Tantalus 10-Mile

Age Group Results

October 14, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 34 32 10 1:11:45.2 7:11/M
2 CHRISTAL CUADRA HONOLULU HI 104 28 12 1:13:40.3 7:22/M
3 CHRISTINA GALLAGHER MONUMENT CO 47 35 13 1:14:03.0 7:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATE THOMPSON 127 23 47 1:32:42.7 9:16/M
2 ELIZABETH ROOT Fort Shafter HI 116 22 54 1:35:51.4 9:35/M
3 EILEEN ESPINOZA WAHIAWA HI 38 23 60 1:40:43.4 10:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDSAY ROSSETTI KAILUA HI 56 28 31 1:24:30.9 8:27/M
2 SOPHIA AHUNA HONOLULU HI 60 28 37 1:28:18.6 8:50/M
3 KASIE CARVALHO WAHIAWA HI 44 26 63 1:44:51.4 10:29/M
4 SUNNY MENOZZI FAYETTEVILLE NC 43 27 64 1:46:00.3 10:36/M
5 JAMIE HOLLIDAY HONOLULU HI 133 27 70 1:50:16.8 11:02/M
6 TOMOMI MURATA HONOLULU HI 58 26 77 1:54:06.8 11:25/M
7 TRACY MCLAUGHLIN HONOLULU HI 23 29 88 2:03:52.9 12:23/M
8 REBECCA FAIRCLOTH HONOLULU HI 16 27 90 2:07:34.8 12:45/M
9 VERONICA TIPPIE WAHIAWA HI 37 25 92 2:07:59.0 12:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TARA REDSHAW MILILANI HI 54 32 17 1:15:53.7 7:35/M
2 TALIA OGLIORE HONOLULU HI 70 34 23 1:19:01.9 7:54/M
3 STEVIE HALLS MELBOURNE AUST 65 33 25 1:20:33.1 8:03/M
4 JAMIE SAIKI HONOLULU HI 63 31 32 1:24:47.4 8:29/M
5 KACY STRICKLAND EWA BEACH 125 34 46 1:32:37.8 9:16/M
6 CRISTINA WATARI HONOLULU HI 42 32 80 1:59:19.2 11:56/M
7 KOYU WENTY HONOLULU HI 29 31 96 2:15:14.8 13:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY BERKOSKI 102 38 39 1:29:29.8 8:57/M
2 APRIL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 49 36 59 1:39:02.7 9:54/M
3 LINDA LAU AIEA HI 107 37 65 1:47:09.1 10:43/M
4 LAURA WRIGHT WAHIAWA HI 22 36 74 1:53:19.5 11:20/M
5 LENA HANSON HONOLULU HI 27 36 75 1:53:21.9 11:20/M
6 MELISSA BRADY SALEM MA 13 35 85 2:01:39.3 12:10/M
7 LYDIA MERTYRIS HONOLULU HI 113 37 98 2:20:35.7 14:04/M
8 HEATHER BENJAMIN 114 36 101 2:21:43.4 14:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI 132 43 72 1:52:49.1 11:17/M
2 KIM TURNER HONOLULU HI 122 41 84 2:01:29.1 12:09/M
3 BRANDI ACKERMAN HONOLULU HI 32 41 86 2:02:00.7 12:12/M
4 WENDI ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 26 43 97 2:19:01.6 13:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI 83 47 22 1:18:41.9 7:52/M
2 NOREENE MATSUDA MISSION VIEJO CA 57 48 29 1:23:44.8 8:22/M
3 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 119 45 34 1:27:18.5 8:44/M
4 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 84 47 71 1:51:10.9 11:07/M
5 JOYCELYN PEDRO WAHIAWA HI 52 45 81 1:59:51.4 11:59/M
6 LESLIE RUSSELL SALEM MA 11 46 83 2:00:54.1 12:05/M
7 DIEDRE CHASE HONOLULU HI 129 49 94 2:11:42.0 13:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA SHEEHAN EWA BEACH 124 54 76 1:53:51.5 11:23/M
2 MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI 123 52 79 1:57:55.8 11:48/M
3 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 91 54 95 2:14:08.0 13:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 121 56 43 1:31:22.1 9:08/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 87 58 82 2:00:53.0 12:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 92 62 55 1:36:02.0 9:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 68 73 91 2:07:49.6 12:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN DIGIOVANNI 111 36 1 1:02:20.8 6:14/M
2 KAZUYUKI TAMURA JPN 94 33 2 1:02:34.7 6:15/M
3 DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI 99 47 3 1:03:23.6 6:20/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KALA CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 69 12 61 1:40:58.4 10:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES HARTY KANEOHE HI 46 22 6 1:10:13.6 7:01/M
2 ERIC SIMONSON HONOLULU HI 117 23 9 1:11:36.1 7:10/M
3 GUANGZHI LIEW HONOLULU HI 64 24 14 1:14:26.3 7:27/M
4 TAYLOR HOVIOUS 103 20 27 1:22:11.4 8:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANTHONY REYNOLDS HONOLULU HI 100 28 38 1:29:06.4 8:55/M
2 TYLER TOLLEFSON WAHIAWA HI 45 27 66 1:47:34.5 10:45/M
3 CHRIS HERGENRETER HONOLULU HI 36 28 67 1:48:18.6 10:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANE JORDAN 101 30 4 1:08:14.5 6:49/M
2 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 67 34 5 1:09:28.4 6:57/M
3 THOMAS GOUARD KANEOHE BAY HI 81 30 11 1:13:38.2 7:22/M
4 SUNGKOO JUNG WAHIAWA HI 78 34 15 1:14:51.2 7:29/M
5 RYAN OGLIORE HONOLULU HI 71 34 19 1:16:19.7 7:38/M
6 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 41 33 20 1:16:58.0 7:42/M
7 KENTARO KATO HONOLULU HI 59 33 42 1:31:04.3 9:06/M
8 TAD AGUILA 95 34 52 1:34:41.0 9:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON FLORIMONTE KAILUA HI 98 38 8 1:11:27.5 7:09/M
2 JEFF YOST HONOLULU HI 62 38 16 1:15:04.1 7:30/M
3 MICHAEL MANVILLE WAIPAHU HI 61 35 18 1:15:57.6 7:36/M
4 ROBERT CORSON KANEOHE HI 31 38 40 1:30:04.3 9:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 126 41 7 1:11:19.5 7:08/M
2 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 130 40 24 1:19:08.8 7:55/M
3 MARK SPECK HONOLULU HI 108 42 26 1:20:35.1 8:04/M
4 TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI 131 41 28 1:23:37.1 8:22/M
5 ROBERT MCGRATH EWA BEACH HI 76 43 35 1:27:20.1 8:44/M
6 AUGUSTO DECASTRO HONOLULU HI 97 42 48 1:32:45.5 9:17/M
7 SEAN GALLAGHER MONUMENT CO 48 41 50 1:33:57.6 9:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID TARATKO HONOLULU HI 109 48 21 1:18:06.3 7:49/M
2 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 74 48 33 1:25:10.4 8:31/M
3 MATTHEW ACOSTA HONOLULU HI 96 47 56 1:37:40.2 9:46/M
4 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 79 49 57 1:37:40.9 9:46/M
5 MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI 118 47 100 2:21:42.1 14:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE KOCKLER HONOLULU HI 120 50 30 1:23:56.7 8:24/M
2 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 90 52 44 1:31:53.1 9:11/M
3 JESSE MARTINEZ KAPOLEI HI 88 51 45 1:32:20.5 9:14/M
4 DANIEL COOK KANEOHE HI 115 50 49 1:33:27.2 9:21/M
5 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 128 50 51 1:34:38.4 9:28/M
6 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 89 54 73 1:53:06.2 11:19/M
7 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 86 53 78 1:57:11.8 11:43/M
8 GEORGE STEELE PEARL CITY HI 77 54 99 2:21:23.3 14:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREG CUADRA HONOLULU HI 105 57 41 1:30:20.6 9:02/M
2 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 110 58 62 1:42:46.9 10:17/M
3 JOHN RUSSELL SALEM MA 12 58 68 1:48:33.9 10:51/M
4 KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI 85 57 89 2:06:11.7 12:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARVIN FUKUCHI HONOLULU HI 40 60 36 1:27:21.3 8:44/M
2 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 53 63 53 1:35:43.7 9:34/M
3 J B NATION KAILUA HI 106 64 58 1:37:47.7 9:47/M
4 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 93 60 93 2:09:14.7 12:55/M
5 PATRICK GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI 112 61 102 2:21:52.4 14:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 73 72 87 2:02:56.8 12:18/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 75 77 69 1:50:09.2 11:01/M