 39:20.9 9:50/M
2 JENNIFER FRATZKE 13 28 16 42:00.0 10:30/M
3 JENNIFER LEE 26 33 17 42:06.1 10:32/M
4 JODI KEALOHA 25 32 29 49:42.9 12:26/M
5 CHRISTIANA CORTES 41 20 40 1:07:31.6 16:53/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIE SCARBOROUGH 47 39 27 49:16.5 12:19/M
2 PEG TATUM KAILUA HI 37 49 30 51:04.0 12:46/M
3 TANYS CABRA 5 39 32 52:59.8 13:15/M
4 ROSEMARY VASQUEZ MESA AZ 58 48 37 54:11.4 13:33/M
5 KELLY GODWIN 15 38 38 57:55.9 14:29/M
Top

Female 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FOLLY MURDOCK 30 57 33 53:28.1 13:22/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MO FREITAS 14 16 1 36:01.3 9:00/M
2 JACY SHIMAHARA WAIALUA HI 52 19 9 39:03.8 9:46/M
3 BRADY HUFF KAPOLEI HI 75 19 25 48:43.5 12:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KODY KERBOX HAIKU HI 68 20 2 36:05.9 9:01/M
2 KAI CHONG 9 24 3 36:15.9 9:04/M
3 KAEO ABBEY KAAAWA HI 62 27 4 37:25.9 9:21/M
4 KIONE DAHLIN 11 35 5 37:40.2 9:25/M
5 ANDREW CHING 8 30 6 37:53.8 9:28/M
6 NOAH GARFIELD LAIE HI 65 30 8 38:36.5 9:39/M
7 JUSTIN BANFIELD HONOLULU HI 63 31 11 39:30.3 9:53/M
8 CODY HUFF KAPOLEI HI 76 20 18 42:37.8 10:39/M
9 DYLAN HOWES 43 21 26 49:06.1 12:17/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIMMY FITT 12 37 7 38:29.7 9:37/M
2 VAN WICKLUND MILILANI HI 53 38 14 41:10.3 10:18/M
3 ALAN NISHIMURA 31 48 20 43:01.8 10:45/M
4 STEVE REEVES 33 46 21 45:29.2 11:22/M
5 ALBERT VERDADERO 39 45 22 46:57.3 11:44/M
6 STEVEN VASQUEZ MESA AZ 57 48 24 48:25.0 12:06/M
7 EDWARD CANTERE 6 46 35 53:58.0 13:30/M
8 DAVID WECHT 50 37 36 54:03.8 13:31/M
9 DANIEL KLEE 44 47 39 1:03:44.9 15:56/M
10 MARVIN HECHT 17 44 43 1:25:36.1 21:24/M
Top

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BUZZY KERBOX HAIKU HI 69 57 12 39:58.8 10:00/M
2 DAVID CORDELL 10 53 15 41:50.4 10:28/M
3 WALTER MACHADO Honolulu HI 28 62 19 42:44.6 10:41/M
4 BRETT HUFF KAPOLEI HI 73 51 23 48:12.2 12:03/M
5 FRED HYUN 22 64 31 52:45.9 13:11/M
 

SUP 14' & Under

Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIGITTE BOLOS 3 44 9 1:01:37.8 15:24/M
Top

Female 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TERRI CORDELL KAILUA HI 72 55 8 1:00:37.1 15:09/M
2 SUSAN KANOUR KAPOLEI HI 24 56 10 1:02:33.2 15:38/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAXWELL HECHT 18 14 11 1:23:27.3 20:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROHAN O'ROURKE HALEIWA HI 64 29 1 39:21.4 9:50/M
2 KANE PAI MILILANI HI 54 35 2 40:03.7 10:01/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DALBERT RIVERA 35 39 3 42:46.6 10:42/M
2 DINO MIRANDA 55 50 4 46:30.8 11:38/M
3 FREDDY RANGEL KAHUKU HI 67 36 6 47:27.5 11:52/M
4 CHARLIE HERR 20 42 7 47:45.6 11:56/M
Top

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEAN SWEET 49 57 5 46:47.5 11:42/M
 

SUP Unlimited (Over 14')

Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHERYL YEE 40 43 4 58:33.1 14:38/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ED WHEELER HONOLULU HI 61 45 1 35:37.0 8:54/M
2 ALIKA TOM WAIANAE HI 51 39 3 41:37.0 10:24/M
Top

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF CHANG 7 57 2 37:28.9 9:22/M
 

Paddleboard Stock 12'

Top

Female 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLLEEN TESSLER 38 35 4 41:06.6 10:17/M
2 MELANIE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 23 27 13 2:10:45.8 32:41/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA MACLEOD 29 44 11 1:17:49.5 19:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DOUGLAS SANGILLO HONOLULU HI 46 30 1 39:58.4 10:00/M
2 JOHAN LOO 27 32 3 40:53.8 10:13/M
3 SAM MACKIE KAILUA HI 59 28 6 42:08.0 10:32/M
4 NICK JONES LAIE HI 66 26 7 42:21.2 10:35/M
5 JOSHUA JACKSON Honolulu HI 60 33 8 43:06.8 10:47/M
6 GREG HOWE 21 33 10 49:33.4 12:23/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SCOTT SHIMADA 36 46 5 41:12.7 10:18/M
Top

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF PETERSON 32 59 2 40:14.3 10:04/M
2 WES STONE 48 52 9 44:44.2 11:11/M
3 JAMES AKAKA 1 54 12 2:10:44.2 32:41/M