Norman Tamanaha Memorial 15K Run

Age Group Results

August 21, 2005


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAYURI KUSUTANI HONOLULU HI

46

10

57:53.0

6:13/M

2

SHELLEY GRISBROOK KAILUA HI

40

28

1:01:47.5

6:38/M

3

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

28

37

1:02:49.2

6:44/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELSIE-ANN MITA HONOLULU HI

16

285

1:23:04.4

8:55/M

2

CHRISTIANNE AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

18

351

1:27:40.6

9:24/M

3

CATHERINE E SHANKS WAIPAHU HI

17

549

1:44:50.5

11:15/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASHLEY E MOSKAL HONOLULU HI

22

144

1:13:15.5

7:52/M

2

ALLEGRA ERISMAN HONOLULU HI

21

167

1:15:03.4

8:03/M

3

SHERRY LANIOSZ KAILUA HI

24

177

1:16:01.5

8:09/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MILICA KOVIJANIC HONOLULU HI

28

134

1:12:51.7

7:49/M

2

MARCIE T SADO AIEA HI

25

135

1:12:52.4

7:49/M

3

CARRIE NELSON WAIPAHU HI

29

140

1:13:10.9

7:51/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELEANOR MCMANUELS MILILANI HI

31

53

1:04:46.6

6:57/M

2

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

34

83

1:09:05.7

7:25/M

3

ANTOINETTE KRUSE HONOLULU HI

34

165

1:14:56.9

8:02/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

36

64

1:06:47.6

7:10/M

2

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

39

95

1:10:03.7

7:31/M

3

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

38

112

1:11:13.6

7:38/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FAY SLATTERY HONOLULU HI

41

58

1:05:12.8

7:00/M

2

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

43

119

1:11:42.6

7:42/M

3

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

42

174

1:15:46.0

8:08/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

46

158

1:14:14.5

7:58/M

2

MARTA DALE HONOLULU HI

47

198

1:17:24.8

8:18/M

3

SANDRA IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

45

210

1:18:11.3

8:23/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

52

180

1:16:22.0

8:12/M

2

JEANNIE SULLIVAN AIEA HI

50

205

1:17:43.3

8:20/M

3

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

54

261

1:21:47.0

8:47/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

57

211

1:18:15.2

8:24/M

2

WAH BERMAN HONOLULU HI

59

223

1:19:18.5

8:31/M

3

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

56

311

1:24:29.4

9:04/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CYNTHIA TUTTLE HONOLULU HI

63

540

1:43:04.3

11:04/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI

67

380

1:29:12.3

9:34/M

2

DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI

67

601

1:52:24.1

12:04/M

3

IRENE AU KAILUA HI

68

621

1:56:25.4

12:29/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MOLLIE CHANG HONOLULU HI

72

512

1:38:28.9

10:34/M

2

ELEANOR KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

70

603

1:52:34.2

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

77

611

1:55:00.3

12:20/M

2

MARIE BOLES HONOLULU HI

78

647

2:05:06.7

13:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANTONIO J EPPOLITO HONOLULU HI

37

1

54:03.0

5:48/M

2

TIMOTHY DUBUC HONOLULU HI

23

2

54:57.2

5:54/M

3

CHRISTIAN FRIIS HONOLULU HI

32

3

55:16.2

5:56/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

12

121

1:11:54.7

7:43/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRAVIS DECKER HONOLULU HI

15

43

1:03:48.1

6:51/M

2

MATTHEW F SHANKS WAIPAHU HI

16

46

1:04:17.2

6:54/M

3

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

18

105

1:10:54.4

7:36/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KURT SOMMER SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

23

6

55:50.6

5:59/M

2

CHEYENNE DIAZ HONOLULU HI

20

16

59:41.0

6:24/M

3

ANDREW WARRICK

24

25

1:01:31.5

6:36/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MATT PITTS HONOLULU HI

29

5

55:34.3

5:58/M

2

DAVID FITZPATRICK SAGGART

27

13

59:06.3

6:20/M

3

ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI

25

17

59:48.5

6:25/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL WELCH HONOLULU HI

34

14

59:22.5

6:22/M

2

LEE BOYER KAILUA HI

34

20

1:00:28.2

6:29/M

3

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

30

42

1:03:45.5

6:50/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

36

4

55:29.5

5:57/M

2

KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

36

18

59:58.0

6:26/M

3

DAVID Stackhouse Honolulu HI

36

22

1:00:55.0

6:32/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFFREY GIBSON HONOLULU HI

43

7

56:03.5

6:01/M

2

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

40

8

57:28.1

6:10/M

3

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

41

9

57:48.2

6:12/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

45

11

58:01.5

6:13/M

2

DAVID EAGAR MILILANI HI

45

12

58:30.0

6:17/M

3

DELFINO ANGUIANO PEARL CITY HI

45

39

1:03:29.3

6:49/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

53

27

1:01:46.8

6:38/M

2

NEIL MCCOVER KIRKINTILLOCH

50

57

1:05:09.4

6:59/M

3

PATRICK DISKIN MINEOLA NY

50

73

1:07:52.6

7:17/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

58

15

59:26.2

6:23/M

2

RICHARD MOELLER HONOLULU HI

58

89

1:09:31.6

7:28/M

3

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

56

94

1:09:55.2

7:30/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID FRISONE

60

120

1:11:52.6

7:43/M

2

KENTON ELDRIDGE

62

212

1:18:23.9

8:25/M

3

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

62

227

1:19:38.4

8:33/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

67

187

1:16:37.6

8:13/M

2

ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI

65

408

1:30:42.8

9:44/M

3

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

69

444

1:33:23.9

10:01/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

71

207

1:17:50.9

8:21/M

2

ALEX BURR

74

451

1:33:56.4

10:05/M

3

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

70

456

1:34:20.8

10:07/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BROOKS KAKIUCHI HONOLULU HI

77

652

2:07:18.6

13:40/M

2

H. WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI

76

658

2:13:27.7

14:19/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

581

1:48:22.0

11:38/M

2

SIEGFRIED RAMLER

81

640

2:00:23.1

12:55/M

3

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

84

672

2:34:11.3

16:33/M

 
Top

Male 90 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB TERUKINA HONOLULU HI

90

675

4:01:06.0

25:52/M