Silvia A. Martz Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

November 27, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 17 37 5 20:10.9 6:30/M
2 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 59 51 9 22:04.9 7:07/M
3 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 23 49 13 23:46.5 7:40/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIRANDA CHANG AIEA HI 70 11 21 26:30.9 8:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PASHYN MORIMOTO AIEA HI 35 17 50 35:59.2 11:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIEANN TUPUOLA HONOLULU HI 40 22 57 46:09.4 14:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHLOE WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 50 25 23 26:34.9 8:34/M
2 JASMINE STEPHENS WAIPAHU HI 61 25 34 29:03.1 9:22/M
3 MEGAN BLEVINS KNOXVILLE TN 28 28 48 34:44.4 11:12/M
4 IZYAN NORDIN SINGAPORE 83 28 55 41:05.7 13:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 81 32 41 31:51.5 10:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIANA CASTANEDA HONOLULU HI 82 39 37 30:05.3 9:42/M
2 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 34 37 47 34:17.5 11:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 33 41 24 26:45.7 8:38/M
2 LORI FONG KAILUA HI 67 42 45 34:06.2 11:00/M
3 MUI KONG WAIANAE HI 78 43 52 37:34.0 12:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY LAM HONOLULU HI 75 45 14 23:53.1 7:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 55 52 32 28:56.5 9:20/M
2 JENNIFER POHL PALMDALE CA 80 50 36 29:32.3 9:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NAOME MORITA MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 72 55 19 25:55.9 8:22/M
2 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 45 59 22 26:33.8 8:34/M
3 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 27 56 28 28:23.6 9:09/M
4 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 36 59 35 29:12.4 9:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 32 60 16 24:32.8 7:55/M
2 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 53 64 17 24:40.3 7:57/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 73 61 29 28:30.6 9:12/M
4 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 65 60 38 30:22.8 9:48/M
5 SHARON AUGUSTYN DEARBORN HEIGHTS MI 24 60 53 37:55.9 12:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 14 66 20 26:28.2 8:32/M
2 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 11 68 42 32:07.8 10:22/M
3 LAUREEN SMITH YORBA LINDA CA 38 65 51 37:14.9 12:01/M
4 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 15 69 58 46:23.0 14:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 16 72 43 32:09.5 10:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS STONE EDMONTON AB 66 36 1 17:07.9 5:31/M
2 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 25 19 2 17:31.6 5:39/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 9 45 3 18:46.2 6:03/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 57 7 31 28:54.8 9:19/M
2 KENJI UNNERSTALL KAILUA HI 68 8 44 34:06.0 11:00/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXANDER GARDNER WAIANAE HI 79 11 8 21:58.7 7:05/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 39 15 4 19:30.8 6:17/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL SCHULTZ HONOLULU HI 69 27 33 28:59.6 9:21/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE STEPHENS WAIPAHU HI 62 37 12 23:09.8 7:28/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 46 43 7 20:52.6 6:44/M
2 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 48 41 11 22:30.6 7:15/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 77 52 6 20:46.3 6:42/M
2 GREG STIDHAM HANAPEPE HI 52 51 15 24:11.0 7:48/M
3 RAY JEFFERSON SINGAPORE 84 50 26 27:29.3 8:52/M
4 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 54 52 30 28:54.6 9:19/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 74 56 18 25:13.2 8:08/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 60 61 25 27:12.3 8:46/M
2 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 64 61 40 31:35.6 10:11/M
3 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 13 64 54 39:45.3 12:49/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 43 65 46 34:14.8 11:03/M
2 STAN YASUHARA SAN FRANCISCO CA 44 66 49 35:15.7 11:22/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 70 10 22:19.1 7:12/M
2 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 76 74 27 27:41.9 8:56/M
3 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 22 73 56 44:31.6 14:22/M
4 JOSEPH OTTO HONOLULU HI 56 72 60 55:29.5 17:54/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEN MOHICA HALEIWA HI 49 79 39 30:40.9 9:54/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 18 81 59 51:03.0 16:28/M