Tantalus 10-Miler Run

Age Group Results

October 09, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LAUREN HO

97

23

9

1:12:21.7

7:14/M

2

YVETTE HARFORD WAIPAHU HI

92

27

14

1:13:16.0

7:20/M

3

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

55

31

15

1:13:41.3

7:22/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ERICKA YIU KAILUA HI

114

18

101

2:00:44.0

12:04/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRIANA MCCREADY HONOLULU HI

60

21

55

1:36:04.3

9:36/M

2

MEGHAN HUNTER WAIANAE HI

75

22

88

1:51:52.4

11:11/M

3

TARYN KAMAURA MILILANI HI

124

24

120

2:48:30.0

16:51/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RITA DELRIO ROCHA KAILUA HI

33

28

64

1:40:30.3

10:03/M

2

ASHLEIGH HAAS KAILUA HI

70

27

70

1:42:26.5

10:15/M

3

AMANDA FOWLER HONOLULU HI

34

29

94

1:56:51.8

11:41/M

4

AUDREY WOLF HONOLULU HI

94

29

95

1:56:54.9

11:41/M

5

SUE WONG

127

28

110

2:12:48.6

13:17/M

6

MISCHA KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

123

25

119

2:48:29.0

16:51/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CORA SPECK HONOLULU HI

118

33

33

1:24:27.1

8:27/M

2

DEBORAH YANG HONOLULU HI

143

33

46

1:31:43.2

9:10/M

3

RAYNA LABINE AIEA HI

11

34

49

1:32:39.4

9:16/M

4

JOCELYN CHONG

126

31

51

1:32:59.1

9:18/M

5

ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI

38

32

72

1:42:56.0

10:18/M

6

DONNA CULVER HONOLULU HI

91

32

90

1:54:07.9

11:25/M

7

JENNIFER MCDONNELL HONOLULU HI

74

32

99

1:58:52.0

11:53/M

8

BRIDGETT MCDOWELL

136

30

111

2:15:47.5

13:35/M

9

JANA NARUSE KANEOHE HI

110

32

115

2:25:51.6

14:35/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GERI CABRERA

106

38

57

1:36:48.9

9:41/M

2

ALICIA SHOULTA KAILUA HI

101

35

61

1:39:42.2

9:58/M

3

LINDA LAU AIEA HI

37

36

63

1:40:12.8

10:01/M

4

KRISTIN MERCADO CALILAN SAN DIEGO CA

24

35

74

1:43:10.1

10:19/M

5

LAURA WRIGHT WAHIAWA HI

52

35

80

1:48:52.2

10:53/M

6

DEBORAH DAPKINS HONOLULU HI

47

36

84

1:50:21.7

11:02/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRIGITTE M. EGBERT KAILUA HI

144

40

20

1:17:25.2

7:45/M

2

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

129

44

37

1:26:54.7

8:41/M

3

EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI

139

44

41

1:27:57.5

8:48/M

4

TANYA FLORIN HONOLULU HI

117

40

47

1:31:43.8

9:10/M

5

MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI

119

42

68

1:42:15.3

10:14/M

6

SUSAN STYER KAILUA HI

58

41

81

1:49:00.7

10:54/M

7

KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI

86

40

98

1:58:36.8

11:52/M

8

CHELSEA SHEA DENVER CO

18

41

100

1:59:59.2

12:00/M

9

DEANNA DEPIES GERMANTOWN WI

49

40

108

2:11:51.2

13:11/M

10

BRANDI ACKERMAN HONOLULU HI

22

40

112

2:16:43.6

13:40/M

11

WENDI ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI

53

42

113

2:16:50.3

13:41/M

12

NICHOLE BAUMANN SAUKVILLE WI

51

41

118

2:33:26.3

15:21/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SUSAN SEAH HONOLULU HI

140

45

71

1:42:48.0

10:17/M

2

MARJORIE OKEY KAILUA HI

44

49

76

1:45:48.4

10:35/M

3

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

41

46

78

1:47:51.1

10:47/M

4

BEVERLEE HART HONOLULU HI

89

49

86

1:51:47.4

11:11/M

5

CASSANDRA LAWRENCE EWA BEACH HI

90

48

106

2:10:46.4

13:05/M

6

DONNA YIU KAILUA HI

113

47

116

2:25:52.4

14:35/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

103

53

103

2:01:43.6

12:10/M

2

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

146

51

109

2:12:05.8

13:13/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

84

55

44

1:31:00.2

9:06/M

2

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

88

55

67

1:41:25.1

10:09/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

83

61

42

1:28:33.1

8:51/M

2

SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI

115

61

102

2:01:28.9

12:09/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

79

72

114

2:18:48.9

13:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

109

28

1

57:52.9

5:47/M

2

COLIN WALLACE BURNABY BC

17

33

2

1:00:13.0

6:01/M

3

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

95

46

3

1:04:37.5

6:28/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CAMERON DAPKINS HONOLULU HI

48

15

32

1:23:56.4

8:24/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SCOTT RUPNOW HONOLULU HI

67

24

28

1:22:11.7

8:13/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JAMES MICCICHE AIEA HI

102

26

11

1:12:47.8

7:17/M

2

MATTHEW GARCIA

99

29

56

1:36:04.5

9:36/M

3

KALE DUROCHER HONOLULU HI

71

26

69

1:42:26.1

10:15/M

4

DARIN HUNTER WAIANAE HI

76

26

87

1:51:50.6

11:11/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

98

31

5

1:07:26.4

6:45/M

2

LARRY AU HONOLULU HI

81

33

7

1:09:53.3

6:59/M

3

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

14

34

8

1:10:12.1

7:01/M

4

CHRIS FOSTER

134

31

18

1:16:24.7

7:38/M

5

BRANDY STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI

120

33

21

1:17:33.3

7:45/M

6

JOSEPH CHENG HONOLULU HI

104

30

23

1:18:13.9

7:49/M

7

ANDREW STAIANO KAPOLEI HI

66

34

29

1:22:12.3

8:13/M

8

JOHN MARRIOTT HONOLULU HI

87

30

35

1:25:39.2

8:34/M

9

RAHMIN NORWOOD EWA BEACH HI

59

32

45

1:31:38.9

9:10/M

10

MATT WOLFF HONOLULU HI

128

32

79

1:48:31.0

10:51/M

11

SHANE MCDOWELL

135

32

96

1:57:24.9

11:44/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BEN GARDNER HONOLULU HI

35

37

6

1:07:54.4

6:47/M

2

GEORGE ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI

54

39

30

1:22:20.8

8:14/M

3

SANTIAGO RIVAS MILILANI HI

36

37

38

1:27:16.7

8:44/M

4

RICK HENLEY DENVER CO

19

35

39

1:27:46.6

8:47/M

5

JOSEPH HAMMOND PEARL CITY HI

29

36

52

1:33:21.8

9:20/M

6

TARO SPONAVIHAWAII HONOLULU HI

27

36

65

1:40:35.9

10:04/M

7

JOE TOTH

105

38

91

1:56:11.5

11:37/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARK SPECK HONOLULU HI

68

41

4

1:07:02.0

6:42/M

2

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

85

41

13

1:12:56.6

7:18/M

3

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

145

43

16

1:14:02.6

7:24/M

4

HIROSHI KAWAHARA HONOLULU HI

26

40

19

1:16:51.2

7:41/M

5

PETER. LEE HONOLULU HI

61

43

25

1:19:38.6

7:58/M

6

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

62

40

27

1:21:32.7

8:09/M

7

KENNETH CONNATSER KANEOHE HI

73

44

34

1:24:45.5

8:29/M

8

ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

56

43

43

1:28:38.8

8:52/M

9

JEFFREY STYER KAILUA HI

57

41

48

1:32:02.3

9:12/M

10

ROBERT HETZER

130

42

60

1:39:08.3

9:55/M

11

MORGAN BOYLE HONOLULU HI

141

41

75

1:45:14.8

10:31/M

12

BRIAN DEPIES GERMANTOWN WI

50

41

85

1:51:22.7

11:08/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

138

46

10

1:12:34.1

7:15/M

2

BRUNO WIPF AESCH BL

23

45

12

1:12:51.4

7:17/M

3

JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI

121

46

22

1:18:04.5

7:48/M

4

AL DARLING HONOLULU HI

65

49

36

1:26:36.2

8:40/M

5

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

80

48

40

1:27:48.4

8:47/M

6

MIKE KOCKLER HONOLULU HI

77

49

50

1:32:45.9

9:17/M

7

MATTHEW ACOSTA HONOLULU HI

96

46

54

1:35:20.2

9:32/M

8

JOSEPH CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

107

49

62

1:40:06.5

10:01/M

9

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU

45

47

73

1:42:57.1

10:18/M

10

MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI

131

46

117

2:25:53.0

14:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

STEVE MANNING

116

50

17

1:16:20.9

7:38/M

2

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

64

53

26

1:21:27.3

8:09/M

3

BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI

142

54

53

1:33:53.1

9:23/M

4

CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI

111

53

82

1:49:22.4

10:56/M

5

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

112

53

83

1:49:55.0

11:00/M

6

BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

125

52

89

1:52:17.1

11:14/M

7

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

108

52

97

1:58:19.9

11:50/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TOSHITSUGU NAKAYAMA HONOLULU HI

25

58

24

1:19:02.0

7:54/M

2

VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI

137

55

31

1:22:26.4

8:15/M

3

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

82

59

92

1:56:28.0

11:39/M

4

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

42

56

104

2:02:03.0

12:12/M

5

WESLEY KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

122

58

107

2:11:35.7

13:10/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

30

64

58

1:37:48.5

9:47/M

2

J B NATION KAILUA HI

40

63

59

1:38:25.3

9:51/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

46

67

66

1:40:37.6

10:04/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

21

71

93

1:56:32.8

11:39/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

10

76

77

1:47:37.1

10:46/M

2

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

43

77

105

2:04:36.5

12:28/M