Aloha Salads Summer Sprint

Age Group Results

June 22, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Swim

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JASMINE MAU HONOLULU HI 620 17 2 20:28.6  
2 REBECCA WALTON WAIPAHU HI 596 15 3 21:00.2  
3 LARA YASUMI HONOLULU HI 459 14 4 21:17.8  
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 CASEY GARCIA WAIPAHU HI 479 10 123 27:53.6  
2 LEILA NASRALLAH HONOLULU HI 536 7 339 34:49.3  
3 ALEXIS KAM PACIFIC PALISADES CA 448 10 393 36:34.2  
4 ZOEY BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 387 9 676 49:40.7  
5 ALANA BARTHEL KAILUA HI 719 10 677 49:40.9  
6 MADISON BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 388 7 763 1:16:36.8  
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MARI YASUMI HONOLULU HI 460 12 40 24:00.5  
2 SOPHIA HARRISON HONOLUU HI 446 12 76 26:01.7  
3 ERIN PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 537 12 77 26:04.0  
4 KANOKO NIINURA HONOLULU HI 470 12 127 27:59.9  
5 SIERRA SMART HONOLULU HI 399 11 131 28:01.3  
6 OLIVIA STOETZER HONOLULU HI 760 11 135 28:05.4  
7 MIMI MOODY HONOLULU HI 357 11 137 28:12.0  
8 ALYSSA KAM PACIFIC PALISADES CA 447 12 166 29:20.0  
9 JADE CHISMAR HONOLULU HI 570 12 178 30:04.4  
10 RILEY HESTER WAHIAWA HI 390 11 241 31:58.1  
11 MALLORY MEISTER KAILUA HI 589 11 347 34:59.0  
12 EMILY BENDER HONOLULU HI 181 11 564 43:08.9  
13 SARAH BROOKE BLICHFELDT HONOLULU HI 472 11 615 46:23.9  
14 CARLY BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 386 11 674 49:36.3  
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 LIA FOSTER HONOLULU HI 481 14 12 22:19.2  
2 MAIA PETRIDES HONOLULU HI 491 14 13 22:22.1  
3 HI`ILANI HOPKINS KAILUA HI 710 13 26 23:11.7  
4 LEIA DEER HONOLULU HI 797 13 66 25:10.1  
5 HALEY BRAZ HONOLULU HI 729 13 86 26:13.8  
6 MELIA STLOUIS AIRDRIE AB 543 13 147 28:28.1 5:00
7 KIMIKO MAEDA-LEON HONOLULU HI 46 14 268 32:30.6  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 LENA HAYAKAWA HONOLULU HI 367 16 15 22:29.7  
2 SYDNEY KIMURA MILILANI HI 547 16 16 22:32.3  
3 JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI 626 17 23 23:05.9  
4 CORRINE SHIGETA HONOLULU HI 598 17 24 23:06.0  
5 PARIS JAMES HONOLULU HI 713 15 25 23:06.3  
6 TAYLOR BOGDAHN HONOLULU HI 334 16 27 23:12.0  
7 ZOEY ROCHEFORT OR 683 16 45 24:06.6  
8 HALLIE POUND KAILUA HI 450 16 52 24:19.3  
9 SUMMER HARRISON HONOLULU HI 445 17 81 26:07.8  
10 KAYAL HEISS HONOLULU HI 471 17 84 26:12.0  
11 LEXI HEYERLY OR 686 16 100 27:06.0  
12 MOLLY BEAMER OR 688 15 104 27:07.8  
13 STEPHANIE SPEARK HONOLULU HI 586 16 108 27:15.7  
14 MADISON POUND KAILUA HI 451 15 121 27:41.4  
15 EMILY SHAW OR 689 16 133 28:03.9  
16 BRANDEE SCHILLER MILILANI HI 347 15 151 28:39.8  
17 SARA MCALLASTER KAILUA HI 183 19 157 28:59.7  
18 MIRANDA ESTRELLA 787 18 158 29:00.0  
19 MEGAN VIA HONOLULU HI 580 15 163 29:15.5  
20 RACHEL MIYOGA AIEA HI 318 16 183 30:10.4  
21 MAXINE COWPER HALEIWA HI 395 19 184 30:10.9  
22 AURORA BROWNSANDERS OR 694 17 214 31:14.5  
23 KAYLA ASHLAND OR 692 16 227 31:29.4  
24 ISABELLA BRANDES HONOLULU HI 744 15 264 32:25.8  
25 RACHAEL GARCIA WAIPAHU HI 478 16 433 37:36.9  
26 MALIA SELMAN HONOLULU HI 372 16 451 38:17.6  
27 RENAE JOHNS KAILUA HI 383 19 532 41:46.3  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 KARIMA CHUK TUCSON AZ 430 21 10 21:56.6  
2 TAYLOR RITENBERG HONOLULU HI 253 21 11 22:04.5  
3 KRISTIN BENNETT 780 20 14 22:26.2  
4 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 247 24 19 22:45.7  
5 CHRISTA PRIOR HONOLULU HI 139 22 35 23:31.5  
6 MICHELLE YOSHIDA KANEOHE HI 477 23 36 23:48.9  
7 CHRISTA FUNK KAILUA HI 333 23 43 24:05.6  
8 SARAH YASUI HONOLULU HI 585 24 50 24:12.2  
9 HELEN MEIGS HONOLULU HI 608 24 51 24:17.9  
10 RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI 194 21 53 24:32.4  
11 CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI 283 21 61 25:01.4  
12 NICA NORDYKE HONOLULU HI 424 23 90 26:34.9  
13 ALEXANDRA MILLER WAIPAHU HI 402 24 186 30:11.3  
14 KATE THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 83 24 189 30:18.9  
15 TAHNEE ALLMAN HONOLULU HI 393 23 201 30:47.7  
16 LACI SWEANY HONOLULU HI 426 22 231 31:41.1  
17 DANIELLE MUILENBURG HONOLULU HI 488 21 280 32:45.2  
18 CINDY VELASQUEZ AIEA HI 767 23 285 32:58.4  
19 NICOLE MITSUNAGA HONOLULU HI 196 20 322 34:21.4  
20 EMILY ERICKSON HALEIWA HI 614 23 365 35:41.3  
21 CRYSTAL CLAWSON WAIALUA HI 759 24 366 35:42.5  
22 KRISTIN ICHIKI MILILANI HI 187 24 409 37:00.2  
23 LINDSEY SHANNON KAILUA HI 292 23 471 39:01.6  
24 ERIN HOSHIBATA MILILANI HI 257 23 514 41:07.2  
25 MEDDY VAN DE BILT HONOLULU HI 569 20 613 46:21.8  
26 KIM WATKINS HONOLULU HI 670 24 664 49:10.0  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 279 27 32 23:25.2  
2 HILARY VALENTINE HONOLULU HI 469 29 37 23:48.9  
3 JOAN (LIZ) HUNTER KAILUA HI 696 26 65 25:08.5  
4 ERIN YAMAMOTO 793 26 69 25:25.9  
5 KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI 288 29 70 25:30.3  
6 SARAH GERSTEIN EWA BEACH HI 114 27 125 27:53.8  
7 DAYA AKINA KANEOHE HI 351 29 149 28:33.7  
8 FRANZISKA BODE KANEOHE HI 565 25 196 30:41.1  
9 MAHO MURAOKA HONOLULU HI 616 29 222 31:22.1  
10 KELSI CAMPOS WAHIAWA HI 528 26 224 31:26.3  
11 ALEXANDRA LOSTETTER WAIALUA HI 465 25 246 31:59.0  
12 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 423 25 250 32:03.9  
13 JESYKA GARLICH HONOLULU HI 597 29 262 32:20.2  
14 MARIA JARRELL HONOLULU HI 278 26 289 33:07.2  
15 CARLY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 84 28 296 33:22.4  
16 MICHELLE BOSSLER HONOLULU HI 549 26 333 34:36.8  
17 AMY BOSSLER HONOLULU HI 526 29 334 34:37.0  
18 GLEANNE DIMSON HONOLULU HI 531 25 344 34:55.9  
19 JOHNNA TANJI HONOLULU HI 363 27 352 35:07.5  
20 KACI SUBLETTE-MARKS HONOLULU HI 369 27 363 35:36.5  
21 KATY LAVECCHIO MILILANI HI 599 28 370 35:58.4  
22 KRISTIN MCCAIN HONOLULU HI 287 29 391 36:32.6  
23 ASHLEE GUTIERREZ HONOLULU HI 546 29 397 36:41.5  
24 LENNON THOMAS WAIALUA HI 791 27 403 36:46.3  
25 JESSICA TABA PEARL CITY HI 192 28 405 36:53.3  
26 EMILY NICHOLS WAIPAHU HI 62 26 412 37:01.7  
27 KAYLA BEACH MILILANI HI 268 25 431 37:35.1  
28 SHELBY LATURNO KAILUA HI 344 27 448 38:09.5  
29 CLAIRE LAGER KANEOHE HI 475 26 472 39:04.0  
30 ERIN MOUBRY HONOLULU HI 79 27 501 40:25.4  
31 NICOLE WILDER HONOLULU HI 3 27 505 40:31.2  
32 LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI 206 27 515 41:10.0  
33 KATIE BANACH HONOLULU HI 281 26 526 41:32.1  
34 KIMBERLY SCHMUHL WAIALUA HI 431 28 528 41:37.0  
35 BRITTANY BRADFORD EWA BEACH HI 678 25 612 46:21.2  
36 MALLORY BARNES HONOLULU HI 722 26 638 47:49.1  
37 EMILY MOTHERSHED KANEOHE HI 49 25 659 48:59.5  
38 LINDSEY CRERAR WAIANAE HI 714 28 672 49:30.8  
39 JAMIE HOLLIDAY HONOLULU HI 175 28 673 49:33.3  
40 AMY HUGH 705 28 733 56:17.0  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 VICTORIA WEST HONOLULU HI 280 31 21 22:52.0  
2 CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI 78 31 93 26:49.0  
3 JANNA BILLS HALEIWA HI 718 33 102 27:06.4  
4 KRYSTAL MORRIS HALEIWA HI 750 33 115 27:31.5  
5 KIRSTIN WIER KAILUA HI 803 34 128 27:59.9  
6 NINA BEATTY HALEIWA HI 123 32 130 28:01.0  
7 ELIZABETH ROBNETT KAILUA HI 476 32 136 28:06.0 5:00
8 LIZ HOUSE HALEIWA HI 235 33 168 29:32.5  
9 ALEXANDRA MOYE KAILUA HI 260 31 188 30:14.4  
10 NIKKI MORENO HONOLULU HI 443 33 193 30:33.1  
11 SUSIE STEPHEN KAILUA HI 617 34 215 31:15.6  
12 JANICE NG HONOLULU HI 89 32 221 31:21.8  
13 AMANDA HAN HONOLULU HI 134 32 226 31:28.4  
14 KELLY ZASTROW KAILUA HI 805 33 245 31:59.0  
15 DANA ISHII HALEIWA HI 185 30 261 32:19.2  
16 ANNIE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI 551 32 267 32:30.5  
17 JULIA BRYAN HONOLULU HI 394 33 295 33:18.7  
18 KAREN KRAMER HONOLULU HI 529 31 298 33:25.8  
19 IRIS KIM HONOLULU HI 568 32 300 33:27.6  
20 KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI 38 33 302 33:28.9  
21 KATHRYN STANAWAY WAIALUA HI 480 33 307 33:49.7  
22 SAMARRA LEHMAN KAPOLEI HI 449 32 310 33:53.1  
23 KATE PERRY KANEOHE HI 605 32 315 34:05.9 10:00
24 BIANCA BARRETO HONOLULU HI 663 34 343 34:54.5  
25 KELSEY BARDEN HALEIWA HI 408 30 349 35:04.3  
26 WAI MEI DE SILVA HONOLULU HI 674 34 374 36:03.4  
27 RAIZA GARCIA WAIPAHU HI 820 31 399 36:42.0  
28 HELEN KAHA'I KANEOHE HI 210 33 404 36:49.1  
29 ELIZABETH SCHMITT KAILUA HI 513 30 410 37:01.4  
30 EMILY KAHN KANEOHE HI 350 31 415 37:10.0  
31 CATIA GARELL HONOLULU HI 595 33 422 37:17.8  
32 RENEE DANGANAN 783 32 444 37:56.7  
33 JEANINE WOLFF HONOLULU HI 664 31 449 38:15.2  
34 KRISTIN HART HONOLULU HI 764 31 486 39:29.7  
35 JESSICA CHAMPION EWA BEACH HI 356 33 497 39:56.5  
36 CANDICE LUNSWAY KAILUA HI 657 32 498 40:07.3  
37 TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI 304 31 504 40:30.2  
38 CONNINE LIU AIEA HI 110 32 535 41:57.0  
39 SHANNON LYDAY KANEOHE HI 792 34 570 43:28.0  
40 EMILY MCILROY HONOLULU HI 87 30 598 45:42.9  
41 SHOKO YAMANAKA HONOLULU HI 727 30 610 46:20.1  
42 STEPHANIE HSU HONOLULU HI 708 31 616 46:25.0  
43 RAMONA DEVENEY HONOLULU HI 637 34 619 46:37.1  
44 ELIZABETH LOUGHRAN HONOLULU HI 587 34 624 46:44.5  
45 BONNIE BRAYTON HONOLULU HI 11 30 634 47:37.4  
46 MICHELLE HARRINGTON HONOLULU HI 493 33 671 49:28.0  
47 DEVON MOUBRY HONOLULU HI 80 31 675 49:37.5  
48 ALLISON HAMADA AIEA HI 636 33 679 49:52.7  
49 TONEY AVAKOVA KANEOHE HI 609 32 696 51:33.4  
50 WEN-WEI HAN HONOLULU HI 594 31 700 52:09.8  
51 SUSANNE DEVORE HONOLULU HI 494 32 714 53:36.8  
52 BRANDI LOPER PEARL CITY HI 698 32 723 54:50.8  
53 CHRISTY JOY MATSUSHIGE HONOLULU HI 190 31 737 58:07.7  
54 PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI 340 31 748 59:59.0  
55 JENNIFER AVERYT KAILUA HI 382 31 762 1:15:52.8  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MEREDITH NOVACK HONOLULU HI 665 37 38 23:51.0  
2 ALINE SOSTAG HONOLULU HI 573 38 63 25:03.4  
3 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 13 39 85 26:12.3  
4 MINDY CARR PEARL CITY HI 222 38 101 27:06.1  
5 BLAIR CARTER Kailua HI 768 35 161 29:10.9  
6 ERIKA CARLSON MILILANI HI 377 36 173 29:46.1  
7 WENDY MOTYKA WAIALUA HI 120 37 192 30:29.1  
8 HEATHER FREEMAN 796 37 199 30:44.8  
9 DANIELLE JAYEWARDENE HONOLULU HI 474 35 240 31:58.1  
10 CORIN GENTRY-BALDING HONOLULU HI 776 39 266 32:29.2  
11 REBECCA ROEK KAILUA HI 613 35 277 32:42.8  
12 MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI 291 35 288 33:04.6  
13 KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI 91 36 305 33:48.8  
14 CECILY KAIU HONOLULU HI 519 39 309 33:52.8  
15 KELLY QUIN HONOLULU HI 249 38 345 34:57.8  
16 JAIMEY HAMILTON FARIS HONOLULU HI 132 39 351 35:06.9  
17 KERI PANG KANEOHE HI 238 39 381 36:11.5  
18 CANDES GENTRY HONOLULU HI 815 36 385 36:13.2  
19 CHRISTINE CHAPLIN HONOLULU HI 554 35 400 36:43.2  
20 JAMI HIROTA HONOLULU HI 126 39 475 39:06.5  
21 MIHO MIYAZAKI TOKYO JPN 322 37 489 39:34.9  
22 MELANIE HUTCHINSON KAILUA HI 564 36 511 41:01.9  
23 MIEKO IWAMOTO AIEA HI 138 38 516 41:10.9  
24 HEIDI BOW HONOLULU HI 216 39 520 41:22.3  
25 CARA CAMPORA KAILUA HI 407 39 527 41:33.3  
26 JULIA KRAMPE WAHIAWA HI 582 36 530 41:38.2  
27 JASMINE FRANCO HONOLULU HI 64 38 561 43:04.9  
28 LOREN KOLLAR HONOLULU HI 611 35 562 43:05.5  
29 SONYA WEISER SOUZA HONOLULU HI 167 38 583 44:11.9  
30 ALEISHA SWARTZ HONOLULU HI 462 38 605 46:07.3  
31 TRACEY FORD KANEOHE HI 659 39 606 46:09.0  
32 KAREN ZEE HONOLULU HI 205 35 607 46:09.7  
33 LAURIS TRIMBLE WAIALUA HI 409 37 608 46:18.1  
34 MARIA JENSEN KAPOLEI HI 566 38 617 46:31.2  
35 MEGAN HUGHES LAIE HI 366 37 623 46:43.7  
36 JENNIFER LUCIEN HONOLULU HI 485 35 627 46:47.1  
37 JODIE DUVALL KAILUA HI 198 37 641 48:04.2  
38 LESLEY JANTZ HONOLULU HI 370 39 642 48:06.2  
39 SHANNON FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 348 38 653 48:47.6  
40 REBECCA MCBRIDE HONOLULU HI 556 39 656 48:49.9  
41 BRANDY ENA EWA BEACH HI 421 38 663 49:06.0  
42 TIA HOCKENBERRY EWA BEACH HI 700 39 750 1:00:11.6  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 93 43 22 23:02.9  
2 JOANNA STALLSMITH HONOLULU HI 403 40 105 27:09.4  
3 MAYUMI ITO NAGOYA JPN 342 41 119 27:38.4  
4 KATIE LAING HALEIWA HI 200 42 155 28:52.1  
5 AMY HEBENSTREIT KAAAWA HI 149 41 159 29:02.3  
6 ALICIA HETHERINGTON KAILUA HI 624 40 172 29:43.1  
7 MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI 533 41 207 31:08.1  
8 SHANNON FORTNER WAIPAHU HI 163 44 223 31:22.9  
9 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 90 41 272 32:36.3  
10 MALIA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI 499 43 337 34:48.2  
11 KATHY PRICE KAILUA HI 191 40 353 35:08.6  
12 TAMMIE OMOTO HONOLULU HI 557 43 387 36:18.8  
13 ROSALIE PARADISE HONOLULU HI 786 40 408 36:59.3  
14 MISHA TAJIMA HONOLULU HI 527 40 420 37:16.4  
15 AMY BUGALA HONOLULU HI 753 41 453 38:20.1  
16 KRISTIN BATHEN KAILUA HI 379 41 462 38:36.1  
17 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 328 41 482 39:21.0  
18 EVELINE SEIDL HONOLULU HI 385 41 492 39:47.7  
19 SUZIE NEUFELDT HONOLULU HI 812 42 503 40:28.1  
20 LARA REYNOLDS HONOLULU HI 467 41 566 43:21.4  
21 ANGEL TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 425 42 574 43:51.4  
22 CHARMAINE BOQUETTE HONOLULU HI 305 41 575 43:52.3  
23 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 18 44 580 44:01.9  
24 ANNE COPSEY KANEOHE HI 633 44 590 44:37.8  
25 ELIZABETH OKAMOTO KAPOLEI HI 219 41 631 47:28.0  
26 CHRISTINE KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI 572 43 632 47:30.2  
27 MARION REYES HONOLULU HI 184 40 639 47:55.1  
28 DAWN POIANI HONOLULU HI 53 43 646 48:19.3  
29 MARY JEAN FISCHER WAHIAWA HI 496 43 650 48:44.1  
30 DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI 255 42 651 48:44.4  
31 ALEXANDRIA NIEWIJK HONOLULU HI 401 42 657 48:54.1  
32 DENISE VAN RYZIN KAILUA HI 6 41 667 49:17.4  
33 MICHELE ABALOS AIEA HI 136 42 680 49:57.2  
34 YVETTE BURDETT WAIPAHU HI 575 41 711 53:24.4  
35 KATHLEEN KUPKE HONOLULU HI 763 44 712 53:34.4  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 SANDY FRASZ MILILANI HI 57 46 153 28:48.7  
2 LISA HINANO REY HONOLULU HI 94 45 234 31:44.8  
3 MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI 137 47 286 32:59.9  
4 ANGIE EIDE HONOLULU HI 148 46 314 34:04.9  
5 PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI 201 48 323 34:22.5  
6 UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI 593 45 324 34:23.9  
7 MOANA GRANNIS MILILANI HI 555 47 331 34:33.4  
8 ROBIN LISZEWSKI CARLSBAD CA 500 45 338 34:48.6  
9 GAY MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 600 47 340 34:50.4  
10 MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI 299 46 388 36:21.4  
11 ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI 173 46 419 37:16.4  
12 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 250 47 425 37:19.9  
13 CATHY CAMPOS MILILANI HI 349 45 429 37:25.0  
14 JODY TINETTI KAILUA HI 274 48 483 39:24.2  
15 CELESTE OHTA HONOLULU HI 142 46 484 39:28.7  
16 JOANNA JONSSON HONOLULU HI 374 49 499 40:08.2  
17 JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI 180 49 524 41:27.0  
18 JULIE NG HONOLULU HI 112 45 529 41:37.8  
19 JULIE ELERSICH WAIALUA HI 738 47 538 42:01.2  
20 MAUREEN YEE-LAM HONOLULU HI 127 49 543 42:08.4  
21 CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI 88 49 571 43:33.6  
22 MICHELLE MAEDA HONOLULU HI 45 47 585 44:18.0  
23 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 133 48 592 44:44.7  
24 TRINA KOONCE OKLAHOMA CITY OK 720 48 622 46:43.6  
25 YUKI TANAKA HONOLULU HI 338 46 625 46:46.0  
26 GAIL SLAWSON HONOLULU HI 804 48 640 48:01.1  
27 TERI ORTON HONOLULU HI 47 45 647 48:20.7  
28 JOY SECRITARIO HONOLULU HI 172 49 655 48:49.8  
29 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 193 49 666 49:13.2  
30 SHERI KEARNS HONOLULU HI 34 49 678 49:49.1  
31 STACY SUGAI WAIANAE HI 182 47 703 52:20.1  
32 PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 307 46 713 53:36.1  
33 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 99 49 715 53:40.7  
34 VICKY MITSUNAGA HONOLULU HI 197 49 739 58:14.4  
35 TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 362 46 764 1:18:19.0  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI 627 51 79 26:07.3  
2 KEIKO AOYAMA HONOLULU HI 730 51 94 26:49.6  
3 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 410 53 197 30:41.3  
4 DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 23 51 202 30:54.8  
5 DIANE REGAN FREEPORT IL 468 51 212 31:12.1  
6 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 376 51 330 34:32.2  
7 TOMOKO WONG AIEA HI 285 51 332 34:35.0  
8 CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI 297 50 341 34:51.2  
9 BARB CRAFT HONOLULU HI 538 52 350 35:04.5  
10 MICHELE HENRY HONOLULU HI 733 54 447 38:04.8  
11 KEHAU YONG KAILUA HI 411 51 457 38:29.8  
12 PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI 177 53 508 40:43.9  
13 SISSI SNOW KAHUKU HI 289 52 531 41:39.9  
14 ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI 179 51 557 42:47.9  
15 MICHELLE REGN MILILANI HI 672 50 584 44:17.4  
16 BRENDA WOO MILILANI HI 309 50 600 45:47.2  
17 AMY CONLEY KAILUA HI 96 51 601 45:47.9  
18 KATE DOWLING WASHINGTON DC 27 50 602 45:55.2  
19 NORMA SANTIAGO HONOLULU HI 473 50 614 46:23.6  
20 LESLIE COLE-BROOKS HONOLULU HI 116 52 643 48:08.4  
21 JOANNA PIKE KANEOHE HI 67 50 648 48:25.0  
22 PAULA BENDER HONOLULU HI 115 54 660 49:01.2  
23 PAM URASAKI HONOLULU HI 560 51 685 50:27.0  
24 SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI 290 54 702 52:19.6  
25 EDNA WONG MILILANI HI 208 54 729 55:47.9  
26 SHERRY RITCHIE MILILANI HI 416 50 735 56:42.3  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JANE STITES KAILUA HI 341 55 83 26:09.9  
2 MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 483 56 205 31:02.6  
3 VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 76 59 229 31:35.4  
4 LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 199 59 247 32:00.0  
5 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN 794 55 358 35:20.5  
6 MARSHA KITIGAWA HONOLULU HI 717 57 427 37:21.8  
7 KARI VASEY HONOLULU HI 699 58 477 39:08.0  
8 BEATE BACERRA WAIANAE HI 28 56 478 39:16.4  
9 JULIA NAKANO-HOLMES HONOLULU HI 95 58 485 39:29.5  
10 GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI 434 59 519 41:19.9  
11 CATHERINE SIMPSON HONOLULU HI 220 55 547 42:16.5  
12 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 189 56 576 43:54.6  
13 TEKLA WEBER HONOLULU HI 606 58 579 44:00.9  
14 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 85 55 587 44:25.0  
15 CAROL GINOZA HONOLULU HI 532 55 626 46:46.6  
16 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 1 58 649 48:29.5  
17 VICTORIA SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI 607 56 668 49:21.4  
18 KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI 371 59 682 50:22.5  
19 APRIL ISHIGAMI KAILUA HI 773 55 716 53:40.8  
20 RUTH SHEGOG HONOLULU HI 728 58 743 59:20.8  
21 MARIN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI 105 58 749 1:00:10.9  
22 MARGIE MURRAY HONOLULU HI 631 57 751 1:00:15.4  
23 SUE FOX HALEIWA HI 615 55 755 1:02:42.8  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 DENISE EVERITT WAHIAWA HI 51 60 230 31:37.5  
2 SANDI SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 353 60 359 35:23.4  
3 JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI 135 62 476 39:07.2  
4 ROESMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 4 62 534 41:50.2  
5 NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI 65 61 554 42:43.6  
6 SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI 128 62 727 55:29.2  
7 CAROLYN HALL HONOLULU HI 498 62 753 1:01:48.3  
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI 186 67 122 27:52.7  
2 RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI 354 66 604 46:02.7  
3 BRENDA HAMILL SYDNEY AUST 742 67 630 47:21.4  
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI 612 71 578 44:00.3  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 BRANDON SHREEVE OR 690 17 1 20:21.9  
2 KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 60 19 5 21:23.4  
3 KALE AI HONOLULU HI 634 18 6 21:31.2  
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 OWEN DUBE CHULA VISTA CA 539 10 299 33:27.2  
2 VINCENT NASRALLAH HONOLULU HI 535 9 301 33:28.0  
3 KAIEA LUFRANO 824 10 767 1:31:11.3  
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MICHAEL PETRIDES HONOLULU HI 490 12 59 24:54.4  
2 TAIYO ENDO HONOLULU HI 413 12 98 27:05.1  
3 JASON HIREMATH HONOLULU HI 561 12 110 27:19.8  
4 ETHAN BOSWORTH HONOLULU HI 365 12 114 27:28.4  
5 WILDER WORRALL HONOLULU HI 176 12 171 29:39.2  
6 JARRETT TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 486 12 181 30:07.7  
7 CASEY WONG HONOLULU HI 695 12 401 36:44.7  
8 ALAN FISCHER WAHIAWA HI 495 12 435 37:44.2  
9 ALEX OWENS MILILANI HI 398 11 507 40:37.9  
10 KAIKO TORRES 707 12 742 59:11.4  
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 CHRISTIAN NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI 418 14 56 24:46.8  
2 JAKE GAUGHAN HONOLULU HI 52 13 74 25:48.4  
3 SCHUYLER COLE HONOLULU HI 645 13 82 26:08.2  
4 TIMOTHY JR. SCHILLER MILILANI HI 346 13 91 26:42.9  
5 MATTHEW OLSON HONOLULU HI 170 13 139 28:14.4  
6 PAUL J. FISCHER WAHIAWA HI 497 13 140 28:17.3  
7 KEALE STOFFER KAILUA HI 523 14 251 32:04.0  
8 TEAVA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI 800 14 741 58:57.7  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JACOB URBANO KAILUA HI 638 17 8 21:38.8  
2 STEPHEN JR. DEWALD MILILANI HI 100 17 17 22:41.3  
3 ALEX BROOKES OR 685 17 29 23:22.5  
4 TREVOR GOURLEY OR 691 16 31 23:24.2  
5 JAMES BENNETT 781 16 33 23:28.1  
6 SAM LUNDEEN OR 681 19 39 23:59.0  
7 CHAD SEEVERS OR 684 16 41 24:03.7  
8 NOAH SCHAEFERS OR 682 15 44 24:05.8  
9 NOAH SOXPOLLARD HONOLULU HI 735 16 47 24:08.1  
10 JOE CIHAK OR 680 17 48 24:09.2  
11 JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI 101 15 55 24:46.3  
12 AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI 254 19 62 25:02.6  
13 MYKAH FUJIWARA KANEOHE HI 492 16 67 25:18.9  
14 KELLY MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 652 15 96 26:57.9  
15 KY WONG HONOLULU HI 273 18 99 27:05.4  
16 ZACARY PLUM OR 687 16 107 27:11.5  
17 CONNOR KING OR 693 16 129 28:00.1  
18 PATRICK COSTELLO 782 15 144 28:26.7  
19 SLOAN DAMON SAN FRAN CA 326 18 165 29:19.2  
20 JEFFREY ZHENG HONOLULU HI 623 16 180 30:07.4  
21 AUKAI HINES KAILUA HI 751 16 269 32:32.8  
22 DEAN MUILENBURG HONOLULU HI 489 15 308 33:50.6  
23 TYLER VIA HONOLULU HI 579 18 375 36:06.5  
24 CONOR FOLEY HONOLULU HI 756 18 556 42:47.2  
25 AKIRA ENDO HONOLULU HI 414 16 611 46:20.4  
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI 246 21 7 21:36.2  
2 STEVE ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI 213 24 9 21:49.4  
3 KAYA ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 5 23 57 24:50.3  
4 BRAD FRESCH HONOLULU HI 752 24 109 27:15.8  
5 SAMUEL SCHREIER JBPHH HI 276 21 239 31:57.6  
6 JAMES HITCHCOCK HONOLULU HI 428 23 260 32:16.7  
7 CHASE LONG HALEIWA HI 712 23 291 33:09.1  
8 MATTHEW MARIS LAIE HI 464 23 413 37:02.2  
9 MICHAEL HUNG KANEOHE HI 562 21 683 50:23.2  
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 NATHAN DURHAM KAILUA HI 336 25 18 22:45.6  
2 AUSTIN WONG HONOLULU HI 36 27 42 24:05.1  
3 KASPER STEGE HONOLULU HI 165 29 72 25:32.0  
4 GEORGE BOTSKO HONOLULU HI 169 26 164 29:17.3  
5 RHETT SOLTAS WAIALUA HI 677 29 177 29:55.5  
6 EVAN KELLY HONOLULU HI 807 25 194 30:39.9  
7 EVAN SCOTT KAILUA HI 651 29 204 31:00.5  
8 DOUGLAS SANGILLO 817 29 256 32:08.8  
9 DAVID SIEGAL KAHUKU HI 335 29 270 32:34.2  
10 ANSON CHU HONOLULU HI 229 26 278 32:43.3  
11 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI 97 28 355 35:12.4  
12 DANIEL TALEVICH MILILANI HI 487 27 441 37:54.3  
13 MATTHEW KANE HALEIWA HI 675 26 452 38:19.5  
14 TED SHAW HONOLULU HI 17 27 555 42:44.3  
15 DANNY LOEZA KANEOHE HI 610 28 618 46:34.5  
16 JOHN PATTON HALEIWA HI 39 28 662 49:05.4  
17 LEO PIKE HONOLULU HI 429 27 665 49:13.1  
18 JOHN STEELE KAILUA HI 439 25 681 50:03.6  
19 ZACH WATSON HONOLULU HI 669 27 736 57:00.1  
20 MICHAEL IPPOLITO AIEA HI 380 26 759 1:07:35.2  
21 BRYAN WATKINS HONOLULU HI 671 28 760 1:11:47.7  
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 LUIS SAULNY HONOLULU HI 540 33 34 23:28.5  
2 BRIAN KING HONOLULU HI 542 30 49 24:10.1  
3 JOHN HUDSON HONOLULU HI 236 32 54 24:43.1  
4 TYLER SMITH HONOLULU HI 70 31 64 25:06.5  
5 ANDRE MARQUEZ HONOLULU HI 761 34 80 26:07.5  
6 BRENDAN INGLIS HONOLULU HI 503 32 92 26:46.3  
7 KEVIN SCHAEFFER 785 31 126 27:58.3  
8 JONATHAN AVERYT KAILUA HI 272 33 142 28:23.0  
9 NICHOLAS ANDERSON KAILUA HI 808 30 146 28:27.3  
10 KOZAN HASHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 455 32 152 28:45.4  
11 BRIAN WEHLE HONOLULU HI 252 30 208 31:08.6  
12 ROGER GUMERMAN HONOLULU HI 174 32 210 31:11.1  
13 JOSEPH SMITH HONOLULU HI 581 33 211 31:11.2  
14 MICHAEL FAULKNER KAPOLEI HI 313 31 216 31:16.5  
15 SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI 806 34 217 31:17.0  
16 ANTHONY LAGLIA KAILUA HI 643 32 235 31:46.9  
17 JOSHUA ZDUNICH HONOLULU HI 514 31 244 31:59.0  
18 CHRIS KLEIN HONOLULU HI 629 33 252 32:04.4  
19 CHRISTOPHER CARTER KAILUA HI 769 34 254 32:07.1  
20 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 384 30 336 34:47.1  
21 ROY HASKINS KANEOHE HI 415 32 360 35:26.0  
22 MICHAEL BAUGH HONOLULU HI 225 30 371 35:59.5  
23 JEREMY KUBLER WAIMANALO HI 442 30 383 36:12.6  
24 DANIEL BOATMAN EWA BEACH HI 749 31 390 36:30.1  
25 AARON INFANTE-LEVY HONOLULU HI 541 32 395 36:38.6  
26 DEVIN MINARDI HONLULU HI 275 31 421 37:17.8  
27 ALESSANDRO LICOPOLI FORT MYERS FL 50 31 423 37:18.4  
28 ZACHARY WONG KANEOHE HI 741 30 454 38:23.0  
29 JUSTIN LUI KAILUA HI 642 32 500 40:25.1  
30 TAKAYUKI UENO HAUULA HI 391 34 518 41:13.8  
31 DAN KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI 552 32 525 41:27.8  
32 NIKOLAUS DAUBERT HONOLULU HI 441 34 542 42:07.6  
33 ALIKA COSNER HONOLULU HI 716 34 572 43:38.7  
34 JASON BALAVRAM HONOLULU HI 711 34 595 45:04.8  
35 NIK CANNELL PEARL CITY HI 286 31 596 45:08.9  
36 GEOFFREY LEE HONOLULU HI 745 34 637 47:41.8  
37 FLETCHER BOLL HONOLULU HI 271 34 669 49:25.7  
38 CHAD JOHNSON KAPOLEI HI 673 31 699 51:58.9  
39 DANIEL PARE HONOLULU HI 731 32 701 52:18.6  
40 STEVEN JONES HONOLULU HI 618 32 717 53:40.9  
41 DOUGLAS AYERS HONOLULU HI 482 32 724 54:54.6  
42 DENNIS MOORE HONOLULU HI 525 34 756 1:04:39.9  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI 725 39 30 23:24.0  
2 ROBERT O'CONNOR KANEOHE HI 8 35 95 26:51.6  
3 JOSE GRACA WAIALUA HI 798 38 111 27:22.9  
4 MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI 816 38 112 27:24.8  
5 JASON FISHER HONOLULU HI 32 38 117 27:35.8  
6 JAMES YANG HONOLULU HI 56 36 120 27:40.4  
7 GREGORY KIPPE HONOLULU HI 453 36 154 28:51.5  
8 JEREMY PEDERSON HONOLULU HI 204 37 156 28:58.3  
9 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 63 37 174 29:48.0  
10 JOHN TRACY HONOLULU HI 766 39 185 30:11.0  
11 RITO FUNTANILLA EWA BEACH HI 723 37 209 31:09.7  
12 ANTHONY PERRAULT KANEOHE HI 215 38 219 31:21.4  
13 JOSHUA NELSON HONOLULU HI 748 35 232 31:41.8  
14 SAM WILSON 788 35 257 32:11.8  
15 MICHAEL ARTELLI KAILUA HI 325 39 258 32:15.2  
16 JASON HESTER WAHIAWA HI 389 38 265 32:26.6  
17 BRIAN FRULAND HONOLULU HI 770 36 282 32:49.6  
18 AARON STOKES AIEA HI 558 35 283 32:49.9  
19 MIKE DILKS KAILUA HI 747 36 304 33:45.3  
20 RYAN KEOGH HONOLULU HI 501 35 313 34:00.4  
21 DANIEL CODY KANEOHE HI 775 39 316 34:08.6  
22 SEAN GURNEY HONOLULU HI 704 38 342 34:53.4  
23 JOHN POTOCNY HALEIWA HI 294 37 357 35:16.5  
24 JOSEPH VUKOVICH HONOLULU HI 16 36 372 35:59.8  
25 ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI 223 38 377 36:08.5  
26 DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI 337 35 378 36:09.8  
27 JASON SEWELL HONOLULU HI 251 36 382 36:11.8  
28 ERNESTO ALVAREZ WAIMANALO HI 658 35 389 36:23.2  
29 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 72 35 398 36:41.7  
30 FRED SOUZA HONOLULU HI 168 38 418 37:16.0  
31 MATTHEW PITTS HONOLULU HI 819 36 436 37:45.7  
32 NICK DINSMOOR KAILUA HI 81 39 440 37:52.5  
33 ERIC MARTINSON HONOLULU HI 209 36 442 37:55.6  
34 WILLIAM HILL MILILANI HI 212 38 445 37:58.5  
35 IAN LYNCH HONOLULU HI 661 39 446 37:59.0  
36 SCOTT BURCH KAILUA HI 160 39 456 38:28.3  
37 ANDY SHIRLEY HONOLULU HI 649 35 460 38:31.2  
38 PATRICK CASTELLO KANEOHE HI 66 37 467 38:56.2  
39 CHARTER TSCHIRGI KANEOHE HI 154 36 469 38:59.8  
40 VAN HIYAKUMOTO HONOLULU HI 544 39 480 39:20.3  
41 PAUL LILLIE HONOLULU HI 68 38 495 39:53.8  
42 JASON LAPONSEY WAHIAWA HI 227 38 496 39:53.8  
43 ANDRE BISQUERA HONOLULU HI 314 37 506 40:32.5  
44 BRIAN BANGUOLO KAILUA HI 650 38 513 41:06.6  
45 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 364 39 536 41:58.2  
46 CHRISTOPHER BOWEN KAPOLEI HI 762 37 544 42:12.4  
47 SAMUEL VALERIANO HONOLULU HI 563 37 573 43:46.0  
48 OOKKRIT BOONPRAKONG HONOLULU HI 639 36 589 44:33.5  
49 JEFF TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 427 38 594 44:49.9  
50 GREG REYES WAHIAWA HI 655 38 599 45:45.9  
51 BRENDON LATURNO KAILUA HI 343 36 692 51:17.6  
52 MARK JENSEN KAPOLEI HI 567 39 695 51:30.4  
53 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 266 37 697 51:38.9  
54 RORY LOUGHRAN HONOLULU HI 588 36 698 51:44.5  
55 ROBERT OEHLER KANEOHE HI 457 36 705 52:24.0  
56 KEVIN MILES 813 35 706 52:27.0  
57 SEAN BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 262 38 766 1:21:38.4  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 PETER HURSTY HONOLULU HI 656 40 20 22:47.0  
2 BROOK NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 152 40 46 24:07.7  
3 KIRK FRITZ EWA BEACH HI 319 43 58 24:52.6  
4 RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI 666 41 71 25:31.1  
5 BRANDON CARTER HALF MOON BAY CA 419 42 75 25:56.2  
6 VAN CORNWELL KANEOHE HI 37 42 78 26:04.4  
7 SATORU SETO AICHI JPN 321 44 88 26:20.0  
8 IAN LEE 789 43 132 28:02.4  
9 JACO VAN DELDEN HONOLULU HI 778 44 138 28:12.8  
10 BRUCE WATERMAN HONOLULU HI 259 43 160 29:09.3  
11 MICHAEL SYAMKEN KAILUA HI 774 44 162 29:15.3  
12 DUSTIN MORRIS 736 41 176 29:54.5  
13 DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI 58 44 220 31:21.7  
14 GRANT HARADA HONOLULU HI 802 42 225 31:27.7  
15 Y.DAVID SCHOEN HONOLULU HI 118 42 237 31:50.0  
16 CHRIS MORGAN KAILUA HI 559 40 238 31:57.6  
17 ALLAN ACTON RALEIGH NC 583 41 242 31:58.4  
18 KALEO MCGUIRE HONOLULU HI 740 40 259 32:16.0  
19 ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI 178 44 275 32:42.4  
20 MICHAEL CARLOMANY MILILANI HI 30 43 276 32:42.5  
21 JEFF KALANI HONOLULU HI 263 41 281 32:47.7  
22 FRANS JUOLA HONOLULU HI 676 44 311 33:58.7  
23 JOHN CHEEVER HONOLULU HI 282 43 317 34:09.5  
24 FUNG YANG KAILUA HI 810 44 318 34:10.1  
25 DEREK LEEK HONOLULU HI 715 42 326 34:28.3  
26 TIM BERGERON MILILANI HI 577 42 346 34:58.4  
27 TONY KOTAS KAILUA HI 444 44 379 36:10.0  
28 DUANE HENNION HONOLULU HI 267 41 380 36:10.2  
29 ANTHONY LEE 818 42 392 36:32.7  
30 DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI 417 43 406 36:55.9  
31 ARMANDO ESPINOZA 784 44 414 37:04.7  
32 BRENDON RITZ KAILUA HI 436 41 426 37:20.6  
33 DUANE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 512 42 438 37:47.2  
34 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULULU HI 48 44 443 37:56.1  
35 JOHN ROSA HONOLULU HI 647 44 455 38:27.2  
36 KEVIN HOSHINO HONOLULU HI 284 43 463 38:46.2  
37 MATT GEBHARD MT. GRETNA PA 55 42 464 38:51.6  
38 SHELDON POIRIER HALEIWA HI 709 44 487 39:30.7  
39 MARK MATHESON 790 43 488 39:34.2  
40 JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI 22 42 490 39:40.1  
41 JOHN CHOI HONOLULU HI 245 44 493 39:51.8  
42 CHRISTOPHER SWARTZ HONOLULU HI 463 41 509 40:57.2  
43 RON PELAGIO HONOLULU HI 242 40 512 41:02.3  
44 GREG SEKIYA 795 42 521 41:23.0  
45 MICHAEL SCHMIDT KANEOHE HI 660 40 549 42:21.1  
46 AUGUSTO DECASTRO HONOLULU HI 24 43 559 42:59.8  
47 BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI 648 44 581 44:02.8  
48 JEFFREY FONG HONOLULU HI 373 40 603 45:55.3  
49 ERIC ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 406 41 628 47:09.0  
50 ROBERT O'ROURKE WAHIAWA HI 71 40 654 48:49.5  
51 SEAN TAJIMA HONOLULU HI 765 43 710 53:14.0  
52 HENRIK VAN RYZIN KAILUA HI 7 40 720 54:18.5  
53 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 188 40 721 54:25.1  
54 WILLIAM SWOVELAND WAHIAWA HI 522 41 725 55:04.6  
55 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 155 40 730 55:49.7  
56 JEROME ROMANO MILILANI HI 724 40 738 58:07.9  
57 TIMOTHY FURR AIEA HI 679 44 754 1:01:54.6  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI 124 48 113 27:24.9  
2 QUINN RIORDAN HONOLULU HI 109 48 134 28:04.8  
3 RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 602 47 169 29:33.8  
4 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 293 45 182 30:09.0  
5 BILLY BALDING HONOLULU HI 779 48 203 30:59.0  
6 LOUIS DELA GARZA KAILUA HI 211 46 263 32:25.7  
7 KENDRICK LEE WAIMANALO HI 550 45 290 33:08.6  
8 JIM SMART HONOLULU HI 400 48 327 34:28.9  
9 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 456 49 335 34:46.9  
10 JOHN CLIMALDI HONOLULU HI 737 48 354 35:11.0  
11 SCOTT CLARK KAILAU HI 264 48 362 35:29.7  
12 DAVID HOLMBERG RICHLAND WA 553 45 369 35:56.8  
13 ERIC YAMANOHA HONOLULU HI 601 48 439 37:47.5  
14 PATRICK REAGAN HONOLULU HI 125 48 458 38:30.3  
15 ROBERT RAYMOND WAIALUA HI 654 48 461 38:35.2  
16 DARRIN SATO HONOLULU HI 603 47 466 38:53.8  
17 YOSHI MURAOKA HONOLULU HI 621 49 470 38:59.9  
18 TODD BLISS HALEIWA HI 117 49 481 39:20.3  
19 DARIN VIA HONOLULU HI 578 47 494 39:52.7  
20 LEE BLEVINS HONOLULU HI 628 46 502 40:25.9  
21 EDDIE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 754 49 522 41:25.4  
22 KEVIN JIM HONOLULU HI 548 48 541 42:07.6  
23 TODD WRIGHT KAPOLEI HI 668 49 545 42:13.7  
24 YUICHI HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI 296 49 558 42:48.5  
25 BUM PARK DORAL FL 31 45 560 43:00.9  
26 NORMAN CARTER KANEOHE HI 312 48 567 43:23.1  
27 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 757 47 568 43:23.7  
28 GIUSEPE LOCATELLI HONOLULU HI 239 49 609 46:18.7  
29 JASON TAKARA 822 49 635 47:39.1  
30 PATRICK FOLEY HONOLULU HI 755 46 690 50:57.3  
31 GORDON KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI 571 48 707 52:31.7  
32 JAMES BUCHMILLER HONOLULU HI 332 46 732 56:15.6  
33 FELIPE RAEL HONOLULU HI 702 45 757 1:05:17.0  
34 RAUL BOCA 706 48 758 1:05:17.9  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 506 54 68 25:20.2  
2 RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 295 52 87 26:15.5  
3 THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI 758 51 116 27:33.2  
4 NIKLAS SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI 653 50 150 28:38.0  
5 MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI 42 54 170 29:34.8  
6 TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI 237 51 175 29:48.3  
7 JIM BURRESS KAILUA HI 122 50 179 30:05.9  
8 RUSSELL RYAN HONOLULU HI 218 50 187 30:12.9  
9 JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI 300 52 200 30:47.1  
10 STEVEN HUGENS EDMONTON AB 329 51 213 31:13.0  
11 JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI 258 50 228 31:33.9  
12 DALE STOFFER KAILUA HI 524 52 233 31:44.2  
13 CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI 140 52 236 31:49.0  
14 HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI 108 51 248 32:00.6  
15 JAMES BEVACQUA HONOLULU HI 61 51 253 32:06.6  
16 TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI 244 52 255 32:07.4  
17 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 33 54 274 32:39.9  
18 DONOHUE FUJII KAPOLEI HI 345 50 284 32:54.2  
19 ALLEN DAMON SAN FRAN CA 327 53 287 33:02.1  
20 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 73 50 292 33:10.7  
21 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 277 51 293 33:13.9  
22 GREG JENKINS HONOLULU HI 516 53 294 33:17.2  
23 ROBERT ROCHE HONOLULU HI 521 53 297 33:23.7  
24 ROBERT LYMAN HONOLULU HI 25 52 319 34:14.7  
25 PAUL CARSON KANEOHE HI 145 52 321 34:20.6  
26 RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI 217 54 329 34:31.4  
27 DENNIS FURUKAWA HONOLULU HI 772 52 348 35:01.2  
28 MIKE ABBOTT KANEOHE HI 662 54 367 35:52.5  
29 FRED RICE HALEIWA HI 310 52 368 35:56.6  
30 DAN HAYES HONOLULU HI 241 54 376 36:08.0  
31 MARK GERSCHOFFER APO AP 40 50 384 36:12.7  
32 CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI 302 53 407 36:58.5  
33 LEE STEWART EWA BEACH HI 622 51 411 37:01.7  
34 BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI 269 52 416 37:12.6  
35 RICK PAULINO EWA BEACH HI 98 50 434 37:42.4  
36 KIRK HIRATA HONOLULU HI 604 54 437 37:46.9  
37 STEPHEN PAZIENZA JR. HONOLULU HI 317 52 450 38:17.2  
38 STEVE SHROPSHIRE HILO HI 814 54 517 41:13.3  
39 ERIC SANDERS HONOLULU HI 630 51 523 41:25.6  
40 MICHAEL TANJI HONOLULU HI 203 52 533 41:47.4  
41 BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 308 54 550 42:24.4  
42 JEFF MEISTER KAILUA HI 592 54 563 43:07.3  
43 HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI 508 54 565 43:11.3  
44 CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI 228 51 577 43:57.5  
45 ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 412 53 593 44:47.6  
46 BRIAN DODSON HONOLULU HI 104 51 645 48:16.2  
47 GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI 256 53 652 48:44.6  
48 JAMES FANELL HONOLULU HI 248 50 658 48:59.5  
49 THOMAS LUTHER EWA BEACH HI 801 54 719 54:08.1  
50 RON EVANS 799 53 728 55:35.1  
51 DAN OMIYA HON HI 164 53 744 59:33.5  
52 FREDDIE FRANCO 823 53 768 1:31:12.1  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 777 55 60 25:00.4  
2 MARK CUNNINGHAM HALEIWA HI 320 57 73 25:33.0  
3 WILLIAM MCCARTHY KAILUA HI 316 59 97 26:58.8  
4 STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 146 59 103 27:07.2  
5 WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 77 59 106 27:09.7  
6 TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI 378 57 118 27:36.3  
7 ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI 113 57 145 28:26.9  
8 RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI 59 58 148 28:31.5  
9 JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI 233 58 190 30:19.5  
10 BILL THARION FRAMINGHAM MA 734 56 198 30:41.4  
11 CRAIG FUKUHARA AIEA HI 226 57 206 31:06.3  
12 DAVID SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI 119 59 249 32:02.8  
13 ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI 234 56 271 32:36.3  
14 BILL SWEENEY HONOLULU HI 420 55 306 33:49.1  
15 BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI 202 55 328 34:30.4  
16 ALAN OTICO CYPRESS CA 361 58 394 36:34.8  
17 ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI 301 55 396 36:40.2  
18 ERIC JONSSON HONOLULU HI 375 55 424 37:18.4  
19 ROPATI HEBENSTREIT KAAAWA HI 150 55 432 37:35.7  
20 KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI 43 55 491 39:46.7  
21 MATTHEW QUINN MILILANI HI 141 56 510 40:58.4  
22 THOMAS YUNDT MILILANI HI 771 59 539 42:03.1  
23 TIM TALEVICH NORTH BEND WA 504 57 546 42:15.5  
24 BRIAN BAUER HONOLULU HI 461 56 548 42:19.8  
25 ROY KANEMITSU Mililani HI 746 57 582 44:08.8  
26 BRIAN BRENNAN AIEA HI 422 56 588 44:28.0  
27 STEPHEN TURKOVICH KAILUA HI 29 58 633 47:33.9  
28 RONALD WONG KAILUA HI 635 57 670 49:26.2  
29 DUANE TOYOFUKU AIEA HI 515 59 687 50:41.9  
30 MARTIN MCDONOUGH KAPOLEI HI 331 59 691 51:06.4  
31 RHOADS STEVENS HONOLULU HI 640 59 694 51:22.6  
32 RICK ROHR KAILUA HI 507 55 704 52:22.7  
33 BILL JONES MILILANI HI 158 56 731 56:12.7  
34 ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI 509 55 734 56:25.3  
35 THOMAS SORENSEN HONOLULU HI 732 57 746 59:44.8  
36 MARK REID KAILUA HI 26 55 747 59:47.2  
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 TY LOMA WAIPAHU HI 162 60 28 23:19.9  
2 GREG GERBER KANEOHE HI 574 61 89 26:32.5  
3 DAN POWLISON KAILUA HI 433 61 124 27:53.6  
4 TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI 484 63 143 28:26.2  
5 MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI 153 61 191 30:23.1  
6 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 306 62 195 30:40.6  
7 ANDY COLE WAIALUA HI 102 62 273 32:37.6  
8 MICHAEL COWPER HALEIWA HI 396 62 279 32:44.2  
9 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 2 61 303 33:42.8  
10 JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI 641 64 356 35:12.5  
11 ALLAN ROSEN KAILUA HI 311 64 361 35:27.4  
12 PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI 438 61 364 35:37.4  
13 OWEN KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 298 60 402 36:44.8  
14 ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI 143 62 468 38:58.2  
15 CURT POWLEY WAIALUA HI 240 61 551 42:27.5  
16 FRANK PESTANA AIEA HI 437 63 552 42:27.6  
17 PAUL TIBBETTS HONOLULU HI 157 64 553 42:42.7  
18 GARY GRIMMER HONOLULU HI 505 62 586 44:18.6  
19 ROBERT CLANCEY KAILUA HI 502 62 597 45:32.0  
20 JD (JEFF) DEVINS HAWI HI 270 60 629 47:17.5  
21 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 214 61 636 47:40.4  
22 CLIFFORD HONG HONOLULU HI 454 62 686 50:27.5  
23 JEFF FOX KAILAU HI 261 62 693 51:18.4  
24 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI 632 61 709 53:11.0  
25 TOMOHISA MIYAZAKI TOKYO JPN 323 63 722 54:46.0  
26 WARREN HAYAMA HONOLULU HI 510 64 765 1:19:17.4  
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 ULI KLINKE HONOLULU HI 19 68 167 29:28.1  
2 WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI 121 68 218 31:19.6  
3 CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI 151 69 243 31:58.8  
4 HERB KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI 207 68 312 33:59.5  
5 DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 315 69 325 34:27.9  
6 NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI 230 68 373 36:02.5  
7 BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI 15 65 386 36:15.2  
8 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 466 66 428 37:23.0  
9 MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI 106 65 459 38:30.9  
10 RONALD DEAN HONOLULU HI 156 65 474 39:05.2  
11 MIKE PODOLSKE HONOLULU HI 144 65 537 42:00.2  
12 DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI 811 67 591 44:43.8  
13 GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI 667 66 620 46:37.2  
14 STEVEN POOR HALEIWA HI 86 65 644 48:12.9  
15 VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI 35 66 689 50:54.8  
16 JERRY GEBHARD MT. GRETNA PA 330 66 708 53:00.4  
17 THOMAS HUDSON WOODLANDS TX 392 65 718 53:58.4  
18 BARRY LEFKOWITZ 809 67 740 58:48.7  
19 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 12 67 752 1:00:24.4  
20 TIM OWENS KAILUA HI 726 68 761 1:13:08.2  
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 CAPPY SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 159 71 141 28:22.4  
2 LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI 646 73 320 34:19.3  
3 ALEX HAMILL SYDNEY AUST 743 70 417 37:14.0  
4 PETER GEBHARD MT. GRETNA PA 359 70 465 38:52.6  
5 ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI 103 71 479 39:17.0  
6 JAMES SCOTT KAPOLEI HI 721 71 569 43:24.9  
7 HANS LOFFEL HONOLULU HI 435 74 621 46:38.7  
8 CURTIS WHEELER HONOLULU HI 231 70 688 50:45.5  
9 KEN TANAKA PEARL CITY HI 511 73 726 55:18.9  
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 GENE GROUNDS HONOLULU HI 739 77 430 37:25.7  
2 ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI 224 76 473 39:04.3  
3 VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI 243 78 540 42:05.7  
4 WARREN HARLOW HALEIWA HI 352 79 684 50:24.5  
5 BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 41 75 745 59:37.3  
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 H. WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI 129 84 661 49:03.1