Tinmam Duathlon

Overall Results

March 29, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com
 

Individual

  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 JOHN BARILE 50 36 M 1 M 30-39 1 12:20.0 7 14:28.2 3 12:24.2 39:12.5
2 MACIEJ OGRODNIK 141 17 M 1 M 0-19 2 12:20.6     113 26:52.1 39:12.7
3 ANDREW FRANK 128 26 M 1 M 20-29 11 13:28.6 2 13:23.4 12 13:43.3 40:35.4
4 CHARLIE HARTY 78 24 M 2 M 20-29 3 12:35.7 17 16:08.3 1 12:16.3 41:00.4
5 JACOB PEMBROOK 15 31 M 2 M 30-39 8 12:49.1 12 15:23.7 6 12:52.1 41:04.9
6 MOLLIE GILLBERG 75 21 F 1 F 20-29 5 12:40.5 15 15:57.2 4 12:29.9 41:07.7
7 GEORGE HEGARTY 97 41 M 1 M 40-49 12 13:29.6 6 14:25.0 8 13:16.8 41:11.4
8 CARL DUNAWAY 29 45 M 2 M 40-49 7 12:43.2 16 15:59.5 5 12:47.9 41:30.6
9 ODEELO DAYONDON 73 32 M 3 M 30-39 4 12:40.3 22 17:27.7 2 12:23.1 42:31.1
10 HEATHER WESTERMAN 111 42 F 1 F 40-49 28 14:28.2 3 13:50.4 27 14:39.8 42:58.4
11 ERIC DONAHUE 92 29 M 3 M 20-29 10 13:17.6 19 16:47.5 10 13:34.2 43:39.4
12 SHANNON SWORDS 102 44 M 3 M 40-49 15 13:50.2 1 12:37.2 72 17:15.1 43:42.6
13 MARK KAETSU 6 30 M 4 M 30-39 6 12:41.9 33 18:23.5 7 12:55.7 44:01.2
14 CASIE FORD 119 24 F 2 F 20-29 29 14:30.0 13 15:33.9 24 14:16.2 44:20.2
15 KAYLA ALMEIDA 129 12 F 1 F 0-19 34 14:49.7 4 13:56.6 47 15:45.8 44:32.2
16 COLIN CHINN 11 56 M 1 M 50-59 44 15:17.8 5 14:18.1 35 15:03.5 44:39.4
17 JENNA IKEGAMI 5 13 F 2 F 0-19 35 14:50.5 9 14:44.9 36 15:07.1 44:42.6
18 GEORGE SILVA 136 32 M 5 M 30-39 9 12:52.5 37 18:50.9 13 13:44.5 45:27.9
19 CHRIS FLORSCHER 96 27 M 4 M 20-29 17 13:51.8 30 18:16.8 9 13:21.0 45:29.7
20 LEIGH FARAH 134 12 F 3 F 0-19 26 14:23.8 8 14:32.0 65 16:37.4 45:33.2
21 JASON JAKOVENKO 103 39 M 6 M 30-39 45 15:28.1 10 15:04.6 37 15:10.3 45:43.1
22 LANCE SWITZER 77 25 M 5 M 20-29 16 13:51.0 24 17:34.6 25 14:25.7 45:51.3
23 VINCE ZIESER 25 26 M 6 M 20-29 18 14:09.8 26 18:09.0 15 13:51.4 46:10.3
24 DUANE HENNION 32 43 M 4 M 40-49 20 14:16.2 28 18:10.4 22 14:13.8 46:40.5
25 ASHLIE SALAS-SELEM 142 25 F 3 F 20-29 50 15:43.3 11 15:10.0 52 15:52.0 46:45.3
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 TOM KERSCH 12 57 M 2 M 50-59 51 15:57.2 14 15:40.0 44 15:34.0 47:11.2
27 JESSICA GASIOREK 20 29 F 4 F 20-29 27 14:26.1 36 18:48.5 19 14:04.1 47:18.7
28 PAUL GROW 71 29 M 7 M 20-29 22 14:19.2 29 18:15.3 43 15:26.7 48:01.2
29 JEFF ROCKENBRANT 101 28 M 8 M 20-29 13 13:33.8 58 21:09.1 11 13:34.6 48:17.6
30 FRANKLYN LAU 74 29 M 9 M 20-29 33 14:47.6 39 18:57.7 31 14:52.1 48:37.5
31 MICHAEL ARTELLI 131 41 M 5 M 40-49 41 15:08.4 31 18:17.2 41 15:20.9 48:46.6
32 BEN GRIFFIN 39 27 M 10 M 20-29 36 14:54.1 32 18:18.8 45 15:43.8 48:56.8
33 TROY DAVIDSON 144 33 M 7 M 30-39 47 15:32.3 18 16:19.4 70 17:08.1 48:59.8
34 LUKE PARKER 132 26 M 11 M 20-29 21 14:18.6 53 20:27.5 23 14:14.1 49:00.2
35 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH 143 48 M 6 M 40-49 32 14:39.6 54 20:31.5 14 13:51.1 49:02.3
36 CHARITY LAEGER 41 31 F 1 F 30-39 54 16:02.0 38 18:52.3 21 14:13.7 49:08.1
37 ELIZABETH ERICKSON 76 38 F 2 F 30-39 23 14:21.3 56 20:52.9 17 13:55.0 49:09.3
38 MILTON DRAGESET 83 54 M 3 M 50-59 31 14:36.0 48 20:00.0 30 14:50.5 49:26.5
39 TODD BOSWORTH 107 57 M 4 M 50-59 24 14:21.7 62 21:37.0 16 13:53.5 49:52.3
40 KAPU GAISON 145 29 M 12 M 20-29 42 15:11.8 45 19:47.6 34 14:55.2 49:54.6
41 DENNIS FITZGERALD 149 39 M 8 M 30-39 37 14:55.2 51 20:22.4 32 14:53.9 50:11.5
42 LAURA DARROW 79 35 F 3 F 30-39 19 14:14.9 65 21:49.2 20 14:11.4 50:15.5
43 MARK BORAWSKI 70 50 M 5 M 50-59 68 16:33.0 47 19:54.2 28 14:44.8 51:12.0
44 TED SHAW 130 29 M 13 M 20-29 80 17:42.0 20 17:10.4 62 16:22.3 51:14.7
45 MARGARET CAMPBELL 48 35 F 4 F 30-39 65 16:26.7 41 19:12.7 58 16:08.2 51:47.6
46 BRIAN FUKUDA 16 28 M 14 M 20-29 59 16:10.7 50 20:11.9 54 15:57.0 52:19.6
47 JOSEPH CENGIA 13 33 M 9 M 30-39 43 15:16.3 67 21:59.3 40 15:14.1 52:29.7
48 JESSE FRAZER 72 25 M 15 M 20-29 74 17:22.6 35 18:42.4 66 16:37.4 52:42.5
49 JOE LATURNAU 88 59 M 6 M 50-59 53 16:00.6 40 18:59.0 86 17:50.9 52:50.5
50 SHAWN OSBORNE 81 44 M 7 M 40-49 57 16:05.0 57 20:59.6 50 15:48.6 52:53.3
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 LOREN MCMILLEN 125 38 F 5 F 30-39 46 15:28.6 74 23:02.2 29 14:45.4 53:16.2
52 ANDRE MEDINA 34 30 M 10 M 30-39     110 37:20.2 57 16:04.1 53:24.3
53 KYLE DUDOIT 43 29 M 16 M 20-29 61 16:17.7 63 21:40.5 48 15:46.3 53:44.6
54 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 33 46 M 8 M 40-49 77 17:30.6 27 18:10.1 88 18:07.6 53:48.3
55 ERIC OSTERKAMP 8 30 M 11 M 30-39 70 16:56.6 42 19:36.1 79 17:24.7 53:57.4
56 NINA BENESH 127 15 F 4 F 0-19 69 16:45.5 46 19:51.4 78 17:21.3 53:58.3
57 JUSTIN MCBRIDE 115 24 M 17 M 20-29 14 13:47.2 86 24:58.0 39 15:13.4 53:58.7
58 ALAN BRANDT 80 35 M 12 M 30-39 60 16:12.2 55 20:42.2 75 17:17.8 54:12.2
59 ERROL GARCIA 118 42 M 9 M 40-49 66 16:28.2 60 21:31.5 61 16:19.9 54:19.6
60 SHELDON POIRIER 90 45 M 10 M 40-49 56 16:04.6 66 21:58.6 60 16:18.7 54:21.9
61 JEFF HANCOCK 91 22 M 18 M 20-29 73 17:07.9 71 22:30.3 38 15:12.6 54:50.9
62 ALISON VAN HORN 26 32 F 6 F 30-39 78 17:34.8 49 20:06.4 80 17:27.9 55:09.1
63 JOHN MCGOWAN 95 49 M 11 M 40-49 67 16:30.6 69 22:26.5 59 16:16.2 55:13.4
64 ANSON CHU 10 28 M 19 M 20-29 99 19:30.4 21 17:10.5 92 18:37.9 55:18.8
65 MARTA OGRODNIK 140 19 F 5 F 0-19 64 16:26.1 68 22:06.2 69 16:52.0 55:24.3
66 BUDDY LOO 36 31 M 13 M 30-39 58 16:07.3 80 23:32.5 46 15:45.2 55:25.0
67 JAMES SCOTT 100 73 M 1 M 70-99 90 18:43.6 43 19:41.5 76 17:18.7 55:43.8
68 JIM MURRAY 113 62 M 1 M 60-69 72 17:06.7 72 22:40.0 55 15:57.6 55:44.3
69 JOSHUA KAHANANUI 112 24 M 20 M 20-29 49 15:42.5 64 21:44.9 89 18:19.6 55:47.1
70 RICHARD FERGUSON 31 38 M 14 M 30-39 40 15:05.3 88 25:21.9 42 15:22.8 55:50.1
71 MAXWELL KOPPER 150 30 M 15 M 30-39 83 18:10.7 34 18:28.2 98 19:47.9 56:26.9
72 NICOLE POWELL-DUNFORD 82 40 F 2 F 40-49 85 18:12.6 52 20:24.6 85 17:50.8 56:28.0
73 MICHELLE BOSWORTH 106 43 F 3 F 40-49 63 16:24.6 77 23:22.5 68 16:45.5 56:32.7
74 LOUIS FRIAS 86 43 M 12 M 40-49 81 17:52.6 59 21:22.8 84 17:42.0 56:57.4
75 JORGE JIMENEZ 98 34 M 16 M 30-39 48 15:38.0 90 25:44.7 53 15:54.2 57:16.9
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 MICHAEL MCMILLEN 122 41 M 13 M 40-49 55 16:03.1 92 26:07.2 49 15:48.6 57:58.9
77 TIA HOCKENBERRY 42 40 F 4 F 40-49 106 20:49.8 23 17:31.9 97 19:47.3 58:09.1
78 GREGORY SU 47 35 M 17 M 30-39 39 15:03.7 98 28:27.6 26 14:37.9 58:09.3
79 SCOTT DOWLING 18 41 M 14 M 40-49 79 17:40.0 79 23:29.4 74 17:16.1 58:25.6
80 WILLIAM ORR 148 53 M 7 M 50-59 71 17:02.0 83 24:20.3 73 17:15.6 58:37.9
81 MOLLY SUTHERLAND 135 31 F 7 F 30-39 82 17:53.3 81 23:35.8 77 17:20.1 58:49.2
82 ALTON MOTOBU 3 64 M 2 M 60-69 107 20:50.9 25 17:36.9 102 20:29.8 58:57.7
83 TARA SUTCLIFFE 93 28 F 5 F 20-29 62 16:23.7 93 27:05.3 56 16:01.8 59:30.8
84 ROBERT LEVIKER 87 28 M 21 M 20-29 38 14:58.2 95 27:53.6 67 16:44.4 59:36.2
85 GRETCHEN MILLER 2 35 F 8 F 30-39 95 19:18.9 75 23:04.2 83 17:39.8 1:00:02.9
86 KIMI IMAMOTO 4 42 F 5 F 40-49 100 19:47.3 61 21:33.9 94 18:45.2 1:00:06.5
87 MATTHEW COWELL 105 32 M 18 M 30-39 25 14:22.3 104 32:14.8 18 14:02.9 1:00:40.1
88 ALEX DIEGO 21 23 M 22 M 20-29 30 14:35.5 103 31:18.4 33 14:54.6 1:00:48.6
89 JOHN IRWIN 94 37 M 19 M 30-39 91 18:54.2 44 19:44.9 109 22:46.9 1:01:26.0
90 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA 124 55 F 1 F 50-59 101 20:21.3 73 22:52.1 93 18:39.9 1:01:53.3
91 JEFFREY OSTERKAMP 9 46 M 15 M 40-49 52 15:58.4 100 30:14.4 51 15:49.7 1:02:02.6
92 KAREN SMITH 89 50 F 2 F 50-59 89 18:42.4 85 24:39.8 95 18:50.7 1:02:13.0
93 KARIN JASCHKE 147 46 F 6 F 40-49 88 18:38.6 87 25:06.1 91 18:32.4 1:02:17.2
94 AMIE WELDEN 40 30 F 9 F 30-39 96 19:21.3 84 24:35.4 90 18:22.2 1:02:18.9
95 KARMEN LOUIE 110 34 F 10 F 30-39 93 18:58.0 91 25:56.3 81 17:33.1 1:02:27.5
96 ABBIE JOHNSON 117 25 F 6 F 20-29 76 17:27.0 97 28:14.4 87 17:55.9 1:03:37.3
97 SIMON BEBB 22 67 M 3 M 60-69 109 21:16.3 76 23:18.6 96 19:34.9 1:04:09.9
98 SHINO FONG 57 44 F 7 F 40-49 94 19:00.4 96 28:01.3 82 17:34.2 1:04:35.9
99 DAIRA GONZALEZ 17 25 F 7 F 20-29 75 17:26.0 102 30:50.2 71 17:14.6 1:05:30.8
100 DONOVAN HATCH 53 40 M 16 M 40-49     112 48:56.0 64 16:35.6 1:05:31.6
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 CHARITY HATCH 52 35 F 11 F 30-39 84 18:11.6 101 30:45.3 63 16:34.8 1:05:31.7
102 BRENDON LEE 133 45 M 17 M 40-49 103 20:39.2 78 23:27.9 106 21:46.2 1:05:53.4
103 JACKIE FELBER 38 32 F 12 F 30-39 108 21:09.9 82 24:19.2 107 21:53.7 1:07:22.9
104 KELLIE HARADA 1 38 F 13 F 30-39 105 20:44.1 89 25:35.8 104 21:04.7 1:07:24.7
105 SHADNAUM AMJAD 146 35 F 14 F 30-39 110 21:29.9 94 27:19.2 105 21:05.8 1:09:55.0
106 BRIAN MAYOCK 46 36 M 20 M 30-39 115 23:58.7 70 22:27.2 112 24:59.7 1:11:25.7
107 GUY TERAI 24 57 M 8 M 50-59 104 20:42.7     114 51:33.8 1:12:16.5
108 THANH APOSTOLIDES 104 32 F 15 F 30-39 102 20:35.7 99 29:29.9 108 22:28.9 1:12:34.5
109 STEPHANIE PHAN 44 26 F 8 F 20-29 98 19:27.8 108 35:11.8 99 20:28.0 1:15:07.7
110 IVAN CHEUNG 45 32 M 21 M 30-39 97 19:27.1 109 35:12.6 100 20:28.1 1:15:07.8
111 LOU CHRISTENSEN 99 58 M 9 M 50-59 113 22:25.5 107 34:14.2 101 20:29.5 1:17:09.2
112 GEOFFREY YAMATO 120 47 M 18 M 40-49 112 22:24.7     115 55:18.9 1:17:43.7
113 J. GARCIA 126 46 F 8 F 40-49 111 22:23.6 105 32:16.0 110 23:12.5 1:17:52.2
114 SEAN KARAMATH 55 41 M 19 M 40-49 92 18:57.2 111 38:42.4 103 20:38.5 1:18:18.2
115 HANNAH MEEKER 27 26 F 9 F 20-29 86 18:36.0     116 1:00:42.0 1:19:18.0
116 TAYLOR MARTIN 28 23 M 23 M 20-29 87 18:36.4     117 1:00:42.5 1:19:18.9
117 ERIC OKAMOTO 14 28 M 24 M 20-29 114 23:58.3 106 33:41.3 111 24:50.9 1:22:30.6
118 CHERELYN JACOBE 7 32 F 16 F 30-39 116 27:19.8     118 1:06:14.5 1:33:34.4