Boca Hawaii Norman Tamanaha 15K

Age Group Results

August 06, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYLIA DURAND PARIS FR 636 13 23 1:04:43.3 1:04:47.3 0:03.9 6:57/M
2 MIEKO OCHSNER HONOLULU HI 244 40 24 1:04:43.5 1:05:17.3 0:33.7 6:57/M
3 CARLY FORTE KANEOHE HI 348 28 29 1:05:28.0 1:05:33.0 0:05.0 7:01/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAIA DURAND PARIS FR 686 10 65 1:09:55.8 1:09:59.6 0:03.8 7:30/M
2 RUNA OAMI TOKYO JPN 622 14 544 2:07:48.3 2:09:03.2 1:14.9 13:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITTANY WHEATMAN HONOLULU HI 337 23 122 1:16:20.5 1:18:23.7 2:03.2 8:11/M
2 ELLE TAYLOR MILILANI HI 458 24 131 1:17:01.5 1:17:12.0 0:10.5 8:16/M
3 ANGELA ZALDIVAR TUCSON AZ 83 21 244 1:26:50.8 1:27:23.2 0:32.4 9:19/M
4 ANDREA DOCOUTO-AZCARATE POOLE GB 666 22 291 1:31:00.2 1:31:38.1 0:37.9 9:46/M
5 PAIGE KETTENBURG CAPITOLA CA 755 22 294 1:31:09.6 1:33:54.6 2:45.0 9:47/M
6 RICA MAE ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 453 24 414 1:41:17.5 1:43:05.8 1:48.2 10:52/M
7 MEGAN AGUINALDO AIEA HI 233 21 444 1:46:03.2 1:46:37.6 0:34.4 11:23/M
8 YADENNIS WALANTAS WAHIAWA HI 52 23 548 2:08:56.5 2:09:37.5 0:41.0 13:50/M
9 RAE ANN ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 695 24 569 2:24:27.7 2:25:51.5 1:23.8 15:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUTH FISH KANEOHE HI 334 25 51 1:08:38.7 1:08:49.7 0:11.0 7:22/M
2 DAWN PERRY HONOLULU HI 351 29 115 1:15:46.0 1:16:19.2 0:33.1 8:08/M
3 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 502 29 151 1:18:11.1 1:18:20.2 0:09.1 8:23/M
4 KIM CAMPBELL COLLINGSWOOD NJ 593 28 165 1:19:43.7 1:19:52.6 0:08.9 8:33/M
5 JULIANNE LEWIS KAILUA HI 45 28 174 1:20:59.4 1:21:09.7 0:10.2 8:41/M
6 ASHLEE FRONDA MILILANI HI 374 26 207 1:24:09.4 1:25:39.6 1:30.2 9:02/M
7 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 372 29 224 1:25:26.0 1:25:39.9 0:13.9 9:10/M
8 KATIEANN PLICK KANEOHE HI 494 26 263 1:28:28.9 1:29:33.1 1:04.2 9:30/M
9 ALEXA CONCHING HONOLULU HI 151 28 271 1:28:59.5 1:30:12.6 1:13.1 9:33/M
10 ROLLAINE-MAE CARNATE KANEOHE HI 409 27 311 1:32:45.8 1:32:45.8 9:57/M
11 NOEL HAKODA MILILANI HI 597 28 312 1:32:46.1 1:33:58.4 1:12.3 9:57/M
12 BROOKE BILOHOLOWSKI WOODBRIDGE NJ 689 27 315 1:32:56.1 1:33:15.5 0:19.4 9:58/M
13 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 616 26 323 1:33:17.4 1:33:23.4 0:06.0 10:01/M
14 MAZIE COLOMA HONOLULU HI 592 25 380 1:37:39.6 1:38:42.4 1:02.8 10:29/M
15 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 707 29 390 1:38:50.2 1:39:03.1 0:12.9 10:36/M
16 ARIEL ITA PEARL CITY HI 269 27 403 1:40:03.7 1:41:23.5 1:19.8 10:44/M
17 LEHUA LASH HONOLULU HI 650 27 405 1:40:10.3 1:40:36.9 0:26.6 10:45/M
18 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 498 26 434 1:44:29.2 1:45:09.2 0:40.0 11:13/M
19 KELSEY FITZGERALD WAIANAE HI 70 29 438 1:45:20.4 1:45:55.6 0:35.1 11:18/M
20 KRISTINE LUONG HONOLULU HI 620 27 450 1:46:41.0 1:46:49.9 0:08.8 11:27/M
21 SHYLA GOCHNAUER HONOLULU HI 178 29 466 1:49:30.2 1:50:44.7 1:14.5 11:45/M
22 MELISSA AWA KANEOHE HI 77 26 489 1:52:56.1 1:53:28.8 0:32.7 12:07/M
23 RACHEL HODGES KAPOLEI HI 618 28 501 1:54:27.5 1:54:35.8 0:08.3 12:17/M
24 JOANNE BARILLA PEARL CITY HI 463 26 515 1:57:25.3 1:58:20.1 0:54.8 12:36/M
25 ALISON KLECZEWSKI HONOLULU HI 577 29 559 2:15:21.0 2:17:04.3 1:43.3 14:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHELSEY FREEMAN HONOLULU HI 506 31 49 1:07:54.8 1:08:11.0 0:16.2 7:17/M
2 BROOKE GARCIA KAPOLEI HI 324 32 82 1:12:16.7 1:12:21.4 0:04.7 7:45/M
3 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU HI 223 31 102 1:14:25.5 1:16:28.7 2:03.2 7:59/M
4 BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI 270 34 103 1:14:33.1 1:14:49.7 0:16.5 8:00/M
5 CAASI NAKASONE HONOLULU HI 371 30 114 1:15:45.2 1:17:46.6 2:01.4 8:08/M
6 CLAUDIA SMALLMAN AIEA HI 669 30 119 1:15:56.1 1:16:16.1 0:20.0 8:09/M
7 LESLEY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 599 33 124 1:16:33.1 1:17:17.4 0:44.3 8:13/M
8 ASHTON LECKRONE HONOLULU HI 508 31 187 1:22:04.0 1:22:37.5 0:33.4 8:48/M
9 ZENA GRECNI KANEOHE HI 614 32 225 1:25:29.8 1:27:32.4 2:02.6 9:10/M
10 ANNA KEMP EWA BEACH HI 379 30 251 1:27:08.4 1:28:07.4 0:59.0 9:21/M
11 ASHLEE LEWIS HONOLULU HI 512 30 298 1:31:26.2 1:31:36.7 0:10.5 9:49/M
12 VANNA PORTER PEARL CITY HI 396 33 299 1:31:27.8 1:32:32.3 1:04.5 9:49/M
13 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 722 33 303 1:31:57.1 1:32:40.4 0:43.3 9:52/M
14 JESSICA BUSBY HONOLULU HI 246 32 329 1:33:51.2 1:34:18.4 0:27.2 10:04/M
15 NIKITA LETTUNICH HONOLULU HI 92 30 350 1:35:59.0 1:37:18.3 1:19.2 10:18/M
16 TRACEY KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 648 30 369 1:37:17.9 1:38:56.7 1:38.7 10:26/M
17 TARYNN FIRESTONE AIEA HI 347 32 379 1:37:34.3 1:38:36.6 1:02.3 10:28/M
18 ERICKA STEELE HONOLULU HI 754 31 392 1:38:59.4 1:40:22.1 1:22.7 10:37/M
19 DIANA MANDIA KAILUA HI 201 31 398 1:39:39.5 1:41:01.0 1:21.5 10:42/M
20 NIKKI YUEN KANEOHE HI 619 30 429 1:43:10.5 1:44:04.7 0:54.2 11:04/M
21 KAYOUNG PARK HONOLULU HI 605 34 439 1:45:24.5 1:46:32.0 1:07.4 11:19/M
22 NICOLE REEVES WAIANAE HI 395 30 442 1:46:00.5 1:46:29.3 0:28.7 11:22/M
23 KRISTEN ARLT HONOLULU HI 15 33 449 1:46:30.1 1:47:47.1 1:17.0 11:26/M
24 CLERIBYL GUERRERO EWA BEACH HI 415 31 453 1:47:07.8 1:48:39.0 1:31.2 11:30/M
25 KRISTA KRUGER CUBA CITY WI 588 34 458 1:47:45.4 1:48:36.2 0:50.7 11:34/M
26 DANYELLE MYSLIVY HONOLULU HI 93 32 460 1:47:47.4 1:49:06.4 1:19.0 11:34/M
27 ASHLEY DIXON HONOLULU HI 635 31 516 1:57:26.7 1:58:36.0 1:09.3 12:36/M
28 ANDREA KELLUM HONOLULU HI 423 33 518 1:57:31.4 1:58:18.1 0:46.7 12:37/M
29 RYEA ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 694 33 525 2:00:54.9 2:02:18.7 1:23.8 12:58/M
30 YOMMALA FOSTER HONOLULU HI 668 34 526 2:01:15.0 2:02:26.3 1:11.2 13:01/M
31 MARLA LERCH HONOLULU HI 642 31 530 2:01:54.8 2:03:04.2 1:09.4 13:05/M
32 HIDEMI YOSHIZAKI OKINAWA JPN 772 30 531 2:02:11.0 2:03:01.5 0:50.5 13:07/M
33 NEREIDA BENITEZ KAILUA HI 28 32 537 2:04:34.5 2:05:52.5 1:17.9 13:22/M
34 ALEEKA EDWARDS AIEA HI 745 34 545 2:07:55.4 2:08:14.4 0:18.9 13:43/M
35 PAMELA WOOD WAHIAWA HI 323 30 547 2:08:14.4 2:09:39.4 1:25.0 13:46/M
36 ASHLEY SUZUKI AIEA HI 11 31 553 2:10:41.2 2:11:30.4 0:49.2 14:01/M
37 FLOIS BROWN HONOLULU HI 410 34 554 2:12:48.7 2:13:19.3 0:30.5 14:15/M
38 MARISA HANSEN HONOLULU HI 479 31 561 2:15:58.6 2:16:28.4 0:29.8 14:35/M
39 SHANNON DECORTE HONOLULU HI 411 32 565 2:22:09.8 2:23:02.0 0:52.1 15:15/M
40 CELIA CAYCE-TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 465 34 574 2:29:13.2 2:32:14.1 3:00.8 16:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 122 37 48 1:07:54.7 1:08:00.5 0:05.8 7:17/M
2 AMANDA KRAWCHUK HONOLULU HI 514 39 69 1:10:43.7 1:10:51.4 0:07.6 7:35/M
3 SATOMI FUJII HONOLULU HI 601 39 78 1:11:40.4 1:11:54.8 0:14.3 7:41/M
4 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 280 37 100 1:14:19.9 1:14:46.8 0:26.9 7:58/M
5 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 258 38 120 1:16:00.5 1:16:05.4 0:04.9 8:09/M
6 TERESA HINNERICHS AIEA HI 89 39 132 1:17:03.0 1:18:01.5 0:58.5 8:16/M
7 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 295 36 136 1:17:08.6 1:17:15.6 0:07.0 8:17/M
8 MAYUMI COLOMA WAHIAWA HI 50 37 159 1:18:40.5 1:18:53.4 0:12.9 8:26/M
9 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 645 39 161 1:18:59.1 1:19:03.4 0:04.2 8:28/M
10 SAYAKA REGALADO HONOLULU HI 460 37 169 1:20:30.7 1:20:42.5 0:11.8 8:38/M
11 KRISHA ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 231 36 170 1:20:40.1 1:21:28.5 0:48.3 8:39/M
12 NEKOESHA TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 94 37 177 1:21:20.5 1:21:51.4 0:30.9 8:44/M
13 MARY KING HONOLULU HI 375 39 209 1:24:23.9 1:25:11.4 0:47.5 9:03/M
14 AMBER TARANGO HONOLULU HI 251 36 210 1:24:25.2 1:25:36.8 1:11.5 9:03/M
15 PAULA BERGER HONOLULU HI 315 36 220 1:25:12.3 1:25:51.3 0:39.0 9:08/M
16 CAROLINA OSPINA KAILUA HI 391 37 226 1:25:31.8 1:26:18.0 0:46.2 9:11/M
17 ESMERALDA ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 443 38 228 1:25:39.8 1:26:21.9 0:42.0 9:11/M
18 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 741 35 229 1:25:40.3 1:26:17.1 0:36.8 9:12/M
19 TERRY CHAN HONOLULU HI 242 36 238 1:26:32.8 1:26:58.2 0:25.3 9:17/M
20 HEDWIG WILHELM HONOLULU HI 389 37 240 1:26:37.1 1:27:41.7 1:04.6 9:18/M
21 IRENE CASTANEDA EWA BEACH HI 20 35 241 1:26:43.0 1:27:47.2 1:04.2 9:18/M
22 WENI AMRICH MILILANI HI 264 39 253 1:27:17.9 1:27:33.4 0:15.5 9:22/M
23 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEOHE HI 117 36 267 1:28:49.1 1:30:02.6 1:13.4 9:32/M
24 BARBARA MORALES HONOLULU HI 701 38 269 1:28:54.0 1:30:05.3 1:11.2 9:32/M
25 ANGELA COLLARD HONOLULU HI 743 36 274 1:29:37.6 1:29:55.6 0:18.0 9:37/M
26 YU-CHUN LIN HONOLULU HI 216 37 275 1:29:39.9 1:30:26.4 0:46.4 9:37/M
27 MELISSA THIEU HONOLULU HI 503 36 280 1:30:23.9 1:30:47.5 0:23.5 9:42/M
28 KIMBERLEY KUDAISHI HONOLULU HI 594 35 283 1:30:34.6 1:30:43.9 0:09.3 9:43/M
29 HAZEL PASCUAL WAIALUA HI 66 39 284 1:30:34.7 1:31:50.1 1:15.3 9:43/M
30 JASMINE PURINGTON KAILUA HI 42 35 293 1:31:08.9 1:33:54.5 2:45.5 9:47/M
31 MICHELLE DIAZ KAILUA HI 32 36 305 1:32:02.0 1:32:19.9 0:17.9 9:52/M
32 ANITA SCHORLEMMER HONOLULU HI 440 38 316 1:32:56.5 1:33:44.9 0:48.4 9:58/M
33 YUNSIM SUEHISA HONOLULU HI 607 38 322 1:33:14.5 1:33:29.2 0:14.6 10:00/M
34 CHELSEA NEAL PEARL CITY HI 191 36 360 1:36:34.2 1:37:10.4 0:36.2 10:22/M
35 GLENDA ANN SALVADOR-MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 723 38 386 1:38:27.8 1:39:06.9 0:39.1 10:34/M
36 KORYNNE HIGA AIEA HI 780 36 389 1:38:48.7 1:40:16.9 1:28.2 10:36/M
37 KRISTAL LOO HONOLULU HI 390 37 409 1:40:40.3 1:41:11.5 0:31.2 10:48/M
38 SAYO COSTANTINO HALEIWA HI 51 38 416 1:41:27.3 1:42:51.1 1:23.8 10:53/M
39 FELICIA HEISLER HONOLULU HI 417 39 417 1:41:54.5 1:42:42.1 0:47.6 10:56/M
40 SYLVIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 788 36 423 1:42:19.5 1:43:25.3 1:05.8 10:59/M
41 MINNIE QUAN AIEA HI 143 39 424 1:42:20.3 1:42:37.4 0:17.1 10:59/M
42 MARGUERETTE CATACATA KAILUA HI 49 39 445 1:46:03.7 1:46:22.2 0:18.5 11:23/M
43 HEATHER PIERUCKI HONOLULU HI 142 38 448 1:46:30.0 1:47:47.2 1:17.2 11:26/M
44 RAECHELLE VILLANUEVA HONOLULU HI 659 35 451 1:46:48.2 1:48:09.4 1:21.1 11:28/M
45 JENNIFER BROWN HONOLULU HI 343 36 492 1:53:05.4 1:53:25.3 0:19.9 12:08/M
46 KONOMI HAYASHI HONOLULU HI 574 39 493 1:53:09.4 1:53:47.6 0:38.2 12:08/M
47 RUTH VILLANUEVA AIEA HI 164 39 499 1:54:19.5 1:54:59.6 0:40.1 12:16/M
48 KERRIE LITTLEJOHN HONOLULU HI 362 37 504 1:54:55.8 1:56:36.7 1:40.9 12:20/M
49 NGA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 23 35 506 1:55:02.3 1:56:24.4 1:22.0 12:21/M
50 APRIL TESMER PEARL CITY HI 765 36 512 1:57:21.2 1:58:04.7 0:43.5 12:35/M
51 DAWN ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI 461 37 523 1:59:15.6 2:00:57.5 1:41.9 12:48/M
52 NARITA SAN MEANA WAIPAHU HI 109 37 550 2:09:36.2 2:09:50.2 0:14.0 13:54/M
53 JOANNE HAYASHI KANEOHE HI 450 35 571 2:24:36.9 2:25:53.8 1:16.9 15:31/M
54 JENNY BURKOWSKI EWA BEACH HI 464 35 575 2:29:13.9 2:32:16.1 3:02.2 16:01/M
55 CHRISTINE MEDIANO HONOLULU HI 774 38 576 2:32:13.8 2:32:13.8 16:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 764 43 56 1:09:04.5 1:09:12.3 0:07.7 7:25/M
2 JOAN DURAZZO HONOLULU HI 221 40 57 1:09:08.4 1:09:19.0 0:10.5 7:25/M
3 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 627 41 59 1:09:16.1 1:09:30.8 0:14.7 7:26/M
4 KIYOMI SHIMIZU AIEA HI 85 42 62 1:09:44.2 1:09:57.4 0:13.2 7:29/M
5 MARIETTE LOWE EWA BEACH HI 404 40 80 1:11:45.6 1:11:59.8 0:14.2 7:42/M
6 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 236 40 147 1:17:47.5 1:17:56.9 0:09.4 8:21/M
7 MARGOT SAKAZAKI-SPECK HONOLULU HI 346 40 157 1:18:33.5 1:18:56.2 0:22.7 8:26/M
8 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 407 44 175 1:21:03.6 1:21:25.6 0:22.0 8:42/M
9 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 353 43 206 1:23:58.7 1:24:22.6 0:23.8 9:01/M
10 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 217 43 208 1:24:16.6 1:24:31.4 0:14.8 9:02/M
11 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 746 40 211 1:24:31.5 1:25:01.0 0:29.4 9:04/M
12 JINNY GROVES WAIPAHU HI 230 42 216 1:25:04.9 1:25:33.6 0:28.7 9:08/M
13 MARIA TUTTLE MCBH HI 698 40 232 1:25:54.5 1:26:25.0 0:30.5 9:13/M
14 ADRIENNE MEELARP KAPOLEI HI 44 43 234 1:25:58.6 1:26:10.6 0:12.0 9:13/M
15 ALMIRA VIRAY KAPOLEI HI 548 44 254 1:27:21.4 1:27:53.0 0:31.6 9:22/M
16 MADOKA THURMAN HONOLULU HI 13 42 262 1:28:21.1 1:28:44.3 0:23.2 9:29/M
17 CHRISTINE LYONS MILILANI HI 691 42 278 1:29:50.2 1:30:10.7 0:20.5 9:38/M
18 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 505 41 304 1:32:01.8 1:34:00.5 1:58.6 9:52/M
19 LYNN KRESTA AIEA HI 459 43 308 1:32:28.7 1:33:21.9 0:53.2 9:55/M
20 BRENDA STRYJEWSKI HONOLULU HI 533 43 310 1:32:34.8 1:33:06.2 0:31.4 9:56/M
21 MARGARET LATONIO EWA BEACH HI 590 44 326 1:33:33.5 1:35:28.4 1:54.9 10:02/M
22 MARISSA TURNER KANEOHE HI 189 43 330 1:33:51.6 1:34:19.0 0:27.4 10:04/M
23 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 584 41 340 1:35:17.1 1:35:22.7 0:05.6 10:13/M
24 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 477 44 368 1:37:17.9 1:38:01.9 0:44.0 10:26/M
25 ROMY NOCHI HONOLULU HI 598 43 373 1:37:25.1 1:38:07.0 0:41.9 10:27/M
26 TRISHA UEHARA KANEOHE HI 587 42 374 1:37:25.5 1:38:07.2 0:41.7 10:27/M
27 ANGELA ORR HONOLULU HI 26 43 375 1:37:28.2 1:38:11.3 0:43.1 10:27/M
28 SANDRA YASUNARI HONOLULU HI 193 44 378 1:37:32.9 1:37:45.8 0:12.9 10:28/M
29 YANG SHIN HONOLULU HI 141 40 421 1:42:12.8 1:42:30.1 0:17.2 10:58/M
30 CINDY SEDER MESA AZ 729 41 465 1:49:17.8 1:50:18.4 1:00.5 11:44/M
31 NORMA AGREDA HONOLULU HI 532 43 511 1:56:24.7 1:57:34.4 1:09.7 12:29/M
32 KAREN ARIKAWA-HU HONOLULU HI 569 41 513 1:57:22.8 1:58:01.0 0:38.2 12:36/M
33 MIRANDA JANS KANEOHE HI 228 43 519 1:57:49.6 1:58:59.3 1:09.7 12:38/M
34 EDEE SHINSATO EWA BEACH HI 470 42 529 2:01:44.7 2:03:05.1 1:20.4 13:04/M
35 JANELL GRUSPE WAIPAHU HI 414 40 532 2:02:43.9 2:04:02.6 1:18.6 13:10/M
36 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 283 41 539 2:05:17.5 2:06:51.9 1:34.3 13:27/M
37 ALY TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 715 42 541 2:05:59.0 2:06:28.7 0:29.6 13:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKELLE ADAMCZYK HONOLULU HI 781 46 34 1:06:14.2 1:06:24.1 0:09.9 7:06/M
2 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 527 46 47 1:07:45.1 1:07:57.2 0:12.1 7:16/M
3 SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI 332 47 50 1:08:18.8 1:08:28.7 0:09.8 7:20/M
4 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 100 46 88 1:12:46.2 1:12:54.2 0:07.9 7:48/M
5 PAULA JONES HONOLULU HI 420 45 112 1:15:25.2 1:15:48.1 0:22.9 8:06/M
6 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 307 47 117 1:15:48.0 1:16:19.9 0:31.9 8:08/M
7 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 64 47 219 1:25:10.2 1:25:28.6 0:18.4 9:08/M
8 LINDA KINDIG HONOLULU HI 326 49 227 1:25:35.3 1:25:57.5 0:22.2 9:11/M
9 APRIL LUGA Mililani HI 733 48 249 1:27:05.2 1:27:31.0 0:25.7 9:21/M
10 TREENA BECKER HONOLULU HI 596 45 288 1:30:51.9 1:31:27.3 0:35.4 9:45/M
11 EIKO ANDO HONOLULU HI 703 46 290 1:30:58.4 1:31:42.4 0:44.0 9:46/M
12 CHRISTIE HAYES HONOLULU HI 175 46 309 1:32:32.0 1:32:57.3 0:25.3 9:56/M
13 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 471 49 314 1:32:55.9 1:35:14.4 2:18.5 9:58/M
14 HELEN YU AIEA HI 238 46 335 1:34:44.6 1:36:14.2 1:29.5 10:10/M
15 MARBELLYS BAYNE- AZCARATE POOLE GB 562 45 339 1:35:11.3 1:35:48.4 0:37.0 10:13/M
16 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 266 49 345 1:35:40.3 1:36:31.1 0:50.7 10:16/M
17 MARSHA CLIFFORD WADSWORTH OH 555 47 354 1:36:06.8 1:36:37.6 0:30.7 10:19/M
18 PEI TUNG WU HONOLULU HI 310 46 362 1:36:41.6 1:37:03.5 0:21.9 10:22/M
19 KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 496 45 382 1:38:01.8 1:38:40.9 0:39.1 10:31/M
20 VICTORIA GONZALES EWA BEACH HI 495 49 394 1:39:02.8 1:40:06.5 1:03.7 10:38/M
21 RENEE RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 157 49 397 1:39:19.3 1:39:54.4 0:35.1 10:39/M
22 MEDELINE HARKINS EWA BEACH HI 309 47 402 1:39:47.0 1:40:38.1 0:51.1 10:42/M
23 REBECCA BUIJTEN KAILUA HI 17 49 411 1:40:54.6 1:42:15.1 1:20.5 10:50/M
24 RANDI PIRA KAPOLEI HI 330 46 440 1:45:31.0 1:46:09.3 0:38.3 11:19/M
25 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 146 47 481 1:50:53.0 1:51:54.2 1:01.1 11:54/M
26 JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI 336 48 491 1:52:56.8 1:53:28.9 0:32.1 12:07/M
27 RENEE TERAOKA AIEA HI 186 45 520 1:57:52.6 1:58:42.5 0:49.9 12:39/M
28 MEL SANTANA WAIANAE HI 589 47 524 2:00:28.5 2:01:33.9 1:05.4 12:56/M
29 NIKKI AGUINALDO AIEA HI 34 45 534 2:03:29.3 2:04:03.2 0:33.9 13:15/M
30 TEENA CRAIN-SZYMANSKI EWA BEACH HI 462 49 546 2:08:12.7 2:10:48.9 2:36.2 13:45/M
31 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 16 45 560 2:15:50.9 2:17:12.5 1:21.6 14:34/M
32 CATHRYN MAINE GRAHAM WA 710 49 564 2:21:38.7 2:22:33.5 0:54.8 15:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEB MATTHEUS WAIMANALO HI 478 54 41 1:07:10.4 1:07:14.4 0:03.9 7:12/M
2 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 721 50 61 1:09:39.9 1:09:50.4 0:10.5 7:28/M
3 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 727 52 70 1:10:43.7 1:11:02.7 0:19.0 7:35/M
4 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 490 50 73 1:10:49.4 1:11:00.4 0:11.0 7:36/M
5 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 302 52 106 1:14:37.1 1:14:59.4 0:22.3 8:00/M
6 UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI 726 50 134 1:17:04.2 1:17:26.4 0:22.2 8:16/M
7 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 652 50 138 1:17:20.8 1:17:43.3 0:22.5 8:18/M
8 JULIE AMBLE HONOLULU HI 697 50 158 1:18:40.3 1:19:31.1 0:50.7 8:26/M
9 FRANCES DUDLEY PEARL CITY HI 108 54 201 1:23:36.1 1:24:24.9 0:48.8 8:58/M
10 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 342 50 250 1:27:07.1 1:27:15.1 0:07.9 9:21/M
11 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 121 53 252 1:27:16.1 1:27:38.8 0:22.7 9:22/M
12 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 275 52 286 1:30:38.1 1:30:57.5 0:19.4 9:43/M
13 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 127 52 301 1:31:48.3 1:32:02.7 0:14.4 9:51/M
14 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 604 53 307 1:32:19.7 1:32:47.5 0:27.8 9:54/M
15 YASUKO KASAJIMA TOKYO JPN 673 52 349 1:35:54.3 1:36:27.5 0:33.2 10:17/M
16 AKIKO TANAKA TOKYO JPN 567 50 352 1:36:00.9 1:36:45.9 0:45.0 10:18/M
17 STACY YUEN HONOLULU HI 86 52 363 1:36:46.4 1:37:39.3 0:52.9 10:23/M
18 LAWRIE IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 591 52 364 1:37:00.3 1:38:35.0 1:34.6 10:24/M
19 JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI 311 51 381 1:37:43.9 1:39:15.7 1:31.8 10:29/M
20 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 18 51 385 1:38:26.3 1:38:51.1 0:24.8 10:34/M
21 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 499 52 391 1:38:59.4 1:39:45.7 0:46.3 10:37/M
22 BELINDA BARNES KANEOHE HI 539 54 443 1:46:01.0 1:46:28.0 0:27.0 11:23/M
23 FELY BAXA WAHIAWA HI 600 50 452 1:46:55.7 1:47:17.4 0:21.7 11:28/M
24 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 657 53 456 1:47:26.1 1:47:54.1 0:28.0 11:32/M
25 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 159 53 467 1:49:42.7 1:51:00.7 1:18.0 11:46/M
26 DORIS KIM HONOLULU HI 427 51 471 1:49:56.6 1:50:23.2 0:26.6 11:48/M
27 LIZ DELUNA KANEOHE HI 135 50 473 1:49:59.5 1:51:24.0 1:24.5 11:48/M
28 STEPHANIE THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 397 54 476 1:50:22.5 1:51:06.5 0:44.0 11:51/M
29 JERILYN CHANG PEARL CITY HI 684 52 502 1:54:32.9 1:55:20.6 0:47.7 12:17/M
30 RUMI OAMI TOKYO JPN 621 51 543 2:07:48.0 2:09:03.0 1:15.0 13:43/M
31 DONNA YIU KANEOHE HI 377 54 557 2:13:55.6 2:14:43.6 0:48.0 14:22/M
32 JENNI OMANDAM EWA BEACH HI 27 54 572 2:24:45.2 2:25:25.1 0:39.8 15:32/M
33 SUE STEPHENS WAIPAHU HI 626 53 573 2:24:54.9 2:25:32.6 0:37.7 15:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 536 56 90 1:13:36.9 1:14:07.8 0:30.9 7:54/M
2 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 296 55 179 1:21:27.4 1:22:17.6 0:50.1 8:44/M
3 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 234 58 243 1:26:46.7 1:27:18.3 0:31.6 9:19/M
4 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 720 56 256 1:27:24.1 1:27:38.7 0:14.6 9:23/M
5 KAREN BURMEISTER MILILANI HI 96 59 357 1:36:17.8 1:37:09.2 0:51.4 10:20/M
6 EVELYN CABRERA HONOLULU HI 631 56 406 1:40:16.5 1:42:14.1 1:57.6 10:45/M
7 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 303 59 412 1:40:54.8 1:41:39.7 0:44.9 10:50/M
8 BEVERLY HUDGINS KANEOHE HI 487 58 415 1:41:19.4 1:41:35.4 0:15.9 10:52/M
9 CYNTHIA CADIZ KAPOLEI HI 40 56 535 2:03:34.1 2:05:09.8 1:35.7 13:15/M
10 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 373 57 558 2:13:59.0 2:14:47.3 0:48.3 14:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 528 61 176 1:21:11.3 1:22:28.7 1:17.4 8:43/M
2 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 401 61 285 1:30:35.6 1:30:52.1 0:16.5 9:43/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 447 62 297 1:31:25.3 1:31:37.5 0:12.2 9:49/M
4 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 638 61 370 1:37:18.7 1:38:52.1 1:33.4 10:26/M
5 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 358 62 395 1:39:06.6 1:39:22.0 0:15.3 10:38/M
6 MARJORIE FOPEANO NORTHFIELD NJ 633 63 432 1:44:14.0 1:44:43.3 0:29.3 11:11/M
7 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 284 63 455 1:47:11.6 1:47:22.6 0:11.0 11:30/M
8 KAREN MOORE HONOLULU HI 370 60 461 1:48:04.2 1:48:41.0 0:36.8 11:36/M
9 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 530 60 462 1:48:34.2 1:49:31.8 0:57.6 11:39/M
10 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 176 63 479 1:50:48.4 1:52:51.9 2:03.5 11:53/M
11 KYOKO SAKAKIYAMA TOKYO JPN 568 63 487 1:52:13.4 1:53:22.4 1:09.0 12:02/M
12 LORI NELSON WAIANAE HI 226 64 490 1:52:56.5 1:53:37.8 0:41.2 12:07/M
13 TERE HUNT KAPLOLEI HI 484 64 503 1:54:35.7 1:55:38.7 1:02.9 12:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 305 67 273 1:29:15.8 1:29:29.9 0:14.1 9:35/M
2 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 529 68 478 1:50:44.2 1:51:22.0 0:37.8 11:53/M
3 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 609 69 509 1:55:36.5 1:56:30.7 0:54.2 12:24/M
4 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 714 65 517 1:57:27.7 1:58:42.0 1:14.3 12:36/M
5 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 485 68 568 2:22:37.5 2:23:52.6 1:15.0 15:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAZUKI ISHII SAKAI CITY JPN 564 31 1 54:04.4 54:09.0 0:04.6 5:48/M
2 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 198 27 2 54:41.6 55:41.0 0:59.4 5:52/M
3 JOHN DIGIOVANNI HONOLULU HI 515 41 3 56:14.4 56:18.3 0:03.9 6:02/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUNNY DURAND PARIS FR 637 9 19 1:03:32.8 1:03:37.2 0:04.3 6:49/M
2 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 603 12 40 1:07:01.1 1:07:04.5 0:03.4 7:11/M
3 RILEY HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 419 11 313 1:32:53.2 1:33:28.1 0:34.9 9:58/M
4 SCOTT GARDNER HONOLULU HI 653 3- 470 1:49:55.9 1:52:43.0 2:47.1 11:48/M
5 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 740 12 555 2:13:05.5 2:14:25.0 1:19.5 14:17/M
6 ITSUKI MORITA PEARL CITY HI 580 11 562 2:17:37.5 2:17:52.9 0:15.4 14:46/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 526 16 8 59:36.6 59:40.6 0:03.9 6:24/M
2 KYLE SHIFFLETT MILILANI HI 37 15 17 1:02:48.1 1:03:09.8 0:21.7 6:44/M
3 KOSUKE HIDEHIRA HYOGO JPN 675 17 55 1:09:01.5 1:09:27.4 0:25.9 7:24/M
4 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 304 18 64 1:09:51.5 1:09:58.0 0:06.5 7:30/M
5 AKITO HIDEHIRA HYOGO JPN 676 15 126 1:16:35.3 1:17:01.7 0:26.4 8:13/M
6 KEIKI KATO SHINAGAWA-KU TOKYO 611 19 431 1:43:33.7 1:44:03.8 0:30.1 11:07/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN DAILEY HONOLULU HI 361 22 495 1:53:30.0 1:54:09.1 0:39.1 12:11/M
2 JUN TAKADA TOKYO JPN 680 21 497 1:54:00.1 1:54:51.5 0:51.4 12:14/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOTOKI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 491 27 18 1:03:17.1 1:03:25.0 0:07.9 6:47/M
2 ANDRES CAICEDO HONOLULU HI 335 29 44 1:07:17.5 1:07:24.9 0:07.4 7:13/M
3 ROBERT FRY HONOLULU HI 341 28 72 1:10:48.3 1:10:58.3 0:10.0 7:36/M
4 ALFRED COLOMA HONOLULU HI 625 28 86 1:12:32.3 1:13:35.6 1:03.3 7:47/M
5 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 537 27 146 1:17:46.2 1:17:46.2 8:21/M
6 ROBBIE OMURA HONOLULU HI 523 29 198 1:23:15.1 1:24:37.4 1:22.3 8:56/M
7 RYAN MIZUNO MILILANI HI 171 29 214 1:24:48.9 1:25:21.9 0:33.0 9:06/M
8 MARUEL UNREIN EWA BEACH HI 48 29 247 1:26:55.0 1:27:58.5 1:03.4 9:20/M
9 RYAN KEMP EWA BEACH HI 380 29 260 1:27:37.9 1:28:37.0 0:59.1 9:24/M
10 ZACH PRONGUA HONOLULU HI 448 29 328 1:33:38.1 1:34:16.5 0:38.3 10:03/M
11 DAVID PERE KAILUA HI 245 27 346 1:35:46.0 1:36:09.3 0:23.3 10:17/M
12 BRADY EVANS HONOLULU HI 572 28 358 1:36:18.0 1:36:58.6 0:40.6 10:20/M
13 ROSS LUM HONOLULU HI 153 27 365 1:37:00.4 1:38:13.6 1:13.2 10:24/M
14 GORDON TESMER PEARL CITY HI 766 29 514 1:57:24.8 1:58:08.5 0:43.7 12:36/M
15 JOSEPH DELLA PENNA HONOLULU HI 606 29 552 2:10:25.1 2:11:32.2 1:07.1 14:00/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 692 34 6 58:40.6 58:45.9 0:05.2 6:18/M
2 TAD ROBBINS KAILUA HI 667 34 12 1:01:18.8 1:01:23.3 0:04.4 6:35/M
3 JONATHAN FLEMING HONOLULU HI 521 31 22 1:04:28.5 1:04:34.6 0:06.1 6:55/M
4 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 753 34 31 1:06:04.8 1:06:13.9 0:09.1 7:05/M
5 CHAD DIKILATO HONOLULU HI 412 33 37 1:06:44.5 1:06:50.7 0:06.2 7:10/M
6 SHO KATO KANAGAWA JPN 763 31 66 1:10:01.1 1:10:20.7 0:19.5 7:31/M
7 SCOTT BATULA HONOLULU HI 1 33 77 1:11:31.8 1:11:45.2 0:13.4 7:40/M
8 TIMOTHY GORMAN HONOLULU HI 349 32 91 1:13:43.7 1:13:55.1 0:11.3 7:55/M
9 PHUOC DINH HONOLULU HI 180 30 99 1:14:18.7 1:16:21.9 2:03.2 7:58/M
10 BRIAN GINTY HONOLULU HI 376 30 105 1:14:36.6 1:17:26.0 2:49.4 8:00/M
11 GEORGE VICTORIOUS WAHIAWA HI 38 30 108 1:15:01.8 1:15:12.6 0:10.8 8:03/M
12 JACOBY YOUNG KANEOHE HI 205 32 116 1:15:47.4 1:16:25.9 0:38.5 8:08/M
13 GABE CHEVRIER HONOLULU HI 617 31 137 1:17:15.7 1:17:54.1 0:38.4 8:17/M
14 WILLIAM MORGAN AIEA HI 744 33 143 1:17:34.5 1:17:52.9 0:18.4 8:19/M
15 PETER BIEHL SEATTLE WA 516 33 160 1:18:56.6 1:21:07.5 2:10.9 8:28/M
16 ROMULO OFALSA HONOLULU HI 665 34 171 1:20:46.3 1:20:56.8 0:10.5 8:40/M
17 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 300 30 178 1:21:21.4 1:22:26.6 1:05.2 8:44/M
18 TIM MARKS HONOLULU HI 75 34 185 1:21:54.0 1:22:43.3 0:49.3 8:47/M
19 JAMESON IERENEO HONOLULU HI 252 31 189 1:22:08.9 1:23:48.6 1:39.6 8:49/M
20 GREG BERGMAN HONOLULU HI 466 31 193 1:22:40.9 1:23:16.7 0:35.7 8:52/M
21 CHRISTOPHER OAKES HONOLULU HI 705 34 200 1:23:19.1 1:25:30.2 2:11.1 8:56/M
22 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 717 30 242 1:26:45.2 1:27:46.8 1:01.6 9:18/M
23 ADAM KARALIUS EWA BEACH HI 769 30 266 1:28:45.0 1:29:19.7 0:34.7 9:31/M
24 RYAN HINAGA HONOLULU HI 570 34 287 1:30:50.3 1:32:00.9 1:10.6 9:45/M
25 MATHEW BELLHOUSE-KING HONOLULU HI 131 32 320 1:33:07.0 1:35:25.4 2:18.4 9:59/M
26 MAX MAGNUSSEN EWA BEACH HI 25 32 336 1:35:03.4 1:36:05.8 1:02.4 10:12/M
27 BLAKE KITAMURA HONOLULU HI 196 34 341 1:35:28.8 1:36:34.6 1:05.7 10:15/M
28 KALEN PHILLIPS KANEOHE HI 229 33 371 1:37:20.5 1:38:28.6 1:08.0 10:27/M
29 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 130 32 428 1:42:55.8 1:44:13.4 1:17.5 11:03/M
30 BRADLEY GOCHNAUER HONOLULU HI 179 31 433 1:44:20.0 1:45:34.6 1:14.6 11:12/M
31 BRYAN PLOFSKY LIVINGSTON NJ 551 31 500 1:54:20.5 1:55:42.7 1:22.2 12:16/M
32 ROGELIO BUCCAT WAIPAHU HI 531 30 507 1:55:02.6 1:56:03.5 1:00.9 12:21/M
33 MARCO GUMBA WAIPAHU HI 693 33 551 2:09:56.6 2:11:19.8 1:23.1 13:56/M
34 JULIO NIEVES HONOLULU HI 436 34 566 2:22:09.9 2:23:02.3 0:52.4 15:15/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 480 38 4 58:00.3 58:03.9 0:03.6 6:13/M
2 KEI TANAKA AKASAKA MINATO TOKYO JPN 629 35 21 1:03:47.3 1:03:56.1 0:08.7 6:51/M
3 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 72 38 26 1:04:55.4 1:05:03.5 0:08.1 6:58/M
4 CORY TENGAN HONOLULU HI 163 37 32 1:06:07.8 1:06:16.4 0:08.5 7:06/M
5 SHAWN HIROSE PEARL CITY HI 756 35 39 1:07:00.5 1:07:48.0 0:47.5 7:11/M
6 TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI 785 38 42 1:07:13.6 1:07:19.3 0:05.7 7:13/M
7 TIMOTHY BUSBY HONOLULU HI 247 38 60 1:09:30.2 1:09:54.7 0:24.4 7:27/M
8 DAVID BRADFORD KAILUA HI 731 37 71 1:10:44.6 1:10:51.8 0:07.2 7:35/M
9 NICHOLAS LEINWEBER AIEA HI 329 36 84 1:12:27.7 1:12:39.3 0:11.6 7:46/M
10 HUNG SO LOH HONOLULU HI 758 35 87 1:12:40.6 1:12:50.0 0:09.4 7:48/M
11 DERRICK OLSON KANEOHE HI 118 37 104 1:14:35.3 1:15:54.2 1:18.9 8:00/M
12 SAM VIERRA KAILUA HI 199 38 107 1:14:47.6 1:14:59.1 0:11.5 8:01/M
13 BRIAN SPERLONGANO N KINGSTOWN RI 639 37 109 1:15:02.2 1:15:08.9 0:06.7 8:03/M
14 JOSEPH WEINBURGH HONOLULU HI 318 39 110 1:15:07.0 1:15:43.4 0:36.4 8:04/M
15 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 742 38 111 1:15:09.3 1:15:21.8 0:12.5 8:04/M
16 CORY CROUSE KAILUA HI 449 37 121 1:16:03.6 1:16:16.2 0:12.6 8:10/M
17 RICHARD BOGE HONOLULU HI 132 38 127 1:16:38.7 1:17:32.3 0:53.5 8:13/M
18 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 446 37 129 1:16:47.7 1:17:29.2 0:41.5 8:14/M
19 WILSON CAMEJO HONOLULU HI 224 39 141 1:17:32.9 1:19:42.3 2:09.4 8:19/M
20 ROB QUINT HONOLULU HI 140 39 144 1:17:42.6 1:17:49.6 0:07.0 8:20/M
21 JAMES BROGAN MILILANI HI 612 38 149 1:18:02.7 1:18:58.0 0:55.3 8:22/M
22 MATHEW NGO HONOLULU HI 575 38 173 1:20:54.5 1:21:01.3 0:06.8 8:41/M
23 ADDY THONGSONLONE EWA BEACH HI 21 36 194 1:22:42.7 1:23:47.3 1:04.6 8:52/M
24 JOEY CARTER HONOLULU HI 209 38 196 1:22:57.9 1:23:09.8 0:11.9 8:54/M
25 KAN KOSUGI HONOLULU HI 148 39 202 1:23:41.2 1:24:59.5 1:18.3 8:59/M
26 DANIEL JACOB HONOLULU HI 114 35 221 1:25:12.8 1:25:50.1 0:37.3 9:08/M
27 NICK LICHATZ WESLEY CHAPEL FL 759 38 237 1:26:12.8 1:27:46.2 1:33.4 9:15/M
28 TROY SOLANO MILILANI HI 14 37 245 1:26:53.6 1:27:09.0 0:15.4 9:19/M
29 CHAD IRAMINA HONOLULU HI 147 35 248 1:26:58.5 1:30:03.5 3:05.0 9:20/M
30 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 65 37 261 1:27:38.2 1:27:57.7 0:19.5 9:24/M
31 ERIC PASCUAL WAIALUA HI 67 39 282 1:30:34.4 1:31:49.6 1:15.2 9:43/M
32 TAKASHI ENDO HONOLULU HI 155 39 300 1:31:42.4 1:33:08.9 1:26.5 9:50/M
33 BRANDON GROOMS EWA BEACH HI 787 36 319 1:33:02.6 1:34:27.6 1:25.0 9:59/M
34 ETHAN YUEN KANEOHE HI 369 36 338 1:35:09.7 1:36:03.9 0:54.2 10:13/M
35 TOMMY PIERUCKI HONOLULU HI 511 39 343 1:35:35.6 1:36:52.4 1:16.8 10:15/M
36 JOHN HEISLER HONOLULU HI 416 36 355 1:36:08.7 1:36:56.2 0:47.4 10:19/M
37 JAMES MCKENZIE HONOLULU HI 492 36 383 1:38:05.7 1:39:35.5 1:29.8 10:31/M
38 NATE KERN-RUESINK HONOLULU HI 207 35 384 1:38:07.3 1:38:49.9 0:42.5 10:32/M
39 JUSTIN JIMINEZ PEARL CITY HI 41 37 387 1:38:45.6 1:40:16.0 1:30.4 10:36/M
40 THOMAS FUTCH HONOLULU HI 750 39 399 1:39:42.2 1:40:52.6 1:10.4 10:42/M
41 VAN HILL PEARL CITY HI 169 36 408 1:40:36.6 1:41:40.5 1:03.9 10:48/M
42 KEN BAUGESS HONOLULU HI 312 39 425 1:42:25.8 1:42:52.7 0:26.9 10:59/M
43 LAUREN SABIO EWA BEACH HI 274 37 447 1:46:16.7 1:46:35.5 0:18.8 11:24/M
44 STEPHEN WALSH HONOLULU HI 212 35 454 1:47:09.4 1:47:31.7 0:22.3 11:30/M
45 DONALD KRUGER CUBA CITY WI 581 37 459 1:47:46.1 1:48:36.3 0:50.2 11:34/M
46 MARC LOPEZ AIEA HI 713 37 463 1:48:37.7 1:50:06.4 1:28.7 11:39/M
47 JON BLOSE EWA BEACH HI 770 36 480 1:50:49.6 1:52:16.9 1:27.2 11:53/M
48 LESTER GREER KAILUA HI 206 36 482 1:50:58.4 1:52:26.0 1:27.5 11:54/M
49 JOHN LARRABEE HONOLULU HI 544 36 498 1:54:10.0 1:55:37.4 1:27.4 12:15/M
50 ALEX KAN HONOLULU HI 24 36 505 1:55:01.9 1:56:24.2 1:22.2 12:20/M
51 MICHAEL AYSON KANEOHE HI 451 37 570 2:24:36.9 2:25:53.7 1:16.7 15:31/M
52 RICARDO MEDIANO HONOLULU HI 775 35 577 2:32:20.0 2:32:20.0 16:21/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 468 41 10 1:00:41.5 1:00:46.5 0:05.0 6:31/M
2 MATTHEW FOSTER HONOLULU HI 61 40 27 1:05:11.1 1:05:16.6 0:05.5 7:00/M
3 CHRIS COZORT SAN JOSE CA 712 42 28 1:05:19.9 1:05:27.9 0:08.0 7:00/M
4 DAVE SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI 319 40 38 1:06:50.9 1:06:56.1 0:05.2 7:10/M
5 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 687 43 43 1:07:16.8 1:07:22.4 0:05.5 7:13/M
6 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 248 42 46 1:07:25.9 1:07:31.3 0:05.4 7:14/M
7 STEPHEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 549 40 63 1:09:47.7 1:09:51.2 0:03.5 7:29/M
8 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 267 43 74 1:10:57.6 1:11:06.4 0:08.7 7:37/M
9 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 501 44 94 1:13:52.5 1:14:16.4 0:23.9 7:56/M
10 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 736 42 96 1:14:06.3 1:15:02.7 0:56.4 7:57/M
11 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 255 44 101 1:14:24.4 1:14:49.8 0:25.4 7:59/M
12 SIMON NELIS AUS 789 43 125 1:16:33.7 1:16:51.8 0:18.1 8:13/M
13 MIGUEL GUEVARA HONOLULU HI 762 41 139 1:17:23.9 1:17:35.7 0:11.7 8:18/M
14 JOHN CORDERO STATEN ISLAND NY 728 42 153 1:18:21.3 1:19:17.1 0:55.8 8:24/M
15 KEVIN MURDOCK HONOLULU HI 55 44 156 1:18:32.6 1:18:39.5 0:06.9 8:26/M
16 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 253 42 163 1:19:37.2 1:19:58.0 0:20.7 8:33/M
17 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 339 41 182 1:21:46.1 1:21:59.1 0:13.0 8:46/M
18 JESSE SOTO HONOLULU HI 367 44 195 1:22:50.0 1:22:50.0 8:53/M
19 MAUX KAYNE HONOLULU HI 308 40 199 1:23:15.9 1:23:39.4 0:23.5 8:56/M
20 JAY HALEY KAPOLEI HI 454 43 213 1:24:48.4 1:25:22.9 0:34.5 9:06/M
21 MICHAEL MACMILLEN HONOLULU HI 749 44 217 1:25:05.4 1:25:35.4 0:29.9 9:08/M
22 NORMAN YOUNG HON HI 124 42 230 1:25:43.3 1:25:55.8 0:12.5 9:12/M
23 CHARLES MOULTON KANEOHE HI 435 44 231 1:25:50.4 1:26:01.4 0:11.0 9:13/M
24 DENNY MEELARP KAPOLEI HI 43 43 233 1:25:58.5 1:26:10.9 0:12.3 9:13/M
25 TODD OYADOMARI HONOLULU HI 776 40 235 1:26:01.9 1:26:50.2 0:48.3 9:14/M
26 FARHAN AYUBI HONOLULU HI 704 41 236 1:26:08.2 1:26:57.2 0:49.0 9:15/M
27 CHRISTOPHER SIEGRIST HONOLULU HI 33 44 265 1:28:39.9 1:29:02.9 0:23.0 9:31/M
28 RYAN LOO HONOLULU HI 222 41 281 1:30:32.4 1:32:10.6 1:38.1 9:43/M
29 RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 760 43 292 1:31:07.2 1:32:09.6 1:02.3 9:47/M
30 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 39 41 317 1:32:58.1 1:34:21.8 1:23.6 9:58/M
31 KARA DREFLAK-UTLEY KAPOLEI HI 654 42 318 1:33:00.5 1:33:21.3 0:20.8 9:59/M
32 PAUL YEHL AIEA HI 442 42 321 1:33:12.2 1:34:57.7 1:45.5 10:00/M
33 TOSHIHIRO YONEDA OSAKA JPN 752 43 332 1:34:03.8 1:35:00.7 0:56.8 10:05/M
34 JEFFREY CAMBRA HONOLULU HI 167 44 344 1:35:36.6 1:36:16.6 0:40.0 10:15/M
35 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 355 44 348 1:35:52.0 1:37:58.9 2:06.9 10:17/M
36 AARON WILSON HONOLULU HI 547 41 388 1:38:46.5 1:40:14.2 1:27.6 10:36/M
37 HAROLD HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 418 43 400 1:39:43.5 1:40:17.8 0:34.3 10:42/M
38 MERSON ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 172 41 404 1:40:08.4 1:40:26.1 0:17.7 10:45/M
39 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 658 40 407 1:40:29.8 1:40:35.9 0:06.1 10:47/M
40 BRADLEY HEATH HONOLULU HI 542 40 413 1:41:07.5 1:42:34.4 1:26.9 10:51/M
41 JON STALEY HONOLULU HI 392 43 418 1:41:59.8 1:42:58.0 0:58.1 10:57/M
42 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 520 41 420 1:42:10.7 1:42:47.4 0:36.7 10:58/M
43 JORGE GOMEZ EWA BEACH HI 383 43 436 1:44:46.3 1:46:45.4 1:59.1 11:14/M
44 JEFFREY LONG WAIPAHU HI 378 41 441 1:45:31.6 1:46:39.1 1:07.5 11:19/M
45 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 287 43 446 1:46:10.7 1:46:52.8 0:42.1 11:23/M
46 KEVIN YAMABAYASHI AIEA HI 60 43 485 1:51:50.8 1:53:19.5 1:28.7 12:00/M
47 MERRILL NAIRA MILILANI HI 220 42 522 1:58:27.8 1:59:30.1 1:02.3 12:43/M
48 BLAINE MORITA AIEA HI 219 41 536 2:04:21.8 2:05:24.9 1:03.0 13:21/M
49 MIKE EBERLEIN AIEA HI 739 42 556 2:13:05.7 2:14:25.3 1:19.5 14:17/M
50 SHERWIN ALOP WAIPAHU HI 306 42 567 2:22:37.1 2:24:00.3 1:23.1 15:18/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 8 46 5 58:18.6 58:23.5 0:04.9 6:15/M
2 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 747 48 7 58:47.5 58:51.6 0:04.1 6:18/M
3 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 259 46 9 1:00:40.9 1:00:45.5 0:04.6 6:31/M
4 RICH HAYES HONOLULU HI 174 46 11 1:00:56.5 1:01:02.7 0:06.2 6:32/M
5 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 257 47 14 1:02:00.9 1:02:06.5 0:05.6 6:39/M
6 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 489 47 15 1:02:27.5 1:02:35.5 0:07.9 6:42/M
7 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 474 48 16 1:02:41.8 1:02:48.5 0:06.7 6:44/M
8 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 559 48 36 1:06:39.0 1:06:43.4 0:04.3 7:09/M
9 HIROAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 455 47 53 1:08:46.1 1:08:57.6 0:11.5 7:23/M
10 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 649 45 54 1:08:55.1 1:09:01.7 0:06.6 7:24/M
11 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 708 45 58 1:09:14.3 1:09:29.8 0:15.4 7:26/M
12 CHRISTOPHER BOYER WAHIAWA HI 700 46 79 1:11:42.9 1:11:50.4 0:07.4 7:42/M
13 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 291 45 92 1:13:50.0 1:14:29.5 0:39.4 7:55/M
14 DAVID FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI 214 48 98 1:14:17.4 1:14:56.6 0:39.2 7:58/M
15 RICHARD WINTER HONOLULU HI 778 47 133 1:17:03.2 1:17:13.1 0:09.8 8:16/M
16 KEVIN SHAMBROCK EWA BEACH HI 235 46 186 1:22:00.2 1:22:15.0 0:14.8 8:48/M
17 HOWARD BANCROFT LATHAM NY 579 45 188 1:22:08.8 1:23:22.8 1:14.0 8:49/M
18 JEFF WARD HONOLULU HI 354 46 190 1:22:17.4 1:22:31.4 0:14.0 8:50/M
19 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 541 46 192 1:22:40.1 1:23:17.9 0:37.8 8:52/M
20 JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI 644 47 215 1:24:55.4 1:27:21.0 2:25.5 9:07/M
21 NATE KINDIG HONOLULU HI 327 49 255 1:27:24.0 1:27:46.2 0:22.2 9:23/M
22 THOMAS BROWN HONOLULU HI 660 46 264 1:28:32.3 1:30:16.2 1:43.9 9:30/M
23 BRYCE PRINGLE HONOLULU HI 388 47 268 1:28:51.1 1:30:16.3 1:25.2 9:32/M
24 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 133 49 270 1:28:55.4 1:29:09.5 0:14.1 9:32/M
25 SAMUEL ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 444 45 272 1:29:08.4 1:29:19.7 0:11.3 9:34/M
26 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 734 45 277 1:29:46.5 1:30:52.6 1:06.1 9:38/M
27 STEVEN DREYER HONOLULU HI 161 48 279 1:30:17.9 1:31:23.3 1:05.4 9:41/M
28 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 73 45 295 1:31:24.0 1:32:29.0 1:04.9 9:48/M
29 JOHN WHITE HONOLULU HI 469 45 306 1:32:12.3 1:33:31.9 1:19.6 9:54/M
30 BART LATONIO EWA BEACH HI 583 48 327 1:33:34.8 1:35:29.1 1:54.3 10:02/M
31 TETSUAKI HIDEHIRA HYOGO JPN 674 45 337 1:35:04.4 1:35:31.0 0:26.6 10:12/M
32 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 165 48 342 1:35:32.5 1:36:32.1 0:59.6 10:15/M
33 RUBEN GANIBE HONOLULU HI 211 48 347 1:35:47.1 1:36:04.4 0:17.2 10:17/M
34 CHARLES ELKINS WADSWORTH OH 554 45 353 1:36:06.8 1:36:37.9 0:31.1 10:19/M
35 REX CHANG HONOLULU HI 134 48 356 1:36:14.1 1:36:55.0 0:40.8 10:20/M
36 JOHN MATTOX COHOES NY 578 47 359 1:36:26.7 1:37:40.8 1:14.1 10:21/M
37 DARREN OTA PEARL CITY HI 202 45 377 1:37:32.0 1:38:13.7 0:41.7 10:28/M
38 DAVID LAGMAY HONOLULU HI 664 46 419 1:42:01.2 1:43:33.9 1:32.7 10:57/M
39 ANDRE STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 19 48 427 1:42:42.5 1:43:07.2 0:24.7 11:01/M
40 HUI CHAE KIM HONOLULU HI 426 48 472 1:49:57.0 1:50:23.3 0:26.2 11:48/M
41 KURT JOHNSON AIEA HI 177 48 477 1:50:42.8 1:52:01.2 1:18.4 11:53/M
42 RICHARD MEIERS HONOLULU HI 345 45 484 1:51:20.3 1:52:30.9 1:10.6 11:57/M
43 STEVE RICHEY HONOLULU HI 709 46 488 1:52:54.7 1:53:12.0 0:17.2 12:07/M
44 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 240 47 494 1:53:19.0 1:56:00.8 2:41.8 12:10/M
45 SITIA FALEAFINE KAPOLEI HI 777 45 508 1:55:03.3 1:57:28.6 2:25.3 12:21/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 277 52 13 1:01:21.2 1:01:29.5 0:08.2 6:35/M
2 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 68 52 25 1:04:54.5 1:04:59.3 0:04.7 6:58/M
3 MICHAEL ADAMCZYK HONOLULU HI 782 53 33 1:06:11.3 1:06:21.4 0:10.1 7:06/M
4 ADAM BECKER HONOLULU HI 595 51 35 1:06:29.4 1:06:34.5 0:05.1 7:08/M
5 GARY GOLDSTEIN HONOLULU HI 768 53 45 1:07:22.0 1:07:28.7 0:06.7 7:14/M
6 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 301 50 52 1:08:39.2 1:08:59.0 0:19.7 7:22/M
7 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 773 50 67 1:10:17.5 1:10:26.2 0:08.7 7:32/M
8 JOHN GRAUER EWA BEACH HI 382 53 75 1:10:58.0 1:11:05.2 0:07.2 7:37/M
9 JOEY HINTON CARLSBAD CA 784 52 76 1:11:12.1 1:11:26.2 0:14.0 7:38/M
10 TOKIHIRO MURAKAMI TOKYO JPN 677 50 85 1:12:29.9 1:13:27.8 0:57.9 7:47/M
11 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 732 50 118 1:15:52.0 1:16:12.3 0:20.3 8:08/M
12 A.J. TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 716 51 130 1:16:55.9 1:17:06.4 0:10.4 8:15/M
13 AL FONG SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO CA 786 53 142 1:17:33.0 1:17:56.1 0:23.0 8:19/M
14 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 265 52 148 1:17:54.0 1:18:06.3 0:12.3 8:22/M
15 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 368 50 150 1:18:06.7 1:19:53.3 1:46.6 8:23/M
16 KATSUYOSHI TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 751 52 154 1:18:23.3 1:18:37.0 0:13.7 8:25/M
17 MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI 215 54 180 1:21:28.1 1:21:49.6 0:21.4 8:44/M
18 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 615 54 181 1:21:41.6 1:22:15.5 0:33.9 8:46/M
19 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 757 53 183 1:21:47.2 1:22:29.4 0:42.2 8:47/M
20 THOMAS WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI 359 53 191 1:22:38.7 1:24:47.1 2:08.4 8:52/M
21 JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI 525 51 203 1:23:42.1 1:23:51.0 0:08.9 8:59/M
22 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 534 54 212 1:24:43.4 1:25:28.4 0:44.9 9:05/M
23 PATRICK PAI HONOLULU HI 322 51 222 1:25:22.0 1:25:45.9 0:23.9 9:10/M
24 ROBIN DAINTY KAILUA HI 53 50 239 1:26:37.0 1:27:05.4 0:28.4 9:18/M
25 JAMES BARROS HONOLULU HI 517 50 257 1:27:26.0 1:28:42.0 1:16.0 9:23/M
26 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 699 51 259 1:27:34.9 1:29:12.6 1:37.7 9:24/M
27 SEAN RYALL AIEA HI 563 51 276 1:29:43.3 1:30:38.5 0:55.1 9:38/M
28 BRIAN FUJIWARA HONOLULU HI 582 52 296 1:31:24.7 1:32:59.5 1:34.7 9:48/M
29 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 91 53 361 1:36:40.0 1:37:11.8 0:31.8 10:22/M
30 EVERETT WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 338 54 366 1:37:03.3 1:38:01.9 0:58.6 10:25/M
31 STANTON OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 486 52 367 1:37:16.2 1:38:17.4 1:01.1 10:26/M
32 PETER DIAMORE PEARL CITY HI 168 51 437 1:45:04.2 1:45:21.3 0:17.1 11:16/M
33 KOHEI NISHIOKA EHIME JPN 670 51 468 1:49:42.9 1:50:28.2 0:45.3 11:46/M
34 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 403 54 521 1:58:16.9 1:58:54.2 0:37.3 12:41/M
35 SCOTT MAINE GRAHAM WA 711 51 563 2:21:38.5 2:22:33.5 0:55.0 15:12/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD CROWLAY HONOLULU HI 783 57 20 1:03:34.9 1:03:39.0 0:04.1 6:49/M
2 ATSUSHI KATO TOKYO JPN 610 55 83 1:12:16.8 1:12:46.2 0:29.4 7:45/M
3 ERIC WORTMANN CHINLE AZ 613 56 89 1:13:13.1 1:13:17.9 0:04.8 7:51/M
4 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 519 55 93 1:13:51.0 1:13:57.6 0:06.5 7:55/M
5 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 706 55 97 1:14:11.6 1:14:24.8 0:13.1 7:58/M
6 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 160 59 128 1:16:40.3 1:16:56.6 0:16.3 8:14/M
7 RAYMOND MANTANONA HONOLULU HI 173 55 135 1:17:07.6 1:17:44.1 0:36.5 8:16/M
8 HARRY HAYASHI KAPOLEI HI 166 55 145 1:17:43.6 1:18:39.1 0:55.5 8:20/M
9 CARROLL DIEBOLD MILILANI HI 95 57 152 1:18:14.3 1:18:46.7 0:32.4 8:24/M
10 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 384 55 155 1:18:28.7 1:18:46.5 0:17.8 8:25/M
11 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 213 56 166 1:19:50.6 1:20:10.9 0:20.3 8:34/M
12 HENRY KY HONOLULU HI 243 59 167 1:20:13.7 1:20:38.5 0:24.7 8:36/M
13 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 748 56 184 1:21:50.1 1:22:24.1 0:34.0 8:47/M
14 ROBERT SWANSON KANEOHE HI 63 55 218 1:25:09.3 1:25:28.3 0:18.9 9:08/M
15 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 297 58 223 1:25:23.1 1:26:12.5 0:49.3 9:10/M
16 ROSS BARNES KANEOHE HI 540 59 324 1:33:18.6 1:33:46.9 0:28.2 10:01/M
17 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 333 59 331 1:33:55.9 1:35:42.8 1:46.8 10:05/M
18 BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI 682 57 401 1:39:44.4 1:41:10.6 1:26.2 10:42/M
19 JOHN O'HEY HONOLULU HI 184 56 422 1:42:16.0 1:43:43.6 1:27.5 10:58/M
20 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 290 57 426 1:42:31.4 1:43:56.9 1:25.5 11:00/M
21 KAZUSHIGE KOIKE HONOLULU HI 632 57 430 1:43:11.1 1:44:47.2 1:36.1 11:04/M
22 DARRYL BARBADILLO WAHIAWA HI 688 55 469 1:49:55.4 1:51:30.2 1:34.7 11:48/M
23 JIM SZYMANSKI EWA BEACH HI 702 59 474 1:50:06.9 1:52:43.0 2:36.1 11:49/M
24 HITOSHI OAMI TOKYO JPN 624 56 542 2:07:10.7 2:08:26.8 1:16.1 13:39/M
25 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 363 56 549 2:09:04.9 2:10:16.0 1:11.1 13:51/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAE HAN HONOLULU HI 76 61 68 1:10:35.9 1:10:51.9 0:15.9 7:34/M
2 JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 203 62 81 1:12:02.0 1:12:05.9 0:03.9 7:44/M
3 DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI 767 60 95 1:14:05.3 1:14:11.6 0:06.3 7:57/M
4 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 250 63 113 1:15:32.8 1:15:41.0 0:08.2 8:06/M
5 RAFAEL MERCADO HONOLULU, HI HI 630 62 140 1:17:24.2 1:17:36.3 0:12.0 8:18/M
6 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 497 60 162 1:19:31.4 1:20:22.2 0:50.7 8:32/M
7 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 456 61 164 1:19:38.6 1:20:37.6 0:59.0 8:33/M
8 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 518 61 197 1:23:13.2 1:24:30.1 1:16.8 8:56/M
9 JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI 500 64 204 1:23:46.2 1:24:09.4 0:23.2 8:59/M
10 JAMES BALDAUF WAIPAHU HI 344 63 205 1:23:56.2 1:24:21.7 0:25.5 9:00/M
11 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 656 61 289 1:30:51.9 1:31:58.3 1:06.4 9:45/M
12 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 149 64 333 1:34:12.6 1:35:10.5 0:57.8 10:06/M
13 VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI 640 61 334 1:34:28.5 1:35:48.8 1:20.3 10:08/M
14 CALVIN AZAMA AIEA HI 681 64 351 1:35:59.2 1:37:16.5 1:17.2 10:18/M
15 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 386 63 372 1:37:21.6 1:37:55.1 0:33.4 10:27/M
16 ABRAHAM TAYLOR MILILANI HI 106 62 376 1:37:31.8 1:38:27.2 0:55.3 10:28/M
17 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 115 60 457 1:47:40.8 1:47:58.7 0:17.9 11:33/M
18 MICHAEL DAVID WAIANAE HI 225 60 527 2:01:20.8 2:02:03.8 0:43.0 13:01/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 82 68 123 1:16:27.1 1:16:41.7 0:14.5 8:12/M
2 MIKE ROHRER Mililani HI 282 69 168 1:20:17.7 1:20:31.3 0:13.6 8:37/M
3 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 331 65 172 1:20:51.5 1:21:07.1 0:15.6 8:40/M
4 TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI 493 65 246 1:26:53.9 1:27:57.3 1:03.4 9:19/M
5 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 293 68 302 1:31:52.9 1:32:34.8 0:41.9 9:51/M
6 STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI 406 66 325 1:33:21.6 1:34:36.7 1:15.1 10:01/M
7 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 473 66 393 1:38:59.7 1:39:45.9 0:46.2 10:37/M
8 WILLIAM HUNT KAPLOLEI HI 483 66 475 1:50:18.1 1:51:21.2 1:03.0 11:50/M
9 EDWARD KERCADO KANEOHE HI 102 65 483 1:51:03.7 1:52:16.0 1:12.3 11:55/M
10 GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 628 66 486 1:52:03.1 1:52:30.7 0:27.6 12:01/M
11 KENICHI TAKADA TOKYO JPN 678 66 496 1:53:59.6 1:54:51.3 0:51.7 12:14/M
12 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 285 66 510 1:56:19.8 1:57:32.6 1:12.8 12:29/M
13 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 402 69 528 2:01:32.2 2:02:29.8 0:57.6 13:02/M
14 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 256 65 538 2:04:58.8 2:06:24.6 1:25.8 13:25/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 690 70 30 1:05:37.0 1:05:44.0 0:07.0 7:02/M
2 JOSEPH HUMPHRY HONOLULU HI 276 71 396 1:39:10.1 1:39:29.4 0:19.2 10:38/M
3 MOTOHARU WATANABE HONOLULU HI 685 71 410 1:40:52.3 1:42:10.1 1:17.8 10:49/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 294 74 435 1:44:40.8 1:45:36.8 0:55.9 11:14/M
5 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 482 73 464 1:49:08.8 1:50:20.7 1:11.8 11:43/M
6 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 476 73 533 2:02:49.6 2:03:45.9 0:56.2 13:11/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 185 75 258 1:27:34.5 1:28:46.7 1:12.2 9:24/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 249 83 540 2:05:42.0 2:06:23.2 0:41.2 13:29/M