Turkey Swim 2 K

Age Group Results

November 26, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

227

41

2

27:36.5

27:36.5

2

NALANI KAUN KANEOHE HI

216

30

4

28:37.5

28:37.5

3

HELEN MEIGS HONOLULU HI

222

22

5

28:43.2

28:43.2

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

OLIVIA STOETZER,

175

10

86

44:50.5

44:50.5

2

OLIVIA TUFFLI, HONOLULU HI

188

10

98

46:56.2

46:56.2

3

MAYA ARAKAKI,

8

10

127

53:27.0

53:27.0

4

CARISSA MAYO,

101

10

134

55:38.9

55:38.9

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MACY HIGA, HONOLULU HI

63

11

90

45:32.3

45:32.3

2

OLIVIA LEMONDS,

89

11

128

53:27.3

53:27.3

3

SYDNEY GRIMM,

52

12

129

53:27.6

53:27.6

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

BRIANNE TENGAN,

184

14

41

37:30.6

37:30.6

2

SOPHIA TURNER,

190

13

68

41:42.4

41:42.4

 
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

NATASHA TURNER,

189

15

54

39:14.3

39:14.3

2

ASHLEY ONO,

128

16

82

43:59.0

43:59.0

3

SARAH LEONG HONOLULU HI

213

17

116

51:11.8

51:11.8

4

ALEXANDRA THURSTON KANEOHE HI

230

17

117

51:11.9

51:11.9

5

KAILLY AHUNA WAIANAE HI

212

17

118

51:22.2

51:22.2

6

DANIELLE KEAHI

238

17

130

53:43.9

53:43.9

7

CHANEL FRANCO WAIMANALO HI

214

17

132

54:42.6

54:42.6

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

KATHRYN BANACH,

9

24

94

46:19.9

46:19.9

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

LECTIE RICHARDS,

149

25

8

30:21.8

30:21.8

2

ASHLEY SWART,

178

25

9

32:20.5

32:20.5

3

CINDY ANDERSON KAILUA HI

243

28

65

41:36.4

41:36.4

4

ELYSE BUTLER,

22

25

83

44:42.1

44:42.1

5

GIANNA CARTER HONOLULU HI

220

27

126

53:24.8

53:24.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

STACEY PORTER,

141

30

18

33:19.4

33:19.4

2

DAWN ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI

234

31

31

36:08.6

36:08.6

3

SAMARRA LEHMAN,

88

31

37

36:50.3

36:50.3

4

DOROTHY MAY,

100

32

69

41:46.3

41:46.3

5

JENNIFER NOONKESTER,

122

30

114

50:51.1

50:51.1

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

KIM BURNETT,

20

35

50

38:49.0

38:49.0

2

VICTORIA SEVERT WAIPAHU HI

240

35

60

40:17.3

40:17.3

3

KERI PANG,

134

35

70

41:50.5

41:50.5

4

ALICIA SHOULTA,

168

35

76

42:51.9

42:51.9

5

KELLY QUIN,

142

35

80

43:53.2

43:53.2

6

ALLISON JEROME,

67

35

88

45:09.9

45:09.9

7

KENDRA MCBRIDE-NELSON,

103

35

105

48:57.0

48:57.0

8

KARADEEN KAM-KALANI HONOLULU HI

233

37

124

52:43.1

52:43.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JERELYN WATANABE,

194

40

29

36:06.0

36:06.0

2

STACI GUFFEY,

53

40

58

39:54.8

39:54.8

3

NIKKI SEATER AIEA HI

241

40

111

50:07.9

50:07.9

4

TRICIA WRIGHT,

203

40

138

57:59.1

57:59.1

5

CELESTE OHTA,

124

40

139

58:19.0

58:19.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JEANEEN HELDT,

62

45

32

36:13.0

36:13.0

2

JANET WENDLE CARDIFF CA

245

49

48

38:35.6

38:35.6

3

CONNIE CONOVER,

32

49

91

45:43.5

45:43.5

4

STACY DULDULAO,

39

45

97

46:50.2

46:50.2

5

BRANTLY BAYNES,

12

45

101

47:54.3

47:54.3

6

SHERRY RITCHIE,

150

45

103

48:37.9

48:37.9

7

BRENDA WOO MILILANI HI

225

49

137

56:27.9

56:27.9

8

JILL DIETMEYER,

37

47

146

1:04:39.4

1:04:39.4

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

DENISE WEBB,

196

50

35

36:31.5

36:31.5

2

AKIKO KODAMA,

79

50

39

37:26.8

37:26.8

3

MARY NILGES,

121

50

55

39:41.8

39:41.8

4

JODIE HAGERMAN,

54

50

73

41:59.8

41:59.8

5

JACQUELINE MILD LAU,

110

53

92

45:50.4

45:50.4

6

KAREN SANDERS,

156

50

100

47:22.7

47:22.7

7

LYN HAMAMOTO,

56

50

115

51:11.5

51:11.5

8

YVETTE FLYNN,

46

50

133

55:02.9

55:02.9

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

VALISA SAUNDERS,

157

57

38

36:51.1

36:51.1

2

MARY RENFER,

147

55

59

40:07.6

40:07.6

3

DENISE BOATWRIGHT,

15

55

63

41:24.0

41:24.0

4

CAROL YOUNG,

208

55

75

42:32.9

42:32.9

5

JULIA NAKANO-HOLMES,

117

55

99

47:14.0

47:14.0

6

CHRISTINE LAWSON,

87

55

113

50:27.5

50:27.5

7

NANCY HOPKINS,

65

55

119

51:25.6

51:25.6

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

231

60

78

43:06.2

43:06.2

2

JADA LONDON,

93

60

93

45:55.1

45:55.1

3

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM,

3

61

108

49:30.4

49:30.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

STEPHEN ALLNUTT,

4

20

1

24:57.1

24:57.1

2

MIKE SHULTZ WOODINVILLE WA

221

40

3

28:26.3

28:26.3

3

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

217

53

6

28:53.3

28:53.3

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

SEAN DUVAL-ARNOULD,

41

10

61

41:12.8

41:12.8

2

JARRETT TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

226

10

125

53:07.9

53:07.9

3

LUKE SCHWAB,

161

10

144

1:02:16.8

1:02:16.8

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MATTHEW OLSON,

127

11

24

35:39.0

35:39.0

2

CLAY MCDERMOTT,

105

12

102

47:57.0

47:57.0

3

NICHOLAS ONO,

130

12

104

48:56.8

48:56.8

 
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

PETER FISCHER,

44

18

12

32:37.9

32:37.9

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JACOB JOHNSON,

69

27

14

32:48.6

32:48.6

2

DAVID RICHARDS,

148

25

16

32:59.6

32:59.6

3

NICHOLAS ANDERSON KAILUA HI

242

28

19

33:26.2

33:26.2

4

JUSTIN NYE,

123

29

25

35:42.3

35:42.3

5

MARK KAETSU,

72

27

26

35:59.4

35:59.4

6

BLAIR SWEIGART,

181

25

40

37:28.1

37:28.1

7

ANDREW VOLK,

192

25

122

51:50.3

51:50.3

8

WILLIAM SCHWAB,

162

25

131

53:50.2

53:50.2

9

JAMES SIMMONS,

170

25

141

1:01:40.8

1:01:40.8

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JASON NAKAYAMA,

120

30

56

39:47.0

39:47.0

2

TIMOTHY BUSBY,

21

30

106

48:59.4

48:59.4

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MICHAEL CHUN,

29

35

7

30:18.1

30:18.1

2

KENNETH LAVIK,

86

35

28

36:04.6

36:04.6

3

MICHAEL HUTTON HONOLULU HI

244

39

33

36:23.3

36:23.3

4

ANDREW DEUTSCHER,

36

35

42

38:21.4

38:21.4

5

KERRY YONESHIGE,

207

35

47

38:30.6

38:30.6

6

DANIEL DE MORAES,

33

35

66

41:36.4

41:36.4

7

STUART ABALOS,

2

35

121

51:39.1

51:39.1

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

237

40

11

32:33.8

32:33.8

2

TEOFILO ALVARADO,

5

40

43

38:23.2

38:23.2

3

RUSSELL CASTAGNARO,

23

43

45

38:27.3

38:27.3

4

FRANS JUOLA HONOLULU HI

215

42

49

38:43.3

38:43.3

5

TYLER RALSTON,

145

40

53

39:12.0

39:12.0

6

DAVID R CHONG,

26

42

140

59:44.9

59:44.9

7

TIMOTHY FURR,

48

40

143

1:02:14.4

1:02:14.4

8

RONALD RAJSKI,

144

40

145

1:04:01.9

1:04:01.9

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

SCOT K MURAOKA,

114

45

10

32:28.3

32:28.3

2

MARK OLDS,

125

45

36

36:37.5

36:37.5

3

RAY MARIANO,

94

45

77

42:56.4

42:56.4

4

WAYNE TANAKA,

183

49

85

44:49.5

44:49.5

5

ANDY ZALKOW PARADISE VALLEY AZ

218

47

96

46:22.8

46:22.8

6

RICHARD MUSSER,

116

45

112

50:18.9

50:18.9

7

DAVID ONO,

129

45

147

1:05:19.1

1:05:19.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

CHARLES KIM,

75

51

20

34:29.5

34:29.5

2

THOMAS HEBERLE,

59

50

21

34:53.9

34:53.9

3

TONY TORRALBA,

187

50

52

38:58.8

38:58.8

4

BRIAN DODSON,

38

50

57

39:50.4

39:50.4

5

RAY WOO MILILANI HI

224

53

64

41:32.3

41:32.3

6

ERIC SANDERS,

155

50

71

41:56.2

41:56.2

7

KENNETH CLEWS SAN FRANCISCO CA

246

50

72

41:59.1

41:59.1

8

JUSTIN MEW,

109

54

74

42:22.8

42:22.8

9

WILLIAM MAYO,

102

52

135

55:39.2

55:39.2

10

WAYNE KAALOA,

71

52

142

1:02:07.6

1:02:07.6

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

TIM JOHNS,

68

55

13

32:41.8

32:41.8

2

MARK HECKMAN,

60

59

15

32:53.1

32:53.1

3

ROBERT K. MURRAY,

115

55

17

33:14.3

33:14.3

4

GREG GERBER,

49

58

22

35:00.1

35:00.1

5

CRAIG FUKUHARA,

47

57

27

36:00.9

36:00.9

6

ARTHUR BROSTROM,

16

56

51

38:53.2

38:53.2

7

RON DEMYAN AKRON OH

210

56

79

43:14.8

43:14.8

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

ALTON MOTOBU,

112

60

23

35:09.5

35:09.5

2

ROBERT GRAHAM,

51

63

44

38:27.2

38:27.2

3

PETER BIGGS,

14

62

46

38:27.9

38:27.9

4

STOUGHTON FARNHAM,

43

64

62

41:13.6

41:13.6

5

KEVIN KENNEDY,

74

60

67

41:41.8

41:41.8

6

BOB SULLY,

177

60

87

44:57.6

44:57.6

7

STEVE MULLEN,

113

63

89

45:27.9

45:27.9

8

PAUL KOESTER,

80

62

123

52:21.2

52:21.2

9

WARREN HAYAMA,

58

62

136

55:59.5

55:59.5

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

DAVIDE R. SHERMAN,

166

65

30

36:07.1

36:07.1

2

CARL KAWAUCHI,

73

65

34

36:30.5

36:30.5

3

BRIAN GOODYEAR,

50

65

120

51:36.9

51:36.9

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

PETER SCHLEGEL,

159

70

81

43:57.9

43:57.9

2

JOHN L LOCKETT,

90

70

95

46:20.2

46:20.2

3

MICHAEL MCMANAMON,

108

70

107

49:04.4

49:04.4

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

VERNON KNIGHT,

76

75

84

44:46.9

44:46.9

2

JIM ZACHARY,

209

75

109

49:31.3

49:31.3

3

WILLIAM BURGESS,

19

82

110

49:38.8

49:38.8