Boca Hawaii Norman Tamanaha 15K

Age Group Results

August 11, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POLINA BABKINA 938 25 16 59:59.5 1:00:01.8 0:02.3 6:26/M
2 MARIANE UEHARA HONOLULU HI 1091 32 29 1:02:06.7 1:02:10.5 0:03.8 6:40/M
3 CHRISTINA WONG HONOLULU HI 1063 24 31 1:02:37.6 1:02:42.0 0:04.4 6:43/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOPHIA SAIKI AIEA HI 1085 11 826 2:07:00.9 2:07:49.3 0:48.4 13:38/M
2 HINAKO TAKEUCHI KANAGAWA JAPAN 1025 10 861 2:40:55.5 2:41:42.7 0:47.1 17:16/M
3 HANA KONO KANAGAWA JAPAN 1015 10 862 2:40:58.7 2:41:45.0 0:46.2 17:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 206 17 658 1:42:06.3 1:42:51.6 0:45.3 10:57/M
2 ALANA FREITAS HONOLULU HI 879 17 819 2:05:48.4 2:07:34.9 1:46.5 13:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLIE SALAS-SELEM PEARL CITY HI 408 24 139 1:14:02.6 1:14:13.9 0:11.3 7:57/M
2 BROOKE LAPORTE HONOLULU HI 1088 21 151 1:14:57.2 1:15:25.7 0:28.5 8:03/M
3 JADE YIM HONOLULU HI 386 23 175 1:16:25.5 1:16:53.2 0:27.6 8:12/M
4 CARA LAWN 678 23 200 1:18:17.7 1:18:44.2 0:26.5 8:24/M
5 JESSICA LINDENBERG KAILUA HI 431 23 233 1:20:02.2 1:20:12.3 0:10.1 8:35/M
6 LAUREN COLE SAN DIEGO CA 1142 24 261 1:21:10.2 1:22:22.6 1:12.4 8:43/M
7 CARA ARSENAULT AIEA HI 123 23 296 1:22:55.1 1:23:33.1 0:38.0 8:54/M
8 KATHERINE CLIFTON 912 21 356 1:26:01.9 1:26:59.6 0:57.6 9:14/M
9 ALEXIS PAZ KAILUA HI 112 23 358 1:26:09.5 1:27:10.9 1:01.4 9:15/M
10 JENNIFER MARKFORT 636 24 365 1:26:30.2 1:26:45.8 0:15.6 9:17/M
11 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 396 24 444 1:30:24.9 1:30:36.7 0:11.8 9:42/M
12 JULIA SCOTT HONOLULU HI 188 24 505 1:33:11.5 1:33:31.9 0:20.4 10:00/M
13 SHEALIN JOHNSON 919 24 526 1:34:23.9 1:36:08.3 1:44.3 10:08/M
14 CSENGE BARZSO 874 24 552 1:35:19.3 1:36:38.3 1:19.0 10:14/M
15 ELISHA GOO 782 24 553 1:35:19.8 1:35:36.1 0:16.3 10:14/M
16 VERONICA HENSON 875 24 597 1:38:09.2 1:38:47.9 0:38.6 10:32/M
17 ALEXANDRIA GUTIERREZ HONOLULU HI 928 23 617 1:39:07.6 1:40:26.6 1:19.0 10:38/M
18 JESSICA SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 153 24 637 1:40:19.7 1:41:48.9 1:29.1 10:46/M
19 LEHUA LASH 876 23 651 1:41:43.1 1:41:57.4 0:14.2 10:55/M
20 JENNIFER KETCHAM JBPHH HI 1094 22 719 1:46:41.5 1:47:17.1 0:35.5 11:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHLEEN O'NEIL HONOLULU HI 741 27 33 1:03:51.1 1:03:56.5 0:05.4 6:51/M
2 LOUIS HARE 851 29 49 1:06:56.5 1:07:05.7 0:09.1 7:11/M
3 NICKI GRAHAM 913 28 63 1:08:45.1 1:09:01.2 0:16.0 7:23/M
4 ROSEMARIE DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI 727 28 69 1:09:01.6 1:09:06.9 0:05.2 7:24/M
5 RACHELLE LAYMAN KAILUA HI 380 28 76 1:09:25.5 1:09:33.9 0:08.4 7:27/M
6 KEELY MCGHEE KAPOLEI HI 452 28 178 1:16:27.3 1:16:37.1 0:09.8 8:12/M
7 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 944 28 194 1:17:57.8 1:19:03.0 1:05.1 8:22/M
8 RIEKO TOMINAGA 672 26 213 1:18:56.2 1:20:01.7 1:05.4 8:28/M
9 KERRIE WIDELL KAPOLEI HI 36 25 218 1:19:15.6 1:19:40.6 0:25.0 8:30/M
10 AKI TAKAHASHI MANCHESTER CT 970 28 222 1:19:33.1 1:20:34.7 1:01.6 8:32/M
11 SOPHIA AHUNA HONOLULU HI 103 29 237 1:20:16.6 1:20:30.7 0:14.1 8:37/M
12 ALYSON GINTER 670 28 260 1:21:09.3 1:21:36.4 0:27.1 8:42/M
13 ELIZABETH SPANGENBERG SAN DIEGO CA 1141 26 263 1:21:11.6 1:22:23.5 1:11.9 8:43/M
14 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 668 25 267 1:21:23.8 1:22:18.0 0:54.2 8:44/M
15 TAMI YAMASHITA HONOLULU HI 692 25 314 1:23:50.5 1:24:53.0 1:02.4 9:00/M
16 LARISSA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 338 25 318 1:24:00.4 1:24:54.0 0:53.5 9:01/M
17 ALICIA WOJCIK 898 29 335 1:24:45.1 1:25:19.0 0:33.9 9:06/M
18 CHRISTINA DOUGLAS EWA BEACH HI 447 28 359 1:26:13.9 1:26:32.6 0:18.6 9:15/M
19 LAUREN YOSHIMURA AIEA HI 659 26 364 1:26:20.8 1:27:00.9 0:40.1 9:16/M
20 CHELSEA STONE AIEA HI 80 29 379 1:27:11.9 1:27:44.4 0:32.5 9:21/M
21 ÅSA PETERSSON LINKÖPING SWE 1038 26 384 1:27:24.5 1:27:50.6 0:26.0 9:23/M
22 MARISSA TANAKA HONOLULU HI 106 29 391 1:27:38.6 1:28:13.9 0:35.3 9:24/M
23 LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-M HONOLULU HI 723 29 394 1:27:41.6 1:28:20.5 0:38.9 9:24/M
24 MARGARET CLARK 647 28 421 1:29:08.9 1:29:28.9 0:20.0 9:34/M
25 JESSICA PAUL HONOLULU HI 129 29 423 1:29:13.0 1:29:55.9 0:42.8 9:34/M
26 LISA MCVICKER 927 28 432 1:29:40.8 1:30:22.6 0:41.8 9:37/M
27 JACIE KELIIAA 674 26 467 1:31:19.0 1:32:53.5 1:34.5 9:48/M
28 JOY BARTLE EWA BEACH HI 146 28 474 1:31:28.3 1:32:36.6 1:08.3 9:49/M
29 DANIELLE HULL 530 26 483 1:31:55.6 1:32:56.6 1:01.0 9:52/M
30 JANEL WALTERS HONOLULU HI 285 28 484 1:31:58.1 1:32:14.4 0:16.3 9:52/M
31 JOY KOONTZ 621 27 499 1:32:39.2 1:32:48.8 0:09.6 9:56/M
32 KAYLA WARD PEARL CITY HI 646 26 506 1:33:24.0 1:33:58.5 0:34.5 10:01/M
33 ERIKA LAPUENTE HONOLULU HI 1146 27 512 1:33:37.0 1:34:26.4 0:49.3 10:03/M
34 STEPHANIE FURRER AIEA HI 1133 25 521 1:34:12.6 1:35:18.5 1:05.8 10:06/M
35 MINDY MILNER HONOLULU HI 186 29 522 1:34:12.8 1:34:46.0 0:33.1 10:06/M
36 AMBER BAZAN DESROCHES HALEIWA HI 701 28 524 1:34:20.3 1:35:15.7 0:55.3 10:07/M
37 JORDYN TOBA KAPOLEI HI 180 25 535 1:34:39.4 1:35:05.3 0:25.9 10:09/M
38 LAUREN TOMPKISON 628 25 539 1:34:43.7 1:35:09.7 0:25.9 10:10/M
39 JOLIE OKABE HONOLULU HI 260 29 541 1:34:51.1 1:35:22.7 0:31.6 10:11/M
40 ALEXIS ZODER 882 29 548 1:35:10.3 1:35:51.1 0:40.8 10:13/M
41 KISHA CHUN HONOLULU HI 306 25 549 1:35:11.1 1:35:37.0 0:25.9 10:13/M
42 EMILY CORBIN KAILUA HI 982 29 554 1:35:22.0 1:35:37.6 0:15.6 10:14/M
43 AIMEE BELKEN HONOLULU HI 669 28 555 1:35:22.6 1:36:25.7 1:03.1 10:14/M
44 CHRISTINA SHEPHERD MILILANI HI 1049 28 594 1:38:00.2 1:39:15.9 1:15.7 10:31/M
45 ELAINE GEMPLE 654 26 596 1:38:05.6 1:41:35.5 3:29.9 10:31/M
46 DONIELLE ABASIAL 905 28 609 1:38:35.9 1:40:27.1 1:51.2 10:35/M
47 KALEIANUENUE AKAKA KANEOHE HI 742 27 619 1:39:16.6 1:40:52.6 1:36.0 10:39/M
48 COLLEEN CHICK 920 26 620 1:39:18.4 1:40:59.6 1:41.2 10:39/M
49 JANICE BAIG HONOLULU CA 1047 29 625 1:39:34.5 1:39:39.1 0:04.5 10:41/M
50 NICOLE TRAMONTANO MILILANI HI 604 27 630 1:39:38.0 1:40:21.7 0:43.7 10:41/M
51 AYA TATSUMI HONOLULU HI 1052 25 631 1:39:47.3 1:41:25.5 1:38.1 10:42/M
52 CINDY MATSUBARA HONOLULU HI 102 28 635 1:40:16.8 1:41:54.9 1:38.1 10:45/M
53 BRENNAN PALMER-KLEIN EWA BEACH HI 655 29 640 1:40:32.1 1:42:01.7 1:29.5 10:47/M
54 MEGHAN BLACKALL PEARL CITY HI 97 28 702 1:45:15.2 1:46:26.3 1:11.1 11:18/M
55 KASEY BOYETT 675 26 705 1:45:25.8 1:45:48.0 0:22.2 11:19/M
56 FANE HEIMOANA HONOLULU HI 888 29 723 1:47:10.0 1:47:58.2 0:48.2 11:30/M
57 STACI TANIGUCHI 666 28 725 1:47:21.8 1:48:13.8 0:52.0 11:31/M
58 CHERISE CASTRO AIEA HI 72 28 727 1:47:42.8 1:48:15.0 0:32.1 11:33/M
59 TANNIA CHEUNG HONOLULU HI 210 25 735 1:48:58.6 1:49:19.1 0:20.5 11:42/M
60 LISA KONNO HONOLULU HI 933 29 737 1:49:06.8 1:50:07.2 1:00.4 11:42/M
61 MINDY VUONG RENTON WA 998 27 741 1:49:38.6 1:50:32.4 0:53.8 11:46/M
62 KRISTINE PIDLAOAN HONOLULU HI 653 28 750 1:50:31.0 1:51:10.9 0:39.9 11:51/M
63 JESSICA TRIBBEY 890 25 766 1:52:33.7 1:53:37.4 1:03.6 12:05/M
64 MARISA CHIN HONOLULU HI 269 28 770 1:53:15.2 1:53:53.2 0:38.0 12:09/M
65 SAUNDRA RAMIREZ 936 28 771 1:53:53.5 1:54:22.6 0:29.1 12:13/M
66 CHARYSE ISERI KANEOHE HI 419 27 818 2:05:15.9 2:06:58.0 1:42.1 13:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBIN YAMAGUMA 923 30 85 1:10:47.0 1:11:50.8 1:03.7 7:36/M
2 ANDREA EPPLE MILILANI HI 661 34 111 1:12:11.2 1:12:19.5 0:08.3 7:45/M
3 CARMEN MONTERO KANEOHE HI 416 32 144 1:14:09.9 1:14:19.9 0:10.0 7:57/M
4 EMILY BOLL HONOLULU HI 1110 33 182 1:17:03.0 1:17:07.3 0:04.3 8:16/M
5 MARGEAUX IKUMA HONOLULU HI 660 30 192 1:17:55.8 1:19:22.7 1:26.9 8:22/M
6 JANA FUKADA KAILUA HI 6 31 224 1:19:35.6 1:20:51.6 1:16.0 8:32/M
7 ALANA PEACOTT-RICARDOS HONOLULU HI 71 33 238 1:20:18.3 1:20:40.8 0:22.4 8:37/M
8 CLAIRE GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI 932 32 268 1:21:26.0 1:22:19.2 0:53.1 8:44/M
9 KELLIE MCCORMIC ELLIS KALAUPAPA HI 1003 33 273 1:21:41.1 1:22:57.2 1:16.0 8:46/M
10 MARI OKADA HONOLULU HI 922 31 274 1:21:41.8 1:23:04.2 1:22.4 8:46/M
11 PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI 280 31 294 1:22:53.1 1:23:08.1 0:15.0 8:54/M
12 MICHELLE LEEDOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 1157 32 313 1:23:46.2 1:24:42.6 0:56.4 8:59/M
13 CRYSTAL GREENWELL HONOLULU HI 366 32 323 1:24:20.4 1:25:28.3 1:07.9 9:03/M
14 HARUKA TAJI HONOLULU HI 715 31 345 1:25:11.2 1:25:54.4 0:43.2 9:08/M
15 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 1096 34 352 1:25:50.3 1:26:35.1 0:44.8 9:13/M
16 MONICA DAY EWA BEACH HI 40 30 357 1:26:06.9 1:26:14.5 0:07.6 9:14/M
17 MELISSA KELLY MILILANI HI 1075 31 372 1:26:48.9 1:27:33.2 0:44.3 9:19/M
18 TINA ROGERS HONOLULU CA 42 33 385 1:27:26.7 1:29:10.8 1:44.1 9:23/M
19 RACHEL PARKER HONOLULU HI 151 33 387 1:27:29.4 1:28:56.6 1:27.1 9:23/M
20 MARCELA GILL HONOLULU HI 934 33 417 1:28:54.3 1:29:05.9 0:11.6 9:32/M
21 KRISTY OSBORN KAILUA HI 118 30 419 1:29:02.9 1:30:14.2 1:11.3 9:33/M
22 TOMOKO MIYAZAWA HONOLULU HI 1145 30 433 1:29:41.7 1:29:58.3 0:16.6 9:37/M
23 LAURA CROOKE 657 30 434 1:29:58.6 1:30:52.8 0:54.2 9:39/M
24 SEANNETTE NAKASONE WAIPAHU HI 868 33 438 1:30:14.4 1:31:19.7 1:05.3 9:41/M
25 JESSICA MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 1159 31 440 1:30:18.7 1:32:11.0 1:52.2 9:41/M
26 SAMANTHA HUDSON HONOLULU HI 599 30 445 1:30:30.2 1:31:57.5 1:27.3 9:43/M
27 ANA DUBEY HONOLULU HI 623 34 453 1:30:40.8 1:30:55.1 0:14.2 9:44/M
28 DENIZ BAYKAN 940 31 465 1:31:18.0 1:32:30.2 1:12.2 9:48/M
29 AMBER DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI 20 32 471 1:31:21.8 1:33:07.8 1:46.0 9:48/M
30 JENNIFER WALTON HONOLULU HI 981 31 479 1:31:47.3 1:32:27.3 0:40.0 9:51/M
31 JESSICA MAGEE HONOLULU HI 885 32 485 1:31:59.9 1:32:12.8 0:12.9 9:52/M
32 DIANA LEE-CHAVARRIA KAILUA HI 872 30 490 1:32:04.2 1:32:46.0 0:41.8 9:53/M
33 SHONA PETERS HONOLULU HI 616 30 533 1:34:33.8 1:35:04.5 0:30.7 10:09/M
34 KRISTINA BELCOURT HONOLULU HI 1123 30 571 1:36:22.8 1:37:06.0 0:43.1 10:20/M
35 MIA OKINAGA WALNUT CREEK CA 1154 30 573 1:36:38.8 1:36:57.7 0:18.9 10:22/M
36 ANNALIE APARRA HONOLULU HI 404 34 583 1:37:08.5 1:37:30.8 0:22.3 10:25/M
37 TRINA SANDERS MILILANI HI 116 33 601 1:38:26.4 1:39:57.5 1:31.1 10:34/M
38 JESSICA HAUCK 870 31 616 1:39:07.3 1:39:45.0 0:37.7 10:38/M
39 DENISE WATANABE WAHIAWA HI 663 33 626 1:39:35.6 1:41:06.0 1:30.4 10:41/M
40 LINDSAY KRAUS PEARL CITY HI 644 31 639 1:40:32.1 1:42:01.7 1:29.6 10:47/M
41 TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI 614 30 670 1:43:07.3 1:44:08.4 1:01.1 11:04/M
42 CUP CAKE MILILANI HI 378 30 675 1:43:20.5 1:45:12.3 1:51.7 11:05/M
43 GLENDA ANN SALVADOR WAIPAHU HI 979 34 679 1:43:33.5 1:44:09.8 0:36.3 11:07/M
44 AYA TAKADA 649 33 690 1:44:20.6 1:45:02.5 0:41.9 11:12/M
45 RIA BALDERIA AIEA HI 1107 30 722 1:47:07.4 1:48:11.8 1:04.3 11:30/M
46 JENNIFER GARLINGTON 881 30 728 1:47:52.4 1:49:07.6 1:15.2 11:34/M
47 RAECHELLE VILLANUEVA HONOLULU HI 127 31 733 1:48:24.1 1:49:39.5 1:15.4 11:38/M
48 BRANDI THOMAS WAHIAWA HI 55 33 736 1:49:00.4 1:49:57.8 0:57.4 11:42/M
49 TARA DIXON HONOLULU HI 57 31 740 1:49:35.5 1:51:05.6 1:30.1 11:45/M
50 CHARISSE PEREZ 608 33 746 1:49:53.9 1:51:09.0 1:15.1 11:47/M
51 KATHRYN ARINAGA AIEA HI 300 34 769 1:52:54.1 1:54:29.1 1:35.0 12:07/M
52 ILANA T. M. DAVIS 624 30 783 1:56:23.0 1:57:09.2 0:46.2 12:29/M
53 LEAH JACALNE HONOLULU HI 33 34 788 1:57:31.4 1:58:06.5 0:35.1 12:37/M
54 ELIZABETH GIANFRANCISCO HONOLULU HI 1045 30 791 1:57:47.1 1:58:23.0 0:35.9 12:38/M
55 JUSTINA HUTCHINS HAUULA HI 1132 30 795 1:58:57.9 2:00:23.5 1:25.6 12:46/M
56 SARAH MORIARTY HONOLULU HI 372 30 797 1:58:59.0 2:00:38.7 1:39.7 12:46/M
57 REYNOLETTE ETTIENNE 889 33 798 1:59:06.2 2:00:42.1 1:35.9 12:47/M
58 NICOLE AWAYA WAIALUA HI 278 30 801 2:00:16.9 2:02:07.2 1:50.2 12:54/M
59 LIANN UNEBASAMI 679 30 805 2:01:55.8 2:03:14.2 1:18.4 13:05/M
60 ARLENE ABIANG HONOLULU HI 626 34 807 2:02:24.8 2:02:58.1 0:33.3 13:08/M
61 ADRIENANA BARTIE HONOLULU HI 1057 31 811 2:02:50.1 2:04:08.8 1:18.6 13:11/M
62 STEPHANIE THOME 883 30 837 2:11:12.7 2:12:34.6 1:21.9 14:05/M
63 JENNIFER AVERYT KAILUA HI 134 32 846 2:13:04.9 2:14:54.8 1:49.9 14:17/M
64 RICHELLE ABIANG HONOLULU HI 683 33 852 2:18:12.2 2:18:46.6 0:34.3 14:50/M
65 NENASE HEIMOANA 866 31 864 2:45:05.6 2:45:56.6 0:51.0 17:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 76 39 70 1:09:02.6 1:09:13.9 0:11.3 7:24/M
2 KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI 784 37 97 1:11:28.5 1:11:35.6 0:07.1 7:40/M
3 JULIA OKINAKA HONOLULU HI 1156 39 115 1:12:36.8 1:13:05.1 0:28.2 7:47/M
4 CORA YIN WHITBY ONT 891 38 116 1:12:40.2 1:12:52.2 0:12.0 7:48/M
5 JENNIFER WARD HONOLULU HI 1115 37 147 1:14:20.0 1:14:41.4 0:21.3 7:59/M
6 DIANA JONES MAPLE RIDGE BC 915 39 148 1:14:20.7 1:14:24.0 0:03.2 7:59/M
7 TAMMY RAEL HONOLULU HI 1131 39 168 1:15:39.6 1:16:08.5 0:28.9 8:07/M
8 MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI 433 36 170 1:15:51.9 1:16:01.4 0:09.5 8:08/M
9 JENNIFER WOLFE HONOLULU HI 440 35 206 1:18:26.6 1:19:39.9 1:13.3 8:25/M
10 DEBORAH YANG HONOLULU HI 1089 35 216 1:19:10.4 1:19:37.8 0:27.3 8:30/M
11 MIDORI BAOAS HONOLULU HI 909 39 252 1:20:51.6 1:21:12.4 0:20.8 8:40/M
12 CATHY BACHL KAILUA HI 625 39 257 1:21:07.2 1:22:03.7 0:56.4 8:42/M
13 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 287 36 266 1:21:22.9 1:21:53.5 0:30.6 8:44/M
14 DEB ABAR MILILANI WA 1039 35 290 1:22:35.0 1:23:01.5 0:26.5 8:52/M
15 LINDA LE HONOLULU HI 358 38 293 1:22:46.1 1:22:51.3 0:05.2 8:53/M
16 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 428 36 319 1:24:01.7 1:24:14.2 0:12.5 9:01/M
17 CHERYL SCARTON 639 35 339 1:24:56.0 1:25:43.8 0:47.7 9:07/M
18 TANYA LUMBRA HONOLULU HI 105 38 360 1:26:15.0 1:26:36.1 0:21.1 9:15/M
19 LEE-ANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 1043 36 367 1:26:33.6 1:27:56.8 1:23.2 9:17/M
20 CINDY KIAHA HONOLULU HI 901 38 388 1:27:32.4 1:27:54.2 0:21.8 9:24/M
21 MARLEINA OVERTON HALEIWA HI 436 35 401 1:28:06.8 1:28:36.6 0:29.7 9:27/M
22 RAENA NISHIMURA MILILANI HI 270 38 404 1:28:09.9 1:29:26.2 1:16.3 9:27/M
23 CHALIE DUBOIS EWA BEACH HI 29 38 406 1:28:11.1 1:28:55.1 0:44.0 9:28/M
24 ANGELA PENN HONOLULU HI 665 35 414 1:28:47.4 1:29:49.3 1:01.9 9:32/M
25 SANDRITA HALL 681 38 447 1:30:32.2 1:32:05.2 1:33.0 9:43/M
26 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 227 37 493 1:32:11.2 1:33:26.0 1:14.8 9:53/M
27 NALANI BLANE HONOLULU HI 316 37 501 1:32:46.3 1:33:11.2 0:24.9 9:57/M
28 KARI-LYN CANADAY 907 35 507 1:33:29.2 1:34:18.7 0:49.5 10:02/M
29 CHRISTINE DUFFY-GILL AIEA HI 21 38 513 1:33:37.6 1:34:42.7 1:05.1 10:03/M
30 JENNIFER OKUMURA HONOLULU HI 58 35 559 1:35:47.3 1:36:48.9 1:01.6 10:17/M
31 LEAH ANDERSON WAIMANALO HI 897 38 569 1:36:15.9 1:37:54.8 1:38.8 10:20/M
32 ESTEE TANAKA AIEA HI 1068 38 572 1:36:36.1 1:37:30.1 0:54.0 10:22/M
33 KIMBERLY VEGA 917 35 614 1:39:00.7 1:40:17.3 1:16.6 10:37/M
34 THERESA REESE HONOLULU HI 363 39 623 1:39:25.0 1:41:07.5 1:42.5 10:40/M
35 MIKI SEYMOUR WAHIAWA HI 430 35 624 1:39:31.0 1:39:31.0 10:41/M
36 VALERIE YAMAMOTO AIEA HI 194 37 633 1:40:13.8 1:40:31.5 0:17.7 10:45/M
37 MARAINA HARMON 921 39 659 1:42:18.2 1:42:54.4 0:36.2 10:59/M
38 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 594 38 662 1:42:37.2 1:43:49.7 1:12.5 11:01/M
39 JENNIFER LOH HONOLULU HI 809 37 669 1:43:05.1 1:44:00.1 0:55.0 11:04/M
40 TRACI MIYASATO AIEA HI 353 36 680 1:43:34.4 1:45:13.4 1:38.9 11:07/M
41 DIDA HERNANDEZ HALEIWA HI 788 38 684 1:43:49.8 1:45:15.3 1:25.5 11:08/M
42 SEILA KIM HONOLULU HI 995 37 691 1:44:40.0 1:44:57.8 0:17.7 11:14/M
43 JENNIFER GOODYEAR-KAOPUA HONOLULU HI 441 39 700 1:45:14.3 1:45:58.0 0:43.7 11:17/M
44 MELANIE JONES MILILANI HI 121 38 712 1:46:08.2 1:46:29.2 0:21.0 11:23/M
45 TERESA MORRISON 556 39 738 1:49:21.8 1:50:14.6 0:52.8 11:44/M
46 KRIS SATO PEARL CITY HI 169 39 743 1:49:39.7 1:51:03.2 1:23.4 11:46/M
47 JENNIFER ARINAGA PEARL CITY HI 314 38 749 1:50:27.5 1:52:01.5 1:34.0 11:51/M
48 CAROLINE MIZO KAILUA HI 126 39 751 1:50:33.6 1:51:12.1 0:38.5 11:52/M
49 YASUKO KAMBE 918 39 753 1:50:52.4 1:51:39.7 0:47.3 11:54/M
50 MELANIE CHING WAIPAHU HI 1116 39 757 1:51:03.8 1:52:18.8 1:15.0 11:55/M
51 JENNIFER LEE 664 38 773 1:54:09.5 1:55:34.6 1:25.1 12:15/M
52 HAZEL SANCIANCO HONOLULU HI 609 39 774 1:54:14.7 1:54:48.4 0:33.6 12:15/M
53 JADEEN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 282 36 776 1:55:27.5 1:56:46.0 1:18.4 12:23/M
54 STEPHANIE LALLY HONOLULU HI 1040 36 777 1:55:29.4 1:57:05.6 1:36.2 12:23/M
55 BRI GAMIAO WAIPAHU HI 613 37 793 1:58:43.5 1:59:59.0 1:15.4 12:44/M
56 DAWN NEKOBA HONOLULU HI 733 39 833 2:09:19.3 2:09:44.0 0:24.6 13:53/M
57 ROCIO ALANO MILILANI HI 288 39 847 2:15:17.7 2:16:44.2 1:26.4 14:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA FEYEDELEM KAILUA HI 117 41 83 1:10:37.7 1:10:45.3 0:07.6 7:35/M
2 GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI 241 40 109 1:12:04.2 1:12:11.0 0:06.8 7:44/M
3 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 73 42 153 1:14:57.4 1:15:54.5 0:57.0 8:03/M
4 TANYA FLORIN HONOLULU HI 1118 42 159 1:15:18.8 1:15:52.4 0:33.5 8:05/M
5 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 328 42 177 1:16:26.0 1:17:15.9 0:49.8 8:12/M
6 IZUMI CHEN HONOLULU HI 304 41 227 1:19:38.1 1:19:56.4 0:18.3 8:33/M
7 ROSALIE PARADISE HONOLULU HI 1127 41 240 1:20:20.3 1:20:39.2 0:18.8 8:37/M
8 HEATHER KINA HONOLULU HI 315 43 243 1:20:25.1 1:20:49.3 0:24.1 8:38/M
9 ARLENE KIM-KAWAMOTO WAHIAWA HI 740 43 244 1:20:28.2 1:21:41.3 1:13.1 8:38/M
10 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 426 43 270 1:21:35.0 1:21:50.3 0:15.2 8:45/M
11 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 232 43 281 1:22:01.8 1:22:10.4 0:08.6 8:48/M
12 KARI LUM HONOLULU HI 48 42 285 1:22:18.2 1:23:24.0 1:05.8 8:50/M
13 APOLLA BENITO WAIPAHU HI 249 44 288 1:22:29.6 1:22:47.6 0:18.0 8:51/M
14 MEG FOSNOCK 629 43 299 1:23:04.8 1:23:34.1 0:29.3 8:55/M
15 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI 99 44 301 1:23:19.7 1:24:54.1 1:34.4 8:56/M
16 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 1099 41 325 1:24:28.1 1:25:17.0 0:48.9 9:04/M
17 MARIA TORIBIO HONOLULU HI 949 40 351 1:25:48.0 1:26:03.5 0:15.5 9:12/M
18 RORI SPRIGGS 896 44 368 1:26:35.4 1:27:27.9 0:52.4 9:17/M
19 ELIZABETH DIETRICH KAILUA HI 930 43 377 1:27:09.3 1:28:01.5 0:52.2 9:21/M
20 RONDEE KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 1100 40 389 1:27:33.3 1:28:02.6 0:29.2 9:24/M
21 ANDREA STEPHENSON HONOLULU HI 313 40 442 1:30:21.7 1:32:59.7 2:38.0 9:42/M
22 ANNE KUCIK 637 43 449 1:30:38.8 1:31:05.7 0:26.8 9:43/M
23 ERIKA RIZZARDO HONOLULU HI 64 44 472 1:31:27.4 1:32:37.5 1:10.1 9:49/M
24 JILL CROSBY WAHIAWA HI 46 42 476 1:31:34.6 1:32:32.7 0:58.0 9:49/M
25 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 317 40 494 1:32:11.3 1:33:17.0 1:05.7 9:53/M
26 DONNELL BORASH WAIALUA HI 610 42 498 1:32:27.3 1:34:02.1 1:34.8 9:55/M
27 DINAH YANZA HONOLULU HI 192 43 515 1:33:45.1 1:33:48.9 0:03.8 10:04/M
28 HELEN YU AIEA HI 273 42 519 1:33:55.2 1:35:19.6 1:24.3 10:05/M
29 ASHLEY STOKES HONOLULU HI 1079 42 536 1:34:39.5 1:35:03.8 0:24.2 10:09/M
30 FIDELIA MLAUD HONOLULU HI 347 40 546 1:35:04.1 1:35:56.4 0:52.2 10:12/M
31 CARYN OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 895 42 580 1:36:58.0 1:37:09.7 0:11.6 10:24/M
32 JANICE AOKI HONOLULU HI 298 43 581 1:37:02.1 1:37:39.8 0:37.7 10:25/M
33 CHERYL TOYOFUKU-SOUZA HONOLULU HI 214 42 618 1:39:10.0 1:42:11.2 3:01.2 10:38/M
34 LESLIE HAMASAKI 600 40 622 1:39:21.1 1:40:03.8 0:42.7 10:40/M
35 TONYA LOWERY ST. JOHN EWA BEACH HI 597 42 628 1:39:35.7 1:41:04.9 1:29.2 10:41/M
36 KERRI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI 869 41 644 1:41:18.1 1:42:55.5 1:37.4 10:52/M
37 CYNTHIA MANIO 841 42 645 1:41:18.4 1:41:36.4 0:18.0 10:52/M
38 MISHA TAJIMA HONOLULU HI 711 41 656 1:42:03.8 1:43:36.0 1:32.1 10:57/M
39 JASMIN WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI 714 43 664 1:42:40.8 1:44:33.1 1:52.3 11:01/M
40 AMY RAJKOWSKI EWA BEACH HI 50 40 666 1:42:50.6 1:44:29.1 1:38.5 11:02/M
41 EDNA SAGUDANG HONOLULU HI 967 44 681 1:43:37.6 1:44:50.9 1:13.3 11:07/M
42 MAKANI MAEVA KAILUA HI 87 43 682 1:43:38.9 1:44:15.5 0:36.5 11:07/M
43 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 374 43 683 1:43:45.5 1:44:54.1 1:08.6 11:08/M
44 CHRISTINE QUEMUEL HONOLULU HI 826 44 687 1:44:14.0 1:45:50.7 1:36.6 11:11/M
45 LETICIA GARCIA HONOLULU HI 871 41 695 1:44:53.3 1:46:36.5 1:43.2 11:15/M
46 KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 312 41 707 1:45:29.6 1:45:54.0 0:24.4 11:19/M
47 BETZAIDA GUZMAN HONOLULU HI 91 40 709 1:45:38.3 1:46:01.8 0:23.5 11:20/M
48 KRIS BATTLESON KAILUA HI 69 42 711 1:45:46.0 1:46:09.3 0:23.3 11:21/M
49 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 638 43 731 1:48:03.6 1:49:50.7 1:47.0 11:36/M
50 STACY PHILIPPOU 602 40 732 1:48:17.4 1:49:34.5 1:17.1 11:37/M
51 AKI TAKANO HONOLULU HI 30 40 758 1:51:16.7 1:52:08.7 0:52.0 11:56/M
52 PAULA LIU HONOLULU HI 627 41 760 1:51:36.2 1:52:58.5 1:22.3 11:58/M
53 FELICIA BRADLEY OAKLAND CA 1144 41 765 1:52:33.6 1:57:56.1 5:22.5 12:05/M
54 TRACY ICHIMURA MILILANI HI 698 44 781 1:56:20.0 1:57:59.7 1:39.6 12:29/M
55 REBECCA MOSKAWICZ WAIANAE HI 204 41 784 1:57:05.4 1:57:52.2 0:46.8 12:34/M
56 JOELLE CHIU KAILUA HI 84 43 790 1:57:37.7 1:58:15.1 0:37.4 12:37/M
57 KAREN NEITZEL 641 44 792 1:58:13.8 1:59:52.3 1:38.5 12:41/M
58 KIM TURNER 673 42 802 2:01:15.2 2:02:36.5 1:21.3 13:01/M
59 MICHELLE SO AIEA HI 442 40 804 2:01:49.6 2:03:12.0 1:22.4 13:04/M
60 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 11 43 806 2:01:59.3 2:02:16.5 0:17.2 13:05/M
61 MARCIA ZIEMBA HONOLULU HI 329 42 814 2:03:16.8 2:04:59.0 1:42.1 13:14/M
62 CINDY SAIKI 645 42 827 2:07:01.2 2:07:49.6 0:48.3 13:38/M
63 MALIA UTOAFILI PEARL CITY HI 642 40 830 2:08:08.2 2:09:28.9 1:20.6 13:45/M
64 NAHONO SHIMOKAWA WAIMANALO HI 1082 41 831 2:08:20.1 2:08:57.0 0:36.8 13:46/M
65 DEEANN ISERI KANEOHE HI 75 43 835 2:09:24.9 2:11:06.2 1:41.3 13:53/M
66 MARILOU VROMAN MIAMI BEACH FL 1059 44 844 2:12:50.4 2:13:39.9 0:49.5 14:15/M
67 JEANNETTE KEANE MILILANI HI 388 43 848 2:15:18.0 2:16:44.4 1:26.4 14:31/M
68 TRICIA PETERS WAIPAHU HI 9 42 849 2:16:41.5 2:18:09.9 1:28.4 14:40/M
69 LAARNI RIVERA HONOLULU HI 731 41 856 2:21:37.8 2:21:46.9 0:09.1 15:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 690 48 131 1:13:31.0 1:13:45.4 0:14.4 7:53/M
2 GEORGIE PULMAN-OLZASKI HALEIWA HI 195 49 162 1:15:27.0 1:15:34.0 0:07.0 8:06/M
3 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 357 46 204 1:18:22.7 1:19:38.5 1:15.8 8:25/M
4 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 705 46 211 1:18:51.1 1:18:57.8 0:06.7 8:28/M
5 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 359 48 223 1:19:33.6 1:19:47.9 0:14.3 8:32/M
6 UILANI ISABEL HONOLULU HI 1 46 230 1:19:47.2 1:20:05.1 0:17.9 8:34/M
7 PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 706 47 246 1:20:34.4 1:20:49.4 0:15.0 8:39/M
8 CAROL DEMAY KAPOLEI HI 1143 47 253 1:20:55.3 1:22:06.1 1:10.8 8:41/M
9 MICHELE GIROUARD 900 47 258 1:21:07.8 1:21:11.6 0:03.8 8:42/M
10 MELE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 403 49 276 1:21:48.2 1:22:37.1 0:48.9 8:47/M
11 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 271 49 283 1:22:06.7 1:22:25.8 0:19.1 8:49/M
12 SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI 331 48 307 1:23:37.3 1:24:16.6 0:39.3 8:58/M
13 EMIKO SCUDDER KANEOHE HI 873 45 311 1:23:45.1 1:24:20.3 0:35.1 8:59/M
14 KAY HADA 671 49 330 1:24:38.6 1:25:34.3 0:55.7 9:05/M
15 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 246 48 353 1:25:52.6 1:27:38.8 1:46.2 9:13/M
16 ANNE LAPORTE HONOLULU HI 1087 48 363 1:26:19.1 1:27:15.5 0:56.4 9:16/M
17 RUMI OAMI TOKYO JAPAN 1018 47 366 1:26:33.0 1:27:10.1 0:37.1 9:17/M
18 AMANDA HALVORSON HONOLULU HI 656 46 376 1:27:06.4 1:27:18.7 0:12.3 9:21/M
19 DOROTHY-ANN CHENG KANEOHE HI 370 48 378 1:27:10.5 1:27:29.9 0:19.4 9:21/M
20 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 615 49 390 1:27:35.9 1:27:52.5 0:16.6 9:24/M
21 MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI 212 45 395 1:27:42.4 1:28:04.2 0:21.8 9:25/M
22 KIM PHAM HONOLULU HI 878 47 408 1:28:23.7 1:29:12.8 0:49.1 9:29/M
23 STACY YUEN HERNANDEZ 929 48 409 1:28:28.0 1:28:46.3 0:18.3 9:30/M
24 KIMBERLY CLICK HONOLULU HI 308 46 466 1:31:18.1 1:32:00.7 0:42.6 9:48/M
25 VIVIAN GROB 894 45 486 1:32:01.9 1:32:09.3 0:07.4 9:52/M
26 HATSUMI PAVONE KANEOHE HI 612 46 488 1:32:03.6 1:32:15.5 0:11.8 9:53/M
27 DARCIE HOSHIDE MILILANI HI 432 46 509 1:33:32.1 1:34:20.4 0:48.3 10:02/M
28 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 985 47 511 1:33:36.5 1:34:22.8 0:46.3 10:03/M
29 SUZIE GAMBLE KANEOHE HI 120 49 514 1:33:39.6 1:33:52.2 0:12.5 10:03/M
30 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 658 48 518 1:33:55.2 1:34:05.3 0:10.1 10:05/M
31 SHERYL HASHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 78 48 523 1:34:17.2 1:34:27.6 0:10.4 10:07/M
32 MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI 712 47 558 1:35:36.6 1:36:51.0 1:14.4 10:15/M
33 JULIE FOGARD ACWORTH GA 1056 48 566 1:36:03.0 1:36:24.7 0:21.7 10:18/M
34 TERI WONG 877 45 575 1:36:46.3 1:38:00.2 1:13.8 10:23/M
35 PEGGY HILL 931 47 584 1:37:08.6 1:38:17.0 1:08.4 10:25/M
36 NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI 203 49 587 1:37:23.0 1:38:51.5 1:28.4 10:27/M
37 MARCELINA ALCAYDE WAHIAWA HI 414 47 600 1:38:24.4 1:39:02.7 0:38.3 10:33/M
38 TRACEY DAVIES GLASGOW GBR 703 48 606 1:38:30.2 1:39:11.1 0:40.9 10:34/M
39 TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 1077 46 612 1:38:47.5 1:39:31.8 0:44.3 10:36/M
40 CHRISTINE DALEIDEN 942 46 615 1:39:06.9 1:40:10.4 1:03.4 10:38/M
41 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 336 45 654 1:41:59.9 1:42:27.5 0:27.6 10:57/M
42 ABBY LAREAU PEARL CITY HI 1076 48 678 1:43:33.5 1:43:55.6 0:22.1 11:07/M
43 DEBORAH JUAREZ HI 96825 622 49 692 1:44:42.4 1:45:42.1 0:59.7 11:14/M
44 KAREN ASATO HONOLULU HI 342 48 696 1:45:07.3 1:46:07.0 0:59.7 11:17/M
45 CAROLYN VALENCIA 783 45 717 1:46:31.5 1:48:09.3 1:37.7 11:26/M
46 SANDRA MONTALVO KAILUA HI 292 46 720 1:47:01.7 1:48:01.5 0:59.8 11:29/M
47 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 943 45 721 1:47:05.2 1:48:20.9 1:15.7 11:29/M
48 MARTHA GARCIA HONOLULU HI 294 45 729 1:48:01.7 1:48:01.7 11:35/M
49 MARIA RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 100 46 759 1:51:25.6 1:51:48.5 0:22.8 11:57/M
50 JULIE ARIGO WAIPAHU HI 893 48 767 1:52:48.4 1:53:14.1 0:25.6 12:06/M
51 LYNN SAITO HONOLULU HI 368 45 775 1:54:48.9 1:56:07.3 1:18.3 12:19/M
52 STACY YASUDA AIEA HI 140 45 812 2:02:58.8 2:03:19.4 0:20.5 13:12/M
53 PAULINE SATO-PAULINO HONOLULU HI 377 46 821 2:06:13.2 2:06:51.5 0:38.3 13:33/M
54 DORILYN FUJIMORI 790 46 824 2:06:40.3 2:08:22.1 1:41.8 13:35/M
55 GERMAINE BALUTSKI KANEOHE UT 94 45 834 2:09:24.8 2:11:06.3 1:41.5 13:53/M
56 LAURA GRAY LAKE HAVASU CITY AZ 1060 46 845 2:12:50.4 2:13:40.2 0:49.8 14:15/M
57 KIYOMI HOSHINO GUNMA JAPAN 1012 46 855 2:21:00.4 2:21:49.3 0:48.9 15:08/M
58 KYOKO KONO KANAGAWA JAPAN 1014 45 859 2:40:53.1 2:41:40.7 0:47.6 17:16/M
59 TOMOKO TAKEUCHI KANAGAWA JAPAN 1022 48 860 2:40:54.0 2:41:40.9 0:46.8 17:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RURIKO YAJIMA KUMAMOTO JPN 1153 51 54 1:07:44.4 1:07:50.5 0:06.1 7:16/M
2 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 420 50 88 1:10:59.2 1:11:04.9 0:05.7 7:37/M
3 VICTORIA DANIEL HONOLULU HI 997 52 122 1:13:15.3 1:14:04.6 0:49.2 7:52/M
4 WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU HI 716 51 137 1:14:00.7 1:14:25.9 0:25.2 7:56/M
5 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 916 52 163 1:15:28.2 1:15:56.3 0:28.1 8:06/M
6 DEBBIE HORNSBY HONOLULU HI 951 50 172 1:16:19.4 1:17:20.9 1:01.4 8:11/M
7 KEHAULANI OTSUKA HONOLULU HI 330 50 249 1:20:44.1 1:21:07.7 0:23.6 8:40/M
8 CHERYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 935 50 269 1:21:33.1 1:22:54.7 1:21.6 8:45/M
9 JEANEY GARCIA HONOLULU HI 376 51 317 1:24:00.4 1:24:16.6 0:16.1 9:01/M
10 JULIE D'ANTONIO WAIPAHU HI 987 51 333 1:24:41.2 1:24:58.3 0:17.1 9:05/M
11 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 200 54 338 1:24:48.4 1:25:15.9 0:27.5 9:06/M
12 KAORI NAKAMURA AIEA HI 44 50 341 1:25:04.1 1:25:21.6 0:17.5 9:08/M
13 ALEXE BELLINGHAM AIEA HI 418 51 425 1:29:23.5 1:31:12.4 1:48.9 9:35/M
14 JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 242 54 435 1:30:01.2 1:30:45.3 0:44.1 9:40/M
15 BARB CRAFT HONOLULU HI 688 52 456 1:30:50.7 1:32:23.5 1:32.8 9:45/M
16 SARA LEE HONOLULU HI 207 53 477 1:31:38.2 1:32:24.2 0:46.0 9:50/M
17 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 202 52 482 1:31:51.9 1:32:21.6 0:29.7 9:51/M
18 JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI 215 50 578 1:36:52.6 1:38:26.2 1:33.5 10:24/M
19 JACKIE DICKSON 925 54 598 1:38:13.8 1:38:19.2 0:05.4 10:32/M
20 KAREN NORTHCUTT KAILUA HI 391 51 647 1:41:21.5 1:42:07.4 0:45.9 10:52/M
21 ELDAN LEE HONOLULU HI 383 51 671 1:43:10.9 1:44:29.0 1:18.1 11:04/M
22 MARY FREYLING HONOLULU HI 617 54 693 1:44:44.3 1:44:48.4 0:04.0 11:14/M
23 SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI 956 51 697 1:45:09.0 1:47:04.5 1:55.5 11:17/M
24 DEBORAH HORIO HONOLULU HI 345 53 704 1:45:23.6 1:45:50.7 0:27.1 11:18/M
25 AUDREY MCMILLAN-COLE KANEOHE HI 926 52 714 1:46:18.6 1:48:03.7 1:45.1 11:24/M
26 SUSAN CONNELL 867 52 742 1:49:39.0 1:50:48.5 1:09.5 11:46/M
27 AYA BRAZELL KANEOHE HI 222 51 761 1:52:17.4 1:53:59.9 1:42.5 12:03/M
28 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 395 54 787 1:57:22.3 1:58:41.7 1:19.3 12:36/M
29 SHARON SHISHIDO HONOLULU HI 392 53 789 1:57:34.0 1:58:36.3 1:02.3 12:37/M
30 TAMI HO KAILUA HI 864 54 808 2:02:25.8 2:03:39.7 1:13.9 13:08/M
31 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 702 53 817 2:05:06.8 2:06:28.4 1:21.6 13:25/M
32 DIEDRE CHASE HONOLULU HI 695 51 841 2:12:10.1 2:13:41.3 1:31.2 14:11/M
33 DONNA YIU KAILUA HI 579 50 842 2:12:10.1 2:13:41.2 1:31.0 14:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 289 57 176 1:16:25.7 1:16:33.0 0:07.3 8:12/M
2 LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI 13 59 272 1:21:41.1 1:21:56.6 0:15.4 8:46/M
3 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 248 57 334 1:24:44.6 1:24:56.5 0:11.9 9:05/M
4 SHIRLEY AKAMINE AIEA HI 721 55 397 1:27:49.2 1:28:01.1 0:11.9 9:25/M
5 APRIL ISHIGAMI KAILUA HI 635 55 399 1:27:53.7 1:29:39.7 1:46.0 9:26/M
6 JAN ASARI KAILUA HI 401 56 520 1:34:00.4 1:35:11.6 1:11.2 10:05/M
7 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 633 55 543 1:35:00.3 1:36:33.6 1:33.3 10:12/M
8 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 39 57 561 1:35:48.1 1:37:13.9 1:25.8 10:17/M
9 PEI PEI RICHARDS 640 58 562 1:35:49.9 1:36:42.1 0:52.2 10:17/M
10 TRICIA BOURASSA 886 58 567 1:36:04.4 1:36:39.9 0:35.5 10:18/M
11 ARMI FONG HONOLULU HI 279 57 641 1:40:39.3 1:42:20.2 1:40.9 10:48/M
12 EMY CHING HONOLULU HI 274 56 646 1:41:19.3 1:41:30.5 0:11.1 10:52/M
13 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 320 59 715 1:46:23.3 1:46:34.2 0:10.9 11:25/M
14 LINDIE SPENCER KANEOHE HI 596 55 718 1:46:36.4 1:46:39.7 0:03.3 11:26/M
15 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 402 56 756 1:50:58.5 1:52:19.8 1:21.3 11:54/M
16 VIJA SEHGAL KAILUA HI 108 55 763 1:52:25.6 1:53:52.6 1:27.0 12:04/M
17 PAULA BENDER HONOLULU HI 326 55 799 1:59:07.6 2:00:02.1 0:54.5 12:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 382 61 250 1:20:45.3 1:20:58.2 0:12.9 8:40/M
2 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 174 63 292 1:22:38.6 1:22:53.6 0:14.9 8:52/M
3 TERRY CLIFTON 911 61 340 1:25:02.9 1:26:00.5 0:57.5 9:07/M
4 LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI 22 62 451 1:30:39.8 1:30:56.7 0:16.9 9:44/M
5 STEPHANIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 1067 60 602 1:38:26.7 1:39:05.5 0:38.8 10:34/M
6 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 349 64 673 1:43:15.6 1:43:46.5 0:30.9 11:05/M
7 YANGSOO CHUNG HONOLULU HI 1053 62 674 1:43:17.4 1:43:51.6 0:34.2 11:05/M
8 DEBORAH MAWHAR HONOLULU HI 355 62 724 1:47:19.2 1:48:42.3 1:23.1 11:31/M
9 TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI 362 60 772 1:54:00.6 1:54:27.5 0:26.8 12:14/M
10 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 173 61 810 2:02:33.0 2:04:22.9 1:49.9 13:09/M
11 BLAIR M. T. ODO 899 62 823 2:06:32.4 2:08:14.5 1:42.0 13:35/M
12 CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 1078 64 825 2:06:58.1 2:08:48.5 1:50.3 13:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 945 65 716 1:46:27.1 1:46:58.6 0:31.5 11:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMA BAMBER HONOLULU HI 904 72 504 1:33:06.1 1:33:22.2 0:16.1 9:59/M
2 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 533 74 822 2:06:28.1 2:07:30.6 1:02.5 13:34/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 1066 75 563 1:35:56.4 1:36:13.3 0:16.8 10:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN CARLSON HONOLULU HI 968 32 1 53:16.7 53:19.3 0:02.6 5:43/M
2 CRAIG KANDLER HONOLULU HI 1002 22 2 54:54.5 54:56.3 0:01.8 5:53/M
3 THIERRY DUTOIT 835 35 3 55:37.9 55:40.3 0:02.4 5:58/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY WOLFE HONOLULU HI 439 14 117 1:12:49.7 1:13:31.7 0:41.9 7:49/M
2 YUTA AKIYAMA KANAGAWA JAPAN 1008 14 134 1:13:41.0 1:13:53.4 0:12.3 7:54/M
3 KAZUHIRO TAKEUCHI KANAGAWA JAPAN 1024 14 152 1:14:57.3 1:15:09.4 0:12.1 8:03/M
4 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 405 12 242 1:20:21.3 1:20:29.8 0:08.5 8:37/M
5 KEITO HOSHINO GUNMA JAPAN 1013 13 854 2:20:47.5 2:21:37.8 0:50.3 15:06/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERROD WOLFE HONOLULU HI 438 18 25 1:01:22.7 1:01:46.0 0:23.2 6:35/M
2 COREY SNIDER HONOULU HI 111 18 68 1:08:59.9 1:09:41.0 0:41.1 7:24/M
3 HUNTER STYKA 796 16 133 1:13:38.1 1:14:14.6 0:36.5 7:54/M
4 BEN BROWN 486 17 344 1:25:10.3 1:25:48.4 0:38.0 9:08/M
5 JUSTIN GROB 834 17 653 1:41:43.6 1:41:50.0 0:06.4 10:55/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 850 24 6 57:21.9 57:23.7 0:01.8 6:09/M
2 BRANDON KASUBASKI MILILANI HI 82 23 28 1:01:43.6 1:01:51.8 0:08.2 6:37/M
3 ALEX LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 450 23 77 1:09:40.9 1:09:49.4 0:08.5 7:28/M
4 NICHOLAS PAULI 1086 23 154 1:14:58.0 1:15:27.2 0:29.2 8:03/M
5 ZACHARY FLUTY MCBH KANEOHE HI 541 24 161 1:15:25.7 1:15:57.8 0:32.1 8:06/M
6 SEAN LEAR 832 23 184 1:17:18.5 1:17:40.3 0:21.8 8:18/M
7 CHARLEY FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 800 24 265 1:21:18.3 1:21:47.7 0:29.4 8:43/M
8 CONNOR MALLY PEARL HARBOR HI 124 22 303 1:23:24.4 1:24:03.3 0:38.9 8:57/M
9 ALEJANDRO MORENO COATEPEC MEX 1051 23 370 1:26:43.3 1:27:28.2 0:44.8 9:18/M
10 ALAN NGUYEN 491 22 437 1:30:08.8 1:30:19.1 0:10.3 9:40/M
11 PATRICK MCCRINDLE CAMP SMITH HI 1129 23 460 1:31:04.7 1:32:14.7 1:10.0 9:46/M
12 JAMES JONES 550 23 610 1:38:38.9 1:39:34.1 0:55.2 10:35/M
13 ZACHARY STINSON HONOLULU HI 1093 24 840 2:12:03.3 2:12:39.6 0:36.3 14:10/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS SANDS HONOLULU HI 830 28 7 57:45.1 57:49.1 0:03.9 6:12/M
2 MARK CALLEI AIEA HI 7 27 13 59:03.2 59:06.7 0:03.5 6:20/M
3 BRANDON CORBIN KAILUA HI 983 28 26 1:01:26.2 1:01:28.5 0:02.3 6:35/M
4 TOMMY SHANNON KAILUA HI 860 27 32 1:02:53.9 1:03:11.9 0:18.0 6:45/M
5 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI 519 29 34 1:04:03.9 1:04:12.8 0:08.9 6:52/M
6 TIM PERKO WAHIAWA, HI HI 781 28 43 1:06:23.1 1:06:28.5 0:05.3 7:07/M
7 ZACHARY HERRMANN 843 29 46 1:06:45.2 1:06:48.4 0:03.2 7:10/M
8 DAVID HELMS 817 29 72 1:09:06.6 1:09:18.4 0:11.7 7:25/M
9 NAOHITO MIURA 554 25 80 1:10:16.9 1:10:27.3 0:10.4 7:32/M
10 JAMES LEAR 527 28 93 1:11:15.2 1:12:54.3 1:39.1 7:39/M
11 ADAM CHUBBUCK EWA BEACH HI 149 28 94 1:11:24.9 1:11:42.3 0:17.4 7:40/M
12 JOHNNY VACCARO HONOLULU HI 256 27 101 1:11:35.1 1:11:53.7 0:18.6 7:41/M
13 MICHAEL BURNS HONOLULU HI 456 29 110 1:12:08.1 1:12:36.7 0:28.5 7:44/M
14 MATTHEW PETERSON KANEOHE HI 1148 28 129 1:13:30.3 1:14:42.6 1:12.3 7:53/M
15 JOHN PATTON HALEIWA HI 521 29 130 1:13:31.0 1:14:42.8 1:11.8 7:53/M
16 ZACHARY PIGOTT WAIPAHU HI 412 25 135 1:13:43.0 1:14:15.8 0:32.7 7:55/M
17 KENNETH BARTLE EWA BEACH HI 148 26 141 1:14:03.9 1:15:11.4 1:07.5 7:57/M
18 CHRISTOPHER BEVERSDORF EWA BEACH HI 164 28 145 1:14:11.0 1:15:19.2 1:08.1 7:58/M
19 ANTHONY IMBERI HONOLULU HI 262 29 189 1:17:40.7 1:18:01.4 0:20.7 8:20/M
20 JOSHUA- RAFAEL MICHAELANGELO-COLLIN 818 26 197 1:18:01.4 1:19:11.0 1:09.5 8:22/M
21 MITCHELL CHUN HONOLULU HI 104 26 205 1:18:25.4 1:18:40.4 0:15.0 8:25/M
22 ANTONIO GRIMM PEARL CITY HI 61 27 215 1:19:01.4 1:20:10.1 1:08.7 8:29/M
23 CAMERON FRANKLIN HONOLULU HI 150 29 234 1:20:06.0 1:20:24.4 0:18.3 8:36/M
24 JONATHAN SMITH HONOLULU HI 137 27 284 1:22:07.7 1:22:59.6 0:51.8 8:49/M
25 JESSE DAVID AIEA HI 560 26 305 1:23:36.4 1:24:46.8 1:10.3 8:58/M
26 JONATHAN FELIZ 553 28 328 1:24:33.2 1:25:33.7 1:00.5 9:04/M
27 TYER CARLSON 831 25 349 1:25:36.4 1:25:48.4 0:12.0 9:11/M
28 SEAN BOWEN AIEA HI 83 25 412 1:28:42.0 1:29:13.7 0:31.7 9:31/M
29 BRYSCEN PROTHERO 552 27 426 1:29:25.6 1:31:00.1 1:34.5 9:36/M
30 JEREMY BUSK KANEOHE HI 506 29 428 1:29:32.4 1:30:34.0 1:01.6 9:36/M
31 JONATHAN OANIA HONOLULU HI 101 28 429 1:29:33.2 1:31:10.7 1:37.5 9:37/M
32 JORDAN MONIUSZKO AIEA HI 802 27 439 1:30:16.2 1:32:00.3 1:44.0 9:41/M
33 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 1001 29 441 1:30:20.6 1:31:26.5 1:05.8 9:42/M
34 TED SHAW HONOLULU HI 367 28 464 1:31:15.4 1:32:26.5 1:11.1 9:47/M
35 JEFFREY MARTINSON HONOLULU HI 473 28 475 1:31:34.1 1:31:45.2 0:11.1 9:49/M
36 SCOTT ESPINDA KAPOLEI HI 31 26 503 1:32:56.0 1:33:00.9 0:04.9 9:58/M
37 GAVIN OKABE HONOLULU HI 259 26 534 1:34:34.4 1:35:05.5 0:31.0 10:09/M
38 CHARLIE FIELD 797 26 550 1:35:11.2 1:35:52.0 0:40.7 10:13/M
39 CORY MILLER MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI 159 25 551 1:35:17.3 1:36:26.5 1:09.2 10:13/M
40 AVERY THRASHER WAIPAHU HI 451 27 595 1:38:04.2 1:38:44.7 0:40.5 10:31/M
41 STEPHEN SCHALK 829 26 621 1:39:21.0 1:41:01.4 1:40.4 10:40/M
42 GUILLAUME RICHARD 844 26 665 1:42:40.9 1:42:44.9 0:04.0 11:01/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW LIBSTORFF AIEA HI 445 33 5 57:09.4 57:12.3 0:02.9 6:08/M
2 TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI 1090 34 10 58:21.6 58:25.1 0:03.5 6:16/M
3 SHAWN HIROSE EWA BEACH HI 693 31 11 58:40.4 58:44.8 0:04.4 6:18/M
4 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 1042 31 14 59:25.8 59:39.1 0:13.3 6:23/M
5 HIROKAZU TOIYA HONOLULU HI 400 32 22 1:00:46.2 1:00:48.8 0:02.5 6:31/M
6 BENJAMIN KEATON KAILUA HI 472 34 27 1:01:28.0 1:01:56.8 0:28.8 6:36/M
7 BEN LATORRACA HONOLULU HI 993 32 30 1:02:29.9 1:02:32.3 0:02.4 6:42/M
8 JUSTIN PIAZZA PHILADELPHIA PA 973 31 45 1:06:38.4 1:06:46.0 0:07.6 7:09/M
9 JOHN ESCALANTE 489 34 51 1:07:21.2 1:08:00.5 0:39.3 7:14/M
10 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 389 34 52 1:07:28.9 1:07:31.5 0:02.6 7:14/M
11 JAMES GOODSON HONOLULU HI 1117 30 65 1:08:45.2 1:08:49.6 0:04.3 7:23/M
12 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 52 34 79 1:10:07.9 1:10:10.6 0:02.6 7:31/M
13 SPENCER MAWHAR HONOLULU HI 807 30 89 1:11:01.3 1:11:10.1 0:08.8 7:37/M
14 CHRIS SUMMERS KAILUA HI 444 30 96 1:11:26.1 1:11:55.7 0:29.6 7:40/M
15 RON NAPERALA HONOLULU HI 1109 32 102 1:11:38.1 1:11:50.6 0:12.5 7:41/M
16 JONATHAN LEE 504 32 107 1:12:02.9 1:12:31.5 0:28.5 7:44/M
17 RAYMOND SANTIAGO HONOLULU HI 1151 30 112 1:12:13.9 1:13:27.5 1:13.6 7:45/M
18 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 417 33 113 1:12:15.0 1:12:49.9 0:34.8 7:45/M
19 JOSEPH SMITH HONOLULU HI 1158 33 114 1:12:32.5 1:12:37.4 0:04.9 7:47/M
20 ERIC MORSE HONOLULU HI 964 32 119 1:13:05.6 1:13:19.1 0:13.5 7:50/M
21 TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 360 34 127 1:13:30.0 1:13:33.8 0:03.8 7:53/M
22 DWIGHT HART WAIPAHU HI 1155 34 138 1:14:00.8 1:14:08.6 0:07.7 7:56/M
23 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 514 33 146 1:14:12.9 1:15:07.3 0:54.3 7:58/M
24 JOSHUA WALTERS HONOLULU HI 286 33 156 1:15:01.9 1:16:04.4 1:02.5 8:03/M
25 ISAGANI DIMACUHA 846 31 174 1:16:23.6 1:17:02.1 0:38.5 8:12/M
26 WILLY GOODCOCK HONOLULU HI 1111 31 183 1:17:16.0 1:18:56.0 1:40.0 8:17/M
27 BEN MILLER HONOLULU HI 413 34 207 1:18:27.4 1:19:21.2 0:53.8 8:25/M
28 RICCARDO MONTEFUSCO ROME ITA 1121 30 208 1:18:33.0 1:18:43.4 0:10.4 8:26/M
29 RYOTA TATSUMI HONOLULU HI 122 30 214 1:18:57.1 1:20:01.6 1:04.5 8:28/M
30 MING CHIA CHUNG HONOLULU HI 965 31 220 1:19:28.4 1:19:41.7 0:13.3 8:32/M
31 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 694 31 221 1:19:32.2 1:19:55.9 0:23.6 8:32/M
32 KORWIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 470 34 255 1:20:56.0 1:21:09.8 0:13.8 8:41/M
33 MATHEW NGO 811 34 289 1:22:30.2 1:22:50.5 0:20.3 8:51/M
34 ROSS MONTANTE HONOLULU HI 1124 34 304 1:23:29.7 1:24:13.9 0:44.2 8:57/M
35 DHANABALAN THANGARASU 535 34 320 1:24:07.0 1:24:40.8 0:33.8 9:02/M
36 CHRISTOPHER JENNINGS WAIPAHU HI 421 34 321 1:24:09.1 1:25:25.4 1:16.3 9:02/M
37 KEVIN TANIGAWA HONOLULU HI 297 31 337 1:24:48.4 1:25:41.6 0:53.2 9:06/M
38 DAVID DANBY HONOLULU HI 163 32 361 1:26:15.5 1:27:22.4 1:06.9 9:15/M
39 JASON BASILIDES EWA BEACH HI 448 30 362 1:26:15.8 1:26:34.4 0:18.6 9:15/M
40 KEVIN LANG HONOLULU HI 729 33 375 1:26:57.8 1:28:34.6 1:36.8 9:20/M
41 BENJAMIN FEGURGUR HONOLULU HI 109 33 382 1:27:16.3 1:27:51.3 0:35.0 9:22/M
42 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 531 34 386 1:27:28.4 1:28:44.8 1:16.4 9:23/M
43 DAVID PIRES 824 30 393 1:27:41.0 1:27:55.0 0:14.0 9:24/M
44 JEAN-PAUL CHRISTOPHE HONOLULU HI 736 31 403 1:28:09.2 1:29:11.2 1:02.0 9:27/M
45 ASHLEY CANTERE AIEA HI 833 32 411 1:28:34.6 1:29:43.3 1:08.6 9:30/M
46 FRANK JOKAI WAHIAWA HI 1095 31 416 1:28:53.9 1:28:55.9 0:02.0 9:32/M
47 MARC AURILIO HONOLULU HI 141 30 430 1:29:34.9 1:30:25.4 0:50.5 9:37/M
48 GAVIN CHENERY WAIALUA HI 971 30 448 1:30:35.6 1:31:50.7 1:15.1 9:43/M
49 ANTHONY PROVENZANO HONOLULU HI 49 30 450 1:30:39.7 1:31:58.4 1:18.7 9:44/M
50 TTYLER JOHNSON 859 34 459 1:31:03.8 1:31:12.2 0:08.4 9:46/M
51 JUSTIN JIMINEZ 581 33 462 1:31:11.5 1:33:10.8 1:59.3 9:47/M
52 SHINKAWA SHAD 498 33 468 1:31:20.0 1:33:11.6 1:51.6 9:48/M
53 TODD MIYASATO HONOLULU HI 293 30 495 1:32:16.6 1:33:22.9 1:06.3 9:54/M
54 JUSTIN HARUKI HONOLULU HI 1103 31 517 1:33:51.2 1:34:10.6 0:19.4 10:04/M
55 CHRIS KIMBER MINATO-KU JPN 1048 31 531 1:34:30.9 1:35:35.6 1:04.7 10:08/M
56 JEREMY LEE HONOLULU HI 542 33 560 1:35:47.3 1:36:49.2 1:01.8 10:17/M
57 CHRIS GARLINGTON 853 32 655 1:42:03.5 1:43:17.9 1:14.4 10:57/M
58 MELVIN JADULANG HONOLULU HI 559 30 667 1:42:59.0 1:44:52.6 1:53.6 11:03/M
59 CLYDE MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 980 32 713 1:46:17.0 1:46:53.7 0:36.6 11:24/M
60 GRANT SHIROMA AIEA HI 301 34 768 1:52:52.0 1:54:28.4 1:36.4 12:07/M
61 LUKE GRIM 568 34 785 1:57:06.8 1:57:41.4 0:34.5 12:34/M
62 ED TUKUMORIATU WAIMANALO HI 1140 30 851 2:16:57.7 2:17:49.1 0:51.4 14:42/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN DIGIOVANNI HONOLULU HI 422 37 4 56:50.4 56:52.5 0:02.1 6:06/M
2 MARC NELSON HONOLULU HI 19 38 21 1:00:30.2 1:00:33.3 0:03.0 6:29/M
3 RICHARD PENDER HONOLULU HI 1149 35 23 1:00:49.8 1:00:52.8 0:03.0 6:32/M
4 ALAN GRAVES HONOLULU HI 334 39 35 1:04:34.0 1:04:41.0 0:07.0 6:56/M
5 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 960 36 36 1:04:35.0 1:04:40.7 0:05.6 6:56/M
6 DAN REZENTES EWA BEACH HI 507 38 40 1:05:41.0 1:05:43.7 0:02.7 7:03/M
7 ROBERTO WHARTON HONOLULU HI 794 38 47 1:06:49.9 1:08:17.5 1:27.6 7:10/M
8 JOSHUA EVANS HONOLULU HI 158 36 50 1:07:19.0 1:07:38.9 0:19.9 7:13/M
9 CY SHIMIZU HONOLULU HI 155 36 55 1:07:46.0 1:07:56.3 0:10.3 7:16/M
10 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 718 38 57 1:08:08.6 1:08:22.5 0:13.9 7:19/M
11 DAVE SCHIFFNER 569 37 60 1:08:31.1 1:08:34.3 0:03.2 7:21/M
12 CARL DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI 726 37 64 1:08:45.2 1:08:51.3 0:06.1 7:23/M
13 CHRISTOPHER CARBONELLA 528 35 78 1:10:02.9 1:11:30.7 1:27.8 7:31/M
14 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 34 37 84 1:10:43.9 1:10:52.1 0:08.2 7:35/M
15 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 725 37 91 1:11:07.7 1:11:17.5 0:09.8 7:38/M
16 DEREK WISE 487 36 95 1:11:25.0 1:11:32.6 0:07.6 7:40/M
17 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 223 38 99 1:11:33.9 1:11:39.8 0:05.9 7:41/M
18 ANDREW STAIANO KAPOLEI HI 699 37 104 1:11:55.7 1:12:06.7 0:10.9 7:43/M
19 THOMAS KUCIK HONOLULU HI 501 37 120 1:13:08.9 1:13:34.9 0:25.9 7:51/M
20 GORDON LAWITZKE 582 38 123 1:13:22.7 1:13:31.2 0:08.5 7:52/M
21 CHAD LEAKE WAHIAWA HI 578 36 167 1:15:39.1 1:17:14.3 1:35.1 8:07/M
22 TREVOR LANHAM HAUULA HI 587 35 173 1:16:19.6 1:16:39.0 0:19.4 8:11/M
23 CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 365 38 180 1:16:40.1 1:16:54.6 0:14.4 8:14/M
24 MARK WALTER HONOLULU HI 454 35 185 1:17:18.9 1:17:32.5 0:13.6 8:18/M
25 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 522 37 203 1:18:20.6 1:18:57.3 0:36.7 8:24/M
26 JEREMY EFFERSON HONOLULU HI 443 38 225 1:19:37.1 1:24:04.1 4:27.0 8:33/M
27 DAISUKE SUGIYAMA CHIBA JAPAN 1021 37 229 1:19:41.9 1:20:01.4 0:19.4 8:33/M
28 JEFFREY SMITH HONOLULU HI 991 39 271 1:21:38.5 1:21:50.9 0:12.3 8:46/M
29 MICHAEL CHONG HONOLULU HI 849 38 275 1:21:47.7 1:22:38.8 0:51.1 8:47/M
30 JOHN LAU HONOLULU HI 107 35 297 1:22:55.8 1:24:07.7 1:11.9 8:54/M
31 JOSE CAMBEROS HONOLULU HI 226 37 308 1:23:38.7 1:24:09.6 0:30.9 8:58/M
32 ROBERT WILKE 839 38 309 1:23:38.8 1:24:24.3 0:45.5 8:58/M
33 JOSEPH HAMMOND PEARL CITY HI 461 38 327 1:24:31.8 1:25:47.3 1:15.5 9:04/M
34 TAKASHI ENDO 561 35 329 1:24:37.6 1:24:58.6 0:21.0 9:05/M
35 OCTAVIO RIVERA PEARL CITY HI 1097 39 354 1:25:57.3 1:26:41.4 0:44.1 9:13/M
36 DANE TERUYA HONOLULU HI 563 36 374 1:26:53.7 1:27:14.3 0:20.6 9:19/M
37 BRANDON LYONS-WOLFE HALEIWA HI 437 37 402 1:28:08.6 1:28:37.3 0:28.7 9:27/M
38 CHAD LARSON 588 39 422 1:29:09.9 1:30:37.8 1:27.9 9:34/M
39 BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI 529 38 427 1:29:26.1 1:29:59.4 0:33.3 9:36/M
40 DONN MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI 999 39 454 1:30:42.4 1:31:05.9 0:23.5 9:44/M
41 JIMMY CHEN HONOLULU HI 303 39 457 1:31:00.6 1:31:18.0 0:17.4 9:46/M
42 BRANDON HAYASHI 792 38 458 1:31:03.3 1:31:51.7 0:48.4 9:46/M
43 CHAD MARGO 458 37 473 1:31:27.8 1:32:07.3 0:39.5 9:49/M
44 KEVIN SUEHIRO 483 37 487 1:32:03.1 1:32:22.6 0:19.5 9:53/M
45 GAVIN HIRANO 479 35 492 1:32:06.6 1:33:24.9 1:18.3 9:53/M
46 JUAN M SALGADO 525 39 496 1:32:22.8 1:32:30.8 0:08.0 9:55/M
47 ABE KAMANAO 592 36 516 1:33:46.8 1:34:41.8 0:55.0 10:04/M
48 RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 425 39 532 1:34:31.0 1:35:13.4 0:42.4 10:08/M
49 DARREN SNIDER HONOLULU HI 427 37 540 1:34:44.3 1:35:53.8 1:09.5 10:10/M
50 STEPHEN CARTER 812 36 574 1:36:45.9 1:38:02.5 1:16.6 10:23/M
51 ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI 251 36 576 1:36:49.0 1:37:03.4 0:14.4 10:23/M
52 SCOTT HALL 798 37 579 1:36:57.0 1:38:11.3 1:14.3 10:24/M
53 JASON DIETZ KAILUA HI 25 38 590 1:37:45.3 1:38:54.6 1:09.2 10:29/M
54 CHRIS STOVER KAILUA HI 411 38 608 1:38:34.3 1:39:43.2 1:08.9 10:35/M
55 COREY I MIYASATO AIEA HI 352 36 611 1:38:41.2 1:40:19.8 1:38.6 10:35/M
56 MICHAEL AZZARELLO KANEOHE HI 840 37 627 1:39:35.6 1:39:40.8 0:05.1 10:41/M
57 LEKELI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 1044 37 632 1:40:04.4 1:41:27.0 1:22.6 10:44/M
58 ANTHONY JONES KAILUA HI 696 36 642 1:41:00.3 1:42:43.6 1:43.3 10:50/M
59 DANNY VILLARREAL HONOLULU HI 1108 39 648 1:41:22.0 1:42:29.9 1:07.9 10:53/M
60 CHRIS MCNAIR AIEA HI 996 37 649 1:41:28.3 1:43:12.0 1:43.7 10:53/M
61 LANCE KOMORI PEARL CITY HI 959 37 672 1:43:14.0 1:44:18.4 1:04.4 11:05/M
62 YUSUKE NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 490 37 708 1:45:35.5 1:46:49.4 1:13.8 11:20/M
63 JON SKRAMSTAD KAILUA HI 68 39 710 1:45:45.4 1:46:09.5 0:24.1 11:21/M
64 EDWARD MADDOX EWA BEACH HI 130 39 726 1:47:30.6 1:48:13.8 0:43.2 11:32/M
65 MOTOO KAMBE 847 39 754 1:50:53.5 1:51:40.9 0:47.4 11:54/M
66 JASON JONES WAIANAE HI 238 35 786 1:57:08.7 1:57:28.5 0:19.7 12:34/M
67 KEVIN YAMABAYASHI AIEA HI 139 39 813 2:02:59.2 2:03:19.4 0:20.2 13:12/M
68 JAMES KIELER HONOLULU HI 399 35 815 2:04:30.1 2:05:28.4 0:58.3 13:22/M
69 ERIC KOIKE 589 38 829 2:08:08.1 2:09:29.0 1:20.9 13:45/M
70 DARRIN MIZO KAILUA HI 125 39 839 2:11:49.7 2:12:27.6 0:37.8 14:09/M
71 PATRICK GRAHAM KANEOHE HI 510 35 853 2:19:27.3 2:21:20.6 1:53.2 14:58/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI 295 40 9 58:15.9 58:19.6 0:03.7 6:15/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 299 42 15 59:55.6 1:00:00.4 0:04.7 6:26/M
3 DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI 722 44 17 1:00:15.2 1:00:18.2 0:03.0 6:28/M
4 JEFFREY SCUDDER KANEOHE HI 211 42 20 1:00:24.1 1:00:27.7 0:03.5 6:29/M
5 JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI 424 43 39 1:05:35.6 1:05:41.2 0:05.5 7:02/M
6 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 250 43 42 1:06:08.3 1:06:13.2 0:04.9 7:06/M
7 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 261 40 53 1:07:31.8 1:07:52.6 0:20.8 7:15/M
8 JESSE ABREU HONOLULU HI 1000 40 62 1:08:44.9 1:09:10.1 0:25.2 7:22/M
9 DOUG PORTER RANDALLSTOWN MD 990 40 66 1:08:53.8 1:09:12.6 0:18.7 7:23/M
10 DONALD WILSON 686 43 67 1:08:55.7 1:09:02.6 0:06.9 7:24/M
11 CHARLES JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 266 40 82 1:10:35.7 1:10:49.4 0:13.7 7:34/M
12 JAMES NIES HONOLULU HI 165 42 86 1:10:50.1 1:11:06.5 0:16.4 7:36/M
13 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 258 43 87 1:10:53.4 1:10:58.0 0:04.6 7:36/M
14 NATHAN BEAMGUARD HAMPTONVILLE NC 984 41 90 1:11:06.8 1:11:25.7 0:18.9 7:38/M
15 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 837 44 92 1:11:10.7 1:11:17.5 0:06.7 7:38/M
16 KATSUMI SHIBAOKA HONOLULU HI 978 40 106 1:12:02.7 1:12:20.0 0:17.2 7:44/M
17 TODD JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI 989 41 121 1:13:09.7 1:13:25.0 0:15.3 7:51/M
18 BRIAN ELLIOTT 468 40 128 1:13:30.2 1:13:56.4 0:26.2 7:53/M
19 GEORGE ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 63 41 136 1:13:51.5 1:13:59.5 0:07.9 7:55/M
20 THOMAS BROWN HONOLULU HI 806 42 140 1:14:03.3 1:14:29.8 0:26.5 7:57/M
21 COLIN ROBERTSON GLASGOW GBR 704 42 171 1:16:07.4 1:16:48.0 0:40.6 8:10/M
22 JAMES EALER 505 44 179 1:16:38.4 1:18:16.8 1:38.3 8:13/M
23 STEVE RICHEY 481 42 181 1:16:42.8 1:16:49.6 0:06.7 8:14/M
24 EDGAR MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 1160 40 195 1:17:58.7 1:19:44.3 1:45.5 8:22/M
25 JEFFREY KRONEWITTER HONOLULU HI 409 40 198 1:18:05.0 1:18:29.9 0:24.9 8:23/M
26 TOBY LOGSDON HONOLULU HI 503 41 202 1:18:19.6 1:18:44.0 0:24.4 8:24/M
27 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 814 42 210 1:18:49.0 1:19:12.7 0:23.7 8:27/M
28 TIM STYKA 795 42 212 1:18:55.5 1:19:32.4 0:36.8 8:28/M
29 ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI 732 42 235 1:20:09.6 1:20:20.6 0:11.0 8:36/M
30 TED CALVENO EWA BEACH HI 1120 41 239 1:20:20.1 1:20:28.4 0:08.2 8:37/M
31 TAKESHI IKETANI 848 42 245 1:20:34.3 1:20:43.0 0:08.7 8:39/M
32 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 547 42 247 1:20:35.4 1:21:41.9 1:06.4 8:39/M
33 RICHARD VANDERKOOY 497 43 248 1:20:35.5 1:20:43.0 0:07.4 8:39/M
34 MICHAEL CROSBY WAHIAWA HI 45 43 254 1:20:55.7 1:21:55.3 0:59.6 8:41/M
35 TAKESHI ANDO TOKYO JAPAN 1009 42 259 1:21:08.3 1:21:39.8 0:31.5 8:42/M
36 KENT KORUNKA EWA BEACH HI 142 44 278 1:21:53.6 1:21:58.5 0:04.9 8:47/M
37 JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI 827 43 282 1:22:03.1 1:24:42.0 2:38.9 8:48/M
38 BRYANT ZANE HONOLULU HI 371 43 298 1:22:56.0 1:23:51.4 0:55.4 8:54/M
39 PAUL MANFREDI AIEA HI 390 44 300 1:23:13.7 1:24:06.8 0:53.1 8:56/M
40 DAISUKE MATSUNO HONOLULU USA 1031 40 312 1:23:45.2 1:25:58.3 2:13.0 8:59/M
41 AUGUSTO DECASTRO HONOLULU HI 1106 43 315 1:23:51.5 1:24:07.4 0:15.9 9:00/M
42 TIM RIZZARDO HONOLULU HI 65 44 322 1:24:14.0 1:25:24.4 1:10.4 9:02/M
43 JULIO HERNANDEZ CHICAGO IL 977 42 326 1:24:29.7 1:24:37.4 0:07.6 9:04/M
44 MASAHIRO OYU 823 43 331 1:24:38.6 1:24:55.0 0:16.3 9:05/M
45 TATSUYA UEHARA TOKYO JAPAN 1028 42 346 1:25:13.5 1:25:30.6 0:17.1 9:09/M
46 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 1005 41 446 1:30:31.8 1:31:33.1 1:01.3 9:43/M
47 MASAHARU YOSHIDA SHIGA JAPAN 1030 42 463 1:31:12.6 1:32:52.5 1:39.9 9:47/M
48 ANDRE STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 986 44 481 1:31:51.4 1:32:36.1 0:44.6 9:51/M
49 AARON ISGAR HONOLULU HI 230 43 528 1:34:25.2 1:35:16.2 0:50.9 10:08/M
50 KEITH HIGA KAILUA HI 67 41 547 1:35:10.2 1:35:49.5 0:39.3 10:13/M
51 MICHAEL MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 435 40 568 1:36:06.1 1:36:19.3 0:13.2 10:19/M
52 TEDD LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI 462 42 570 1:36:17.0 1:37:55.0 1:38.0 10:20/M
53 DOUGLAS FRISBIE HONOLULU HI 565 43 592 1:37:51.0 1:39:00.4 1:09.4 10:30/M
54 JOHN LUMBRA HONOLULU HI 719 42 607 1:38:30.5 1:38:52.1 0:21.6 10:34/M
55 JASON VEGA 825 41 613 1:39:00.3 1:40:17.5 1:17.1 10:37/M
56 REX FUJICHAKU HONOLULU HI 283 44 643 1:41:07.1 1:42:50.3 1:43.1 10:51/M
57 ALFONSO GARCIA HONOLULU HI 576 41 652 1:41:43.3 1:43:25.8 1:42.5 10:55/M
58 CHRIS WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI 724 41 663 1:42:39.7 1:44:31.5 1:51.7 11:01/M
59 CORY MARLOWE KAPOLEI HI 254 43 676 1:43:22.5 1:43:34.0 0:11.5 11:05/M
60 DERRICK ABE 583 44 677 1:43:31.9 1:45:14.7 1:42.8 11:06/M
61 SEAN CARROLL HI 96744 478 44 685 1:43:51.3 1:45:03.9 1:12.6 11:09/M
62 CHARLES SOUZA HONOLULU HI 213 42 698 1:45:12.1 1:48:08.1 2:56.0 11:17/M
63 DONALD BLACKALL PEARL CITY HI 96 41 701 1:45:14.8 1:46:26.1 1:11.3 11:17/M
64 JONATHAN LAI 513 44 706 1:45:27.6 1:47:21.6 1:54.0 11:19/M
65 SCOTT SATO PEARL CITY HI 168 42 744 1:49:47.3 1:51:09.7 1:22.4 11:47/M
66 JOSE QUIJAS 937 44 745 1:49:49.6 1:51:23.3 1:33.6 11:47/M
67 JUAN GUZMAN-GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI 90 40 752 1:50:40.0 1:51:04.1 0:24.1 11:52/M
68 KEITH ISHINAGA HONOLULU HI 229 43 764 1:52:30.7 1:53:35.0 1:04.2 12:04/M
69 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 948 41 778 1:55:29.7 1:57:02.0 1:32.2 12:23/M
70 GRACE KAMAE LAIE HI 972 41 796 1:58:58.0 2:00:24.0 1:26.0 12:46/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 739 49 8 57:56.5 57:59.0 0:02.4 6:13/M
2 WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI 730 45 12 58:40.8 58:45.1 0:04.3 6:18/M
3 DAISUKE UCHINO TOKYO JPN 1114 45 37 1:04:52.0 1:04:59.8 0:07.8 6:58/M
4 DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI 234 45 38 1:05:14.3 1:05:20.0 0:05.7 7:00/M
5 YASUHIRO YAMAZAKI 810 47 56 1:08:07.2 1:08:13.7 0:06.4 7:19/M
6 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 1004 46 61 1:08:42.0 1:08:54.8 0:12.8 7:22/M
7 JON KURZ KAILUA HI 364 48 71 1:09:04.1 1:11:00.7 1:56.6 7:25/M
8 FELIPE RAEL HONOLULU HI 1130 45 74 1:09:15.4 1:09:43.9 0:28.4 7:26/M
9 MARK ADMIRAL HONOLULU HI 512 49 98 1:11:30.3 1:11:44.9 0:14.5 7:40/M
10 BRENT ARMSTRONG WHITBY ONT 828 46 103 1:11:49.1 1:11:58.4 0:09.3 7:42/M
11 SCOTT DEWAR HONOLULU HI 544 45 108 1:12:03.3 1:12:40.7 0:37.4 7:44/M
12 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 337 48 118 1:12:53.8 1:12:59.6 0:05.8 7:49/M
13 HARUKI HOSHINO GUNMA JAPAN 1011 45 124 1:13:23.2 1:14:12.7 0:49.5 7:52/M
14 NAOTAKA TAKIGUCHI EHIME JAPAN 1026 45 125 1:13:29.7 1:13:36.7 0:07.0 7:53/M
15 TOSHIKI UCHII TOKYO JAPAN 1027 48 132 1:13:34.0 1:14:02.4 0:28.4 7:54/M
16 JON WESTON 551 48 143 1:14:09.2 1:14:19.8 0:10.6 7:57/M
17 JAMES BIENLIEN HONOLULU HI 1084 45 150 1:14:44.5 1:15:04.0 0:19.5 8:01/M
18 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 356 48 155 1:14:59.0 1:15:05.5 0:06.5 8:03/M
19 GREGORIO MALDINI HONOLULU HI 1138 48 166 1:15:36.4 1:15:39.8 0:03.4 8:07/M
20 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 253 48 187 1:17:25.4 1:17:34.9 0:09.5 8:18/M
21 MATT TERTE 562 48 191 1:17:53.3 1:19:54.3 2:00.9 8:21/M
22 NORMAN CARTER KANEOHE HI 235 48 193 1:17:56.6 1:18:23.8 0:27.2 8:22/M
23 PETER HAMASAKI HONOLULU HI 1070 47 199 1:18:08.1 1:18:59.5 0:51.3 8:23/M
24 MICHAEL LODOVICO HONOLULU HI 584 45 226 1:19:37.7 1:21:21.3 1:43.5 8:33/M
25 DAVID MICHAUD 804 48 264 1:21:13.1 1:23:22.3 2:09.2 8:43/M
26 CHRIS KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 1101 48 302 1:23:22.9 1:23:50.0 0:27.1 8:57/M
27 JOVENCIO LUGA MILILANI HI 485 46 306 1:23:36.9 1:24:51.8 1:14.9 8:58/M
28 DAVID SQUERI HONOLULU HI 1062 45 324 1:24:23.6 1:25:15.3 0:51.7 9:03/M
29 JOHN NITAO HONOLULU HI 540 48 342 1:25:06.5 1:25:23.1 0:16.6 9:08/M
30 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 516 49 380 1:27:13.8 1:27:29.0 0:15.1 9:21/M
31 GREG FERST HONOLULU HI 98 45 381 1:27:15.3 1:28:50.2 1:34.9 9:22/M
32 ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 508 45 383 1:27:20.6 1:27:46.2 0:25.6 9:22/M
33 VAN EZELL HONOLULU HI 193 46 392 1:27:39.8 1:27:44.1 0:04.3 9:24/M
34 AKIRA HAYASAKA HONOLULU HI 786 48 410 1:28:32.4 1:30:16.7 1:44.3 9:30/M
35 NATHANIEL MALING PEARL CITY HI 95 45 420 1:29:07.5 1:29:36.4 0:28.9 9:34/M
36 DOUG PEABODY 492 48 443 1:30:24.4 1:31:27.5 1:03.1 9:42/M
37 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 79 46 469 1:31:20.3 1:32:34.8 1:14.4 9:48/M
38 WING LIU HONOLULU HI 966 46 480 1:31:49.1 1:32:20.4 0:31.2 9:51/M
39 BRIAN PAVONE KANEOHE HI 564 46 491 1:32:05.5 1:32:16.2 0:10.7 9:53/M
40 NATHAN UEHARA HONOLULU HI 446 45 525 1:34:23.9 1:36:00.9 1:37.0 10:08/M
41 PATRICK KELLY MILILANI HI 350 45 545 1:35:02.0 1:36:02.4 1:00.4 10:12/M
42 TOMMY SNIDER HONOLULU HI 110 49 556 1:35:25.4 1:36:35.6 1:10.1 10:14/M
43 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 463 49 565 1:36:01.8 1:37:19.1 1:17.3 10:18/M
44 MICHAEL. LEE KAILUA HI 1122 49 585 1:37:09.8 1:38:17.3 1:07.5 10:25/M
45 TOSHIHIRO SHIMIZU TSU JPN 992 48 603 1:38:28.4 1:39:29.9 1:01.5 10:34/M
46 RICHARD SEYMOUR WAHIAWA HI 429 48 605 1:38:29.4 1:39:30.1 1:00.7 10:34/M
47 ANDREW ST. JOHN EWA BEACH HI 466 45 629 1:39:36.0 1:41:04.5 1:28.4 10:41/M
48 MATTHEW MUKAI HONOLULU HI 311 48 634 1:40:15.7 1:41:53.4 1:37.7 10:45/M
49 THOMAS DIXON 523 47 689 1:44:20.4 1:45:03.0 0:42.6 11:12/M
50 HENRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI 543 49 694 1:44:46.2 1:44:56.0 0:09.8 11:14/M
51 ROY BRENNEN HONOLULU HI 16 45 699 1:45:12.7 1:45:40.9 0:28.2 11:17/M
52 DERIK TAKAI PEARL CITY HI 713 45 734 1:48:52.6 1:49:56.1 1:03.5 11:41/M
53 JOSEPH TRIBBEY KAILUA HI 856 46 779 1:55:42.5 1:56:45.5 1:02.9 12:25/M
54 MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI 434 48 843 2:12:11.5 2:13:43.1 1:31.6 14:11/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL FOSTER HOUGHTON LE SPRING GBR 1058 52 19 1:00:21.0 1:00:23.9 0:02.9 6:29/M
2 ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI 717 52 24 1:00:51.6 1:00:55.1 0:03.5 6:32/M
3 KELLY JOHNSON 836 54 44 1:06:27.6 1:06:33.1 0:05.4 7:08/M
4 NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI 201 53 48 1:06:51.9 1:06:57.1 0:05.2 7:10/M
5 BRADLEY MUSGRAVE HONOLULU HI 1112 51 58 1:08:14.6 1:08:21.9 0:07.3 7:19/M
6 MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI 815 52 59 1:08:21.3 1:08:26.5 0:05.2 7:20/M
7 ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI 284 52 75 1:09:16.3 1:10:15.3 0:59.0 7:26/M
8 SHUJI SUDO TOKYO JAPAN 1020 54 100 1:11:34.2 1:11:41.7 0:07.4 7:41/M
9 NEIL NEVIS KAILUA HI 680 50 142 1:14:05.8 1:14:16.2 0:10.4 7:57/M
10 ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 310 53 149 1:14:35.4 1:14:44.2 0:08.8 8:00/M
11 ERIC SANDERS HONOLULU HI 496 52 158 1:15:13.8 1:15:53.7 0:39.8 8:04/M
12 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 257 51 160 1:15:22.3 1:15:57.6 0:35.3 8:05/M
13 ANDREA ZAMBRANO MILANO ITA 1137 50 164 1:15:30.8 1:15:38.9 0:08.1 8:06/M
14 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 375 51 190 1:17:42.3 1:18:00.9 0:18.5 8:20/M
15 RAYMOND MANTANONA HONOLULU HI 379 51 196 1:18:01.2 1:18:04.9 0:03.7 8:22/M
16 ROB SWANSON KANEOHE HI 231 51 201 1:18:19.0 1:18:21.6 0:02.6 8:24/M
17 DANIEL COOK KANEOHE HI 113 51 217 1:19:12.4 1:19:27.9 0:15.5 8:30/M
18 GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI 221 54 219 1:19:22.9 1:19:52.6 0:29.6 8:31/M
19 DANNY WONG EWA BEACH HI 398 54 231 1:19:51.8 1:20:05.9 0:14.1 8:34/M
20 LIONEL BARONA HONOLULU HI 1125 51 232 1:19:56.5 1:20:51.1 0:54.6 8:35/M
21 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 132 52 251 1:20:47.0 1:22:08.1 1:21.0 8:40/M
22 STEVE SUE HONOLULU HI 341 53 277 1:21:51.8 1:22:41.0 0:49.2 8:47/M
23 JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI 373 53 279 1:21:55.6 1:23:23.2 1:27.6 8:47/M
24 MIKE KOCKLER HONOLULU HI 385 51 286 1:22:23.9 1:22:36.6 0:12.7 8:50/M
25 MATT FOGARD ACWORTH GA 1055 54 291 1:22:37.4 1:22:59.2 0:21.8 8:52/M
26 JOHN GEISSER HALEIWA HI 511 51 295 1:22:54.1 1:23:33.4 0:39.2 8:54/M
27 MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI 346 50 332 1:24:40.9 1:24:49.9 0:09.0 9:05/M
28 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 969 50 336 1:24:45.2 1:26:09.2 1:24.0 9:06/M
29 GO SASAKI TOKYO JAPAN 1019 51 343 1:25:10.2 1:25:42.9 0:32.6 9:08/M
30 RENATO ABABA HONOLULU HI 494 51 355 1:25:58.5 1:26:17.3 0:18.8 9:13/M
31 RUBEN MORENO COATEPEC MEX 1050 52 369 1:26:39.2 1:27:24.6 0:45.3 9:18/M
32 KOHYA FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 537 50 371 1:26:48.0 1:27:03.9 0:15.8 9:19/M
33 MICHAEL HEE KANEOHE HI 182 53 396 1:27:42.8 1:27:53.7 0:10.9 9:25/M
34 BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 707 54 398 1:27:52.0 1:28:24.4 0:32.3 9:26/M
35 JOSEPH CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 1083 51 407 1:28:17.9 1:29:09.0 0:51.1 9:28/M
36 DOUGLAS INOUYE HONOLULU HI 1126 53 436 1:30:06.5 1:30:15.8 0:09.3 9:40/M
37 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 813 50 461 1:31:08.7 1:32:28.0 1:19.3 9:47/M
38 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 18 53 500 1:32:44.4 1:32:50.2 0:05.8 9:57/M
39 RICO BASCUNA EWA BEACH HI 209 50 502 1:32:52.0 1:33:06.4 0:14.4 9:58/M
40 NATHAN PLAIN HONOLULU HI 157 51 530 1:34:30.8 1:35:27.9 0:57.1 10:08/M
41 PATRICK LARSON EWA BEACH HI 131 51 542 1:34:55.1 1:35:38.8 0:43.7 10:11/M
42 TAKAYUKI MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 793 50 564 1:35:58.1 1:35:58.1 10:18/M
43 ART WU ACTON MA 1081 52 577 1:36:49.8 1:38:02.6 1:12.8 10:23/M
44 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 575 53 582 1:37:06.5 1:37:59.9 0:53.3 10:25/M
45 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 397 52 586 1:37:20.8 1:38:33.9 1:13.1 10:27/M
46 DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI 172 53 589 1:37:42.7 1:38:39.1 0:56.4 10:29/M
47 CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI 277 51 591 1:37:49.3 1:38:50.2 1:00.9 10:30/M
48 STUART LEE HONOLULU HI 208 52 593 1:37:54.1 1:38:40.9 0:46.8 10:30/M
49 TOM HARMON 803 52 660 1:42:18.7 1:42:54.6 0:35.9 10:59/M
50 RICHARD KEENE HONOLULU HI 14 54 747 1:49:57.7 1:51:28.2 1:30.5 11:48/M
51 DENNIS TOBA KAPOLEI HI 179 53 755 1:50:54.1 1:51:04.1 0:10.0 11:54/M
52 JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI 327 51 800 2:00:08.0 2:01:05.1 0:57.1 12:53/M
53 STEPHEN HOMMEL HONOLULU HI 577 52 803 2:01:32.7 2:02:31.0 0:58.2 13:02/M
54 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 267 52 809 2:02:28.4 2:03:29.3 1:00.9 13:08/M
55 FERNANDO A ORTEGA WAIMANALO HI 1139 54 850 2:16:55.4 2:17:47.6 0:52.2 14:41/M
56 KAZUYA TAKEUCHI KANAGAWA JAPAN 1023 51 863 2:40:59.3 2:41:45.3 0:46.0 17:16/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI 1147 56 18 1:00:16.9 1:00:21.8 0:04.8 6:28/M
2 JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI 962 57 73 1:09:10.4 1:09:13.4 0:03.0 7:25/M
3 DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI 1128 56 81 1:10:25.0 1:10:37.4 0:12.3 7:33/M
4 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 557 59 105 1:11:56.1 1:12:01.5 0:05.4 7:43/M
5 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 1092 56 126 1:13:29.7 1:13:43.4 0:13.7 7:53/M
6 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 154 55 165 1:15:36.3 1:16:15.6 0:39.3 8:07/M
7 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 1073 58 186 1:17:19.1 1:17:26.2 0:07.1 8:18/M
8 MASAYUKI FURUYA CHIBA JAPAN 1010 55 188 1:17:35.9 1:17:51.9 0:16.0 8:19/M
9 DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI 570 59 209 1:18:33.5 1:19:00.5 0:27.0 8:26/M
10 STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 950 59 236 1:20:15.8 1:21:17.3 1:01.5 8:37/M
11 RICHARD ROHR KAILUA HI 407 55 241 1:20:20.6 1:22:03.2 1:42.5 8:37/M
12 JOHN MCCOACH 808 56 256 1:20:58.1 1:21:23.9 0:25.8 8:41/M
13 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 291 57 287 1:22:29.1 1:22:40.0 0:10.8 8:51/M
14 GEORGE DAVIS HONOLULU HI 1150 57 316 1:23:52.6 1:24:20.6 0:27.9 9:00/M
15 CARL TANAKA HONOLULU HI 471 57 347 1:25:16.1 1:25:56.4 0:40.3 9:09/M
16 TSUTOMU SAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 348 57 348 1:25:19.3 1:25:32.5 0:13.2 9:09/M
17 CRAIG HOWES HONOLULU HI 384 58 405 1:28:10.7 1:28:31.1 0:20.4 9:28/M
18 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 855 57 415 1:28:52.5 1:29:22.0 0:29.5 9:32/M
19 REMY GAUVIN WAIPAHU HI 191 57 418 1:28:58.0 1:29:41.1 0:43.1 9:33/M
20 VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI 805 57 431 1:29:38.1 1:30:05.2 0:27.1 9:37/M
21 DAVID MESSER III EWA BEACH HI 994 55 489 1:32:04.2 1:32:43.1 0:38.9 9:53/M
22 TIM FUJINO AIEA HI 325 55 508 1:33:29.7 1:36:36.9 3:07.2 10:02/M
23 MICHAEL DAVIS HONOLULU HI 28 57 527 1:34:24.0 1:35:08.4 0:44.4 10:08/M
24 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 17 56 529 1:34:30.7 1:35:26.6 0:55.9 10:08/M
25 BRIAN BAUER HONOLULU HI 799 57 604 1:38:28.5 1:39:24.8 0:56.3 10:34/M
26 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 369 59 657 1:42:04.7 1:43:12.7 1:08.0 10:57/M
27 KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI 245 58 688 1:44:15.7 1:45:59.9 1:44.2 11:11/M
28 PUI LAM HONOLULU HI 351 58 703 1:45:16.8 1:45:45.2 0:28.3 11:18/M
29 REYNALDO BALMORES HONOLULU HI 728 58 748 1:50:20.3 1:50:26.2 0:05.9 11:50/M
30 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 1152 55 780 1:56:14.4 1:56:32.2 0:17.8 12:28/M
31 ROBERT HARTER KANEOHE HI 190 55 816 2:04:36.7 2:05:01.5 0:24.8 13:22/M
32 TOM MARCHANT WAIPAHU HI 264 56 820 2:05:58.2 2:06:11.9 0:13.7 13:31/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 689 64 169 1:15:42.4 1:15:47.6 0:05.1 8:07/M
2 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 302 64 350 1:25:37.2 1:25:53.1 0:15.8 9:11/M
3 STEVEN RINESMITH HONOLULU HI 1065 61 373 1:26:50.1 1:27:12.9 0:22.8 9:19/M
4 JAMES TAMAI HONOLULU HI 74 61 413 1:28:43.3 1:29:46.0 1:02.7 9:31/M
5 THOMAS CROSS HONOLULU HI 477 60 424 1:29:16.2 1:30:00.7 0:44.5 9:35/M
6 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 218 62 452 1:30:40.5 1:31:29.2 0:48.7 9:44/M
7 GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 572 63 455 1:30:49.6 1:31:04.3 0:14.7 9:45/M
8 HARUKI MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 842 64 478 1:31:43.3 1:32:54.9 1:11.6 9:50/M
9 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 244 64 510 1:33:36.1 1:34:00.7 0:24.6 10:03/M
10 REED DASENBROCK HONOLULU HI 272 60 537 1:34:39.8 1:35:04.0 0:24.1 10:09/M
11 GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 963 62 544 1:35:00.6 1:35:26.2 0:25.6 10:12/M
12 ANDREW COLE WAIALUA HI 224 63 557 1:35:36.5 1:35:40.8 0:04.3 10:15/M
13 JEFFREY LEE HONOLULU HI 1069 60 661 1:42:35.1 1:44:33.9 1:58.8 11:00/M
14 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 590 64 668 1:43:00.5 1:43:00.5 11:03/M
15 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 175 61 686 1:44:02.2 1:44:58.0 0:55.7 11:10/M
16 WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI 225 61 730 1:48:02.6 1:49:57.9 1:55.2 11:35/M
17 ROBERT ROBLES KANEOHE HI 697 61 782 1:56:20.4 1:58:00.9 1:40.4 12:29/M
18 GLEN BOURASSA 854 62 838 2:11:41.3 2:12:16.9 0:35.6 14:08/M
19 GARY DUNN HONOLULU HI 66 63 857 2:23:41.5 2:25:17.0 1:35.4 15:25/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 1064 66 41 1:05:53.0 1:05:58.5 0:05.5 7:04/M
2 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 838 67 157 1:15:05.0 1:15:35.2 0:30.1 8:03/M
3 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 1119 69 228 1:19:39.8 1:20:13.2 0:33.3 8:33/M
4 THOMAS FRENCH KANEOHE HI 816 67 262 1:21:10.4 1:22:02.2 0:51.8 8:43/M
5 BOB LASH 822 66 280 1:21:59.2 1:22:12.9 0:13.7 8:48/M
6 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 1102 66 400 1:28:02.6 1:29:25.5 1:22.9 9:27/M
7 STEVEN POOR HALEIWA HI 247 66 470 1:31:20.4 1:32:07.1 0:46.7 9:48/M
8 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 176 69 538 1:34:41.3 1:34:47.8 0:06.5 10:10/M
9 JAMES MAWHAR HONOLULU HI 354 65 588 1:37:34.0 1:38:58.0 1:24.0 10:28/M
10 BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI 275 68 599 1:38:17.2 1:38:35.7 0:18.5 10:33/M
11 MIKE ROHRER 509 65 638 1:40:28.7 1:42:17.0 1:48.2 10:47/M
12 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 709 69 650 1:41:29.7 1:42:10.4 0:40.7 10:53/M
13 SOUTCHAY VIENGKHOU 787 66 832 2:08:21.3 2:10:04.6 1:43.2 13:46/M
14 HYONTAC CHOI HONOLULU HI 1054 65 836 2:11:05.3 2:11:39.7 0:34.3 14:04/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 197 71 310 1:23:43.1 1:24:28.0 0:44.9 8:59/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 958 70 636 1:40:18.0 1:40:56.6 0:38.6 10:46/M
3 MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI 700 72 762 1:52:20.9 1:52:31.0 0:10.1 12:03/M
4 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 1072 73 794 1:58:56.5 2:00:07.3 1:10.8 12:46/M
5 LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI 236 72 828 2:07:19.4 2:08:26.6 1:07.1 13:40/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 708 79 497 1:32:23.6 1:32:38.8 0:15.2 9:55/M
2 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 243 78 739 1:49:23.2 1:50:11.3 0:48.1 11:44/M
3 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 178 78 858 2:25:25.6 2:27:16.4 1:50.7 15:36/M