Silvia A. Martz Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

December 06, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 80-84

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 6 41 8 21:19.8 6:53/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 67 48 18 23:53.9 7:42/M
3 TRACEY O'DONNELL BONNET BAY, NSW AUS 115 49 19 24:11.6 7:48/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLINA PAYNE KAILUA HI 97 7 43 28:36.1 9:14/M
2 MAIA PAYNE KAILUA HI 96 9 44 28:36.2 9:14/M
3 SHILOH GRAUER EWA BEACH HI 51 8 51 29:35.5 9:33/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH NAKAI HONOLULU HI 87 13 22 25:25.5 8:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARLA O'DONNELL BONNET BAY, NSW AUS 116 16 56 30:54.9 9:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRYSTA BELLEVUE HONOLULU HI 43 27 55 30:31.4 9:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JINAN BANNA HONOLULU HI 31 33 63 32:07.4 10:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NADIA ERNI LUCERNE CH 85 38 62 32:00.7 10:19/M
2 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 59 36 72 35:51.3 11:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 36 40 40 27:58.8 9:01/M
2 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 21 44 48 29:17.3 9:27/M
3 DANIELA ERNI RUOSS HONOLULU HI 84 41 61 31:58.6 10:19/M
4 ASTRID TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 24 42 75 37:20.6 12:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GLENDA GILL MILILANI HI 83 45 46 28:53.3 9:19/M
2 JODI GOH HONOLULU HI 50 47 77 37:45.4 12:11/M
3 DENISE SURETTE RIO LINDA CA 42 46 80 39:25.8 12:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 64 51 34 27:18.7 8:48/M
2 GLENYS PILLING MELBOURNE, VICTORIA AUS 103 52 74 36:39.8 11:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 109 59 20 24:39.2 7:57/M
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 106 59 36 27:36.9 8:54/M
3 JULIA WEINBERGER RANDOLPH WI 63 56 39 27:52.4 8:59/M
4 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 58 55 47 28:53.4 9:19/M
5 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 20 57 76 37:41.5 12:09/M
6 CATHY STONE-CARLSON JAMESTOWN CA 62 59 89 48:33.9 15:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 17 65 29 26:17.8 8:29/M
2 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 74 67 60 31:40.1 10:13/M
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUTH HEIDRICH HONOLULU HI 77 80 90 54:07.7 17:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 2 26 1 16:49.0 5:25/M
2 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 3 18 2 17:48.5 5:45/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 44 3 18:32.0 5:59/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 25 6 65 32:09.2 10:22/M
2 SAM ALLISON HONOLULU HI 33 7 83 41:30.2 13:23/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 92 10 5 20:44.5 6:41/M
2 TROY TOKITA HONOLULU HI 91 11 85 42:19.0 13:39/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 79 16 17 23:21.2 7:32/M
2 BLAKE URADA MILILANI HI 70 15 49 29:30.5 9:31/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAKAYA OSADA HONOLULU HI 117 33 23 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 JOSEPH BLEWETT HONOLULU HI 18 32 45 28:36.4 9:14/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE RICHARDS HONOLULU HI 113 36 13 22:01.7 7:06/M
2 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 86 39 14 22:13.5 7:10/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SETH MORRIS HONOLULU HI 107 42 6 21:10.1 6:50/M
2 JOSH SURETTE RIO LINDA CA 41 41 27 26:16.8 8:28/M
3 FORD ALLISON HONOLULU HI 32 44 82 41:29.7 13:23/M
4 BRIAN TOKITA HONOLULU HI 88 41 86 42:20.2 13:39/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANNON SWORDS HONOLULU HI 111 45 4 19:56.1 6:26/M
2 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 110 48 10 21:43.7 7:00/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 95 53 9 21:34.1 6:57/M
2 MICHAEL ADAMCYZK 112 51 12 22:00.1 7:06/M
3 JAMES KENNEDY CORDOVA TN 30 53 15 22:24.0 7:14/M
4 J. GARVIN HONOLULU HI 98 51 28 26:16.9 8:28/M
5 GERRY ARENA SPOTSYLVANIA VA 65 53 30 26:30.6 8:33/M
6 MARVIN ANDINO TOKYO JPN 99 54 38 27:49.5 8:58/M
7 NEAL TASHIRO KAPOLEI HI 101 50 41 28:15.1 9:07/M
8 SCOT URADA MILILANI HI 69 53 50 29:30.5 9:31/M
9 MARK O'DONNELL NSW AUS 114 54 57 30:55.2 9:58/M
10 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 23 51 64 32:08.7 10:22/M
11 JEFFREY S. SONNEGA KAPOLEI HI 57 52 67 33:41.0 10:52/M
12 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 47 54 79 39:12.8 12:39/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 105 56 7 21:14.1 6:51/M
2 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 82 57 16 23:05.7 7:27/M
3 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 104 55 21 25:23.3 8:11/M
4 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 40 59 25 25:39.5 8:16/M
5 JAMES CARLSON JAMESTOWN CA 61 59 37 27:38.1 8:55/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 35 56 59 31:33.8 10:11/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAZUO DOKI OKINAWA JPN 34 60 11 21:55.0 7:04/M
2 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 93 63 24 25:34.0 8:15/M
3 RON AKAU ALBUQUERQUE NM 100 60 32 26:39.6 8:36/M
4 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 44 60 33 26:57.2 8:42/M
5 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 16 63 69 34:59.3 11:17/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DENNIS KAMIYA DELTA, B.C. CAN 108 69 26 25:56.1 8:22/M
2 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 81 67 31 26:37.4 8:35/M
3 JOHN HALL MELBOURNE, VICTORIA AUS 102 68 52 29:38.9 9:34/M
4 STAN YASUHARA SAN FRANCISCO CA 37 65 58 31:10.8 10:03/M
5 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 22 67 73 35:53.8 11:35/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 75 73 35 27:34.8 8:54/M
2 ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI 11 72 42 28:31.7 9:12/M
3 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 19 71 53 30:03.9 9:42/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 27 72 54 30:19.9 9:47/M
5 KENNETH OLSEN RAINIER WA 89 74 68 34:11.9 11:02/M
6 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 60 72 84 42:10.4 13:36/M
7 BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI 90 74 87 42:20.6 13:39/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 14 75 71 35:44.1 11:32/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 78 82 66 32:35.1 10:31/M
2 CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI 15 80 70 35:15.1 11:22/M
3 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 68 80 78 37:47.6 12:11/M
4 BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI 73 82 81 41:15.1 13:18/M
5 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 13 80 88 47:26.1 15:18/M