Boca Hawaii Norman Tamanaha 15K

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHLEEN ONEIL HONOLULU HI 694 28 10 1:00:21.9 1:00:27.0 0:05.1 6:29/M
2 ERI MACDONALD HONOLULU HI 1034 33 11 1:00:43.1 1:00:48.3 0:05.2 6:31/M
3 MARIANE UEHARA 695 33 21 1:04:24.5 1:04:30.6 0:06.0 6:55/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SALLY CIERESZKO HALEIWA HI 424 1 622 1:57:11.6 1:57:51.0 0:39.4 12:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 34 18 82 1:13:18.2 1:13:36.8 0:18.6 7:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA LINDENBERG KAILUA HI 288 23 138 1:17:48.0 1:17:57.1 0:09.1 8:21/M
2 GRACE LU HONOLULU HI 1014 23 173 1:19:50.7 1:21:10.3 1:19.6 8:34/M
3 AMANDA BURKETT WAIPAHU HI 768 24 189 1:21:01.4 1:21:34.1 0:32.7 8:42/M
4 ROCIO SANCHEZ KAPOLEI HI 534 23 191 1:21:19.8 1:21:32.1 0:12.2 8:43/M
5 KELLIE TAKAMORI MILILANI HI 517 24 364 1:32:37.4 1:32:44.2 0:06.8 9:56/M
6 CSENGE BARZSO MEZőKöVESD HU 924 24 423 1:36:39.7 1:37:21.7 0:41.9 10:22/M
7 APRILLE MANZANO WAIPAHU HI 570 21 474 1:40:03.9 1:40:11.4 0:07.5 10:44/M
8 LESLIE FAY AGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 612 23 525 1:43:16.4 1:43:30.2 0:13.7 11:05/M
9 STEPHANIE CAOILI HONOLULU HI 485 23 533 1:43:58.5 1:45:13.8 1:15.3 11:09/M
10 MEG FINGERT KANEOHE HI 501 24 555 1:45:44.3 1:46:24.5 0:40.2 11:21/M
11 CHELSEA GOTO WAHIAWA HI 462 23 600 1:53:52.5 1:55:18.3 1:25.8 12:13/M
12 DARCY HOLCOMBE HONOLULU HI 551 23 656 2:04:30.5 2:05:59.7 1:29.1 13:22/M
13 MARGARET KOWALSKI WAIALUA HI 622 23 666 2:10:56.3 2:11:36.7 0:40.4 14:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER PORTER JBPHH HI 660 25 36 1:07:47.9 1:07:53.2 0:05.2 7:16/M
2 BROOKE GARCIA WAIPAHU HI 170 29 59 1:10:54.3 1:11:03.6 0:09.3 7:36/M
3 ASHLEY LONGAKER EWA BEACH HI 480 27 67 1:11:33.5 1:12:34.6 1:01.0 7:41/M
4 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 286 28 77 1:12:43.8 1:12:57.3 0:13.5 7:48/M
5 KEELY MCGHEE KAPOLEI HI 174 29 90 1:14:04.8 1:14:12.3 0:07.5 7:57/M
6 ALYSSA SMITH HONOLULU HI 276 29 119 1:16:20.8 1:16:46.3 0:25.5 8:11/M
7 KARA MILLER HONOLULU HI 617 28 141 1:18:05.3 1:18:39.5 0:34.2 8:23/M
8 LINDSAY PARSONS HONOLULU HI 746 25 188 1:21:01.2 1:21:33.9 0:32.7 8:42/M
9 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 640 26 199 1:21:56.1 1:22:15.5 0:19.3 8:47/M
10 KIMMIE CHONG HONOLULU HI 508 28 219 1:23:00.7 1:24:20.5 1:19.7 8:54/M
11 TIFFANY UNDEM HONOLULU HI 1002 28 289 1:27:08.5 1:27:42.0 0:33.5 9:21/M
12 GABRIELLE MURRAY-MANNING MILILANI HI 951 25 295 1:27:27.9 1:28:16.2 0:48.3 9:23/M
13 TIFFANY CROSBY HONOLULU HI 984 27 298 1:27:34.1 1:28:38.6 1:04.5 9:24/M
14 JESSICA MOWDER KAPOLEI HI 178 29 300 1:27:36.8 1:27:51.1 0:14.3 9:24/M
15 STEPHANIE FURRER AIEA HI 119 26 310 1:28:18.2 1:28:50.1 0:31.9 9:28/M
16 DOROTHY KEELER KAILUA HI 503 26 318 1:28:40.2 1:29:02.3 0:22.1 9:31/M
17 KAYLA WARD AIEA HI 636 27 338 1:30:15.7 1:30:38.5 0:22.7 9:41/M
18 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 100 25 339 1:30:22.5 1:30:34.8 0:12.3 9:42/M
19 KAYLEIGH BURNS HONOLULU HI 593 26 391 1:33:38.8 1:33:38.8 10:03/M
20 JESSICA MULLIN WAIPAHU HI 909 29 393 1:33:46.7 1:34:06.6 0:19.9 10:04/M
21 JESSICA RUIZ KAILUA HI 1007 25 400 1:34:40.9 1:35:59.8 1:18.8 10:09/M
22 CHERISE CASTRO AIEA HI 809 29 401 1:34:41.6 1:35:31.7 0:50.1 10:10/M
23 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 1016 25 421 1:36:01.1 1:36:59.5 0:58.4 10:18/M
24 ASHLEY BAGORIO HONOLULU HI 578 29 431 1:36:50.1 1:37:45.4 0:55.3 10:23/M
25 MINDY MILNER HONOLULU HI 799 29 435 1:37:08.0 1:37:57.5 0:49.5 10:25/M
26 NICOLE O'FARRELL HONOLULU HI 280 26 440 1:37:21.4 1:38:39.7 1:18.3 10:27/M
27 TINA JONES HONOLULU HI 376 28 451 1:37:58.7 1:39:08.2 1:09.5 10:31/M
28 NICOLE TRAMONTANO HONOLULU HI 571 28 476 1:40:07.6 1:41:02.7 0:55.0 10:45/M
29 MYRIAM TELUS HONOLULU HI 721 28 492 1:40:49.3 1:42:09.7 1:20.3 10:49/M
30 EMILY FLIEGER HONOLULU HI 341 27 498 1:41:26.3 1:42:21.9 0:55.6 10:53/M
31 KRISTINA GOETZ HONOLULU HI 831 27 499 1:41:26.4 1:42:22.0 0:55.6 10:53/M
32 TIFFANY TABBAL HONOLULU HI 537 29 505 1:41:59.9 1:43:08.8 1:08.9 10:57/M
33 ERIN MARQUEZ HONOLULU HI 391 28 526 1:43:18.6 1:43:43.2 0:24.5 11:05/M
34 MEGHAN TOMITAKA HONOLULU HI 905 29 536 1:44:08.0 1:45:21.4 1:13.3 11:10/M
35 CARRIE KNEBEL HONOLULU HI 587 28 538 1:44:32.5 1:45:20.6 0:48.1 11:13/M
36 CHERYL YASUMOTO WAIPAHU HI 861 26 540 1:44:39.6 1:45:56.1 1:16.4 11:14/M
37 RAMIE UEHARA HONOLULU HI 908 29 552 1:45:38.0 1:46:50.7 1:12.7 11:20/M
38 JANNET GARCIA HONOLULU HI 1012 26 554 1:45:44.2 1:45:55.6 0:11.4 11:21/M
39 AIMEE BELKEN HONOLULU WI 624 28 586 1:50:14.5 1:50:32.3 0:17.8 11:50/M
40 CHARLYN KAWACHI KAPOLEI HI 470 26 589 1:50:42.1 1:51:36.4 0:54.3 11:53/M
41 LINDSEY UEMA HONOLULU HI 489 29 597 1:53:09.2 1:53:49.5 0:40.3 12:08/M
42 KASEY BARCELONA HONOLULU HI 474 26 599 1:53:47.3 1:54:41.5 0:54.2 12:13/M
43 TARYNN FIRESTONE AIEA HI 392 29 602 1:53:59.3 1:54:30.7 0:31.3 12:14/M
44 AMIE WELDEN KAILUA HI 152 29 605 1:54:56.7 1:55:55.4 0:58.7 12:20/M
45 MARISA CHIN HONOLULU HI 816 29 609 1:55:30.3 1:57:55.9 2:25.6 12:24/M
46 ERICKA SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 655 28 610 1:55:31.3 1:56:42.4 1:11.1 12:24/M
47 MEGAN NAKASHIMA HONOLULU HI 882 28 620 1:56:57.5 1:58:05.0 1:07.5 12:33/M
48 AMY HANADA HONOLULU HI 461 28 623 1:57:23.8 1:58:51.2 1:27.4 12:36/M
49 JOBEL MERCADO KAPOLEI HI 494 25 644 2:01:30.5 2:02:13.3 0:42.8 13:02/M
50 AMANDA SEYMORE HONOLULU HI 64 27 668 2:12:12.1 2:12:55.9 0:43.8 14:11/M
51 ALYSSA SEGAWA AIEA HI 510 27 674 2:16:01.3 2:16:22.7 0:21.4 14:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 535 34 75 1:12:12.1 1:12:18.9 0:06.8 7:45/M
2 CARMEN MONTERO KANEOHE HI 221 33 110 1:15:52.4 1:15:56.1 0:03.7 8:08/M
3 CHRISTINA WYCHECK PEARL CITY HI 615 34 123 1:16:40.4 1:17:06.5 0:26.0 8:14/M
4 SUSAN ALFORD HONOLULU HI 738 31 142 1:18:06.5 1:18:41.3 0:34.8 8:23/M
5 MARIA TWO CROW KAPOLEI HI 45 32 147 1:18:32.5 1:18:50.8 0:18.3 8:26/M
6 MICHELLE LEEDOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 918 32 150 1:18:40.7 1:18:55.1 0:14.4 8:26/M
7 JENNIFER KAEO HONOLULU HI 736 30 165 1:19:24.0 1:19:35.4 0:11.4 8:31/M
8 TAI SOO HONOLULU HI 1013 31 170 1:19:44.4 1:19:55.5 0:11.1 8:33/M
9 CANDACE AHKIONG KAPOLEI HI 407 34 184 1:20:44.0 1:21:00.0 0:16.0 8:40/M
10 SEANNETTE NAKASONE WAIPAHU HI 983 33 192 1:21:33.6 1:21:54.7 0:21.1 8:45/M
11 ALANA PEACOTT-RICARDOS HONOLULU HI 526 33 197 1:21:45.6 1:22:05.4 0:19.8 8:46/M
12 GRACIELA RUIZ HONOLULU HI 379 33 215 1:22:34.3 1:26:17.4 3:43.1 8:52/M
13 JESSICA SNIVELY HONOLULU HI 645 31 236 1:23:47.4 1:24:46.6 0:59.2 8:59/M
14 KELLY RYAN HONOLULU HI 1057 31 250 1:24:42.4 1:26:00.7 1:18.3 9:05/M
15 KRISTY OSBORN KAILUA HI 118 31 255 1:25:14.6 1:25:49.5 0:34.8 9:09/M
16 JESSICA HANS KAILUA HI 93 30 256 1:25:18.8 1:26:10.2 0:51.3 9:09/M
17 JACQUELINE HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 1033 32 268 1:26:06.0 1:26:55.5 0:49.5 9:14/M
18 ALBA BAUTISTAJACOBO EWA BEACH HI 323 31 274 1:26:17.4 1:27:31.3 1:13.9 9:15/M
19 LESLEY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 946 30 287 1:27:04.2 1:27:21.7 0:17.4 9:21/M
20 SHELBY TAGUMA MILILANI HI 266 34 291 1:27:20.8 1:28:23.1 1:02.3 9:22/M
21 MEGHAN CRAWFORD HONOLULU HI 183 31 297 1:27:33.7 1:28:24.3 0:50.6 9:24/M
22 TOMIE SEIFERT WAIPAHU HI 316 34 307 1:27:59.3 1:28:41.1 0:41.8 9:26/M
23 GRACE CAGAT HONOLULU HI 343 33 319 1:28:43.9 1:28:55.3 0:11.4 9:31/M
24 MARISSA TANAKA HONOLULU HI 114 30 327 1:29:09.3 1:29:51.1 0:41.8 9:34/M
25 LARISSA ANDERSON EWA BEACH HI 950 31 333 1:29:52.5 1:31:12.9 1:20.4 9:39/M
26 DAWN ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI 216 33 334 1:29:58.0 1:30:48.2 0:50.1 9:39/M
27 NICOLE AWAYA WAIALUA HI 189 30 353 1:31:41.0 1:33:09.2 1:28.2 9:50/M
28 TIFFANY GROMLICH KAILUA HI 757 34 380 1:33:01.4 1:33:49.6 0:48.2 9:59/M
29 JANA FUKADA KAILUA HI 193 31 384 1:33:19.1 1:33:59.9 0:40.8 10:01/M
30 AMY SPENCER HONOLULU HI 643 33 386 1:33:24.7 1:34:31.7 1:07.0 10:01/M
31 JENNIFER KATRES KAILUA HI 911 30 389 1:33:27.7 1:34:28.7 1:01.0 10:02/M
32 JESSICA MAGEE HONOLULU HI 933 33 395 1:34:04.1 1:34:15.1 0:11.0 10:06/M
33 CHRISTINA HENDERSON PEARL CITY HI 595 31 397 1:34:28.1 1:34:33.0 0:04.9 10:08/M
34 TINA ROGERS HONOLULU HI 679 34 406 1:34:53.7 1:36:11.5 1:17.7 10:11/M
35 YU-CHUN LIN HONOLULU HI 505 34 411 1:35:17.8 1:35:52.5 0:34.7 10:13/M
36 CLAIRE GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI 552 33 418 1:35:39.6 1:36:43.0 1:03.3 10:16/M
37 MARY FRANCES MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI 691 32 420 1:35:57.8 1:40:25.2 4:27.4 10:18/M
38 JESSICA BABBES HONOLULU HI 42 32 427 1:36:42.9 1:37:33.8 0:50.9 10:23/M
39 ASHLEY EVANS HONOLULU HI 557 30 444 1:37:44.5 1:37:44.5 10:29/M
40 SARAH SOLMIRIN HONOLULU HI 26 33 446 1:37:48.4 1:38:07.6 0:19.2 10:30/M
41 KAWEHI EVAIMALO WAIANAE HI 513 34 468 1:39:29.3 1:39:59.3 0:30.0 10:40/M
42 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 1018 30 480 1:40:15.0 1:41:16.9 1:01.9 10:45/M
43 AMY SELTER HONOLULU HI 656 33 482 1:40:16.3 1:41:13.8 0:57.5 10:45/M
44 LINDSAY KRAUS EWA BEACH HI 197 32 506 1:42:00.0 1:43:08.8 1:08.7 10:57/M
45 RIKKI GARCIA HONOLULU HI 468 34 507 1:42:02.6 1:42:58.6 0:56.0 10:57/M
46 URSULA FETSKO HONOLULU HI 191 32 518 1:42:55.2 1:43:39.8 0:44.6 11:03/M
47 TERA VANDENHEUVEL KAILUA HI 465 31 528 1:43:29.7 1:44:18.2 0:48.5 11:06/M
48 LINDSEY MICHELSON HONOLULU HI 862 30 535 1:43:59.3 1:44:31.0 0:31.7 11:09/M
49 SARA LEMASTER KANEOHE HI 832 33 543 1:44:55.9 1:46:01.7 1:05.8 11:15/M
50 CARLEIGH CLEMENTE HONOLULU HI 339 30 544 1:45:03.6 1:45:34.3 0:30.7 11:16/M
51 EVELYNNE BILLINGS WAHIAWA HI 507 30 551 1:45:35.7 1:47:06.8 1:31.1 11:20/M
52 CATHERINE UPTON KAILUA HI 247 33 563 1:47:07.9 1:48:24.3 1:16.3 11:30/M
53 CHRISTIE PARONGAO AIEA HI 209 33 579 1:49:19.1 1:50:29.7 1:10.6 11:44/M
54 LEAH JACALNE HONOLULU HI 514 34 583 1:49:44.6 1:50:07.5 0:22.8 11:46/M
55 MARYJEAN SAGUID PEARL CITY HI 948 32 593 1:51:39.0 1:52:11.3 0:32.3 11:59/M
56 KARLEE PALMS KANEOHE OR 148 34 598 1:53:13.3 1:53:42.6 0:29.3 12:09/M
57 JENNIFER ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 1147 33 617 1:56:41.0 1:57:56.8 1:15.8 12:31/M
58 MONALIZA GUILLERMO WAIMANALO HI 619 32 631 1:58:27.8 1:59:08.1 0:40.3 12:43/M
59 VANEZA AUSTRIA KAILUA HI 238 31 632 1:58:44.5 1:59:24.9 0:40.4 12:44/M
60 JANEEN DUNAHOO WAIPAHU HI 584 34 636 1:59:46.7 2:00:44.3 0:57.6 12:51/M
61 LINDSAY GYOTOKU HONOLULU HI 369 31 641 2:00:59.2 2:01:41.5 0:42.2 12:59/M
62 STARR SLATON HONOLULU HI 852 33 646 2:01:58.2 2:02:23.2 0:25.0 13:05/M
63 ANGELITA CAGAT EWA BEACH HI 345 32 648 2:02:51.7 2:03:44.8 0:53.0 13:11/M
64 ERIN FUKUDA HONOLULU HI 749 31 650 2:02:57.1 2:03:38.2 0:41.1 13:12/M
65 ELIZA SAIKI HONOLULU HI 904 34 671 2:13:17.3 2:13:27.2 0:09.9 14:18/M
66 POMAIKAI AKIONA WAIANAE HI 366 32 680 2:26:03.3 2:27:32.4 1:29.1 15:40/M
67 ANNETTE PLATO KAILUA HI 415 30 684 2:38:44.1 2:39:22.3 0:38.2 17:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI 1060 38 22 1:04:43.1 1:04:53.1 0:10.0 6:57/M
2 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 800 35 88 1:14:03.1 1:14:09.4 0:06.3 7:57/M
3 RACHAEL BRADLEY KAILUA HI 194 35 93 1:14:21.5 1:15:15.1 0:53.5 7:59/M
4 MALIA GARZA HONOLULU HI 996 39 103 1:15:14.1 1:15:32.1 0:18.0 8:04/M
5 LISA KEATON EWA BEACH HI 210 36 124 1:16:45.1 1:16:54.0 0:08.9 8:14/M
6 STEFANEE KERSHNER KANEOHE HI 608 38 146 1:18:29.3 1:18:36.3 0:07.0 8:25/M
7 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 340 37 169 1:19:33.4 1:19:47.6 0:14.2 8:32/M
8 NICHOLE SHIN MILILANI HI 548 39 179 1:20:16.8 1:20:27.5 0:10.7 8:37/M
9 JEAN HIGGINS KAILUA HI 914 36 186 1:20:48.8 1:21:56.9 1:08.1 8:40/M
10 PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI 516 39 218 1:22:54.8 1:23:00.2 0:05.4 8:54/M
11 ADRIENNE LALLY EWA BEACH HI 237 35 227 1:23:32.4 1:24:47.7 1:15.2 8:58/M
12 DONNA WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI 573 36 253 1:24:55.9 1:25:10.5 0:14.6 9:07/M
13 ANA DUBEY HONOLULU HI 68 35 288 1:27:06.5 1:27:24.7 0:18.2 9:21/M
14 KELLY PARTIN-YI HONOLULU HI 493 38 328 1:29:16.2 1:29:58.3 0:42.1 9:35/M
15 GRETCHEN MILLER HONOLULU HI 367 35 337 1:30:15.5 1:31:14.9 0:59.4 9:41/M
16 LEE-ANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 821 37 347 1:31:11.0 1:32:23.1 1:12.1 9:47/M
17 LISA HIRAHARA HONOLULU HI 539 36 348 1:31:22.4 1:31:38.2 0:15.8 9:48/M
18 KANA YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 943 39 367 1:32:39.3 1:33:23.9 0:44.6 9:56/M
19 SARAH QUEMADA KAPOLEI HI 165 39 374 1:32:54.4 1:34:06.7 1:12.3 9:58/M
20 CHIKAKO JACKSON HONOLULU HI 1056 38 392 1:33:45.7 1:34:32.9 0:47.1 10:04/M
21 ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI 63 36 403 1:34:43.1 1:35:17.6 0:34.5 10:10/M
22 CHALIE DUBOIS EWA BEACH HI 466 39 413 1:35:22.4 1:35:22.4 10:14/M
23 AMIE LAWYER LAWYER HONOLULU HI 865 38 414 1:35:23.9 1:35:50.8 0:26.8 10:14/M
24 JULIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 122 37 428 1:36:45.2 1:37:36.8 0:51.6 10:23/M
25 KATY HO-MIDDLETON KAILUA HI 378 36 432 1:36:50.3 1:37:08.1 0:17.8 10:23/M
26 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 404 38 437 1:37:17.5 1:38:31.8 1:14.3 10:26/M
27 CAROLINE MIZO KAILUA HI 944 39 445 1:37:47.1 1:38:28.7 0:41.6 10:30/M
28 HAUOLI KIA-NAPAEPAE KAPOLEI HI 349 36 452 1:37:58.9 1:38:09.0 0:10.1 10:31/M
29 ASAMI NAGO HONOLULU HI 347 35 457 1:38:15.0 1:38:58.7 0:43.7 10:33/M
30 LORI SCHLECHT HONOLULU HI 848 35 458 1:38:27.6 1:38:58.8 0:31.2 10:34/M
31 JENNIFER MCDONNELL HONOLULU HI 575 35 463 1:39:13.9 1:40:06.0 0:52.0 10:39/M
32 TAMMY MILES HONOLULU HI 205 39 464 1:39:19.2 1:39:43.1 0:23.9 10:39/M
33 JESSICA COOKSEY HONOLULU HI 442 37 472 1:39:55.1 1:40:49.9 0:54.8 10:43/M
34 TRACY KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 363 36 484 1:40:26.6 1:40:44.0 0:17.4 10:47/M
35 KRIS LOUIE HONOLULU HI 253 39 489 1:40:36.5 1:41:54.9 1:18.4 10:48/M
36 SANDRITA HALL KANEOHE HI 469 38 495 1:41:07.2 1:42:23.4 1:16.2 10:51/M
37 CYRENA AGUON MILILANI HI 225 36 516 1:42:49.0 1:43:35.8 0:46.7 11:02/M
38 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 863 39 531 1:43:50.0 1:44:25.5 0:35.5 11:08/M
39 JENNIFER CHIU KANEOHE HI 299 35 564 1:47:12.4 1:48:26.5 1:14.0 11:30/M
40 KRISLEN MAUNAKEA MILILANI HI 296 35 565 1:47:13.5 1:48:26.8 1:13.2 11:30/M
41 ARLENE ABIANG HONOLULU HI 536 35 567 1:47:25.1 1:47:48.7 0:23.6 11:32/M
42 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 823 38 573 1:48:18.4 1:49:23.5 1:05.1 11:37/M
43 MAYUMI FUKAZAWA NAGANO JPN 956 38 584 1:49:51.9 1:50:28.1 0:36.1 11:47/M
44 RAINA STROMAN AIEA HI 234 35 614 1:56:25.2 1:57:09.4 0:44.2 12:29/M
45 JADEEN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 113 36 640 2:00:50.0 2:01:36.6 0:46.6 12:58/M
46 JANELL GRUSPE WAIPAHU HI 274 37 645 2:01:55.7 2:02:34.6 0:38.9 13:05/M
47 LISA VAN DER SPOEL HONOLULU HI 476 35 682 2:27:55.4 2:28:49.7 0:54.2 15:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 8 40 41 1:09:00.5 1:09:04.0 0:03.5 7:24/M
2 SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI 265 44 58 1:10:53.2 1:11:00.6 0:07.4 7:36/M
3 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 398 43 89 1:14:04.2 1:14:17.5 0:13.3 7:57/M
4 KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI 564 43 97 1:14:35.9 1:15:22.0 0:46.1 8:00/M
5 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 308 43 98 1:14:37.1 1:14:45.9 0:08.8 8:00/M
6 MARNIE HURSTY HONOLULU HI 73 43 106 1:15:34.4 1:15:57.0 0:22.6 8:06/M
7 NOELLE LIEW HONOLULU HI 395 42 121 1:16:37.2 1:16:51.4 0:14.2 8:13/M
8 ERLINDA ROSE HONOLULU HI 383 41 135 1:17:42.9 1:17:57.9 0:15.0 8:20/M
9 CHRISTINE MCGRAIL KAPOLEI HI 245 40 136 1:17:42.9 1:18:19.9 0:36.9 8:20/M
10 SHANNON FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 85 40 157 1:19:09.7 1:19:54.1 0:44.4 8:30/M
11 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 496 40 180 1:20:23.1 1:20:30.3 0:07.1 8:37/M
12 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 103 43 181 1:20:35.8 1:20:51.0 0:15.2 8:39/M
13 TIFFANY WYNN HONOLULU HI 121 42 187 1:21:00.3 1:21:47.5 0:47.1 8:41/M
14 ALEXANDRA DEMARCO MILANO ITA 998 41 194 1:21:39.4 1:21:54.1 0:14.6 8:46/M
15 KIRSTIN SYLVESTER 92-6044 PUAPAKE ST HI 190 40 196 1:21:44.3 1:22:17.0 0:32.7 8:46/M
16 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 464 42 213 1:22:28.7 1:22:51.9 0:23.2 8:51/M
17 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI 441 44 225 1:23:28.9 1:23:40.5 0:11.6 8:57/M
18 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 561 44 226 1:23:31.8 1:23:37.3 0:05.4 8:58/M
19 JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI 483 44 237 1:23:51.7 1:25:07.0 1:15.2 9:00/M
20 MAMIKO KOSUGE HONOLULU HI 242 42 247 1:24:29.9 1:24:48.1 0:18.2 9:04/M
21 VIVIAN FUKUMITSU PEARL CITY HI 31 41 257 1:25:20.7 1:25:40.0 0:19.3 9:09/M
22 MITSUYO SATO OSAKA JPN 1028 42 292 1:27:24.0 1:27:52.0 0:28.0 9:23/M
23 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 669 42 299 1:27:34.6 1:28:13.3 0:38.7 9:24/M
24 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 977 41 302 1:27:46.4 1:28:53.2 1:06.8 9:25/M
25 PORTIA RESNICK HONOLULU HI 159 40 311 1:28:19.4 1:28:54.1 0:34.7 9:29/M
26 SANDRA HIRAOKA KANEOHE HI 263 42 320 1:28:48.8 1:29:53.9 1:05.0 9:32/M
27 HEATHER KINA HONOLULU HI 417 43 332 1:29:46.7 1:29:53.6 0:06.9 9:38/M
28 ZINNIA ADKINS MILILANI HI 218 42 345 1:30:51.5 1:31:19.9 0:28.3 9:45/M
29 IZUMI CHEN HONOLULU HI 388 41 346 1:30:56.9 1:31:25.9 0:29.0 9:45/M
30 JANETTE KAUTZMAN KANEOHE HI 629 41 352 1:31:40.6 1:32:31.0 0:50.4 9:50/M
31 SARAH DANIELS KAILUA HI 630 41 368 1:32:40.2 1:33:08.3 0:28.1 9:57/M
32 SHARRON LANKFORD EWA BEACH HI 499 42 375 1:32:56.8 1:34:03.7 1:06.9 9:58/M
33 AMY ASSELBAYE HONOLULU HI 688 44 378 1:33:00.1 1:33:10.8 0:10.7 9:59/M
34 ERICA BUFORD HONOLULU HI 589 41 396 1:34:27.1 1:35:15.2 0:48.0 10:08/M
35 CARYN OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 839 43 402 1:34:41.7 1:35:07.4 0:25.7 10:10/M
36 ANDREA KELLEHER HONOLULU HI 15 43 408 1:35:08.8 1:35:51.6 0:42.8 10:12/M
37 KIMBERLY HOLLINGSWORTH KAILUA HI 80 42 409 1:35:09.1 1:35:51.6 0:42.5 10:13/M
38 TONYA LOWERY ST. JOHN EWA BEACH HI 871 43 416 1:35:29.1 1:35:29.1 10:15/M
39 SHARI SHUGART AIEA HI 789 44 442 1:37:41.7 1:38:44.7 1:03.0 10:29/M
40 KRISTINA KALOWSKY PORTSMOUTH NH 437 42 449 1:37:55.8 1:38:35.1 0:39.3 10:30/M
41 SUSIE DIAZ HONOLULU HI 709 42 466 1:39:21.1 1:39:33.4 0:12.2 10:40/M
42 AKEMI ENDO HONOLULU HI 928 43 473 1:39:56.4 1:41:14.9 1:18.5 10:43/M
43 KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 373 42 487 1:40:32.0 1:41:31.4 0:59.4 10:47/M
44 MARIA MOSTINEZ AIEA HI 693 44 490 1:40:38.6 1:40:50.3 0:11.7 10:48/M
45 PEI TUNG WU HONOLULU HI 20 43 497 1:41:20.1 1:41:38.1 0:18.0 10:52/M
46 AMBER O'REILLY KANEOHE HI 422 40 523 1:43:12.3 1:44:26.9 1:14.6 11:04/M
47 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 547 43 541 1:44:41.0 1:46:16.6 1:35.5 11:14/M
48 TERESA AVINA MILILANI HI 413 41 546 1:45:14.1 1:45:43.0 0:28.8 11:17/M
49 LOLA SAALMAN HONOLULU HI 992 41 547 1:45:14.8 1:46:00.0 0:45.2 11:17/M
50 ESTHER ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 223 44 553 1:45:41.4 1:45:51.8 0:10.4 11:20/M
51 AMY RAJKOWSKI EWA BEACH HI 353 41 562 1:47:03.5 1:47:44.7 0:41.2 11:29/M
52 MELANIE CHING WAIPAHU HI 397 40 566 1:47:18.4 1:47:54.4 0:36.0 11:31/M
53 ALLISON JEROME HONOLULU HI 919 41 572 1:48:07.3 1:48:59.2 0:51.9 11:36/M
54 RITA WILCOX HONOLULU HI 884 40 580 1:49:19.9 1:50:25.9 1:06.0 11:44/M
55 JO DEMPSKI HONOLULU HI 228 44 588 1:50:39.2 1:50:39.2 11:52/M
56 LISA LARISCY WAIALUA HI 807 41 590 1:50:59.7 1:51:34.1 0:34.4 11:54/M
57 DORIS BITONIO HONOLULU HI 1020 40 607 1:55:10.7 1:55:21.5 0:10.8 12:21/M
58 CHRISTINE ALEJADO WAIPAHU HI 396 42 625 1:57:26.4 1:58:11.3 0:44.9 12:36/M
59 JEANNIE CHAN WAIPAHU HI 301 43 628 1:57:58.5 1:59:13.7 1:15.2 12:39/M
60 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 182 43 630 1:58:07.6 1:58:53.5 0:45.9 12:40/M
61 MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI 872 43 642 2:01:05.4 2:02:03.4 0:58.0 13:00/M
62 SHANA KEA WAIANAE HI 372 40 663 2:08:13.5 2:09:40.7 1:27.2 13:45/M
63 MALIA UTOAFILI PEARL CITY HI 206 40 669 2:12:40.9 2:13:42.5 1:01.6 14:14/M
64 DAWN NEKOBA HONOLULU HI 663 40 677 2:17:07.4 2:17:49.9 0:42.5 14:43/M
65 CHARLETTE ARRUDA WAIANAE HI 371 42 681 2:27:48.4 2:29:16.9 1:28.5 15:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 106 47 125 1:16:48.4 1:18:03.9 1:15.5 8:14/M
2 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 360 48 137 1:17:45.4 1:18:00.7 0:15.3 8:21/M
3 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 1009 46 172 1:19:49.7 1:20:16.6 0:26.9 8:34/M
4 CAROL DEMAY KAPOLEI HI 705 48 205 1:22:08.3 1:22:26.0 0:17.6 8:49/M
5 CHRISTA BRAUN-INGLIS HONOLULU HI 1051 45 221 1:23:06.5 1:24:00.0 0:53.5 8:55/M
6 CAROL JAXON HONOLULU HI 1022 49 224 1:23:23.4 1:23:36.9 0:13.5 8:57/M
7 ATTILIO LEONARDI KAPOLEI HI 431 47 229 1:23:34.6 1:24:49.9 1:15.3 8:58/M
8 PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 681 48 242 1:24:13.3 1:24:28.5 0:15.1 9:02/M
9 RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI 419 45 259 1:25:28.7 1:26:44.4 1:15.7 9:10/M
10 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 446 46 267 1:26:00.7 1:26:04.4 0:03.7 9:14/M
11 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 549 49 284 1:27:00.9 1:28:02.1 1:01.2 9:20/M
12 DOROTHY-ANN CHENG KANEOHE HI 94 49 314 1:28:25.3 1:29:20.5 0:55.2 9:29/M
13 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 325 48 315 1:28:29.1 1:28:54.4 0:25.3 9:30/M
14 STACY YUEN HONOLULU HI 125 49 321 1:28:49.1 1:29:27.4 0:38.3 9:32/M
15 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 260 49 324 1:28:58.3 1:29:28.7 0:30.4 9:33/M
16 SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI 66 49 331 1:29:37.1 1:30:16.5 0:39.4 9:37/M
17 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 320 49 336 1:30:07.1 1:30:26.4 0:19.3 9:40/M
18 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 389 46 360 1:32:04.8 1:32:15.2 0:10.4 9:53/M
19 JULIE ARIGO HONOLULU HI 1055 49 398 1:34:29.5 1:35:06.8 0:37.3 10:08/M
20 BETTINA MEHNERT KAILUA HI 254 49 399 1:34:40.4 1:35:52.9 1:12.5 10:09/M
21 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 333 45 425 1:36:41.7 1:37:19.6 0:37.9 10:22/M
22 KATHY LUM MILILANI HI 18 49 477 1:40:10.6 1:40:16.9 0:06.3 10:45/M
23 GAYLE KEARNEY KAILUA HI 829 49 493 1:41:01.9 1:42:05.5 1:03.6 10:50/M
24 NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI 818 49 494 1:41:04.7 1:42:10.0 1:05.2 10:51/M
25 TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 761 47 510 1:42:21.0 1:43:08.5 0:47.5 10:59/M
26 CHRISTINE DALEIDEN HONOLULU HI 530 46 515 1:42:48.4 1:43:12.1 0:23.7 11:02/M
27 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 792 45 529 1:43:36.4 1:44:18.3 0:41.9 11:07/M
28 MARTHA GARCIA HONOLULU HI 451 46 532 1:43:50.8 1:44:09.6 0:18.7 11:08/M
29 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 646 48 534 1:43:58.5 1:45:13.8 1:15.3 11:09/M
30 KAT LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI 171 45 568 1:47:35.1 1:48:23.6 0:48.4 11:33/M
31 JULIE ARIGO HONOLULU HI 1155 49 576 1:48:34.5 1:49:13.8 0:39.3 11:39/M
32 J. GARCIA HONOLULU HI 1031 46 657 2:05:22.2 2:06:21.0 0:58.8 13:27/M
33 KATE PIGOTT WAIPAHU HI 521 49 664 2:09:16.8 2:10:08.6 0:51.8 13:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI 692 50 55 1:10:21.8 1:10:28.3 0:06.5 7:33/M
2 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 1040 51 69 1:11:37.3 1:11:43.3 0:06.0 7:41/M
3 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 356 53 91 1:14:11.8 1:14:33.8 0:22.0 7:58/M
4 LISA DOBBIN ST. JOHN'S N.L. 1021 52 151 1:18:44.6 1:19:05.3 0:20.6 8:27/M
5 KEHAULANI OTSUKA HONOLULU HI 315 50 174 1:19:53.4 1:20:05.9 0:12.5 8:34/M
6 KAY HADA MILILANI HI 212 50 208 1:22:14.2 1:22:54.7 0:40.4 8:49/M
7 JULIE D'ANTONIO WAIPAHU HI 753 51 210 1:22:18.3 1:22:43.7 0:25.4 8:50/M
8 BARB CRAFT HONOLULU HI 246 53 365 1:32:38.1 1:33:34.6 0:56.5 9:56/M
9 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 36 53 426 1:36:42.8 1:37:34.3 0:51.5 10:23/M
10 BEV BRIDGES HONOLULU HI 676 53 436 1:37:14.2 1:37:54.1 0:39.9 10:26/M
11 JULIE LEE HONOLULU HI 430 53 447 1:37:52.4 1:39:06.4 1:14.0 10:30/M
12 JANE NISHIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 577 52 471 1:39:53.9 1:40:53.0 0:59.1 10:43/M
13 LAURA EGLEY SUNNYVALE CA 1041 52 500 1:41:31.3 1:43:01.6 1:30.3 10:54/M
14 STEPHANIE THOMPSON AIEA HI 532 51 511 1:42:21.4 1:43:17.6 0:56.2 10:59/M
15 DAWN KIMURA KANEOHE HI 257 50 513 1:42:41.5 1:43:46.1 1:04.6 11:01/M
16 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 850 50 520 1:42:59.8 1:43:30.4 0:30.6 11:03/M
17 AYA BRAZELL KANEOHE HI 330 51 537 1:44:19.2 1:45:44.6 1:25.4 11:12/M
18 KAREN NORTHCUTT HONOLULU HI 357 51 581 1:49:27.5 1:49:56.8 0:29.3 11:45/M
19 MICHELE PAULY EWA BEACH HI 791 52 591 1:51:01.1 1:51:35.3 0:34.2 11:55/M
20 SHELLEY JOHNSTONE HONOLULU HI 302 50 615 1:56:26.6 1:57:27.4 1:00.7 12:30/M
21 LAURIE YONAMINE MILILANI HI 840 52 633 1:59:10.6 1:59:42.4 0:31.7 12:47/M
22 KIM CASTILLO EWA BEACH HI 426 53 643 2:01:11.0 2:02:13.5 1:02.4 13:00/M
23 LISA VALDERUEDA HONOLULU HI 292 53 653 2:03:17.5 2:04:01.0 0:43.5 13:14/M
24 REB BANIAGA HONOLULU HI 794 51 658 2:06:39.3 2:07:25.5 0:46.2 13:35/M
25 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 597 54 661 2:07:08.7 2:08:14.1 1:05.4 13:38/M
26 JENNI OMANDAM EWA BEACH HI 252 51 676 2:16:13.3 2:17:15.8 1:02.5 14:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 368 55 232 1:23:40.2 1:24:02.3 0:22.0 8:59/M
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 11 58 270 1:26:10.4 1:26:17.7 0:07.3 9:15/M
3 KATHY PRYOR RICHLAND WA 940 57 312 1:28:21.5 1:28:44.1 0:22.6 9:29/M
4 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 519 58 317 1:28:35.9 1:29:03.0 0:27.1 9:30/M
5 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 1030 56 405 1:34:51.3 1:35:45.8 0:54.5 10:11/M
6 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 1008 58 433 1:36:53.5 1:37:04.0 0:10.5 10:24/M
7 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 116 58 434 1:37:03.8 1:37:46.9 0:43.1 10:25/M
8 MEI PLAVIDAL KALISPELL MT 1044 56 461 1:39:10.7 1:40:42.8 1:32.1 10:38/M
9 SHELLY FREITAS WAIANAE HI 512 56 469 1:39:29.7 1:39:59.5 0:29.8 10:40/M
10 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 208 58 491 1:40:41.0 1:40:51.3 0:10.3 10:48/M
11 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 70 57 519 1:42:57.3 1:43:14.1 0:16.8 11:03/M
12 MARGARET COE DCOMELTA B.C. 1048 56 559 1:46:36.2 1:47:37.3 1:01.0 11:26/M
13 DEBORAH LINDEN HONOLULU HI 365 59 611 1:55:33.6 1:56:17.3 0:43.6 12:24/M
14 JANET KANDA HONOLULU HI 731 55 654 2:03:34.1 2:04:50.7 1:16.6 13:15/M
15 PATRICIA AKUI HONOLULU HI 893 55 665 2:10:07.0 2:10:56.3 0:49.3 13:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 33 62 209 1:22:16.5 1:22:29.1 0:12.6 8:50/M
2 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 670 64 280 1:26:39.8 1:27:04.4 0:24.5 9:18/M
3 LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 1039 64 504 1:41:59.5 1:42:24.4 0:24.8 10:57/M
4 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 9 60 574 1:48:23.0 1:48:33.7 0:10.7 11:38/M
5 MARJORIE MURAKI AIEA HI 750 60 649 2:02:56.8 2:03:38.2 0:41.4 13:11/M
6 CYNTHIA CHAPONOT HONOLULU HI 362 64 652 2:03:06.1 2:03:50.3 0:44.2 13:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 638 65 512 1:42:34.8 1:43:22.1 0:47.3 11:00/M
2 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 706 66 577 1:48:39.7 1:49:03.2 0:23.5 11:39/M
3 CATHERINE K.Y. CHAN HONOLULU HI 954 65 621 1:57:03.9 1:57:55.2 0:51.2 12:34/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDITH CARLSON HONOLULU HI 579 72 634 1:59:20.6 2:00:27.3 1:06.6 12:48/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 1019 76 467 1:39:24.4 1:39:46.1 0:21.7 10:40/M
2 DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI 702 76 678 2:23:40.4 2:24:46.3 1:05.9 15:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HIDEMASA GOYA HONOLULU HI 935 27 1 55:10.7 55:11.9 0:01.2 5:55/M
2 THOMAS SANDS HONOLULU HI 927 28 2 55:47.7 55:49.4 0:01.7 5:59/M
3 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 6 35 3 58:19.1 58:20.6 0:01.5 6:15/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALA CAMPBELL HONO. HI 917 14 4 58:29.5 58:31.8 0:02.3 6:17/M
2 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 754 9 66 1:11:29.6 1:11:31.8 0:02.2 7:40/M
3 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 69 13 71 1:11:48.6 1:12:03.5 0:14.9 7:42/M
4 RILEY HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 707 8 613 1:56:17.0 1:57:04.6 0:47.6 12:29/M
5 KENNETH UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 586 13 618 1:56:41.3 1:57:58.4 1:17.1 12:31/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 487 17 13 1:01:18.6 1:01:20.4 0:01.8 6:35/M
2 TULLIE ST. JOHN EWA BEACH HI 229 17 45 1:09:30.4 1:10:37.0 1:06.6 7:27/M
3 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 930 15 443 1:37:41.8 1:38:28.0 0:46.2 10:29/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 140 24 15 1:02:16.7 1:02:20.1 0:03.4 6:41/M
2 CHARLIE HARTY HONOLULU HI 1026 24 16 1:02:54.0 1:02:56.2 0:02.2 6:45/M
3 JUSTIN MCBRIDE PLYMOUTH MA 986 23 46 1:09:32.0 1:09:35.3 0:03.2 7:28/M
4 RYOTA YODEN TOKYO JPN 970 21 50 1:09:55.6 1:10:32.6 0:37.0 7:30/M
5 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 375 24 129 1:17:20.4 1:18:29.7 1:09.3 8:18/M
6 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 248 23 153 1:19:04.3 1:20:23.6 1:19.3 8:29/M
7 JONATHAN POPPE HONOLULU HI 529 23 235 1:23:45.4 1:24:07.1 0:21.7 8:59/M
8 JOSHUA HARVEY CAMBRIDGE MA 1011 22 240 1:24:11.9 1:24:52.0 0:40.1 9:02/M
9 JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI 99 22 246 1:24:28.0 1:24:39.6 0:11.6 9:04/M
10 BRANDON ING HONOLULU HI 477 23 325 1:29:02.2 1:29:08.8 0:06.6 9:33/M
11 GLEN-FORD PABLO MILILANI HI 59 24 341 1:30:29.4 1:30:43.9 0:14.5 9:43/M
12 MATHEW SHIBATA AIEA HI 192 24 383 1:33:18.2 1:33:18.2 10:01/M
13 MONTE CARLO RAGSAL EWA BEACH HI 57 23 549 1:45:24.8 1:45:38.7 0:13.9 11:19/M
14 AARON ANDREWS WAIALUA HI 621 24 667 2:10:56.9 2:11:37.2 0:40.3 14:03/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN ESHLEMAN HONOLULU HI 241 26 24 1:04:55.0 1:05:03.2 0:08.2 6:58/M
2 KEITH HAYDEN HONOLULU HI 641 29 49 1:09:51.4 1:10:59.5 1:08.0 7:30/M
3 CHARLES GRIFFIN WAHIAWA HI 981 26 54 1:10:12.1 1:10:20.0 0:07.9 7:32/M
4 ZACH PIGOTT WAIPAHU HI 520 26 63 1:11:20.3 1:12:10.3 0:50.0 7:39/M
5 JACOB HAYES MILILANI HI 479 27 84 1:13:41.3 1:14:43.1 1:01.8 7:54/M
6 KEVIN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 945 29 85 1:13:44.0 1:14:01.7 0:17.7 7:55/M
7 ZACH WATSON HONOLULU HI 1005 28 92 1:14:20.4 1:14:54.2 0:33.7 7:59/M
8 EDWARD DRIELAK HONOLULU HI 654 26 101 1:15:03.0 1:15:48.1 0:45.0 8:03/M
9 CHRIS FLORSCHER HONOLULU HI 779 26 131 1:17:32.2 1:18:21.9 0:49.6 8:19/M
10 KEKOA TAM HONOLULU HI 903 29 143 1:18:21.0 1:19:33.8 1:12.7 8:24/M
11 SEAN BOWEN AIEA HI 420 26 149 1:18:37.4 1:19:27.2 0:49.8 8:26/M
12 JAY NASHIWA HONOLULU HI 737 28 164 1:19:23.7 1:19:35.6 0:11.9 8:31/M
13 GEOFF PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 449 28 168 1:19:26.9 1:19:36.6 0:09.7 8:31/M
14 MITCHELL CHUN MILILANI HI 457 27 171 1:19:48.0 1:20:07.6 0:19.6 8:34/M
15 RUBIN; JR VILLANUEVA KAPOLEI HI 522 27 182 1:20:40.3 1:21:54.6 1:14.3 8:39/M
16 ARTHUR DOMINGUEZ HONOLULU HI 306 26 190 1:21:08.0 1:22:00.1 0:52.1 8:42/M
17 JOHN SCHOEBEL INDIAN TRAIL NC 233 25 245 1:24:21.3 1:24:34.1 0:12.8 9:03/M
18 PARIS HARRINGTON KAILUA HI 985 25 254 1:25:02.2 1:25:05.9 0:03.7 9:07/M
19 ANSON CHU HONOLULU HI 172 27 276 1:26:21.3 1:27:49.6 1:28.3 9:16/M
20 MATTHEW HEMME HONOLULU HI 790 29 282 1:26:44.8 1:27:45.9 1:01.1 9:18/M
21 KYLE RELACION HONOLULU HI 668 29 343 1:30:36.8 1:31:44.7 1:07.8 9:43/M
22 MARUEL UNREIN EWA BEACH HI 650 26 354 1:31:42.0 1:32:20.4 0:38.4 9:50/M
23 JONATHAN SMITH HONOLULU HI 648 27 358 1:32:00.5 1:32:16.3 0:15.7 9:52/M
24 ANTONIO BUENO JR HONOLULU HI 390 27 362 1:32:09.7 1:32:34.2 0:24.5 9:53/M
25 NATHAN MILLER KAILUA HI 1017 25 370 1:32:42.2 1:33:11.7 0:29.5 9:57/M
26 MANU STANTON WAIMANALO HI 896 26 371 1:32:45.7 1:33:27.0 0:41.3 9:57/M
27 THOMAS OFNER HONOLULU HI 993 29 429 1:36:45.5 1:37:30.6 0:45.1 10:23/M
28 TED SHAW HONOLULU HI 213 29 475 1:40:04.7 1:41:25.4 1:20.7 10:44/M
29 RYAN URBAN WAHIAWA HI 506 29 539 1:44:35.5 1:46:06.3 1:30.7 11:13/M
30 BRYSON CLEMENTE HONOLULU HI 338 29 545 1:45:04.6 1:45:35.6 0:31.0 11:16/M
31 ADAM GOSS HONOLULU HI 883 29 619 1:56:56.2 1:58:04.1 1:07.9 12:33/M
32 ERIC TAMAYO HONOLULU HI 498 29 624 1:57:24.4 1:58:50.9 1:26.5 12:36/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON LEE HONOLULU HI 133 32 8 59:26.0 59:31.0 0:05.0 6:23/M
2 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 642 31 9 1:00:10.9 1:00:14.7 0:03.8 6:27/M
3 GEORGE SILVA HONOLULU HI 687 32 39 1:08:52.7 1:08:55.7 0:03.0 7:23/M
4 DUSTIN RUIZ KAILUA HI 1006 32 48 1:09:50.9 1:09:54.3 0:03.4 7:30/M
5 MATTHEW COWELL WAIALUA HI 974 31 53 1:10:07.2 1:10:15.6 0:08.3 7:31/M
6 DAVID QUINTY HONOLULU HI 583 30 61 1:11:10.5 1:11:41.8 0:31.3 7:38/M
7 KEITH KILLGREN JR. WAHIAWA HI 175 33 64 1:11:24.2 1:11:28.5 0:04.3 7:40/M
8 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 421 34 80 1:13:08.8 1:13:22.6 0:13.7 7:51/M
9 FU LING YOO HONOLULU HI 1029 32 83 1:13:21.4 1:13:25.2 0:03.8 7:52/M
10 KYLE UNDEM HONOLULU HI 1001 33 96 1:14:35.2 1:15:08.1 0:32.9 8:00/M
11 WINNIE MALUYO HONOLULU HI 405 33 102 1:15:09.2 1:16:15.4 1:06.2 8:04/M
12 ALEXANDER FONSECA HONOLULU HI 1010 31 104 1:15:25.6 1:15:44.3 0:18.6 8:06/M
13 CHAD DIKILATO HONOLULU HI 39 30 109 1:15:42.7 1:16:01.1 0:18.4 8:07/M
14 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 1037 32 112 1:15:59.6 1:16:07.2 0:07.6 8:09/M
15 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 132 30 120 1:16:21.4 1:16:38.7 0:17.3 8:12/M
16 KENJI TAKANISHI HONOLULU HI 77 33 130 1:17:27.2 1:17:33.5 0:06.2 8:19/M
17 DAVID CICERO HONOLULU HI 486 33 139 1:17:54.6 1:18:10.4 0:15.7 8:22/M
18 MATTHEW MOORE HONOLULU HI 277 30 140 1:17:57.2 1:18:22.7 0:25.4 8:22/M
19 JEAN-PAUL CHRISTOPHE HONOLULU HI 603 32 156 1:19:09.4 1:19:44.1 0:34.7 8:30/M
20 ROBERT TAYLOR EWA BEACH HI 563 33 167 1:19:25.1 1:19:42.2 0:17.1 8:31/M
21 GRANT OKA PEARL CITY HI 297 32 198 1:21:53.5 1:22:26.8 0:33.3 8:47/M
22 JOSEPH SEIFRIED HONOLULU HI 344 34 206 1:22:11.1 1:22:22.8 0:11.7 8:49/M
23 ANDREW WYCKLENDT HONOLULU HI 644 34 207 1:22:11.9 1:23:09.9 0:58.0 8:49/M
24 SCOTT BATULA HONOLULU HI 509 30 217 1:22:54.3 1:24:13.7 1:19.4 8:54/M
25 ANTHONY PROVENZANO HONOLULU HI 488 31 230 1:23:38.3 1:24:18.0 0:39.7 8:58/M
26 TERENCE HOLMES MILILANI HI 844 30 234 1:23:44.2 1:25:03.7 1:19.5 8:59/M
27 MATHEW NGO HONOLULU HI 895 34 238 1:23:54.5 1:24:38.5 0:44.0 9:00/M
28 WILLARD MAMUAD HONOLULU HI 200 34 262 1:25:51.2 1:26:57.6 1:06.4 9:13/M
29 MATT DURNING HONOLULU HI 556 33 275 1:26:20.5 1:29:26.9 3:06.3 9:16/M
30 NELSON BURTON MILILANI MAUKA HI 1053 33 277 1:26:24.7 1:27:17.5 0:52.8 9:16/M
31 SETH HARMES MILILANI HI 725 30 286 1:27:03.1 1:28:03.3 1:00.2 9:20/M
32 KENNY SAAVEDRA KANEOHE HI 751 32 290 1:27:16.1 1:27:20.4 0:04.3 9:22/M
33 TYLER MORGAN HONOLULU HI 639 33 304 1:27:54.9 1:28:31.4 0:36.5 9:26/M
34 JUSTIN JIMINEZ PEARL CITY HI 104 34 313 1:28:23.2 1:29:44.7 1:21.5 9:29/M
35 GRANT YAMANE PEARL CITY HI 949 33 316 1:28:32.2 1:29:25.5 0:53.3 9:30/M
36 TROY SOLANO MILILANI HI 128 34 344 1:30:51.0 1:30:58.9 0:07.9 9:45/M
37 CLAY MCKINNEY HONOLULU HI 230 32 356 1:31:48.8 1:32:19.7 0:30.9 9:51/M
38 DEVIN KIM HONOLULU HI 601 30 369 1:32:41.5 1:33:50.6 1:09.1 9:57/M
39 AGUSTIN RUBIO HONOLULU HI 1025 32 387 1:33:24.8 1:33:40.2 0:15.4 10:01/M
40 MAGIE ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 613 34 390 1:33:30.3 1:33:43.7 0:13.4 10:02/M
41 ANDREW IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 533 33 412 1:35:20.9 1:35:58.5 0:37.6 10:14/M
42 DANIEL STRINGER HONOLULU HI 723 33 450 1:37:56.6 1:38:45.9 0:49.3 10:30/M
43 NATHANIEL SIU HONOLULU HI 166 33 456 1:38:09.1 1:38:33.4 0:24.3 10:32/M
44 JERRY SHI HONOLULU HI 712 31 460 1:39:07.4 1:39:19.7 0:12.3 10:38/M
45 ALVIN CASTRO HONOLULU HI 686 30 601 1:53:56.5 1:54:27.6 0:31.1 12:13/M
46 BRANDON HINAGA KAPOLEI HI 393 30 608 1:55:30.2 1:57:55.3 2:25.1 12:24/M
47 DWIGHT VAN DER SPOEL HONOLULU HI 475 32 672 2:15:02.5 2:15:57.8 0:55.3 14:29/M
48 JOSEPH MENOR JR MILILANI MAUKA HI 683 31 675 2:16:12.7 2:16:58.1 0:45.4 14:37/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARC NELSON HONOLULU HI 211 39 7 59:16.0 59:18.5 0:02.5 6:22/M
2 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 359 38 18 1:03:32.5 1:03:36.1 0:03.6 6:49/M
3 JASON DEICHLER AIEA HI 454 36 20 1:03:53.9 1:04:13.0 0:19.0 6:51/M
4 TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 177 35 26 1:05:06.0 1:05:11.3 0:05.3 6:59/M
5 DAVE SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI 151 37 27 1:05:11.8 1:05:14.4 0:02.6 7:00/M
6 DAN REZENTES EWA BEACH HI 443 39 28 1:05:28.7 1:05:42.8 0:14.1 7:01/M
7 SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 602 37 29 1:05:30.3 1:05:32.5 0:02.2 7:02/M
8 CHAD CRYER KAILUA HI 633 36 32 1:06:47.8 1:07:20.8 0:33.0 7:10/M
9 JOSHUA SPIEGEL KANEOHE HI 756 38 37 1:08:43.3 1:09:11.6 0:28.3 7:22/M
10 SHEM LAWLOR HONOLULU HI 541 36 44 1:09:21.8 1:09:33.8 0:12.0 7:26/M
11 SETH DOW HONOLULU HI 411 36 52 1:10:02.5 1:10:05.3 0:02.8 7:31/M
12 WILSON CAMEJO HONOLULU HI 214 36 56 1:10:27.8 1:11:18.8 0:51.0 7:34/M
13 ROBERT TOPPER HONOLULU HI 432 37 62 1:11:12.2 1:11:27.5 0:15.3 7:38/M
14 SAM VIERRA KAILUA HI 459 35 65 1:11:28.3 1:12:30.0 1:01.7 7:40/M
15 REGINALD HYPPOLITE HONOLULU HI 1036 39 70 1:11:39.3 1:11:44.0 0:04.7 7:41/M
16 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 1064 38 72 1:11:50.4 1:11:54.5 0:04.1 7:42/M
17 TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI 696 35 76 1:12:35.9 1:12:41.7 0:05.7 7:47/M
18 JAMIE BRINKLEY HONOLULU HI 112 37 86 1:13:52.5 1:14:24.5 0:32.0 7:56/M
19 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 72 39 87 1:13:55.8 1:13:58.9 0:03.1 7:56/M
20 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 788 38 95 1:14:24.6 1:14:36.4 0:11.7 7:59/M
21 MARC TOWNLEY KANEOHE HI 48 39 99 1:14:44.3 1:14:46.8 0:02.4 8:01/M
22 STUART CAYZER HAWAII KAI HI 226 39 114 1:16:11.5 1:17:29.4 1:17.9 8:10/M
23 TREVOR LANHAM HAUULA HI 239 36 115 1:16:13.0 1:17:09.2 0:56.2 8:11/M
24 CHAD TANAKA MILILANI HI 846 37 117 1:16:15.6 1:16:47.7 0:32.0 8:11/M
25 MICHAEL CHONG HONOLULU HI 531 38 126 1:16:59.0 1:18:04.4 1:05.3 8:16/M
26 GERALD HENDERSON PEARL CITY HI 594 36 127 1:17:09.9 1:17:14.4 0:04.5 8:17/M
27 DAISUKE MORI HONOLULU HI 355 37 144 1:18:21.9 1:18:35.1 0:13.2 8:24/M
28 NEIL GABRIEL AIEA HI 126 39 145 1:18:25.6 1:18:36.9 0:11.3 8:25/M
29 THOMAS OSBORNE HONOLULU HI 942 36 154 1:19:08.9 1:19:44.0 0:35.0 8:29/M
30 PAUL MCDONNELL HONOLULU HI 576 39 158 1:19:09.8 1:20:02.2 0:52.4 8:30/M
31 DARRELL YOZA HONOLULU HI 625 36 161 1:19:18.0 1:21:31.0 2:13.0 8:31/M
32 BRYAN EWING, SR. HONOLULU HI 14 38 195 1:21:43.8 1:23:08.3 1:24.5 8:46/M
33 LEO SALACUP HONOLULU HI 1038 39 214 1:22:33.6 1:22:56.0 0:22.4 8:51/M
34 DON PHROMPENG KANEOHE HI 453 39 233 1:23:40.9 1:23:46.6 0:05.7 8:59/M
35 JASON JONES NANAKULI HI 110 36 244 1:24:17.2 1:24:42.2 0:25.0 9:03/M
36 TAKAFUMI GOMYO HONOLULU HI 423 39 252 1:24:53.5 1:25:06.3 0:12.7 9:06/M
37 SHAUN CHUN HONOLULU HI 546 35 264 1:25:52.0 1:28:05.0 2:13.0 9:13/M
38 ROBERT WILKE HONOLULU HI 773 38 266 1:25:55.8 1:26:14.4 0:18.5 9:13/M
39 SHAUN SONDEREGGER HONOLULU HI 304 38 269 1:26:09.8 1:27:39.5 1:29.7 9:15/M
40 BILLY BLACKWELL PEARL CITY HI 1046 38 271 1:26:13.5 1:26:30.1 0:16.6 9:15/M
41 BRIAN KOEHN KAILUA HI 240 36 273 1:26:17.2 1:27:31.3 1:14.1 9:15/M
42 TODD NAGATA HONOLULU HI 906 37 294 1:27:27.4 1:27:37.1 0:09.7 9:23/M
43 GAVIN HIRANO HONOLULU HI 568 36 303 1:27:49.8 1:28:36.5 0:46.7 9:25/M
44 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 131 37 340 1:30:27.0 1:31:16.2 0:49.2 9:42/M
45 JEREMY EFFERSON AIEA HI 659 39 350 1:31:35.1 1:32:51.5 1:16.3 9:50/M
46 JEREMY WONG HONOLULU HI 473 38 351 1:31:38.7 1:31:54.4 0:15.6 9:50/M
47 ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA HI 569 39 373 1:32:53.7 1:33:02.1 0:08.4 9:58/M
48 BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI 797 39 377 1:32:59.7 1:33:49.3 0:49.5 9:59/M
49 KEITH HAMASAKI HONOLULU HI 312 39 394 1:33:59.4 1:35:05.0 1:05.6 10:05/M
50 BENJAMIN TAYLOR EWA BEACH HI 439 36 407 1:34:56.2 1:35:55.1 0:58.9 10:11/M
51 DANTE MERCADO HONOLULU HI 748 37 430 1:36:48.6 1:38:01.0 1:12.4 10:23/M
52 ERIC SELTER HONOLULU HI 657 35 481 1:40:16.0 1:41:13.6 0:57.6 10:45/M
53 WILLIAM VINCENT KANEOHE HI 44 35 485 1:40:29.3 1:41:38.2 1:08.9 10:47/M
54 TODD KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 364 37 486 1:40:29.9 1:40:46.8 0:16.9 10:47/M
55 GABRIEL YOUNG EWA BEACH HI 136 36 496 1:41:18.3 1:41:18.3 10:52/M
56 WILLIAM SLATON HONOLULU HI 851 36 501 1:41:33.9 1:41:59.6 0:25.7 10:54/M
57 SCOTT HALL HONOLULU HI 888 38 502 1:41:37.7 1:42:06.3 0:28.6 10:54/M
58 CHAD LARSON HONOLULU HI 224 39 514 1:42:48.2 1:43:35.8 0:47.5 11:02/M
59 RICO CANTA HONOLULU HI 1004 36 517 1:42:52.9 1:47:23.9 4:31.0 11:02/M
60 LAINE KOHAMA HONOLULU HI 616 38 522 1:43:03.9 1:44:49.5 1:45.6 11:03/M
61 DEVRON FELDER KANEOHE HI 833 36 542 1:44:55.6 1:46:01.4 1:05.8 11:15/M
62 DANE TERUYA HONOLULU HI 227 37 575 1:48:32.2 1:49:15.3 0:43.1 11:39/M
63 LEKELI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 822 38 606 1:54:56.9 1:56:03.2 1:06.3 12:20/M
64 MARTIN APARICIO EWA BEACH HI 293 35 638 2:00:03.9 2:01:12.6 1:08.7 12:53/M
65 MIKE OGDEN PEARL CITY HI 120 38 647 2:02:50.3 2:03:43.9 0:53.6 13:11/M
66 DANIEL OLAYA HONOLULU HI 235 36 655 2:03:39.7 2:04:55.8 1:16.1 13:16/M
67 ERIC KOIKE AIEA HI 207 38 670 2:12:42.1 2:13:44.1 1:02.0 14:14/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 7 43 6 59:15.3 59:17.2 0:01.9 6:21/M
2 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 184 44 12 1:01:02.4 1:01:08.0 0:05.6 6:33/M
3 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 793 43 25 1:04:59.4 1:05:01.9 0:02.5 6:58/M
4 KATSUMI SHIBAOKA HONOLULU HI 744 40 35 1:07:47.9 1:08:03.0 0:15.1 7:16/M
5 DONALD WILSON EWA BEACH HI 331 43 43 1:09:18.9 1:09:20.7 0:01.7 7:26/M
6 AMIT BHAVSAR KAILUA HI 380 42 51 1:10:00.2 1:10:19.5 0:19.3 7:31/M
7 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 678 40 68 1:11:36.6 1:11:43.7 0:07.1 7:41/M
8 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 313 41 74 1:12:05.5 1:12:33.3 0:27.7 7:44/M
9 RYAN ANTHONY VILLAR HONOLULU HI 819 43 81 1:13:10.1 1:13:27.3 0:17.2 7:51/M
10 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 1035 42 94 1:14:23.6 1:14:30.7 0:07.1 7:59/M
11 ELBERT HWANG HONOLULU HI 628 40 100 1:14:44.7 1:15:09.2 0:24.5 8:01/M
12 LOWEEN LOBATON Honolulu HI 61 44 122 1:16:40.1 1:17:25.8 0:45.7 8:14/M
13 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 787 40 128 1:17:16.7 1:17:53.6 0:36.9 8:17/M
14 HERB DANIELS KAILUA HI 631 43 133 1:17:37.0 1:18:04.2 0:27.1 8:20/M
15 ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI 108 40 166 1:19:25.0 1:19:41.3 0:16.2 8:31/M
16 SCOT DAVENPORT HONOLULU HI 90 43 176 1:20:00.6 1:20:32.6 0:32.0 8:35/M
17 ANTHONY LITTMANN AIEA HI 923 41 177 1:20:02.4 1:20:12.3 0:09.9 8:35/M
18 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 677 44 193 1:21:35.6 1:21:46.2 0:10.6 8:45/M
19 TIMOTHY KIMBROUGH PEARL CITY HI 591 40 200 1:21:58.9 1:22:47.7 0:48.8 8:48/M
20 STEVE RICHEY HONOLULU HI 599 43 201 1:22:03.0 1:22:10.1 0:07.1 8:48/M
21 IAN FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 86 43 212 1:22:27.2 1:23:12.2 0:45.0 8:51/M
22 JON MOLLISON KAILUA HI 523 40 228 1:23:33.1 1:24:21.7 0:48.6 8:58/M
23 RYAN YANAGISAWA KAILUA HI 864 44 243 1:24:15.8 1:24:51.0 0:35.2 9:02/M
24 CLEVE SHAW EWA BEACH HI 515 40 248 1:24:34.7 1:24:40.8 0:06.0 9:04/M
25 BRUCE ONG KAILUA HI 690 40 258 1:25:23.1 1:25:39.4 0:16.3 9:10/M
26 JOSEPH BUSTAMANTE AIEA HI 869 42 261 1:25:49.2 1:26:24.4 0:35.2 9:12/M
27 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 662 41 278 1:26:28.0 1:26:42.0 0:14.0 9:17/M
28 ERIC HUSHER EWA BEACH HI 384 40 293 1:27:26.2 1:27:33.8 0:07.6 9:23/M
29 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 1047 43 296 1:27:28.7 1:27:58.6 0:29.9 9:23/M
30 ALEC RICE HONOLULU HI 32 41 306 1:27:58.6 1:28:56.2 0:57.6 9:26/M
31 JOHN LANKFORD EWA BEACH HI 500 43 376 1:32:57.7 1:34:03.6 1:05.9 9:58/M
32 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 346 42 385 1:33:19.4 1:34:00.5 0:41.1 10:01/M
33 SAMUEL NG WAIPAHU HI 300 44 439 1:37:18.1 1:38:32.2 1:14.1 10:26/M
34 JERRARD CROPPS HONOLULU HI 406 40 454 1:38:03.7 1:39:12.0 1:08.3 10:31/M
35 JIMMY CHEN HONOLULU HI 387 40 455 1:38:07.5 1:38:36.1 0:28.6 10:32/M
36 JOHN MILES HONOLULU HI 204 40 465 1:39:19.5 1:39:43.3 0:23.8 10:39/M
37 KEVIN BUFORD HONOLULU HI 590 41 470 1:39:41.1 1:40:54.4 1:13.3 10:42/M
38 KEITH KAWABATA KANEOHE HI 264 40 478 1:40:11.6 1:41:18.9 1:07.3 10:45/M
39 TAKASHI FURUYA HONOLULU HI 653 41 483 1:40:21.8 1:41:33.4 1:11.6 10:46/M
40 BRIAN PETERSON HONOLULU HI 158 41 585 1:49:57.6 1:50:57.2 0:59.6 11:48/M
41 KEITH ISHINAGA HONOLULU HI 309 44 594 1:51:54.0 1:52:57.2 1:03.2 12:00/M
42 HAROLD HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 708 40 612 1:56:16.8 1:57:04.7 0:47.9 12:28/M
43 EDWIN UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 585 44 626 1:57:33.0 1:58:50.5 1:17.5 12:37/M
44 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 1045 42 659 2:06:57.1 2:07:59.5 1:02.4 13:37/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS COOPER HONOLULU HI 1050 46 5 58:44.6 58:47.3 0:02.7 6:18/M
2 ADAM BECKER HONOLULU HI 1027 48 17 1:03:19.0 1:03:21.1 0:02.0 6:48/M
3 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 812 45 19 1:03:48.9 1:03:51.0 0:02.0 6:51/M
4 DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI 1062 45 23 1:04:45.5 1:04:55.0 0:09.5 6:57/M
5 FELIPE RAEL HONOLULU HI 154 46 40 1:08:52.7 1:09:06.1 0:13.4 7:23/M
6 KENT REISDORFF HONOLULU HI 588 47 42 1:09:01.4 1:09:07.6 0:06.2 7:24/M
7 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 710 47 47 1:09:40.7 1:09:48.5 0:07.8 7:28/M
8 JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 1052 49 60 1:11:07.5 1:11:11.4 0:03.9 7:38/M
9 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 784 48 78 1:12:45.1 1:12:48.5 0:03.4 7:48/M
10 ALEC YAP HONOLULU HI 358 49 105 1:15:30.4 1:15:54.3 0:23.9 8:06/M
11 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 60 49 113 1:16:09.0 1:16:17.7 0:08.6 8:10/M
12 GREGORIO MALDINI HONOLULU HI 1024 49 118 1:16:18.1 1:16:20.6 0:02.5 8:11/M
13 MATT TERTE HALEIWA HI 518 48 132 1:17:36.8 1:19:13.8 1:36.9 8:20/M
14 ROBERT DILL 1061 47 148 1:18:35.0 1:18:44.7 0:09.7 8:26/M
15 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 1032 47 162 1:19:21.0 1:19:34.5 0:13.4 8:31/M
16 JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI 674 48 163 1:19:23.3 1:19:27.8 0:04.5 8:31/M
17 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 334 49 175 1:19:57.2 1:20:06.0 0:08.8 8:35/M
18 JOHN NITAO HONOLULU HI 667 49 185 1:20:47.4 1:21:26.3 0:38.9 8:40/M
19 TOSHIYUKI SAEGUSA HONOLULU HI 429 46 204 1:22:07.9 1:22:20.5 0:12.5 8:49/M
20 VINCENT WATKINS HONOLULU HI 43 46 249 1:24:36.8 1:24:40.1 0:03.2 9:05/M
21 ALAN KEARNEY KAILUA HI 830 47 251 1:24:46.6 1:25:50.4 1:03.8 9:06/M
22 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 143 46 260 1:25:44.2 1:27:08.3 1:24.1 9:12/M
23 JEFFREY JONES WAIPAHU HI 900 45 263 1:25:51.6 1:26:19.4 0:27.8 9:13/M
24 RICHARD BOSWORTH AIEA HI 634 46 279 1:26:30.5 1:26:56.6 0:26.0 9:17/M
25 MIKE TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 497 46 301 1:27:38.8 1:27:55.0 0:16.1 9:24/M
26 KENT KORUNKA HONOLULU HI 456 45 322 1:28:53.6 1:29:17.4 0:23.8 9:32/M
27 ANDY HIGNITE PEARL CITY HI 495 49 323 1:28:57.9 1:29:25.2 0:27.3 9:33/M
28 NORMAN CARTER KANEOHE HI 689 49 326 1:29:03.4 1:32:00.5 2:57.1 9:33/M
29 RICHARD FROMM WAHIAWA HI 251 47 329 1:29:19.6 1:29:59.2 0:39.6 9:35/M
30 JAY LANGWITH WAIANAE HI 1023 46 335 1:30:04.9 1:30:08.9 0:04.0 9:40/M
31 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 382 47 342 1:30:31.1 1:30:56.4 0:25.3 9:43/M
32 GREG YOUNG KANEOHE HI 71 48 382 1:33:12.6 1:34:12.8 1:00.1 10:00/M
33 NATHAN UEHARA HONOLULULU HI 185 45 410 1:35:10.3 1:36:05.8 0:55.5 10:13/M
34 ANDREW ST. JOHN EWA BEACH HI 870 45 417 1:35:32.9 1:35:32.9 10:15/M
35 JAMIE KALOWSKY PORTSMOUTH NH 478 45 448 1:37:55.7 1:38:35.1 0:39.4 10:30/M
36 ANTHONY PADUA HONOLULU HI 915 47 479 1:40:13.0 1:40:40.5 0:27.5 10:45/M
37 YASUHIKO AKIYAMA KANAGAWA JPN 955 48 508 1:42:11.1 1:42:47.7 0:36.6 10:58/M
38 TIMOTHY FURR AIEA HI 697 45 509 1:42:12.5 1:43:20.0 1:07.5 10:58/M
39 MATTHEW MUKAI HONOLULU HI 472 48 524 1:43:13.8 1:43:56.6 0:42.8 11:04/M
40 JOHN LAKATOS KAILUA HI 27 49 558 1:46:16.5 1:46:35.7 0:19.1 11:24/M
41 JOSEPH TRIBBEY KAILUA HI 47 47 560 1:46:47.6 1:48:05.2 1:17.5 11:27/M
42 SEAN CARROLL HONOLULU HI 795 45 570 1:47:47.6 1:48:31.1 0:43.4 11:34/M
43 JOHN MUNIZ EWA BEACH HI 916 45 592 1:51:08.2 1:51:44.5 0:36.3 11:55/M
44 BENTON PANG HONOLULU HI 92 47 639 2:00:45.5 2:02:00.2 1:14.6 12:57/M
45 MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI 684 49 660 2:07:01.9 2:08:14.4 1:12.4 13:38/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI 35 54 38 1:08:44.8 1:08:51.0 0:06.1 7:22/M
2 ROLANDO FARIAS 1058 53 57 1:10:50.5 1:11:02.3 0:11.8 7:36/M
3 MARK ADMIRAL HONOLULU HI 127 50 73 1:11:57.2 1:12:11.2 0:13.9 7:43/M
4 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 150 53 107 1:15:35.4 1:15:51.3 0:15.9 8:07/M
5 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 134 51 111 1:15:53.6 1:16:11.6 0:17.9 8:09/M
6 ANDREA ZAMBRANO MILANO ITA 997 51 116 1:16:13.8 1:16:22.1 0:08.3 8:11/M
7 ROBERT SWANSON KANEOHE HI 560 51 134 1:17:42.2 1:17:45.2 0:03.0 8:20/M
8 ELBERT PAMA MARYSVILLE WA 777 51 160 1:19:15.0 1:19:23.5 0:08.5 8:30/M
9 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 817 52 178 1:20:12.7 1:20:25.7 0:13.0 8:36/M
10 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 21 50 183 1:20:40.5 1:20:40.5 8:39/M
11 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 91 51 223 1:23:21.3 1:24:01.2 0:39.9 8:57/M
12 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 999 51 231 1:23:39.6 1:24:02.7 0:23.1 8:59/M
13 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 87 50 265 1:25:52.3 1:26:53.1 1:00.7 9:13/M
14 ALAN DUNSTON WAIPAHU HI 95 51 305 1:27:56.2 1:28:51.4 0:55.2 9:26/M
15 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 525 54 330 1:29:29.4 1:29:37.7 0:08.3 9:36/M
16 JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI 124 54 349 1:31:22.7 1:32:41.2 1:18.4 9:48/M
17 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 598 53 379 1:33:00.5 1:33:10.0 0:09.5 9:59/M
18 FRED EGLEY SUNNYVALE CA 1042 51 381 1:33:12.6 1:34:42.9 1:30.3 10:00/M
19 JOSEPH CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 1015 51 388 1:33:25.9 1:34:24.2 0:58.3 10:01/M
20 JOHN OHEY HONOLULU HI 652 53 422 1:36:02.7 1:37:12.5 1:09.7 10:18/M
21 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 820 50 424 1:36:39.9 1:37:47.5 1:07.6 10:22/M
22 NEAL SHIMODA WAIPAHU HI 813 51 438 1:37:17.9 1:38:32.7 1:14.7 10:26/M
23 JUN YONEDA HONOLULU HI 717 51 556 1:45:52.4 1:46:45.4 0:53.0 11:22/M
24 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 425 53 557 1:45:58.1 1:47:18.6 1:20.5 11:22/M
25 HENRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI 675 50 561 1:46:48.5 1:46:55.1 0:06.6 11:28/M
26 RICK KEENE HONOLULU HI 824 54 595 1:52:14.3 1:53:07.1 0:52.8 12:03/M
27 JESUS FIGUEROA HONOLULU HI 416 50 637 1:59:57.9 2:01:25.2 1:27.3 12:52/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASH DUSTOW Lanai City HI 720 57 14 1:01:28.2 1:01:32.6 0:04.4 6:36/M
2 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 13 55 30 1:05:36.7 1:05:41.4 0:04.7 7:02/M
3 PHIL EDELEN HONOLULU HI 1054 59 31 1:06:11.8 1:06:15.3 0:03.5 7:06/M
4 MARK BRADBURY HONOLULU HI 281 59 34 1:07:28.8 1:07:34.2 0:05.4 7:14/M
5 JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 596 59 79 1:12:51.8 1:13:40.1 0:48.3 7:49/M
6 GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI 19 55 216 1:22:46.8 1:23:03.7 0:16.9 8:53/M
7 GREGORY AUSTIN HONOLULU HI 145 57 222 1:23:12.4 1:23:32.8 0:20.4 8:56/M
8 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 403 59 241 1:24:13.3 1:24:36.4 0:23.1 9:02/M
9 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 55 57 272 1:26:17.1 1:26:35.0 0:17.9 9:15/M
10 VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI 925 57 281 1:26:40.6 1:27:40.4 0:59.8 9:18/M
11 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 232 56 285 1:27:02.7 1:27:12.7 0:09.9 9:20/M
12 WILLIAM HOWES HONOLULU HI 559 59 355 1:31:44.9 1:32:05.5 0:20.6 9:51/M
13 SAMUEL WILCOX HONOLULU HI 627 56 359 1:32:00.7 1:32:45.0 0:44.2 9:52/M
14 YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI 202 57 363 1:32:32.7 1:33:03.5 0:30.8 9:56/M
15 ABRAHAM TAYLOR MILILANI HI 582 59 366 1:32:39.2 1:33:05.6 0:26.3 9:56/M
16 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 524 56 419 1:35:43.3 1:35:57.9 0:14.6 10:16/M
17 DAVID MESSER III EWA BEACH HI 747 55 521 1:43:03.3 1:43:52.2 0:48.9 11:03/M
18 MAURICE KANDA HONOLULU HI 732 59 571 1:47:48.6 1:49:02.0 1:13.4 11:34/M
19 CARL TANAKA HONOLULU HI 400 58 582 1:49:35.8 1:50:37.5 1:01.7 11:45/M
20 DAVID HARTZOG KAIMUKI HI 952 59 587 1:50:32.0 1:51:17.7 0:45.7 11:52/M
21 PUI LAM HONOLULU HI 249 59 604 1:54:52.0 1:55:50.6 0:58.6 12:19/M
22 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 16 55 651 2:03:04.0 2:04:16.0 1:12.0 13:12/M
23 ROBERT HARTER KANEOHE HI 282 55 662 2:07:09.2 2:07:26.6 0:17.3 13:39/M
24 ROSS SEGAWA HONOLULU HI 511 56 673 2:16:01.3 2:16:22.9 0:21.6 14:36/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI 17 60 159 1:19:14.6 1:19:37.5 0:22.9 8:30/M
2 RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI 25 62 202 1:22:04.5 1:22:24.4 0:19.9 8:48/M
3 BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI 24 63 203 1:22:07.5 1:22:31.6 0:24.1 8:49/M
4 HUGH MORITA AIEA HI 144 60 220 1:23:05.8 1:23:19.6 0:13.8 8:55/M
5 THOMAS CROSS KAMUELA HI 352 60 308 1:28:05.5 1:28:30.5 0:25.0 9:27/M
6 GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 555 63 309 1:28:13.4 1:28:21.7 0:08.2 9:28/M
7 CALVIN AZAMA AIEA HI 701 61 404 1:34:46.9 1:35:56.4 1:09.5 10:10/M
8 JOSE RUIZ WAIMANALO HI 377 63 415 1:35:25.2 1:35:54.6 0:29.4 10:14/M
9 REED DASENBROCK HONOLULU HI 167 60 441 1:37:21.8 1:37:50.9 0:29.0 10:27/M
10 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 30 63 453 1:38:00.1 1:38:27.5 0:27.4 10:31/M
11 GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 715 63 459 1:38:33.0 1:39:07.0 0:33.9 10:34/M
12 RICK PLAVIDAL KALISPELL MT 1043 60 462 1:39:11.0 1:40:43.1 1:32.1 10:39/M
13 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 29 60 488 1:40:34.0 1:41:06.7 0:32.7 10:47/M
14 VICTOR CHING MILILANI MAUKA HI 665 62 527 1:43:19.5 1:43:28.6 0:09.1 11:05/M
15 JEFFREY LEE HONOLULU HI 937 61 548 1:45:23.2 1:46:51.3 1:28.1 11:18/M
16 SUSAN FOARD AIEA HI 298 62 569 1:47:39.8 1:48:13.7 0:33.9 11:33/M
17 WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI 607 61 596 1:52:27.9 1:53:06.4 0:38.5 12:04/M
18 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 671 62 629 1:57:59.8 1:58:26.4 0:26.6 12:40/M
19 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 243 62 635 1:59:23.0 2:00:27.4 1:04.4 12:49/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 703 67 33 1:07:04.0 1:07:08.1 0:04.1 7:12/M
2 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 408 65 108 1:15:36.1 1:15:40.7 0:04.6 8:07/M
3 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 115 65 152 1:18:49.5 1:19:09.5 0:20.0 8:27/M
4 THOMAS FRENCH KANEOHE HI 783 68 211 1:22:24.6 1:22:43.7 0:19.1 8:50/M
5 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 311 66 239 1:24:11.5 1:24:19.7 0:08.2 9:02/M
6 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 76 65 283 1:26:51.1 1:27:14.1 0:23.0 9:19/M
7 JOSEPH HUMPHRY HONOLULU HI 326 67 361 1:32:05.4 1:32:30.1 0:24.7 9:53/M
8 LOU BRACO HONOLULU HI 1049 67 372 1:32:46.9 1:34:01.8 1:14.9 9:57/M
9 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 97 66 578 1:48:43.3 1:49:27.7 0:44.4 11:40/M
10 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 399 69 603 1:54:33.4 1:55:37.8 1:04.4 12:17/M
11 BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI 1003 69 616 1:56:32.0 1:57:25.2 0:53.2 12:30/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 481 70 155 1:19:09.2 1:19:31.2 0:22.0 8:30/M
2 ALFRED W K CHUN HON HI 324 71 357 1:31:57.6 1:32:53.8 0:56.2 9:52/M
3 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 81 71 503 1:41:53.3 1:42:09.4 0:16.1 10:56/M
4 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 10 70 530 1:43:49.6 1:43:55.8 0:06.2 11:08/M
5 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 23 70 550 1:45:26.0 1:45:54.7 0:28.7 11:19/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 111 79 627 1:57:38.4 1:58:46.9 1:08.5 12:37/M
2 RUSSELL CARLSON HONOLULU HI 580 79 679 2:25:32.8 2:26:40.2 1:07.4 15:37/M
3 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 109 79 683 2:35:11.0 2:36:41.9 1:30.9 16:39/M