Tantalus 10-Mile

Age Group Results

October 12, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 65 40 15 1:16:26.9 7:39/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 86 47 23 1:21:45.2 8:11/M
3 AMY ARENAS JBPHH HI 139 25 25 1:22:58.9 8:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH WHALEY WAIPAHU HI 88 24 44 1:31:15.8 9:08/M
2 KARINA RODRIGUEZ WAIPAHU HI 34 24 106 2:13:48.6 13:23/M
3 MAHINA KOMEIJI HONOLULU HI 115 24 109 2:16:00.6 13:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGAN STATELER HONOLULU HI 120 27 39 1:30:25.4 9:03/M
2 REBECCA SHAW KAILUA HI 131 27 61 1:41:24.6 10:08/M
3 KATHLEEN MCCARRON KAPOLEI HI 55 29 66 1:44:19.4 10:26/M
4 SILA FERNANDEZ MILILANI HI 60 28 81 1:54:36.7 11:28/M
5 TANYA PEIFFER 160 29 93 2:02:14.4 12:13/M
6 AJ SIMS HONOLULU HI 52 29 107 2:13:57.4 13:24/M
7 AMANDA SEYMORE HONOLULU HI 84 27 114 2:24:32.0 14:27/M
8 STARR SLATON HONOLULU HI 77 26 116 2:27:12.7 14:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTIE REILLY HONOLULU HI 106 32 36 1:28:17.4 8:50/M
2 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 40 32 43 1:31:15.8 9:08/M
3 DENETRA REILLY AIEA HI 57 30 53 1:35:45.2 9:35/M
4 CINDY GIBSON HONOLULU HI 72 32 55 1:36:52.1 9:41/M
5 NANCY RICHARDSON EWA BEACH HI 12 31 65 1:44:08.3 10:25/M
6 RACHEL JAMES HONOLULU HI 132 30 73 1:48:46.7 10:53/M
7 PAULA BERGER HONOLULU HI 89 33 74 1:50:06.1 11:01/M
8 STACEY MATA HONOLULU HI 63 33 79 1:52:57.1 11:18/M
9 CHANDRA ROBISON HONOLULU HI 95 34 82 1:56:28.2 11:39/M
10 DENISE ALONZO KAPOLEI HI 134 30 97 2:06:37.5 12:40/M
11 NIKI SHISHIDO HONOLULU HI 69 33 101 2:07:02.6 12:42/M
12 ANDREA TAYLOR SAN DIEGO CA 23 30 108 2:14:35.7 13:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY BERKOSKI HONOLULU HI 164 39 30 1:24:35.2 8:28/M
2 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 37 35 41 1:30:36.6 9:04/M
3 JENNIFER BETHEA HONOLULU HI 161 36 49 1:34:03.6 9:24/M
4 ANDREA HATTAN HONOLULU HI 152 36 50 1:34:04.3 9:24/M
5 TIFFANY EVANS HONOLULU HI 133 35 68 1:45:02.3 10:30/M
6 CARRIE GOROSPE 150 39 77 1:52:31.4 11:15/M
7 KAPENA JOSE KAPOLEI HI 62 37 87 1:58:35.5 11:52/M
8 JOY ROTHSTEIN HONOLULU HI 71 38 89 1:59:34.2 11:57/M
9 RUTH NEWSOM MILILANI HI 124 38 90 2:00:00.3 12:00/M
10 SACHIKO MIYAZAKI HONOLULU HI 93 39 92 2:02:14.3 12:13/M
11 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 122 38 100 2:06:41.6 12:40/M
12 TEQUILLA HARRIS HONOLULU HI 45 38 111 2:19:01.5 13:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHASTITY WASSMAN EWA BEACH HI 159 40 29 1:24:29.2 8:27/M
2 TRINH NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 66 41 45 1:32:24.5 9:14/M
3 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 53 43 60 1:39:07.6 9:55/M
4 JAN NATIVIDAD EWA BEACH HI 13 42 88 1:58:37.5 11:52/M
5 TESS COCHRAN KANEOHE HI 36 41 96 2:05:10.3 12:31/M
6 DEBRA WARUNEK HONOLULU HI 74 44 115 2:27:11.1 14:43/M
7 SHERRY MITCHELL HONOLULU HI 70 42 117 2:36:30.1 15:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 142 46 47 1:33:00.5 9:18/M
2 REGINA ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 110 47 59 1:38:59.3 9:54/M
3 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 138 49 69 1:45:23.0 10:32/M
4 LESLIE FITZGERALD DOLL HONOLULU HI 118 46 104 2:13:33.1 13:21/M
5 CAROLYN OLSON SHERWOOD PARK AB 114 46 110 2:17:42.3 13:46/M
6 WENDI ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 26 45 113 2:23:33.9 14:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONNA YIU KAILUA HI 146 50 121 2:44:14.8 16:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONLULU HI 127 58 57 1:38:29.0 9:51/M
2 JAN ASARI KAILUA HI 169 57 72 1:47:17.6 10:44/M
3 VIJA SEHGAL KAILUA HI 162 56 103 2:12:13.8 13:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 101 64 62 1:43:03.4 10:18/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 108 60 95 2:04:59.8 12:30/M
3 MARIAN PHILLIPSON HONOLULU HI 94 60 119 2:39:22.5 15:56/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 109 75 112 2:23:15.4 14:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 154 34 1 1:05:38.0 6:34/M
2 SCOTT MCGRAY 147 36 2 1:06:14.1 6:37/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 79 43 3 1:07:19.1 6:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEONG BUM KIL HONOLULU HI 113 18 11 1:13:56.9 7:24/M
2 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 19 17 31 1:25:28.7 8:33/M
3 TRISTAN NATIVIDAD EWA BEACH HI 14 18 64 1:43:51.6 10:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLIE HARTY HONOLULU HI 153 24 4 1:07:24.9 6:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW KRAYEWSKY MONTEREY CA 121 29 6 1:10:43.0 7:04/M
2 THOMAS BLAIR HONOLULU HI 137 26 14 1:16:03.4 7:36/M
3 ROBIN ROSALES HONOLULU HI 49 27 19 1:20:28.0 8:03/M
4 EVAN POSSLEY WHEATON IL 90 26 42 1:30:58.3 9:06/M
5 KYLE RELACION HONOLULU HI 64 29 52 1:35:14.9 9:31/M
6 KYLE MARTIN HONOLULU HI 149 25 56 1:37:48.4 9:47/M
7 MAKANA CONTRADES ANAHOLA HI 58 25 76 1:52:25.6 11:15/M
8 JASON VANDERHEYDEN HONOLULU HI 22 27 80 1:53:43.4 11:22/M
9 RONNIE RODRIGUEZ WAIPAHU HI 41 27 99 2:06:40.0 12:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSE J MADRID HONOLULU HI 141 32 21 1:21:31.3 8:09/M
2 BLAKE WALLICK HONOLULU HI 123 30 38 1:28:27.8 8:51/M
3 DAVID HART EWA BEACH HI 35 33 63 1:43:46.9 10:23/M
4 RAYBURN LONDON MILILANI HI 24 31 83 1:56:44.3 11:40/M
5 ANGEL RODRIGUEZ WAIPAHU HI 33 31 105 2:13:46.8 13:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 105 36 5 1:08:46.9 6:53/M
2 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 31 35 8 1:13:13.9 7:19/M
3 KEVIN KAMAI 157 35 10 1:13:27.6 7:21/M
4 TREVOR FUNK HONOLULU HI 117 39 13 1:15:26.9 7:33/M
5 JOHN SCHERRY HONOLULU HI 103 37 18 1:19:01.9 7:54/M
6 CHRISTOPHER CARBONELLA HONOLULU HI 16 36 26 1:23:00.3 8:18/M
7 JOSHUA EVANS HONOLULU HI 126 37 27 1:24:15.1 8:26/M
8 JASON SEALY HONOLULU HI 85 35 34 1:27:35.3 8:46/M
9 STEVE PALMOS HONOLULU HI 32 36 35 1:28:07.1 8:49/M
10 BRIAN RALEY APEX NC 39 37 40 1:30:28.8 9:03/M
11 ANTONIO ROMAN KAPOLEI HI 140 37 46 1:32:48.4 9:17/M
12 REYES RUBIO KAILUA HI 80 37 51 1:34:32.2 9:27/M
13 DOUG BRAYHAM HONOLULU HI 76 39 58 1:38:51.4 9:53/M
14 AARON KNAPP HONOLULU HI 47 38 70 1:45:52.9 10:35/M
15 PAUL ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI 87 39 78 1:52:39.2 11:16/M
16 SEAN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 46 38 85 1:58:20.7 11:50/M
17 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 30 37 91 2:00:23.0 12:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERICK JORDAN EWA BEACH HI 54 44 7 1:12:31.2 7:15/M
2 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 98 41 16 1:17:37.5 7:46/M
3 CHAD DE COSTA KAILUA HI 82 41 17 1:17:42.6 7:46/M
4 JAY KING HONOLULU HI 144 41 33 1:26:59.6 8:42/M
5 GEORGE ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 25 42 37 1:28:26.3 8:51/M
6 JACK CARLISLE KANEOHE HI 61 44 86 1:58:34.4 11:51/M
7 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 168 41 120 2:42:55.6 16:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FREDRICK AKUTSU 163 49 20 1:20:32.4 8:03/M
2 JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 158 49 22 1:21:34.0 8:09/M
3 MARK DOLL HONOLULU HI 119 47 32 1:25:59.6 8:36/M
4 KENT KORUNKA HONOLULU HI 75 45 48 1:33:34.6 9:21/M
5 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 155 46 67 1:44:55.4 10:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 130 54 9 1:13:27.0 7:21/M
2 DONDI COSTIN HONOLULU HI 145 50 12 1:14:43.4 7:28/M
3 JAMES GROVES 148 51 24 1:21:49.2 8:11/M
4 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 151 52 28 1:24:25.9 8:27/M
5 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 112 51 54 1:36:46.3 9:41/M
6 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 166 52 75 1:50:39.1 11:04/M
7 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 11 53 118 2:36:33.3 15:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN BAUER HONOLULU HI 96 58 98 2:06:39.0 12:40/M
2 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 81 55 102 2:07:58.0 12:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 156 60 84 1:58:15.6 11:50/M
2 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 100 62 94 2:04:48.7 12:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BIGAY HONOLULU HI 111 66 71 1:46:43.8 10:40/M