Boca Hawaii Norman Tamanaha 15K

Age Group Results

August 09, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAITLIN KEEN WAIALUA HI 805 22 7 59:46.8 59:48.0 0:01.2 6:25/M
2 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 547 41 28 1:06:29.3 1:06:31.8 0:02.5 7:08/M
3 MIKELLE ADAMCZYK HONOLULU HI 803 43 29 1:06:39.7 1:06:41.7 0:02.0 7:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOE LUM HONOLULU HI 674 19 70 1:12:27.7 1:12:47.4 0:19.7 7:46/M
2 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 346 19 153 1:18:55.0 1:19:09.3 0:14.3 8:28/M
3 ANNA HIRSCH HONOLULU HI 839 16 503 1:43:15.6 1:43:49.3 0:33.6 11:05/M
4 RACHEL ISAACS GOLD RIVER CA 610 19 594 1:50:34.1 1:51:32.9 0:58.8 11:52/M
5 PAIGE KRAMER GRAND HAVEN MI 590 15 640 1:55:43.3 1:57:21.7 1:38.4 12:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIE CASE WASHINGTON DC 923 24 119 1:16:55.8 1:18:10.5 1:14.7 8:15/M
2 BROOKE LAPORTE HONOLULU HI 672 23 142 1:18:36.9 1:19:00.8 0:23.9 8:26/M
3 MARI MIYASHIRO MILILANI HI 226 23 280 1:28:14.5 1:28:59.2 0:44.7 9:28/M
4 STEPHANIE CAOILI EWA BEACH HI 119 24 314 1:30:11.6 1:30:45.8 0:34.2 9:41/M
5 MALIA BOWMAN KAILUA HI 206 24 346 1:32:01.6 1:33:16.4 1:14.8 9:52/M
6 KARLA JARAMILLO WAHIAWA HI 664 23 376 1:34:13.7 1:35:22.3 1:08.6 10:07/M
7 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 493 24 381 1:34:40.5 1:35:23.4 0:42.9 10:09/M
8 HIKARI OSUGI OSAKA JAPAN 731 21 403 1:36:13.4 1:36:21.1 0:07.7 10:19/M
9 LAUREN ADOLPH KAILUA HI 233 24 471 1:41:13.3 1:41:50.8 0:37.5 10:52/M
10 DAYNA ISAACS GOLD RIVER CA 611 22 601 1:51:30.7 1:52:29.9 0:59.2 11:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 796 27 125 1:17:21.5 1:17:58.3 0:36.8 8:18/M
2 SHAUNA ZANE HONOLULU HI 321 28 195 1:22:25.4 1:23:21.5 0:56.1 8:51/M
3 ALYSSA SIMBAHON KAPOLEI HI 685 25 209 1:23:22.3 1:24:49.0 1:26.7 8:57/M
4 TABITHA CARREIRA HONOLULU HI 268 25 234 1:24:59.3 1:25:07.6 0:08.3 9:07/M
5 AMANDA THRASHER PEARL CITY HI 807 27 277 1:27:59.5 1:28:37.4 0:37.9 9:26/M
6 HALEY CASH HONOLULU HI 619 29 290 1:28:39.5 1:29:38.3 0:58.8 9:31/M
7 KELLIE TAKAMORI MILILANI HI 420 25 293 1:28:46.9 1:32:56.5 4:09.6 9:31/M
8 JENNA MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 391 25 301 1:29:07.2 1:29:21.6 0:14.4 9:34/M
9 CATHLENE GOYA KANEOHE HI 392 25 302 1:29:08.3 1:29:22.3 0:14.0 9:34/M
10 TIFFANY CROSBY HONOLULU HI 636 28 308 1:29:24.9 1:29:32.5 0:07.6 9:36/M
11 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 357 26 318 1:30:24.1 1:31:07.2 0:43.1 9:42/M
12 LARISSA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 752 27 321 1:30:50.2 1:31:15.8 0:25.6 9:45/M
13 KIMMIE CHONG HONOLULU HI 130 29 331 1:31:24.6 1:31:59.2 0:34.6 9:48/M
14 TARYN KISHIMOTO EWA BEACH HI 224 27 333 1:31:26.7 1:31:43.8 0:17.1 9:49/M
15 LAUREN PRIMIANO HONOLULU HI 772 28 361 1:33:12.3 1:34:37.3 1:24.9 10:00/M
16 SONYA KUKI HONOLULU HI 827 29 363 1:33:16.7 1:33:27.5 0:10.8 10:00/M
17 ZLATA IGNATIEVA MILILANI HI 416 25 407 1:36:17.8 1:36:32.6 0:14.8 10:20/M
18 SARAH KURISU HONOLULU HI 573 27 412 1:36:47.3 1:37:51.3 1:04.0 10:23/M
19 DEL TANABE HONOLULU HI 282 29 434 1:38:48.9 1:39:32.6 0:43.7 10:36/M
20 JULIANNE OMOTO WAIPAHU HI 476 27 439 1:39:05.9 1:39:05.9 10:38/M
21 LAURA MAYHAN SOUTH BERWICK ME 708 26 448 1:39:31.0 1:40:27.3 0:56.3 10:41/M
22 ALEXANDRA NAGELVOORT HONOLULU HI 333 28 458 1:40:21.3 1:41:24.2 1:02.9 10:46/M
23 KATIE PETERSON KAILUA HI 444 27 459 1:40:22.5 1:41:25.1 1:02.6 10:46/M
24 KRISTINA GOETZ HONOLULU HI 151 28 460 1:40:23.0 1:41:25.6 1:02.5 10:46/M
25 AMY MILAZZO HONOLULU HI 429 28 494 1:42:45.4 1:43:52.4 1:07.0 11:01/M
26 YUKAKO KOGA HONOLULU HI 684 28 497 1:42:49.0 1:43:14.0 0:24.9 11:02/M
27 REGINA DAVIDS KAPOLEI HI 238 27 507 1:43:36.7 1:43:36.7 11:07/M
28 MIRANDA KUFS AIEA HI 418 28 510 1:43:46.3 1:44:38.0 0:51.6 11:08/M
29 CHRISTIE PLACKIS HONOLULU HI 848 28 524 1:44:44.3 1:45:18.8 0:34.5 11:14/M
30 CHLOE O'NEILL HONOLULU HI 659 29 528 1:45:05.6 1:46:59.1 1:53.5 11:17/M
31 LIANA FINER KAILUA HI 76 25 531 1:45:13.6 1:46:03.5 0:49.9 11:17/M
32 KARIN CARIDO HONOLULU HI 297 28 548 1:46:09.6 1:47:00.3 0:50.7 11:23/M
33 LISHA COLLIER AIEA HI 83 28 551 1:46:38.8 1:46:53.5 0:14.7 11:26/M
34 MAILE CHONG HONOLULU HI 145 27 555 1:46:53.1 1:47:49.7 0:56.6 11:28/M
35 GISELE REROLLE WAIPAHU HI 253 26 564 1:47:29.4 1:48:18.2 0:48.8 11:32/M
36 MHARIE MARCOS EWA BEACH HI 325 27 566 1:47:32.2 1:48:02.9 0:30.7 11:32/M
37 LEHUA LASH HONOLULU HI 712 25 586 1:49:52.6 1:50:05.7 0:13.0 11:47/M
38 ALEXYS HARE KAPOLEI HI 97 29 602 1:51:34.6 1:51:34.6 11:58/M
39 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 235 28 614 1:52:41.9 1:53:12.5 0:30.5 12:05/M
40 CARA ODO KANEOHE HI 230 29 623 1:53:32.1 1:54:39.1 1:07.0 12:11/M
41 KATHERINE MADDALENA HONOLULU HI 701 26 625 1:53:42.8 1:54:39.0 0:56.2 12:12/M
42 LAUREN RABY KAILUA HI 624 29 632 1:54:49.2 1:54:49.2 12:19/M
43 JORDAN ODO KANEOHE HI 229 29 637 1:55:05.5 1:55:05.5 12:21/M
44 ASHLEY SUZUKI AIEA HI 134 29 652 1:58:34.3 1:59:08.7 0:34.4 12:43/M
45 LAUREN VERBONCOUER KAILUA HI 865 27 664 2:00:15.9 2:01:17.1 1:01.2 12:54/M
46 KIMBERLY OKAWA AIEA HI 77 27 666 2:01:14.7 2:02:42.1 1:27.4 13:00/M
47 SALMA MANSOUR HONOLULU HI 79 29 684 2:08:21.2 2:09:32.4 1:11.1 13:46/M
48 LESLIE AUYONG HONOLULU HI 290 25 696 2:10:46.4 2:11:02.3 0:15.9 14:02/M
49 ALLISON HANABUSA WAIANAE HI 9 26 697 2:11:00.3 2:11:00.3 14:03/M
50 SABRINA KAMAKAKAULANI KAPOLEI HI 629 27 698 2:11:02.4 2:13:57.6 2:55.2 14:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEAH DREBIN HONOLULU HI 599 32 51 1:10:55.6 1:10:58.8 0:03.2 7:37/M
2 JESSICA MOWDER KAPOLEI HI 510 30 65 1:11:45.0 1:11:45.0 7:42/M
3 BROOKE GARCIA KAPOLEI HI 264 30 86 1:13:37.3 1:13:37.3 7:54/M
4 SARA SANTILLI HONOLULU HI 542 31 97 1:14:52.1 1:15:32.0 0:39.9 8:02/M
5 ALYSON GINTER- KANE MILILANI HI 54 30 112 1:16:01.6 1:16:01.6 8:09/M
6 JANA FUKADA KAILUA HI 275 33 134 1:18:00.0 1:18:22.9 0:22.8 8:22/M
7 SAMANTHA ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 482 30 144 1:18:40.0 1:18:40.0 8:26/M
8 SEANNETTE NAKASONE WAIPAHU HI 891 34 182 1:21:42.7 1:22:24.5 0:41.8 8:46/M
9 NICKY PISKORSKI HONOLULU HI 863 34 220 1:23:58.5 1:24:44.4 0:45.8 9:01/M
10 ESTHER CHUPP HONOLULU HI 700 31 236 1:25:02.1 1:25:58.2 0:56.0 9:07/M
11 JENNIFER KAEO HONOLULU HI 219 32 258 1:26:44.2 1:27:12.4 0:28.2 9:18/M
12 LESLEY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 702 31 264 1:27:00.9 1:27:06.6 0:05.7 9:20/M
13 TERRY CHAN HONOLULU HI 32 34 273 1:27:37.9 1:28:10.2 0:32.3 9:24/M
14 MARY WITHEROW HONOLULU HI 93 31 287 1:28:34.9 1:29:32.2 0:57.3 9:30/M
15 KIMBERLY KAM EVANSTON IL 825 34 292 1:28:46.4 1:28:46.4 9:31/M
16 PAULA BERGER HONOLULU HI 898 34 313 1:30:09.0 1:30:43.5 0:34.5 9:40/M
17 DIANA DYMARSKY HONOLULU HI 707 30 325 1:30:57.7 1:32:04.4 1:06.6 9:46/M
18 JANET HUNT WAHIAWA HI 393 31 330 1:31:20.5 1:31:45.1 0:24.5 9:48/M
19 DIANA MERRILL HONOLULU HI 172 34 335 1:31:34.4 1:31:37.5 0:03.1 9:49/M
20 LEAH FLORES MILILANI HI 653 30 351 1:32:21.1 1:33:52.4 1:31.2 9:55/M
21 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 298 34 355 1:32:43.2 1:34:55.9 2:12.6 9:57/M
22 CRISTINA COBB-ADAMS EL PASO TX 627 31 360 1:33:09.9 1:34:08.4 0:58.5 10:00/M
23 MICHELLE TAMANAHA WAIPAHU HI 446 30 374 1:34:08.3 1:35:22.7 1:14.3 10:06/M
24 LINDSEY DAVIS HALEIWA HI 328 31 391 1:35:42.9 1:36:05.6 0:22.7 10:16/M
25 LINDSEY MICHELSON HONOLULU HI 623 31 392 1:35:43.0 1:36:05.6 0:22.6 10:16/M
26 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 806 32 427 1:38:24.5 1:38:54.7 0:30.2 10:33/M
27 ELAINE NELSON HONOLULU HI 196 34 428 1:38:27.0 1:38:48.5 0:21.5 10:34/M
28 NICOLE AWAYA WAIALUA HI 356 32 442 1:39:13.7 1:40:03.3 0:49.6 10:39/M
29 JACKIE TABONY FREDERICKSBURG VA 666 34 444 1:39:17.4 1:40:09.1 0:51.6 10:39/M
30 TERA VANDENHEUVEL KAILUA HI 585 32 447 1:39:30.4 1:40:32.2 1:01.8 10:41/M
31 NIKKI HUNT HONOLULU HI 789 30 465 1:40:37.9 1:40:48.4 0:10.5 10:48/M
32 AGNES PREHN KAILUA KONA HI 908 30 472 1:41:14.6 1:41:14.6 10:52/M
33 ANASTASIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 404 33 473 1:41:20.7 1:41:58.5 0:37.8 10:52/M
34 JENNIFER ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 838 33 476 1:41:26.8 1:43:10.8 1:43.9 10:53/M
35 KELSEY CREEDEN MUKILTEO WA 689 30 477 1:41:28.3 1:42:07.7 0:39.4 10:53/M
36 JAMIE PERTL WAHIAWA HI 62 33 502 1:43:08.3 1:44:20.5 1:12.2 11:04/M
37 ROSANA ESPIRITU HONOLULU HI 539 34 504 1:43:22.2 1:43:44.0 0:21.8 11:05/M
38 CAROLINE CHANG HONOLULU HI 925 34 534 1:45:26.9 1:46:51.5 1:24.6 11:19/M
39 NANCY RICHARDSON EWA BEACH HI 212 33 538 1:45:35.5 1:45:35.5 11:20/M
40 MEGAN NAKASHIMA HONOLULU HI 473 30 540 1:45:37.1 1:46:51.6 1:14.4 11:20/M
41 TRANG DEAN HONOLULU HI 540 30 550 1:46:31.2 1:46:53.0 0:21.8 11:26/M
42 JULIA TROGDEN HONOLULU HI 110 33 554 1:46:50.9 1:48:04.7 1:13.7 11:28/M
43 MARY WHEELER KANEOHE HI 90 33 556 1:47:04.7 1:48:29.2 1:24.5 11:29/M
44 JILL RUSSELL HONOLULU HI 53 32 559 1:47:11.2 1:47:43.2 0:32.0 11:30/M
45 MARYJEAN SAGUID PEARL CITY HI 625 33 574 1:48:34.4 1:49:35.9 1:01.5 11:39/M
46 ANGELA BORN EWA BEACH HI 96 32 578 1:49:10.7 1:50:33.7 1:23.0 11:43/M
47 JESSICA DUNN HONOLULU HI 343 31 606 1:51:52.6 1:51:52.6 12:00/M
48 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 843 31 611 1:52:25.4 1:53:39.3 1:13.9 12:04/M
49 CHENOAH NIGRELLI HALEIWA HI 314 32 612 1:52:31.0 1:53:20.3 0:49.3 12:04/M
50 MARIA NAKASONE MILILANI HI 682 31 622 1:53:24.2 1:54:09.7 0:45.4 12:10/M
51 ANNA SMOLENTZOV HONOLULU HI 173 33 636 1:55:04.7 1:55:44.6 0:39.9 12:21/M
52 VANEZA AUSTRIA KAILUA HI 471 32 653 1:58:37.1 1:59:38.0 1:00.9 12:44/M
53 MONALIZA GUILLERMO WAIMANALO HI 453 33 659 1:59:53.2 2:00:54.8 1:01.6 12:52/M
54 CHELSEA NEAL PEARL CITY HI 448 34 661 2:00:04.7 2:01:31.6 1:26.9 12:53/M
55 BRANDI KAHALOA HONOLULU HI 641 32 712 2:31:56.9 2:33:23.2 1:26.3 16:18/M
56 LENNI OH HONOLULU HI 677 34 714 2:38:45.8 2:40:09.0 1:23.1 17:02/M
57 YORIE WATANABE HONOLULU HI 680 31 715 2:41:42.4 2:42:07.5 0:25.1 17:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 66 37 40 1:09:28.9 1:09:32.7 0:03.7 7:27/M
2 LIAUNNA SCHERMERHORN HONOLULU HI 164 37 89 1:13:59.4 1:14:41.1 0:41.6 7:56/M
3 WENI LEE HONOLULU HI 358 37 123 1:17:13.9 1:17:39.5 0:25.6 8:17/M
4 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 536 38 138 1:18:15.0 1:18:21.7 0:06.7 8:24/M
5 CAROLINA OSPINA KAILUA HI 281 35 143 1:18:37.2 1:18:44.7 0:07.5 8:26/M
6 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 369 38 170 1:20:22.9 1:20:45.5 0:22.6 8:37/M
7 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 40 37 183 1:21:43.3 1:21:54.2 0:10.8 8:46/M
8 ALANA PEACOTT-RICARDOS HONOLULU HI 637 35 199 1:22:35.3 1:22:35.3 8:52/M
9 TIFFANY GROMLICH KAILUA HI 705 35 202 1:22:45.1 1:23:07.3 0:22.2 8:53/M
10 EMILY BOLL AIEA HI 738 35 208 1:23:20.0 1:23:25.8 0:05.7 8:56/M
11 CANDACE AH KIONG KAPOLEI HI 478 35 240 1:25:10.1 1:25:57.0 0:46.9 9:08/M
12 LISA HIRAHARA HONOLULU HI 263 38 242 1:25:31.4 1:25:40.2 0:08.7 9:11/M
13 NAOMI SORIANO HONOLULU HI 612 37 245 1:25:49.5 1:26:16.9 0:27.3 9:12/M
14 JULIE HA HONOLULU HI 877 35 252 1:26:09.6 1:27:04.9 0:55.3 9:15/M
15 KELLY UYEDA HONOLULU HI 479 36 256 1:26:28.4 1:27:07.9 0:39.5 9:17/M
16 KELLY ORTH EWA BEACH HI 914 37 297 1:28:57.5 1:29:13.8 0:16.3 9:33/M
17 MARLEINA LYONS-WOLFE HALEIWA HI 247 37 323 1:30:53.5 1:31:27.7 0:34.2 9:45/M
18 HEATHER ROBERTS PEARL CITY HI 881 37 332 1:31:26.2 1:32:35.6 1:09.4 9:49/M
19 ESMERELDA ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 801 36 344 1:31:58.0 1:32:42.3 0:44.3 9:52/M
20 CHIYEON HWANG HONOLULU HI 779 38 354 1:32:38.3 1:33:17.1 0:38.8 9:56/M
21 ADRIENNE LALLY EWA BEACH HI 47 36 367 1:33:35.2 1:34:32.0 0:56.8 10:02/M
22 CHIKAKO JACKSON HONOLULU HI 847 38 371 1:34:01.5 1:34:37.8 0:36.3 10:05/M
23 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 341 39 377 1:34:14.1 1:35:09.4 0:55.3 10:07/M
24 CHRISTINE DECARLI KAILUA KONA HI 907 39 400 1:36:08.0 1:36:25.0 0:17.0 10:19/M
25 KARI-LYN CANADAY HONOLULU HI 652 37 406 1:36:17.0 1:37:09.2 0:52.2 10:20/M
26 JENNIFER LOH HONOLULU HI 926 39 433 1:38:41.4 1:40:05.6 1:24.2 10:35/M
27 TRACY KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 193 37 446 1:39:30.0 1:40:17.0 0:46.9 10:41/M
28 CATHERINE SEMINARIO HONOLULU HI 441 38 461 1:40:27.3 1:41:43.9 1:16.6 10:47/M
29 BOBBI HART EWA BEACH HI 382 36 466 1:40:39.1 1:40:45.7 0:06.6 10:48/M
30 JADEEN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 33 38 467 1:40:59.3 1:41:26.5 0:27.2 10:50/M
31 KIM SCHAPER HONOLULU HI 148 37 480 1:41:54.3 1:43:17.7 1:23.4 10:56/M
32 CAPRICE ITAGAKI HONOLULU HI 869 37 481 1:41:55.0 1:42:33.5 0:38.4 10:56/M
33 SACHIKO MIYAZAKI HONOLULU USA 737 39 526 1:45:01.2 1:45:45.5 0:44.2 11:16/M
34 ANGELA TOPPER HONOLULU HI 887 37 544 1:45:53.7 1:47:22.0 1:28.3 11:22/M
35 VICTORIA CASTIGLIONE HONOLULU HI 615 36 558 1:47:10.5 1:47:10.5 11:30/M
36 YU-CHUN LIN HONOLULU HI 30 35 562 1:47:19.8 1:47:50.8 0:31.0 11:31/M
37 SELEENA M. HARKNESS-LEE HONOLULU HI 182 35 570 1:47:52.9 1:49:00.2 1:07.2 11:34/M
38 STARR SLATON HONOLULU HI 385 35 575 1:48:43.8 1:49:56.6 1:12.8 11:40/M
39 KONOMI HAYASHI HONOLULU HI 673 37 583 1:49:45.8 1:50:00.3 0:14.5 11:47/M
40 GLENDA ANN MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 875 35 591 1:50:18.4 1:51:03.1 0:44.7 11:50/M
41 CARI MARTENS HONOLULU HI 304 35 646 1:56:43.2 1:57:03.3 0:20.1 12:31/M
42 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 353 39 660 1:59:58.4 2:00:59.4 1:00.9 12:52/M
43 MARIA CHELO MANLAGNIT HONOLULU HI 694 38 669 2:01:54.5 2:02:29.9 0:35.4 13:05/M
44 MELISSA BENNETT MANITOWOC WI 743 37 679 2:06:09.9 2:06:59.5 0:49.6 13:32/M
45 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 555 35 680 2:06:39.1 2:06:49.4 0:10.3 13:35/M
46 SHAKINE CHARLES EWA BEACH HI 205 36 687 2:09:32.1 2:10:14.1 0:42.0 13:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 771 44 48 1:10:41.0 1:10:45.4 0:04.3 7:35/M
2 SHANNON FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 723 41 49 1:10:47.0 1:10:51.8 0:04.7 7:36/M
3 CYNTHIA KEITH HONOLULU HI 675 42 90 1:14:03.9 1:14:03.9 7:57/M
4 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 443 44 95 1:14:48.9 1:14:58.7 0:09.8 8:02/M
5 NOELLE LIEW HONOLULU HI 904 44 101 1:15:04.0 1:15:27.2 0:23.2 8:03/M
6 DANIELA ERNI RUOSS HONOLULU HI 842 41 120 1:17:02.2 1:17:16.1 0:13.8 8:16/M
7 ALEXANDRA DEMARCO MILANO ITALY 829 44 121 1:17:10.3 1:17:28.7 0:18.4 8:17/M
8 NATSUKO NISHIKAWA KAPAA HI 658 41 169 1:20:16.9 1:20:20.2 0:03.3 8:37/M
9 CHERYL FAINCE EWA BEACH HI 95 42 219 1:23:54.2 1:24:14.9 0:20.7 9:00/M
10 ALICIA HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 427 41 221 1:24:00.9 1:24:22.0 0:21.1 9:01/M
11 MINDI GIFTOS COTTAGE GROVE WI 747 42 223 1:24:08.0 1:24:26.2 0:18.2 9:02/M
12 JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI 169 41 230 1:24:51.2 1:25:07.5 0:16.3 9:06/M
13 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 559 44 248 1:25:53.1 1:26:48.3 0:55.2 9:13/M
14 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 200 40 278 1:28:01.2 1:28:28.5 0:27.3 9:27/M
15 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 507 43 298 1:29:00.2 1:29:37.4 0:37.2 9:33/M
16 KARA UCHIMURA HONOLULU HI 221 44 309 1:29:34.5 1:29:45.5 0:10.9 9:37/M
17 TABEMA BECKER HONOLULU HI 760 43 328 1:31:12.5 1:32:03.5 0:51.0 9:47/M
18 GREER HASE HONOLULU HI 475 43 336 1:31:36.6 1:32:02.8 0:26.1 9:50/M
19 KARA DREFLAK-UTLEY KAPOLEI HI 587 40 339 1:31:48.7 1:32:00.9 0:12.2 9:51/M
20 YURIKO MINAGAWA HOKKAIDO JAPAN 727 40 356 1:32:52.1 1:34:11.1 1:19.0 9:58/M
21 TOBIN ECHO-HAWK EL PASO TX 628 41 359 1:33:09.8 1:34:08.2 0:58.3 10:00/M
22 LYNN KAWANO KRESTA AIEA HI 276 41 380 1:34:39.2 1:35:44.3 1:05.0 10:09/M
23 YUKO SATO KANAGAWA JAPAN 730 43 385 1:35:04.6 1:36:02.3 0:57.6 10:12/M
24 MIKA OTSUKA SAITAMA JAPAN 728 43 398 1:35:58.3 1:36:43.2 0:44.8 10:18/M
25 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 508 42 399 1:36:03.3 1:36:09.4 0:06.1 10:18/M
26 HELEN YU AIEA HI 613 44 402 1:36:12.5 1:37:22.9 1:10.4 10:19/M
27 AMIE LAWYER LAWYER HONOLULU HI 601 40 409 1:36:30.7 1:36:30.7 10:21/M
28 SHIRLEY HAMAMURA EWA BEACH HI 223 40 411 1:36:45.2 1:37:27.3 0:42.1 10:23/M
29 JENNIFER CRICK HONOLULU HI 44 40 417 1:37:17.9 1:37:49.4 0:31.4 10:26/M
30 CARRIE WILLIAMS MILILANI HI 210 40 431 1:38:37.8 1:40:18.1 1:40.3 10:35/M
31 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 562 44 438 1:39:01.4 1:39:58.9 0:57.5 10:37/M
32 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 165 40 489 1:42:11.8 1:42:37.0 0:25.2 10:58/M
33 KERRI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI 669 43 496 1:42:47.6 1:43:41.3 0:53.7 11:02/M
34 MARIA PERSSON EWA BEACH HI 535 44 511 1:43:49.7 1:44:16.5 0:26.8 11:08/M
35 TINA FRAZIER EWA BEACH HI 434 40 515 1:44:04.8 1:44:04.8 11:10/M
36 RENEE TERAOKA AIEA HI 168 43 525 1:44:57.9 1:45:35.7 0:37.8 11:16/M
37 SARAH DANIELS KAILUA HI 868 42 530 1:45:12.4 1:46:39.2 1:26.8 11:17/M
38 LORELEI MORITA AIEA HI 435 40 541 1:45:46.5 1:46:10.1 0:23.5 11:21/M
39 LEE-ANN HEELY KAILUA KONA HI 905 42 549 1:46:29.3 1:46:46.8 0:17.4 11:26/M
40 STACY PHILIPPOU KANEOHE HI 529 41 563 1:47:26.1 1:47:41.1 0:15.0 11:32/M
41 DAWN NEKOBA HONOLULU HI 324 42 571 1:47:57.4 1:48:36.8 0:39.4 11:35/M
42 SALLY PFENNING WAHIAWA HI 180 43 573 1:48:21.4 1:48:40.6 0:19.2 11:38/M
43 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 84 40 576 1:48:56.5 1:50:21.4 1:24.9 11:41/M
44 ALYSON TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 819 40 579 1:49:13.7 1:49:54.5 0:40.8 11:43/M
45 CHERRY ROBINSON AIEA HI 150 42 627 1:54:18.5 1:54:23.7 0:05.2 12:16/M
46 JENNIFER ARINAGA PEARL CITY HI 291 40 630 1:54:32.5 1:56:05.2 1:32.6 12:17/M
47 NADIA DEOKARRAN EWA BEACH HI 246 40 631 1:54:36.4 1:54:49.0 0:12.5 12:18/M
48 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 127 40 633 1:54:49.9 1:55:24.2 0:34.3 12:19/M
49 ANNETTE DESROCHERS HONOLULU HI 802 40 639 1:55:38.8 1:56:03.1 0:24.3 12:24/M
50 YUMI ARIGA HONOLULU HI 240 44 651 1:58:00.0 1:58:00.0 12:40/M
51 CHRISTINE ALEJADO WAIPAHU HI 461 43 655 1:59:07.3 1:59:36.6 0:29.2 12:47/M
52 HEATHER HERBERT WAHIAWA HI 157 43 657 1:59:29.4 2:01:09.6 1:40.2 12:49/M
53 LYRA JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 858 44 688 2:09:37.0 2:10:57.9 1:20.8 13:54/M
54 TYREE AYERS LAUREL MD 647 41 695 2:10:32.9 2:11:26.5 0:53.6 14:00/M
55 DINA MARK WAHIAWA HI 184 44 699 2:13:39.8 2:15:19.9 1:40.1 14:20/M
56 GORDENE KEANINI WAIPAHU HI 785 44 711 2:30:56.4 2:30:56.4 16:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 141 48 39 1:09:05.6 1:09:09.2 0:03.5 7:25/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 558 48 78 1:13:09.8 1:13:13.5 0:03.7 7:51/M
3 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU USA 736 47 92 1:14:16.5 1:14:19.5 0:03.0 7:58/M
4 TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 740 48 147 1:18:43.6 1:19:02.4 0:18.8 8:27/M
5 UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI 469 48 158 1:19:04.6 1:20:26.2 1:21.6 8:29/M
6 KELLY FRENCH MEDFORD OR 534 45 174 1:20:59.5 1:21:23.8 0:24.2 8:41/M
7 PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 901 49 217 1:23:50.8 1:24:45.8 0:55.0 9:00/M
8 DAWN TANI HONOLULU HI 336 46 224 1:24:18.6 1:24:51.5 0:32.9 9:03/M
9 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 78 48 227 1:24:34.1 1:24:41.9 0:07.8 9:04/M
10 HIROKO LEHL HONOLULU HI 780 49 243 1:25:36.1 1:26:05.3 0:29.2 9:11/M
11 RUMI OAMI TOKYO JAPAN 733 49 268 1:27:22.7 1:27:32.9 0:10.2 9:22/M
12 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 208 48 305 1:29:14.3 1:29:29.8 0:15.5 9:34/M
13 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 421 49 322 1:30:52.2 1:31:35.1 0:42.9 9:45/M
14 SHINO FONG HONOLULU HI 222 45 343 1:31:57.9 1:32:24.1 0:26.2 9:52/M
15 FANSU KU KAILUA HI 459 46 370 1:33:44.6 1:33:44.6 10:03/M
16 KELLY KRAMER GRAND HAVEN MI 593 46 372 1:34:03.9 1:35:22.1 1:18.2 10:05/M
17 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 36 47 388 1:35:10.0 1:35:25.6 0:15.5 10:13/M
18 LORNA SAUPAN KAPOLEI HI 813 47 420 1:37:44.3 1:38:40.9 0:56.6 10:29/M
19 RACHEL HANSON MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 710 45 464 1:40:33.2 1:40:46.4 0:13.1 10:47/M
20 NATLIE MACAPULAY WAIPAHU HI 809 46 469 1:41:06.7 1:41:20.4 0:13.6 10:51/M
21 MICHELLE KUSTER KAPOLEI HI 538 47 470 1:41:12.0 1:42:12.6 1:00.6 10:52/M
22 MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI 349 47 487 1:42:08.7 1:42:36.2 0:27.5 10:58/M
23 LISA SOLOMINE HONOLULU HI 484 47 509 1:43:41.6 1:44:13.8 0:32.2 11:07/M
24 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 413 47 523 1:44:42.6 1:46:11.1 1:28.5 11:14/M
25 VICTORIA GONZALES EWA BEACH HI 294 47 542 1:45:52.8 1:46:24.4 0:31.6 11:22/M
26 liza kaniho Honolulu HI 909 45 547 1:46:08.8 1:46:50.6 0:41.7 11:23/M
27 DEBRA WARUNEK HONOLULU HI 64 45 568 1:47:39.6 1:48:52.7 1:13.1 11:33/M
28 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 144 45 569 1:47:48.7 1:49:32.3 1:43.6 11:34/M
29 YUKO WHITNEY HONOLULU HI 457 46 589 1:50:00.9 1:50:00.9 11:48/M
30 SHERYL-LYNN CAMELLO MILILANI HI 900 47 592 1:50:18.5 1:51:03.3 0:44.7 11:50/M
31 YASUKO SAKAI HONOLULU HI 417 48 615 1:52:42.4 1:53:20.2 0:37.7 12:06/M
32 MICHELLE ORMOND MILILANI HI 450 47 619 1:53:08.6 1:53:43.6 0:35.0 12:08/M
33 CHRISTINE DALEIDEN HONOLULU HI 214 48 626 1:53:56.6 1:54:12.5 0:15.8 12:13/M
34 ROSE CHU HONOLULU HI 670 49 673 2:04:23.9 2:05:21.3 0:57.4 13:21/M
35 MARIA MARTINEZ AIEA HI 880 45 675 2:04:58.6 2:05:33.9 0:35.2 13:25/M
36 DENISE MODGLIN AIEA HI 301 49 677 2:05:37.5 2:07:03.3 1:25.8 13:29/M
37 ANGELA WARD EWA BEACH HI 120 45 703 2:14:46.0 2:15:08.3 0:22.3 14:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA KWONG HONOLULU HI 867 52 54 1:11:01.4 1:11:05.9 0:04.5 7:37/M
2 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 765 50 60 1:11:27.4 1:11:31.0 0:03.5 7:40/M
3 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 21 54 109 1:15:42.2 1:16:11.5 0:29.3 8:07/M
4 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 7 53 173 1:20:49.6 1:21:06.3 0:16.7 8:40/M
5 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 269 50 212 1:23:30.5 1:24:24.9 0:54.4 8:58/M
6 ANDREA ZAMBRANO MILANO ITALY 828 52 216 1:23:49.8 1:24:07.4 0:17.6 9:00/M
7 marge bradley Honolulu HI 916 54 226 1:24:30.2 1:24:59.0 0:28.8 9:04/M
8 MELE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 1 51 247 1:25:51.1 1:26:45.6 0:54.4 9:13/M
9 VIRGINIA WALKER KAPOLEI HI 739 51 251 1:26:07.7 1:26:07.7 9:14/M
10 ANNE LAPORTE HONOLULU HI 767 50 262 1:26:54.7 1:28:18.8 1:24.1 9:19/M
11 JULIE D'ANTONIO WAIPAHU HI 679 53 269 1:27:22.9 1:27:37.4 0:14.4 9:22/M
12 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 105 51 294 1:28:50.2 1:29:18.2 0:28.0 9:32/M
13 MINAKO HAYASAKA TOKYO JAPAN 734 51 317 1:30:18.2 1:30:18.2 9:41/M
14 SONOE YASUOKA TOKYO JAPAN 860 53 319 1:30:40.5 1:30:45.1 0:04.5 9:44/M
15 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 143 50 340 1:31:48.9 1:32:01.3 0:12.4 9:51/M
16 LAWRIE IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 709 50 401 1:36:10.4 1:37:30.4 1:20.0 10:19/M
17 SUJEON KIM IRVINE CA 810 52 423 1:38:11.5 1:38:19.8 0:08.3 10:32/M
18 EVELYN CABRERA HONOLULU HI 511 54 432 1:38:39.1 1:39:11.7 0:32.5 10:35/M
19 JOANN DUNLEAVY KAPOLEI HI 528 52 437 1:38:59.8 1:39:16.9 0:17.1 10:37/M
20 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 344 50 441 1:39:10.9 1:40:01.8 0:50.9 10:38/M
21 CHRISTINA HILL HONOLULU HI 706 51 450 1:39:45.1 1:40:00.4 0:15.3 10:42/M
22 DANA NAGAISHI HONOLULU HI 122 50 451 1:39:46.1 1:41:02.3 1:16.2 10:42/M
23 SARA FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 597 51 483 1:42:04.2 1:42:26.5 0:22.3 10:57/M
24 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 361 50 491 1:42:26.3 1:42:57.3 0:31.0 10:59/M
25 SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI 724 53 498 1:42:55.7 1:43:18.7 0:23.0 11:03/M
26 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 425 53 522 1:44:42.4 1:46:11.1 1:28.7 11:14/M
27 BILLIE REEVES KAPOLEI HI 342 52 529 1:45:09.6 1:45:09.6 11:17/M
28 NEUDA MARQUES DE OLIVEIRA HONOLULU HI 663 50 533 1:45:22.1 1:45:31.4 0:09.3 11:18/M
29 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 345 54 537 1:45:34.3 1:45:57.6 0:23.3 11:20/M
30 JERILYN CHANG PEARL CITY HI 72 50 553 1:46:50.1 1:46:57.1 0:07.0 11:28/M
31 APRIL GARDNER WHITEHOUSE OH 650 51 560 1:47:18.5 1:47:59.4 0:40.9 11:31/M
32 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 355 51 588 1:49:55.1 1:50:09.0 0:13.9 11:48/M
33 JULIE ARIGO HONOLULU HI 857 50 590 1:50:09.9 1:51:21.3 1:11.4 11:49/M
34 MIKI HOPPE HONOLULU HI 631 52 620 1:53:11.6 1:54:44.5 1:32.8 12:09/M
35 PEGGY MAXWELL-LUKE HONOLULU HI 492 51 624 1:53:32.6 1:54:18.8 0:46.1 12:11/M
36 MARY DAUGHERTY PEARL CITY HI 265 50 642 1:56:10.1 1:56:38.4 0:28.3 12:28/M
37 LISA VALDERUEDA HONOLULU HI 348 54 670 2:02:20.0 2:03:35.0 1:14.9 13:08/M
38 LAURIE YONAMINE MILILANI HI 497 53 690 2:10:05.2 2:10:26.2 0:20.9 13:57/M
39 SANDRA ODA HONOLULU HI 236 50 692 2:10:18.9 2:10:59.2 0:40.3 13:59/M
40 KAREN NORTHCUTT HONOLULU HI 370 53 700 2:13:52.1 2:14:01.6 0:09.5 14:22/M
41 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 544 50 702 2:14:34.7 2:16:10.7 1:36.0 14:26/M
42 LORI KUNIMOTO HONOLULU HI 252 53 705 2:15:06.8 2:15:26.8 0:20.0 14:30/M
43 SANDY KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 243 54 708 2:16:57.3 2:17:17.5 0:20.2 14:42/M
44 JENNY GREENLEE HONOLULU HI 836 50 709 2:25:10.0 2:26:14.0 1:04.0 15:35/M
45 MELINDA KAKAZU AIEA HI 118 51 710 2:29:29.1 2:30:56.1 1:27.0 16:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA LYONS CLARKSVILLE MD 639 58 145 1:18:40.0 1:18:40.0 8:26/M
2 Michele Sorensen Honolulu HI 913 57 197 1:22:27.1 1:22:38.4 0:11.3 8:51/M
3 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 347 58 271 1:27:23.1 1:28:15.2 0:52.1 9:23/M
4 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 545 59 274 1:27:39.9 1:27:48.9 0:09.0 9:24/M
5 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 20 56 296 1:28:54.9 1:29:24.6 0:29.7 9:32/M
6 JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI 209 59 320 1:30:42.4 1:30:59.0 0:16.6 9:44/M
7 JOAN FUKUMOTO KANEOHE HI 716 56 341 1:31:51.2 1:32:37.6 0:46.4 9:51/M
8 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 504 57 387 1:35:09.4 1:35:57.6 0:48.2 10:13/M
9 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 396 59 390 1:35:34.2 1:35:34.2 10:15/M
10 JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 255 56 405 1:36:14.4 1:37:05.3 0:50.8 10:20/M
11 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 530 59 415 1:37:13.3 1:37:21.0 0:07.7 10:26/M
12 NAINA OGDEN KAILUA HI 808 59 416 1:37:15.0 1:37:59.8 0:44.8 10:26/M
13 DEBORAH HORIO HONOLULU HI 695 55 462 1:40:28.2 1:40:28.2 10:47/M
14 MIDORI BURTON MILILANI HI 423 59 517 1:44:18.3 1:44:55.9 0:37.6 11:11/M
15 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 521 58 527 1:45:04.7 1:45:33.6 0:28.9 11:16/M
16 TESS JACINTO WAIPAHU HI 267 58 643 1:56:10.4 1:56:38.3 0:27.9 12:28/M
17 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 121 55 672 2:02:33.2 2:03:37.5 1:04.3 13:09/M
18 PATRICIA AKUI HONOLULU HI 402 57 685 2:08:33.4 2:09:03.2 0:29.8 13:48/M
19 JUDY SUAREZ EWA BEACH HI 296 56 701 2:14:33.4 2:15:35.3 1:01.9 14:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI 232 61 222 1:24:07.1 1:24:18.7 0:11.6 9:02/M
2 ALISON KAJIWARA HONOLULU HI 697 60 349 1:32:13.9 1:32:49.1 0:35.2 9:54/M
3 CHARLENE GEARING KAPOLEI HI 851 63 478 1:41:45.6 1:42:45.5 0:59.9 10:55/M
4 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 25 61 557 1:47:05.0 1:47:05.0 11:29/M
5 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 10 61 608 1:52:02.8 1:52:35.9 0:33.0 12:01/M
6 PAULA RECCHIA HONOLULU HI 720 62 648 1:57:19.4 1:58:25.3 1:05.9 12:35/M
7 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 496 63 683 2:08:15.7 2:10:04.8 1:49.1 13:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 499 65 233 1:24:56.0 1:25:08.8 0:12.8 9:07/M
2 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 714 67 567 1:47:38.9 1:48:22.3 0:43.4 11:33/M
3 CATHERINE K.Y. CHAN HONOLULU HI 577 66 638 1:55:13.5 1:56:17.2 1:03.7 12:22/M
4 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 34 68 704 2:15:04.9 2:15:41.0 0:36.0 14:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAHALAU KANE SAN BERNARDINO CA 920 28 1 57:56.5 57:58.2 0:01.7 6:13/M
2 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 38 18 2 58:09.3 58:11.0 0:01.7 6:14/M
3 TYLER NUGENT TACOMA WA 690 33 3 58:44.6 58:45.2 0:00.5 6:18/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES GIFTOS COTTAGE GROVE WI 749 14 13 1:02:18.8 1:02:19.7 0:00.9 6:41/M
2 EDDIE GNEWUCH COTTAGE GROVE WI 751 14 21 1:04:39.9 1:04:40.7 0:00.8 6:56/M
3 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 522 14 35 1:08:36.2 1:08:39.3 0:03.1 7:22/M
4 JAKE GIFTOS COTTAGE GROVE WI 750 12 107 1:15:36.6 1:15:37.9 0:01.2 8:07/M
5 KILIAN COLOMBO KAPOLEI HI 870 13 186 1:21:52.3 1:22:51.1 0:58.7 8:47/M
6 CHADDER KANEHIRA KANEOHE HI 757 1 300 1:29:03.8 1:29:35.4 0:31.6 9:33/M
7 LYU HASHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 656 13 358 1:32:58.9 1:33:18.3 0:19.3 9:58/M
8 ANDREW KYSAR HONOLULU HI 89 13 485 1:42:04.9 1:42:58.4 0:53.5 10:57/M
9 CLAUDE SANDERS HONOLULU HI 608 14 536 1:45:34.0 1:46:46.3 1:12.3 11:20/M
10 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 550 10 706 2:16:01.4 2:17:01.4 1:00.0 14:36/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALA CAMPBELL HONO. HI 431 16 6 59:17.7 59:19.6 0:01.9 6:22/M
2 CAMERON DANIEL HONOLULU HI 315 16 42 1:09:45.1 1:09:52.7 0:07.6 7:29/M
3 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 721 16 167 1:20:08.2 1:20:29.1 0:20.9 8:36/M
4 COLE KRAMER GRAND HAVEN MI 591 17 316 1:30:17.5 1:31:56.0 1:38.4 9:41/M
5 CHARLES FROMM WAHIAWA HI 310 19 426 1:38:17.1 1:38:38.7 0:21.6 10:33/M
6 AYRTON ARTAZKOZ HONOLULU HI 662 16 535 1:45:30.6 1:45:30.6 11:19/M
7 DEVIN SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 817 18 610 1:52:13.6 1:53:04.4 0:50.8 12:02/M
8 HIROTAKA MORI INZAI JPN 644 15 656 1:59:15.6 1:59:41.6 0:26.0 12:48/M
9 TOMOTAKA MORI INZAI JPN 643 16 693 2:10:30.1 2:10:55.7 0:25.6 14:00/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MITCHELL ROYEA CHANHASSEN MN 711 22 18 1:04:04.2 1:04:16.9 0:12.7 6:52/M
2 KYLE ARVAN GLADSTONE MI 896 21 26 1:06:12.5 1:06:26.5 0:14.0 7:06/M
3 JACOB HIRSCH HONOLULU HI 841 20 81 1:13:17.6 1:13:51.2 0:33.6 7:52/M
4 JONATHAN SHIRAKI HONOLULU HI 569 24 181 1:21:27.6 1:21:27.6 8:44/M
5 TANNER NAKASONE MILILANI HI 693 23 281 1:28:14.8 1:28:59.9 0:45.0 9:28/M
6 YASUYUKI FUJIWARA OSAKA JAPAN 732 20 396 1:35:49.8 1:35:57.5 0:07.7 10:17/M
7 JUANJO ARTAZKOZ HONOLULU HI 661 20 532 1:45:21.9 1:45:32.1 0:10.1 11:18/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HILSON REIDPATH HONOLULU HI 553 28 4 58:52.8 58:54.3 0:01.5 6:19/M
2 ALEX LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 888 25 25 1:06:12.5 1:06:15.5 0:03.0 7:06/M
3 nicholas white Honolulu HI 927 27 34 1:07:58.8 1:09:02.3 1:03.4 7:18/M
4 JAMES BLACKMON PRINCEVILLE HI 853 29 50 1:10:51.1 1:10:55.7 0:04.6 7:36/M
5 JOHN BLESSING HALEIWA HI 111 27 59 1:11:24.3 1:11:42.0 0:17.7 7:40/M
6 ANDREW JAMISON MILILANI HI 146 27 110 1:15:48.5 1:15:56.7 0:08.2 8:08/M
7 PRESTON THARP HONOLULU HI 546 26 128 1:17:25.1 1:18:29.2 1:04.1 8:18/M
8 GABRIEL L. KAPOLEI HI 261 29 132 1:17:41.5 1:18:52.1 1:10.6 8:20/M
9 ZACHARY WATSON HONOLULU HI 741 29 133 1:17:43.9 1:17:52.6 0:08.7 8:20/M
10 RUBIN, JR VILLANUEVA KAPOLEI HI 445 28 163 1:19:18.0 1:20:27.7 1:09.7 8:31/M
11 JAMESON IERENEO HONOLULU HI 470 29 203 1:22:53.8 1:24:15.7 1:21.9 8:54/M
12 JAY NASHIWA WAILUKU HI 220 29 260 1:26:44.4 1:27:12.3 0:27.9 9:18/M
13 JOHN LISSON KANEOHE HI 140 28 265 1:27:05.6 1:27:22.6 0:17.0 9:21/M
14 GREG BERGMAN HONOLULU HI 584 28 276 1:27:43.7 1:27:43.7 9:25/M
15 JUSTIN O'DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI 394 29 285 1:28:24.3 1:28:52.3 0:27.9 9:29/M
16 TYLER SMITH KAILUA HI 202 25 345 1:32:01.1 1:33:16.0 1:14.9 9:52/M
17 WAIANAE KAHANANUI HONOLULU HI 51 26 386 1:35:08.3 1:35:53.7 0:45.4 10:12/M
18 MARVIK FERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI 568 26 430 1:38:34.4 1:38:34.4 10:35/M
19 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 543 29 516 1:44:14.5 1:45:17.9 1:03.4 11:11/M
20 MATTHEW MIZUMOTO HONOLULU HI 289 26 520 1:44:32.6 1:44:48.1 0:15.5 11:13/M
21 NOAH SOLOMON HONOLULU HI 791 28 582 1:49:45.4 1:52:41.5 2:56.1 11:47/M
22 JEREMY SHORENSTEIN HONOLULU HI 380 27 607 1:51:54.4 1:52:59.3 1:04.8 12:00/M
23 KIMBERLIM RAMOS KAPOLEI HI 74 26 689 2:09:52.6 2:10:47.0 0:54.4 13:56/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI 428 31 12 1:02:10.1 1:02:16.1 0:05.9 6:40/M
2 MIKE CLEMENS HONOLULU HI 183 34 15 1:02:23.7 1:02:37.7 0:14.0 6:42/M
3 NICK LEVINE AIEA HI 856 33 30 1:07:24.3 1:07:24.3 7:14/M
4 CHRIS DOMALOAN HONOLULU HI 280 33 31 1:07:39.5 1:07:45.0 0:05.5 7:16/M
5 TY DAWKINS HONOLUU HI 424 33 32 1:07:42.4 1:07:45.2 0:02.8 7:16/M
6 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 207 31 38 1:08:53.4 1:08:58.6 0:05.1 7:23/M
7 JAMES RAMOS HONOLULU HI 460 30 41 1:09:29.5 1:09:42.9 0:13.4 7:27/M
8 MATTHEW COWELL WAIALUA HI 922 32 61 1:11:28.8 1:12:15.3 0:46.5 7:40/M
9 KUNIE KINOSHITA HONOLULU HI 782 33 83 1:13:32.0 1:13:43.1 0:11.1 7:53/M
10 MATTHEW FREEMAN HONOLULU HI 322 31 91 1:14:06.4 1:14:06.4 7:57/M
11 PETER GEE EDMONTON AB 616 32 93 1:14:27.4 1:14:43.8 0:16.4 7:59/M
12 TIM MARKS HONOLULU HI 48 32 100 1:15:02.7 1:16:47.3 1:44.6 8:03/M
13 ROBERT DAVIS HALEIWA HI 329 30 105 1:15:22.3 1:15:45.5 0:23.2 8:05/M
14 GAYAN ABEYSUNDARA HONOLULU HI 338 33 108 1:15:40.0 1:15:40.0 8:07/M
15 WILLIAM MAYWALT 816 30 113 1:16:08.8 1:16:34.5 0:25.6 8:10/M
16 SCOTT BELLUOMINI HONOLULU HI 366 30 116 1:16:29.8 1:16:35.8 0:05.9 8:12/M
17 KEVIN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 703 31 124 1:17:18.2 1:17:24.5 0:06.2 8:18/M
18 LEE SKINNER AIEA HI 270 34 130 1:17:32.6 1:17:39.3 0:06.7 8:19/M
19 SCOTT BATULA HONOLULU HI 131 31 135 1:18:00.1 1:18:31.5 0:31.3 8:22/M
20 Marlon Gomez Waipahu HI 915 32 136 1:18:00.3 1:18:17.9 0:17.6 8:22/M
21 NICHOLAS KALKAS HONOLULU HI 910 34 139 1:18:18.8 1:18:18.8 8:24/M
22 MATTHEW ANDRESKI WAHIAWA HI 388 34 146 1:18:41.9 1:18:47.6 0:05.7 8:27/M
23 RYAN HAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 160 30 171 1:20:23.8 1:20:42.4 0:18.5 8:37/M
24 RICKY HONEYCUTT HONOLULU HI 158 32 176 1:21:04.0 1:21:31.1 0:27.1 8:42/M
25 STEVEN LARSON HONOLULU HI 129 31 207 1:23:19.1 1:23:29.5 0:10.4 8:56/M
26 ROBERT TAYLOR EWA BEACH HI 414 34 210 1:23:22.7 1:23:41.0 0:18.2 8:57/M
27 JOSEPH WEIDENBACH MILILANI HI 61 31 237 1:25:02.6 1:26:10.8 1:08.1 9:07/M
28 GRANT OKA PEARL CITY HI 876 34 272 1:27:28.4 1:27:46.8 0:18.3 9:23/M
29 MATTHEW MURRAY HONOLULU HI 378 31 279 1:28:08.6 1:28:25.6 0:16.9 9:27/M
30 JULIO NIEVES PEARL CITY HI 815 32 283 1:28:23.0 1:29:04.2 0:41.2 9:29/M
31 JERROD MCCOMB HONOLULU HI 620 33 289 1:28:38.8 1:29:38.0 0:59.2 9:31/M
32 walden au Honolulu HI 918 30 299 1:29:01.9 1:30:26.4 1:24.5 9:33/M
33 BLAKE KITAMURA HONOLULU HI 60 32 342 1:31:55.3 1:32:53.3 0:58.0 9:52/M
34 MATTHEW FLORES MILILANI HI 654 31 353 1:32:21.7 1:33:53.2 1:31.5 9:55/M
35 LOUIS HARE KAPOLEI HI 98 31 365 1:33:26.9 1:33:26.9 10:02/M
36 SUMNER OHYE HONOLULU HI 379 30 373 1:34:06.8 1:35:11.5 1:04.6 10:06/M
37 AGUSTIN RUBIO HONOLULU HI 696 33 383 1:34:49.6 1:35:01.2 0:11.6 10:10/M
38 JASON LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 218 33 393 1:35:45.4 1:36:33.2 0:47.8 10:16/M
39 ANDREW IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 688 34 421 1:37:44.6 1:38:00.7 0:16.1 10:29/M
40 georgio fortini Honolulu HI 919 30 425 1:38:15.4 1:38:31.0 0:15.6 10:33/M
41 SAMUEL MARLAR HONOLULU HI 792 31 490 1:42:23.4 1:42:55.3 0:31.9 10:59/M
42 ROBERT CASALE HONOLULU HI 260 32 493 1:42:28.8 1:43:38.0 1:09.2 11:00/M
43 THOMAS SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 187 32 514 1:44:02.9 1:44:23.3 0:20.4 11:10/M
44 ADAM GOSS HONOLULU HI 474 30 539 1:45:36.0 1:46:49.9 1:13.8 11:20/M
45 DEREK KAWANO HONOLULU HI 293 31 604 1:51:43.7 1:52:27.6 0:43.9 11:59/M
46 CARL LUNDIN HONOLULU HI 174 30 635 1:55:04.4 1:55:44.5 0:40.1 12:21/M
47 SEAN MOCHIZUKI HONOLULU HI 283 32 662 2:00:06.2 2:00:49.9 0:43.7 12:53/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU - 454 39 8 59:53.6 59:55.3 0:01.7 6:26/M
2 TIM MARR HONOLULU HI 906 36 17 1:03:46.5 1:03:49.0 0:02.5 6:51/M
3 RICHARD PENDER HONOLULU HI 854 37 23 1:05:36.6 1:05:43.2 0:06.5 7:02/M
4 DAVE SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI 433 39 24 1:05:53.9 1:05:56.6 0:02.6 7:04/M
5 TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 509 36 27 1:06:28.5 1:06:28.5 7:08/M
6 JOSH CHECKI EWA BEACH HI 665 38 37 1:08:49.6 1:10:25.2 1:35.6 7:23/M
7 ERIKK BADUA HONOLULU HI 850 35 43 1:09:45.8 1:09:49.4 0:03.6 7:29/M
8 STEVE PALMOS HONOLULU HI 386 38 55 1:11:03.0 1:11:20.6 0:17.6 7:37/M
9 SHUICHI SUMITA AICHI JAPAN 726 37 56 1:11:03.4 1:11:09.9 0:06.4 7:37/M
10 GALEN CHINN HONOLULU HI 87 36 58 1:11:23.6 1:11:25.7 0:02.1 7:40/M
11 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 882 39 64 1:11:39.5 1:11:39.5 7:41/M
12 DHANABALAN THANGARASU HONOLULU HI 306 36 66 1:12:02.6 1:12:07.5 0:04.8 7:44/M
13 WILSON CAMEJO HONOLULU HI 415 37 73 1:12:48.2 1:14:57.8 2:09.6 7:49/M
14 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 383 35 75 1:12:57.8 1:13:35.8 0:38.0 7:50/M
15 REYES RUBIO EWA BEACH HI 634 38 80 1:13:14.7 1:13:14.7 7:51/M
16 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 68 39 87 1:13:51.8 1:13:59.2 0:07.4 7:55/M
17 MICHAEL NISHI HONOLULU HI 527 36 94 1:14:38.2 1:14:47.2 0:08.9 8:00/M
18 SAM VIERRA KAILUA HI 432 36 98 1:14:52.9 1:14:52.9 8:02/M
19 CHAD TANAKA MILILANI HI 485 38 106 1:15:35.3 1:15:58.7 0:23.4 8:07/M
20 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 63 39 154 1:18:57.0 1:18:57.0 8:28/M
21 DAVID HART EWA BEACH HI 381 35 156 1:19:02.5 1:19:07.8 0:05.3 8:29/M
22 IVAN LUI HONOLULU HI 774 38 159 1:19:06.0 1:19:44.4 0:38.4 8:29/M
23 TODD KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 192 39 168 1:20:10.1 1:20:57.3 0:47.2 8:36/M
24 GUILLERMO SEMINARIO HONOLULU HI 442 39 178 1:21:17.6 1:22:34.3 1:16.7 8:43/M
25 JOEY CARTER HONOLULU HI 50 36 179 1:21:18.0 1:22:02.7 0:44.7 8:43/M
26 MARIUSZ MAZUR HONOLULU HI 866 39 190 1:22:10.3 1:22:10.3 8:49/M
27 MATHEW NGO HONOLULU HI 646 36 192 1:22:18.5 1:22:48.8 0:30.3 8:50/M
28 DAISUKE MORI HONOLULU HI 784 38 198 1:22:31.3 1:22:32.1 0:00.8 8:51/M
29 JEREMIAH ROSS HONOLULU HI 472 35 200 1:22:37.2 1:23:34.1 0:56.9 8:52/M
30 DENNIS PYPER SAN JOSE CA 773 38 225 1:24:29.2 1:25:31.6 1:02.4 9:04/M
31 EARL SOLIDUM HONOLULU HI 258 35 231 1:24:55.5 1:25:04.8 0:09.3 9:07/M
32 SHAD SHINKAWA HONOLULU HI 465 35 241 1:25:19.3 1:27:12.7 1:53.4 9:09/M
33 GEORGE HERNANDEZ WAHIAWA TX 308 36 244 1:25:45.8 1:27:28.7 1:42.8 9:12/M
34 JAMES TROGDEN HONOLULU HI 109 35 259 1:26:44.2 1:27:58.1 1:13.8 9:18/M
35 LANCE POWER HONOLULU HI 198 36 267 1:27:20.6 1:28:06.7 0:46.1 9:22/M
36 CLAYTON DOSS PEARL HARBOR HI 698 37 286 1:28:28.8 1:29:13.3 0:44.5 9:30/M
37 THOMAS SKOFF WAHIAWA HI 136 36 295 1:28:50.4 1:29:30.9 0:40.4 9:32/M
38 MAGIE ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 154 35 315 1:30:13.6 1:30:19.7 0:06.1 9:41/M
39 BRIAN ENOMOTO HONOLULU HI 412 35 347 1:32:06.4 1:33:15.4 1:08.9 9:53/M
40 TROY SOLANO MILILANI HI 517 35 357 1:32:57.3 1:32:57.3 9:58/M
41 TEPPEI MUNAKATA HONOLULU HI 571 39 366 1:33:31.8 1:33:52.0 0:20.2 10:02/M
42 RICHARD DARLING HONOLULU HI 560 36 375 1:34:10.9 1:35:14.2 1:03.3 10:06/M
43 WILLIAM SLATON HONOLULU HI 384 38 378 1:34:17.5 1:35:27.4 1:09.8 10:07/M
44 JOSHUA FRY HONOLULU HI 844 38 389 1:35:18.3 1:36:10.6 0:52.3 10:14/M
45 REID YOSHIKAWA MILILANI HI 447 39 410 1:36:35.0 1:36:46.8 0:11.7 10:22/M
46 JAMES CUIZON WAIANAE HI 365 37 413 1:37:04.1 1:37:10.8 0:06.7 10:25/M
47 AARON CHUNG MILILANI HI 524 38 436 1:38:55.8 1:39:43.4 0:47.6 10:37/M
48 JOSH TABONY FREDERICKSBURG VA 667 38 443 1:39:16.8 1:40:08.4 0:51.6 10:39/M
49 TAKASHI ENDO HONOLULU HI 462 37 445 1:39:23.4 1:40:04.3 0:40.9 10:40/M
50 JEFF SCHICHI KAPOLEI HI 770 37 455 1:39:52.4 1:40:38.6 0:46.2 10:43/M
51 WILLIAM HEATON AIEA HI 823 39 474 1:41:20.8 1:41:28.0 0:07.1 10:52/M
52 SJON BROWN HONOLULU HI 837 37 475 1:41:26.1 1:43:10.7 1:44.6 10:53/M
53 JASON LEONG HONOLULU HI 430 38 495 1:42:45.5 1:43:51.9 1:06.4 11:01/M
54 CHRISTOPHER SCHILLING HONOLULU HI 845 38 508 1:43:38.8 1:44:14.1 0:35.2 11:07/M
55 ROBERT TOPPER HONOLULU HI 886 38 543 1:45:53.4 1:47:21.9 1:28.5 11:22/M
56 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 570 38 585 1:49:49.6 1:49:49.6 11:47/M
57 LANCE KOMORI PEARL CITY HI 678 39 593 1:50:24.4 1:50:24.4 11:51/M
58 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 411 39 599 1:50:50.7 1:51:56.7 1:05.9 11:54/M
59 BRYSON CHOCK EWA BEACH HI 359 38 649 1:57:24.3 1:57:24.3 12:36/M
60 JASON JUDY EAST LYME CT 565 39 668 2:01:41.6 2:03:24.5 1:42.8 13:03/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 44 9 1:00:10.7 1:00:12.3 0:01.5 6:27/M
2 TOMOTSUGU GOTO HONOLULU HI 764 40 10 1:01:02.7 1:01:04.5 0:01.8 6:33/M
3 DAVID MILLER HONOLULU HI 756 42 14 1:02:20.1 1:02:21.8 0:01.6 6:41/M
4 WESLEY PALMER-LASKY KAILUA HI 557 44 20 1:04:37.3 1:04:37.3 6:56/M
5 KATSUMI SHIBAOKA HONOLULU HI 862 41 33 1:07:56.3 1:08:04.7 0:08.4 7:17/M
6 HIROAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 864 44 52 1:10:55.6 1:11:05.0 0:09.4 7:37/M
7 RYAN ANTHONY VILLAR HONOLULU HI 330 44 53 1:10:59.6 1:11:01.3 0:01.6 7:37/M
8 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 798 41 57 1:11:16.5 1:11:53.3 0:36.7 7:39/M
9 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 455 43 69 1:12:26.1 1:12:39.2 0:13.1 7:46/M
10 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 28 42 72 1:12:36.6 1:12:46.2 0:09.6 7:47/M
11 DAVID ZIMMERMAN HONOLULU HI 397 41 74 1:12:53.4 1:13:11.2 0:17.7 7:49/M
12 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 250 44 99 1:15:01.6 1:15:25.1 0:23.5 8:03/M
13 MICHAEL STODDARD WAHIAWA HI 834 44 104 1:15:16.2 1:15:35.2 0:18.9 8:05/M
14 BRIAN JETER WAIPAHU HI 14 40 114 1:16:18.9 1:16:47.3 0:28.4 8:11/M
15 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 502 40 118 1:16:44.6 1:17:17.9 0:33.3 8:14/M
16 CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 519 40 126 1:17:22.0 1:17:31.8 0:09.8 8:18/M
17 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 142 40 127 1:17:23.7 1:17:28.0 0:04.3 8:18/M
18 MICHAEL CHONG HONOLULU HI 39 40 129 1:17:29.6 1:17:36.9 0:07.3 8:19/M
19 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 368 42 157 1:19:02.7 1:19:04.8 0:02.1 8:29/M
20 MARK GRIEB IRVINE CA 889 41 160 1:19:08.0 1:19:21.7 0:13.6 8:29/M
21 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 879 43 161 1:19:08.6 1:19:42.3 0:33.7 8:29/M
22 KATSUHIKO KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 759 42 164 1:19:22.5 1:19:27.4 0:04.8 8:31/M
23 CURTIS HULSHIZER HONOLULU HI 273 42 177 1:21:17.4 1:21:28.5 0:11.1 8:43/M
24 JONATHAN GROENKE KAPOLEI HI 94 42 185 1:21:49.9 1:22:51.7 1:01.8 8:47/M
25 JOHN GIFTOS COTTAGE GROVE WI 748 41 196 1:22:25.4 1:22:43.8 0:18.3 8:51/M
26 JOSEPH BUSTAMANTE AIEA HI 262 43 215 1:23:49.7 1:23:59.1 0:09.4 9:00/M
27 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 197 42 232 1:24:55.7 1:25:42.4 0:46.7 9:07/M
28 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 257 44 235 1:24:59.9 1:25:07.9 0:08.0 9:07/M
29 DARIN AWAYA KAILUA HI 334 43 249 1:25:57.3 1:27:05.6 1:08.3 9:13/M
30 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 438 43 263 1:26:56.2 1:27:29.3 0:33.0 9:20/M
31 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 389 43 266 1:27:10.3 1:27:39.3 0:29.0 9:21/M
32 ADAM SANDERSON KAILUA HI 849 42 288 1:28:35.1 1:29:37.0 1:01.9 9:30/M
33 STEVE RICHEY EWA BEACH HI 884 44 304 1:29:12.6 1:31:52.3 2:39.7 9:34/M
34 jonathan butler Moraga CA 912 40 311 1:29:54.3 1:31:03.5 1:09.2 9:39/M
35 JAMES SOLANO KAPOLEI HI 55 44 312 1:30:02.2 1:30:02.2 9:40/M
36 ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA HI 407 41 326 1:31:02.1 1:32:13.7 1:11.6 9:46/M
37 PETER GROVES KAILUA HI 921 44 327 1:31:08.1 1:31:08.1 9:47/M
38 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 124 44 329 1:31:15.3 1:31:43.0 0:27.7 9:47/M
39 BRIAN PIETRANDREA PITTSBURGH PA 826 40 334 1:31:31.6 1:32:39.0 1:07.4 9:49/M
40 RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 467 41 350 1:32:18.6 1:33:43.9 1:25.2 9:54/M
41 BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI 116 40 362 1:33:14.4 1:33:47.2 0:32.8 10:00/M
42 KEITH HAMASAKI HONOLULU HI 166 40 369 1:33:40.3 1:34:18.8 0:38.5 10:03/M
43 PAUL YEHL AIEA HI 871 40 379 1:34:38.1 1:36:25.8 1:47.7 10:09/M
44 SAMUEL ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 800 43 394 1:35:45.7 1:35:45.7 10:16/M
45 RICHARD HUERTA KAPOLEI HI 163 40 395 1:35:47.5 1:36:29.8 0:42.3 10:17/M
46 terisa iaea 398 42 419 1:37:31.6 1:38:40.5 1:08.9 10:28/M
47 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 128 43 457 1:39:56.2 1:40:06.8 0:10.5 10:43/M
48 CEDRIC LORENZO HONOLULU HI 532 41 482 1:41:56.2 1:42:53.6 0:57.4 10:56/M
49 JIM KYSAR HONOLULU HI 88 40 484 1:42:04.4 1:42:57.8 0:53.3 10:57/M
50 TOM LYSZKOWSKI JACKSONVILLE FL 873 41 501 1:43:04.0 1:44:14.6 1:10.6 11:04/M
51 KURT KRESTA AIEA HI 277 40 506 1:43:27.9 1:44:32.8 1:04.9 11:06/M
52 DARREN TAKIUE MILILANI HI 320 41 596 1:50:38.9 1:51:05.3 0:26.4 11:52/M
53 SHERWIN ALOP WAIPAHU HI 410 40 613 1:52:36.2 1:53:42.5 1:06.3 12:05/M
54 TRAVIS NAKASONE MILILANI HI 683 40 629 1:54:25.5 1:55:10.9 0:45.4 12:17/M
55 DANIEL MARK WAHIAWA HI 580 41 645 1:56:28.0 1:58:08.7 1:40.7 12:30/M
56 JOHN HALBERT HONOLULU HI 554 41 681 2:06:39.5 2:06:49.6 0:10.1 13:35/M
57 MICHAEL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 549 40 707 2:16:01.9 2:17:01.6 0:59.7 14:36/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 494 46 5 59:01.5 59:02.1 0:00.6 6:20/M
2 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 561 45 11 1:01:15.2 1:01:19.1 0:03.9 6:34/M
3 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 548 45 19 1:04:12.2 1:04:14.1 0:01.9 6:53/M
4 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 660 46 22 1:04:54.3 1:04:54.3 6:58/M
5 DAVID MCALISTER AIEA HI 855 45 45 1:10:33.8 1:10:43.7 0:09.9 7:34/M
6 GEORGE HARRISON HONOLULU HI 618 45 62 1:11:37.4 1:11:47.2 0:09.8 7:41/M
7 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 41 45 77 1:13:01.7 1:13:04.1 0:02.4 7:50/M
8 AJ TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 820 49 79 1:13:13.9 1:13:54.4 0:40.5 7:51/M
9 MICHAEL BARTLETT WAHIAWA HI 833 46 88 1:13:58.6 1:14:17.2 0:18.6 7:56/M
10 GARNET SAUPAN KAPOLEI HI 812 45 111 1:15:53.2 1:17:09.2 1:16.0 8:09/M
11 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 516 48 115 1:16:23.4 1:16:25.5 0:02.1 8:12/M
12 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 199 45 155 1:19:01.3 1:19:08.4 0:07.1 8:29/M
13 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 364 48 166 1:19:44.6 1:20:56.0 1:11.4 8:33/M
14 GARY LAWTON KAILUA HI 332 49 180 1:21:20.6 1:21:46.7 0:26.1 8:44/M
15 LARS PETERSON HONOLULU HI 42 45 187 1:21:52.6 1:22:16.3 0:23.7 8:47/M
16 TORU ADACHI HONOLULU HI 671 49 188 1:22:08.3 1:22:23.6 0:15.3 8:49/M
17 GOVANI VENUS HONOLULU HI 911 47 201 1:22:43.8 1:22:56.3 0:12.5 8:53/M
18 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 903 45 228 1:24:44.6 1:24:56.7 0:12.1 9:05/M
19 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 185 48 238 1:25:07.1 1:26:41.9 1:34.8 9:08/M
20 DOUG PETERSON AIEA HI 311 48 255 1:26:27.8 1:26:27.8 9:17/M
21 DAVID GRADY HONOLULU HI 91 46 275 1:27:42.7 1:29:07.7 1:25.0 9:25/M
22 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 408 49 291 1:28:46.2 1:29:06.2 0:20.0 9:31/M
23 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 777 49 307 1:29:18.4 1:30:47.6 1:29.1 9:35/M
24 ATTILIO LEONARDI KAPOLEI HI 525 48 368 1:33:36.8 1:34:33.9 0:57.1 10:03/M
25 KENT KORUNKA HONOLULU HI 65 46 408 1:36:28.2 1:37:40.8 1:12.5 10:21/M
26 NATHAN UEHARA HONOLULU HI 814 47 414 1:37:05.8 1:38:29.0 1:23.2 10:25/M
27 JOHN BENNETT MANITOWOC WI 744 45 418 1:37:27.6 1:38:16.4 0:48.8 10:27/M
28 HARRY YAMASHIRO KANEOHE HI 753 49 422 1:38:10.4 1:38:42.3 0:31.9 10:32/M
29 DERIK TAKAI PEARL CITY HI 872 47 424 1:38:14.8 1:40:59.8 2:45.0 10:32/M
30 STEVEN FUNAI KANEOHE HI 754 49 429 1:38:29.8 1:38:29.8 10:34/M
31 EVAN TING KAPOLEI HI 874 47 488 1:42:11.7 1:42:11.7 10:58/M
32 SAMUEL NG WAIPAHU HI 149 45 518 1:44:22.4 1:45:40.4 1:18.0 11:12/M
33 RICHARD FROMM WAHIAWA HI 309 49 521 1:44:36.1 1:44:57.7 0:21.6 11:13/M
34 ANTHONY PADUA HONOLULU HI 518 48 552 1:46:49.4 1:46:49.4 11:28/M
35 MAREBEL YOUNG MILILANI HI 892 49 598 1:50:49.0 1:51:40.6 0:51.6 11:53/M
36 CHRISTOPHER YOUNG MILILANI HI 893 49 603 1:51:42.3 1:51:42.3 11:59/M
37 WILLIAM SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 818 49 609 1:52:12.6 1:53:03.7 0:51.0 12:02/M
38 KEVIN KEA KAPOLEI HI 621 46 617 1:52:56.6 1:54:33.8 1:37.2 12:07/M
39 DOUGLAS FRISBIE HONOLULU HI 137 45 618 1:52:59.5 1:54:11.5 1:12.0 12:07/M
40 DARREN MIWA WAIPAHU HI 512 45 628 1:54:25.1 1:54:57.6 0:32.5 12:17/M
41 ARVIN TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI 13 46 634 1:54:55.3 1:54:55.3 12:20/M
42 ROCK BOOZE HONOLULU HI 468 45 641 1:56:02.2 1:56:30.8 0:28.6 12:27/M
43 JONATHAN HIRSCH HONOLULU HI 840 49 658 1:59:45.2 2:00:21.3 0:36.1 12:51/M
44 KEITH ISHINAGA HONOLULU HI 8 45 663 2:00:13.4 2:01:34.7 1:21.3 12:54/M
45 SCOTT HALLMARK EWA BEACH HI 59 48 665 2:01:05.8 2:02:22.9 1:17.0 13:00/M
46 joann mix Honolulu HI 895 45 678 2:05:44.8 2:07:04.4 1:19.6 13:29/M
47 NOBUTOMO MORI INZAI JPN 642 46 694 2:10:30.8 2:10:56.8 0:25.9 14:00/M
48 VIRGIL BREWER MILILANI HI 537 45 713 2:33:14.0 2:33:29.8 0:15.7 16:26/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL ADAMCZYK HONOLULU HI 804 51 16 1:02:58.3 1:02:58.3 6:45/M
2 JEFF DAVIS HONOLULU HI 162 50 36 1:08:38.6 1:08:39.2 0:00.6 7:22/M
3 JOHN GRAUER EWA BEACH HI 271 51 46 1:10:35.9 1:10:47.0 0:11.1 7:34/M
4 ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI 579 54 63 1:11:38.5 1:11:43.0 0:04.5 7:41/M
5 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 45 50 67 1:12:17.2 1:12:20.3 0:03.1 7:45/M
6 OSHIRO ERIC HONOLULU HI 477 53 76 1:12:58.1 1:13:02.0 0:03.9 7:50/M
7 MARK ADMIRAL HONOLULU HI 272 51 82 1:13:29.6 1:13:36.4 0:06.7 7:53/M
8 JOHN O'REGAN KANEOHE HI 241 51 85 1:13:35.0 1:13:56.7 0:21.7 7:54/M
9 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 35 50 96 1:14:51.5 1:14:51.5 8:02/M
10 MATT TERTE HALEIWA HI 436 50 102 1:15:06.5 1:17:01.0 1:54.5 8:03/M
11 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 244 53 117 1:16:41.2 1:16:52.9 0:11.7 8:14/M
12 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 188 53 122 1:17:11.0 1:17:21.6 0:10.5 8:17/M
13 ADAM EINHORN WHITE PLAINS NC 745 52 141 1:18:35.0 1:18:35.8 0:00.8 8:26/M
14 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 167 52 148 1:18:45.2 1:19:17.9 0:32.7 8:27/M
15 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 795 52 149 1:18:45.9 1:19:20.3 0:34.3 8:27/M
16 DAVID GRIFFIN HONOLULU HI 419 52 151 1:18:49.3 1:19:57.6 1:08.3 8:27/M
17 BRIAN BENNETT KAILUA HI 704 52 165 1:19:23.3 1:19:44.3 0:20.9 8:31/M
18 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 278 54 189 1:22:09.8 1:22:09.8 8:49/M
19 MING SANG LIN HONOLULU HI 29 52 193 1:22:23.1 1:22:54.0 0:30.9 8:50/M
20 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 69 50 205 1:23:08.0 1:24:14.0 1:06.0 8:55/M
21 ELBERT PAMA MARYSVILLE WA 859 52 206 1:23:18.1 1:23:18.1 8:56/M
22 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 6 51 211 1:23:30.1 1:23:31.5 0:01.4 8:58/M
23 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 786 52 214 1:23:46.5 1:24:21.5 0:34.9 8:59/M
24 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 761 51 254 1:26:27.2 1:26:56.7 0:29.4 9:17/M
25 RICHARD GIRTON HONOLULU HI 598 51 324 1:30:54.9 1:32:13.1 1:18.2 9:45/M
26 KAZUSHIGE KOIKE HONOLULU HI 897 54 338 1:31:43.7 1:32:15.8 0:32.0 9:50/M
27 JOHN OHEY HONOLULU HI 227 54 352 1:32:21.7 1:33:37.3 1:15.6 9:55/M
28 MARK COOK EWA BEACH HI 790 51 452 1:39:48.3 1:39:57.5 0:09.1 10:42/M
29 BRIAN FUJIWARA HONOLULU HI 699 50 456 1:39:55.3 1:41:15.4 1:20.0 10:43/M
30 YOSHIYUKI HASHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 655 50 500 1:42:59.4 1:43:19.5 0:20.1 11:03/M
31 RAUDE NAGAISHI HONOLULU HI 123 51 505 1:43:27.5 1:44:43.8 1:16.3 11:06/M
32 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 82 51 513 1:43:56.4 1:45:00.3 1:03.9 11:09/M
33 NEAL SHIMODA HONOLULU HI 186 53 519 1:44:22.7 1:45:40.8 1:18.1 11:12/M
34 STEVEN OVERHOLSER WHITEHOUSE OH 649 53 561 1:47:18.5 1:47:59.7 0:41.2 11:31/M
35 JESUS FIGUEROA HONOLULU HI 464 51 580 1:49:29.8 1:51:09.1 1:39.2 11:45/M
36 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 339 54 581 1:49:33.6 1:49:33.6 11:45/M
37 RICH ISAACS GOLD RIVER CA 609 53 597 1:50:43.2 1:50:43.2 11:53/M
38 MATTHEW MUKAI HONOLULU HI 331 50 650 1:57:40.5 1:59:08.6 1:28.1 12:38/M
39 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 22 54 676 2:05:28.9 2:06:06.2 0:37.3 13:28/M
40 DAVID ODA HONOLULU HI 237 51 691 2:10:18.8 2:10:59.1 0:40.2 13:59/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI 742 58 47 1:10:40.6 1:10:42.4 0:01.8 7:35/M
2 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 520 58 71 1:12:31.9 1:12:35.8 0:03.9 7:47/M
3 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 794 57 84 1:13:35.0 1:13:38.2 0:03.2 7:54/M
4 RAY STANDLEY AIEA HI 835 59 103 1:15:11.8 1:15:23.1 0:11.2 8:04/M
5 JUNICHI KARATO KANAGAWA JAPAN 729 55 172 1:20:29.9 1:21:03.1 0:33.1 8:38/M
6 GARY SAWAI WAIHIAWA HI 58 56 184 1:21:44.3 1:22:10.9 0:26.6 8:46/M
7 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 578 59 204 1:23:01.5 1:23:50.2 0:48.7 8:54/M
8 BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 902 56 213 1:23:34.6 1:24:30.1 0:55.5 8:58/M
9 DANNY WONG EWA BEACH HI 23 56 229 1:24:48.7 1:24:48.7 9:06/M
10 SEIJI FUJII HONOLULU HI 630 57 246 1:25:50.3 1:26:10.4 0:20.1 9:13/M
11 VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI 452 59 250 1:25:58.2 1:26:33.2 0:35.0 9:13/M
12 MASAHIKO YASUOKA TOKYO JAPAN 861 56 253 1:26:14.3 1:26:19.4 0:05.1 9:15/M
13 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 27 59 270 1:27:23.0 1:27:36.8 0:13.8 9:23/M
14 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 340 55 306 1:29:17.1 1:31:47.1 2:30.0 9:35/M
15 ROBERT VOLOCH KANEOHE HI 179 55 382 1:34:42.8 1:35:02.1 0:19.3 10:10/M
16 jim blasser Chicago IL 917 57 404 1:36:14.0 1:37:02.4 0:48.3 10:20/M
17 MEL ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 153 55 449 1:39:42.9 1:40:07.4 0:24.5 10:42/M
18 MICHAEL HEE KANEOHE HI 254 55 454 1:39:51.8 1:39:51.8 10:43/M
19 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 104 55 499 1:42:59.2 1:43:26.5 0:27.3 11:03/M
20 GUY TERAMAE KAPOLEI HI 632 58 546 1:46:06.5 1:47:28.6 1:22.0 11:23/M
21 HERBERT LIM HONOLULU HI 279 57 565 1:47:30.4 1:48:01.8 0:31.3 11:32/M
22 MICHAEL PFENNING WAHIAWA HI 181 57 572 1:48:20.5 1:48:40.4 0:19.9 11:37/M
23 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 152 58 577 1:49:02.2 1:49:29.3 0:27.0 11:42/M
24 LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI 766 59 587 1:49:53.9 1:51:23.4 1:29.5 11:47/M
25 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 501 56 644 1:56:16.9 1:56:47.0 0:30.1 12:28/M
26 BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI 676 55 674 2:04:40.8 2:05:37.9 0:57.1 13:23/M
27 TOM BRAND HONOLULU HI 300 58 682 2:07:03.8 2:07:03.8 13:38/M
28 ROBERT HARTER KANEOHE HI 139 57 686 2:08:53.7 2:09:30.2 0:36.5 13:50/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 318 60 68 1:12:25.2 1:12:26.0 0:00.8 7:46/M
2 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 746 63 131 1:17:35.5 1:17:47.5 0:12.0 8:19/M
3 JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI 239 62 137 1:18:10.4 1:18:25.2 0:14.8 8:23/M
4 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 566 61 140 1:18:20.5 1:18:20.5 8:24/M
5 DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI 405 61 150 1:18:46.1 1:19:16.7 0:30.6 8:27/M
6 JEFFERY TSUDA WAIPAHU HI 645 64 191 1:22:14.2 1:22:32.5 0:18.2 8:49/M
7 RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI 762 63 218 1:23:52.9 1:24:14.1 0:21.2 9:00/M
8 HUGH MORITA AIEA HI 100 62 257 1:26:36.5 1:27:17.6 0:41.1 9:18/M
9 THOMAS CROSS KAMUELA HI 360 62 261 1:26:49.0 1:26:54.7 0:05.7 9:19/M
10 TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI 242 63 303 1:29:11.2 1:29:47.8 0:36.5 9:34/M
11 WILLIAM HOWES HONOLULU HI 487 60 310 1:29:35.3 1:29:38.3 0:03.0 9:37/M
12 BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI 763 64 337 1:31:37.4 1:31:49.4 0:12.0 9:50/M
13 CALVIN AZAMA AIEA HI 717 62 364 1:33:19.3 1:33:53.0 0:33.7 10:01/M
14 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 351 64 384 1:34:56.7 1:35:32.6 0:35.9 10:11/M
15 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 156 64 440 1:39:10.2 1:40:01.4 0:51.1 10:38/M
16 WARREN KUNIMOTO HONOLULU HI 799 64 453 1:39:49.4 1:40:42.2 0:52.8 10:43/M
17 PUI LAM HONOLULU HI 691 60 486 1:42:07.6 1:42:23.0 0:15.3 10:57/M
18 GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 725 64 545 1:46:02.5 1:46:21.7 0:19.1 11:23/M
19 REED DASENBROCK HONOLULU HI 523 62 584 1:49:46.3 1:50:34.4 0:48.1 11:47/M
20 LARRY GEARING KAPOLEI HI 852 63 605 1:51:44.3 1:52:44.0 0:59.7 11:59/M
21 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 498 63 647 1:56:53.9 1:58:21.6 1:27.7 12:32/M
22 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 126 64 654 1:58:49.9 2:00:39.0 1:49.1 12:45/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 776 69 44 1:10:32.7 1:11:01.8 0:29.0 7:34/M
2 MIKE CANITE EWA BEACH HI 781 66 152 1:18:54.9 1:19:25.5 0:30.5 8:28/M
3 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 133 66 162 1:19:11.7 1:19:16.0 0:04.3 8:30/M
4 BOB LASH WAILUKU HI 713 68 175 1:21:00.0 1:21:12.5 0:12.5 8:41/M
5 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 15 67 239 1:25:07.6 1:25:24.8 0:17.1 9:08/M
6 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 514 66 284 1:28:23.1 1:28:53.4 0:30.3 9:29/M
7 GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 108 65 348 1:32:07.6 1:32:12.6 0:05.0 9:53/M
8 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 503 68 397 1:35:55.0 1:36:54.9 0:59.8 10:17/M
9 RON ALFORD HONOLULU HI 375 67 463 1:40:32.4 1:41:13.2 0:40.7 10:47/M
10 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 824 67 512 1:43:55.9 1:43:55.9 11:09/M
11 JOSEPH HUMPHRY HONOLULU HI 362 69 600 1:51:11.3 1:51:41.6 0:30.3 11:56/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 125 71 194 1:22:24.4 1:23:05.2 0:40.7 8:50/M
2 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 17 73 282 1:28:22.5 1:29:02.1 0:39.6 9:29/M
3 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 147 71 479 1:41:48.1 1:41:51.0 0:02.9 10:55/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 26 72 492 1:42:28.1 1:42:40.9 0:12.8 11:00/M
5 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 489 71 595 1:50:37.5 1:51:16.5 0:39.0 11:52/M
6 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 533 70 616 1:52:53.8 1:54:42.9 1:49.1 12:07/M
7 BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI 251 70 621 1:53:16.6 1:54:06.7 0:50.1 12:09/M
8 LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI 337 74 667 2:01:27.8 2:01:42.3 0:14.4 13:02/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEC W BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 719 75 435 1:38:51.8 1:39:02.5 0:10.6 10:36/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 572 81 468 1:41:01.6 1:41:24.2 0:22.6 10:50/M
2 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 490 80 671 2:02:32.7 2:03:13.2 0:40.5 13:09/M