Tantalus 10-Mile

Age Group Results

October 14, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELSEY MORFITT BONNEY LAKE WA 448 34 21 1:24:42.6 8:28/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 352 51 23 1:25:50.3 8:35/M
3 RENAH SEAY 490 41 25 1:26:18.8 8:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALONDRA SERRANO 497 23 42 1:41:21.0 10:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIELLE STRYSICK STEVENS POINT WI 447 27 35 1:35:39.5 9:34/M
2 KENDAL KNOUS WAIPAHU HI 462 25 43 1:41:25.5 10:09/M
3 CHERI CHAVEZ KANEOHE HI 498 29 56 1:58:22.5 11:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRACE SMITHAM DALLAS TX 485 32 37 1:36:58.9 9:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAYAKA REGALADO HONOLULU HI 440 38 30 1:30:32.4 9:03/M
2 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 479 38 33 1:32:19.3 9:14/M
3 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ EWA BEACH HI 410 36 50 1:49:13.0 10:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMIE HOPKINS 502 41 26 1:26:23.6 8:38/M
2 LOREN MCMILLEN Honolulu HI 493 41 31 1:31:57.1 9:12/M
3 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 505 42 57 2:03:15.0 12:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIA BROOKS JONESBORO GA 452 46 61 2:28:03.3 14:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 460 54 55 1:55:17.6 11:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ARLEEN VELASCO 504 58 59 2:08:47.4 12:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 356 64 46 1:47:12.4 10:43/M
2 KAREN MOORE EWA BEACH HI 455 61 54 1:55:16.7 11:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 488 66 48 1:49:05.3 10:55/M
2 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 478 68 53 1:53:23.8 11:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUMBERTO BAEZA HONOLULU HI 483 28 1 1:00:28.6 6:03/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 4 47 2 1:04:51.6 6:29/M
3 EVAN WEATHERBY J B P H H HI 475 22 3 1:06:12.2 6:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 473 19 19 1:24:37.5 8:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES FACE 495 29 24 1:25:58.1 8:36/M
2 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN HONOLULU HI 494 27 28 1:28:47.5 8:53/M
3 KEVIN KEITH WAHIAWA HI 458 28 41 1:40:22.0 10:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AARON KENT HONOLULU HI 401 31 6 1:09:36.6 6:58/M
2 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI 370 30 7 1:10:50.8 7:05/M
3 PAUL LYONS HONOLULU HI 443 34 9 1:13:41.7 7:22/M
4 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 362 30 11 1:16:58.3 7:42/M
5 THOMAS BLAIR HONOLULU HI 500 30 13 1:20:40.2 8:04/M
6 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 442 34 15 1:22:11.2 8:13/M
7 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 503 32 17 1:23:26.6 8:21/M
8 JEREMY REYNOLDS MILILANI HI 481 31 18 1:24:25.3 8:27/M
9 KYLE MOORE HONOLULU HI 456 33 20 1:24:40.7 8:28/M
10 PAUL HARVEY OAK HARBOR WA 379 33 27 1:28:33.8 8:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RIKI RIORDAN 496 36 38 1:37:00.1 9:42/M
2 NATHAN KERN-RUESINK HONOLULU HI 467 36 47 1:48:38.5 10:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 445 44 4 1:07:36.1 6:46/M
2 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 378 40 8 1:11:42.2 7:10/M
3 JOHN SCHERRY HONOLULU HI 355 41 16 1:22:53.0 8:17/M
4 GREG HOMAYOON BAYPORT NY 482 44 39 1:39:40.2 9:58/M
5 KRAIG BEARDEMPHL RIVERSIDE CA 384 44 49 1:49:11.5 10:55/M
6 LOWI LLANEZA HONOLULU HI 477 40 51 1:50:28.2 11:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 466 48 5 1:08:29.5 6:51/M
2 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 476 46 14 1:21:00.9 8:06/M
3 ROBERTO BROOKS JONESBORO GA 451 49 29 1:30:31.9 9:03/M
4 STEVEN RICHEY HONOLULU HI 411 47 32 1:32:13.7 9:13/M
5 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 487 49 58 2:03:16.1 12:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHIN NISHIBORI HONOLULU HI 407 52 10 1:16:41.3 7:40/M
2 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 501 54 34 1:35:30.6 9:33/M
3 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 441 53 40 1:39:45.8 9:59/M
4 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 453 52 45 1:45:12.6 10:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 369 58 12 1:20:10.4 8:01/M
2 JON DEWEY 499 55 36 1:36:03.7 9:36/M
3 ERWIN TABATA 489 55 44 1:42:10.1 10:13/M
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 461 59 60 2:09:54.8 12:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 492 60 22 1:25:09.5 8:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 368 69 52 1:50:52.3 11:05/M