Surf & Sea Cup

Age Group Results

July 23, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY SYMONS

24

8

24:33.0

12:17/K

2

KRISTI TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

15

15

25:16.0

12:38/K

3

JENNIFER KUZMAN SAN DIEGO CA

35

16

25:23.0

12:42/K

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MCKENNA FIFE KAPOLEI HI

10

170

33:44.0

16:52/K

2

MIRANDA ESTRELLA HONOLULU HI

10

203

35:37.0

17:49/K

3

BRYEE NIHIPALI HONOLULU HI

9

238

37:22.0

18:41/K

4

JASMINE MAU HONOLULU HI

9

271

38:58.0

19:29/K

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARRONE HIRAI

11

79

28:58.0

14:29/K

2

CATIA KANIHO KANEOHE HI

11

164

33:32.0

16:46/K

3

BRITTNEY GARRIGAN KAILUA HI

11

166

33:37.0

16:49/K

4

CASSIE KAWAMATA WAHIAWA HI

11

168

33:40.0

16:50/K

5

KIERA HIRAYAMA HONOLULU HI

12

183

34:16.0

17:08/K

6

ALLYSON ONTAI WAIPAHU HI

11

189

34:33.0

17:17/K

7

LAUREN BUSCH HONOLULU HI

12

206

35:48.0

17:54/K

8

BIANCA BYSTROM

12

228

36:44.0

18:22/K

9

ADRIENNE HIGASHIDA KANEOHE HI

12

239

37:24.0

18:42/K

10

MARIAH YAMAMOTO

12

244

37:41.0

18:51/K

11

BRYNNE DARLLING HONOLULU HI

11

270

38:53.0

19:27/K

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANELLE CHOI WAIPAHU HI

13

18

25:31.0

12:46/K

2

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

13

27

26:26.0

13:13/K

3

SHELLEY JAMES KAPOLEI HI

14

33

26:45.0

13:23/K

4

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

13

43

27:00.0

13:30/K

5

KIANA WHITE MILILANI HI

13

45

27:03.0

13:32/K

6

MEAGAN WOHLRAB EWA BEACH HI

14

62

28:29.0

14:15/K

7

SUNNY BLOUNT HONOLULU HI

14

64

28:34.0

14:17/K

8

KIMBERLEE CADELL

14

65

28:38.0

14:19/K

9

CATHERINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

14

66

28:39.0

14:20/K

10

KILINAHE ING KAILUA HI

13

72

28:51.0

14:26/K

11

SAM MAITLAND EWA BEACH HI

14

73

28:53.0

14:27/K

12

JANELLE HIGASHIDA KANEOHE HI

14

78

28:58.0

14:29/K

13

KELSIE POLSTON KAPOLEI HI

14

111

30:37.0

15:19/K

14

KATIE BUSCH HONOLULU HI

14

119

31:02.0

15:31/K

15

KELLIE OSHIRO HONOLULU HI

14

159

33:27.0

16:44/K

16

CHLOE SIVIGNY HALEIWA HI

13

184

34:17.0

17:09/K

17

PAIGE WEST

13

344

1:07:03.0

33:32/K

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

16

17

25:25.0

12:43/K

2

MICHELLE VAWER KAILUA HI

15

19

25:34.0

12:47/K

3

SHELBY TAKESHITA WAIPAHU HI

17

29

26:30.0

13:15/K

4

EMILY KING HONOLULU HI

18

35

26:48.0

13:24/K

5

LEAH SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

15

38

26:53.0

13:27/K

6

SAMANTHA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

19

40

26:57.0

13:29/K

7

CHRISTINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

16

41

26:59.0

13:30/K

8

DELILAH BISTA

16

56

27:48.0

13:54/K

9

ERIN NAGLE HONOLULU HI

15

63

28:32.0

14:16/K

10

DAWN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

16

77

28:57.0

14:29/K

11

LAUREN BLOUNT HONOLULU HI

18

88

29:06.0

14:33/K

12

LAURIE MOYER KAILUA HI

18

92

29:16.0

14:38/K

13

BRITTANY CODY HONOLULU HI

15

93

29:17.0

14:39/K

14

NIKKI PICCIOTTO KAILUA HI

15

114

30:57.0

15:29/K

15

MARGARET LYONS

17

221

36:31.0

18:16/K

16

SERENA HOPKINS

17

345

1:09:03.0

34:32/K

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA JENKINS HONOLULU HI

23

31

26:34.0

13:17/K

2

KATHRYN SEALL HONOLULU HI

24

32

26:40.0

13:20/K

3

KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH KAILUA HI

21

48

27:18.0

13:39/K

4

DONIELLE CHITTENDEN HONOLULU HI

24

83

29:00.0

14:30/K

5

JOANNE HAVEN HONOLULU HI

24

185

34:24.0

17:12/K

6

CATHERINE JOHANN HONOLULU HI

24

251

37:53.0

18:57/K

7

JENNY FRIEDMAN HONOLULU HI

22

285

40:26.0

20:13/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEPHANIE ELWONGER HONOLULU HI

27

57

27:50.0

13:55/K

2

CARLA FELLEZS MILILANI HI

25

81

28:58.0

14:29/K

3

JENNIFER STREET EWA BEACH HI

26

89

29:06.0

14:33/K

4

MELISSA CLARK MILILANI HI

25

96

29:22.0

14:41/K

5

AMY BENNETT KAILUA HI

27

112

30:54.0

15:27/K

6

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

28

122

31:09.0

15:35/K

7

KRISTINA HAFFELE KAILUA HI

26

148

32:50.0

16:25/K

8

ERIN ORLICH AIEA HI

27

149

32:52.0

16:26/K

9

KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI

25

173

33:48.0

16:54/K

10

JEANNETTE CLELAND MOUNDS VW MN

26

243

37:40.0

18:50/K

11

ANITA BRIDGES

26

325

47:03.0

23:32/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE CARTER KANEOHE HI

31

68

28:42.0

14:21/K

2

TAMAKI KIMBRO

33

70

28:49.0

14:25/K

3

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

34

90

29:13.0

14:37/K

4

ANUSCHKA FAUCCI HONOLULU HI

34

135

31:55.0

15:58/K

5

CHRISTEN MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

33

138

32:05.0

16:03/K

6

JACQUELYN KIM HONOLULU HI

30

182

34:13.0

17:07/K

7

JENNIFER METZ HONOLULU HI

33

211

36:01.0

18:01/K

8

SHERRY MENDOZA Kaneohe HI

31

219

36:28.0

18:14/K

9

HEATHER O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI

32

225

36:33.0

18:17/K

10

JEANNE HOLM WAIPAHU HI

34

227

36:36.0

18:18/K

11

AMY WIELAND HONOLULU HI

30

263

38:30.0

19:15/K

12

CRYSTAL KAPUA HONOLULU HI

31

298

42:46.0

21:23/K

13

CHARMAINE BOQUETTE AIEA HI

33

299

42:47.0

21:24/K

14

KAI WHITE HONOLULU HI

32

316

45:16.0

22:38/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

35

39

26:53.0

13:27/K

2

SIMONE NAKANO

37

44

27:02.0

13:31/K

3

LINDSAY MCGILL HAUULA HI

35

47

27:16.0

13:38/K

4

JO CINTER KANEOHE HI

37

125

31:14.0

15:37/K

5

VALERIE SPILLANE KANEOHE HI

35

187

34:29.0

17:15/K

6

AMANDA NEAL HONOLULU HI

35

193

34:44.0

17:22/K

7

UILANI PAUOLE HONOLULU HI

38

207

35:50.0

17:55/K

8

DENISE CORSON HONOLULU HI

38

210

35:57.0

17:59/K

9

SARA ACKERMAN

38

217

36:23.0

18:12/K

10

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

38

226

36:34.0

18:17/K

11

ANGELA HART CARLSBAD CA 94598

35

232

36:53.0

18:27/K

12

KATHLEEN CASHMAN WAILUA HI

39

262

38:28.0

19:14/K

13

VICKI LANDENBERGER KAILUA HI

37

264

38:35.0

19:18/K

14

LISA PINTO KAILUA HI

39

273

39:22.0

19:41/K

15

JAMIE AHLMAN HONOLULU HI

35

287

40:35.0

20:18/K

16

STACY JORGENSEN HONOLULU HI

37

292

41:16.0

20:38/K

17

VICTORIA TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

35

293

41:21.0

20:41/K

18

SARA BUEHLER HONOLULU HI

35

302

43:25.0

21:43/K

19

CINDY SIOK KAILUA HI

37

318

45:42.0

22:51/K

20

KELLEY LEE WAIMANALO HI

35

331

48:14.0

24:07/K

21

JANINE SUVAK MILILANI HI

36

346

1:14:57.0

37:29/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VALERIE HAGOPIAN

43

46

27:11.0

13:36/K

2

ELLEN ARGO HONOLULU HI

41

85

29:03.0

14:32/K

3

ANNAMARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

43

94

29:19.0

14:40/K

4

LYNNE RUESS HONOLULU HI

41

101

29:27.0

14:44/K

5

LANI BROGAN

41

161

33:28.0

16:44/K

6

CAROLINE MCCABE HONOLULU HI

40

213

36:03.0

18:02/K

7

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

43

222

36:32.0

18:16/K

8

AINSLIE MACKOVJAK KAILUA HI

40

241

37:36.0

18:48/K

9

JULIE MIAVEZ KAILUA HI

41

249

37:52.0

18:56/K

10

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

43

265

38:37.0

19:19/K

11

KAREN PITTMAN HONOLULU HI

43

267

38:41.0

19:21/K

12

LAURALEE KAWAMATA

42

305

43:43.0

21:52/K

13

STELLA CABANA WAHIAWA HI

44

307

43:46.0

21:53/K

14

MARJORIE OKEY HONOLULU HI

43

326

47:30.0

23:45/K

15

KIMBERLY SWANSON HONOLULU HI

43

328

47:36.0

23:48/K

16

MICHELLE STANLEY KANEOHE HI

43

330

47:48.0

23:54/K

17

BRENDA BURNETT WAILUA HI

42

334

49:28.0

24:44/K

18

CHERYL CAMP HONOLULU HI

44

341

57:09.0

28:35/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHELLE JENSEN KAPOLEI HI

47

55

27:39.0

13:50/K

2

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

48

118

31:01.0

15:31/K

3

ANN FARRELL KAILUA HI

45

133

31:46.0

15:53/K

4

MAY VAWER KAILUA HI

47

220

36:31.0

18:16/K

5

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

49

247

37:47.0

18:54/K

6

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

45

261

38:26.0

19:13/K

7

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

49

282

40:14.0

20:07/K

8

JERI LYNCH

45

291

41:07.0

20:34/K

9

KIM DELMOUR HONOLULU HI

47

297

42:38.0

21:19/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAIA HEDLAND

50

80

28:58.0

14:29/K

2

LINDA KAISER HONOLULU HI

54

141

32:17.0

16:09/K

3

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

51

231

36:50.0

18:25/K

4

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

51

240

37:25.0

18:43/K

5

BARBARA GERMANN KAILUA HI

51

246

37:47.0

18:54/K

6

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

50

313

44:34.0

22:17/K

7

KIM WHITE EWA BEACH HI

50

314

44:45.0

22:23/K

8

MAUREEN JONES KAILUA HI

52

321

46:13.0

23:07/K

9

GLORIA MAKER

52

327

47:33.0

23:47/K

10

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

54

332

48:20.0

24:10/K

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTYANN BARNETT-SALLEE HONOLULU HI

59

61

28:26.0

14:13/K

2

SUILAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

58

76

28:56.0

14:28/K

3

SHARYN KLAFEHN HONOLULU HI

58

277

39:32.0

19:46/K

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

62

269

38:45.0

19:23/K

2

SUSAN SCHENCK AIEA HI

64

339

54:27.0

27:14/K

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

69

294

41:25.0

20:43/K

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

71

176

33:52.0

16:56/K

2

ELEANOR KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

70

343

1:06:04.0

33:02/K

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHANE LICHTENBERG CLARKSTON MI

16

1

21:51.0

10:56/K

2

KEKOA TAPARRA MILILANI HI

14

2

22:00.0

11:00/K

3

KALEN DARLLING HONOLULU HI

17

3

22:45.0

11:23/K

 
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KALE AI HONOLULU HI

10

126

31:14.0

15:37/K

2

AUSTIN CORPUZ KAPOLEI HI

10

147

32:48.0

16:24/K

3

JIMMIE BUSCH HONOLULU HI

10

204

35:37.0

17:49/K

4

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

9

257

38:03.0

19:02/K

5

TANNER ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

10

296

42:00.0

21:00/K

6

BOWEN ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

8

300

43:10.0

21:35/K

7

JACOB DAVISON WAIMANALO HI

9

317

45:35.0

22:48/K

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAREN CHOI WAIPAHU HI

11

23

26:10.0

13:05/K

2

EASTMAN HOLLOWAY KAPOLEI HI

12

26

26:18.0

13:09/K

3

SEAN SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

12

137

31:59.0

16:00/K

4

SHINTO MOGI HONOLULU HI

12

142

32:17.0

16:09/K

5

RYAN LEY KAILUA HI

11

320

45:57.0

22:59/K

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AARON SCHMALTZ KAILUA HI

14

6

24:05.0

12:03/K

2

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

13

11

24:48.0

12:24/K

3

KENT YAMADA MILILANI HI

13

12

24:50.0

12:25/K

4

TAYLOR FIFE KAPOLEI HI

13

24

26:11.0

13:06/K

5

ASHTON SROCK KAPOLEI HI

13

37

26:52.0

13:26/K

6

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

13

54

27:35.0

13:48/K

7

RYAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

13

60

28:24.0

14:12/K

8

DEREK SIMON AIEA HI

13

99

29:25.0

14:43/K

9

MATTHEW NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

14

116

30:59.0

15:30/K

10

DONOVAN BROGAN

14

123

31:13.0

15:37/K

11

TREVOR JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

14

145

32:33.0

16:17/K

12

JOSHUA SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

13

167

33:39.0

16:50/K

13

JUSTIN KANOHO HONOLULU HI

14

223

36:32.0

18:16/K

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DUSTIN FUKUDA MILILANI HI

17

4

23:19.0

11:40/K

2

QUINTON DARLLING HONOLULU HI

19

5

24:03.0

12:02/K

3

CHRISTIAN BERNER EWA BEACH HI

16

13

24:58.0

12:29/K

4

SHERIDAN MCPHEETERS

17

34

26:45.0

13:23/K

5

ALIKA LOUGHRAN HALEIWA HI

19

86

29:03.0

14:32/K

6

MICAH HIRAYAMA HONOLULU HI

15

97

29:24.0

14:42/K

7

BRANDON MYERS HONOLULU HI

15

102

29:38.0

14:49/K

8

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

15

115

30:58.0

15:29/K

9

JOSHUA HARDISTY NORMAN OK

15

120

31:02.0

15:31/K

10

DANIEL GIMA

16

192

34:42.0

17:21/K

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KURT CHAMBERS HONOLULU HI

24

42

26:59.0

13:30/K

2

DANIEL KAHOONEI

23

74

28:53.0

14:27/K

3

RORY SEITER HONOLULU HI

24

132

31:44.0

15:52/K

4

CHARLIE CAMPOS

23

146

32:37.0

16:19/K

5

JEFF KRAUS KAILUA HI

23

153

33:00.0

16:30/K

6

ZACHARY ALLGAIER

21

205

35:42.0

17:51/K

7

NEIL SAMSON KEAAU HI

23

234

37:04.0

18:32/K

8

KURT SOMMER Schofield Barracks HI

23

255

38:02.0

19:01/K

9

TIMOTHY PLYBON KAILUA HI

23

322

46:18.0

23:09/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFFREY CASEY MILILANI HI

28

9

24:34.0

12:17/K

2

KEVIN SMITH HONOLULU HI

26

10

24:37.0

12:19/K

3

BILLY BROWN HALEIWA HI

26

14

25:12.0

12:36/K

4

ANDREW SAUSE KAILUA HI

26

21

25:59.0

13:00/K

5

ANDERS JONSSON HONOLULU HI

25

22

26:10.0

13:05/K

6

ANDREW BALDWIN

28

69

28:46.0

14:23/K

7

RYAN HATFIELD KAILUA HI

27

84

29:02.0

14:31/K

8

MATTHEW GRUCHALA HONOLULU HI

28

87

29:04.0

14:32/K

9

DEDRICK LUIKENS KANEOHE HI

29

95

29:19.0

14:40/K

10

KAKWIRA COOK HONOLULU HI

28

98

29:24.0

14:42/K

11

WILLIAM DULL AIEA HI

26

108

30:15.0

15:08/K

12

IRADJ STROBLE KAILUA HI

27

121

31:06.0

15:33/K

13

MARK BEDINGFIELD HONOLULU HI

28

134

31:50.0

15:55/K

14

LUIS RIVERA-VELEZ WAHIAWA HI

29

156

33:16.0

16:38/K

15

WILLIAM CASON HONOLULU HI

28

162

33:30.0

16:45/K

16

JOHN TURL KAILUA HI

26

172

33:45.0

16:53/K

17

DANA BEERY HALEIWA HI

28

180

34:07.0

17:04/K

18

TY AWEAU PEARL CITY HI

28

194

34:47.0

17:24/K

19

JUAN SCHULTZ HONOLULU HI

26

242

37:36.0

18:48/K

20

NICHOLAS KARIM AIEA HI

29

256

38:02.0

19:01/K

21

KEVIN DAVIES HONOLULU HI

26

303

43:34.0

21:47/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HUGH MURRAY SPRING TX

33

51

27:31.0

13:46/K

2

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

31

52

27:32.0

13:46/K

3

BROOK NOTTAGE KAILUA HI

32

58

28:11.0

14:06/K

4

STEVE PLATT KAILUA HI

31

82

28:58.0

14:29/K

5

RYAN HOPKINS SANFRAN CA

33

150

32:55.0

16:28/K

6

GEORGE LONE

30

163

33:31.0

16:46/K

7

JASON WRIGHT KAPOLEI HI

30

174

33:48.0

16:54/K

8

MICHAEL HEARNE HONOLULU HI

34

191

34:40.0

17:20/K

9

SHANNON KAYATANI HONOLULU HI

32

252

37:54.0

18:57/K

10

CHRIS POWERS

32

272

39:10.0

19:35/K

11

ARAN HOFFMANN

32

274

39:26.0

19:43/K

12

ROB BOOTSMA KAILUA HI

33

289

40:40.0

20:20/K

13

BRIAN CHAPPEL WAIPAHU HI

30

290

40:56.0

20:28/K

14

JOHN SPRUILL

33

312

44:33.0

22:17/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

36

30

26:31.0

13:16/K

2

TOM PRESLER HONOLULU HI

36

109

30:16.0

15:08/K

3

MATTHEW ZIMMERMAN HONOLULU HI

35

110

30:19.0

15:10/K

4

MATTHEW ATWOOD HONOLULU HI

36

124

31:13.0

15:37/K

5

RON BREEDLOVE HONOLULU HI

36

130

31:20.0

15:40/K

6

CHARLIE SMITH HONOLULU HI

37

136

31:56.0

15:58/K

7

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

36

144

32:28.0

16:14/K

8

NOLAN MALONE HONOLULU HI

38

179

34:06.0

17:03/K

9

SCOTT SHIMADA AIEA HI

38

190

34:35.0

17:18/K

10

CRIS MURPHY

36

196

34:49.0

17:25/K

11

ROGER WILSON WAIPAHU HI

38

198

34:56.0

17:28/K

12

KENDRICK LEE WAIMANALO HI

38

200

35:10.0

17:35/K

13

ROBERT THURSTON

36

202

35:23.0

17:42/K

14

DARRIN SCHADEL KANEOHE HI

38

245

37:42.0

18:51/K

15

GUY HART CARLSBAD CA

35

250

37:52.0

18:56/K

16

WADE TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

36

259

38:05.0

19:03/K

17

PATRICK KIMBLE KAILUA HI

39

260

38:13.0

19:07/K

18

JEFFREY ESMOND KANEOHE HI

37

279

40:00.0

20:00/K

19

NEIL DUMARAN KANEOHE HI

35

280

40:03.0

20:02/K

20

STEVE HUSS HONOLULU HI

39

281

40:06.0

20:03/K

21

JASON ORLICH AIEA HI

35

304

43:42.0

21:51/K

22

MATT TOWNLEY

36

329

47:38.0

23:49/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE COYLE HONOLULU HI

40

25

26:11.0

13:06/K

2

STEVE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

43

28

26:28.0

13:14/K

3

TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI

43

53

27:32.0

13:46/K

4

CHRISTOPHER DERYCK HONOLULU HI

42

59

28:21.0

14:11/K

5

ALAN MAIR HONOLULU HI

41

67

28:40.0

14:20/K

6

JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI

44

75

28:54.0

14:27/K

7

BOB BOONE Kaneohe HI

44

91

29:14.0

14:37/K

8

DANIEL KUNKEL HONOLULU HI

43

100

29:25.0

14:43/K

9

BRENDAN MAHONEY HONOLULU HI

41

113

30:54.0

15:27/K

10

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

44

139

32:06.0

16:03/K

11

ED PRICE KANEOHE HI

43

158

33:24.0

16:42/K

12

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

43

160

33:27.0

16:44/K

13

BRUCE WILKINSON WAILUA HI

44

165

33:33.0

16:47/K

14

CRAIG SAMMONS AIEA HI

44

178

33:59.0

17:00/K

15

ERIC YAMANOAH PEARL CITY HI

40

186

34:28.0

17:14/K

16

MATHEW LEE KAILUA HI

44

195

34:49.0

17:25/K

17

JOHN HUNTINGTON HONOLULU HI

44

197

34:55.0

17:28/K

18

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

43

218

36:26.0

18:13/K

19

MICHAEL DANZER KAILUA HI

41

229

36:46.0

18:23/K

20

JERRY LOGAN HONOLULU HI

43

233

36:55.0

18:28/K

21

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

42

237

37:08.0

18:34/K

22

SEAN BROGAN

42

258

38:05.0

19:03/K

23

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

40

268

38:42.0

19:21/K

24

GREG BUSCH HONOLULU HI

40

275

39:28.0

19:44/K

25

JERRY PITTMAN HONOLULU HI

42

276

39:31.0

19:46/K

26

STEPHEN LEY KAILUA HI

41

278

39:38.0

19:49/K

27

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

44

283

40:20.0

20:10/K

28

GREGORY SHEFFIELD FT MYERS FL

41

288

40:36.0

20:18/K

29

KENNETH MARR HALEIWA HI

41

295

41:47.0

20:54/K

30

REESE TOKUNAGA HONOLULU HI

41

306

43:43.0

21:52/K

31

RICHARD DAVISON WAIMANALO HI

40

319

45:56.0

22:58/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICK HELTZEL HONOLULU HI

48

7

24:16.0

12:08/K

2

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

48

36

26:49.0

13:25/K

3

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

49

71

28:50.0

14:25/K

4

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

47

103

29:45.0

14:53/K

5

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

49

107

30:11.0

15:06/K

6

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

47

127

31:16.0

15:38/K

7

DAKE VAHOVICH HONOLULU HI

45

140

32:16.0

16:08/K

8

JIM STEINER KAILUA HI

45

151

32:56.0

16:28/K

9

KERRY IWAMURO KANEOHE HI

45

152

32:58.0

16:29/K

10

DENNIS ORTIZ

45

169

33:40.0

16:50/K

11

SCOTT BREWER HALEIWA HI

45

177

33:56.0

16:58/K

12

DAVID ELLIS HALEIWA HI

47

201

35:15.0

17:38/K

13

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

48

215

36:08.0

18:04/K

14

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

46

248

37:51.0

18:56/K

15

KIT CARLAN MILILANI HI

47

253

37:59.0

19:00/K

16

STUART SLOAN

47

284

40:24.0

20:12/K

17

MICHAEL ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

48

301

43:19.0

21:40/K

18

JOHN CLEMENTS LUBBOCK TX

49

311

44:22.0

22:11/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN LOBDELL

50

20

25:41.0

12:51/K

2

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

50

50

27:26.0

13:43/K

3

GARY BIGNAMI HONOLULU HI

50

106

30:08.0

15:04/K

4

BRAXTON GRIZZARD HONOLULU HI

53

129

31:17.0

15:39/K

5

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

53

143

32:22.0

16:11/K

6

JEFF PETERSON

50

154

33:01.0

16:31/K

7

RICK FONTAINE KAILUA HI

52

175

33:49.0

16:55/K

8

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

54

181

34:10.0

17:05/K

9

CURT POWLEY HONOLULU HI

53

209

35:54.0

17:57/K

10

JAMES NELSON HONOLULU HI

51

212

36:02.0

18:01/K

11

Gary Weisman Honolulu HI

51

254

38:01.0

19:01/K

12

THOMAS YUNDT

51

308

44:15.0

22:08/K

13

WILLIAM THACKER

50

335

49:32.0

24:46/K

14

DUANE TOYOFUKU AIEA HI

51

340

55:24.0

27:42/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

56

49

27:25.0

13:43/K

2

JACK SUYDERHOUD HONOLULU HI

56

117

31:00.0

15:30/K

3

THOMAS BURKE HONOLULU HI

55

128

31:17.0

15:39/K

4

STEPHEN HAYASHI HONOLULU HI

59

155

33:15.0

16:38/K

5

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

58

157

33:16.0

16:38/K

6

MARK NOKES HONOLULU HI

57

171

33:45.0

16:53/K

7

BOB CAHN HONOLULU HI

55

199

35:05.0

17:33/K

8

JIM KRAUS HONOLULU HI

57

208

35:53.0

17:57/K

9

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

55

216

36:10.0

18:05/K

10

TERRY KLAFEHN HONOLULU HI

58

236

37:06.0

18:33/K

11

LEROY LEHANO MILILANI HI

56

309

44:19.0

22:10/K

12

GERALD HAMILTON MILILANI HI

55

324

46:43.0

23:22/K

13

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

58

336

50:54.0

25:27/K

14

JIM OKEY HONOLULU HI

59

337

52:34.0

26:17/K

15

WARREN HAYAMA HONOLULU HI

56

338

52:52.0

26:26/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

61

104

29:53.0

14:57/K

2

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

61

105

30:01.0

15:01/K

3

JAMES HOFFMAN HALEIWA HI

61

131

31:21.0

15:41/K

4

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

61

214

36:05.0

18:03/K

5

STEVE RUDOLF

62

224

36:32.0

18:16/K

6

TOM BOWDITCH

62

230

36:46.0

18:23/K

7

BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI

60

315

44:56.0

22:28/K

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

68

235

37:04.0

18:32/K

2

STEVE OKA AIEA HI

65

266

38:37.0

19:19/K

3

JAMES MCDIARMID MILILANI HI

67

333

49:24.0

24:42/K

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM GAUGHRAN KAILUA HI

72

188

34:31.0

17:16/K

2

JOSEPH NAGI KAILUA HI

71

286

40:28.0

20:14/K

3

WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI

71

310

44:21.0

22:11/K

4

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

72

323

46:31.0

23:16/K

5

BILL PATY HONOLULU HI

84

342

1:04:59.0

32:30/K