Silvia A. Martz Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

December 07, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 83 35 M 1 Top Fin 17:29.5 5:38/M
2 RICHARD GREENE DALLAS TX 68 31 M 2 Top Fin 17:59.4 5:48/M
3 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 11 45 M 3 Top Fin 18:32.2 5:59/M
4 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 91 43 M 1 40-44 18:47.1 6:04/M
5 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 72 17 M 1 15-19 18:58.5 6:07/M
6 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 88 56 M 1 55-59 20:20.5 6:34/M
7 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 76 52 M 1 50-54 20:55.5 6:45/M
8 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 25 41 M 2 40-44 20:57.2 6:45/M
9 DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI 100 57 M 2 55-59 21:12.1 6:50/M
10 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 90 40 F 1 Top Fin 21:27.3 6:55/M
11 WALTER RIEL NEWNAN GA 104 48 M 1 45-49 21:40.7 6:59/M
12 JAMES KENNEDY CORDOVA TN 47 52 M 2 50-54 22:07.9 7:08/M
13 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 95 49 M 2 45-49 23:40.1 7:38/M
14 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 24 50 M 3 50-54 23:42.0 7:39/M
15 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 27 47 F 2 Top Fin 23:53.1 7:42/M
16 PETER MAYES WAHIAWA HI 64 48 M 3 45-49 23:55.7 7:43/M
17 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 80 56 M 3 55-59 24:03.1 7:45/M
18 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 96 54 M 4 50-54 24:20.0 7:51/M
19 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 16 28 F 3 Top Fin 24:33.2 7:55/M
20 RYAN SEGAWA HONOLULU HI 93 32 M 1 30-34 25:07.6 8:06/M
21 MIKE KOCKLER HONOLULU HI 63 52 M 5 50-54 25:13.2 8:08/M
22 PETER GOBEL HONOLULU HI 12 55 M 4 55-59 25:13.5 8:08/M
23 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 69 59 M 5 55-59 25:20.6 8:10/M
24 LARRY KOLAND INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN 102 48 M 4 45-49 25:47.0 8:19/M
25 JEREMY HODGINS GRENFELL SK 28 31 M 2 30-34 25:59.7 8:23/M
26 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 45 39 F 1 35-39 26:04.7 8:25/M
27 BEN APPLER LOMBARD IL 39 50 M 6 50-54 26:08.7 8:26/M
28 KELLY PARTIN-YI HONOLULU HI 98 38 F 2 35-39 26:19.4 8:29/M
29 STACEY HODGINS GRENFELL SK 29 30 F 1 30-34 26:22.7 8:30/M
30 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 53 58 M 6 55-59 26:36.2 8:35/M
31 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 50 43 F 1 40-44 26:42.4 8:37/M
32 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 20 64 F 1 60-64 26:45.9 8:38/M
33 GINA ROXAS SAN DIEGO CA 55 48 F 1 45-49 26:50.9 8:39/M
34 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 38 50 F 1 50-54 27:02.6 8:43/M
35 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 79 58 F 1 55-59 27:05.1 8:44/M
36 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 73 63 M 1 60-64 27:07.9 8:45/M
37 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 78 58 F 2 55-59 27:12.6 8:46/M
38 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 89 72 M 1 70-74 27:31.4 8:53/M
39 CYNTHIA RAECKER SEATTLE WA 99 48 F 2 45-49 27:35.8 8:54/M
40 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 101 60 M 2 60-64 27:48.1 8:58/M
41 JESSICA SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 71 25 F 1 25-29 28:02.5 9:03/M
42 KEITH HIGA KAILIUA HI 56 42 M 3 40-44 28:14.8 9:06/M
43 CHELSEA TSUCHIDA HONOLULU HI 94 23 F 1 20-24 28:17.1 9:07/M
44 STAN YASUHARA SAN FRANCISCO CA 61 64 M 3 60-64 29:30.1 9:31/M
45 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 40 71 M 2 70-74 30:08.8 9:43/M
46 JAMES CARLSON JAMESTOWN CA 57 58 M 7 55-59 30:13.8 9:45/M
47 ALISON JOHNSTONE PERTH AUS 34 67 F 1 65-69 30:19.8 9:47/M
48 STACY KOLAND INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN 103 44 F 2 40-44 30:20.4 9:47/M
49 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 14 70 M 3 70-74 30:39.7 9:53/M
50 KEN OLSEN RAINIER WA 33 73 M 4 70-74 30:41.8 9:54/M
51 MARJORIE OKEY KAILUA HI 19 52 F 2 50-54 30:48.7 9:56/M
52 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 17 66 F 2 65-69 30:51.9 9:57/M
53 ZHEN LAU PEARL CITY HI 67 10 F 1 10-14 31:17.6 10:05/M
54 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 18 81 M 1 80-84 31:21.0 10:07/M
55 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 23 55 M 8 55-59 31:52.8 10:17/M
56 ROBERT MARTIN ALPHARETTA GA 97 59 M 9 55-59 32:05.3 10:21/M
57 BERNIE ESPINOSA AIEA HI 85 57 M 10 55-59 33:38.9 10:51/M
58 JACK KARBENS HONOLULU HI 77 73 M 5 70-74 33:48.5 10:54/M
59 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 21 62 M 4 60-64 34:31.2 11:08/M
60 SHAWNE HAMPTON WAIANAE HI 62 42 M 4 40-44 34:47.5 11:13/M
61 CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI 13 79 M 1 75-79 34:52.4 11:15/M
62 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 82 63 M 5 60-64 35:36.4 11:29/M
63 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 44 75 F 1 75-79 36:00.7 11:37/M
64 GREGORY MARUSKA LAKEVILLE MN 105 54 M 7 50-54 36:05.9 11:38/M
65 JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI 36 66 M 1 65-69 36:11.9 11:40/M
66 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 81 38 F 3 35-39 36:44.5 11:51/M
67 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 70 65 F 3 65-69 36:51.0 11:53/M
68 PILAHOOHAUOLI PALENAPA KAILUA HI 84 14 M 1 10-14 37:00.3 11:56/M
69 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 86 79 M 2 75-79 37:03.4 11:57/M
70 JOY KENNEDY CORDOVA TN 48 54 F 3 50-54 37:44.8 12:10/M
71 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 37 56 F 3 55-59 37:47.3 12:11/M
72 BOB JOHNSTONE PERTH AUS 35 72 M 6 70-74 38:21.5 12:22/M
73 DEEDEE MCNALLY ANAHEIM CA 42 56 F 4 55-59 39:19.4 12:41/M
74 BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI 26 81 M 2 80-84 40:17.1 13:00/M
75 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 66 71 M 7 70-74 40:18.6 13:00/M
76 KINAOLE LAU PEARL CITY HI 51 13 F 2 10-14 41:22.6 13:21/M
77 RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI 22 79 F 2 75-79 42:26.2 13:41/M
78 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 87 67 F 4 65-69 43:41.7 14:05/M
79 HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI 75 60 F 2 60-64 44:54.2 14:29/M
80 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 32 79 M 3 75-79 45:09.3 14:34/M
81 PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 74 57 F 5 55-59 48:02.5 15:30/M
82 CATHY STONE-CARLSON JAMESTOWN CA 58 58 F 6 55-59 48:47.0 15:44/M
83 SEAN MCNALLY ANAHEIM CA 41 61 M 6 60-64 1:02:25.8 20:08/M
84 JOSEPH OTTO HONOLULU HI 65 70 M 8 70-74 1:04:43.5 20:53/M