Sharon's

Age Group Results

January 29, 2017


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA HERARA 73 32 5 40:00.8 6:26/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAYA HEIMOWITZ HONOLULU HI 18 14 32 1:01:32.0 9:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WENDY VERGARA KANEOHE HI 14 29 42 1:13:54.7 11:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNIE WANG 74 31 10 47:14.1 7:36/M
2 JULIE EDIGER KANEOHE HI 16 30 22 56:55.9 9:10/M
3 MARY ROSE CACCHIONE HONOLULU HI 28 32 40 1:07:29.9 10:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALYSE TREJO HONOLULU HI 59 38 33 1:02:11.6 10:01/M
2 ERIN LOWERY AIEA HI 17 39 51 1:42:20.2 16:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEE-ANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 33 40 29 1:00:14.4 9:42/M
2 COURTNEY HEIMOWITZ HONOLULU HI 15 42 34 1:02:33.7 10:04/M
3 TASHA RILLON EWA BEACH HI 43 41 52 1:42:20.5 16:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 21 49 20 54:55.7 8:51/M
2 KIMBERLY CLICK HONOLULU HI 53 49 26 58:03.2 9:21/M
3 MELANIE ALANO HONOLULU HI 62 45 36 1:03:17.5 10:11/M
4 SHIRLYNN HALL HONOLULU HI 49 49 50 1:42:01.4 16:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 30 59 31 1:00:50.8 9:48/M
2 ARLEEN VELASCO HONOLULU HI 78 56 37 1:04:15.9 10:21/M
3 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 25 58 38 1:04:38.1 10:24/M
4 RAYNEE MERCADO 71 58 43 1:14:12.1 11:57/M
5 SHARON TAKAHAMA PEARL CITY HI 65 59 49 1:41:01.4 16:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATTY MCCARTHY PORTSMOUTH RI 82 64 30 1:00:47.4 9:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 44 66 27 58:08.4 9:22/M
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 67 68 45 1:20:56.4 13:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MASANORI IMAZAWA HIROSHIMA JPN 58 42 1 36:02.3 5:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 31 15 3 37:39.4 6:04/M
2 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 55 19 4 38:59.3 6:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PRESTON THARP HONOLULU HI 26 27 21 56:53.0 9:10/M
2 CASEY PRICE CLARKSVILLE IN 12 25 28 59:53.3 9:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRED MONDAY KAILUA HI 27 31 9 47:13.5 7:36/M
2 DJ TANO 75 31 25 57:52.3 9:19/M
3 ALLEN VERGARA KANEOHE HI 13 31 41 1:13:53.6 11:54/M
4 RICHARD THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 194 32 46 1:32:39.5 14:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 76 39 8 44:45.8 7:12/M
2 SPENCER DAVIS HONOLULU HI 54 39 13 51:12.5 8:15/M
3 KEVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI 68 39 18 54:36.1 8:48/M
4 MICHAEL ALFANO RAMONA CA 63 39 24 57:35.4 9:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 22 44 19 54:50.7 8:50/M
2 ROBERT BALLARD HONOLULU HI 11 44 47 1:32:40.7 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 57 45 2 37:36.6 6:03/M
2 WILLIAM GARDNER III WAIANAE HI 69 47 6 41:25.2 6:40/M
3 BRYAN ANDERSON KANEOHE HI 34 46 12 50:14.8 8:05/M
4 LANCE TAKARA KANEOHE HI 72 48 15 51:49.5 8:21/M
5 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 56 46 35 1:03:16.4 10:11/M
6 ANNIEO MACAPAGAL HONOLULU HI 42 46 39 1:06:41.0 10:44/M
7 LEE GARDNER PEARL CITY HI 51 49 53 1:42:26.5 16:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 24 51 7 42:45.9 6:53/M
2 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 29 51 11 48:35.5 7:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TERRY KITAGUCHI 77 56 14 51:35.0 8:18/M
2 BRIAN OYA AIEA HI 64 56 23 57:12.3 9:13/M
3 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 66 58 48 1:40:56.1 16:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS CRAVEN HONOLULU HI 20 69 16 52:09.8 8:24/M
2 KEVIN MCCARTHY PORTSMOUTH RI 81 69 17 52:48.3 8:30/M
3 MARK FRIDOVICH KAILUA HI 41 67 44 1:15:01.9 12:05/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI 70 75 54 1:48:39.7 17:30/M