Sharon's

Age Group Results

January 28, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GIANNA SBARBARO KAILUA HI 31 16 5 45:47.3 7:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABIGAIL DIETRICH KAILUA HI 53 15 11 53:05.4 8:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA DESIMONE NEW YORK NY 19 26 15 53:13.9 8:34/M
2 CHEREE' MEANS WICHITA KS 59 29 32 1:03:27.0 10:13/M
3 EMILY CARLISLE GREENWALD PEARL CITY HI 36 27 38 1:07:27.1 10:52/M
4 ERICA HAYES SOUNDING JOY HI 71 25 40 1:09:07.4 11:08/M
5 PATRICIA BLAIR HONOLULU HI 32 29 41 1:10:22.7 11:20/M
6 CAITLIN SCHULTZ SOUNDING JOY HI 72 26 45 1:15:58.2 12:14/M
7 KAITLYN BREWER HONOLULU HI 12 29 48 1:20:35.5 12:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VANNA PORTER PEARL CITY HI 70 33 27 59:43.7 9:37/M
2 LAURA STEPHENSON HONOLULU HI 40 34 28 1:00:44.7 9:47/M
3 ANDREA HERANA EWA BEACH HI 34 33 51 1:27:33.8 14:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KORYNNE HIGA AIEA HI 52 36 42 1:11:00.4 11:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA OWEN HONOLULU HI 58 42 12 53:05.8 8:33/M
2 JENNIFER MORAN HONOLULU HI 65 41 35 1:04:34.4 10:24/M
3 DEEPALI BANKAR PALO ALTO CA 73 44 43 1:12:07.9 11:37/M
4 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI 28 43 49 1:24:30.4 13:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH DIETRICH KAILUA HI 43 48 16 53:20.5 8:35/M
2 KAREN SBARBARO KAILUA HI 30 48 29 1:00:46.2 9:47/M
3 ANNIE MACAPAGAL HONOLULU HI 39 46 39 1:07:44.4 10:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 47 51 18 55:15.1 8:54/M
2 KIMBERLY CLICK HONOLULU HI 38 50 31 1:01:37.2 9:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOANN DUNLEAVY WAIALUA HI 23 55 44 1:12:59.5 11:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 67 67 22 58:29.6 9:25/M
2 JANET GUDLAUGSON SHERWOOD PARK AB 49 65 25 59:24.5 9:34/M
3 LYNDA KELLY CRY NC 27 67 46 1:16:00.6 12:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 26 46 1 38:18.1 6:10/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAINOA MATTSON PEARL CITY HI 69 11 33 1:03:59.3 10:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX HUTCHESON NEW YORK NY 20 26 14 53:13.7 8:34/M
2 ROY AVILES WAHIAWA HI 25 28 20 55:20.7 8:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS BLAIR HONOLULU HI 33 30 4 45:24.0 7:19/M
2 JONATHAN GREENWALD PEARL CITY HI 35 34 8 49:59.5 8:03/M
3 ERIK LUND HONOLULU HI 17 30 17 54:21.3 8:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 48 39 6 46:29.9 7:29/M
2 BRIAN HIGA AIEA HI 51 38 23 59:06.1 9:31/M
3 MARC LOPEZ AIEA HI 45 37 34 1:04:12.0 10:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF ROTH BALTIMORE MD 37 43 2 42:58.3 6:55/M
2 TONY FEITER PEORIA AZ 61 43 3 44:54.2 7:14/M
3 MATT KOENIG HONOLULU HI 66 42 9 50:22.5 8:07/M
4 DAVID STONE MILILANI HI 29 41 37 1:06:50.3 10:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LANCE TAKARA KANEOHE HI 42 49 10 51:14.2 8:15/M
2 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HI 140 49 21 56:06.7 9:02/M
3 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 18 45 24 59:14.7 9:32/M
4 LAKOTA QUANAH HONOLULU HI 64 46 36 1:05:36.0 10:34/M
5 ROBERT BALLARD HONOLULU HI 54 45 52 1:31:30.4 14:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 74 52 7 48:32.2 7:49/M
2 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 68 52 19 55:18.3 8:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL MISCHLE FERNDALE MI 55 57 30 1:01:00.8 9:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUGH DUNLEAVY WAIALUA HI 24 66 13 53:07.9 8:33/M
2 RAY ROMERO WAIPAHU HI 41 68 50 1:26:19.1 13:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU OR 44 71 26 59:37.4 9:36/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN MACDONALD OCEAN SHORES NSW 11 76 47 1:17:09.4 12:25/M
2 RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI 56 76 53 1:53:03.0 18:12/M