Tantalus 10-Mile

Age Group Results

October 13, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 75 46 17 1:26:36.8 8:40/M
2 CHASTITY WASSMAN HAUULA HI 56 39 20 1:27:59.8 8:48/M
3 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 80 33 22 1:29:14.1 8:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY BETH CHAPARRO WAIPAHU HI 32 29 40 1:40:12.8 10:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 91 34 38 1:38:56.3 9:54/M
2 CINDY GIBSON HONOLULU HI 33 31 47 1:45:03.5 10:30/M
3 ROSALBA ZUNIGA WAHIAWA HI 42 31 52 1:49:35.4 10:58/M
4 JINAN BANNA HONOLULU HI 39 31 54 1:49:41.2 10:58/M
5 CRISTINA WATARI HONOLULU HI 16 33 57 1:54:55.1 11:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY BERKOSKI 73 38 31 1:33:47.8 9:23/M
2 APRIL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 21 36 45 1:42:55.9 10:18/M
3 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 88 37 68 2:15:59.3 13:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER SHON KANEOHE HI 44 43 23 1:31:39.3 9:10/M
2 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 24 42 36 1:36:40.0 9:40/M
3 KIM TURNER HONOLULU HI 97 42 59 1:59:16.1 11:56/M
4 BRANDI ACKERMAN HONOLULU HI 85 42 60 1:59:25.6 11:57/M
5 KIKO PAPARELLO WAHIAWA HI 57 41 63 2:04:57.7 12:30/M
6 WENDI ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 49 44 67 2:15:09.5 13:31/M
7 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 36 40 76 2:36:02.9 15:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 96 46 32 1:34:12.2 9:25/M
2 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 90 48 50 1:48:28.6 10:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEVERLEE HART HONOLULU HI 79 51 41 1:40:27.4 10:03/M
2 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 20 50 44 1:42:47.3 10:17/M
3 MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI 86 53 66 2:09:08.6 12:55/M
4 DIEDRE CHASE HONOLULU HI 78 50 75 2:29:36.1 14:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 81 57 35 1:36:31.2 9:39/M
2 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 82 57 51 1:49:29.0 10:57/M
3 VIJA SEHGAL KAILUA HI 45 55 58 1:55:34.3 11:33/M
4 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 40 56 64 2:05:30.5 12:33/M
5 MARIN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI 29 59 69 2:24:58.9 14:30/M
6 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 26 55 73 2:28:37.1 14:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 65 63 26 1:31:56.7 9:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSSON HONOLULU HI 61 48 1 1:05:02.0 6:30/M
2 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 28 35 2 1:09:16.4 6:56/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 87 42 3 1:11:24.2 7:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREYSON HAYNES HONOLULU HI 67 16 39 1:39:20.9 9:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUBY JOSEPH 70 22 19 1:27:53.8 8:47/M
2 NATHAN NISHIDA KANEOHE HI 83 24 34 1:35:33.8 9:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 35 28 6 1:14:17.8 7:26/M
2 IRISH SANDOVAL HONOLULU HI 19 28 28 1:32:07.0 9:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF YOST HONOLULU HI 55 39 4 1:12:26.1 7:15/M
2 JOSHUA EVANS HONOLULU HI 12 36 9 1:21:37.5 8:10/M
3 TODD ALLISON Kaneohe HI 46 36 10 1:23:02.5 8:18/M
4 JOHN SCHERRY KANEOHE HI 99 36 11 1:23:56.8 8:24/M
5 SHANNON MOORE 63 37 27 1:31:59.4 9:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 98 43 7 1:19:20.8 7:56/M
2 CHAD DE COSTA KAILUA HI 17 40 12 1:24:12.0 8:25/M
3 GEORGE ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 50 41 13 1:24:41.9 8:28/M
4 JAMES BUTLER EWA BEACH HI 23 41 15 1:25:22.6 8:32/M
5 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 51 40 29 1:32:13.8 9:13/M
6 MICHAEL INGRAM 64 40 53 1:49:36.4 10:58/M
7 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 84 40 72 2:27:34.9 14:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 25 48 8 1:20:41.7 8:04/M
2 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 74 48 18 1:27:48.1 8:47/M
3 ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 37 45 24 1:31:42.1 9:10/M
4 YASUO HAMAKAKE HONOLULU HI 34 48 30 1:32:40.5 9:16/M
5 MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI 94 48 74 2:29:35.9 14:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 71 50 25 1:31:56.3 9:12/M
2 MIKE KOCKLER HONOLULU HI 93 51 33 1:35:22.5 9:32/M
3 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 68 51 37 1:38:24.3 9:50/M
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 69 54 61 2:01:17.7 12:08/M
5 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 43 52 71 2:27:02.2 14:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN TRAHAN 58 57 5 1:13:19.0 7:20/M
2 VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 77 57 14 1:25:09.2 8:31/M
3 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 59 55 21 1:29:10.9 8:55/M
4 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 76 59 56 1:52:14.7 11:13/M
5 KENJI IWATA 89 58 62 2:02:49.8 12:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 30 64 46 1:44:12.4 10:25/M
2 HARUKI MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 15 64 49 1:48:19.0 10:50/M
3 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 66 61 65 2:08:12.6 12:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI 60 66 16 1:26:20.8 8:38/M
2 JOHN BIGAY HONOLULU HI 95 65 42 1:41:22.7 10:08/M
3 J B NATION KAILUA HI 92 65 43 1:42:03.6 10:12/M
4 DAVID DZIVAK TACOMA WA 22 65 55 1:49:52.4 10:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 72 73 70 2:26:40.0 14:40/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 62 78 48 1:47:20.8 10:44/M