Tantalus 10-Mile

Age Group Results

October 09, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 49 49 17 1:23:02.2 8:18/M
2 RENAH SEAY 110 39 21 1:25:57.2 8:36/M
3 LAURALY WADE SAN ANTONIO TX 54 24 22 1:26:22.3 8:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HANNAH SCOTT AIEA HI 39 27 24 1:27:58.6 8:48/M
2 EMILY CONSTANTINO EWA BEACH HI 101 26 32 1:33:30.4 9:21/M
3 MARA PROSOLOW KAILUA HI 53 27 37 1:36:10.4 9:37/M
4 THERESA POEHLMAN AIEA HI 48 25 75 2:10:08.7 13:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE RANDALL WAIALUA HI 47 32 34 1:33:35.8 9:22/M
2 NATALIE LAMB KANEOHE HI 83 34 42 1:36:51.0 9:41/M
3 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 104 34 53 1:43:58.4 10:24/M
4 SARAH SHOEMAKER HONOLULU HI 30 31 76 2:10:11.8 13:01/M
5 MERCEDEZ STEINHOFF WAHIAWA HI 24 30 77 2:21:15.7 14:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLAUDIA SMALLMAN AIEA HI 45 35 25 1:31:36.9 9:10/M
2 JESSI DUVAL KANEOHE HI 52 37 35 1:33:46.7 9:23/M
3 ARLENE ALLEN KAILUA HI 97 36 38 1:36:14.8 9:37/M
4 NEKOESHA TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 88 36 46 1:38:23.7 9:50/M
5 MELISSA LUND HONOLULU HI 61 35 59 1:48:19.5 10:50/M
6 AMY ASHWORTH MAPLE VALLEY WA 51 39 60 1:49:58.6 11:00/M
7 KELLY MANZOLILLO KAPOLEI HI 67 38 65 1:58:22.3 11:50/M
8 CHRISTEN IMIG WAIPAHU HI 68 38 69 2:00:31.1 12:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TESS COCHRAN KANEOHE HI 70 43 64 1:55:06.8 11:31/M
2 SHERRY SHINMOTO AIEA HI 65 43 70 2:00:31.8 12:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER SHON KANEOHE HI 15 46 27 1:32:27.1 9:15/M
2 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 27 45 49 1:40:23.2 10:02/M
3 CARA HEILMANN ORINDA CA 86 48 67 1:59:53.6 11:59/M
4 A HOWARD HONOLULU HI 77 49 74 2:09:50.0 12:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 81 51 52 1:42:23.6 10:14/M
2 DAWN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 44 52 56 1:45:40.3 10:34/M
3 BELINDA BARNES KANEOHE HI 31 53 62 1:51:03.4 11:06/M
4 MARITES BAUTISTA KAAAWA HI 92 52 68 2:00:22.5 12:02/M
5 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 76 52 71 2:04:34.3 12:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 14 59 29 1:32:42.3 9:16/M
2 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 41 59 61 1:50:59.5 11:06/M
3 VIOLET KELLY KAAAWA HI 90 55 73 2:08:13.7 12:49/M
4 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 108 58 78 2:29:24.1 14:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 59 60 36 1:34:34.1 9:27/M
2 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 111 60 50 1:41:09.6 10:07/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 11 62 63 1:51:22.0 11:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 87 66 44 1:37:43.0 9:46/M
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 64 67 80 2:50:33.5 17:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW BURNESS HONOLULU HI 46 36 1 1:03:44.9 6:22/M
2 CHUAN NAPOLITANO HONOLULU HI 105 39 2 1:04:40.3 6:28/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 94 45 3 1:04:57.5 6:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH SPINA JACKSONVILLE FL 72 21 7 1:10:53.8 7:05/M
2 DILLON PLUMMER KAILUA HI 71 23 9 1:17:06.4 7:43/M
3 DAVID BEHRENS HONOLULU HI 95 21 18 1:23:26.1 8:21/M
4 JOEY RUBY HONOLULU HI 78 24 51 1:41:55.1 10:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL PETERSON HONOLULU HI 98 28 6 1:10:05.3 7:01/M
2 JOSEPH IADONISI WAIALUA HI 36 25 14 1:21:03.3 8:06/M
3 NATHAN FORTENBERRY KANEOHE BAY HI 89 26 23 1:27:55.4 8:48/M
4 BRIAN CONSTANTINO ALGONQUIN IL 102 28 33 1:33:32.8 9:21/M
5 PRESTON THARP HONOLULU HI 109 27 39 1:36:29.7 9:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWN HIROSE EWA BEACH HI 114 34 10 1:17:52.0 7:47/M
2 GABRIEL SABIN SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 100 32 16 1:22:42.0 8:16/M
3 RYAN LAMB KANEOHE HI 84 31 41 1:36:50.4 9:41/M
4 KEVIN MATTHEWS HONOLULU HI 62 30 58 1:48:17.7 10:50/M
5 ALI ELKADRI CALGARY AB 69 30 66 1:59:00.4 11:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN MEZGER WANAKA NZ 82 39 5 1:08:15.4 6:50/M
2 SIMEON ASHWORTH MAPLE VALLEY WA 50 39 8 1:12:41.2 7:16/M
3 JEFFREY PETERSON HONOLULU HI 33 35 19 1:25:02.5 8:30/M
4 TONY BARNHILL HONOLULU HI 60 39 26 1:31:48.6 9:11/M
5 NATHANIEL HERRON CLARKESVILLE GA 26 36 28 1:32:32.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN WATSON 106 41 4 1:06:28.3 6:39/M
2 IVAN HURLBURT HONOLULU HI 13 41 11 1:19:18.5 7:56/M
3 DANIEL BECKETT HONOLULU HI 75 40 13 1:21:00.6 8:06/M
4 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 12 42 55 1:44:37.0 10:28/M
5 STEVEN PORTER 107 44 57 1:47:52.4 10:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 85 49 12 1:19:36.0 7:58/M
2 BILL HO HAUULA HI 22 45 47 1:38:30.9 9:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 112 51 15 1:22:16.8 8:14/M
2 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 113 54 20 1:25:08.5 8:31/M
3 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 79 53 30 1:33:28.3 9:21/M
4 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 96 53 43 1:37:13.0 9:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 80 55 31 1:33:28.9 9:21/M
2 KOICHI KOMORIYA TOKYO JPN 55 57 45 1:38:15.4 9:50/M
3 ROSS BARNES HONOLULU HI 32 58 54 1:44:36.1 10:28/M
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 17 57 72 2:08:06.9 12:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 16 60 40 1:36:45.7 9:41/M
2 EDMUND MURPHY MIDDLE ISLAND NY 35 61 48 1:38:41.1 9:52/M
3 KEN KELLY KAAAWA HI 91 64 81 2:58:03.9 17:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 103 65 79 2:50:31.6 17:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAY PRUETT KAAAWA HI 93 73 82 2:58:12.3 17:49/M