Sam's 5K

Age Group Results

December 01, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REEGAN ELLIS NEWPORT NSW 165 33 5 18:05.6 5:50/M
2 YVETTE HARFORD EWA BEACH HI 110 29 10 19:32.8 6:18/M
3 EVELINA MANSSON HONOLULU HI 144 24 11 19:54.3 6:25/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIRANDA CHANG AIEA HI 22 8 55 27:47.6 8:58/M
2 CAMERON LOMBARD HONOLULU HI 36 8 81 32:59.2 10:38/M
3 CHARLOTTE KETCHAM EWA BEACH HI 117 9 82 33:06.7 10:41/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE SIMON KAILUA HI 66 11 68 30:01.7 9:41/M
2 MADELYN KETCHAM EWA BEACH HI 116 12 75 31:08.8 10:03/M
3 MORGAN MCCORMACK GRAIN VALLEY MO 82 13 110 38:46.0 12:30/M
4 KINAOLE LAU PEARL CITY HI 114 12 120 44:59.3 14:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHERINE KRAHULIK WARWICK NY 41 16 46 26:29.2 8:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH ROOT FT. SHAFTER HI 107 23 25 22:59.3 7:25/M
2 VIVIANA GUTIERREZ HONOLULU HI 143 21 33 24:27.1 7:53/M
3 SEQUOIA SIMS MILILANI HI 172 23 43 26:16.0 8:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FIANA KUMM KAILUA HI 100 27 12 20:13.8 6:31/M
2 MAGGIE LONG HAUULA HI 122 29 91 34:00.7 10:58/M
3 KIMBERLY VANCE EWA BEACH HI 83 29 99 36:24.7 11:45/M
4 CHRISTINA TYMES KANEOHE HI 105 29 121 45:21.1 14:38/M
5 MANDI STIEB HONOLULU HI 158 25 128 52:56.5 17:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 14 34 13 20:47.8 6:42/M
2 JINAN BANNA HONOLULU HI 150 31 44 26:17.6 8:29/M
3 ELLE WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI 97 33 49 26:46.5 8:38/M
4 JOANNA AMBERGER WAHIAWA HI 26 34 112 41:15.7 13:18/M
5 JOCELYN AGBAYANI MILILANI HI 103 32 124 49:37.6 16:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 11 38 58 28:34.7 9:13/M
2 SHANNON CHANG AIEA HI 23 39 90 33:46.3 10:54/M
3 MARLENE CHARLES EWA BEACH HI 173 36 94 34:41.0 11:11/M
4 ANN WILLIS GRAIN VALLEY MO 81 35 98 35:26.6 11:26/M
5 KARI ALBERS HONOLULU HI 77 38 111 39:10.3 12:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 59 42 41 26:09.2 8:26/M
2 SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI 94 43 76 32:05.3 10:21/M
3 DONNETTA NORRIS MILILANI HI 37 42 87 33:36.9 10:50/M
4 ROSANNE SETOGUCHI FULLERTON CA 152 40 93 34:26.8 11:06/M
5 RENEE KUMAMOTO ELK GROVE CA 47 42 107 38:10.5 12:19/M
6 DUCHESS BATES HONOLULU HI 132 43 109 38:45.7 12:30/M
7 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 112 42 119 44:59.2 14:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STACY YUEN HONOLULU HI 108 48 51 26:50.9 8:39/M
2 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 92 49 59 28:47.0 9:17/M
3 DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI 93 46 79 32:41.0 10:33/M
4 CHRISTINE KRAHULIK WARWICK NY 40 48 95 34:57.4 11:16/M
5 LISA SLOAN ELGIN OK 157 46 127 52:53.9 17:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH BREMSER HONOLULU HI 98 52 40 26:07.7 8:25/M
2 LISA GANNON SAN JOSE CA 156 50 45 26:20.9 8:30/M
3 BARBARA JESUS MODESTO CA 20 50 50 26:46.7 8:38/M
4 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 154 53 54 26:59.4 8:42/M
5 PETRA WOERNER ROTH DEU 45 52 60 28:52.1 9:19/M
6 SUSAN WURTZBURG KAILUA HI 50 53 113 41:24.9 13:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI 166 57 32 24:12.4 7:48/M
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 148 57 53 26:57.7 8:42/M
3 PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 120 56 129 53:46.8 17:21/M
4 MARGARET LEGER QUINCY MA 169 55 133 1:04:14.6 20:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEB GROTRIAN JOHNSON NE 70 60 56 27:59.2 9:02/M
2 LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 90 63 61 29:03.0 9:22/M
3 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 25 63 66 29:38.3 9:34/M
4 LAURA DAVIDSON AIEA HI 21 63 86 33:36.6 10:50/M
5 GAIL MILLS HONOLULU HI 79 62 89 33:41.3 10:52/M
6 REBECCA WARD HONOLULU HI 128 63 132 57:34.8 18:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 56 69 70 30:15.8 9:45/M
2 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 65 65 73 30:58.2 9:59/M
3 SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI 135 67 126 52:28.7 16:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 141 74 96 35:10.2 11:21/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 125 75 71 30:39.5 9:53/M
2 RUTH HEIDRICH HONOLULU HI 73 78 118 44:34.1 14:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 171 24 1 17:15.7 5:34/M
2 PIERCE HUMBLE KAILUA HI 51 17 2 17:39.7 5:42/M
3 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 160 49 3 17:52.2 5:46/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 62 8 20 22:13.4 7:10/M
2 CADEN LOMBARD HONOLULU HI 35 9 34 24:39.6 7:57/M
3 HUGHIE LONG HAUULA HI 123 9 80 32:57.8 10:38/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAXTON MAUTATIA-SHIROMA AIEA HI 72 13 101 36:46.2 11:52/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREYSON HAYNES HONOLULU HI 17 16 18 22:00.4 7:06/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVAN KELLY HONOLULU HI 174 25 65 29:24.7 9:29/M
2 KEVIN WILLIS GRAIN VALLEY MO 80 25 92 34:05.1 11:00/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KUKINI GOUARD HONOLULU HI 155 31 7 18:43.0 6:02/M
2 JOEL WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI 96 30 16 21:46.5 7:01/M
3 JACOB PAARLBERG KAILUA HI 131 30 22 22:29.8 7:15/M
4 MATTHEW CHUN HONOLULU HI 163 32 36 25:30.2 8:14/M
5 ANTONIO MINUTS ALAMEDA CA 170 32 37 25:43.1 8:18/M
6 DAMIEN TYMES KANEOHE HI 106 33 77 32:12.8 10:23/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DARREL NELSON NEWPORT NSW 164 37 4 18:04.5 5:50/M
2 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 75 36 57 28:09.9 9:05/M
3 TIMOTHY KETCHAM EWA BEACH HI 115 38 84 33:18.8 10:45/M
4 JOEL RAMOS MILILANI HI 104 35 123 49:35.3 16:00/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI 10 44 6 18:12.8 5:52/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 161 42 8 18:57.0 6:07/M
3 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 145 41 15 21:43.1 7:00/M
4 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 168 41 48 26:33.0 8:34/M
5 JON SETOGUCHI FULLERTON CA 151 43 62 29:08.5 9:24/M
6 CHRIS HAYNES HONOLULU HI 19 41 67 30:00.8 9:41/M
7 TOM SIMON KAILUA HI 67 43 69 30:02.4 9:41/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LIAM MALANAPHY BROOKLYN NY 121 47 9 19:08.0 6:10/M
2 PAUL ZUTZ FULSHEAR TX 46 45 21 22:22.1 7:13/M
3 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 147 48 23 22:46.3 7:21/M
4 RODNEY NORRIS MILILANI HI 38 45 24 22:55.0 7:24/M
5 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 68 49 26 23:08.3 7:28/M
6 ED HIGHT MISSION KS 162 49 29 23:46.3 7:40/M
7 DOUGLAS NEBLETT HONOLULU HI 88 48 38 25:50.1 8:20/M
8 ROBERT KRAHULIK WARWICK NY 42 48 74 31:00.0 10:00/M
9 GLEN KUMAMOTO ELK GROVE CA 48 45 116 43:42.3 14:06/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 149 54 14 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 FRANK WOERNER ROTH DEU 44 54 39 25:51.1 8:20/M
3 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 159 54 78 32:25.7 10:27/M
4 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 130 52 102 37:16.2 12:01/M
5 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 39 52 104 37:40.5 12:09/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 153 57 27 23:41.5 7:38/M
2 MARCUS KOSINS JR. HONOLULU HI 63 55 28 23:45.3 7:40/M
3 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 32 57 31 24:06.6 7:46/M
4 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 74 58 42 26:10.3 8:26/M
5 JOHN SWARTZ ANCHORAGE AK 167 59 63 29:09.9 9:24/M
6 CLYDE SHIROMA AIEA HI 71 56 100 36:43.9 11:51/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 61 61 30 24:04.5 7:46/M
2 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 69 64 35 25:23.1 8:11/M
3 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 119 62 47 26:31.5 8:33/M
4 HERMANN DITTRICH BAD SAUERBRUNN AUT 43 60 52 26:54.0 8:41/M
5 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 24 61 88 33:40.0 10:52/M
6 BRUCE MILLS HONOLULU HI 76 61 115 43:21.7 13:59/M
7 THOMAS KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 91 64 122 48:08.6 15:32/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 67 17 21:47.1 7:02/M
2 JOHN BURROUGHS PENNANT HILLS AUS 55 68 19 22:13.1 7:10/M
3 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 60 69 64 29:17.3 9:27/M
4 TOM JECH KAILUA HI 57 69 105 37:46.7 12:11/M
5 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 13 65 106 37:47.3 12:11/M
6 BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI 127 69 125 51:01.9 16:27/M
7 JOSEPH OTTO HONOLULU HI 87 69 130 55:47.6 18:00/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARTY FREEDMAN LOS ANGELES CA 85 71 83 33:13.9 10:43/M
2 KEN OLSEN RAINIER WA 15 72 85 33:20.9 10:45/M
3 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 126 72 97 35:14.1 11:22/M
4 WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI 34 70 114 41:52.2 13:30/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 118 78 72 30:56.2 9:59/M
2 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 27 78 117 43:52.2 14:09/M
3 MAURICE FUJIMOTO HONOLULU HI 142 75 131 56:33.8 18:15/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI 53 80 103 37:26.9 12:05/M
2 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 64 80 108 38:40.7 12:28/M