Sam's 5K

Overall Finish List

December 02, 2012


Results By Time Line

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 CONNOR LEHL HONOLULU HI 103 14 M 1 Top Fin 18:10.6 5:52/M
2 GARY FANELLI HONOLULU HI 136 17 M 2 Top Fin 18:16.9 5:54/M
3 ERIC SIMONSON HONOLULU HI 129 23 M 3 Top Fin 18:48.5 6:04/M
4 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 143 41 M 1 40-44 19:26.1 6:16/M
5 CHRISTAL CUADRA HONOLULU HI 51 28 F 1 Top Fin 19:36.8 6:19/M
6 MIKE LARNER GRESHAM OR 144 34 M 1 30-34 19:41.0 6:21/M
7 DARCIE MONTGOMERY B.C. 135 43 F 2 Top Fin 19:48.4 6:23/M
8 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 20 50 M 1 50-54 19:53.9 6:25/M
9 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 50 44 M 2 40-44 19:58.0 6:26/M
10 ADAM BURGER CORVALLIS OR 146 22 M 1 20-24 20:08.9 6:30/M
11 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 128 54 M 2 50-54 20:12.1 6:31/M
12 PETER KEEGAN HONOLULU HI 52 29 M 1 25-29 20:31.7 6:37/M
13 DAVID TASHIMA HONOLULU HI 131 41 M 3 40-44 20:40.7 6:40/M
14 THOMAS BLOSS KANEOHE HI 106 25 M 2 25-29 20:56.1 6:45/M
15 DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI 149 55 M 1 55-59 21:14.8 6:51/M
16 MARIAH GOSLING HONOLULU HI 150 16 F 3 Top Fin 21:26.7 6:55/M
17 TAMAKO DELFINO HONOLULU HI 151 17 F 1 15-19 21:26.9 6:55/M
18 SEAN GLEASON HONOLULU HI 121 15 M 1 15-19 22:02.4 7:06/M
19 ROB MOLARD KAPOLEI HI 95 30 M 2 30-34 22:02.5 7:06/M
20 MILLS CARTER DOTHAN AL 105 38 M 1 35-39 22:06.3 7:08/M
21 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 15 7 M 1 0- 9 22:09.7 7:09/M
22 DIANA JONES MAPLE RIDGE BC 102 38 F 1 35-39 22:14.8 7:10/M
23 JAY WRENN DOTHAN AL 85 48 M 1 45-49 22:18.3 7:12/M
24 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 133 48 M 2 45-49 22:24.8 7:14/M
25 JESSE WYSARD HONOLULU HI 39 13 M 1 10-14 22:45.9 7:20/M
26 TANNER ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 49 13 M 2 10-14 22:46.6 7:21/M
27 KAZUMI O PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 68 47 F 1 45-49 22:47.4 7:21/M
28 FRANK STEVENS TROUTDALE OR 147 47 M 3 45-49 22:49.9 7:22/M
29 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 72 56 M 2 55-59 23:03.4 7:26/M
30 FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 14 60 M 1 60-64 23:05.2 7:27/M
31 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 79 16 F 2 15-19 23:27.4 7:34/M
32 GREG CUADRA HONOLULU HI 53 57 M 3 55-59 23:42.8 7:39/M
33 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 93 52 M 3 50-54 23:48.2 7:41/M
34 LARRY BARNES DOTHAN AL 97 36 M 2 35-39 24:08.9 7:47/M
35 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 73 63 M 2 60-64 24:17.8 7:50/M
36 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 16 56 F 1 55-59 24:40.6 7:57/M
37 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 84 40 M 4 40-44 24:50.2 8:01/M
38 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 138 22 F 1 20-24 24:54.0 8:02/M
39 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 120 58 M 4 55-59 24:55.6 8:02/M
40 KENT BILLINGS WAIANAE HI 35 64 M 3 60-64 24:56.7 8:03/M
41 STEVEN GIN HONOLULU HI 78 32 M 3 30-34 25:17.3 8:09/M
42 JOSHUA HAEDER HURON SD 34 32 M 4 30-34 25:27.7 8:13/M
43 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 76 61 M 4 60-64 25:31.9 8:14/M
44 BILLY WINTERS BEAVERTON OR 145 36 M 3 35-39 25:37.2 8:16/M
45 CADE LEHL HONOLULU HI 104 10 M 3 10-14 25:38.6 8:16/M
46 COURTNEY MIYAMOTO HONOLULU HI 60 22 F 2 20-24 25:39.3 8:16/M
47 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 18 70 M 1 70-74 25:43.5 8:18/M
48 ASWIN DUVVURI HONOLULU HI 57 32 M 5 30-34 25:49.1 8:20/M
49 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 137 56 F 2 55-59 25:58.0 8:23/M
50 REBEKAH BARNES DOTHAN AL 153 37 F 2 35-39 26:09.3 8:26/M
51 MICHIKO IMAI HONOLULU HI 32 17 F 3 15-19 26:12.4 8:27/M
52 JOE LYNCH HONOLULU HI 48 36 M 4 35-39 26:16.5 8:28/M
53 ROB PRINE HONOLULU HI 44 28 M 3 25-29 26:16.6 8:28/M
54 GINGER BRELSFORD JACKSONVILLE FL 111 43 F 1 40-44 26:18.0 8:29/M
55 LAKOTA QUANAH HONOLULU HI 132 41 M 5 40-44 26:34.1 8:34/M
56 KAIWA METZKER HONOLULU HI 107 41 M 6 40-44 26:51.8 8:40/M
57 DYLAN PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 125 9 M 2 0- 9 26:58.2 8:42/M
58 MICHAEL FONSECA HONOLULU HI 155 31 M 6 30-34 27:33.7 8:53/M
59 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 71 52 F 1 50-54 27:35.9 8:54/M
60 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 62 68 M 1 65-69 28:28.9 9:11/M
61 ANELA HIBBERTS HONOLULU HI 122 30 F 1 30-34 28:31.4 9:12/M
62 SHARLA GODWIN DOTHAN AL 116 37 F 3 35-39 28:37.4 9:14/M
63 BECKY BOHRER JUNEAU AK 152 34 F 2 30-34 29:01.1 9:22/M
64 CHRIS GODWIN DOTHAM AU. 141 38 M 5 35-39 29:15.4 9:26/M
65 NOLA KOTOW HONOLULU HI 90 57 F 3 55-59 29:31.1 9:31/M
66 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 115 77 M 1 75-79 29:55.8 9:39/M
67 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 64 69 M 2 65-69 29:59.7 9:40/M
68 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 61 53 M 4 50-54 30:01.4 9:41/M
69 SHANNON KOBUS KANEOHE HI 80 27 F 1 25-29 30:07.0 9:43/M
70 RURIKO IMAI HONOLULU HI 31 16 F 4 15-19 30:07.4 9:43/M
71 REBECCA FAIRCLOTH HONOLULU HI 25 27 F 2 25-29 30:10.9 9:44/M
72 JERRY YAFFEE SAN CARLOS CA 98 70 M 2 70-74 30:41.9 9:54/M
73 SARAH MOLARD KAPOLEI HI 94 24 F 3 20-24 30:43.6 9:55/M
74 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 114 71 M 3 70-74 30:46.5 9:55/M
75 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 92 72 M 4 70-74 30:54.5 9:58/M
76 CHERYL NARUSE HONOLULU HI 77 28 F 3 25-29 31:03.8 10:01/M
77 BARBIE PRINE HONOLULU HI 41 32 F 3 30-34 31:16.3 10:05/M
78 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 19 64 F 1 60-64 31:42.0 10:14/M
79 KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI 154 79 M 2 75-79 31:55.7 10:18/M
80 JULIA YAFFEE SAN CARLOS CA 99 69 F 1 65-69 31:59.0 10:19/M
81 GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI 130 75 M 3 75-79 32:13.7 10:24/M
82 EMELLE FAJARDO HONOLULU HI 47 20 F 4 20-24 32:20.2 10:26/M
83 CONNER PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 124 7 M 3 0- 9 32:20.9 10:26/M
84 DANIEL PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 123 35 M 6 35-39 32:21.5 10:26/M
85 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 148 58 F 4 55-59 32:30.7 10:29/M
86 JEFF MERZ HONOLULU HI 108 47 M 4 45-49 33:00.4 10:39/M
87 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 17 60 M 5 60-64 33:37.7 10:51/M
88 MIRANDA CHANG AIEA HI 42 7 F 1 0- 9 33:43.1 10:53/M
89 JAMES RILEY DOTHAN AL 89 57 M 5 55-59 33:54.7 10:56/M
90 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 21 73 F 1 70-74 34:23.0 11:05/M
91 MICHELLE AKAU HONOLULU HI 66 12 F 1 10-14 34:48.9 11:14/M
92 CAMRYN RAPOZO HONOLULU HI 65 12 F 2 10-14 34:55.3 11:16/M
93 JASUN MARTZ LARCHMONT NY 113 59 M 6 55-59 35:18.2 11:23/M
94 REIKO KANAZAWA HONOLULU HI 22 63 F 2 60-64 35:19.7 11:24/M
95 KEN OLSEN RAINIER WA 46 71 M 5 70-74 35:35.4 11:29/M
96 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 11 62 F 3 60-64 35:48.5 11:33/M
97 AARON WU HONOLULU HI 29 21 M 2 20-24 35:58.3 11:36/M
98 MARC JAMES UY HONOLULU HI 96 21 M 3 20-24 35:58.5 11:36/M
99 SHANNON CHANG AIEA HI 43 38 F 4 35-39 36:07.6 11:39/M
100 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 58 54 F 2 50-54 36:38.4 11:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 AMANDA HAEDER HURON SD 33 24 F 5 20-24 37:33.9 12:07/M
102 SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI 139 23 F 6 20-24 37:42.7 12:10/M
103 WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI 86 69 M 3 65-69 38:41.5 12:29/M
104 VIRGINIA HOLMES WAHIAWA HI 91 53 F 3 50-54 38:48.6 12:31/M
105 CHRISTOPHER COLLINS SEATTLE WA 82 39 M 7 35-39 39:00.4 12:35/M
106 SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI 45 42 F 2 40-44 39:42.1 12:48/M
107 ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 134 40 F 3 40-44 40:07.8 12:56/M
108 GRACE M S WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 70 70 F 2 70-74 40:13.0 12:58/M
109 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 59 63 M 6 60-64 40:39.5 13:07/M
110 AILEEN TRILLES SEATTLE WA 83 38 F 5 35-39 40:44.0 13:08/M
111 NIKOLAI CHEN HONOLULU HI 87 15 M 2 15-19 40:48.5 13:10/M
112 JOHN E. SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 12 77 M 4 75-79 41:00.1 13:14/M
113 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 28 51 M 5 50-54 41:09.4 13:16/M
114 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 13 64 M 7 60-64 41:24.8 13:21/M
115 LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI 140 55 F 5 55-59 42:05.7 13:35/M
116 GERONIMO GOMEZ WAIANAE HI 69 66 M 4 65-69 42:37.5 13:45/M
117 FRANCISCO TRILLES WAHIAWA HI 81 70 M 6 70-74 43:39.5 14:05/M
118 HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI 56 58 F 6 55-59 44:26.4 14:20/M
119 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 142 65 F 2 65-69 45:13.9 14:35/M
120 SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI 63 66 F 3 65-69 47:33.6 15:20/M
121 ANYA CHEN HONOLULU HI 37 8 F 2 0- 9 49:15.3 15:53/M
122 DOROTHY CHEN HONOLULU HI 36 50 F 4 50-54 49:30.3 15:58/M
123 JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI 74 72 F 3 70-74 50:54.2 16:25/M
124 CARLYN DASINGER HONOLULU HI 67 82 F 1 80-84 51:39.7 16:40/M
125 ROY CHANG HONOLULU HI 119 61 M 8 60-64 56:35.5 18:15/M
126 ANNA CHANG HONOLULU HI 118 61 F 4 60-64 56:35.6 18:15/M