Sharon's

Age Group Results

January 28, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALIYAH TABA KALAHEO HI 200 12 9 25:40.4 8:17/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 146 7 32 33:52.6 10:55/M
2 MAILE MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 145 10 50 40:15.7 12:59/M
3 CARLI OBATAKE HONOLULU HI 167 14 59 48:38.8 15:41/M
4 RILEE OBATAKE HONOLULU HI 168 10 61 49:37.9 16:00/M
5 KAILEE PAK KAPOLEI HI 179 14 69 53:39.5 17:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEAHI FEARING KANEOHE HI 210 17 47 37:49.9 12:12/M
2 KEELIE PAK KAPOLEI HI 176 18 70 53:42.1 17:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AZA LYKAR HONOLULU HI 234 21 21 31:30.2 10:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PRIMROSE BUENALUZ KAILUA HI 141 29 20 30:24.6 9:48/M
2 MELISSA KARRICK FORT WAYNE IN 231 29 28 32:56.8 10:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOMOMI SONOBE HONOLULU HI 157 33 10 25:44.7 8:18/M
2 KAISER HERRES SEATTLE WA 236 34 30 33:42.2 10:52/M
3 CHRISTINE UMIPEG MILILANI HI 203 34 38 34:55.7 11:16/M
4 SHAVONNE SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 199 33 39 35:16.8 11:23/M
5 WENDY FOSTER MILILANI HI 239 31 44 36:56.5 11:55/M
6 CASEY OBATAKE HONOLULU HI 166 30 60 49:37.9 16:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAMELA COTTON WAHIAWA HI 238 35 45 36:59.5 11:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY HAMILTON GILBERTSVILLE PA 154 42 29 33:21.9 10:45/M
2 JODY WETZEL HONOLULU HI 226 40 58 46:49.8 15:06/M
3 MAUREEN BALLARD HONOLULU HI 221 44 62 50:29.8 16:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 223 49 13 26:08.1 8:26/M
2 LISA GANNON MILILANI HI 217 48 25 32:23.7 10:27/M
3 NATHALIE PETTIT KAILUA HI 183 45 42 35:58.0 11:36/M
4 MAUREEN KOHLI HONOLULU HI 205 49 53 41:39.6 13:26/M
5 LISA LUM MILILANI HI 213 48 65 50:58.9 16:26/M
6 SHERI PAK KAPOLEI HI 177 45 71 53:43.5 17:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 227 53 14 26:37.4 8:35/M
2 JACK PETTIT KAILUA HI 160 50 15 27:05.5 8:44/M
3 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 207 53 17 28:01.7 9:02/M
4 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 206 53 35 34:51.3 11:15/M
5 TRACY STERN KANEOHE HI 156 52 55 46:43.2 15:04/M
6 MONYA GASTON MILILANI HI 222 51 66 52:08.1 16:49/M
7 JENNETTE CAZIMERO MILILANI HI 211 51 73 54:52.0 17:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 161 59 48 37:54.6 12:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAN KARRICK FORT WAYNE IN 229 64 76 1:21:00.0 26:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROL RASKE OAK PARK IL 150 67 31 33:46.8 10:54/M
2 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 147 67 33 34:16.4 11:03/M
3 CYNTHIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 143 67 51 40:19.4 13:00/M
4 SHEILA SIMS CARMEL IN 193 65 52 41:30.7 13:23/M
5 CONNIE DICHNER EWA BEACH HI 197 66 68 53:20.2 17:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBYN MACDONALD OCEAN SHORES NSW 142 70 54 42:58.1 13:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWNE CAREW CHARLOTTE NC 202 50 1 20:04.0 6:28/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEOFFREY TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 165 5 36 34:53.2 11:15/M
2 LOVIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 163 7 40 35:22.6 11:25/M
3 CAVIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 164 5 41 35:44.1 11:32/M
4 KODY LUM MILILANI HI 214 13 64 50:58.6 16:26/M
5 CHAZ CAZIMERO MILILANI HI 212 13 72 54:46.2 17:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAYNE HALL MILILANI HI 216 17 43 36:10.9 11:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ISAIAH VASCONCELLOS HONOLULU HI 50 23 6 25:13.8 8:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW VAN ZANT HAGATNA GU 201 25 7 25:15.0 8:09/M
2 DEREK BERGERON EWA BEACH HI 209 29 12 26:07.7 8:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOBBY KARGULA HONOLULU HI 208 31 4 22:23.1 7:13/M
2 JOSEPH STEPHENSON HONOLULU HI 235 33 22 31:32.8 10:10/M
3 CHRIS KARRICK FORT WAYNE IN 230 30 27 32:55.9 10:37/M
4 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON HONOLULU HI 198 32 63 50:30.1 16:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN SPERLONGANO N KINGSTOWN RI 151 37 2 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 KYLE MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 144 39 49 40:15.4 12:59/M
3 MARCUS LEE HONOLULU HI 184 37 74 1:08:01.2 21:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 241 49 8 25:27.9 8:13/M
2 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 155 47 11 25:58.8 8:23/M
3 JASON MASAKI KAPOLEI HI 180 46 46 37:15.0 12:01/M
4 CHRIS JAKSA HONOLULU HI 182 46 56 46:46.4 15:05/M
5 ARCHIE APOSTLE HONOLULU HI 181 45 57 46:46.7 15:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 158 53 3 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 162 53 37 34:53.3 11:15/M
3 TONY GASTON MILILANI HI 172 51 67 52:08.1 16:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 190 58 23 31:56.3 10:18/M
2 KIRK SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 174 59 24 32:20.1 10:26/M
3 MIKE ALDERSON RICHLAND WA 233 57 34 34:44.9 11:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROY PLANA HUDSON WI 192 67 5 24:58.5 8:03/M
2 BARRY CALDER SHERWOOD PARK AB 204 69 16 27:16.0 8:48/M
3 JEROME GETTER OAK PARK IL 173 65 19 30:10.2 9:44/M
4 GREG WALLACE KODIAK AK 232 69 26 32:42.0 10:33/M
5 CHUCK KARRICK FORT WAYNE IN 228 65 75 1:18:25.4 25:18/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDWARD KEMPER HONOLULU HI 280 75 18 29:46.6 9:36/M