Aloha Salads Summer Sprint

Age Group Results

June 09, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Haley Chasin 114 21 5 21:38.2
2 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 74 48 6 21:39.7
3 Mindy Artelli KAILUA HI 342 14 14 22:30.7
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Synnove Robinson 245 10 82 26:29.9
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Malia Mierzwa KAILUA HI 249 12 92 26:49.7
2 Avery Wilson 416 12 289 35:07.7
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lily Bachl KAILUA HI 288 14 31 23:35.1
2 Jen Reiter 35 13 46 24:29.9
3 Hannah Reed EWA BEACH HI 456 14 52 24:39.1
4 Sophie Bender 403 13 78 26:25.2
5 Tehani Kong 446 13 84 26:31.0
6 Aleah Webb KANEOHE HI 297 13 98 26:55.6
7 Bailey Fritz 415 13 233 32:28.0
8 Tiana Kong 447 13 236 32:33.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Skylar Webb KANEOHE HI 133 15 18 22:45.6
2 Alana Barthel Kailua HI 468 15 20 23:01.4
3 Alexa Phillips 225 17 26 23:25.9
4 Abbey Mitchell KAILUA HI 192 18 80 26:28.7
5 Emiko Tajima 319 16 107 27:15.3
6 Noelle Dagdagan 414 16 113 27:27.2
7 Ashley Fisher 188 18 121 27:50.8
8 Maikalei'A Forte 440 15 139 29:02.2
9 Chloe Bridgford 258 16 197 31:17.5
10 Mahealani Gardiner Waipahu HI 464 17 208 31:43.4
11 Angela Silva 436 16 227 32:16.1
12 Roxanne Gates 438 17 252 33:00.3
13 Kalei Fale 439 16 253 33:02.4
14 Emma Oleary 412 15 264 33:31.8
15 Sydney Hill 437 16 354 38:42.3
16 Ryleigh Gates 435 16 376 41:56.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Annika Slattery 222 20 214 31:51.0
2 Abby White 266 22 244 32:44.2
3 Alexus Iaea 177 20 259 33:20.0
4 Cathy White 463 24 271 33:55.1
5 Esther Kim 90 21 284 34:50.0
6 Alexa Deming 52 24 293 35:14.8
7 Hannah St. Clair FPO AP 460 22 331 37:22.8
8 Chelsea MacAgue 302 21 335 37:29.4
9 Laura Spector 264 23 395 44:47.1
10 Abigail Toth 471 24 398 45:09.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 277 26 30 23:31.4
2 Heather Iwasaki 204 27 33 23:39.1
3 Nicole Hagi KAPOLEI HI 200 29 34 23:41.6
4 Paige Poehler EVA BEACH HI 143 27 59 25:07.2
5 Kirsten Esplin 425 27 60 25:07.8
6 Emily Mobley 335 29 94 26:52.4
7 Thaisa Nakano 362 27 123 27:55.7
8 Sarah Tucker HONOLULU HI 458 26 131 28:32.7
9 Carson Carlson 390 27 182 30:45.6
10 Kathryn McDaniel 70 29 185 30:51.1
11 Kiana Bigelow HONOLULU HI 162 26 187 30:54.7
12 Jessi Locke 194 29 216 31:54.7
13 Bethany Spector KAILUA HI 394 28 224 32:08.3
14 Ilana Nimz 241 29 229 32:21.1
15 Kara Doles 156 26 249 32:50.5
16 Jessica Penner 134 26 250 32:51.3
17 Jaclyn Skeweris HONOLULU HI 135 28 301 35:36.2
18 Adrian Simons-Wilson 190 26 327 37:05.1
19 Lacie Hutchins 430 29 334 37:28.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristen Johns 205 30 29 23:29.7
2 Lucy Lee HONOLULU HI 72 31 32 23:38.3
3 Maia Paris Honolulu HI 493 31 43 24:09.4
4 Kathryn Taylor Kailua HI 140 32 65 25:41.3
5 Cassie Kyffin 323 30 67 25:46.2
6 Kristin Counter Kailua HI 421 34 68 25:48.2
7 Carly Killam KAILUA HI 235 33 71 26:08.2
8 Lindsey Parker 272 30 120 27:45.1
9 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 110 33 144 29:09.6
10 Elisabeth Beagle 289 32 163 29:55.1
11 Marisa Griffin 389 30 181 30:45.3
12 Maho Muraoka Honolulu HI 29 34 201 31:21.5
13 Krysta Waters WAIALUA HI 453 34 228 32:18.7
14 Annie Griswold 12 30 245 32:45.7
15 Tamara Smith 334 34 254 33:09.9
16 Polly Massaro Honolulu HI 45 30 258 33:19.7
17 Maari Onuma 301 33 261 33:26.2
18 Leigh Eaton 55 30 266 33:42.1
19 Jessica Orfe 139 33 267 33:43.8
20 Margo Tomka KANEOHE HI 85 31 280 34:37.3
21 Kimberly Schmuhl WAIALUA HI 314 33 282 34:47.4
22 Jacquelyn Vaughan 290 31 285 34:56.4
23 Amber Vercesi 445 30 296 35:28.1
24 Elyse Butler HONOLULU HI 96 33 312 36:14.1
25 Elizabeth Scheimer 216 34 315 36:21.0
26 Eva Rochlen 391 30 319 36:33.5
27 Kristin Takahashi KANEOHE HI 365 32 320 36:42.8
28 Genna Arnell 32 34 330 37:20.3
29 Anna Basso 274 30 345 37:58.0
30 June Chee HONOLULU HI 444 30 368 40:05.7
31 Nicole Evans HONOLULU HI 375 31 377 42:09.1
32 Shawn Badger 346 34 400 46:31.8
33 Valerie Mossman 50 31 406 47:36.7
34 Marisa Komagome 392 32 415 49:10.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Taylor 223 36 105 27:10.5
2 Janna Bills-Nellen 248 38 138 28:42.9
3 Makiko Maemoto 296 39 196 31:16.8
4 Jennifer Jones HONOLULU HI 432 36 231 32:24.1
5 Lindsey Simmons LAIE HI 298 35 234 32:28.6
6 Nikki Moreno HONOLULU HI 292 38 237 32:36.6
7 Shelley Isgett 376 37 256 33:15.4
8 Lisa Scroggins 176 36 262 33:29.1
9 Sandy Herrera Pearl City HI 174 35 283 34:48.6
10 Malia Cengia 160 36 318 36:33.2
11 April Babcock 122 39 343 37:53.3
12 Allison Nelson 78 35 358 38:56.3
13 Weni Amrich Mililani HI 492 39 363 39:47.6
14 Jaime Welsh 43 36 369 40:20.0
15 Jennifer Geske HONOLULU HI 312 38 386 43:50.2
16 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 251 37 407 48:13.3
17 Cara Bertozzi KAILUA HI 364 38 411 48:40.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Simmons KANEOHE HI 127 44 49 24:33.9
2 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 180 43 103 27:07.4
3 Kelly A Quin 9 43 116 27:37.7
4 Kelly Love KAILUA HI 65 40 124 28:12.2
5 Wipharat Garza 80 40 125 28:13.7
6 Elizabeth Thiel KAILUA HI 336 40 140 29:04.2
7 Ashley Dart KAILUA HI 396 40 170 30:13.0
8 Taryn Fimiani KAILUA HI 329 42 174 30:26.9
9 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 71 41 223 32:06.2
10 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 88 40 232 32:24.9
11 Megan Hughes LAIE HI 263 41 260 33:24.5
12 Sarah Reed 475 41 292 35:13.7
13 Amy Darmer 345 42 304 35:46.2
14 Amanda Dale Kailua HI 137 41 323 36:52.2
15 Alison Asejo KAILUA HI 368 43 332 37:24.5
16 Jessica Welch HONOLULU HI 434 42 338 37:38.8
17 Mariette Lowe 353 40 362 39:27.0
18 Kellie Harada 2 42 371 41:00.1
19 Brenda Williams HONOLULU HI 60 40 388 43:54.6
20 Wendy Ernst 59 41 401 46:34.1
21 Aileen Esmeralda 372 41 414 49:06.1
22 Jintana Jichaku 325 41 418 50:45.1
23 Kyle Meisner 331 44 428 59:17.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miki David HONOLULU HI 229 48 40 24:03.5
2 Deb Merwick 115 49 72 26:09.3
3 Lindsay McGill 427 48 85 26:31.4
4 Jerelyn Watanabe HONOLULU HI 113 49 87 26:46.0
5 Shannon Wigent 262 47 108 27:17.2
6 Sarah Robinson KAILUA HI 243 49 114 27:35.5
7 Michelle Aitro KAILUA HI 18 46 133 28:34.7
8 Susan Burr 276 48 142 29:07.4
9 Samantha Saraniti 306 47 173 30:24.4
10 Kelsey Chuckovich 452 45 180 30:42.1
11 Deydre Teyhen WAHIAWA HI 144 47 193 31:11.8
12 Theresa Dietz 316 47 235 32:31.0
13 Francesca Leonetti 173 49 241 32:41.1
14 Maree MacAgue 303 49 257 33:19.1
15 Allyson Furukawa 261 46 276 34:04.0
16 Mary Beust KAILUA HI 19 49 324 36:56.6
17 Irene Kelly 313 47 328 37:05.7
18 Alexandria Suthard HONOLULU HI 73 47 355 38:49.3
19 Naoko Yonekura 57 46 412 48:51.9
20 Abigail Troncoso HONOLULU HI 46 46 422 52:38.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandi Smith 295 53 89 26:47.0
2 Jacqueline Levin 321 53 102 27:07.3
3 Leigh Slattery 221 53 118 27:44.3
4 Pamie Sato HONOLULU HI 242 53 192 31:09.8
5 Uilani Pauole De Sa Honolulu HI 367 50 239 32:40.1
6 Bridget Velasco HONOLULU HI 399 51 242 32:42.0
7 Cara Friel Honolulu HI 350 52 287 35:03.6
8 Michelle Hester 448 50 288 35:05.7
9 Jeanine Nakakura AIEA HI 230 53 302 35:39.7
10 Missy Lawrence 105 51 333 37:27.4
11 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 240 50 351 38:32.2
12 Tracey Kelley KAILUA HI 125 51 361 39:22.5
13 Dorothy-Ann Cheng KANEOHE HI 37 52 365 39:59.4
14 Gail Slawson-Eich HONOLULU HI 280 53 370 40:23.9
15 Karen Bullard 384 52 392 44:09.1
16 Sherill Kearns 75 54 403 46:55.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Marie Watkins Honolulu HI 462 56 96 26:54.9
2 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 226 58 109 27:19.2
3 Denise Webb HONOLULU HI 31 56 122 27:51.3
4 Marcy Fleming KAILUA HI 300 56 247 32:48.8
5 Kathy Bryant KAILUA HI 131 55 270 33:54.3
6 Lori Elwood 104 56 273 34:00.5
7 Christine Radcliffe 164 59 294 35:17.6
8 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 150 57 305 35:53.8
9 Candace Park Honolulu HI 34 55 309 36:07.1
10 Akiko Kodama HONOLULU HI 42 59 311 36:11.2
11 Karen Sundstrom HONOLULU HI 286 57 360 39:15.7
12 Denee Madamba 423 56 390 44:06.0
13 Cynthia Pena Honolulu HI 470 56 404 47:05.4
14 Sandra Capello Mililani HI 159 59 408 48:27.1
15 Paula Bender Honolulu HI 254 59 417 49:50.5
16 Miriam Ha Honolulu HI 479 58 421 52:14.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Candy Green 234 60 104 27:10.2
2 Patricia Beckwith 370 63 191 31:06.1
3 V Alisa Saunders 26 64 240 32:41.1
4 Geraldine Taylor 459 60 246 32:46.0
5 Laurie Loomis HONOLULU HI 138 63 290 35:10.0
6 Sharon Leng HONOLULU HI 89 61 295 35:18.9
7 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 109 63 321 36:46.8
8 Valerie Baggett 299 64 380 42:28.0
9 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 63 391 44:06.2
10 Christine Lawson HONOLULU HI 371 62 394 44:36.0
11 Jan Fogelberg 255 60 402 46:45.8
12 Margie Murray HONOLULU HI 407 62 410 48:37.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosemary Adam-Terem HONOLULU HI 119 67 372 41:03.4
2 Carolyn Hall HONOLULU HI 108 67 420 52:03.0
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton HONOLULU HI 130 75 342 37:50.5
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll 28 82 393 44:26.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drew Holloway 238 21 1 20:17.7
2 Jon Reiter 36 15 2 21:07.3
3 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 202 38 3 21:10.6
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Odin Arnell 282 10 379 42:19.8
2 Connor Shigezawa 488 9 383 42:35.0
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Walker Slay KAILUA HI 369 12 74 26:16.3
2 Zach Fritz 418 11 269 33:49.1
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Caps 486 14 12 22:00.4
2 Zack West KAILUA HI 347 14 35 23:56.4
3 Knut Robinson KAILUA HI 244 13 64 25:37.2
4 Grant Tseu 308 14 75 26:20.7
5 Joshua Qalo 419 14 274 34:01.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kai West KAILUA HI 76 15 13 22:01.7
2 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 126 17 23 23:22.3
3 Omar Ayad 457 18 56 24:53.6
4 Sky Berry-Weiss 373 18 148 29:20.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Noah Soxpollard Honolulu HI 231 21 48 24:32.9
2 Kristoffoer Keao-Lum 154 22 111 27:23.9
3 Nicholas Heffron 356 20 177 30:33.9
4 Dimas Rodriquez 99 24 211 31:47.0
5 Joshua Domingo 232 23 357 38:51.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Robinson KANEOHE HI 246 29 7 21:41.7
2 Nicholas Poehler EVA BEACH HI 142 27 8 21:45.5
3 Marcus Guttmann 30 28 10 21:50.8
4 Chris Takahashi 218 26 11 21:51.9
5 Kaya Terem 20 28 37 24:00.4
6 Joe McGrath 157 29 39 24:02.7
7 Matthew Brown 155 28 54 24:43.9
8 Pono Hanson 379 29 77 26:22.4
9 William Sicilia 326 27 83 26:30.4
10 Kevin Goehring 172 28 88 26:47.0
11 Roshan Suehiro 405 27 97 26:55.2
12 David Siemann 322 28 128 28:26.8
13 Ian Gerber 333 27 129 28:27.4
14 Daniel Linoff-Harpham 483 29 141 29:05.7
15 Matthew Palmer HONOLULU HI 120 26 154 29:28.5
16 Daniel Meyers Honolulu HI 465 28 188 30:54.8
17 Ridge Souza 219 27 204 31:26.1
18 Michael Matlioudakis 467 26 225 32:12.0
19 David Nguyen 461 27 366 40:01.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wesley Schiller WAIALUA HI 82 32 27 23:26.1
2 Kaz Yoshiwara 208 32 36 24:00.1
3 Scott Kobayashi 185 33 47 24:32.0
4 Scott Terry Ewa Beach HI 480 31 57 24:58.1
5 Eric Aakhus KANEOHE HI 224 31 58 25:03.6
6 James McLaughlin 487 30 62 25:15.7
7 Jordan Spector 393 31 81 26:29.4
8 Aaron Luis 183 32 93 26:50.4
9 Sean Sisk 449 31 101 27:02.9
10 Joseph Hodnette 349 32 110 27:22.3
11 Dave Siegal 400 34 119 27:45.0
12 Michael Bischoff 193 34 135 28:37.2
13 Sebastian Mueller 195 30 147 29:20.5
14 Nathaniel Berger WAIALUA HI 58 30 151 29:26.0
15 Rigo Pena 482 31 165 30:00.2
16 Daniel Meyer 210 31 176 30:32.1
17 Edward Odgers 211 33 194 31:12.4
18 Vashon Warren 270 33 206 31:37.1
19 Maxwell Kopper Honolulu HI 68 33 217 31:55.6
20 Peter Biehl HONOLULU HI 64 34 307 36:05.9
21 Patrick Kummerer 374 31 310 36:08.5
22 Kyle Hobson Dudoit 23 33 339 37:42.0
23 Bradley Clinger 339 33 344 37:54.1
24 David Younkin 490 33 359 39:14.1
25 Jordan Lee 424 33 397 45:00.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Timothy Marr 102 39 4 21:16.6
2 Calvin Taetzsch MILILANI HI 454 35 9 21:46.6
3 John Hudson Honolulu HI 215 37 16 22:36.6
4 Elliot Ptasnik 27 35 19 22:52.0
5 Nicholas Brown 171 36 28 23:29.5
6 Josh Marcus 293 38 51 24:38.3
7 Nick Welles 472 35 117 27:43.3
8 Eric Cornelius 123 39 137 28:40.5
9 Mark Morgan HONOLULU HI 87 38 149 29:22.7
10 Hunter Haskins 477 37 158 29:32.6
11 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 485 36 160 29:35.5
12 John Holland 13 37 161 29:36.9
13 Joshua King 451 36 164 29:58.7
14 John Garrett KANEOHE HI 66 37 168 30:08.1
15 Cody Acuna 94 37 183 30:49.4
16 Ben Labarbera 377 35 218 31:56.7
17 Jonathan Puglia 97 39 281 34:47.2
18 James Obrien 385 37 306 36:03.6
19 Eric Welton HALEIWA HI 239 39 308 36:07.0
20 Edward Roesser 279 37 350 38:30.6
21 Ray Wilhelm HONOLULU HI 382 35 375 41:42.5
22 Taizo Braden 469 39 384 42:35.9
23 Shane Hutchins 429 37 399 45:53.3
24 Ross Geske HONOLULU HI 442 37 409 48:29.0
25 Francis Galiza 348 39 425 55:41.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 38 44 15 22:35.6
2 Robert O'Conner KANEOHE HI 201 40 41 24:05.3
3 Aaron Sundberg 227 44 61 25:08.3
4 Chris Bachl KAILUA HI 287 44 66 25:41.9
5 Kia Kamauu Waialua HI 198 40 76 26:20.7
6 Mike Dilks Kailua HI 197 41 99 26:58.8
7 Joshua Nelson Honolulu HI 209 40 126 28:17.4
8 Ryan Cuskaden 147 43 127 28:19.0
9 Daniel Cody Kaneohe HI 283 44 143 29:07.6
10 Jeremy Peterson 476 42 145 29:14.0
11 Michael Artelli Kailua HI 343 44 155 29:29.3
12 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 484 44 167 30:07.9
13 John Irwin HONOLULU HI 56 40 169 30:08.4
14 Eric Larsen Kailua HI 309 40 171 30:15.8
15 Jason Laponsey KAPOLEI HI 152 43 184 30:50.7
16 Rod Higa 355 42 198 31:18.1
17 Rodrigo Maragni 431 43 209 31:46.0
18 Andrew Deutscher HONOLULU HI 112 43 210 31:46.2
19 Crayton E Simmons 129 44 230 32:22.4
20 Joe Welch HONOLULU HI 433 41 255 33:14.7
21 Dennis Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 386 42 265 33:35.9
22 Sarkis Kitsinian 291 44 268 33:44.6
23 Creighton Hogan 273 41 272 34:00.3
24 Kevin Darmer 344 40 291 35:10.5
25 Michael O'Beirne 86 42 326 37:00.8
26 Loren Aquino 63 44 349 38:27.4
27 Jason Castiglione 388 40 382 42:32.9
28 Paul Dyjak 77 41 387 43:50.5
29 Kareem Montague 332 44 396 44:58.5
30 David Williams 61 42 413 48:53.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Minaglia Kaneohe HI 116 45 24 23:24.3
2 Ryan Leong KAILUA HI 666 46 42 24:08.7
3 Franklin Baker 422 46 50 24:38.1
4 Raymond Boland KANEOHE HI 100 49 69 25:57.5
5 Jonathon Partin MILILANI HI 213 46 136 28:39.9
6 Carl Dunaway AIEA HI 380 49 146 29:19.6
7 Krishna Chatterjee WAIMANALO HI 124 48 157 29:31.7
8 Douglas Osborn 360 48 189 30:56.4
9 Chris Hover 166 46 195 31:12.8
10 Todd Johnson 267 46 199 31:18.2
11 Dustin Sharp 358 48 212 31:48.2
12 Greg Sekiya 182 47 220 32:03.2
13 John Rosa HONOLULU HI 191 49 222 32:05.3
14 Akira Endo 11 47 251 32:58.3
15 Kirk Fritz Ewa Beach HI 417 48 277 34:06.2
16 Russell Clock 220 48 286 35:01.0
17 Jon McKenna 44 49 303 35:44.6
18 Tetsuji Kida 54 45 313 36:14.8
19 Tim Amrich Mililani HI 491 46 337 37:34.7
20 Stuart Lowe 354 45 346 37:58.1
21 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 466 46 364 39:49.6
22 Michael Oleary 413 45 367 40:04.1
23 Radji Tolentino 381 48 385 43:00.9
24 Robert Hartsfield 473 48 419 51:33.0
25 Jaime Jr. Ubongen 378 46 424 54:27.8
26 James Herbaugh 260 48 427 57:36.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hudson Slay KAILUA HI 237 50 17 22:45.1
2 Christopher Duplanty 307 52 25 23:25.2
3 Claus Hansen 426 54 45 24:25.6
4 Scott Schroeder Honolulu HI 146 53 53 24:42.1
5 Alan Mair 402 53 63 25:22.1
6 Edward Eder HONOLULU HI 69 51 86 26:37.0
7 David Hsu KANEOHE HI 327 50 90 26:48.9
8 Brian Demusis 357 50 130 28:28.8
9 Eric Gilman HONOLULU HI 275 50 153 29:27.6
10 Francis Alueta 107 53 172 30:15.8
11 Joe Arceneaux 21 51 186 30:52.1
12 Paul Murphy 310 51 200 31:19.5
13 Nolan Malone Kailua HI 128 51 207 31:39.2
14 Alexander Webb KANEOHE HI 132 51 221 32:03.9
15 Jonathan Stern 186 54 278 34:15.8
16 Chadder Kanehira KANEOHE HI 170 51 325 37:00.2
17 Bradley Ho 196 51 348 38:14.5
18 Greg Tjapkes 359 51 356 38:50.3
19 Michael Hershberger 79 54 423 53:52.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Miller 411 55 21 23:16.2
2 John Svenstrup 95 55 44 24:16.5
3 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 217 57 55 24:50.2
4 Courtney Seto HONOLULU HI 228 57 73 26:13.8
5 John Gravener Honolulu HI 83 57 95 26:54.4
6 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 111 56 115 27:37.0
7 Ronald Gonzales 163 55 134 28:35.3
8 Tom Eisen 408 59 156 29:31.0
9 Charles Kim Honolulu HI 91 57 159 29:35.0
10 Shaun Mistlebauer KANEOHE HI 49 59 175 30:28.6
11 Michael Moore HONOLULU HI 401 59 215 31:53.4
12 Pete Lee 397 58 238 32:40.1
13 Raynard Miura HONOLULU HI 106 57 243 32:42.6
14 Keith Bigelow HONOLULU HI 161 56 275 34:01.9
15 Mark Gerschoffer Apo AP 14 55 297 35:28.4
16 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 199 57 298 35:29.5
17 Larry Inouye 257 58 316 36:23.6
18 Michael Malone 5 57 341 37:48.0
19 Thomas Luther Ewa Beach HI 324 59 373 41:09.9
20 Dan Omiya 212 58 374 41:11.0
21 Tatsuya Koyama 233 56 389 44:01.1
22 Robert Welsh 259 57 405 47:20.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Lobdell Haleiwa HI 474 63 22 23:20.2
2 Stefan Reinke HONOLULU HI 777 60 38 24:01.1
3 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 184 64 70 25:59.1
4 Tim Johns HONOLULU HI 153 62 79 26:28.2
5 Richard Sisk 450 61 91 26:49.2
6 Maury Levin 443 63 106 27:15.2
7 Aaron Chaney 387 61 112 27:24.0
8 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 236 62 150 29:25.6
9 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 145 63 162 29:37.3
10 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 15 63 190 30:59.3
11 Gerald Gibbons 165 61 202 31:23.2
12 Daniel Nakano 363 61 203 31:25.9
13 Bruce Tsutsui 98 60 213 31:49.3
14 Dave Sherman 341 64 226 32:14.7
15 Alvin Chan HONOLULU HI 214 60 299 35:33.1
16 Frederick Rohlfing 92 61 314 36:16.2
17 Mike Fanning 489 62 336 37:34.0
18 Steve Colon 420 60 352 38:33.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Craig Taylor 48 65 100 27:02.8
2 Harold Bryant 81 67 152 29:27.5
3 Dan Nadaner 269 68 166 30:05.5
4 Michael Lorne Haleiwa HI 337 66 178 30:35.5
5 Alton Motobu AIEA HI 167 67 179 30:39.4
6 Jeffrey N Dodge 148 67 205 31:32.6
7 Jack Suyderhoud 253 69 219 32:01.6
8 Andy Cole Waialua HI 103 67 263 33:31.2
9 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 3 66 300 35:34.7
10 Jim Murray HONOLULU HI 406 65 317 36:30.8
11 Stephen Taylor 395 66 322 36:48.2
12 Lee Mansfield KAILUA HI 121 66 340 37:44.3
13 Scott Chasin 285 68 347 38:05.5
14 Curt Powley Waialua HI 252 66 381 42:29.1
15 Paul Seligman 304 67 416 49:19.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ulrich Klinke 141 73 132 28:34.4
2 Herb Knudsen Honolulu HI 168 73 248 32:49.8
3 Kenneth Smith 428 71 279 34:26.6
4 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 203 71 353 38:40.5
5 William Quinlan 278 73 378 42:15.9
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucky Cole Haleiwa HI 398 78 329 37:18.7
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vernon Knight Honolulu HI 93 83 426 56:15.0
2 Blake Johnson Honolulu HI 481 80 429 1:00:46.7