Tinman Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 23, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 99-99
Women: 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 99-99

Individuals

Top

Female Elite

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 CARLY KILLAM KAILUA HI 1 0 2 12:03.1 1 1:39.3 3 1:06:10.5 1 0:30.6 3 44:02.7 2:04:26.4
2 22 ABBI MILNER KAILUA HI 3 0 1 11:22.5 4 1:47.7 4 1:06:39.3 5 0:38.2 4 45:43.4 2:06:11.2
3 23 RACHEL ROSS BRADLEY HONOLULU HI 17 0 3 12:42.3 3 1:47.2 7 1:08:59.6 2 0:31.6 1 42:16.0 2:06:16.7
4 24 WINONA CHEN KAILUA KONA HI 9 0 5 12:48.6 6 2:07.4 5 1:08:28.1 4 0:33.7 2 42:52.5 2:06:50.5
5 32 MICHELLE GOLDSTEIN HONOLULU HI 16 0 7 14:34.9 7 2:14.4 2 1:05:57.9 7 0:48.4 5 46:32.0 2:10:07.7
6 34 KELSI CAMPOS WAHIAWA HI 10 0 4 12:44.6 2 1:46.1 6 1:08:39.5 6 0:46.3 6 47:20.6 2:11:17.2
7 38 KRISTEN OSBORN KAILUA HI 15 0 6 12:54.7 5 1:55.0 1 1:05:54.4 3 0:32.2 7 50:32.9 2:11:49.4
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 231 ASHLEY FISHER WAIALUA HI 255 17 1 12:21.4 1 2:20.7 1 1:32:09.3 1 1:05.0 1 1:09:05.6 2:57:02.1
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 125 SARAH HUTCHINSON KAILUA HI 626 24 3 17:05.7 1 3:14.0 1 1:17:15.1 3 2:00.8 1 54:16.2 2:33:51.8
2 171 MEGAN REUTZEL KAILUA HI 638 23 1 11:47.7 3 4:48.6 3 1:28:53.9 2 1:44.5 2 55:06.5 2:42:21.4
3 187 ALICE YANG HONOLULU HI 551 23 2 14:31.4 2 4:22.4 2 1:24:06.0 1 1:43.7 3 1:01:52.6 2:46:36.2
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI 782 25 1 11:20.1 1 2:28.5 1 1:13:23.6 2 1:00.1 1 48:34.8 2:16:47.2
2 150 ELIZABETH HARDING KAILUA HI 733 29 6 16:50.6 2 3:20.0 2 1:20:41.7 1 0:59.5 5 56:32.5 2:38:24.5
3 168 JACKIE CHIMIAK MORGANTON NC 778 25 2 12:58.2 3 3:21.6 4 1:32:30.9 4 1:19.2 2 51:49.9 2:41:59.9
4 219 POLLYANNA PALHANO KANEOHE HI 755 27 5 16:49.0 10 5:37.9 6 1:35:46.6 6 1:43.1 3 53:10.0 2:53:06.8
5 235 KIMBERLY ROBINSON KANEOHE HI 769 27 8 18:16.8 6 3:39.8 3 1:31:39.3 5 1:23.8 6 1:02:17.4 2:57:17.1
6 249 JULIANNE LEWIS KAILUA HI 754 27 11 21:00.1 9 4:33.5 7 1:40:05.8 10 2:34.4 4 54:28.9 3:02:42.8
7 299 KACIE KAMAKA'ALA KAHUKU HI 750 26 9 18:23.7 8 4:08.0 5 1:34:13.5 8 2:09.6 8 1:21:45.7 3:20:40.6
8 306 DEVON HAIA EWA BEACH HI 732 28 4 16:02.2 7 3:53.6 9 1:46:29.6 11 3:22.1 7 1:13:39.8 3:23:27.5
9 320 MICHELLE MAK HONOLULU HI 746 29 3 13:29.2 5 3:38.5 10 1:48:30.4 3 1:18.9 9 1:29:14.4 3:36:11.5
10 330 ZOE INGERSON HONOLULU HI 731 26 7 16:58.2 4 3:23.2 8 1:45:59.7 7 1:53.3 11 1:36:42.1 3:44:56.6
11 334 ELIZABETH ROWORTH AIEA HI 753 26 10 18:25.2 11 5:59.0 11 1:58:07.3 9 2:32.5 10 1:35:46.8 4:00:50.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 67 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 757 31 1 11:24.8 2 2:32.7 1 1:15:49.4 2 1:15.0 2 51:15.0 2:22:17.1
2 89 LAUREN SEAMAN HONOLULU HI 771 33 6 14:46.9 8 3:54.4 4 1:19:48.8 9 2:02.3 1 46:27.7 2:27:00.3
3 101 BRIANNA CRAFT KANEOHE HI 773 30 3 12:50.5 4 2:53.8 3 1:18:42.6 7 1:47.7 3 53:15.7 2:29:30.5
4 114 KRYSTLE MACKIE KAILUA HI 752 31 2 11:31.7 6 3:09.9 2 1:16:52.7 3 1:25.4 4 58:49.7 2:31:49.4
5 175 KIM HALSELL HONOLULU HI 768 32 4 13:31.8 5 3:02.0 7 1:24:31.0 4 1:26.2 5 1:00:31.4 2:43:02.5
6 188 KELSEY HANSEN KAILUA HI 735 31 9 16:40.1 9 4:04.5 5 1:20:48.0 10 2:14.0 7 1:03:10.3 2:46:57.0
7 234 IRENE CASTANEDA EWA BEACH HI 764 34 13 24:01.8 12 5:10.2 6 1:24:13.1 5 1:39.2 6 1:02:09.1 2:57:13.4
8 242 STEPHANIE DEHART MILILANI HI 767 31 5 13:51.6 1 2:18.0 8 1:27:44.8 1 0:52.2 11 1:14:44.7 2:59:31.3
9 245 JANET LAU HONOLULU HI 745 31 10 18:28.9 10 4:05.5 9 1:32:22.3 8 1:51.3 8 1:05:06.4 3:01:54.5
10 260 SOPHANY MAO-SUDERMAN KAILUA HI 777 33 11 19:54.2 11 4:33.1 10 1:32:25.1 11 2:22.5 9 1:05:40.0 3:04:55.1
11 266 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 744 31 8 16:08.1 7 3:19.3 12 1:34:49.1 6 1:46.4 10 1:11:07.4 3:07:10.4
12 309 NIENKE VAN DER MAREL HONOLULU HI 780 31 12 23:06.1 13 5:58.2 11 1:34:02.8 12 4:30.5 12 1:18:55.8 3:26:33.6
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 FELICIA HEISLER HONOLULU HI 779 38 11 17:18.3 1 1:53.1 1 1:07:38.1 1 0:40.9 3 48:07.5 2:15:37.9
2 55 WENDY CLARK EWA BEACH HI 776 36 3 14:20.7 2 2:05.6 2 1:12:00.2 6 1:14.8 4 48:15.2 2:17:56.5
3 82 AMANDA JONES KAILUA HI 774 38 1 13:19.2 3 2:11.4 4 1:21:29.9 3 0:55.2 2 47:50.4 2:25:46.2
4 90 ALLISON FLAIM KAILUA HI 739 37 4 15:07.9 4 2:17.6 3 1:17:51.0 2 0:46.9 5 50:58.2 2:27:01.7
5 117 SUSANNA BYRNE KAILUA HI 775 35 7 16:16.3 8 3:13.7 8 1:25:07.5 11 1:44.6 1 45:42.8 2:32:04.9
6 170 PATRICIA VAN KURAN HONOLULU HI 743 36 5 15:50.9 6 2:56.4 5 1:23:21.3 8 1:26.6 9 58:35.8 2:42:11.1
7 196 HIROMI HIRAMATSU SETAGAYA-KU TOKYO 751 36 2 14:18.0 19 5:30.7 9 1:26:11.0 12 1:51.3 11 1:00:36.6 2:48:27.7
8 200 LIAUNNA SCHERMERHORN HONOLULU HI 760 38 9 17:08.3 12 3:33.0 11 1:31:26.2 13 1:55.0 8 55:33.9 2:49:36.4
9 204 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 740 37 15 19:29.6 15 4:44.3 12 1:31:54.6 16 2:03.2 7 52:06.2 2:50:18.0
10 226 HEATHER TYRRELL KAILUA HI 741 39 18 19:56.2 13 3:37.4 14 1:37:11.5 14 1:56.4 6 51:39.6 2:54:21.2
11 228 GRACE PACKARD KAILUA HI 759 38 8 16:45.3 7 3:07.7 13 1:35:00.5 10 1:30.6 10 59:00.9 2:55:25.1
12 230 JAYME LOGEMAN KAPOLEI HI 783 36 13 18:08.1 9 3:18.8 6 1:23:49.5 5 1:14.2 13 1:09:12.5 2:55:43.2
13 238 WENDY RASMUSSEN KAILUA HI 748 35 6 16:07.7 5 2:36.0 7 1:25:04.7 7 1:24.7 14 1:13:21.7 2:58:34.9
14 276 DENISE ROEDEL KAILUA HI 738 37 17 19:52.8 10 3:27.2 15 1:37:46.7 15 2:00.1 12 1:07:23.1 3:10:30.0
15 285 KATHERINE VALENZUELA HONOLULU HI 765 35 10 17:17.3 18 5:21.9 10 1:26:51.2 18 3:05.5 18 1:21:12.0 3:13:47.9
16 307 JENNIFER SAKAI KAILUA HI 763 37 12 17:51.3 16 4:46.1 17 1:44:54.7 20 3:12.0 15 1:13:27.2 3:24:11.3
17 312 MAYDA JONES KAILUA HI 761 39 16 19:47.1 17 4:50.0 18 1:49:20.8 17 2:50.9 16 1:13:53.0 3:30:41.9
18 325 SHERRE ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 770 39 19 23:23.3 20 7:58.9 16 1:44:40.6 9 1:28.4 20 1:23:31.7 3:41:03.1
19 327 APRIL TESMER PEARL CITY HI 737 36 20 23:24.8 11 3:32.3 19 1:53:11.1 4 1:00.6 17 1:20:27.4 3:41:36.3
20 336 JESSICA HORN HONOLULU HI 747 35 21 24:49.5 21 9:02.6 21 2:05:52.8 21 3:33.7 19 1:22:44.6 4:06:03.3
21 339 SHARON PENA EWA BEACH HI 781 35 14 18:58.3 14 4:29.2 20 2:04:39.4 19 3:11.6 21 1:49:02.5 4:20:21.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 MIEKO OCHSNER HONOLULU HI 259 40 4 16:34.1 1 1:57.9 1 1:11:18.1 4 1:32.0 1 44:13.7 2:15:35.9
2 79 MARGOT SAKAZAKI-SPECK HONOLULU HI 258 40 1 13:52.1 5 2:39.1 4 1:15:26.8 1 0:47.9 2 52:32.8 2:25:18.8
3 85 JAMI HIROTA HONOLULU HI 253 43 3 14:26.4 2 2:09.0 2 1:13:13.5 2 1:04.5 4 55:34.2 2:26:27.7
4 153 LEEANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 257 40 6 17:36.5 4 2:37.7 3 1:14:30.2 3 1:13.7 5 1:02:50.1 2:38:48.3
5 167 YOSHIKO CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 237 40 5 17:26.4 6 2:50.6 6 1:27:12.7 5 1:42.9 3 52:46.5 2:41:59.1
6 178 CARRIE CAETON HONOLULU HI 254 43 2 14:25.3 3 2:23.5 5 1:17:15.8 6 1:49.2 6 1:07:59.4 2:43:53.3
7 252 ANGELA HARRISON HONOLULU HI 202 43 7 17:56.4 7 3:28.3 7 1:27:42.9 7 1:57.1 7 1:12:06.8 3:03:11.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 71 KIMBERLY FUNASAKI HONOLULU HI 235 45 2 13:32.4 2 2:26.2 4 1:18:31.3 1 1:07.8 1 47:23.6 2:23:01.4
2 111 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 252 45 1 12:57.4 6 3:16.6 3 1:16:56.4 4 1:33.9 3 56:17.5 2:31:01.8
3 122 LINDA KINDIG HONOLULU HI 206 49 4 16:31.1 3 2:36.6 1 1:14:44.3 5 1:35.3 5 57:29.3 2:32:56.7
4 136 YUMIKO HONDA HONOLULU HI 279 49 3 16:05.8 7 4:09.5 5 1:18:36.0 8 2:26.0 2 53:53.6 2:35:11.0
5 180 JENNIFER SHON KANEOHE HI 233 47 9 22:24.7 5 3:02.4 6 1:20:23.2 3 1:30.9 4 56:46.3 2:44:07.6
6 192 PEI TUNG WU HONOLULU HI 203 45 8 22:10.5 4 2:56.9 2 1:15:19.9 7 2:24.3 9 1:04:52.3 2:47:44.1
7 197 LORI WILEY KAPOLEI HI 271 48 6 20:25.5 9 4:52.6 9 1:22:24.6 9 2:29.6 6 59:01.7 2:49:14.0
8 220 LIANNE IGNACIO EWA BEACH HI 251 46 5 17:06.5 10 5:15.8 7 1:21:15.2 10 2:41.9 10 1:07:24.9 2:53:44.4
9 223 SHINO FONG HONOLULU HI 204 46 10 22:47.9 8 4:09.9 8 1:22:17.2 6 2:09.2 8 1:02:43.4 2:54:07.7
10 232 AKIKO HIGA HONOLULU HI 236 46 7 20:48.3 1 2:24.2 10 1:32:42.0 2 1:16.9 7 59:54.2 2:57:05.7
11 341 KATHERINE CARREIRA WAIPAHU HI 205 46 11 33:28.6 11 6:22.1 11 2:21:11.8 11 2:54.3 11 1:47:44.6 4:51:41.4
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 93 DEBBIE HORNSBY HONOLULU HI 238 53 1 14:27.5 1 2:01.0 2 1:17:30.0 4 1:28.1 1 52:16.4 2:27:43.0
2 134 CARA FRIEL HONOLULU HI 208 51 3 16:07.8 7 4:03.5 3 1:17:50.9 5 1:36.6 2 55:26.3 2:35:05.2
3 156 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 224 53 6 18:41.0 6 3:55.4 1 1:16:54.2 2 1:10.7 3 58:27.9 2:39:09.4
4 198 HEATHER DEKALB ANCHORAGE AK 207 50 4 16:20.3 2 2:26.0 5 1:22:58.7 1 1:02.3 5 1:06:33.6 2:49:21.0
5 210 AMY HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI 245 52 2 14:47.4 4 3:20.6 4 1:20:06.1 3 1:24.7 6 1:11:38.1 2:51:17.0
6 254 MILLI WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 226 54 7 20:26.3 9 5:38.8 7 1:32:34.5 9 3:17.0 4 1:01:35.0 3:03:31.7
7 280 CHIEN-WEN TSENG HONOLULU HI 209 51 5 18:15.6 5 3:42.7 6 1:31:33.9 8 2:28.6 7 1:14:58.5 3:10:59.5
8 294 BELINDA BARNES KANEOHE HI 212 54 8 20:57.5 3 3:20.3 8 1:35:54.6 6 1:51.2 9 1:15:50.8 3:17:54.6
9 304 JILL DIETMEYER PEARL CITY HI 211 53 9 21:39.4 8 5:06.3 9 1:37:30.5 7 2:25.9 8 1:15:35.3 3:22:17.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 113 MICHELE SORENSEN HONOLULU HI 213 58 5 17:58.0 2 2:39.0 1 1:15:42.0 3 1:24.6 1 53:36.9 2:31:20.6
2 115 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 250 55 1 14:44.6 1 2:38.9 3 1:16:12.3 4 1:26.2 2 56:49.7 2:31:51.9
3 141 HILDEGARDE MIYASHIRO KAPAA HI 273 55 6 18:37.5 5 3:11.1 2 1:15:43.1 1 0:53.9 3 57:21.7 2:35:47.3
4 181 AMY CONLEY KAILUA HI 261 55 2 16:46.0 6 3:15.3 4 1:22:37.7 6 1:32.6 5 1:00:12.0 2:44:23.6
5 205 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 262 59 3 17:12.2 4 2:56.2 7 1:30:34.2 5 1:30.1 4 58:19.5 2:50:32.3
6 264 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 234 57 4 17:26.7 3 2:42.9 8 1:35:09.8 2 1:02.7 6 1:10:24.0 3:06:46.3
7 267 FAYE MERCER HONOLULU HI 274 59 7 19:53.1 8 3:44.3 5 1:28:37.4 9 2:11.3 7 1:12:51.8 3:07:18.1
8 277 SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI 249 58 8 21:33.6 7 3:41.7 6 1:29:32.2 7 1:52.5 8 1:13:51.5 3:10:31.6
9 335 STAR CYPRESS HONOLULU HI 244 57 9 24:54.9 9 7:39.2 9 1:54:05.6 8 2:09.1 9 1:36:50.1 4:05:39.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 331 ERICA LINDERHOLM NEW YORK NY 214 61 1 25:12.6 1 4:15.6 1 1:45:46.6 1 2:11.1 1 1:27:41.8 3:45:07.9
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 184 PEGGY REGENTINE HONOLULU HI 247 67 1 16:46.4 1 2:25.4 1 1:22:29.0 1 1:19.3 1 1:02:40.0 2:45:40.2
2 275 CHARLENE GEARING KAPOLEI HI 267 65 2 22:15.5 2 3:48.4 2 1:28:39.4 2 3:12.9 2 1:12:29.7 3:10:26.0
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 305 BEV BERNAL MASUDA HONOLULU HI 231 71 1 22:11.3 1 5:25.2 1 1:31:18.4 1 1:34.1 1 1:22:38.1 3:23:07.2
 
Top

Athena

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 155 JAMIE HARLOR EWA BEACH HI 766 99 1 16:54.8 1 4:01.1 1 1:20:33.7 1 3:07.7 1 54:27.0 2:39:04.5
 
Top

Male Elite

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 2 0 2 10:35.7 1 1:21.3 1 56:52.9 1 0:24.6 1 35:17.1 1:44:31.6
2 2 ANDREW MCHOWELL HONOLULU HI 11 0 4 12:53.7 2 1:38.0 3 1:01:10.7 2 0:31.4 2 39:52.8 1:56:06.6
3 4 JOEL HARDING KAILUA HI 5 0 6 13:12.9 4 2:03.1 2 1:00:18.7 4 0:34.9 5 42:15.4 1:58:25.2
4 7 MICHAEL BISCHOFF HONOLULU HI 14 0 8 14:51.7 3 2:02.4 4 1:01:58.4 3 0:33.9 4 41:35.7 2:01:02.1
5 18 LUIS DE LA TORRE KAILUA KONA HI 13 0 3 12:53.7 5 2:16.7 5 1:06:59.3 7 1:53.0 3 41:32.7 2:05:35.6
6 66 AUSTIN ROSE HONOLULU HI 4 0 5 13:04.1 7 2:40.8 8 1:14:19.0 5 1:04.1 7 49:37.3 2:20:45.4
7 69 REGINALD BAKER HONOLULU HI 7 0 7 13:47.9 6 2:31.9 7 1:11:37.2 6 1:39.0 9 52:47.5 2:22:23.5
8 95 TATSUYA KOYAMA HONOLULU HI 18 0 9 18:10.3 10 4:12.2 9 1:16:48.3 8 2:12.3 6 47:12.0 2:28:35.2
9 121 CHRIS TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 12 0 1 10:32.0 8 3:25.4 10 1:24:38.0 9 2:12.9 8 51:54.6 2:32:43.1
10 149 JOHN SELVAGGIO HALEIWA HI 8 0 10 24:35.2 9 4:08.6 6 1:10:21.2 10 3:05.6 10 56:07.1 2:38:17.9
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 REIMON WADA HONOLULU HI 215 16 2 10:07.5 2 1:53.3 2 1:11:28.0 2 0:54.6 2 43:27.0 2:07:50.5
2 57 ALBERT LEE HONOLULU HI 269 19 1 10:04.2 4 3:11.0 3 1:13:55.7 1 0:44.9 3 50:19.9 2:18:15.9
3 97 MATTHEW SHIMADA HONOLULU HI 277 17 4 20:52.8 1 1:43.6 1 1:05:31.0 4 2:33.8 4 57:59.3 2:28:40.5
4 105 CAMERON DANIEL HONOLULU HI 256 18 3 14:57.8 3 2:57.2 4 1:29:52.5 3 1:37.7 1 40:42.7 2:30:08.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 56 DANSON HONDA WAIPAHU HI 80 20 6 16:22.0 2 2:27.9 2 1:14:08.5 1 0:33.1 1 44:29.8 2:18:01.4
2 60 DANIEL LOLI BATALLANI KANEOHE BAY HI 50 24 5 15:39.2 4 2:43.3 1 1:13:31.0 5 1:18.2 2 45:44.6 2:18:56.3
3 98 LANDON ALVARADO HONOLULU HI 71 24 3 13:46.1 5 2:55.8 4 1:16:03.3 4 1:05.1 4 55:14.2 2:29:04.5
4 103 BROCK BALMOJA HONOLULU HI 90 21 4 15:28.7 6 2:55.9 5 1:19:51.1 6 1:52.8 3 49:35.7 2:29:44.3
5 173 GARRETT SABESKY HONOLULU HI 70 23 2 11:21.6 3 2:38.0 3 1:15:59.6 3 0:53.4 7 1:11:40.9 2:42:33.6
6 191 FERNANDO DUENAS HONOLULU HI 78 20 1 10:35.3 1 2:27.8 7 1:33:42.5 2 0:43.0 6 1:00:10.0 2:47:38.8
7 217 YUYA INAMOTO HONOLULU HI 49 22 7 16:43.5 7 3:46.9 6 1:31:22.9 7 2:14.1 5 58:34.4 2:52:41.9
8 338 EDDY GOMEZ ACUŅA WAHIAWA HI 84 24 8 19:14.2 8 7:50.8 8 2:20:56.1 8 3:07.9 8 1:27:09.9 4:18:19.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 PETER THOMPSON KANEOHE HI 69 26 2 12:39.3 1 1:40.6 1 1:03:12.3 1 0:46.0 3 43:21.7 2:01:40.1
2 10 SEAN KILGALLON WAIPAHU HI 75 27 8 13:27.6 2 1:45.3 2 1:05:35.4 3 1:02.1 1 40:44.5 2:02:35.0
3 19 ERIC ROBINSON KANEOHE HI 65 28 1 10:47.3 6 2:17.7 3 1:06:38.6 2 0:50.3 4 45:05.2 2:05:39.1
4 39 THOMAS JOKINEN KAILUA HI 55 29 5 12:55.6 5 2:14.2 4 1:09:29.8 6 1:19.9 5 46:15.1 2:12:14.7
5 44 ANDREW MORTENSEN DALLAS TX 73 26 14 15:29.3 3 2:00.4 8 1:14:14.1 11 1:44.1 2 41:49.3 2:15:17.3
6 59 KAULANA SALTIBAN PUKALANI HI 54 28 12 14:38.0 10 2:42.0 5 1:11:45.1     8 49:44.5 2:18:49.7
7 68 JONATHON LOESWICK HONOLULU HI 82 29 6 13:01.7 13 3:00.3 12 1:16:51.5 4 1:11.5 7 48:18.3 2:22:23.3
8 70 BRENN MILLER HONOLULU HI 89 27 18 17:11.6 8 2:30.7 9 1:14:54.5 7 1:23.7 6 46:41.4 2:22:42.0
9 80 SCOTT FISHER MILILANI HI 25 28 7 13:05.5 4 2:13.2 11 1:16:43.3 5 1:16.9 10 52:25.7 2:25:44.7
10 106 NOORUL HAQ HONOLULU HI 23 28 20 18:21.6 14 3:20.1 7 1:14:00.6 16 1:53.1 11 52:39.4 2:30:14.9
11 112 PHILIP MURRAY HONOLULU HI 28 29 16 16:14.9 15 3:44.0 10 1:15:57.7 19 2:05.7 12 53:17.1 2:31:19.5
12 119 MATTHEW CRANE HONOLULU HI 77 27 11 14:27.9 9 2:37.8 14 1:20:10.5 13 1:47.8 13 53:32.4 2:32:36.6
13 143 ZACHARY MCCUNE KAILUA HI 22 27 4 12:54.6 7 2:29.0 6 1:13:34.8 12 1:45.1 19 1:05:33.2 2:36:16.8
14 166 DANIEL LINOFF-HARPHAM MILILANI HI 26 28 3 12:51.9 19 4:31.4 17 1:27:06.0 20 2:25.3 15 54:51.9 2:41:46.6
15 174 ROBERT FRY HONOLULU HI 72 27 15 16:00.4 21 4:59.5 19 1:28:28.9 9 1:38.6 9 51:34.0 2:42:41.5
16 176 BEN CARDIN SNELLVILLE GA 52 27 13 14:46.8 17 3:53.6 18 1:27:47.8 21 2:42.3 14 54:08.9 2:43:19.5
17 179 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 37 29 19 17:41.5 11 2:53.6 15 1:21:58.1 15 1:50.9 17 59:32.2 2:43:56.4
18 190 ROBERT PUGLISI DENVER CO 27 29 10 14:23.7 23 5:32.5 20 1:28:45.3 17 1:58.0 16 56:45.4 2:47:25.0
19 215 DAVID PERE KAILUA HI 42 27 17 17:08.5 12 2:54.2 16 1:24:32.6 8 1:25.5 20 1:06:19.8 2:52:20.6
20 225 TYLER JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 79 28 22 22:58.0 20 4:31.6 13 1:19:49.9 22 4:07.5 18 1:02:52.7 2:54:19.7
21 257 NATHAN NISHIDA KANEOHE HI 39 27 9 13:59.3 16 3:45.9 21 1:30:16.4 10 1:44.0 22 1:14:19.7 3:04:05.3
22 282 KRIZTOFER LABORETE HONOLULU HI 24 28 21 21:36.7 22 5:20.9 23 1:33:15.7 18 2:02.6 21 1:10:00.3 3:12:16.4
23 329 KENNETH CHONG HONOLULU HI 53 27 23 27:35.6 18 4:28.0 22 1:33:14.5 14 1:48.3 23 1:37:26.3 3:44:32.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 WILLIAM LEZZER HONOLULU HI 32 32 12 15:42.9 7 2:29.9 1 1:00:36.0 8 1:10.5 3 44:43.6 2:04:42.9
2 26 JONATHAN FLEMING HONOLULU HI 30 31 18 16:37.9 1 1:41.7 2 1:04:29.3 3 0:44.5 1 43:31.0 2:07:04.5
3 29 JUSTIN KLINE WAIPAHU HI 60 33 9 15:07.0 4 2:18.1 3 1:05:35.1 5 0:48.9 2 43:42.4 2:07:31.6
4 35 MITCHELL DEGEUS HONOLULU HI 81 33 1 10:16.3 3 2:04.2 6 1:11:04.2 7 1:01.0 6 47:03.4 2:11:29.2
5 48 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 48 33 5 14:33.6 9 2:53.2 7 1:12:26.2 1 0:37.5 5 45:34.4 2:16:05.0
6 52 SCOTT BATULA HONOLULU HI 47 33 6 14:34.0 2 2:03.7 5 1:10:54.6 2 0:43.2 8 49:07.0 2:17:22.6
7 74 MONTGOMERY TONG HONOLULU HI 43 32 22 18:35.0 13 3:17.4 4 1:10:02.9 12 1:22.8 12 51:01.6 2:24:19.8
8 84 JOSHUA PAULAITIS HONOLULU HI 45 32 19 16:39.6 5 2:20.7 9 1:15:10.3 13 1:23.8 11 50:38.1 2:26:12.7
9 104 PRESTON SIMS HONOLULU HI 63 31 15 16:12.6 11 3:06.3 16 1:22:27.7 6 0:57.6 7 47:12.3 2:29:56.7
10 109 GABE WOFFORD HONOLULU HI 33 34 17 16:34.5 6 2:27.3 13 1:19:53.1 14 1:30.0 10 50:31.9 2:30:57.0
11 120 DAVID TIFFIN HONOLULU HI 35 34 4 13:45.0 10 2:54.2 15 1:21:17.6 10 1:20.9 13 53:19.7 2:32:37.6
12 128 RIGO PENA EWA BEACH HI 85 31 10 15:38.8 20 4:06.6 14 1:21:06.2 23 3:11.8 9 50:11.7 2:34:15.3
13 133 ANDREW KLINK WAIPAHU HI 66 34 23 19:51.0 12 3:11.4 17 1:23:22.0 25 3:28.7 4 45:04.6 2:34:57.8
14 135 JAMES HAISELL HONOLULU HI 87 34 20 17:23.6 18 3:59.5 8 1:12:50.4 16 1:35.6 17 59:19.4 2:35:08.7
15 144 ANDRE MEDINA HONOLULU HI 64 33 14 16:05.1 21 4:10.3 10 1:15:22.7 18 1:49.5 15 59:05.5 2:36:33.3
16 146 CHRISTOPHER LEN KAILUA HI 38 31 3 13:24.8 16 3:46.4 11 1:15:36.4 15 1:32.3 19 1:02:18.2 2:36:38.3
17 158 KEITA YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 86 31 2 13:15.2 14 3:21.4 19 1:27:19.7 4 0:45.2 14 55:17.9 2:39:59.5
18 159 JAKE KIYOHIRO KAILUA HI 29 31 7 14:44.4 8 2:37.7 12 1:18:30.1 19 2:12.8 20 1:02:21.8 2:40:26.9
19 201 BEN MOCK WAIALUA HI 56 30 16 16:16.3 26 5:22.4 18 1:25:55.9 24 3:12.8 16 59:10.5 2:49:58.0
20 237 RYAN HAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 46 32 24 20:06.0 25 5:19.8 21 1:31:04.8 9 1:19.5 18 1:00:36.6 2:58:26.9
21 265 STEPHEN GOO MARINA DEL REY CA 57 30 8 14:49.7 15 3:40.9 22 1:32:46.1 20 2:23.4 23 1:13:17.2 3:06:57.3
22 279 MICHAEL ALBANESE KAILUA HI 34 34 21 17:37.3 22 4:39.7 24 1:41:44.1 21 2:25.8 21 1:04:31.8 3:10:58.8
23 283 ROBERT NIIMI HONOLULU HI 83 32 26 22:47.5 17 3:59.3 20 1:28:30.6 17 1:41.7 24 1:15:19.4 3:12:18.5
24 296 ADAM LOCK HONOLULU HI 41 34 25 20:09.0 19 4:03.6 23 1:38:34.1 22 2:54.1 22 1:12:31.8 3:18:12.7
25 319 TREVOR CATES KAILUA HI 88 32 13 16:01.2 23 4:48.0 26 1:55:36.7 11 1:21.5 25 1:18:07.9 3:35:55.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI 454 38 6 13:28.8 7 2:01.9 1 1:02:37.7 6 0:57.9 1 39:17.5 1:58:23.9
2 6 KODO HIRAMATSU SETAGAYA-KU YOGA TOKYO 412 37 1 11:16.1 4 1:56.8 5 1:05:28.9 11 1:15.0 2 40:36.6 2:00:33.5
3 9 CHRIS SPRINGER PORTLAND OR 453 35 5 13:24.2 2 1:54.1 3 1:04:48.0 12 1:19.0 4 41:08.9 2:02:34.3
4 14 PATRICK FAY KAILUA HI 386 37 17 15:52.8 9 2:08.5 4 1:05:21.4 1 0:24.7 3 41:07.5 2:04:55.0
5 21 DUANE ZITTA KAILUA HI 442 36 4 13:21.7 3 1:55.3 2 1:04:42.9 5 0:56.5 5 45:03.8 2:06:00.4
6 42 CHARLES WILLETT WAHIAWA HI 437 35 2 12:42.1 8 2:08.3 6 1:08:25.0 9 1:13.3 10 48:47.5 2:13:16.3
7 51 DELVIN MONDEN KANEOHE HI 389 38 19 16:28.7 1 1:53.1 10 1:12:30.7 3 0:39.3 6 45:30.3 2:17:02.2
8 53 JOSHUA BAKER KAILUA HI 417 36 8 13:42.6 12 2:40.5 11 1:13:38.5 19 1:46.5 7 45:35.1 2:17:23.4
9 54 JEREMY TRIA HONOLULU HI 440 35 23 16:58.3 6 2:01.1 7 1:08:46.7 14 1:22.6 8 48:18.2 2:17:27.1
10 58 JEO VALENZUELA HONOLULU HI 436 35 13 15:13.2 11 2:23.7 8 1:09:06.7 21 1:53.2 14 50:05.1 2:18:42.0
11 62 R.J. MARTIN WAIANAE HI 421 38 3 13:19.6 15 2:48.8 12 1:13:42.0 8 1:08.7 9 48:45.1 2:19:44.4
12 63 SAMUEL LAREAU KAHULUI HI 425 39 7 13:36.8 21 3:18.3 9 1:12:07.2 24 2:09.8 11 49:25.9 2:20:38.1
13 72 MICHAEL NISHI HONOLULU HI 420 38 10 14:18.0 19 3:09.4 14 1:14:14.9 17 1:32.3 12 49:49.3 2:23:04.0
14 76 KYLE GERSCHUTZ HONOLULU HI 384 36 9 14:01.2 26 4:37.2 13 1:14:04.9 25 2:13.6 13 49:49.4 2:24:46.4
15 99 JOSEPH WEINBURGH HONOLULU HI 423 39 15 15:44.5 25 4:18.7 15 1:14:31.0 20 1:49.4 16 52:46.1 2:29:09.8
16 108 JOSEPH CENGIA HONOLULU HI 447 35 24 17:26.8 18 2:55.0 19 1:17:53.5 4 0:52.9 15 51:22.1 2:30:30.4
17 110 RONALD MALALIS HONOLULU HI 381 36 11 14:52.5 5 1:59.4 18 1:15:18.4 10 1:13.4 19 57:35.7 2:30:59.5
18 152 WADE TERUYA HONOLULU HI 422 38 22 16:56.1 10 2:16.9 21 1:20:03.8 7 1:05.3 20 58:25.4 2:38:47.7
19 157 ERIK ROEDEL KAILUA HI 383 36 25 18:17.4 16 2:52.8 26 1:23:30.7 18 1:37.5 17 53:01.3 2:39:19.8
20 163 SHAUN SAKAI KAILUA HI 434 39 12 15:04.5 14 2:42.1 17 1:15:17.4     28 1:07:51.1 2:40:55.1
21 164 ADDY THONGSONLONE EWA BEACH HI 406 35 26 18:32.3 24 4:14.1 16 1:14:43.5 15 1:24.7 25 1:02:05.4 2:41:00.1
22 172 JUSTIN WEAVER WAIALUA HI 403 37 30 20:33.1 17 2:53.8 22 1:21:37.7 23 2:07.3 18 55:17.3 2:42:29.3
23 186 DAVE ESTES HONOLULU HI 416 36 16 15:46.1 27 4:54.1 25 1:23:30.6 28 2:51.3 21 59:19.1 2:46:21.4
24 194 JOHN HEISLER HONOLULU HI 452 35 27 18:57.8 13 2:40.6 20 1:19:10.3 13 1:21.3 27 1:05:50.9 2:48:01.0
25 195 MICHAEL BROWN KAILUA HI 443 38 20 16:46.8 30 5:37.9 23 1:22:13.8 27 2:45.4 23 1:00:37.2 2:48:01.2
26 206 FRANCISCO DE LA ROSA WAIPAHU HI 415 35 14 15:37.3 22 3:47.9 29 1:29:07.2 2 0:38.0 24 1:01:30.3 2:50:40.8
27 222 KAWIKA HUGHES MILILANI HI 388 38 18 16:26.2 23 4:02.8 27 1:23:59.1 16 1:28.0 29 1:08:02.7 2:53:58.9
28 227 TOMMY PIERUCKI HONOLULU HI 410 38 21 16:52.2 31 6:26.1 28 1:25:40.0 29 3:23.5 26 1:02:31.3 2:54:53.2
29 244 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 418 36 31 24:08.7 20 3:14.7 30 1:31:19.9 26 2:35.6 22 1:00:30.2 3:01:49.3
30 284 GLEN LUKASIK KAILUA HI 445 39 29 20:28.6 28 4:59.5 24 1:22:27.0 30 4:33.7 31 1:20:49.3 3:13:18.2
31 323 PATRICK STEVENSON HONOLULU HI 385 37 28 19:02.5 29 5:28.6 31 1:55:33.8 22 1:54.4 30 1:17:25.9 3:39:25.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 394 41 5 14:15.7 1 1:36.5 4 1:08:20.2 2 0:41.6 1 40:40.8 2:05:35.0
2 25 BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI 404 43 12 15:38.5 3 1:59.1 1 1:03:47.4 6 1:02.6 4 44:32.5 2:07:00.1
3 28 DAVID ZIMMERMAN KAILUA HI 431 43 2 12:38.5 2 1:56.9 3 1:08:09.4     2 44:28.8 2:07:13.7
4 36 JEFF HARING HONOLULU HI 405 44 19 17:31.8 5 2:01.4 2 1:06:50.2 3 0:43.0 3 44:31.1 2:11:37.6
5 41 CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON KAPOLEI HI 407 41 10 15:32.6 6 2:14.7 5 1:09:12.1 4 0:49.5 5 45:03.7 2:12:52.7
6 43 MICHAEL MCDONALD KAILUA HI 438 40 4 13:46.2 4 1:59.6 6 1:10:00.4 5 0:54.0 7 47:14.4 2:13:54.8
7 73 CHRISTIAN PERREIRA HONOLULU HI 426 40 8 15:25.4 17 3:09.3 8 1:13:18.4 1 0:32.2 9 51:01.6 2:23:27.1
8 78 DANIEL BECKETT HONOLULU HI 427 41 3 13:44.0 10 2:41.2 11 1:15:59.0 15 1:41.1 8 50:57.3 2:25:02.7
9 83 MATTHEW TUREK BURNT HILLS NY 451 44 7 15:23.3 7 2:25.4 13 1:19:31.6 20 1:55.3 6 46:47.3 2:26:03.1
10 87 HIDEKI DAIMON HONOLULU HI 392 41 18 17:03.6 8 2:31.0 9 1:13:21.7 9 1:19.0 10 52:22.4 2:26:37.9
11 102 TETSUJI KIDA HONOLULU HI 433 44 11 15:34.5 14 2:56.6 10 1:15:22.0 16 1:47.1 12 53:51.2 2:29:31.5
12 124 TIM TAYLOR SEATTLE WA 395 42 6 15:12.7 11 2:47.0 12 1:17:43.4 13 1:25.0 16 56:13.0 2:33:21.2
13 131 HOWARD MATTHEWS WAHIAWA HI 409 42 31 24:07.2 9 2:34.9 7 1:12:19.0 18 1:51.0 13 53:57.9 2:34:50.1
14 177 CHRISTOPHER BATEMAN AIEA HI 446 40 20 17:46.0 18 3:14.1 15 1:22:33.6 26 2:34.4 17 57:42.7 2:43:51.0
15 182 RYOZO ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 455 40 25 19:22.1 25 4:12.4 19 1:25:09.5 22 2:07.9 14 53:58.3 2:44:50.4
16 193 NADER RABIE HONOLULU HI 441 42 14 16:12.6 23 3:52.0 28 1:32:30.9 12 1:24.9 11 53:45.7 2:47:46.2
17 209 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 398 44 27 19:27.4 16 3:02.6 14 1:21:34.4 10 1:20.5 19 1:05:51.0 2:51:16.0
18 218 BRENT SYLVESTER KAILUA HI 439 42 16 16:40.0 13 2:56.3 18 1:23:09.9 19 1:51.4 20 1:08:05.5 2:52:43.2
19 221 CASEY PINTER HONOLULU HI 430 43 24 19:12.3 28 4:39.2 23 1:27:39.6 30 3:09.3 18 59:17.8 2:53:58.3
20 247 GREG EARDLEY HONOLULU HI 397 43 21 18:20.2 21 3:30.8 17 1:23:00.4 21 2:04.3 24 1:15:22.6 3:02:18.4
21 250 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 444 40 9 15:27.2 19 3:15.5 26 1:28:20.2 23 2:12.5 22 1:13:51.9 3:03:07.5
22 251 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 402 40 34 26:33.1 24 4:05.6 30 1:34:16.7 29 2:57.9 15 55:17.7 3:03:11.1
23 259 BRIAN DAVIS HONOLULU HI 400 44 22 18:30.9 20 3:16.8 16 1:22:48.4 28 2:53.3 27 1:16:59.8 3:04:29.2
24 268 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 393 41 26 19:24.9 30 4:54.8 29 1:33:06.9 8 1:13.1 21 1:08:53.7 3:07:33.5
25 269 JOHN SPEED KAILUA HI 396 43 29 20:05.8 15 2:59.3 24 1:27:41.5 14 1:39.8 26 1:15:45.3 3:08:11.8
26 271 BRANDON CHOI HONOLULU HI 428 42 23 18:38.9 29 4:42.5 25 1:27:45.5 27 2:52.6 25 1:15:38.6 3:09:38.2
27 274 SEAN BROWN WAHIAWA HI 448 40 13 15:47.6 12 2:48.6 22 1:27:03.1 24 2:18.1 30 1:22:27.7 3:10:25.2
28 287 RYAN LOO HONOLULU HI 414 40 30 20:12.1 26 4:13.9 21 1:26:27.6 32 3:40.4 29 1:20:37.3 3:15:11.4
29 291 TAKAYUKI YAGAWA HONOLULU HI 457 41 28 20:04.6 27 4:19.5 31 1:34:24.5 25 2:28.5 23 1:15:16.7 3:16:34.0
30 298 REID CUMMINGS AIEA HI 435 41 15 16:32.8 32 5:13.1 27 1:29:58.1 11 1:23.1 34 1:27:10.5 3:20:17.6
31 303 GARY HUNTER WAIPAHU HI 399 44 33 25:24.5 22 3:32.8 20 1:26:07.4 7 1:12.0 32 1:25:56.2 3:22:12.9
32 313 KOHEI YAMASHITA HONOLULU HI 456 40 32 25:02.0 34 8:48.2 32 1:34:57.9 33 3:47.3 28 1:19:58.8 3:32:34.3
33 317 MICHAEL OBEIRNE EWA BEACH HI 429 42 17 16:54.7 33 8:16.0 33 1:42:25.9 31 3:12.6 31 1:23:54.9 3:34:44.2
34 328 MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI 408 42 1 12:36.9 31 5:01.7 34 1:57:44.1 17 1:48.5 33 1:26:10.4 3:43:21.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 PATRICK ELLISON HONOLULU HI 651 47 4 12:30.5 3 1:50.7 1 1:00:17.6 11 1:16.5 1 43:03.9 1:58:59.3
2 15 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 585 48 5 13:22.8 4 1:53.5 4 1:04:31.8 6 0:52.1 3 44:23.1 2:05:03.4
3 16 DAVID HSU KANEOHE HI 556 49 2 12:18.8 5 1:57.7 3 1:03:38.2 8 0:56.3 6 46:43.4 2:05:34.6
4 27 AARON WALLEN WAIPAHU HI 601 46 6 13:51.8 1 1:38.6 5 1:05:59.6 2 0:46.4 4 44:55.6 2:07:12.1
5 31 BRADLEY LASTIMOSA HONOLULU HI 599 45 8 14:01.6 2 1:45.5 2 1:03:02.7 3 0:47.1 11 49:52.3 2:09:29.3
6 33 DONNIE MADDEN HONOLULU HI 622 46 3 12:28.1 23 3:59.8 8 1:07:41.2 32 2:33.4 2 43:57.3 2:10:40.0
7 37 TONY KOTAS KAILUA HI 606 48 11 14:35.2 6 2:06.5 7 1:07:24.1 1 0:46.0 7 46:49.0 2:11:40.9
8 45 HITOSHI HAYAKAWA HONOLULU HI 553 47 19 16:07.2 8 2:17.1 6 1:07:16.6 4 0:49.4 8 48:54.7 2:15:25.0
9 65 DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI 645 47 1 12:16.0 10 2:31.4 15 1:14:11.4 19 1:56.4 10 49:49.7 2:20:45.0
10 75 DAVID YOUTT HONOLULU HI 588 46 7 13:58.2 9 2:23.6 20 1:16:18.3 7 0:54.8 13 50:46.6 2:24:21.6
11 77 ROBERT KARPOWICZ KAILUA HI 648 49 27 17:29.6 13 2:53.9 12 1:11:46.3 23 2:03.6 12 50:44.6 2:24:58.0
12 88 COLLEN FERRIER SCOTTSDALE AZ 607 49 22 16:47.3 11 2:45.3 9 1:09:46.6 25 2:09.4 16 55:28.3 2:26:57.0
13 91 CYRILLE COLLARD HONOLULU HI 582 45 9 14:06.2 15 3:06.0 14 1:12:50.9 34 2:42.7 15 54:19.9 2:27:05.8
14 116 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 604 47 34 22:35.6 33 4:47.4 18 1:15:26.6 28 2:22.5 5 46:43.3 2:31:55.5
15 127 EDWARD IGNACIO EWA BEACH HI 595 47 15 15:29.3 32 4:29.0 11 1:11:31.7 30 2:29.8 24 1:00:14.6 2:34:14.5
16 137 ALI AMINPOUR HONOLULU HI 581 49 20 16:10.1 16 3:08.3 23 1:18:22.4 10 1:14.4 17 56:23.5 2:35:18.7
17 142 GREG SEKIYA HONOLULU HI 629 46 14 15:25.8 22 3:57.3 16 1:15:01.6 12 1:21.3 25 1:00:18.3 2:36:04.5
18 145 BRYANT NATIVIDAD EWA BEACH HI 554 47 16 15:32.1 19 3:15.0 13 1:12:07.2 13 1:25.4 29 1:04:16.4 2:36:36.2
19 147 JAMES CHING WAIMANALO HI 625 48 17 15:47.7 20 3:20.1 21 1:16:19.0 24 2:07.4 22 59:48.4 2:37:22.6
20 148 JOHN GERLACH J B P H H HI 644 45 30 21:05.9 25 4:00.8 10 1:09:57.2 16 1:36.1 26 1:00:50.6 2:37:30.7
21 151 BRETT PARTIN MILILANI HI 600 45 10 14:34.6 18 3:14.6 19 1:16:02.5 15 1:33.3 28 1:03:20.8 2:38:45.8
22 154 ANDREW HERTEL KAILUA HI 598 45 28 17:41.3 14 2:54.7 22 1:16:47.3 17 1:42.0 21 59:48.4 2:38:53.8
23 160 RUSS CLOCK HONOLULU HI 570 47 13 15:08.8 7 2:14.8 17 1:15:09.9 5 0:51.9 31 1:07:15.9 2:40:41.4
24 161 JOAO KOPYTOWSKI KALAHEO HI 639 46 25 17:04.1 17 3:14.1 24 1:19:49.8 14 1:28.7 20 59:11.1 2:40:47.9
25 165 NAOTAKA TAKIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 649 49 12 14:41.8 26 4:13.8 32 1:31:04.4 21 2:00.1 9 49:37.7 2:41:38.0
26 185 CHRIS REDLEW MILILANI HI 633 48 31 21:14.3 12 2:47.9 27 1:21:30.9 18 1:49.5 18 58:35.3 2:45:58.0
27 202 LAWRENCE PARK HONOLULU HI 605 48 29 21:04.5 29 4:23.6 31 1:29:48.3 9 1:12.4 14 53:36.8 2:50:05.7
28 207 RAYMOND GOINGS MANASSAS VA 647 47 26 17:16.6 21 3:55.3 25 1:20:28.4 33 2:40.1 30 1:06:26.0 2:50:46.5
29 208 RONNIE ROBINSON AIEA HI 641 48 33 22:01.2 28 4:20.4 28 1:23:39.9 26 2:14.2 19 58:47.7 2:51:03.6
30 236 JOSEPH GODWIN HONOLULU HI 552 45 23 16:57.6 30 4:25.8 29 1:25:03.8 22 2:02.7 32 1:09:35.0 2:58:05.0
31 246 TARO YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 603 47 24 16:59.3 34 5:06.9 34 1:37:13.1 35 2:48.3 23 1:00:00.4 3:02:08.1
32 288 DOUG WONG HONOLULU HI 583 45 21 16:10.5 37 10:48.9 35 1:43:38.4 27 2:18.4 27 1:02:57.0 3:15:53.2
33 292 WAYNE RHODEN HONOLULU HI 632 49 35 23:24.9 24 4:00.3 26 1:21:26.2 29 2:26.5 35 1:25:32.4 3:16:50.3
34 308 RICHARD ALBANO HONOLULU HI 555 47 37 28:33.9 35 5:28.2 33 1:34:36.8 36 4:14.6 33 1:12:30.0 3:25:23.7
35 332 KEVIN KE'A KAPOLEI HI 592 48 36 24:07.7 36 7:09.0 36 1:52:24.6 31 2:31.6 34 1:24:40.3 3:50:53.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 MARK GEOGHEGAN HONOLULU HI 642 53 4 14:20.1 1 1:38.6 2 1:05:50.6 1 0:29.8 1 40:54.7 2:03:14.0
2 20 GARY GOLDSTEIN HONOLULU HI 593 52 1 12:53.7 2 2:12.1 1 1:04:19.1 3 0:57.5 2 45:31.4 2:05:53.9
3 86 WARREN FERGUSON HONOLULU HI 559 53 6 14:32.3 3 2:14.8 5 1:11:06.1 4 1:01.1 6 57:36.8 2:26:31.2
4 92 PATRICK JAMES HALEIWA HI 634 53 11 16:35.5 5 2:52.9 4 1:10:37.2 9 1:42.9 3 55:19.6 2:27:08.2
5 96 JOHN CLIMALDI HONOLULU HI 591 52 5 14:30.7 4 2:35.7 3 1:10:13.8 8 1:32.7 9 59:47.1 2:28:40.2
6 126 FRANCIS ALUETA AIEA HI 637 52 7 14:50.6 6 3:16.1 6 1:17:49.6 7 1:30.7 5 56:38.2 2:34:05.3
7 162 GARRETT SCALES LAWAI HI 623 54 8 15:30.7 11 4:29.1 8 1:22:37.6 10 1:50.8 4 56:22.2 2:40:50.4
8 183 JASON NIXON KAMUELA HI 611 54 2 13:26.7 8 3:22.6 7 1:18:55.7 13 2:20.6 12 1:07:00.5 2:45:06.2
9 211 TUAN NGUYEN MILILANI HI 609 51 15 17:44.1 12 4:50.9 11 1:28:46.4 11 1:54.0 7 58:02.6 2:51:18.2
10 213 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 630 51 14 17:10.7 9 3:35.4 12 1:31:27.6 2 0:54.2 8 58:47.6 2:51:55.6
11 243 JONATHAN STERN KANEOHE HI 610 53 9 16:20.5 10 4:09.8 15 1:37:53.1 5 1:13.4 10 1:01:13.3 3:00:50.2
12 248 MARK MCMILLAN LOS ANGELES CA 594 51 16 18:35.7 14 5:44.8 9 1:28:15.1 18 2:45.4 13 1:07:19.7 3:02:40.8
13 258 DONOHUE FUJII KAPOLEI HI 579 54 3 13:35.9 7 3:21.4 10 1:28:23.4 6 1:13.5 14 1:17:35.3 3:04:09.6
14 281 CHADDER KANEHIRA KANEOHE HI 572 50 10 16:22.6 16 6:33.2 17 1:39:45.8 17 2:37.5 11 1:05:45.2 3:11:04.4
15 297 MICHAEL CONNOLLY REDONDO BEACH CA 584 51 12 16:38.1 15 6:28.2 13 1:35:22.3 16 2:33.7 15 1:18:16.3 3:19:18.7
16 310 JOSEPH SIEMANN KAILUA HI 646 54 13 16:55.6 17 6:36.9 18 1:42:19.2 15 2:29.9 16 1:19:13.9 3:27:35.6
17 314 MELVIN IBALE MILILANI HI 557 52 18 25:33.9 13 4:54.7 14 1:36:27.1 14 2:29.0 17 1:24:28.3 3:33:53.1
18 326 LELAND HOW HONOLULU HI 571 54 17 23:57.5 18 7:04.0 16 1:39:10.1 12 2:07.8 18 1:29:05.5 3:41:24.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 STEVE MANNING KAILUA HI 596 56 1 12:57.9 7 2:57.3 5 1:11:36.6 2 1:06.7 1 44:11.6 2:12:50.3
2 50 AARON RAMIREZ ANCHORAGE AK 561 56 18 18:27.8 2 2:25.7 1 1:06:16.1 3 1:15.4 2 48:31.3 2:16:56.4
3 61 SEAN DOWLING HONOLULU HI 631 56 2 12:59.6 1 2:12.4 2 1:06:16.7 10 1:29.8 10 56:42.3 2:19:41.0
4 81 KEN FURUKAWA SPRING TX 619 58 10 16:19.8 10 3:16.7 9 1:15:04.0 13 1:44.3 3 49:21.0 2:25:45.9
5 94 JAMES DYER HONOLULU HI 613 57 23 20:31.0 6 2:56.5 3 1:08:17.6 6 1:20.1 6 54:47.7 2:27:53.1
6 100 TIMOTHY ZYWICKI HONOLULU HI 615 57 6 15:37.9 9 3:06.8 4 1:11:17.0 15 1:48.4 12 57:27.3 2:29:17.6
7 107 GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI 574 57 7 15:44.7 4 2:31.1 7 1:14:23.3 4 1:17.6 8 56:20.8 2:30:17.5
8 118 JIM HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 614 57 4 14:32.6 5 2:45.7 13 1:17:14.1 9 1:26.9 9 56:34.5 2:32:34.0
9 123 JEFFREY HENDRIX KAILUA HI 580 56 11 16:20.9 19 4:27.0 6 1:13:58.2 8 1:22.1 11 56:57.4 2:33:05.6
10 129 RUSSELL KONG MILILANI HI 616 59 8 15:58.6 8 3:02.6 12 1:15:34.8 5 1:19.7 14 58:36.8 2:34:32.5
11 132 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 617 55 24 20:38.4 3 2:26.7 10 1:15:18.2 1 0:46.1 7 55:45.4 2:34:55.0
12 139 PAUL HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 560 55 9 16:00.9 12 3:30.3 14 1:19:51.3 7 1:21.0 5 54:40.3 2:35:23.9
13 140 MATT LAU HONOLULU HI 636 56 14 17:30.2 11 3:22.1 8 1:14:42.6 11 1:37.2 13 58:24.6 2:35:36.8
14 189 DENNIS VALLEFUOCO KAPOLEI HI 620 57 5 15:17.3 17 4:21.7 11 1:15:34.5 27 3:39.6 20 1:08:20.7 2:47:14.0
15 216 DOUGLAS INOUYE HONOLULU HI 628 56 27 22:26.3 15 4:07.2 16 1:22:40.8 20 2:21.1 15 1:00:59.2 2:52:34.8
16 224 ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 573 57 16 17:45.9 23 5:10.5 22 1:28:16.0 12 1:43.4 17 1:01:15.4 2:54:11.3
17 229 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 578 56 17 17:49.5 18 4:26.8 15 1:20:12.6 23 2:46.9 22 1:10:11.6 2:55:27.5
18 233 TOM COLLINS JR HONOLULU HI 563 57 25 21:43.9 20 4:39.1 20 1:27:30.8 17 2:00.3 16 1:01:12.7 2:57:06.9
19 240 KAZUSHIGE KOIKE HONOLULU HI 562 56 28 22:33.5 16 4:08.9 18 1:25:54.8 22 2:35.7 19 1:03:50.8 2:59:03.9
20 253 CALVIN SHIROMA HONOLULU HI 624 57 29 26:00.4 24 5:24.3 25 1:37:57.0 29 3:56.0 4 50:07.3 3:03:25.1
21 255 KIM ROGGE HONOLULU HI 627 59 3 13:13.6 21 4:47.8 27 1:40:50.9 16 1:49.0 18 1:03:15.6 3:03:56.9
22 256 ARNOLD ING KANEOHE HI 566 59 19 18:44.1 14 4:04.9 21 1:28:14.7 14 1:45.5 23 1:11:07.9 3:03:57.1
23 262 DAN WILEY KAPOLEI HI 635 56 26 22:17.1 25 5:42.0 17 1:25:47.2 19 2:14.1 21 1:09:59.3 3:05:59.8
24 273 RAY WOO MILILANI HI 589 59 12 16:21.5 13 4:04.3 24 1:34:44.4 21 2:25.4 24 1:12:21.9 3:09:57.6
25 278 BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI 575 56 15 17:34.0 26 5:51.3 19 1:26:33.2 24 3:05.6 26 1:17:35.1 3:10:39.4
26 286 ROSS BARNES KANEOHE HI 567 59 20 19:46.5 22 4:55.5 23 1:32:21.6 18 2:10.4 25 1:15:20.2 3:14:34.3
27 311 HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI 590 58 13 16:33.9 27 5:59.6 29 1:42:18.8 25 3:19.6 27 1:20:49.4 3:29:01.5
28 315 HERBERT LIM HONOLULU HI 568 59 21 20:00.1 29 8:32.2 26 1:39:22.4 28 3:40.9 28 1:22:26.2 3:34:01.8
29 321 RICHARD RIDAO HONOLULU HI 577 59 22 20:20.0 28 6:18.7 28 1:40:58.5 26 3:28.4 29 1:25:12.4 3:36:18.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 64 MARK BAKER KAILUA HI 243 61 1 14:30.2 3 2:33.7 1 1:12:48.2 1 0:42.2 1 50:10.6 2:20:44.9
2 138 ANDREW GOULD HONOLULU HI 217 62 10 22:26.3 4 2:36.9 2 1:14:02.5 4 1:24.6 2 54:48.3 2:35:18.7
3 169 STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 230 63 4 16:30.2 1 2:21.3 3 1:19:18.4 3 1:14.0 4 1:02:37.6 2:42:01.7
4 199 VERNE SANTOS HONOLULU HI 239 63 3 15:28.9 2 2:25.0 4 1:19:24.7 2 0:47.5 7 1:11:28.3 2:49:34.5
5 212 EDWIN BUGARIN HONOLULU HI 280 60 5 16:34.7 5 3:31.7 6 1:23:53.1 7 2:47.1 5 1:04:52.1 2:51:38.7
6 214 DAVE CAVANAUGH MILILANI HI 263 63 8 20:54.8 7 5:12.0 7 1:25:46.0 9 3:01.1 3 57:17.9 2:52:11.8
7 270 RICHARD VEITH PELHAM NY 216 61 7 20:18.3 10 6:22.1 8 1:29:11.6 8 2:52.6 6 1:10:08.9 3:08:53.6
8 290 HOWARD HODEL HONOLULU HI 220 64 2 15:11.8 6 4:03.8 5 1:22:51.4 5 1:46.9 10 1:32:34.0 3:16:28.1
9 302 MOORE JAN KAPOLEI HI 275 61 6 17:33.5 9 5:24.8 9 1:31:06.1 10 5:26.4 8 1:22:00.7 3:21:31.6
10 316 ALAN MURAKI HONOLULU HI 219 64 9 22:19.9 8 5:19.0 10 1:38:15.7 6 2:41.0 9 1:25:57.0 3:34:32.7
11 322 SCOTT ROWORTH AIEA HI 264 63                 11 3:38:44.3 3:38:44.3
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 203 EUGENE CHO HONOLULU HI 221 65 2 19:25.2 3 5:10.3 2 1:28:49.1 3 2:12.9 1 54:33.9 2:50:11.5
2 241 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI 276 65 1 16:44.6 2 4:38.2 3 1:33:39.3 5 3:33.2 3 1:00:30.9 2:59:06.3
3 261 JOHN INGRAM TULSA OK 278 65 3 20:30.7 1 2:50.2 5 1:40:28.0 1 1:28.9 2 59:49.5 3:05:07.5
4 272 RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI 242 65 4 21:42.7 4 5:42.7 1 1:28:21.7 4 3:25.9 4 1:10:26.9 3:09:39.9
5 318 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 223 68 5 24:00.6 6 7:14.8 4 1:35:48.5 2 2:01.8 5 1:26:00.1 3:35:06.0
6 337 GARY DUNN HONOLULU HI 268 67 7 27:14.4 5 7:04.8 6 1:44:27.9 6 4:17.6 6 1:54:54.5 4:17:59.3
7 340 RUSSELL SEENEY HONOLULU HI 222 68 6 24:36.6 7 7:32.5 7 2:01:59.5 7 4:20.0 7 1:59:14.8 4:37:43.5
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 239 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 246 70 1 15:58.3 1 3:15.8 1 1:30:13.0 2 1:37.0 1 1:07:57.7 2:59:01.9
2 289 DONALD T. EOVINO HONOLULU HI 265 71 2 19:47.5 2 3:32.2 2 1:33:51.0 3 1:59.8 3 1:17:09.0 3:16:19.6
3 300 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 225 71 3 22:18.7 3 3:43.0 3 1:37:32.6 1 1:25.9 2 1:15:48.5 3:20:48.9
4 333 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 227 70 4 23:07.5 4 7:43.2 4 2:01:46.5 4 4:55.5 4 1:22:08.6 3:59:41.4
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 324 DAN WALKER HALEIWA HI 272 76 1 22:22.0 1 5:35.3 1 1:38:01.4 1 3:56.4 1 1:29:58.3 3:39:53.5
 
Top

Clydesdale

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 130 MICHAEL AGUILAR KANEOHE HI 74 99 1 15:52.1 1 2:36.5 1 1:16:56.8 1 1:24.4 1 57:54.6 2:34:44.5
2 263 DOYLE MOELLER HONOLULU HI 44 99 5 25:54.8 5 5:59.7 2 1:20:01.6 4 3:43.6 3 1:11:01.4 3:06:41.2
3 293 MICHAEL ARNOLD HONOLULU HI 391 99 2 16:18.1 2 2:52.3 4 1:25:34.0 5 3:57.4 5 1:28:29.9 3:17:11.7
4 295 JOSHUA SMITH HONOLULU HI 76 99 6 26:30.4 6 7:33.5 6 1:33:47.7 2 2:35.1 2 1:07:28.9 3:17:55.7
5 301 ADAM FRY EWA BEACH HI 419 99 4 17:33.5 4 5:35.2 5 1:31:48.9 3 2:54.6 4 1:23:00.2 3:20:52.5