Tantalus 10-Mile

Age Group Results

October 08, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILL THOMPSON KAILUA HI 38 37 8 1:09:03.9 6:54/M
2 SHELBY THIRKILL HONOLULU HI 126 25 13 1:17:49.4 7:47/M
3 AMY SILLER JENKINS HONOLULU HI 43 33 17 1:21:16.0 8:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TARA WENGRONOWITZ HONOLULU HI 108 24 106 3:05:30.2 18:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYANN FREEMAN MINNEAPOLIS MN 120 28 37 1:27:28.9 8:45/M
2 LOURDES MALDONADO BROOKLYN NY 116 26 51 1:34:34.3 9:27/M
3 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 134 28 75 1:45:52.7 10:35/M
4 MINA MATTY THE HAGUE NL 44 25 94 1:58:13.5 11:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE CRAIGIE KAPOLEI HI 97 30 23 1:22:47.0 8:17/M
2 KE CHEN SUNNYVALE CA 101 32 27 1:23:36.8 8:22/M
3 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 122 32 32 1:25:36.0 8:34/M
4 ASHTON LECKRONE HONOLULU HI 51 30 39 1:28:27.0 8:51/M
5 ALINA PIUNNO HONOLULU HI 55 30 59 1:38:00.9 9:48/M
6 LAURA JONIKAITIS WAIALUA HI 41 31 69 1:44:20.9 10:26/M
7 IRINA RAZINA HONOLULU HI 137 31 82 1:49:13.9 10:55/M
8 ROBIN LESSON HONOLULU HI 40 34 83 1:49:27.5 10:57/M
9 BETINA VALDEZ HONOLULU HI 31 32 93 1:55:29.8 11:33/M
10 MARTINA DURAN HONOLULU HI 102 34 96 1:59:35.2 11:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 85 37 29 1:25:00.7 8:30/M
2 JENNIFER HARLAN KAILUA HI 91 39 34 1:25:56.2 8:36/M
3 MAYUMI COLOMA WAHIAWA HI 69 37 46 1:31:54.7 9:11/M
4 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 60 35 53 1:34:50.3 9:29/M
5 ANNABELLE PANLILIO WINNIPEG MB 48 36 100 2:08:06.1 12:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM KAPINOS WEST JORDAN UT 118 40 26 1:23:23.5 8:20/M
2 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 103 42 36 1:26:39.2 8:40/M
3 RENAH SEAY 127 40 38 1:28:03.7 8:48/M
4 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 117 40 52 1:34:36.8 9:28/M
5 CHRISTINE LYONS MILILANI HI 138 41 56 1:35:57.1 9:36/M
6 KEIKO KIKUCHI KAWASAKI JPN 49 43 77 1:46:45.2 10:41/M
7 JENNIFER MORAN HONOLULU HI 30 41 78 1:46:52.6 10:41/M
8 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 86 44 80 1:48:37.4 10:52/M
9 TESS COCHRAN KANEOHE HI 99 44 86 1:51:31.4 11:09/M
10 JENNIFER FRASER 136 41 101 2:08:34.9 12:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 53 49 28 1:23:53.3 8:23/M
2 JANETTE NORRIS NEW ALBANY IN 125 48 44 1:30:24.8 9:02/M
3 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 28 46 71 1:44:55.6 10:30/M
4 CHELSEA SHEA PINE CO 21 47 87 1:51:58.8 11:12/M
5 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 128 47 95 1:58:18.4 11:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 23 50 33 1:25:39.7 8:34/M
2 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 95 52 67 1:42:37.6 10:16/M
3 MASAMI MITSUEDA HONOLULU HI 107 52 73 1:45:08.7 10:31/M
4 BELINDA BARNES KANEOHE HI 72 54 97 2:01:24.2 12:08/M
5 JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI 78 51 102 2:20:46.9 14:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBORAH ANN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 56 57 85 1:50:29.2 11:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 63 61 72 1:44:57.3 10:30/M
2 KAREN MOORE HONOLULU HI 61 60 88 1:52:06.8 11:13/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 77 60 92 1:53:57.8 11:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 16 68 105 2:57:27.6 17:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 59 46 1 1:04:55.4 6:30/M
2 ANDREW BURNESS HONOLULU HI 98 37 2 1:05:22.3 6:32/M
3 CHUAN NAPOLITANO HONOLULU HI 131 40 3 1:05:52.0 6:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 35 22 11 1:11:48.1 7:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHEN SHIELDS HONOLULU HI 46 28 15 1:19:44.8 7:58/M
2 TRAVIS CRANE MILILANI HI 26 26 16 1:20:49.0 8:05/M
3 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 54 29 57 1:36:35.1 9:40/M
4 RAOUL RUBIO THE HAGUE NL 45 27 62 1:38:39.1 9:52/M
5 DAVID PERE KAILUA HI 130 27 74 1:45:13.1 10:31/M
6 JOEL LANTRIP HONOLULU HI 33 27 90 1:53:07.9 11:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YU ZHANG SUNNYVALE CA 100 33 4 1:06:15.3 6:38/M
2 NEIL GALVEZ WEST JORDAN UT 119 32 5 1:06:49.1 6:41/M
3 JEFF FRANK HONOLULU HI 115 33 6 1:07:36.2 6:46/M
4 KYLE MOORE HONOLULU HI 62 32 22 1:22:25.8 8:15/M
5 JACOBY YOUNG KANEOHE HI 65 32 35 1:26:03.1 8:36/M
6 DRIQ SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 89 31 45 1:30:42.3 9:04/M
7 JULIO NIEVES HONOLULU HI 106 33 54 1:35:26.1 9:33/M
8 NICHOLAS GUFFEY PEARL CITY HI 32 30 91 1:53:09.7 11:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 121 39 7 1:08:51.1 6:53/M
2 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 93 39 12 1:16:19.3 7:38/M
3 NATHANIEL HERRON HONOLULU HI 80 37 30 1:25:17.5 8:32/M
4 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 90 37 68 1:43:17.1 10:20/M
5 KEVIN MULLINS AIEA HI 42 38 79 1:47:58.7 10:48/M
6 NATHAN KERN-RUESINK HONOLULU HI 18 35 81 1:48:48.4 10:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 96 43 9 1:09:25.9 6:57/M
2 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 113 44 20 1:22:05.2 8:13/M
3 RICK SHEA PINE CO 22 42 49 1:33:35.2 9:22/M
4 TONY BARNHILL HONOLULU HI 36 40 61 1:38:15.9 9:50/M
5 MATTHEW KOENIG HONOLULU HI 29 42 65 1:40:47.9 10:05/M
6 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 124 41 66 1:40:49.2 10:05/M
7 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 11 43 89 1:52:21.5 11:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 13 47 10 1:11:24.2 7:08/M
2 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 109 45 14 1:19:30.4 7:57/M
3 KEVIN SHAMBROCK EWA BEACH HI 114 46 42 1:29:35.7 8:58/M
4 BILL HO HAUULA HI 19 46 55 1:35:54.7 9:35/M
5 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 105 49 64 1:40:21.2 10:02/M
6 SAMUEL ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 87 45 76 1:46:38.2 10:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 52 50 18 1:21:32.6 8:09/M
2 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 135 52 21 1:22:08.0 8:13/M
3 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 112 53 24 1:22:55.4 8:18/M
4 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 57 53 40 1:28:53.9 8:53/M
5 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 129 52 47 1:32:21.2 9:14/M
6 JOSEPH BREUWET HONOLULU HI 84 53 58 1:37:07.1 9:43/M
7 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 88 54 60 1:38:01.4 9:48/M
8 LOUIS P TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 74 53 63 1:39:24.9 9:56/M
9 ALEX BUENO HONOLULU HI 47 54 84 1:50:19.5 11:02/M
10 JEFFERY FOX WINCHESTER VA 75 51 98 2:04:42.1 12:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 123 55 31 1:25:27.0 8:33/M
2 GIDEON NAIDITCH HONOLULU HI 68 55 43 1:30:03.9 9:00/M
3 JIM HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 132 57 48 1:32:38.1 9:16/M
4 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 133 55 50 1:33:39.8 9:22/M
5 ROSS BARNES KANEOHE HI 73 59 70 1:44:44.6 10:28/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 15 58 99 2:06:17.9 12:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 50 61 41 1:29:18.5 8:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VIN GASPER OCEAN GROVE AU 81 68 25 1:23:12.9 8:19/M
2 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 110 65 103 2:25:28.6 14:33/M
3 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 12 66 104 2:57:20.5 17:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 64 70 19 1:21:38.6 8:10/M