Aloha Salads Summer Sprint

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Ashley Forsyth 475 21 3 21:01.1  
2 Jasmine Mau Honolulu HI 643 18 9 22:01.2  
3 Nicole Hagi Kapolei HI 649 25 12 22:18.4  
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Grace Monahan Honolulu HI 484 10 99 26:30.7  
2 Leila Nasrallah Honolulu HI 148 8 136 28:02.5  
3 Noelani Nakaya Honolulu HI 472 10 198 31:20.1  
4 Naomi Nakaya Honolulu HI 473 9 287 35:15.9  
5 Zoey Bratton Kapolei HI 445 10 330 37:04.9  
6 Kira Stoetzer Honolulu HI 402 10 539 50:41.1  
7 Miranda Chang Aiea HI 360 9 550 51:19.6  
8 Madison Bratton Kapolei HI 446 8 567 53:12.5  
9 Brooke Ming Kaneohe HI 492 10 572 54:23.7  
10 Micayla Carroll 717 8 595 58:03.4  
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Mariah Walton Waipahu HI 528 12 40 23:22.9  
2 Olivia Stoetzer Honolulu HI 404 12 104 27:02.0  
3 Casey Garcia Waipahu HI 242 11 108 27:06.6  
4 Shaye Story Mililani HI 533 11 116 27:28.9  
5 Jordan Gruce Mililani HI 635 11 151 28:37.1  
6 Carly Bratton Kapolei HI 444 12 334 37:14.9  
7 Alana Barthel Kailua HI 645 11 411 40:03.2  
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Mari Yasumi Honolulu HI 503 13 17 22:44.4  
2 Legrand Pound Kailua HI 469 14 18 22:47.9  
3 Ashton Bliss Honolulu HI 108 14 24 23:00.5  
4 Haley Braz Honoluu HI 519 14 32 23:13.4  
5 Hanna Heiss Honolulu HI 353 14 38 23:22.6  
6 Erin Patterson Honolulu HI 451 13 45 23:35.2  
7 Aspen Morgan Kailua HI 703 14 46 23:36.9  
8 Leia Deer Honolulu HI 663 14 68 24:44.8  
9 Celia Compton Kaneohe HI 660 13 72 24:51.8  
10 Lina Namatame Honolulu HI 391 14 78 25:13.8  
11 Nicole Halemano Mililani HI 534 13 109 27:07.6  
12 Kanoko Niimura Honolulu HI 421 13 114 27:25.1  
13 Sophi Harrison Honolulu HI 696 13 119 27:34.0  
14 Maureen Michels Kailua HI 584 13 283 35:08.0  
15 Linnea Tucker Ewa Beach HI 667 13 394 39:13.8  
16 Lillia Green Wahiawa HI 548 13 402 39:27.0  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Rebecca Walton Waipahu HI 529 16 13 22:19.2  
2 Lara Yasumi Honolulu HI 502 15 19 22:47.9  
3 Cameron Lyon Kailua HI 72 15 25 23:01.5  
4 Maia Petrides Honolulu HI 254 15 60 24:20.8  
5 Genevieve Frissell Kailua HI 702 15 62 24:30.0  
6 Jessie Watkins Honoluu HI 570 18 63 24:31.0  
7 Summer Harrison Honolulu HI 695 18 67 24:43.8  
8 Mikaela Nishida Honolulu HI 507 15 70 24:47.8  
9 Kayla Heiss Honolulu HI 354 18 84 25:29.8  
10 Ub Misech Kailua HI 542 16 112 27:21.6  
11 Madison Pound Kailua HI 468 16 133 27:58.8  
12 Lisa Namatame Honolulu HI 390 16 166 29:16.3  
13 Sydney Story Mililani HI 552 15 184 30:27.0  
14 Kimiko Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 104 15 205 31:39.4  
15 Ciera Young Honolulu HI 631 16 309 36:05.8  
16 Lindsay Lorincz Toronto CN 410 19 560 52:21.0  
17 Lia Dueker 738 15 578 54:37.1  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Kristen Bennett Honolulu HI 633 21 27 23:03.5  
2 Christa Funk Kailua HI 82 24 34 23:14.2  
3 Emma Forbes Kaneohe HI 317 24 43 23:31.7  
4 Heather Iwasaki Honolulu HI 476 23 52 23:54.3  
5 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 161 22 73 24:53.8  
6 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 326 21 100 26:31.4  
7 Saskia Wright Honolulu HI 460 23 107 27:05.6  
8 Veronica Nordyke Honolulu HI 522 24 120 27:36.0  
9 Hannah Vernon Kaneohe HI 500 23 125 27:43.2  
10 Murielle Rodrigue Kailua HI 464 20 158 28:59.3  
11 Maxine Cowper Haleiwa HI 642 20 177 30:03.9  
12 Sarah Pfeiffer Honolulu HI 231 23 221 32:35.4  
13 Morgan Cowper Haleiwa HI 641 22 246 33:45.5  
14 Mallory Camden 740 21 285 35:10.0  
15 Jaime Ness Waipahu HI 319 23 320 36:21.9  
16 Sarah Eichenauer 736 22 355 37:48.8  
17 Mikaela Dueker 734 22 453 41:41.4  
18 Jennifer MacGibbon Kapolei HI 367 24 477 44:06.7  
19 Carly Yong Kailua HI 362 23 571 54:05.7  
20 Jessica Dueker 735 21 577 54:36.1  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Helen Meigs Honoluu HI 588 25 41 23:25.5  
2 Chelsea Huang Honolulu HI 377 26 49 23:44.5  
3 Erin Yamamoto Honolulu HI 298 27 59 24:15.8  
4 Sarah Yasui Ewa Beach HI 166 25 90 25:59.8  
5 Jessica Conway Kailua HI 621 26 102 26:54.6  
6 Jenna Sheeley Honolulu HI 203 25 129 27:50.9  
7 Jennifer Brady Kailua HI 171 29 132 27:58.5  
8 Cassandra Pardee Kailua HI 438 26 157 28:58.3  
9 Allie Carkin 722 28 171 29:41.3  
10 Kimi Ide-Foster Honolulu HI 359 25 176 30:01.3  
11 Maria Jarrell Honolulu HI 296 27 195 31:13.3  
12 Carina Rankinen Pearl City HI 155 27 212 32:00.1  
13 Sarah Gerstein Ewa Beach HI 39 28 214 32:09.1  
14 Sarah De Lima Ewa Beach HI 490 25 220 32:34.1  
15 Leslie Holtzen Kailua HI 622 27 238 33:39.3  
16 Chelsie Counsell Kailua HI 587 25 241 33:43.3  
17 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 87 29 242 33:43.4  
18 Nicole Prince Honolulu HI 250 28 260 34:23.5  
19 Kendra Leary Kaneohe HI 316 25 261 34:24.5  
20 Anne McPhee Honolulu HI 149 27 291 35:23.0  
21 Ashley Bennett Kaneohe HI 102 29 295 35:35.9  
22 Emily Stevenson 762 27 306 35:59.9  
23 Stephanie Dost Kailua HI 324 28 323 36:30.9  
24 Jessica Taba Pearl City HI 85 29 336 37:15.2  
25 Lindsey Lowe Mililani HI 450 27 347 37:32.6  
26 Kera Yong Kailua HI 363 25 390 39:04.3  
27 Kimberly Harden Honolulu HI 382 29 397 39:18.6  
28 Maegan Wilber Honolulu HI 400 26 404 39:50.2  
29 Elyse Butler Honolulu HI 376 29 413 40:05.2  
30 Danielle Mueller Kaneohe HI 547 28 424 40:40.0  
31 Keely McGhee Kapolei HI 742 29 426 40:42.7  
32 Lisa Durham Kaneohe HI 496 25 437 41:10.3  
33 Kimberly Schmuhl Waialua HI 557 29 442 41:21.0  
34 Lisa Hatland Aiea HI 640 27 444 41:24.7  
35 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 68 28 459 42:17.7  
36 Stephanie Furrer Aiea HI 461 26 486 45:06.7  
37 Mckensie Mabry 756 27 515 48:04.1  
38 Beth Reed Kailua HI 632 26 516 48:06.1  
39 Charly Cataldo Kaneohe HI 551 25 518 48:13.1  
40 Anne Brown Springville UT 698 28 542 50:53.5  
41 Erin Moubry Honolulu HI 45 28 558 52:11.0  
42 Kimberly Culver Kailua HI 684 25 573 54:25.7  
43 Alana Gamundoy Honolulu HI 493 27 599 58:13.8  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Victoria West Honolulu HI 304 32 58 24:14.8  
2 Nalani Kaun Kaneohe HI 539 33 77 25:12.8  
3 Kristin Counter Kailua HI 248 30 95 26:18.9  
4 Krystal Morris Haleiwa HI 714 34 101 26:48.6  
5 Jessica Nohara Honolulu HI 107 30 118 27:32.5  
6 Allison Taylor Honolulu HI 247 32 122 27:41.4  
7 Krista Jaspers Honolulu HI 417 30 123 27:42.4  
8 Janna Bills Haleiwa HI 729 34 147 28:31.0  
9 Deirdre Shandle Oxford, PA 340 33 155 28:56.3  
10 Kris Powers Honolulu HI 56 33 164 29:12.8  
11 Kelliann Shimote Mililani HI 348 34 178 30:07.5  
12 Kelsey Barden Haleiwa HI 560 31 204 31:39.1  
13 Tracy Maddox Haleiwa HI 442 33 225 33:13.9  
14 Suzy Thompson Kaneohe HI 565 34 235 33:32.1  
15 Stephanie Dean Kailua HI 97 32 245 33:44.5  
16 Karen Kramer Honolulu HI 415 32 281 35:07.1  
17 Kira Krend Honolulu HI 706 32 293 35:31.8  
18 Natalie Tumlinson Kailua HI 675 31 301 35:47.2  
19 Lindsey Brown Kaaawa HI 28 31 303 35:49.9  
20 Samarra Lehman Kapolei HI 293 33 343 37:27.1  
21 Adel Heenan Honolulu HI 679 32 349 37:36.0  
22 Erin Tamashiro Honolulu HI 93 30 356 37:54.0  
23 Hilary Weinlein Kapolei HI 42 34 357 37:55.9  
24 Katherine Caswell Honolulu HI 605 33 360 38:02.0  
25 Jennifer Tuthill Kailua HI 405 33 362 38:11.0  
26 Emily McIlroy Honolulu HI 229 31 371 38:35.8  
27 Emily Kahn Kaneohe HI 389 32 373 38:38.6  
28 Brianne Petersen Honolulu HI 288 34 381 38:48.7  
29 Kelly Ryan Honolulu HI 611 30 384 38:52.9  
30 Heather Carr Honolulu CA 499 32 387 38:58.4  
31 Dani Birchall Laie HI 654 30 391 39:08.8  
32 Rachel Seablom Southern Pines NC 656 30 403 39:39.2  
33 Lindsey Simmons Laie HI 590 31 430 40:53.1  
34 Tania Quijano Honoluu HI 595 32 435 41:07.3  
35 Candice Lunsway Kailua HI 192 33 468 43:19.7  
36 Catia Garell Kailua HI 553 34 475 44:00.7  
37 Mariko Ando Honolulu HI 614 30 481 44:53.7  
38 Joanna Asia Gawecka Honolulu HI 482 32 487 45:07.7  
39 Asis Lueras Honolulu HI 244 31 503 46:32.7  
40 Michelle Caringer 760 34 507 46:49.1  
41 Shoko Yamanaka Honolulu HI 617 31 513 47:33.1  
42 Allison Flaim Kailua HI 53 34 528 49:52.6  
43 Connie Liu Aiea HI 378 33 533 50:15.3  
44 Gretchen Miller Honolulu HI 91 34 538 50:40.1  
45 Michelle Harrington Honolulu HI 477 34 543 51:04.5  
46 Lanae Robeson Honolulu HI 652 31 592 57:20.3  
47 Mailia Cengia Honolulu HI 344 32 607 59:41.0  
48 Lea Zeigler Wahiawa HI 674 31 608 59:49.0  
49 Dawna Ertez Haleiwa HI 683 33 616 1:01:26.3  
50 Kristi Kinney 741 31 619 1:02:45.0  
51 Kristina Belcourt Honolulu HI 603 31 623 1:04:34.3  
52 Devon Moubry Honolulu HI 44 32 629 1:06:39.3  
53 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 689 33 640 1:12:00.9  
54 Lisa Johnson Honolulu HI 671 30 641 1:12:51.4  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Serela Kay Honolulu HI 672 36 91 26:02.2  
2 Anna Mathisen Kailua HI 550 39 111 27:19.6  
3 Rie Nagayama Honolulu HI 50 36 121 27:39.3  
4 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 150 39 139 28:14.8  
5 Chelsey Flanagan Honolulu HI 709 35 169 29:28.3  
6 Lori Bowser Kapolei HI 70 36 267 34:35.4  
7 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 90 37 308 36:03.9  
8 Vicki Nakata Kailua HI 387 38 316 36:16.9  
9 Amanda Summer Honoluu HI 535 36 335 37:14.9  
10 Cheryl Scarton Honolulu HI 88 35 353 37:45.4  
11 Alison Asejo Kailua HI 253 39 354 37:48.3  
12 Kelly Quin Honolulu HI 103 39 370 38:35.7  
13 Mieko Takaku Honolulu HI 227 37 416 40:21.2  
14 Stacia Murray Honolulu HI 165 39 425 40:40.7  
15 Shannon Francis Honolulu HI 172 39 446 41:28.8  
16 Wendy Cowland Kailua HI 114 38 458 42:15.7  
17 Candes Gentry Honolulu HI 188 37 461 42:21.7  
18 Lauris Trimble Waialua HI 81 38 497 45:48.7  
19 Jaime Kuamoo Honolulu HI 371 37 499 45:57.7  
20 Lisa Van Der Spoel Honolulu HI 608 35 508 46:53.1  
21 Megan Hughes Laie HI 386 37 525 49:41.9  
22 Esther Larson Twin Falls ID 357 37 526 49:47.3  
23 Yukiko Matsushima Honolulu HI 613 38 544 51:05.3 10:00
24 Shannon Chang Aiea HI 361 39 555 51:49.3  
25 Sonnet Grant Kailua HI 495 36 585 56:01.7  
26 Gloria Chase Jacksonville FL 426 39 624 1:05:28.1 10:00
27 Gennah Tanaka Mililani HI 342 37 633 1:07:02.3  
28 Natasha Woodward Honolulu HI 381 39 634 1:07:35.3  
29 Sarah Iverson Kapolei HI 352 35 637 1:11:44.1  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Miki David Honolulu HI 14 44 50 23:47.3  
2 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 10 40 82 25:23.8  
3 Joanna Reinhardt Honolulu HI 167 41 92 26:03.0  
4 Gwen Mikasa Aiea HI 215 41 126 27:45.3  
5 Katie Laing Haleiwa HI 246 43 137 28:09.3  
6 Alicia Hetherington Kailua HI 589 41 228 33:24.5  
7 Kirrily Dearing Honolulu HI 388 44 231 33:30.3  
8 Sara Crawford Kailua HI 74 41 234 33:31.3  
9 Cecily Kaiu Honolulu HI 407 40 268 34:37.4  
10 Malia Megorden Kailua HI 524 44 288 35:16.9  
11 Alexa Heiss Honolulu HI 355 40 300 35:43.9  
12 Amy Hromiak Kailua HI 156 41 321 36:22.9  
13 Jennifer Marshall Honolulu HI 513 42 326 36:42.9  
14 Amy Bugala Honolulu HI 321 42 332 37:10.1  
15 Rosalie Paradise Honoluu HI 543 41 333 37:12.1  
16 Amy Hebenstreit Kaaawa HI 199 42 345 37:29.7  
17 Charmaine Boquette Honolulu HI 117 42 367 38:34.0  
18 Rebecca McBride Honolulu HI 98 40 375 38:39.7  
19 Amy Asselbaye Honolulu HI 57 44 399 39:21.7  
20 Rachel Rounds Honolulu HI 479 41 405 39:51.2  
21 Jamisen Hirota Honolulu HI 84 40 407 39:56.2  
22 Tracey Ford Kaneohe HI 510 40 415 40:18.2  
23 Michele Tritt Kailua HI 712 43 432 40:59.4  
24 Dawn Poiani Honolulu HI 106 44 440 41:16.2  
25 Moana Yost Honolulu HI 112 43 452 41:38.3  
26 Wendi Lau Pearl City HI 3 42 485 45:02.7  
27 Cara Campora Kailua HI 515 40 489 45:09.7  
28 Johanna Taddiken Honolulu HI 37 42 501 46:09.7  
29 Yurie Takai Honolulu HI 713 43 517 48:11.1  
30 Misha Tajima Honolulu HI 315 41 519 48:24.1  
31 Alexandria Niewijk Honolulu HI 276 43 535 50:24.8  
32 Peyton Barthel 644 41 587 56:15.3  
33 Akemi Endo Honolulu HI 169 43 605 59:11.0  
34 Angela Dinsmoor Kailua HI 512 40 620 1:03:01.0  
35 Esther Roberts Honolulu HI 601 44 642 1:12:53.4  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Suzy Stewart 757 48 189 30:46.0  
2 Karen Nordine Honolulu HI 302 47 192 30:59.0  
3 Sandy Frasz Mililani HI 94 47 209 31:51.7  
4 Deb Merwick Kailua HI 36 46 223 32:48.8  
5 Christine Kamai Kailua HI 270 46 250 33:51.5  
6 Katie Graf Honolulu HI 491 45 258 34:09.5  
7 Colleen Treacy Waianae HI 274 47 263 34:30.5  
8 Pamie Sato Honolulu HI 211 49 269 34:37.5  
9 Lisa Hinano Rey Honolulu HI 498 46 292 35:23.4  
10 Yvette Stepp Seattle WA 436 49 311 36:10.9  
11 Shannon Fortner Honolulu HI 5 45 319 36:20.5  
12 Mary Beust Kailua HI 335 45 350 37:36.6  
13 Kim Fong Wapahu HI 273 45 385 38:55.7  
14 Asako Shimazu Honolulu HI 174 46 418 40:22.2  
15 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 178 46 428 40:49.0  
16 Celeste Ohta Honolulu HI 80 47 431 40:56.8  
17 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 69 49 471 43:39.7  
18 Diane Sweeney Honolulu HI 430 49 479 44:46.7  
19 Yuki Tanaka Honolulu HI 64 46 514 47:42.1  
20 Michelle Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 105 48 522 48:45.1  
21 Hina Torres De Sa Honolulu HI 394 46 532 50:14.4  
22 Jennifer Peopoe Kailua HI 840 45 603 58:57.3  
23 Gail Slawson-Eich Honolulu HI 252 49 627 1:06:33.3  
24 Carol Demay Kapolei HI 525 47 645 1:15:09.9  
25 Tricia Wright Honolulu HI 465 47 649 1:16:03.3  
26 Atsuko Sekido Honolulu HI 751 45 651 1:17:19.1  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Gail Grabowsky Honolulu HI 210 51 75 25:01.8  
2 Keiko Aoyama Honolulu HI 474 52 106 27:04.6  
3 Karen Bennett Pasco WA 636 51 152 28:40.1  
4 Anna Marie Watkins Honoluu HI 569 52 154 28:54.3  
5 Diane Corn Kailua HI 685 54 162 29:09.3  
6 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 38 52 187 30:36.0  
7 Candace Park Honoluu HI 562 51 352 37:40.6  
8 Norma Santiago Honoluu HI 549 51 380 38:47.3  
9 Lydia Faletoi Mililani HI 160 51 388 39:01.6  
10 Maureen Yee-Lam Honolulu HI 755 50 421 40:29.2  
11 Liz Kelly Mililani HI 312 53 422 40:33.4  
12 Linda Webb Honoluu HI 540 53 433 41:02.2  
13 Amy Conley Kailua HI 458 52 449 41:33.5  
14 Anne Rentz Kailua HI 331 51 451 41:36.7  
15 Joy Secritario Honolulu HI 170 50 466 43:02.7  
16 Jodie Hagerman Honolulu HI 158 54 472 43:45.7  
17 Brenda Woo Mililani HI 111 51 483 44:59.7  
18 Carin Stevens Honolulu HI 115 50 502 46:25.7  
19 Joanna Pike Kailua HI 46 51 524 49:01.1  
20 Jackie Higa Honoluu HI 538 50 527 49:50.6  
21 Stella Cabana Honolulu HI 699 53 548 51:16.8  
22 Angela Kwong Kaneohe HI 212 50 553 51:36.5  
23 Connie Conover Honolulu HI 403 52 554 51:40.3  
24 Leslie Cole-Brooks Honolulu HI 33 53 568 53:26.5  
25 Bridget McGuinness Kailua, HI 447 53 570 53:53.5  
26 Kehau Yong Kailua HI 4 52 575 54:28.4  
27 Karen Northcutt Honolulu HI 86 51 590 56:39.3  
28 Cheryl Nishita Pearl City HI 531 50 593 57:30.0  
29 Sheri Kearns Honolulu HI 182 50 615 1:01:19.1  
30 Angela Neumann 739 50 622 1:03:02.3  
31 Olivia Madamba Honolulu HI 435 52 636 1:09:17.1  
32 Evangeline White Kailua HI 418 53 648 1:16:02.9  
33 Laura Heberle Toronto CN 411 51 652 1:17:50.4  
34 Mei Sim Chan Kalaheo HI 732 50 655 1:22:16.1  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Jane Stites Kailua HI 260 56 124 27:42.6  
2 Chris Why Honolulu HI 217 56 172 29:42.3  
3 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 715 59 219 32:27.7  
4 Yoshiko Kito Honolulu HI 616 55 224 33:09.9  
5 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 66 59 448 41:31.3  
6 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 89 57 467 43:15.7  
7 Paula Bender Honolulu HI 235 55 494 45:40.7  
8 Beate Bacerra Waianae HI 51 57 523 48:54.5 10:00
9 Carol Ginoza Honolulu HI 606 56 546 51:15.9  
10 Sandra Capello Mililani HI 230 55 552 51:24.3  
11 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 59 556 52:00.0  
12 Edna Wong Mililani HI 249 55 562 52:36.0  
13 Nancy Caavanaugh Mililani HI 180 58 589 56:35.3  
14 Michele Henry Honolulu HI 687 55 600 58:27.0  
15 Margie Murray Honoluu HI 520 58 610 1:00:14.7  
16 Christine Lawson Honoluu HI 592 58 618 1:01:35.3  
17 Yvette Flynn Honolulu HI 399 56 639 1:11:51.8  
18 Peggy Pavao Wahiawa HI 350 59 654 1:21:57.8  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 96 60 197 31:19.6  
2 Sandi Sheeley Honolulu HI 385 61 252 33:54.5  
3 Jada London Honolulu HI 408 63 374 38:38.8  
4 Gail Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 309 60 406 39:54.2  
5 Rosemary Adam-Terem Honolulu HI 7 63 436 41:08.3  
6 Karilyn Ballard Kailua HI 554 62 536 50:25.7  
7 Marie Turner Honolulu HI 658 60 545 51:08.5  
8 Carolyn Hall Honolulu HI 691 63 598 58:09.6  
9 Sandra Burgess Honolulu HI 194 63 613 1:01:07.2  
10 Nancy Hopkins Mililani HI 146 62 628 1:06:35.3  
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Pauly Ahrens Kapolei HI 228 66 382 38:49.7  
2 Ruth Lockett Kaneohe HI 375 67 563 52:44.0  
3 Sue Beaudry 731 67 631 1:06:52.3  
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Jane Kirton Honolulu HI 434 71 386 38:57.2  
2 Kathleen Quinn Honolulu HI 164 72 423 40:36.5  
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 71 78 469 43:23.7  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Jayson Hagi Kapolei HI 650 22 1 20:31.8  
2 Christian Nishimura Honolulu HI 489 15 2 20:48.0  
3 Peter Hursty Honolulu HI 711 41 4 21:15.5  
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Vincent Nasrallah Honolulu HI 147 10 150 28:35.1  
2 Daniel Beatty Kaneohe HI 655 10 551 51:20.8  
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Nicholas Nakaya Honolulu HI 478 12 66 24:41.8  
2 Gabriel Chaine Honolulu HI 330 11 601 58:47.7  
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Allen Hayakawa Honolulu HI 423 14 8 21:49.7  
2 Michael Petrides Honolulu HI 255 13 15 22:33.4  
3 Jason Hiremath Honoluu HI 537 13 30 23:08.4  
4 Jarrett Takahashi Honolulu HI 433 13 31 23:10.8  
5 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 73 13 56 24:10.8  
6 Alfred Horner Waimanalo HI 634 13 64 24:31.4  
7 Matthew Olson Honolulu HI 466 14 76 25:08.8  
8 Trek Tanabe Waialua HI 35 13 81 25:19.1  
9 Dylan Tucker Ewa Beach HI 664 13 83 25:27.8  
10 Marlin Tucker Ewa Beach HI 668 13 88 25:50.1  
11 Wilder Worrall Honolulu HI 32 13 94 26:16.9  
12 Jesse Brodkin Honolulu HI 625 13 135 28:00.4  
13 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 287 13 142 28:22.8  
14 Robert Houser Haleiwa HI 561 14 148 28:33.1  
15 Travis Lau Honolulu HI 116 14 206 31:39.5  
16 Chad Ikegami Honolulu HI 333 13 265 34:31.5  
17 Shane Camp Ewa Beach HI 600 14 510 47:11.1  
18 Kaiko Torres De Sa Honolulu HI 395 13 534 50:16.6  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Aiea HI 511 17 5 21:42.8  
2 Jeffrey Collins Honolulu HI 429 15 10 22:14.6  
3 James Bennett Pasco WA 637 17 16 22:43.9  
4 Eric Compton Kaneohe HI 661 16 21 22:55.9  
5 Arkayeh Prange Honoluu HI 576 17 28 23:03.9  
6 Jakob Dewald Mililani HI 185 16 53 23:59.2  
7 John McGuire Mililani HI 138 19 57 24:13.8  
8 Stephen Jr. Dewald Mililani HI 184 18 61 24:26.8  
9 Ky Wong Honolulu HI 286 19 146 28:30.4  
10 Matt Hanhila 719 19 173 29:46.3  
11 Cyrus Yokoyama Kapolei HI 526 17 191 30:55.0  
12 Paul Hutchinson Waialua HI 409 16 227 33:21.7  
13 Tokio Takai Honolulu HI 692 15 277 35:00.0  
14 Teava Torres De Sa Honolulu HI 393 15 460 42:19.7  
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Walt Deppe Honoluu HI 573 24 44 23:34.9  
2 Ian White Kailua HI 420 20 55 24:07.8  
3 Kaya Terem Honolulu HI 8 24 65 24:33.0  
4 Andrew Risteter Kaneohe HI 414 23 229 33:25.5  
5 Christopher Collins Mililani HI 279 24 254 33:57.5  
6 Johannes Olind Waialua HI 659 23 294 35:32.9  
7 Jefferson Davis 745 24 464 42:35.7  
8 Jared MacDonald 747 23 564 52:47.1  
9 Montgomery Peterson Mcbh Kaneohe Bay HI 313 23 579 54:45.1  
10 Akira Miyanari Mililani HI 176 21 626 1:06:30.3  
11 Derek West Cudjoe Key FL 497 22 650 1:16:04.2  
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Andrew Frank Ewa Beach HI 516 25 14 22:20.6  
2 Austin Wong Honoluu HI 523 28 22 22:56.1  
3 Bryan Pinkston Kapolei HI 278 26 47 23:38.8  
4 Jorge Gago Kailua HI 582 25 87 25:48.8  
5 Stewart Glenister 724 25 89 25:51.4  
6 George Botsko Honolulu HI 673 27 141 28:21.8  
7 Michael Kosiorek Huntington MA 455 26 144 28:25.7  
8 Anson Chu Honolulu HI 238 27 145 28:30.3  
9 Chad Kyffin Honolulu HI 501 25 156 28:57.3  
10 Tyler Middleton Honolulu HI 201 29 278 35:04.3  
11 Franklyn Lau Honolulu HI 379 29 331 37:09.9  
12 Mark Kaetsu Honolulu HI 127 29 348 37:33.5  
13 Jared Paakaula Honolulu HI 384 26 439 41:14.4  
14 Christopher Bair Kailua HI 690 27 473 43:47.7  
15 Michael McConnell Kailua HI 280 26 474 43:53.7  
16 Thomas Hathaway Kailua HI 752 27 488 45:08.7  
17 Derek Woods Waianae HI 443 29 604 59:06.7  
18 Rick Ruggles Honolulu HI 401 29 625 1:06:28.3  
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 463 34 7 21:48.5  
2 Ryan Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 457 32 29 23:05.0  
3 Calvin Taetzsch Kailua HI 275 31 33 23:13.9  
4 John Hudson Honolulu HI 328 33 35 23:14.5  
5 Brian King Honolulu HI 311 31 51 23:54.2  
6 Tyler Smith Honolulu HI 627 31 69 24:45.8  
7 Brendan Inglis Honolulu HI 754 33 96 26:20.9  
8 David Koob Kaneohe HI 626 32 128 27:48.4  
9 Peter Manzoli Ewa Beach HI 481 31 188 30:44.0  
10 Blake Briddell Haleiwa HI 325 31 230 33:27.5  
11 Joshua Jackson HONOLULU HI 669 33 237 33:37.3  
12 Douglas Sangillo Honolulu HI 670 30 239 33:40.4  
13 Garrett Faulkner Kapolei HI 239 32 243 33:43.8  
14 Jonathan Averyt Kailua HI 143 34 249 33:50.5  
15 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 21 32 253 33:55.5  
16 Jono Blodgett Kailua HI 440 33 274 34:56.0  
17 Justin Jennings Kaneohe HI 349 33 279 35:05.9  
18 Gregory Bennett Kaneohe HI 124 30 302 35:47.9  
19 Bradley Beck Kapolei HI 383 30 327 36:43.9  
20 Hunter Haskins Kaneohe HI 259 33 351 37:38.2  
21 Adam McGhee Kapolei HI 272 34 445 41:27.3  
22 Dwight Van Der Spoel Honolulu HI 607 32 454 41:42.9  
23 Dan Klingshirn Kailua HI 505 33 478 44:36.7  
24 Sam Hiles Kapolei HI 300 31 495 45:42.7  
25 Jason Cavinder Waipahu HI 301 32 504 46:36.7  
26 Tetsushi Kawamura Honolulu HI 398 31 529 49:53.9  
27 Cesar Paz Barrios 746 32 561 52:24.0  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Jamie Gove Haleiwa HI 299 35 6 21:44.3  
2 Andy Silvestri Honolulu HI 456 37 23 22:58.3  
3 Jeremy Pederson Honolulu HI 619 38 138 28:10.8  
4 Guy Mikasa Waipahu HI 268 39 143 28:23.6  
5 Robert O'Conner Kaneohe HI 12 36 149 28:34.3  
6 Scott Morioka Honolulu HI 314 39 159 29:03.3  
7 Tom Bibby Honolulu HI 638 37 160 29:07.3  
8 Michael Altrogge Honolulu HI 639 38 183 30:21.0  
9 Joshua Nelson Honolulu HI 58 36 193 31:08.0  
10 Sean Gurney Honolulu HI 467 39 194 31:11.5  
11 Peter Riester-Mainz Honolulu HI 604 36 196 31:16.5  
12 Michael Dilks Kailua HI 61 37 216 32:11.8  
13 Ryan Keogh Waialua HI 483 36 217 32:15.4  
14 Kirk Urbanski Honoluu HI 545 36 232 33:30.5  
15 Joshua French 730 38 257 34:03.7  
16 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 266 39 259 34:15.5  
17 Chris Hanhila 720 38 264 34:30.8  
18 John Bonus Haleiwa HI 281 39 276 34:58.3  
19 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 758 39 284 35:09.5  
20 William Hill Mililani HI 583 39 297 35:39.9  
21 John Irwin Kailua HI 454 36 317 36:17.9  
22 John Potocny Haleiwa HI 121 38 318 36:19.9  
23 Charter Tschirgi Kaneohe HI 271 37 337 37:15.6  
24 Ryan Cuskaden Honolulu HI 514 39 338 37:18.2  
25 Kent Ragan Honolulu HI 397 37 346 37:30.8  
26 Andy Shirley Honolulu HI 25 36 358 37:58.0  
27 James Boyle Kailua HI 708 36 364 38:27.0  
28 Rito Funtanilla Ewa Beach HI 243 38 372 38:35.8  
29 Grant Koenig Honolulu HI 716 39 392 39:09.1  
30 Stuart Cayzer Honolulu HI 11 38 393 39:10.5  
31 Erik Pacpaco San Diego CA 341 38 457 42:03.3  
32 William Moschell Honolulu HI 437 39 462 42:28.7  
33 Daniel Daubert Honolulu HI 153 37 470 43:25.7  
34 Dennis Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 41 38 490 45:22.7  
35 Matthew Plume 727 37 505 46:37.1  
36 Christopher Hendricks Ewa Beach HI 599 36 511 47:12.1  
37 Jimbo Jacinto Honolulu HI 749 35 537 50:30.4  
38 John Digiovanni Honolulu HI 351 38 549 51:18.6  
39 Jason Davis Honolulu HI 310 39 566 53:10.5  
40 Sean Bratton Kapolei HI 297 39 569 53:28.7  
41 Jared Oshiro Honoluu HI 585 36 576 54:33.1  
42 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 119 39 597 58:05.6  
43 Jason Jones Waianae HI 162 35 606 59:15.9  
44 Keola McCrary Mililani HI 343 35 632 1:07:00.3  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 John Champan Felton CA 593 43 11 22:17.3  
2 Brook Nottage Kaneohe HI 205 41 20 22:55.4  
3 Ryan Leong Kailua HI 666 42 36 23:18.2  
4 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 303 40 42 23:29.5  
5 Joe Miller Honolulu HI 517 41 54 24:01.8  
6 Steven Minaglia Kaneohe HI 577 41 71 24:49.8  
7 Alejandro Garza Fort Worth TX 432 41 80 25:15.8  
8 Van Cornwell Kaneohe HI 122 43 85 25:35.8  
9 Dan Ohm Honolulu HI 318 42 86 25:39.8  
10 Rob O'Rourke Wahiawa HI 47 41 97 26:22.9  
11 Matthew Gebhard Mt. Gretna PA 18 43 131 27:54.5  
12 Barry Yokoyama Kapolei HI 527 41 165 29:13.3  
13 Matt Dunlap Honolulu HI 224 43 199 31:20.5  
14 Michael Perkins 753 40 226 33:21.1  
15 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 209 43 240 33:41.9  
16 Michael Carlomany Mililani HI 40 44 256 34:03.5  
17 Paul Crawford Kailua HI 75 40 272 34:50.7  
18 John Cheever Honolulu HI 145 44 273 34:53.2  
19 Scott Burch Kailua HI 52 40 282 35:07.9  
20 Anthony Lee Honolulu HI 48 43 289 35:18.6  
21 Duane Hennion Honolulu HI 60 42 296 35:37.9  
22 Alika Kuamoo Honolulu HI 372 40 312 36:12.9  
23 Jeff Kalani Honolulu HI 43 42 322 36:23.9  
24 Thomas Visser Honolulu HI 705 41 341 37:24.8  
25 Sam Kahng Honoluu HI 567 44 363 38:15.0  
26 Akira Endo Honolulu HI 79 43 376 38:40.6  
27 Ron Higashi Honolulu HI 306 40 377 38:44.8  
28 Michael Schmidt Kaneohe HI 509 41 400 39:24.1  
29 Colin Yost Honolulu HI 113 44 414 40:10.2  
30 Jack Bottorff Honolulu HI 277 44 429 40:50.9  
31 Garrick Orosco Pearl City HI 295 43 441 41:17.2  
32 Jonathan Bryce 743 44 450 41:33.7  
33 Glenn Griffin Waimanalo HI 506 44 480 44:52.7  
34 Ronald Pelagio Honolulu HI 320 41 492 45:37.7  
35 Sheldon Poirier Haleiwa HI 688 44 496 45:44.7  
36 Matt Bishop Mililani HI 412 42 506 46:41.1  
37 Tracy Perreira Honolulu HI 152 41 521 48:39.1  
38 Dustin Verity Honolulu HI 139 41 574 54:27.1  
39 Stuart Abalos Aiea HI 602 41 591 57:09.3  
40 Doug Wong Honolulu HI 100 41 596 58:05.3  
41 Jean-Paul Chaine Honolulu HI 337 40 602 58:49.4  
42 Neil Dumaran Kaneohe HI 261 44 614 1:01:15.2  
43 Eric Dumaran Kaneohe HI 572 42 617 1:01:27.3  
44 Nick Dinsmoor Kailua HI 142 40 621 1:03:01.7  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Gary Lawton Kailua HI 59 48 48 23:43.1  
2 Michael Syamken Kailua HI 563 45 103 26:56.6  
3 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 65 48 105 27:03.6  
4 Alan Mair Honolulu HI 262 49 117 27:31.6  
5 Lawrence Brede Lenoir City TN 336 47 130 27:52.9  
6 Scot Muraoka Honolulu HI 159 48 153 28:42.3  
7 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI 237 46 170 29:30.3  
8 Teddy Buckley Haleiwa HI 568 47 175 29:58.5  
9 Andy Cummings Kailua HI 571 49 186 30:32.0  
10 Frans Juola Honolulu HI 283 45 207 31:39.6  
11 Derek Frasz Mililani HI 95 45 210 31:52.2  
12 Mike Palla Honolulu HI 29 45 215 32:11.6  
13 Randy Taniguchi Honolulu HI 428 48 222 32:41.8  
14 Russell Castagnaro Honolulu HI 83 45 315 36:15.9  
15 Robert Raymond Waialua HI 628 49 340 37:23.3  
16 John Choi Honolulu HI 134 45 359 38:01.0  
17 John Rosa Honolulu HI 129 45 368 38:34.8  
18 Scott Clark Kailua HI 459 49 378 38:45.6  
19 Mark Woommavovah Honolulu HI 723 47 379 38:46.5  
20 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 308 49 476 44:05.7  
21 Timothy Furr Aiea HI 597 45 484 45:01.7  
22 Brian Kulik Honolulu HI 136 48 500 46:03.7  
23 Bryan Suthard Honolulu HI 289 45 520 48:26.1  
24 Troy Dueker 733 48 531 50:09.2  
25 Ronnie Vesperas Honolulu HI 750 48 540 50:46.5  
26 Nathan Kindig Honolulu HI 292 45 541 50:49.1  
27 James Egler Kailua HI 256 45 547 51:16.0  
28 Brendon Lee Pearl City HI 596 45 582 55:19.7 10:00
29 Yoshio Yasumi Honolulu HI 504 48 586 56:03.3  
30 John McGowan Honolulu HI 718 48 588 56:26.3  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Mark Miller Kailua HI 579 51 39 23:22.8  
2 Jaime Archuletta Henderson LV 618 53 110 27:08.6  
3 Koa Asam Kailua HI 697 50 134 27:59.9  
4 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 373 52 140 28:20.6  
5 Russell Ryan Honolulu HI 263 51 161 29:07.5  
6 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 130 52 167 29:21.3  
7 John Gravener Honolulu HI 305 53 179 30:08.8  
8 Paul Carson Kaneohe HI 125 53 182 30:15.5  
9 Charles Kim Honolulu HI 34 53 190 30:52.0  
10 Charles Ed Harrison Honolulu HI 157 53 200 31:23.5  
11 John Wollenbecker Kaneohe HI 49 51 203 31:35.5  
12 Tom Heberle Honolulu HI 240 54 218 32:21.0  
13 Jim Grimm Honolulu HI 282 51 236 33:32.1  
14 Bruce Wilkinson Waialua HI 620 53 262 34:29.5  
15 Chris Worrall Honolulu HI 31 54 275 34:56.3  
16 Yoshi Muraoka Honolulu HI 629 50 298 35:41.9  
17 Scott Musgrave Honolulu HI 704 51 299 35:42.9  
18 Robert Roche Honolulu HI 369 54 304 35:50.9  
19 Todd Bliss Haleiwa HI 221 50 314 36:14.9  
20 Patrick James Haleiwa HI 647 51 324 36:33.9  
21 Donohue Fujii Kapolei HI 356 51 339 37:21.6  
22 Fred Rice Haleiwa HI 265 53 344 37:28.2  
23 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 234 53 361 38:09.0  
24 Markus Lynn-Klimenko Minneapolis MN 651 52 389 39:03.0  
25 Thomas Conway Kailua HI 141 54 395 39:17.8  
26 Mark Gerschoffer Honolulu HI 6 51 396 39:17.9  
27 Jim Fanell Honolulu HI 406 51 401 39:25.4  
28 Darren Upchurch Ewa Beach HI 581 53 409 40:01.2  
29 Will Wheeler Ewa Beach HI 598 53 412 40:03.5  
30 Rick Paulino Ewa Beach HI 196 52 419 40:26.1  
31 William Makanui Pearl City HI 413 53 420 40:26.7  
32 Greg Jenkins Honolulu HI 646 54 427 40:46.8  
33 Lee Stewart Ewa Beach HI 556 52 434 41:03.5  
34 Brian Dodson Honolulu HI 207 52 482 44:56.7  
35 Eddie Johnson Honoluu HI 555 50 493 45:39.7  
36 Kevin Emery Kaneohe HI 128 53 498 45:49.7  
37 Paul Hopkins Honolulu HI 140 52 557 52:03.0  
38 Dan Omiya HI 96814 678 54 580 54:46.1  
39 Charlie Nettel Honolulu HI 485 51 581 54:54.1  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Mark Williams Kailua HI 76 55 26 23:01.9  
2 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 55 37 23:20.7  
3 Mark Cunningham Haleiwa HI 759 58 74 24:55.8  
4 Mike Selman Honolulu HI 30 55 127 27:46.6  
5 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 179 58 163 29:12.3  
6 Rick Bush Honolulu HI 206 59 168 29:23.8  
7 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 195 58 174 29:55.0  
8 Brad Myers Honolulu HI 208 55 180 30:10.1  
9 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 327 59 181 30:14.8  
10 Allan Six Honolulu HI 225 57 208 31:45.3  
11 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 269 56 244 33:43.9  
12 Rick Bergstrom Honolulu HI 204 55 255 34:00.5  
13 Bill Sweeney Honolulu HI 431 56 266 34:32.5  
14 Brian Brennan Aiea HI 441 57 280 35:06.9  
15 David Sodini Waialua HI 586 58 286 35:13.0  
16 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 151 55 305 35:57.9  
17 Terry Young Honolulu HI 630 55 310 36:05.9  
18 George Davis Honolulu HI 109 58 365 38:28.0  
19 Stephen Turkovich Waianae HI 154 59 383 38:51.2  
20 Kit Carlan Kaneohe HI 16 56 410 40:02.2  
21 Tim Tucker Ewa Beach HI 665 58 417 40:21.9  
22 Ropati Hebenstreit Kaaawa HI 200 56 463 42:31.7  
23 Thomas Sorensen Honolulu HI 686 58 559 52:13.0  
24 Erik Kvam Honolulu HI 78 55 565 52:55.6  
25 Tom Shaffer Honolulu HI 358 57 584 55:57.4  
26 John Harris Honolulu HI 175 59 612 1:01:02.8  
27 Ronald Wong Kailua HI 564 58 630 1:06:47.3  
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 William McCarthy Kailua HI 218 60 79 25:14.8  
2 Stan Kobayashi Mililani HI 198 60 98 26:29.9  
3 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 219 62 115 27:27.6  
4 Michael Lorne Haleiwa HI 132 62 202 31:30.3  
5 Mark Song Waialua HI 680 63 211 31:55.7  
6 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 2 62 213 32:07.2  
7 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 681 63 247 33:47.5  
8 Owen Kobayashi Honoluu HI 574 61 251 33:52.5  
9 Mark Mabry Springville UT 653 60 271 34:47.2  
10 Steven Edwards Honoluu HI 559 60 290 35:20.5  
11 Richard Welsh Seattle WA 425 61 307 36:02.9  
12 Masaaki Kotabe Plymouth Meeting PA 339 60 328 36:52.9  
13 Gary Grimmer Honolulu HI 322 63 329 37:02.9  
14 Gary Weisman Honolulu HI 137 60 398 39:20.8  
15 Verne Santos Honoluu HI 518 60 408 39:58.2  
16 Jim Murray Honolulu HI 521 61 438 41:13.2  
17 Steve Drapkin Hanalei HI 657 63 456 41:55.3  
18 Roger Namiki Honolulu HI 236 63 465 42:47.5 10:00
19 Lee Mansfield Kailua HI 264 62 509 47:00.1  
20 Martin McDonough Kapolei HI 220 60 530 50:03.7  
21 Greg Yuen Honolulu HI 380 64 638 1:11:49.1  
22 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 20 60 643 1:14:43.4  
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 John Henderson Kailua HI 22 65 201 31:26.4  
2 Norm Scott Kailua HI 223 69 233 33:31.1  
3 Steven Poor Haleiwa HI 13 66 248 33:49.5  
4 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 323 67 325 36:40.9  
5 Michael Walsh Honolulu HI 131 66 342 37:26.8  
6 Jerry Gebhard Mt. Gretna PA 338 67 366 38:30.0  
7 Mike Podolske Honolulu HI 118 66 369 38:35.7  
8 Kenneth Frank Tiburon CA 120 65 447 41:29.3  
9 Ronald Dean Honolulu HI 267 66 455 41:52.1  
10 Alan White Kailua HI 419 67 491 45:31.7  
11 V Ic Bonfiglio Honolulu HI 191 67 609 1:00:09.0  
12 Stan Jacobs Honolulu HI 366 65 611 1:00:20.3  
13 Tim Owens Kailua HI 694 69 635 1:08:37.1  
14 Warren Hayama Honolulu HI 453 65 646 1:15:15.4  
15 Lou Bracco Honolulu HI 427 66 653 1:20:13.2  
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Cappy Sheeley Honolulu HI 202 72 93 26:09.4  
2 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 15 70 113 27:24.6  
3 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 26 70 185 30:30.0  
4 David Nottage Kaneohe HI 67 70 270 34:39.5  
5 Allen Teshima Honolulu HI 126 72 443 41:21.6  
6 Curtis Wheeler Honolulu HI 290 71 647 1:15:33.1  
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 710 78 313 36:13.9  
2 Mike McManamon Honolulu HI 726 76 512 47:24.1  
3 Ernie Leskovitz Honolulu HI 187 77 594 57:58.5  
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Penalty
1 Warren Harlow Haleiwa HI 374 80 583 55:41.7  
2 Louis Herman Honolulu HI 728 84 644 1:14:47.0