Tinmam Duathlon

Age Group Results

March 29, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Individual

Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 KAYLA ALMEIDA 129 12 2 14:49.7 1 13:56.6 2 15:45.8 44:32.2
2 17 JENNA IKEGAMI 5 13 3 14:50.5 3 14:44.9 1 15:07.1 44:42.6
3 20 LEIGH FARAH 134 12 1 14:23.8 2 14:32.0 3 16:37.4 45:33.2
4 56 NINA BENESH 127 15 5 16:45.5 4 19:51.4 5 17:21.3 53:58.3
5 65 MARTA OGRODNIK 140 19 4 16:26.1 5 22:06.2 4 16:52.0 55:24.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 MOLLIE GILLBERG 75 21 1 12:40.5 3 15:57.2 1 12:29.9 41:07.7
2 14 CASIE FORD 119 24 3 14:30.0 2 15:33.9 3 14:16.2 44:20.2
3 25 ASHLIE SALAS-SELEM 142 25 4 15:43.3 1 15:10.0 4 15:52.0 46:45.3
4 27 JESSICA GASIOREK 20 29 2 14:26.1 4 18:48.5 2 14:04.1 47:18.7
5 83 TARA SUTCLIFFE 93 28 5 16:23.7 5 27:05.3 5 16:01.8 59:30.8
6 96 ABBIE JOHNSON 117 25 7 17:27.0 6 28:14.4 7 17:55.9 1:03:37.3
7 99 DAIRA GONZALEZ 17 25 6 17:26.0 7 30:50.2 6 17:14.6 1:05:30.8
8 109 STEPHANIE PHAN 44 26 9 19:27.8 8 35:11.8 8 20:28.0 1:15:07.7
9 115 HANNAH MEEKER 27 26 8 18:36.0     9 1:00:42.0 1:19:18.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 CHARITY LAEGER 41 31 5 16:02.0 1 18:52.3 3 14:13.7 49:08.1
2 37 ELIZABETH ERICKSON 76 38 2 14:21.3 4 20:52.9 1 13:55.0 49:09.3
3 42 LAURA DARROW 79 35 1 14:14.9 5 21:49.2 2 14:11.4 50:15.5
4 45 MARGARET CAMPBELL 48 35 6 16:26.7 2 19:12.7 5 16:08.2 51:47.6
5 51 LOREN MCMILLEN 125 38 3 15:28.6 6 23:02.2 4 14:45.4 53:16.2
6 62 ALISON VAN HORN 26 32 7 17:34.8 3 20:06.4 8 17:27.9 55:09.1
7 81 MOLLY SUTHERLAND 135 31 8 17:53.3 8 23:35.8 7 17:20.1 58:49.2
8 85 GRETCHEN MILLER 2 35 11 19:18.9 7 23:04.2 10 17:39.8 1:00:02.9
9 94 AMIE WELDEN 40 30 12 19:21.3 10 24:35.4 11 18:22.2 1:02:18.9
10 95 KARMEN LOUIE 110 34 10 18:58.0 12 25:56.3 9 17:33.1 1:02:27.5
11 101 CHARITY HATCH 52 35 9 18:11.6 15 30:45.3 6 16:34.8 1:05:31.7
12 103 JACKIE FELBER 38 32 15 21:09.9 9 24:19.2 14 21:53.7 1:07:22.9
13 104 KELLIE HARADA 1 38 14 20:44.1 11 25:35.8 12 21:04.7 1:07:24.7
14 105 SHADNAUM AMJAD 146 35 16 21:29.9 13 27:19.2 13 21:05.8 1:09:55.0
15 108 THANH APOSTOLIDES 104 32 13 20:35.7 14 29:29.9 15 22:28.9 1:12:34.5
16 118 CHERELYN JACOBE 7 32 17 27:19.8     16 1:06:14.5 1:33:34.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 HEATHER WESTERMAN 111 42 1 14:28.2 1 13:50.4 1 14:39.8 42:58.4
2 72 NICOLE POWELL-DUNFORD 82 40 3 18:12.6 3 20:24.6 4 17:50.8 56:28.0
3 73 MICHELLE BOSWORTH 106 43 2 16:24.6 5 23:22.5 2 16:45.5 56:32.7
4 77 TIA HOCKENBERRY 42 40 7 20:49.8 2 17:31.9 7 19:47.3 58:09.1
5 86 KIMI IMAMOTO 4 42 6 19:47.3 4 21:33.9 6 18:45.2 1:00:06.5
6 93 KARIN JASCHKE 147 46 4 18:38.6 6 25:06.1 5 18:32.4 1:02:17.2
7 98 SHINO FONG 57 44 5 19:00.4 7 28:01.3 3 17:34.2 1:04:35.9
8 113 J. GARCIA 126 46 8 22:23.6 8 32:16.0 8 23:12.5 1:17:52.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 90 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA 124 55 2 20:21.3 1 22:52.1 1 18:39.9 1:01:53.3
2 92 KAREN SMITH 89 50 1 18:42.4 2 24:39.8 2 18:50.7 1:02:13.0
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 MACIEJ OGRODNIK 141 17 1 12:20.6     1 26:52.1 39:12.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 ANDREW FRANK 128 26 3 13:28.6 1 13:23.4 5 13:43.3 40:35.4
2 4 CHARLIE HARTY 78 24 1 12:35.7 2 16:08.3 1 12:16.3 41:00.4
3 11 ERIC DONAHUE 92 29 2 13:17.6 3 16:47.5 3 13:34.2 43:39.4
4 19 CHRIS FLORSCHER 96 27 7 13:51.8 9 18:16.8 2 13:21.0 45:29.7
5 22 LANCE SWITZER 77 25 6 13:51.0 6 17:34.6 8 14:25.7 45:51.3
6 23 VINCE ZIESER 25 26 8 14:09.8 7 18:09.0 6 13:51.4 46:10.3
7 28 PAUL GROW 71 29 10 14:19.2 8 18:15.3 14 15:26.7 48:01.2
8 29 JEFF ROCKENBRANT 101 28 4 13:33.8 16 21:09.1 4 13:34.6 48:17.6
9 30 FRANKLYN LAU 74 29 12 14:47.6 12 18:57.7 9 14:52.1 48:37.5
10 32 BEN GRIFFIN 39 27 13 14:54.1 10 18:18.8 15 15:43.8 48:56.8
11 34 LUKE PARKER 132 26 9 14:18.6 15 20:27.5 7 14:14.1 49:00.2
12 40 KAPU GAISON 145 29 15 15:11.8 13 19:47.6 11 14:55.2 49:54.6
13 44 TED SHAW 130 29 21 17:42.0 4 17:10.4 18 16:22.3 51:14.7
14 46 BRIAN FUKUDA 16 28 17 16:10.7 14 20:11.9 17 15:57.0 52:19.6
15 48 JESSE FRAZER 72 25 20 17:22.6 11 18:42.4 19 16:37.4 52:42.5
16 53 KYLE DUDOIT 43 29 18 16:17.7 17 21:40.5 16 15:46.3 53:44.6
17 57 JUSTIN MCBRIDE 115 24 5 13:47.2 20 24:58.0 13 15:13.4 53:58.7
18 61 JEFF HANCOCK 91 22 19 17:07.9 19 22:30.3 12 15:12.6 54:50.9
19 64 ANSON CHU 10 28 23 19:30.4 5 17:10.5 22 18:37.9 55:18.8
20 69 JOSHUA KAHANANUI 112 24 16 15:42.5 18 21:44.9 21 18:19.6 55:47.1
21 84 ROBERT LEVIKER 87 28 14 14:58.2 21 27:53.6 20 16:44.4 59:36.2
22 88 ALEX DIEGO 21 23 11 14:35.5 22 31:18.4 10 14:54.6 1:00:48.6
23 116 TAYLOR MARTIN 28 23 22 18:36.4     24 1:00:42.5 1:19:18.9
24 117 ERIC OKAMOTO 14 28 24 23:58.3 23 33:41.3 23 24:50.9 1:22:30.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 JOHN BARILE 50 36 1 12:20.0 1 14:28.2 2 12:24.2 39:12.5
2 5 JACOB PEMBROOK 15 31 4 12:49.1 3 15:23.7 3 12:52.1 41:04.9
3 9 ODEELO DAYONDON 73 32 2 12:40.3 5 17:27.7 1 12:23.1 42:31.1
4 13 MARK KAETSU 6 30 3 12:41.9 6 18:23.5 4 12:55.7 44:01.2
5 18 GEORGE SILVA 136 32 5 12:52.5 8 18:50.9 5 13:44.5 45:27.9
6 21 JASON JAKOVENKO 103 39 11 15:28.1 2 15:04.6 9 15:10.3 45:43.1
7 33 TROY DAVIDSON 144 33 12 15:32.3 4 16:19.4 15 17:08.1 48:59.8
8 41 DENNIS FITZGERALD 149 39 7 14:55.2 11 20:22.4 8 14:53.9 50:11.5
9 47 JOSEPH CENGIA 13 33 10 15:16.3 13 21:59.3 10 15:14.1 52:29.7
10 52 ANDRE MEDINA 34 30     21 37:20.2 14 16:04.1 53:24.3
11 55 ERIC OSTERKAMP 8 30 16 16:56.6 9 19:36.1 17 17:24.7 53:57.4
12 58 ALAN BRANDT 80 35 15 16:12.2 12 20:42.2 16 17:17.8 54:12.2
13 66 BUDDY LOO 36 31 14 16:07.3 15 23:32.5 12 15:45.2 55:25.0
14 70 RICHARD FERGUSON 31 38 9 15:05.3 16 25:21.9 11 15:22.8 55:50.1
15 71 MAXWELL KOPPER 150 30 17 18:10.7 7 18:28.2 18 19:47.9 56:26.9
16 75 JORGE JIMENEZ 98 34 13 15:38.0 17 25:44.7 13 15:54.2 57:16.9
17 78 GREGORY SU 47 35 8 15:03.7 18 28:27.6 7 14:37.9 58:09.3
18 87 MATTHEW COWELL 105 32 6 14:22.3 19 32:14.8 6 14:02.9 1:00:40.1
19 89 JOHN IRWIN 94 37 18 18:54.2 10 19:44.9 20 22:46.9 1:01:26.0
20 106 BRIAN MAYOCK 46 36 20 23:58.7 14 22:27.2 21 24:59.7 1:11:25.7
21 110 IVAN CHEUNG 45 32 19 19:27.1 20 35:12.6 19 20:28.1 1:15:07.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 GEORGE HEGARTY 97 41 2 13:29.6 2 14:25.0 2 13:16.8 41:11.4
2 8 CARL DUNAWAY 29 45 1 12:43.2 3 15:59.5 1 12:47.9 41:30.6
3 12 SHANNON SWORDS 102 44 3 13:50.2 1 12:37.2 13 17:15.1 43:42.6
4 24 DUANE HENNION 32 43 4 14:16.2 5 18:10.4 4 14:13.8 46:40.5
5 31 MICHAEL ARTELLI 131 41 6 15:08.4 6 18:17.2 5 15:20.9 48:46.6
6 35 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH 143 48 5 14:39.6 7 20:31.5 3 13:51.1 49:02.3
7 50 SHAWN OSBORNE 81 44 10 16:05.0 8 20:59.6 7 15:48.6 52:53.3
8 54 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 33 46 13 17:30.6 4 18:10.1 16 18:07.6 53:48.3
9 59 ERROL GARCIA 118 42 11 16:28.2 10 21:31.5 11 16:19.9 54:19.6
10 60 SHELDON POIRIER 90 45 9 16:04.6 11 21:58.6 10 16:18.7 54:21.9
11 63 JOHN MCGOWAN 95 49 12 16:30.6 12 22:26.5 9 16:16.2 55:13.4
12 74 LOUIS FRIAS 86 43 15 17:52.6 9 21:22.8 15 17:42.0 56:57.4
13 76 MICHAEL MCMILLEN 122 41 8 16:03.1 15 26:07.2 6 15:48.6 57:58.9
14 79 SCOTT DOWLING 18 41 14 17:40.0 14 23:29.4 14 17:16.1 58:25.6
15 91 JEFFREY OSTERKAMP 9 46 7 15:58.4 16 30:14.4 8 15:49.7 1:02:02.6
16 100 DONOVAN HATCH 53 40     18 48:56.0 12 16:35.6 1:05:31.6
17 102 BRENDON LEE 133 45 17 20:39.2 13 23:27.9 18 21:46.2 1:05:53.4
18 112 GEOFFREY YAMATO 120 47 18 22:24.7     19 55:18.9 1:17:43.7
19 114 SEAN KARAMATH 55 41 16 18:57.2 17 38:42.4 17 20:38.5 1:18:18.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 COLIN CHINN 11 56 3 15:17.8 1 14:18.1 4 15:03.5 44:39.4
2 26 TOM KERSCH 12 57 4 15:57.2 2 15:40.0 5 15:34.0 47:11.2
3 38 MILTON DRAGESET 83 54 2 14:36.0 5 20:00.0 3 14:50.5 49:26.5
4 39 TODD BOSWORTH 107 57 1 14:21.7 6 21:37.0 1 13:53.5 49:52.3
5 43 MARK BORAWSKI 70 50 6 16:33.0 4 19:54.2 2 14:44.8 51:12.0
6 49 JOE LATURNAU 88 59 5 16:00.6 3 18:59.0 7 17:50.9 52:50.5
7 80 WILLIAM ORR 148 53 7 17:02.0 7 24:20.3 6 17:15.6 58:37.9
8 107 GUY TERAI 24 57 8 20:42.7     9 51:33.8 1:12:16.5
9 111 LOU CHRISTENSEN 99 58 9 22:25.5 8 34:14.2 8 20:29.5 1:17:09.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 68 JIM MURRAY 113 62 1 17:06.7 2 22:40.0 1 15:57.6 55:44.3
2 82 ALTON MOTOBU 3 64 2 20:50.9 1 17:36.9 3 20:29.8 58:57.7
3 97 SIMON BEBB 22 67 3 21:16.3 3 23:18.6 2 19:34.9 1:04:09.9
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 67 JAMES SCOTT 100 73 1 18:43.6 1 19:41.5 1 17:18.7 55:43.8