Tantalus 10-Mile

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSSON HONOLULU HI 61 48 M 1 Top Fin 1:05:02.0 6:30/M
2 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 28 35 M 2 Top Fin 1:09:16.4 6:56/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 87 42 M 3 Top Fin 1:11:24.2 7:08/M
4 JEFF YOST HONOLULU HI 55 39 M 1 35-39 1:12:26.1 7:15/M
5 JOHN TRAHAN 58 57 M 1 55-59 1:13:19.0 7:20/M
6 ROBERT THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 35 28 M 1 25-29 1:14:17.8 7:26/M
7 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 98 43 M 1 40-44 1:19:20.8 7:56/M
8 JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 25 48 M 1 45-49 1:20:41.7 8:04/M
9 JOSHUA EVANS HONOLULU HI 12 36 M 2 35-39 1:21:37.5 8:10/M
10 TODD ALLISON Kaneohe HI 46 36 M 3 35-39 1:23:02.5 8:18/M
11 JOHN SCHERRY KANEOHE HI 99 36 M 4 35-39 1:23:56.8 8:24/M
12 CHAD DE COSTA KAILUA HI 17 40 M 2 40-44 1:24:12.0 8:25/M
13 GEORGE ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 50 41 M 3 40-44 1:24:41.9 8:28/M
14 VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 77 57 M 2 55-59 1:25:09.2 8:31/M
15 JAMES BUTLER EWA BEACH HI 23 41 M 4 40-44 1:25:22.6 8:32/M
16 TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI 60 66 M 1 65-69 1:26:20.8 8:38/M
17 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 75 46 F 1 Top Fin 1:26:36.8 8:40/M
18 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 74 48 M 2 45-49 1:27:48.1 8:47/M
19 RUBY JOSEPH 70 22 M 1 20-24 1:27:53.8 8:47/M
20 CHASTITY WASSMAN HAUULA HI 56 39 F 2 Top Fin 1:27:59.8 8:48/M
21 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 59 55 M 3 55-59 1:29:10.9 8:55/M
22 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 80 33 F 3 Top Fin 1:29:14.1 8:55/M
23 JENNIFER SHON KANEOHE HI 44 43 F 1 40-44 1:31:39.3 9:10/M
24 ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 37 45 M 3 45-49 1:31:42.1 9:10/M
25 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 71 50 M 1 50-54 1:31:56.3 9:12/M
26 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 65 63 F 1 60-64 1:31:56.7 9:12/M
27 SHANNON MOORE 63 37 M 5 35-39 1:31:59.4 9:12/M
28 IRISH SANDOVAL HONOLULU HI 19 28 M 2 25-29 1:32:07.0 9:13/M
29 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 51 40 M 5 40-44 1:32:13.8 9:13/M
30 YASUO HAMAKAKE HONOLULU HI 34 48 M 4 45-49 1:32:40.5 9:16/M
31 CINDY BERKOSKI 73 38 F 1 35-39 1:33:47.8 9:23/M
32 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 96 46 F 1 45-49 1:34:12.2 9:25/M
33 MIKE KOCKLER HONOLULU HI 93 51 M 2 50-54 1:35:22.5 9:32/M
34 NATHAN NISHIDA KANEOHE HI 83 24 M 2 20-24 1:35:33.8 9:33/M
35 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 81 57 F 1 55-59 1:36:31.2 9:39/M
36 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 24 42 F 2 40-44 1:36:40.0 9:40/M
37 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 68 51 M 3 50-54 1:38:24.3 9:50/M
38 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 91 34 F 1 30-34 1:38:56.3 9:54/M
39 GREYSON HAYNES HONOLULU HI 67 16 M 1 15-19 1:39:20.9 9:56/M
40 MARY BETH CHAPARRO WAIPAHU HI 32 29 F 1 25-29 1:40:12.8 10:01/M
41 BEVERLEE HART HONOLULU HI 79 51 F 1 50-54 1:40:27.4 10:03/M
42 JOHN BIGAY HONOLULU HI 95 65 M 2 65-69 1:41:22.7 10:08/M
43 J B NATION KAILUA HI 92 65 M 3 65-69 1:42:03.6 10:12/M
44 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 20 50 F 2 50-54 1:42:47.3 10:17/M
45 APRIL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 21 36 F 2 35-39 1:42:55.9 10:18/M
46 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 30 64 M 1 60-64 1:44:12.4 10:25/M
47 CINDY GIBSON HONOLULU HI 33 31 F 2 30-34 1:45:03.5 10:30/M
48 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 62 78 M 1 75-79 1:47:20.8 10:44/M
49 HARUKI MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 15 64 M 2 60-64 1:48:19.0 10:50/M
50 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 90 48 F 2 45-49 1:48:28.6 10:51/M
51 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 82 57 F 2 55-59 1:49:29.0 10:57/M
52 ROSALBA ZUNIGA WAHIAWA HI 42 31 F 3 30-34 1:49:35.4 10:58/M
53 MICHAEL INGRAM 64 40 M 6 40-44 1:49:36.4 10:58/M
54 JINAN BANNA HONOLULU HI 39 31 F 4 30-34 1:49:41.2 10:58/M
55 DAVID DZIVAK TACOMA WA 22 65 M 4 65-69 1:49:52.4 10:59/M
56 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 76 59 M 4 55-59 1:52:14.7 11:13/M
57 CRISTINA WATARI HONOLULU HI 16 33 F 5 30-34 1:54:55.1 11:30/M
58 VIJA SEHGAL KAILUA HI 45 55 F 3 55-59 1:55:34.3 11:33/M
59 KIM TURNER HONOLULU HI 97 42 F 3 40-44 1:59:16.1 11:56/M
60 BRANDI ACKERMAN HONOLULU HI 85 42 F 4 40-44 1:59:25.6 11:57/M
61 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 69 54 M 4 50-54 2:01:17.7 12:08/M
62 KENJI IWATA 89 58 M 5 55-59 2:02:49.8 12:17/M
63 KIKO PAPARELLO WAHIAWA HI 57 41 F 5 40-44 2:04:57.7 12:30/M
64 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 40 56 F 4 55-59 2:05:30.5 12:33/M
65 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 66 61 M 3 60-64 2:08:12.6 12:49/M
66 MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI 86 53 F 3 50-54 2:09:08.6 12:55/M
67 WENDI ACKERMAN EWA BEACH HI 49 44 F 6 40-44 2:15:09.5 13:31/M
68 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 88 37 F 3 35-39 2:15:59.3 13:36/M
69 MARIN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI 29 59 F 5 55-59 2:24:58.9 14:30/M
70 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 72 73 M 1 70-74 2:26:40.0 14:40/M
71 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 43 52 M 5 50-54 2:27:02.2 14:42/M
72 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 84 40 M 7 40-44 2:27:34.9 14:45/M
73 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 26 55 F 6 55-59 2:28:37.1 14:52/M
74 MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI 94 48 M 5 45-49 2:29:35.9 14:58/M
75 DIEDRE CHASE HONOLULU HI 78 50 F 4 50-54 2:29:36.1 14:58/M
76 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 36 40 F 7 40-44 2:36:02.9 15:36/M