Sharon's

Age Group Results

January 29, 2017


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KALYN KERSHNER EWA BEACH HI 152 16 7 24:10.7 7:48/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAKENZIE HIGA AIEA HI 61 5 62 58:58.9 19:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIE MCKNIGHT-FUI 212 16 47 44:42.3 14:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PRIMROSE BUENALUZ KANEOHE HI 159 28 21 29:49.1 9:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 206 30 20 29:44.1 9:35/M
2 TRICIA KISIDAY KAPOLEI HI 178 30 23 30:50.5 9:57/M
3 VANNA PORTER PEARL CITY HI 156 32 26 31:17.1 10:05/M
4 VICTORIA WONG 210 30 48 45:01.9 14:31/M
5 JODY WETZEL HONOLULU HI 196 30 56 51:17.1 16:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KORYNNE HIGA AIEA HI 60 35 61 58:58.5 19:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUET MUI KONG WAIANAE HI 202 43 36 38:02.0 12:16/M
2 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI 183 42 45 42:23.8 13:40/M
3 MAUREEN BALLARD HONOLULU HI 147 42 55 47:44.9 15:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 179 48 12 26:15.2 8:28/M
2 KAREN DOI AIEA HI 149 49 32 34:59.4 11:17/M
3 JODI GOH HONOLULU HI 157 48 40 39:39.9 12:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 176 52 10 25:51.6 8:20/M
2 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 163 52 14 27:33.3 8:53/M
3 SHIRLEY OKADA HONOLULU HI 155 51 33 35:57.5 11:36/M
4 MAUREEN VENIEGAS KAPOLEI HI 170 54 43 40:23.9 13:02/M
5 TRACY STERN KANEOHE HI 199 52 46 44:23.4 14:19/M
6 MONYA GASTON MILILANI HI 160 50 50 45:50.1 14:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN HERRICK 203 57 25 31:02.7 10:01/M
2 LYNNAE HENTZEN WEST DES MOINES IA 181 58 35 37:50.8 12:12/M
3 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 191 58 39 39:34.0 12:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANET GUDLAUGSON SHERWOOD PARK AB 173 65 17 27:54.1 9:00/M
2 CAROL RASKE OAK PARK IL 166 66 27 31:28.4 10:09/M
3 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 158 66 29 33:24.1 10:46/M
4 CONNIE DICHNER EWA BEACH HI 190 65 58 52:18.9 16:52/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 175 72 28 32:08.9 10:22/M
2 HELENE SATZ KAILUA HI 167 70 59 55:23.7 17:52/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIMI LAUB KANEOHE HI 145 80 60 55:26.6 17:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXANDER GARDNER WAIANAE HI 201 12 1 19:56.8 6:26/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 144 7 38 39:07.8 12:37/M
2 CAVIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 142 5 41 40:05.9 12:56/M
3 GEFFREY TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 143 3 42 40:10.0 12:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN ABE HONOLULU HI 209 16 3 21:12.0 6:50/M
2 NICHOLAS GASTON MILILANI HI 162 15 51 45:50.5 14:47/M
3 JAYME REYES HONOLULU HI 188 16 53 45:54.3 14:48/M
4 BRYAN VALDEZ HONOLULU HI 189 17 54 45:54.6 14:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN EDES KAPOLEI HI 180 30 24 30:50.5 9:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NORIYUKI KOBAYASHI 204 36 2 20:26.3 6:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAY WILSON MILILANI HI 200 41 5 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 JASON KERSHNER EWA BEACH HI 151 41 13 27:30.5 8:52/M
3 DAVID STONE MILILANI HI 184 40 18 28:58.0 9:21/M
4 MATTHEW WALKER LARKSPUR CA 213 41 30 33:39.1 10:51/M
5 ARCHIE APOSTOL HONOLULU HI 197 44 57 51:19.8 16:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 211 48 9 25:40.3 8:17/M
2 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 185 46 11 26:04.4 8:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 186 52 4 22:19.7 7:12/M
2 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 141 52 8 25:14.5 8:08/M
3 JEFF SONNEGA KAPOLEI HI 150 54 31 34:06.3 11:00/M
4 TONY GASTON MILILANI HI 161 50 52 45:52.7 14:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROB HENTZEN WEST DES MOINES IA 182 56 6 23:09.8 7:28/M
2 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 165 57 22 30:36.6 9:52/M
3 ERNEST VENIEGAS KAPOLEI HI 171 55 37 38:53.3 12:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEROME GETTER OAK PARK IL 205 64 15 27:37.7 8:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARRY CALDER SHERWOOD PARK AB 172 68 16 27:51.3 8:59/M
2 RAY ROMERO WAIPAHU HI 169 67 44 41:23.5 13:21/M
3 JUDE RAMOS AIEA HI 168 65 49 45:03.3 14:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI 154 74 19 29:31.4 9:31/M
2 THOMAS JECH KAILUA HI 174 73 34 36:59.6 11:56/M