Sam's 5K

Overall Finish List

December 01, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 171 24 M 1 Top Fin 17:15.7 5:34/M
2 PIERCE HUMBLE KAILUA HI 51 17 M 2 Top Fin 17:39.7 5:42/M
3 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 160 49 M 3 Top Fin 17:52.2 5:46/M
4 DARREL NELSON NEWPORT NSW 164 37 M 1 35-39 18:04.5 5:50/M
5 REEGAN ELLIS NEWPORT NSW 165 33 F 1 Top Fin 18:05.6 5:50/M
6 PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI 10 44 M 1 40-44 18:12.8 5:52/M
7 KUKINI GOUARD HONOLULU HI 155 31 M 1 30-34 18:43.0 6:02/M
8 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 161 42 M 2 40-44 18:57.0 6:07/M
9 LIAM MALANAPHY BROOKLYN NY 121 47 M 1 45-49 19:08.0 6:10/M
10 YVETTE HARFORD EWA BEACH HI 110 29 F 2 Top Fin 19:32.8 6:18/M
11 EVELINA MANSSON HONOLULU HI 144 24 F 3 Top Fin 19:54.3 6:25/M
12 FIANA KUMM KAILUA HI 100 27 F 1 25-29 20:13.8 6:31/M
13 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 14 34 F 1 30-34 20:47.8 6:42/M
14 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 149 54 M 1 50-54 20:58.7 6:46/M
15 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 145 41 M 3 40-44 21:43.1 7:00/M
16 JOEL WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI 96 30 M 2 30-34 21:46.5 7:01/M
17 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 67 M 1 65-69 21:47.1 7:02/M
18 GREYSON HAYNES HONOLULU HI 17 16 M 1 15-19 22:00.4 7:06/M
19 JOHN BURROUGHS PENNANT HILLS AUS 55 68 M 2 65-69 22:13.1 7:10/M
20 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 62 8 M 1 0- 9 22:13.4 7:10/M
21 PAUL ZUTZ FULSHEAR TX 46 45 M 2 45-49 22:22.1 7:13/M
22 JACOB PAARLBERG KAILUA HI 131 30 M 3 30-34 22:29.8 7:15/M
23 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 147 48 M 3 45-49 22:46.3 7:21/M
24 RODNEY NORRIS MILILANI HI 38 45 M 4 45-49 22:55.0 7:24/M
25 ELIZABETH ROOT FT. SHAFTER HI 107 23 F 1 20-24 22:59.3 7:25/M
26 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 68 49 M 5 45-49 23:08.3 7:28/M
27 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 153 57 M 1 55-59 23:41.5 7:38/M
28 MARCUS KOSINS JR. HONOLULU HI 63 55 M 2 55-59 23:45.3 7:40/M
29 ED HIGHT MISSION KS 162 49 M 6 45-49 23:46.3 7:40/M
30 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 61 61 M 1 60-64 24:04.5 7:46/M
31 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 32 57 M 3 55-59 24:06.6 7:46/M
32 ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI 166 57 F 1 55-59 24:12.4 7:48/M
33 VIVIANA GUTIERREZ HONOLULU HI 143 21 F 2 20-24 24:27.1 7:53/M
34 CADEN LOMBARD HONOLULU HI 35 9 M 2 0- 9 24:39.6 7:57/M
35 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 69 64 M 2 60-64 25:23.1 8:11/M
36 MATTHEW CHUN HONOLULU HI 163 32 M 4 30-34 25:30.2 8:14/M
37 ANTONIO MINUTS ALAMEDA CA 170 32 M 5 30-34 25:43.1 8:18/M
38 DOUGLAS NEBLETT HONOLULU HI 88 48 M 7 45-49 25:50.1 8:20/M
39 FRANK WOERNER ROTH DEU 44 54 M 2 50-54 25:51.1 8:20/M
40 SARAH BREMSER HONOLULU HI 98 52 F 1 50-54 26:07.7 8:25/M
41 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 59 42 F 1 40-44 26:09.2 8:26/M
42 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 74 58 M 4 55-59 26:10.3 8:26/M
43 SEQUOIA SIMS MILILANI HI 172 23 F 3 20-24 26:16.0 8:28/M
44 JINAN BANNA HONOLULU HI 150 31 F 2 30-34 26:17.6 8:29/M
45 LISA GANNON SAN JOSE CA 156 50 F 2 50-54 26:20.9 8:30/M
46 KATHERINE KRAHULIK WARWICK NY 41 16 F 1 15-19 26:29.2 8:33/M
47 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 119 62 M 3 60-64 26:31.5 8:33/M
48 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 168 41 M 4 40-44 26:33.0 8:34/M
49 ELLE WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI 97 33 F 3 30-34 26:46.5 8:38/M
50 BARBARA JESUS MODESTO CA 20 50 F 3 50-54 26:46.7 8:38/M
51 STACY YUEN HONOLULU HI 108 48 F 1 45-49 26:50.9 8:39/M
52 HERMANN DITTRICH BAD SAUERBRUNN AUT 43 60 M 4 60-64 26:54.0 8:41/M
53 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 148 57 F 2 55-59 26:57.7 8:42/M
54 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 154 53 F 4 50-54 26:59.4 8:42/M
55 MIRANDA CHANG AIEA HI 22 8 F 1 0- 9 27:47.6 8:58/M
56 DEB GROTRIAN JOHNSON NE 70 60 F 1 60-64 27:59.2 9:02/M
57 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 75 36 M 2 35-39 28:09.9 9:05/M
58 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 11 38 F 1 35-39 28:34.7 9:13/M
59 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 92 49 F 2 45-49 28:47.0 9:17/M
60 PETRA WOERNER ROTH DEU 45 52 F 5 50-54 28:52.1 9:19/M
61 LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 90 63 F 2 60-64 29:03.0 9:22/M
62 JON SETOGUCHI FULLERTON CA 151 43 M 5 40-44 29:08.5 9:24/M
63 JOHN SWARTZ ANCHORAGE AK 167 59 M 5 55-59 29:09.9 9:24/M
64 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 60 69 M 3 65-69 29:17.3 9:27/M
65 EVAN KELLY HONOLULU HI 174 25 M 1 25-29 29:24.7 9:29/M
66 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 25 63 F 3 60-64 29:38.3 9:34/M
67 CHRIS HAYNES HONOLULU HI 19 41 M 6 40-44 30:00.8 9:41/M
68 KATIE SIMON KAILUA HI 66 11 F 1 10-14 30:01.7 9:41/M
69 TOM SIMON KAILUA HI 67 43 M 7 40-44 30:02.4 9:41/M
70 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 56 69 F 1 65-69 30:15.8 9:45/M
71 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 125 75 F 1 75-79 30:39.5 9:53/M
72 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 118 78 M 1 75-79 30:56.2 9:59/M
73 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 65 65 F 2 65-69 30:58.2 9:59/M
74 ROBERT KRAHULIK WARWICK NY 42 48 M 8 45-49 31:00.0 10:00/M
75 MADELYN KETCHAM EWA BEACH HI 116 12 F 2 10-14 31:08.8 10:03/M
76 SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI 94 43 F 2 40-44 32:05.3 10:21/M
77 DAMIEN TYMES KANEOHE HI 106 33 M 6 30-34 32:12.8 10:23/M
78 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 159 54 M 3 50-54 32:25.7 10:27/M
79 DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI 93 46 F 3 45-49 32:41.0 10:33/M
80 HUGHIE LONG HAUULA HI 123 9 M 3 0- 9 32:57.8 10:38/M
81 CAMERON LOMBARD HONOLULU HI 36 8 F 2 0- 9 32:59.2 10:38/M
82 CHARLOTTE KETCHAM EWA BEACH HI 117 9 F 3 0- 9 33:06.7 10:41/M
83 MARTY FREEDMAN LOS ANGELES CA 85 71 M 1 70-74 33:13.9 10:43/M
84 TIMOTHY KETCHAM EWA BEACH HI 115 38 M 3 35-39 33:18.8 10:45/M
85 KEN OLSEN RAINIER WA 15 72 M 2 70-74 33:20.9 10:45/M
86 LAURA DAVIDSON AIEA HI 21 63 F 4 60-64 33:36.6 10:50/M
87 DONNETTA NORRIS MILILANI HI 37 42 F 3 40-44 33:36.9 10:50/M
88 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 24 61 M 5 60-64 33:40.0 10:52/M
89 GAIL MILLS HONOLULU HI 79 62 F 5 60-64 33:41.3 10:52/M
90 SHANNON CHANG AIEA HI 23 39 F 2 35-39 33:46.3 10:54/M
91 MAGGIE LONG HAUULA HI 122 29 F 2 25-29 34:00.7 10:58/M
92 KEVIN WILLIS GRAIN VALLEY MO 80 25 M 2 25-29 34:05.1 11:00/M
93 ROSANNE SETOGUCHI FULLERTON CA 152 40 F 4 40-44 34:26.8 11:06/M
94 MARLENE CHARLES EWA BEACH HI 173 36 F 3 35-39 34:41.0 11:11/M
95 CHRISTINE KRAHULIK WARWICK NY 40 48 F 4 45-49 34:57.4 11:16/M
96 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 141 74 F 1 70-74 35:10.2 11:21/M
97 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 126 72 M 3 70-74 35:14.1 11:22/M
98 ANN WILLIS GRAIN VALLEY MO 81 35 F 4 35-39 35:26.6 11:26/M
99 KIMBERLY VANCE EWA BEACH HI 83 29 F 3 25-29 36:24.7 11:45/M
100 CLYDE SHIROMA AIEA HI 71 56 M 6 55-59 36:43.9 11:51/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 DAXTON MAUTATIA-SHIROMA AIEA HI 72 13 M 1 10-14 36:46.2 11:52/M
102 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 130 52 M 4 50-54 37:16.2 12:01/M
103 BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI 53 80 M 1 80-84 37:26.9 12:05/M
104 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 39 52 M 5 50-54 37:40.5 12:09/M
105 TOM JECH KAILUA HI 57 69 M 4 65-69 37:46.7 12:11/M
106 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 13 65 M 5 65-69 37:47.3 12:11/M
107 RENEE KUMAMOTO ELK GROVE CA 47 42 F 5 40-44 38:10.5 12:19/M
108 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 64 80 M 2 80-84 38:40.7 12:28/M
109 DUCHESS BATES HONOLULU HI 132 43 F 6 40-44 38:45.7 12:30/M
110 MORGAN MCCORMACK GRAIN VALLEY MO 82 13 F 3 10-14 38:46.0 12:30/M
111 KARI ALBERS HONOLULU HI 77 38 F 5 35-39 39:10.3 12:38/M
112 JOANNA AMBERGER WAHIAWA HI 26 34 F 4 30-34 41:15.7 13:18/M
113 SUSAN WURTZBURG KAILUA HI 50 53 F 6 50-54 41:24.9 13:21/M
114 WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI 34 70 M 4 70-74 41:52.2 13:30/M
115 BRUCE MILLS HONOLULU HI 76 61 M 6 60-64 43:21.7 13:59/M
116 GLEN KUMAMOTO ELK GROVE CA 48 45 M 9 45-49 43:42.3 14:06/M
117 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 27 78 M 2 75-79 43:52.2 14:09/M
118 RUTH HEIDRICH HONOLULU HI 73 78 F 2 75-79 44:34.1 14:23/M
119 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 112 42 F 7 40-44 44:59.2 14:31/M
120 KINAOLE LAU PEARL CITY HI 114 12 F 4 10-14 44:59.3 14:31/M
121 CHRISTINA TYMES KANEOHE HI 105 29 F 4 25-29 45:21.1 14:38/M
122 THOMAS KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 91 64 M 7 60-64 48:08.6 15:32/M
123 JOEL RAMOS MILILANI HI 104 35 M 4 35-39 49:35.3 16:00/M
124 JOCELYN AGBAYANI MILILANI HI 103 32 F 5 30-34 49:37.6 16:00/M
125 BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI 127 69 M 6 65-69 51:01.9 16:27/M
126 SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI 135 67 F 3 65-69 52:28.7 16:55/M
127 LISA SLOAN ELGIN OK 157 46 F 5 45-49 52:53.9 17:04/M
128 MANDI STIEB HONOLULU HI 158 25 F 5 25-29 52:56.5 17:05/M
129 PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 120 56 F 3 55-59 53:46.8 17:21/M
130 JOSEPH OTTO HONOLULU HI 87 69 M 7 65-69 55:47.6 18:00/M
131 MAURICE FUJIMOTO HONOLULU HI 142 75 M 3 75-79 56:33.8 18:15/M
132 REBECCA WARD HONOLULU HI 128 63 F 6 60-64 57:34.8 18:34/M
133 MARGARET LEGER QUINCY MA 169 55 F 4 55-59 1:04:14.6 20:43/M