Tantalus 10-Mile

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 HUMBERTO BAEZA HONOLULU HI 483 28 M 1:Open 1:00:28.6 6:03/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 4 47 M 2:Open 1:04:51.6 6:29/M
3 EVAN WEATHERBY J B P H H HI 475 22 M 3:Open 1:06:12.2 6:37/M
4 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 445 44 M 1:40-44 1:07:36.1 6:46/M
5 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 466 48 M 1:45-49 1:08:29.5 6:51/M
6 AARON KENT HONOLULU HI 401 31 M 1:30-34 1:09:36.6 6:58/M
7 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI 370 30 M 2:30-34 1:10:50.8 7:05/M
8 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 378 40 M 2:40-44 1:11:42.2 7:10/M
9 PAUL LYONS HONOLULU HI 443 34 M 3:30-34 1:13:41.7 7:22/M
10 SHIN NISHIBORI HONOLULU HI 407 52 M 1:50-54 1:16:41.3 7:40/M
11 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 362 30 M 4:30-34 1:16:58.3 7:42/M
12 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 369 58 M 1:55-59 1:20:10.4 8:01/M
13 THOMAS BLAIR HONOLULU HI 500 30 M 5:30-34 1:20:40.2 8:04/M
14 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 476 46 M 2:45-49 1:21:00.9 8:06/M
15 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 442 34 M 6:30-34 1:22:11.2 8:13/M
16 JOHN SCHERRY HONOLULU HI 355 41 M 3:40-44 1:22:53.0 8:17/M
17 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 503 32 M 7:30-34 1:23:26.6 8:21/M
18 JEREMY REYNOLDS MILILANI HI 481 31 M 8:30-34 1:24:25.3 8:27/M
19 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 473 19 M 1:15-19 1:24:37.5 8:28/M
20 KYLE MOORE HONOLULU HI 456 33 M 9:30-34 1:24:40.7 8:28/M
21 KELSEY MORFITT BONNEY LAKE WA 448 34 F 1:Open 1:24:42.6 8:28/M
22 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 492 60 M 1:60-64 1:25:09.5 8:31/M
23 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 352 51 F 2:Open 1:25:50.3 8:35/M
24 JAMES FACE 495 29 M 1:25-29 1:25:58.1 8:36/M
25 RENAH SEAY 490 41 F 3:Open 1:26:18.8 8:38/M
26 JAMIE HOPKINS 502 41 F 1:40-44 1:26:23.6 8:38/M
27 PAUL HARVEY OAK HARBOR WA 379 33 M 10:30-34 1:28:33.8 8:51/M
28 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN HONOLULU HI 494 27 M 2:25-29 1:28:47.5 8:53/M
29 ROBERTO BROOKS JONESBORO GA 451 49 M 3:45-49 1:30:31.9 9:03/M
30 SAYAKA REGALADO HONOLULU HI 440 38 F 1:35-39 1:30:32.4 9:03/M
31 LOREN MCMILLEN Honolulu HI 493 41 F 2:40-44 1:31:57.1 9:12/M
32 STEVEN RICHEY HONOLULU HI 411 47 M 4:45-49 1:32:13.7 9:13/M
33 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 479 38 F 2:35-39 1:32:19.3 9:14/M
34 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 501 54 M 2:50-54 1:35:30.6 9:33/M
35 DANIELLE STRYSICK STEVENS POINT WI 447 27 F 1:25-29 1:35:39.5 9:34/M
36 JON DEWEY 499 55 M 2:55-59 1:36:03.7 9:36/M
37 GRACE SMITHAM DALLAS TX 485 32 F 1:30-34 1:36:58.9 9:42/M
38 RIKI RIORDAN 496 36 M 1:35-39 1:37:00.1 9:42/M
39 GREG HOMAYOON BAYPORT NY 482 44 M 4:40-44 1:39:40.2 9:58/M
40 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 441 53 M 3:50-54 1:39:45.8 9:59/M
41 KEVIN KEITH WAHIAWA HI 458 28 M 3:25-29 1:40:22.0 10:02/M
42 ALONDRA SERRANO 497 23 F 1:20-24 1:41:21.0 10:08/M
43 KENDAL KNOUS WAIPAHU HI 462 25 F 2:25-29 1:41:25.5 10:09/M
44 ERWIN TABATA 489 55 M 3:55-59 1:42:10.1 10:13/M
45 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 453 52 M 4:50-54 1:45:12.6 10:31/M
46 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 356 64 F 1:60-64 1:47:12.4 10:43/M
47 NATHAN KERN-RUESINK HONOLULU HI 467 36 M 2:35-39 1:48:38.5 10:52/M
48 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 488 66 F 1:65-69 1:49:05.3 10:55/M
49 KRAIG BEARDEMPHL RIVERSIDE CA 384 44 M 5:40-44 1:49:11.5 10:55/M
50 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ EWA BEACH HI 410 36 F 3:35-39 1:49:13.0 10:55/M
51 LOWI LLANEZA HONOLULU HI 477 40 M 6:40-44 1:50:28.2 11:03/M
52 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 368 69 M 1:65-69 1:50:52.3 11:05/M
53 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 478 68 F 2:65-69 1:53:23.8 11:20/M
54 KAREN MOORE EWA BEACH HI 455 61 F 2:60-64 1:55:16.7 11:32/M
55 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 460 54 F 1:50-54 1:55:17.6 11:32/M
56 CHERI CHAVEZ KANEOHE HI 498 29 F 3:25-29 1:58:22.5 11:50/M
57 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 505 42 F 3:40-44 2:03:15.0 12:20/M
58 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 487 49 M 5:45-49 2:03:16.1 12:20/M
59 ARLEEN VELASCO 504 58 F 1:55-59 2:08:47.4 12:53/M
60 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 461 59 M 4:55-59 2:09:54.8 12:59/M
61 MARIA BROOKS JONESBORO GA 452 46 F 1:45-49 2:28:03.3 14:48/M